Argo Invite (Women's Meet)

Scores:
Team Score
Oswego135
Joliet West117
St. Ignatius108
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)103
Shepard58
Romeoville58
Oak Lawn Community50.5
Argo47
Westmont47
Evergreen Park8
Plainfield Central6.5
Nazareth Academy3

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Alena SO Oswego 8.35
2 Manna, Katie JR Oswego 8.41
3 CLARK, ALEXUS SO Evergreen Park 8.46
4 Brown, Lexi JR Evergreen Park 8.62
5 Daoud, Bayan SO Westmont 8.95
6 Schultz, Katie FR Westmont 9.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gore, Trinity JR St. Ignatius 7.85 1
2 Docherty, Heather SR Romeoville 7.86
3 Robinson, Shakyra FR Argo 7.88
4 Cavanaugh, Colleen SR Nazareth Academy 8.01
5 Strickland, Alexandria JR Oak Lawn Community 8.09
6 Foster, Tamia FR Plainfield Central 8.16
7 Cairo, Gianna JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 8.25
8 Herring, Brittany JR Shepard 8.30
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bourg, Kristine SR Joliet West 7.36 10
2 Redmond, Nija JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7.57 8
3 Johnson, Melzina JR Joliet West 7.66 6
4 Tillman, Day-Sha SR Shepard 7.68 5
5 Jones, Jahnetta SO Romeoville 7.73 4
6 Jones-Wright, Talia JR Argo 7.80 3
7 Lyke, Aryn SO St. Ignatius 7.84 2
8 Echols, Robyn JR Oak Lawn Community 7.94

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlson, Annie SR Westmont 29.11
2 Tines, Meleah JR Evergreen Park 29.52
3 Brown, Thelma JR Evergreen Park 34.64
4 Daoud, Bayan SO Westmont 35.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cavanaugh, Colleen SR Nazareth Academy 28.93
2 Lee, Nia JR Romeoville 29.60
3 Lewis, Makayla SO Oak Lawn Community 30.57
4 Strickland, Alexandria JR Oak Lawn Community 31.06
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilles, Mikayla SO St. Ignatius 28.01 1
2 Krisch, Megan SO Oswego 28.10
3 Herring, Brittany JR Shepard 29.04
4 Montalongo, Andrea JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 29.07
5 Tucker, Niyah SO Joliet West 29.80
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Jahnetta SO Romeoville 27.04 5
2 Dunah, Kardia JR Oswego 27.69 3
3 Edozie, Mary SO Plainfield Central 27.72 2
4 Morgan, Sierra SO Argo 28.23
5 Baker, Shyasia SO Joliet West 28.26
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cohn, Hannah SR St. Ignatius 26.79 10
2 Tillman, Day-Sha SR Shepard 26.89 8
3 Redmond, Nija JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 26.95 6
4 Jones-Wright, Talia JR Argo 27.40 4
5 Jackson, Kennedi SO Plainfield Central 28.23

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egbulefu, Blessing SO Oak Lawn Community 1:11.39
2 FRISON, ALANDRIA JR Evergreen Park 1:21.13
3 Schultz, Katie FR Westmont 1:29.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Piersnski, Rachel JR Oak Lawn Community 1:09.20 2
2 Nicholson, Erynn SR St. Ignatius 1:10.37
3 Folk, Rainah SO Shepard 1:12.63
4 Brown, Thelma JR Evergreen Park 1:28.61
5 Guy, Deja JR Shepard -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tsokolas, Zoe FR St. Ignatius 1:05.74 5
2 Young, Treasure JR Argo 1:10.32
3 Lorenzen, Erin JR Nazareth Academy 1:11.36
4 Kozak, Nicole JR Nazareth Academy 1:13.56
5 Martinez, Mayra FR Joliet West 1:15.30
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gustafson, Molly SO Oswego 1:06.87 4
2 Kerwin, Katie SO Romeoville 1:07.52 3
3 Rucci, Lea JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:09.52 1
4 Knight, Sylvia SO Plainfield Central 1:11.89
5 Robinson, Aaliyah FR Joliet West 1:22.51
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corbin, Tyia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:03.79 10
2 Krisch, Megan SO Oswego 1:04.42 8
3 Rush, Kaniyah SO Romeoville 1:05.02 6
4 Bozena, Bryja SO Argo 1:11.75

