Decatur Area Boys Indoor Invitational

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dionte SO Warrensburg-Latham 7.16
2 Reed, Ronald SO MacArthur 7.18
3 Lewis, Diondre SO Warrensburg-Latham 7.22
4 Amerson, Micah SO MacArthur 7.37
5 Thomas, Eric JR Decatur Eisenhower 7.43
6 Singleton-Cook, Tony SO MacArthur 7.46
7 Royce, Wyatt JR Sangamon Valley 7.47
8 Wright, Jacardia FR St. Teresa 7.49
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Reed, Ronald SO MacArthur 7.26
2 Al-Nurridin, Salat SR Decatur Eisenhower 7.66
3 Seats, Jordan FR Mt. Zion 8.00
4 Karsten, Grant FR Decatur Lutheran 8.15
5 Harris, Jared SO Taylorville 8.19
6 Reed, Dylan SO Macon Meridian 8.20
7 Rose, Kolton JR Sullivan 8.54
8 Castillo, Nick FR Clinton 8.93
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Amerson, Micah SO MacArthur 7.41
2 Schollmeier, Andrew SO Mt. Zion 7.90
3 Watkins, Jarrett SR Mt. Zion 7.91
4 Stanton, Josh FR Sangamon Valley 8.89
5 Chalmers, David FR Warrensburg-Latham 8.93
6 Horn, Trent FR Clinton 10.29
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Eric JR Decatur Eisenhower 7.39
2 Jarrett, Zach JR St. Teresa 7.66
3 Moore, Jagger FR Taylorville 7.79
4 Brown, Marshall SO Macon Meridian 7.87
5 Moore, Malcom JR Decatur Eisenhower 7.89
6 Bond, Tomar SR Decatur Eisenhower 7.97
7 Smith, Devonte SO Taylorville 8.04
8 Walcher, Kyler FR Decatur Lutheran 8.40
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lewis, Dionte SO Warrensburg-Latham 7.19
2 Singleton-Cook, Tony SO MacArthur 7.61
3 Jackson, Santonio SO Sangamon Valley 7.62
4 Stewart, Blake SR Sullivan 7.68
5 Highley, Nathan JR Sangamon Valley 7.74
6 Ingram, Jarius FR Warrensburg-Latham 7.76
7 Dennis, Jordan FR St. Teresa 8.09
8 Gamsby, Aaron JR Clinton 8.17
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lewis, Diondre SO Warrensburg-Latham 7.25
2 Royce, Wyatt JR Sangamon Valley 7.47
3 Wright, Jacardia FR St. Teresa 7.54
4 Amerson, Titus JR MacArthur 7.63
5 Irons, Jordan FR Decatur Lutheran 8.02
6 Oladipupo, Kolapo FR St. Teresa 8.16
7 Ireland, Ziak SO Macon Meridian 8.45
8 Winebrinner, Justin FR Clinton 9.65

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hood, Dalan JR Decatur Eisenhower 26.97
2 Gustafson, Joe FR Warrensburg-Latham 27.00
3 Dyer, Cullen FR Sullivan 27.04
4 Smith, Ian JR Macon Meridian 27.86
5 Fonner, Blake SR Macon Meridian 29.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Lawarren SR Decatur Eisenhower 26.63
2 Johnson, Diohn FR Decatur Eisenhower 27.34
3 Reed, Dylan SO Macon Meridian 27.81
4 Stanton, Josh FR Sangamon Valley 30.56
5 Litteral, Spencer SO Macon Meridian 33.19
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Jared SO Taylorville 26.35
2 Bell, Justin JR Taylorville 26.84
3 Seats, Jordan FR Mt. Zion 26.85
4 Neville, Quintin SO Taylorville 27.03
5 Velchek, Nik FR St. Teresa 27.26
6 Bumgardner, Chance SO Sangamon Valley 27.88
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Westjohn, Payton SO Sullivan 25.96
2 Willoughby, Blaise SR Clinton 26.01
3 Schlickman, Charles JR Decatur Lutheran 26.65
4 Irons, Jordan FR Decatur Lutheran 27.24
5 Johnson, Austin JR Clinton 27.42
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amerson, Micah SO MacArthur 24.17
2 Moore, Jagger FR Taylorville 25.35
3 Silva, John SO Mt. Zion 25.57
4 Underwood, Collin SR Clinton 25.72
5 Singleton-Cook, Tony SO MacArthur 25.86
6 Karr, Blake SO Clinton 26.02
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Diondre SO Warrensburg-Latham 23.77
2 Reed, Ronald SO MacArthur 24.28
3 Cook, Marshaun FR MacArthur 24.40
4 Jackson, Santonio SO Sangamon Valley 25.13
5 Bryles, John SO St. Teresa 25.85
6 Bowman, Luke SO Sullivan 26.00
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Eric JR Decatur Eisenhower 23.87
2 Lewis, Dionte SO Warrensburg-Latham 24.26
3 Stewart, Blake SR Sullivan 25.60
4 Karsten, Grant FR Decatur Lutheran 26.35

