Apollo Indoor Invitational

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Noah JR Mattoon 7.30
2 Hill, Terrance SO Effingham 7.40
3 Seljimi, Ardi SO Salem 7.55
4 Smith, Carter SR Salem 7.72
5 Rhodes, Tristen SR Effingham 7.83
6 Seats, Jordan FR Mt. Zion 7.88
7 Hendrix, Matt FR Charleston 8.07
8 Hughes, Isaiah JR Charleston 8.12
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hill, Terrance SO Effingham 7.42
2 Seljimi, Ardi SO Salem 7.68
3 Smith, Carter SR Salem 7.85
4 Hendrix, Matt FR Charleston 8.02
5 Seats, Jordan FR Mt. Zion 8.03
6 Burgland, Chris SR Effingham 8.08
7 Green, Griffin SO Charleston 8.18
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Patterson, Noah JR Mattoon 7.38
2 Rhodes, Tristen SR Effingham 7.80
3 Hughes, Isaiah JR Charleston 8.05
4 Sarver, Christian SO Salem 8.06
5 Fredrick, Bryce JR Charleston 8.08
6 Brown, Michael SO Mattoon 8.11
7 Pokojski, Andrew SR Salem 8.13
8 White, DeVante SR Mattoon 8.41

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Griffin SO Charleston 26.30
2 Black, Dayton FR Charleston 26.42
3 Burgland, Chris SR Effingham 26.62
4 Pokojski, Andrew SR Salem 26.78
5 Chavez, Tony JR Charleston 27.59
6 Barrett, Korbin SO Mattoon 29.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Terrance SO Effingham 24.44
2 Smith, Michael JR Mattoon 24.67
3 Rhodes, Tristen SR Effingham 25.86
4 Smith, Konour JR Mattoon 25.92
5 Morton, Isaac JR Salem 26.43
6 Reid, Shaun SO Salem 26.86

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prior, Reece JR Mattoon 57.35
2 Donaldson, Jed SR Mattoon 59.74
3 Snodsmith, Keagan JR Salem 1:02.96
4 Brooks, Dylan FR Charleston 1:10.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chambers, Ryan JR Charleston 56.18
2 Morton, Isaac JR Salem 57.03
3 Barnfield, Jennings JR Salem 57.73
4 Kihne, Kaleb FR Effingham 58.83
5 Marschewski, Tyler FR Effingham 1:01.55

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Colton SR Charleston 2:09.39
2 Siner, Patrick SR Effingham 2:11.14
3 Larry, Austin FR Mt. Zion 2:24.87
4 Woelfer, Jack SO Effingham 2:32.27
5 Stanton, Robert SO Salem 2:40.94
6 Sexton, Lucas FR Salem 2:50.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prior, Gavin JR Mattoon 2:15.83
2 Ames , Austin FR Charleston 2:19.69
3 Thompson, David JR Mattoon 2:21.87
4 Niemerg, Lance SO Charleston 2:33.78
5 Vaselovic, Matt JR Mattoon 2:49.57
6 East, Jordan FR Mattoon 3:03.88

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ames , Austin FR Charleston 5:04.16
2 Mass, Johnnie SO Mt. Zion 5:34.54
3 Mulgrew, Austin SO Mt. Zion 5:34.94
4 Niemerg, Lance SO Charleston 5:40.68
5 Engmann, Shane SO Mt. Zion 5:41.55
6 Chavez, Gabe FR Charleston 5:47.00
7 Schaefer, Chris SO Effingham 5:47.03
8 Ames, Trevor FR Mattoon 6:11.73
9 Keller, Cole SR Charleston 6:25.81
10 Cowger, Shaky SR Mattoon 6:57.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Colton SR Charleston 4:39.57
2 Wimberley, Hayden SO Salem 4:43.13
3 Webster, Dawson SO Salem 4:45.21
4 Ghere, Jake FR Mattoon 4:53.44
5 Jones, Mason SO Mt. Zion 5:01.71
6 Schmidt, C.J. SR Effingham 5:02.41
7 Lewis, Nick JR Mt. Zion 5:04.10
8 Fenton, Carson FR Mt. Zion 5:14.71
9 Perry, Collin FR Mt. Zion 5:14.81
10 Moss, Jacob SR Mt. Zion 5:20.76
11 Moss, Issac SO Mt. Zion 5:39.16

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quandt, Blake JR Salem 10:37.12
2 Oakley, Nick SO Charleston 10:44.61
3 Thompson, David JR Mattoon 11:14.26
4 Webster, Dawson SO Salem 11:16.26
5 Schmidt, C.J. SR Effingham 11:18.15
6 Prior, Gavin JR Mattoon 11:44.44
7 Schaefer, Chris SO Effingham 12:54.04
8 Redden, Clayton JR Charleston 14:36.31