Women's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rubino, Courtney SR Joliet West 1:57.38 3
2 Palhegyi, Emma JR Oak Lawn Community 2:02.77
3 Dominguez, Jacqulin SR Oak Lawn Community 2:05.00
4 Sveda, Taylor JR Joliet West 2:08.58
5 GOZUM, LILLY SO Evergreen Park 2:13.00
6 Clarke-Mcleod, Jireh JR Evergreen Park 2:41.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Milan SR Shepard 1:57.24 4
2 Cortez, Yareli JR Argo 1:57.98 2
3 Rodgers, Markayla SR Shepard 2:00.55
4 Longo, Mia SO Nazareth Academy 2:07.30
5 Abellera, Megan FR Plainfield Central 2:13.27
6 Flores, Vanessa SR Nazareth Academy 2:14.00
7 Hays, Allison SO Romeoville 2:14.31
8 Feliciano, Lucy FR Plainfield Central 2:15.79
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weyrich, Ava FR Oswego 1:47.70 10
2 Manzano, Julia SR Oswego 1:48.01 8
3 Bouchelion, Anastasia SR St. Ignatius 1:52.03 6
4 Gonzalez, Kimberley JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:56.91 5
5 Jackson, NiaSanda SR St. Ignatius 1:59.43 1
6 Sanchez, Annette SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:00.21
7 Gutierrez, Arianna JR Argo 2:05.59
8 Matuleviciute, Migle JR Romeoville 2:32.49

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kasprisin, Madasen SO Joliet West 2:50.98
2 Fabry, Frankie FR Westmont 2:59.76
3 Huneck, Emily SR Evergreen Park 3:01.62
4 Schierl, Maddy JR Nazareth Academy 3:06.99
5 Solano, Cynthia JR Plainfield Central 3:20.92
6 Aguilar, Julia SO Plainfield Central 3:45.07
7 RADGOWSKI, GRACE SO Evergreen Park 3:56.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gupta, Savita JR St. Ignatius 2:43.26 5
2 Nash, Halle SO Westmont 2:45.59 3
3 Sanchez, Pam SO Joliet West 2:49.72
4 Tello, Leslie SO Shepard 2:50.64
5 Garcia, Aschlee JR Romeoville 2:51.15
6 Lizak, Ashley SO Oak Lawn Community 2:55.63
7 Mallon, Beth JR St. Ignatius 2:57.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christiansen, Isabelle FR Oswego 2:26.69 10
2 Kammerer, Maddy SR Oswego 2:28.10 8
3 Washington, JyAna FR Shepard 2:43.20 6
4 Gorlicki, Mariola JR Oak Lawn Community 2:45.16 4
5 Garicia, Stephaine SO Argo 2:46.67 2
6 Navarrete, Verinica JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:48.63 1
7 Enciso, Karla JR Argo 2:49.08
8 O'neil, Hailey JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:59.72

Women's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 SAMMON, KATIE JR Evergreen Park 6:19.69
2 Hernendez, Jaylene JR Argo 6:22.67
3 Cardenas, Montana FR St. Ignatius 6:24.17
4 Eiermann, Brittany SR Westmont 6:35.63
5 Castillo, Fabiola JR Argo 6:41.31
6 Sciaky, Jessica JR Oak Lawn Community 6:50.83
7 Santino, Brigid SO St. Ignatius 6:57.86
8 O'Leary, Meghan FR Plainfield Central 7:21.59
9 Valdez, Kimberly JR Plainfield Central 7:22.31
10 Jacobo, Michelle FR Romeoville 7:37.62
11 BURKE, KAYLEY FR Evergreen Park -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLaughlin, Allyson SR Oswego 5:27.76 10
2 Callahan, Kelli JR Shepard 5:28.84 8
3 Youell, Charlotte SR Joliet West 5:35.84 6
4 Pagone, Grace SO Oswego 5:39.87 5
5 Lopez, Sahian SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5:46.87 4
6 Betlejeski, Isabella FR Joliet West 5:49.29 3
7 Jaber, Tasneem JR Oak Lawn Community 6:00.92 2
8 Nash, Peyton SO Westmont 6:01.94 1
9 Rodriquez, Salma SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 6:10.21
10 Myrda, Madzia FR Shepard 6:11.99
11 Jakubczak, Kaylyn SO Romeoville 6:20.82