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tedford, Jorden FR Warrensburg-Latham 1:00.74
2 Rose, Kolton JR Sullivan 1:04.42
3 Walcher, Kyler FR Decatur Lutheran 1:06.69
4 Kane, Nathaniel SO Clinton 1:08.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Nick JR Mt. Zion 1:00.69
2 Hunt, Elijah JR Decatur Lutheran 1:01.57
3 Fenton, Carson FR Mt. Zion 1:03.85
4 Bricker, Seth SO Sullivan 1:04.61
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Mason SO Mt. Zion 56.66
2 Small, Amario SR MacArthur 56.95
3 Vought, Clayton JR Decatur Lutheran 58.38
4 Gaona-Willis, Gayge SO MacArthur 1:00.87
5 Dunn, Reilly JR Macon Meridian 1:04.93
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nagy, Sam SR Clinton 54.23
2 Carroll, Madigan FR MacArthur 54.27
3 Love, Jason SR Clinton 55.36
4 Brown, Marshall SO Macon Meridian 55.52
5 Wright, Justin FR Taylorville 55.92
6 Reid, Wes SR MacArthur 57.48
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Culter, Alex JR Mt. Zion 52.77
2 Lewis, Diondre SO Warrensburg-Latham 54.75
3 Lewis, Dionte SO Warrensburg-Latham 54.82
4 Champley, Evan SO Taylorville 55.12

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harner, Mason JR Sullivan 2:26.57
2 Pickel, Bailee SO Sangamon Valley 2:31.23
3 Deaton, Tyler SO Sangamon Valley 2:34.26
4 Pocklington, Jace FR Sangamon Valley 2:46.29
5 Melton, Jacob FR Decatur Lutheran 3:05.88
6 Vogel, Jacob SR Warrensburg-Latham 3:07.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Plank, Isaiah SO Sullivan 2:20.55
2 Nickerson, Cameron SO Sullivan 2:21.37
3 Neville, Quintin SO Taylorville 2:30.04
4 Ohl, Jason JR St. Teresa 2:35.80
5 Thomas, Reid FR Clinton 2:36.66
6 Brown, James FR Decatur Lutheran 2:37.45
7 Dailey, Tyler SR Decatur Lutheran 2:46.64
8 Dunscomb, Jack SO St. Teresa 2:54.29
9 Caceres, Audrianne FR St. Teresa 2:54.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walton, Will JR Taylorville 2:05.92
2 Baker, Drake SR Macon Meridian 2:06.45
3 O'Brien, Tommy SR Taylorville 2:16.18
4 Witzke, Mason SR Clinton 2:20.57
5 Kaufman, Levi JR Clinton 2:24.97
6 Dawson, Trevor SR Warrensburg-Latham 2:27.81
7 Edwards, Ethan JR Decatur Lutheran 2:28.53
8 Walton, Carter FR Taylorville 2:30.47

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bergschneider, Reese SO Taylorville 5:28.35
2 Wendell, Logan FR Warrensburg-Latham 5:42.94
3 Brown, Ryan SO Taylorville 5:48.36
4 Dickey, Conner SO MacArthur 5:48.89
5 King, Tyler SR Macon Meridian 5:52.70
6 Badgley, Blake JR Sangamon Valley 6:04.21
7 Kantor, Kyler FR Macon Meridian 6:04.74
8 Ohl, Jason JR St. Teresa 6:08.70
9 Dunscomb, Jack SO St. Teresa 6:36.52
10 Edwards, Ethan JR Decatur Lutheran 6:36.58
11 Caceres, Audrianne FR St. Teresa 6:36.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sloan, Luke JR Taylorville 4:58.52
2 Price, Billy SR MacArthur 5:03.62
3 Curtin, Lawerence JR Taylorville 5:08.43
4 Durbin, Nate SO Macon Meridian 5:09.62
5 Miller, Robbie SR MacArthur 5:14.11
6 Reed, Micha FR MacArthur 5:14.22
7 Plank, Isaiah SO Sullivan 5:25.52
8 Nickerson, Cameron SO Sullivan 5:27.72
9 Steiner, Ian JR Sangamon Valley 5:31.55
10 Stewart, Boston FR Sangamon Valley 5:33.13
11 Haage, David FR Sangamon Valley 5:47.31
12 Dawson, Trevor SR Warrensburg-Latham 5:58.44