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hecht, Collin SR Effingham 9.01
2 Winkler, Levi SR Salem 9.49
3 Silva, John SO Mt. Zion 9.66
4 Smith, Konour JR Mattoon 9.74
5 Bushue, Jacob JR Effingham 9.99
6 Noe, Jaydon SR Mattoon 10.22
7 Brady, Keagan FR Charleston 10.47
8 Vasquez, Lucas SO Effingham 10.54
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hecht, Collin SR Effingham 9.08
2 Winkler, Levi SR Salem 9.77
3 Bushue, Jacob JR Effingham 9.98
4 Brady, Keagan FR Charleston 10.20
5 Livesay, Zac FR Salem 11.77
6 Harvey, Josh FR Salem 12.52
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Silva, John SO Mt. Zion 9.22
2 Smith, Konour JR Mattoon 9.83
3 Noe, Jaydon SR Mattoon 10.58
4 Vasquez, Lucas SO Effingham 10.68
5 Winn, Logan SO Mattoon 10.82
6 Casner, Christian SR Salem 11.60

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jeffries, Drake JR Mattoon 6' 5.0"
2 Hill, Terrance SO Effingham 5' 9.0"
3 Bergstram, Reece FR Mattoon 5' 9.0"
4 Kremer, Mitchell SO Mattoon 5' 9.0"
5 White, Bryson JR Mt. Zion 5' 9.0"
6 Ghere, Jake FR Mattoon 5' 9.0"
7 Smith, Carter SR Salem 5' 5.0"
8 Line, Kody SO Effingham 5' 5.0"
9 Vasquez, Drew SR Effingham 5' 5.0"
10 Watson, kaleb FR Salem 5' 3.0"
11 Hendrix, Matt FR Charleston 5' 3.0"
12 Hughes, Isaiah JR Charleston 5' 1.0"
13 Livesay, Zac FR Salem 5' 1.0"
14 Green, Griffin SO Charleston 5' 1.0"
15 Reid, Shaun SO Salem 4' 9.0"
16 Orlik, Austin SR Charleston 4' 9.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartwig, Hunter FR Mt. Zion 12' 7.0"
2 Morrissey, Alec SO Effingham 11' 7.0"
3 Vasquez, Drew SR Effingham 11' 7.0"
4 Vasquez, Lucas SO Effingham 11' 1.0"
5 Eastin, Drew SR Mattoon 10' 7.0"
6 Black, Dayton FR Charleston 10' 7.0"
7 Meyer, John FR Mattoon 7' 7.0"
8 Ames, Trevor FR Mattoon 6' 1.0"
9 Romine, Tanner FR Mattoon -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Michael JR Mattoon 21' 2.0"
2 Hill, Terrance SO Effingham 20' 2.5"
3 Line, Kody SO Effingham 18' 7.5"
4 Brown, Michael SO Mattoon 18' 6.0"
5 Prior, Reece JR Mattoon 18' 4.0"
6 Brady, Keagan FR Charleston 17' 6.5"
7 Smith, Carter SR Salem 17' 3.0"
8 Fredrick, Bryce JR Charleston 16' 10.0"
9 Bennett, Skylar FR Mt. Zion 16' 9.0"
10 Heuerman, Alex FR Mattoon 16' 7.5"
11 Orlik, Austin SR Charleston 16' 1.5"
12 Allison, Michael JR Salem 15' 8.5"
13 Stanton, Robert SO Salem 15' 7.25"
14 Watson, kaleb FR Salem 14' 1.5"
15 Johnson, DeShawn FR Charleston 13' 8.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stephens, Dalton JR Mattoon 40' 9.25"
2 Jeffries, Drake JR Mattoon 38' 8.25"
3 Reid, Shaun SO Salem 37' 1.0"
4 White, Bryson JR Mt. Zion 36' 7.5"
5 Patterson, Noah JR Mattoon 36' 5.25"
6 Schutte, Ben SO Effingham 34' 11.5"
7 Bennett, Skylar FR Mt. Zion 34' 4.75"
8 Watson, kaleb FR Salem -
9 Stanton, Robert SO Salem -
10 Smith, Carter SR Salem -
11 Miller, Jacob SO Effingham -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilbert, Tony JR Charleston 39' 6.0"
2 Barringer, Spencer FR Charleston 38' 6.5"
3 Griffin, Levi SR Mattoon 38' 1.25"
4 Fredrick, Bryce JR Charleston 37' 10.0"
5 Rappe, Ryan SR Mattoon 34' 2.5"
6 Hawkins, Ethan JR Salem 31' 7.5"
7 Colbert, Bryson SR Mattoon 30' 7.0"
8 Wright, Torin JR Salem 30' 4.5"
9 Eddings, Gavin JR Salem 29' 6.5"
10 Price, Nathan FR Charleston 27' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kennel, Bart SR Mattoon 45' 11.5"
2 Schniederjon, Frank SO Effingham 43' 11.5"
3 Irwin, Clay JR Salem 43' 9.5"
4 Russell, Harley SO Mt. Zion 42' 7.0"
5 Fletcher, Cole SR Mt. Zion 41' 10.25"
6 McCreery, Tyler JR Mt. Zion 40' 11.5"
7 Blunt, Ash JR Effingham 40' 4.5"
8 Pladers, Matt SO Mt. Zion 38' 11.5"
9 Dawkins, Brenden JR Effingham 37' 1.5"
10 Hasty, Braden SO Effingham 34' 10.5"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webb, LeAndra SR Mattoon 8.50
2 Thompson, Ciara SO Mt. Zion 8.52
3 Taylor, Hannah SO Effingham 8.67
4 McAtee, Kelsey SR Mt. Zion 8.72
5 Frazier, Renee FR Mattoon 8.80
6 Park, Madisen SR Mt. Zion 8.89
7 Flight, Maegan SR Charleston 8.99
8 Alvis, Hannah FR Mattoon 9.07
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thompson, Ciara SO Mt. Zion 8.44
2 Flight, Maegan SR Charleston 9.01
3 Alvis, Hannah FR Mattoon 9.08
4 Goostree, Zoey SO Salem 9.13
5 Lawson, Alyssa FR Mattoon 9.76
6 Russell, Lexi FR Effingham 9.76
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Webb, LeAndra SR Mattoon 8.55
2 Frazier, Renee FR Mattoon 8.87
3 Park, Madisen SR Mt. Zion 9.02
4 Beavin, Grace SO Salem 9.22
5 Irizarry, Kyanna FR Charleston 10.25
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Taylor, Hannah SO Effingham 8.69
2 McAtee, Kelsey SR Mt. Zion 8.74
3 Damery, Celine SR Mt. Zion 9.12
4 Hanks, Ashlyn SO Effingham 9.44
5 Metzler, Natalie FR Charleston 11.19

