Mattoon Girls Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Charleston120
Mattoon106
Effingham68
Centralia49
Mt. Zion39
St. Anthony38
Vandalia33
Taylorville27.5
Clinton27
Teutopolis20.5
Tuscola16
Salem14

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Ciara SO Mt. Zion 13.66
2 Cade, Madeline JR Vandalia 14.08
3 Peterson, Maci SR Mt. Zion 14.10
4 Warner, Emma FR Vandalia 14.60
5 Moore, Savanah FR Clinton 14.95
6 Kemp, Emily FR Tuscola 15.04
7 Shirley, Alexis SO Taylorville 15.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McBride, Michaela FR Charleston 13.63 2
2 Esker, Aly SR St. Anthony 13.65 1
3 Greuel, Julia SR Teutopolis 14.15
4 Wellbaum, Nikki SO Teutopolis 14.17
5 McDevitt, Emily SR St. Anthony 14.46
6 Martin, Brooke FR Salem 14.53
7 Longwell, Bayleigh JR Effingham 14.84
8 Althoff, Madelyn JR Taylorville 15.20
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hurtault, Sharifa FR Charleston 12.90 10
2 Thompson, Sierra JR Mattoon 12.96 8
3 Rivera, Kristina SR Effingham 13.41 6
4 Webb, LeAndra SR Mattoon 13.48 4
5 Werts, Maggie SO Clinton 13.81
6 Jones, Jarryn SO Centralia 13.86
7 Baer, Emily SR Salem 13.89
8 Strayhorn, Yasmene SO Centralia 13.99

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harper, Madison FR Mt. Zion 27.81
2 Park, Madisen SR Mt. Zion 28.08
3 Henson, Gillian FR Clinton 29.48
4 Bartley, Ashley JR Tuscola 29.69
5 Renek, Cheyanne SO Taylorville 30.72
6 Heureman, Camryn JR Effingham 30.87
7 Martin, Brooke FR Salem 31.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivera, Kristina SR Effingham 27.62 2
2 Tippitt, Ellison SO Taylorville 27.79
3 Greuel, Julia SR Teutopolis 28.28
4 Hardiek, Julia FR Teutopolis 28.34
5 Baer, Emily SR Salem 28.88
6 Werts, Maggie SO Clinton 29.97
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hurtault, Sharifa FR Charleston 25.86 10
2 Ashlock, Alissa JR Centralia 26.54 8
3 Henderson, Emma JR Tuscola 27.08 6
4 Miller, Anna JR Vandalia 27.10 4
5 Webb, LeAndra SR Mattoon 27.66 1

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Kaylee FR Effingham 1:07.02
2 Sumption, Mikhala SR Tuscola 1:10.57
3 Schwinke, Christa JR Teutopolis 1:11.20
4 Curry, Ajia FR Centralia 1:12.96
5 Osorio, Amairani FR Clinton 1:22.85
6 Williams, Hannah FR Clinton 1:24.91
7 Blackerby, Chelsea JR Vandalia 1:25.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Shayna SR Effingham 1:03.19 1
2 Curtin, Elizabeth FR Taylorville 1:04.41
3 Loehr, Karmen JR Mt. Zion 1:04.71
4 Bailey, Morgan FR Mt. Zion 1:04.91
5 Tomasello, Xanna FR Taylorville 1:05.51
6 Diehl, Parker SO Centralia 1:09.40
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffin, Hope SO Charleston 1:00.01 10
2 Smith, Summerlyn FR Mattoon 1:00.12 8
3 Thompson, Sierra JR Mattoon 1:01.17 6
4 Henderson, Emma JR Tuscola 1:01.75 4
5 Slaughter, Kristin JR St. Anthony 1:02.25 2
6 Wimberly, Hailey SO Salem 1:04.25
7 McBride, Michaela FR Charleston 1:04.73
8 Paslay, Jalea SR Vandalia 1:06.48