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sloan, Luke JR Taylorville 10:28.10
2 Harrold, JT JR Clinton 10:44.56
3 Stewart, Jackson FR St. Teresa 11:02.56
4 Curtin, Lawerence JR Taylorville 11:07.77
5 Sloan, Seth FR Taylorville 11:23.57
6 Perrine, Parker FR Sullivan 12:06.50
7 Haage, David FR Sangamon Valley 12:08.35
8 King, Tyler SR Macon Meridian 12:14.41
9 Dunn, Reilly JR Macon Meridian 12:14.46
10 Jalley, Rydon FR Warrensburg-Latham 12:29.80
11 Stutzman, Joshua SO Sullivan 12:29.89
12 Dailey, Tyler SR Decatur Lutheran 13:03.78
13 Badgley, Blake JR Sangamon Valley 13:06.05

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Brian SR Warrensburg-Latham 9.15
2 Silva, John SO Mt. Zion 9.21
3 Richardson, Anfernee SO MacArthur 9.57
4 Hunt, Elijah JR Decatur Lutheran 9.62
5 Dunaway, Zebert SO Taylorville 10.32
6 Halford, Keigan FR Taylorville 10.57
7 Vogel, Jacob SR Warrensburg-Latham 10.82
8 Schwartz, Chris SR Clinton 10.99
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Silva, John SO Mt. Zion 9.18
2 Richardson, Anfernee SO MacArthur 9.64
3 Hunt, Elijah JR Decatur Lutheran 9.66
4 Vogel, Jacob SR Warrensburg-Latham 10.96
5 Halford, Keigan FR Taylorville 11.02
6 Dooley, Timmy SR Sangamon Valley 11.08
7 Rose, Kolton JR Sullivan 11.37
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Evans, Brian SR Warrensburg-Latham 9.25
2 Dunaway, Zebert SO Taylorville 10.28
3 Schwartz, Chris SR Clinton 10.87
4 Tedford, Jorden FR Warrensburg-Latham 11.25
5 Rasmussen, Tyler JR Sangamon Valley 11.42