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McBride, Michaela FR Charleston 30.04
2 Damery, Celine SR Mt. Zion 30.51
3 Martin, Brooke FR Salem 31.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Chloe SO Salem 29.74
2 Phillips, Kaylee FR Effingham 30.88
3 Hanks, Ashlyn SO Effingham 31.51
4 Longwell, Bayleigh JR Effingham 32.03
5 Goostree, Zoey SO Salem 33.51
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Sierra JR Mattoon 27.79
2 Park, Madisen SR Mt. Zion 29.72
3 Webb, LeAndra SR Mattoon 29.82
4 Flight, Maegan SR Charleston 29.91
5 Thompson, Brina FR Mattoon 30.16

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mackling, Kaelyn FR Mt. Zion 1:11.76
2 Irizarry, Kyanna FR Charleston 1:13.24
3 Hails, Brylee FR Salem 1:15.28
4 Philpott, Emma FR Mattoon 1:15.48
5 Beavers, Nicole SR Mt. Zion 1:15.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Shayna SR Effingham 1:04.26
2 Griffin, Hope SO Charleston 1:05.93
3 Wimberly, Haleigh SO Salem 1:08.36
4 Mackling, Ashlyn FR Mt. Zion 1:10.78
5 Jones, Cheyenne FR Mattoon 1:11.12
6 Plush, Maggie FR Mattoon 1:23.15

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Card, Gillian JR Mattoon 2:37.64
2 Woodruff, Megan JR Charleston 2:39.50
3 Phillips, Shayna SR Effingham 2:39.84
4 Fox, Miranda FR Effingham 2:45.54
5 Quandt, Maddie FR Salem 2:47.48
6 Brooksher, Jasmyn SO Mt. Zion 2:47.58
7 Shelton, Brooke JR Mt. Zion 2:47.73
8 Drake, Elle SR Mattoon 2:50.15
9 Bailey, Bridget SO Mt. Zion 2:54.04
10 Debault, Marian FR Charleston 2:54.99
11 Ball, Mariah FR Mattoon 2:55.62
12 Wilson, Cortnee FR Mattoon 2:55.65
13 Michalek, Taylor FR Mt. Zion 3:07.20
14 Cooley, Miranda SO Charleston 4:06.69

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Card, Gillian JR Mattoon 6:06.93
2 Buescher, Elizabeth FR Charleston 6:07.76
3 Cordes, Kourtney SO Effingham 6:19.08
4 Baumann, Jenny FR Mt. Zion 6:24.50
5 Bailey, Anna JR Mt. Zion 6:25.60
6 Blanchette, AnnaBelle JR Mattoon 6:33.21
7 Miller, Haleigh FR Mattoon 6:33.64
8 Ryan, Sabrina JR Charleston 6:36.69
9 Stalets, Zoey SO Mt. Zion 7:04.65
10 Weiss, Gabby FR Charleston 7:05.67
11 Oliver, Brookelynn SO Charleston 7:15.03
12 Sanders, Haley FR Charleston 7:17.22
13 Griffy, Claire FR Salem 7:33.35
14 Riedemann, Bailey SR Charleston 7:34.30