Women's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wooten, Kayla SR Oswego 11:48.00 10
2 Perry, Kiersten SR Joliet West 11:48.23 8
3 Blaauw, Maddie SO Joliet West 11:48.61 6
4 Jaber, Tasneem JR Oak Lawn Community 12:22.07 5
5 Kamholz, Grace FR St. Ignatius 12:52.48 4
6 Sciaky, Jessica JR Oak Lawn Community 13:08.04 3
7 Luna, Natalia SR St. Ignatius 13:13.52 2
8 Andrade, Natalie JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13:17.36 1
9 Simon, Jaycie FR Oswego 13:27.75
10 Barrientos, Sandy SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13:36.24
11 Abbatacola, Hannah SO Westmont 14:02.56
12 HUNECK, GRACE FR Evergreen Park 14:11.85
13 Castillo, Fabiola JR Argo 14:16.14
14 Guadarrama, Vanessa SO Argo 14:31.75
15 WALDEN, EMILY FR Evergreen Park 16:05.65

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlson, Annie SR Westmont 8.99 10
2 SADER, LILY SO Evergreen Park 10.33 4
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morgan, Sierra SO Argo 10.41 3
2 Smith, Danielle SR Oak Lawn Community 10.67
3 Lorenz, Isabella SR St. Ignatius 10.70
4 Hughes, Monique SO Shepard 10.89
5 Bracey, Shaketta JR Evergreen Park 11.21
6 Betts, Dontrea FR Shepard 11.34
7 Martens, Hailey SO Oswego 11.36
8 Brockhaus, Amy SR Plainfield Central 11.72
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, LaTaydra JR Joliet West 9.63 8
2 Watson, Caira JR St. Ignatius 9.86 6
3 Enright, Anna JR Oak Lawn Community 10.26 5
4 Parker, Ta-tyana SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10.51 2
5 Rodriguez, Claudia JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10.58 1
6 Lemley, Abbie JR Oswego 10.72
7 Segura, Janet FR Joliet West 11.11
8 Mason, Nina JR Argo 11.15

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pardy, Sydney SO Westmont 4' 6.0" 1
2 Robinson, Shakyra FR Argo 4' 4.0"
3 Fabry, Frankie FR Westmont 4' 4.0"
4 Brockhaus, Amy SR Plainfield Central 4' 4.0"
5 Gustafson, Molly SO Oswego 4' 2.0"
6 Hart, Imoni SO Argo 4' 2.0"
7 FRISON, ALANDRIA JR Evergreen Park 4' 2.0"
8 Herring, Brittany JR Shepard 4' 0.0"
9 Lynch, Mariah FR Shepard -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Ayana SR St. Ignatius 5' 0.0" 10
2 Jeeninga, Alex JR Oak Lawn Community 5' 0.0" 8
3 Dunah, Kardia JR Oswego 5' 0.0" 6
4 Corbin, Tyia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4' 10.0" 5
5 Orr, Jessica SO Joliet West 4' 10.0" 4
6 Gorlicki, Mariola JR Oak Lawn Community 4' 8.0" 2.5
7 Cure, Hannah FR Plainfield Central 4' 8.0" 2.5
8 Paul-Emilie, Jada SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4' 4.0"
9 MacDowell, Rachel JR Joliet West 4' 2.0"