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Noah SR Macon Meridian 6' 4.0"
2 Brummett, Amir SO MacArthur 6' 0.0"
3 Brummett, Armon SO MacArthur 6' 0.0"
4 Amerson, Micah SO MacArthur 5' 10.0"
5 White, Bryson JR Mt. Zion 5' 6.0"
6 Watts, Matt JR Argenta-Oreana 5' 6.0"
7 Tedford, Jorden FR Warrensburg-Latham 5' 6.0"
8 Dunaway, Zebert SO Taylorville 5' 6.0"
9 Evans, Brian SR Warrensburg-Latham 5' 6.0"
10 Rasmussen, Tyler JR Sangamon Valley 5' 4.0"
11 Wright, Justin FR Taylorville 5' 4.0"
12 Day, Colton SR Macon Meridian 5' 4.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Sebastian SR Sullivan 12' 1.0"
2 Nuzzo, Jadon FR Sullivan 12' 1.0"
3 Hartwig, Hunter FR Mt. Zion 12' 1.0"
4 Watkins, Jarrett SR Mt. Zion 11' 7.0"
5 Pedigo, Logan SO Sullivan 11' 7.0"
6 Smith, Devonte SO Taylorville 7' 1.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brummett, Armon SO MacArthur 20' 2.0"
2 Rauch, Austin SO Clinton 18' 9.0"
3 Gustafson, Joe FR Warrensburg-Latham 18' 5.0"
4 Vogel, Jacob SR Warrensburg-Latham 18' 3.0"
5 Rodgers, Stanley FR St. Teresa 17' 11.5"
6 Roberson, Khalil FR Decatur Eisenhower 17' 9.0"
7 Rasmussen, Tyler JR Sangamon Valley 16' 8.0"
8 Bricker, Seth SO Sullivan 16' 2.5"
9 Carroll, Stone FR Macon Meridian 16' 0.0"
10 Karsten, Grant FR Decatur Lutheran 15' 11.0"
11 Gepford, Jason SO Warrensburg-Latham 15' 11.0"
12 Cromwell, Andrew SO Macon Meridian 15' 10.0"
13 Coy, Chance SO Clinton 15' 9.5"
14 Dennis, Jordan FR St. Teresa 13' 1.5"
15 Irons, Jordan FR Decatur Lutheran 11' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Royce, Wyatt JR Sangamon Valley 19' 8.0"
2 Wright, Jacardia FR St. Teresa 19' 7.5"
3 Uphoff, Zane SR Sullivan 19' 7.5"
4 Small, Amario SR MacArthur 19' 2.5"
5 Moore, Jagger FR Taylorville 19' 2.0"
6 Amerson, Titus JR MacArthur 18' 9.5"
7 Schlickman, Charles JR Decatur Lutheran 18' 3.0"
8 Butts, Andrew JR Warrensburg-Latham 18' 2.25"
9 Love, Jason SR Clinton 17' 11.0"
10 Highley, Nathan JR Sangamon Valley 17' 9.5"
11 Gaona-Willis, Gayge SO MacArthur 17' 9.0"
12 Harris, Jared SO Taylorville 17' 1.0"
13 Bennett, Skylar FR Mt. Zion 17' 0.5"
14 Norwood, Corey JR MacArthur 15' 11.75"
15 Bumgardner, Chance SO Sangamon Valley 15' 0.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Westjohn, Payton SO Sullivan 35' 4.0"
2 Bennett, Skylar FR Mt. Zion 34' 6.0"
3 Walton, Carter FR Taylorville 32' 8.5"
4 Smith, Devonte SO Taylorville 32' 7.5"
5 Gepford, Jason SO Warrensburg-Latham 32' 3.25"
6 Chalmers, David FR Warrensburg-Latham -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Uphoff, Zane SR Sullivan 41' 8.0"
2 Thomas, Eric JR Decatur Eisenhower 41' 3.0"
3 Rauch, Austin SO Clinton 38' 1.0"
4 Butts, Andrew JR Warrensburg-Latham 37' 9.5"
5 White, Bryson JR Mt. Zion 37' 3.0"
6 Highley, Nathan JR Sangamon Valley 35' 10.0"
7 Sams, Aaron SR Clinton 33' 10.5"
8 Edwards, Braden SR MacArthur 33' 4.0"
9 Rasmussen, Tyler JR Sangamon Valley 32' 1.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Renfro, Judah SR Macon Meridian 42' 7.5"
2 Anthony, Keith SR Decatur Eisenhower 37' 9.5"
3 Leaks, Kholbe JR Decatur Lutheran 37' 6.0"
4 Gamsby, Aaron JR Clinton 37' 5.0"
5 Green, Gabe FR Decatur Eisenhower 36' 2.5"
6 Boehm, Beaux FR Decatur Lutheran 35' 7.5"
7 Doss, Spencer SO Macon Meridian 35' 3.25"
8 Vought, Clayton JR Decatur Lutheran 34' 4.5"
9 Velchek, Nik FR St. Teresa 33' 6.0"
10 Smith, Jayden` SO St. Teresa 33' 5.0"
11 Robbins, Jason JR St. Teresa 33' 2.75"
12 Manion, Seth JR Sangamon Valley 33' 1.5"
13 Bryles, John SO St. Teresa 32' 7.0"
14 Callarman, Devin SR Sangamon Valley 30' 7.5"
15 Fleshner, Brandon SR Sullivan 28' 5.5"
16 Melton, Jacob FR Decatur Lutheran 27' 4.75"
17 Riva, Jake SO Clinton 25' 9.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burris, Brandon SO Decatur Eisenhower 47' 1.0"
2 Thaxton, Drew JR Decatur Eisenhower 46' 1.0"
3 Miller, Trevor JR Warrensburg-Latham 44' 4.0"
4 McCreery, Tyler JR Mt. Zion 42' 11.5"
5 Gonzalez, Marcello SO Sangamon Valley 42' 6.0"
6 Russell, Harley SO Mt. Zion 41' 5.0"
7 Fletcher, Cole SR Mt. Zion 41' 3.75"
8 Sadowski, Kobie JR Argenta-Oreana 40' 4.25"
9 Barker, Evan SR Sullivan 39' 6.5"
10 Kersey, Kyler JR Taylorville 39' 5.5"
11 Nelson, Michael JR Taylorville 39' 2.0"
12 Long, Dalton SR Argenta-Oreana 37' 11.75"
13 Chitwood, Jeremiah SR Clinton 37' 9.75"
14 Westfall, Seth SO Clinton 37' 4.5"
15 Woods, Kyle SO Taylorville 37' 3.75"
16 Pladers, Matt SO Mt. Zion 37' 3.25"
17 Peters, Steve JR Sangamon Valley 34' 10.25"
18 Ernst, Josh JR Sullivan 34' 1.0"
19 Letcher, Tristan JR Taylorville 33' 2.5"