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buescher, Elizabeth FR Charleston 12:57.09
2 Cordes, Kourtney SO Effingham 13:31.64
3 Blanchette, AnnaBelle JR Mattoon 13:41.58
4 Ryan, Sabrina JR Charleston 13:43.12
5 Schmidt, Briana SO Effingham 15:06.63
6 Oliver, Brookelynn SO Charleston 15:13.44

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boggs, Brianne JR Effingham 10.56
2 Heureman, Camryn JR Effingham 10.61
3 Kuhlman, Kiyah FR Effingham 10.89
4 Sledge, Drew SO Charleston 11.34
5 Shafer, Natalie FR Mt. Zion 11.36
6 Carie, Natalie FR Effingham 11.37
7 Brown, Amari FR Mattoon 12.51
8 Wimberly, Haleigh SO Salem 12.57
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Boggs, Brianne JR Effingham 10.65
2 Sledge, Drew SO Charleston 11.42
3 Wimberly, Haleigh SO Salem 11.77
4 Shafer, Natalie FR Mt. Zion 11.88
5 Wilson, Carlee FR Mattoon 12.58
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Heureman, Camryn JR Effingham 10.78
2 Kuhlman, Kiyah FR Effingham 10.86
3 Carie, Natalie FR Effingham 11.25
4 Brown, Amari FR Mattoon 12.58

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Chloe SO Salem 5' 1.0"
2 Sherwood, Morgan SR Charleston 4' 11.0"
3 Flight, Sarah FR Charleston 4' 11.0"
4 Brooksher, Jasmyn SO Mt. Zion 4' 9.0"
5 Sledge, Drew SO Charleston 4' 9.0"
6 Phillips, Shayna SR Effingham 4' 7.0"
7 Ball, Mariah FR Mattoon 4' 7.0"
8 Phillips, Kaylee FR Effingham 4' 5.0"
9 Plush, Maggie FR Mattoon 4' 3.0"
10 Drake, Reiley FR Mt. Zion 4' 1.0"
11 Mahaney, Shelby SO Mattoon -
12 Minor, Paige JR Charleston -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Held, Josephine SO Mt. Zion 11' 1.0"
2 Wilson, Carlee FR Mattoon -
3 Garcia, Mya FR Mattoon -
4 Philpott, Emma FR Mattoon -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sherwood, Morgan SR Charleston 16' 8.0"
2 Thompson, Sierra JR Mattoon 16' 5.0"
3 Taylor, Hannah SO Effingham 15' 8.5"
4 McAtee, Kelsey SR Mt. Zion 15' 3.5"
5 Fisher, Libby SO Mt. Zion 15' 1.0"
6 Hite, Jo SO Mattoon 14' 9.25"
7 Wilson, Makenna JR Charleston 14' 8.5"
8 Riedemann, Macy SO Charleston 14' 5.0"
9 Plush, Maggie FR Mattoon 13' 9.75"
10 Thompson, Brina FR Mattoon 13' 8.0"
11 Fox, Miranda FR Effingham 13' 5.0"
12 Goostree, Zoey SO Salem 12' 11.25"
13 Russell, Lexi FR Effingham 10' 7.5"
14 Minor, Paige JR Charleston -
15 Park, Madisen SR Mt. Zion -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sherwood, Morgan SR Charleston 35' 0.75"
2 Hite, Jo SO Mattoon 32' 0.5"
3 McAtee, Kelsey SR Mt. Zion 31' 9.5"
4 Fisher, Libby SO Mt. Zion 30' 7.0"
5 Flight, Sarah FR Charleston 29' 2.75"
6 Riedemann, Macy SO Charleston 27' 10.0"
7 Minor, Paige JR Charleston -
8 Thompson, Brina FR Mattoon -
9 Jones, Cheyenne FR Mattoon -
10 Thomason, Jessica SR Salem -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weaver, Tayler SR Mattoon 39' 11.0"
2 Myers, Shelby SO Effingham 32' 9.5"
3 Wilson, Makenna JR Charleston 29' 8.5"
4 Morris, Kim SR Mt. Zion 28' 0.0"
5 Littleford, Sydnie FR Charleston 26' 10.0"
6 House, Madison SO Mt. Zion 26' 5.25"
7 Haythorne, Aisley SO Effingham 25' 9.75"
8 Sherwood, Emma FR Charleston 25' 7.5"
9 Bowling, Caroline JR Mt. Zion 24' 9.25"
10 Bitting, Maddie FR Mattoon -
11 Towle, Hailey SR Mattoon -