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Otteson, Coral SR Oswego 10' 6.0" 10
2 Rodriguez, Maria SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 8' 6.0" 8
3 MacDowell, Rachel JR Joliet West 8' 0.0" 6
4 Krolikowski, Jackie SR Joliet West 8' 0.0" 5
5 Paplacyck, Olivia JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7' 0.0" 4
6 Hoskins, Jasmine JR St. Ignatius 6' 6.0" 1
7 Olson, Madison SR Oswego 6' 6.0"
8 Lyons, Megan SR Plainfield Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Linder, Gigi JR Oak Lawn Community 6' 6.0" 3
2 Gardner, Lauren SO Argo 6' 6.0" 2
3 Carter, Milan SR Shepard 6' 0.0"
4 Schoeling, Emma SR Plainfield Central 6' 0.0"
5 Kackert, Alyssa SR Oak Lawn Community -
6 Bozena, Bryja SO Argo -
7 Plomin, Maggie FR St. Ignatius -
8 Folk, Rainah SO Shepard -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlson, Annie SR Westmont 16' 3.0" 5
2 Lyke, Aryn SO St. Ignatius 15' 9.0" 4
3 Gore, Trinity JR St. Ignatius 15' 1.5" 3
4 Krisch, Megan SO Oswego 15' 0.0" 2
5 Piersnski, Rachel JR Oak Lawn Community 14' 8.0"
6 Martens, Hailey SO Oswego 14' 5.25"
7 Tines, Meleah JR Evergreen Park 13' 5.5"
8 Daoud, Bayan SO Westmont -
9 Johnson, Brianna FR Shepard -
10 Dunning, Bridgette SO Plainfield Central -
11 Krok, Claudia SO Oak Lawn Community -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Melzina JR Joliet West 17' 6.0" 10
2 Bourg, Kristine SR Joliet West 16' 9.5" 8
3 Perry, Jalyne FR Romeoville 16' 7.75" 6
4 Jackson, Kennedi SO Plainfield Central 14' 11.75" 1
5 Docherty, Heather SR Romeoville 14' 8.75"
6 Rodriguez, Claudia JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 14' 8.25"
7 Mason, Nina JR Argo 14' 4.75"
8 Herring, Brittany JR Shepard 14' 2.5"
9 Sammour, Zahra FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13' 3.75"
10 Thorne-Garrett, Norrisa JR Argo 12' 11.75"
11 CLARK, ALEXUS SO Evergreen Park -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lyke, Aryn SO St. Ignatius 34' 10.0" 8
2 Rodriguez, Claudia JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 33' 3.0" 6
3 Mangan, Claire SR St. Ignatius 31' 6.5" 5
4 Echols, Robyn JR Oak Lawn Community 31' 6.0" 4
5 Acevedo, Adriana SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 30' 3.0" 3
6 Myrda, Kathy SO Shepard 29' 8.5" 2
7 Graue, Emily JR Oswego 29' 8.0" 1
8 Docherty, Heather SR Romeoville 29' 6.0"
9 Carlson, Micah JR Oswego 29' 5.5"
10 Krolikowski, Jackie SR Joliet West 29' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlson, Annie SR Westmont 35' 6.5" 10
2 Hart, Imoni SO Argo 28' 10.5"
3 Smith, Danielle SR Oak Lawn Community 27' 6.5"
4 Keleher, Marissa SR Evergreen Park 27' 1.5"
5 Smith, Jahari SO Romeoville 27' 1.5"
6 Thorne-Garrett, Norrisa JR Argo 24' 4.5"
7 Hughes, Monique SO Shepard -

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 MURPHY, KAITLYN SO Evergreen Park 29' 3.0"
2 Bayne, Sarah SR Westmont 29' 0.0"
3 Sammak, Nawel SR Argo 28' 7.0"
4 Leja, Iwona JR Oak Lawn Community 28' 6.0"
5 Bamibe, Miracle JR Oswego 28' 5.0"
6 Rodriguez, Ana SR Argo 28' 4.0"
7 Dixon, Adia JR Oswego 28' 1.0"
8 Cooper, Amber JR St. Ignatius 26' 5.0"
9 Suter, Josie SO Nazareth Academy 25' 10.0"
10 Bell, Alecia SR Nazareth Academy 24' 11.0"
11 Thompson, Jasmine FR St. Ignatius 23' 11.0"
12 O'TOOLE, GRACE JR Evergreen Park 21' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weatherly, Kayla JR Westmont 35' 8.0" 10
2 Jackson, Jada SR Shepard 35' 4.0" 8
3 Stingily, Fatima JR Romeoville 33' 7.0" 6
4 Griffin, Arbryanna SO Shepard 33' 6.0" 5
5 Betlejeski, Alyssa SO Joliet West 33' 2.0" 4
6 Adams, Brittany JR Joliet West 32' 10.0" 3
7 Lampkins, Arianna SO Romeoville 32' 0.0" 2
8 Jeeninga, Alex JR Oak Lawn Community 31' 0.0" 1
9 Quiroga, Samantha JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 28' 6.0"
10 Carroll, Taylor FR Plainfield Central 28' 0.0"
11 Masionet, Aurisa JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 26' 11.0"
12 Grant, Tazia SR Plainfield Central 26' 4.0"