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quandt, Maddie FR Salem 2:34.56
2 Hirsch, Taylor SO Centralia 2:42.01
3 Cordes, Kourtney SO Effingham 2:44.62
4 Morris, Kelsey SO Centralia 2:46.13
5 Marquardt, Olivia SO Vandalia 2:46.74
6 McWhorter, Madison SO St. Anthony 2:47.35
7 Underwood, Sydnee FR Clinton 2:51.88
8 Epperson, Jacqueline JR Taylorville 2:54.98
9 Wells, Katie FR Tuscola 2:55.86
10 Smith, Abigail SO Taylorville 3:11.87
11 Niemerg, Hanna JR Teutopolis 3:40.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Shayna SR Effingham 2:21.97 10
2 Weis, Abby FR St. Anthony 2:26.06 8
3 Phillips, Chloe SO Salem 2:29.14 6
4 Paslay, Jalea SR Vandalia 2:29.75 4
5 Ball, Mariah FR Mattoon 2:30.42 2
6 Brooksher, Jasmyn SO Mt. Zion 2:33.42 1
7 O'Hearn, Kara JR Tuscola 2:37.52
8 Woodruff, Megan JR Charleston 2:39.24
9 Shelton, Brooke JR Mt. Zion 2:40.06
10 Griffin, Julia SO Charleston 2:42.56
11 White, Millie SO Clinton 2:43.12
12 Drake, Elle SR Mattoon 2:46.14

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monnet, Alexis JR Effingham 6:00.66 1
2 Kull, Meredith SO Effingham 6:10.71
3 Ryan, Sabrina JR Charleston 6:17.66
4 Donelson, Riley JR Clinton 6:23.38
5 Aldridge, Carly SR Taylorville 6:26.53
6 Bailey, Bridget SO Mt. Zion 6:28.72
7 Wells, Katie FR Tuscola 6:50.66
8 Mannen, Rachel JR Tuscola 6:52.94
9 Dothager, Morgan FR Vandalia 6:55.66
10 Griffy, Claire FR Salem 7:25.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keller, Anna Sophia JR St. Anthony 4:58.40 10
2 Weis, Abby FR St. Anthony 5:32.00 8
3 Buescher, Elizabeth FR Charleston 5:40.53 6
4 Baumann, Jenny FR Mt. Zion 5:42.59 4
5 Lowry, Anna JR Taylorville 5:45.06 2
6 Sterr, Julia JR Clinton 6:00.82
7 Dahlqist, Naomi SO Centralia 6:04.23
8 Marquardt, Olivia SO Vandalia 6:04.95
9 Repking, Emma SR Teutopolis 6:18.49

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quick, Megan SR Tuscola 14:16.88
2 Schmidt, Briana SO Effingham 14:23.00
3 Blankenship, Jillian JR Mt. Zion 14:48.18
4 Lemay, Mariah SR Tuscola 14:58.62
5 Niemerg, Hanna JR Teutopolis 16:55.35
6 Austin, Sydney SO Vandalia 18:06.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lowry, Anna JR Taylorville 12:20.78 10
2 Griffin, Julia SO Charleston 12:30.16 8
3 Sterr, Julia JR Clinton 12:38.72 6
4 Cordes, Kourtney SO Effingham 12:58.31 4
5 Bailey, Anna JR Mt. Zion 13:06.70 2
6 Zeller, Katlin FR St. Anthony 13:12.76 1
7 Card, Gillian JR Mattoon 13:18.94
8 Blanchette, AnnaBelle JR Mattoon 13:23.23
9 Ryan, Sabrina JR Charleston 13:31.17
10 Aldridge, Carly SR Taylorville 13:59.36

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sledge, Drew SO Charleston 18.40 2
2 Sluder, Alexis SR Tuscola 19.18
3 Shafer, Natalie FR Mt. Zion 19.58
4 Turner, Caitlyn FR Taylorville 19.98
5 Miller , Calleigh JR Tuscola 20.45
6 Diehl, Payton SO Centralia 20.65
7 Brown, Amari FR Mattoon 21.27
8 Glenn, Taylor FR Vandalia 22.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Anna JR Vandalia 16.76 10
2 Snyder, Natalie FR Taylorville 17.46 8
3 Filkin, Madison SO Clinton 17.54 6
4 Ervin, Rachel JR Mattoon 18.25 4
5 Heureman, Camryn JR Effingham 18.66 1
6 Boggs, Brianne JR Effingham 18.76
7 Flight, Maegan SR Charleston 18.92
8 Hayden, Kaitlin SR Clinton 19.32

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glenn, Taylor FR Vandalia 58.35
2 Benton, Olivia FR Clinton 58.86
3 Lynch, Kitt SO Taylorville 59.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Natalie FR Taylorville 52.06 2
2 Sledge, Drew SO Charleston 52.70
3 Heureman, Camryn JR Effingham 53.04
4 Diehl, Payton SO Centralia 55.46
5 Shafer, Natalie FR Mt. Zion 55.59
6 Brown, Amari FR Mattoon 57.46
7 Sluder, Alexis SR Tuscola 58.22
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Anna JR Vandalia 47.53 10
2 Kuhlman, Kiyah FR Effingham 48.23 8
3 Hayden, Kaitlin SR Clinton 48.94 6
4 Flight, Maegan SR Charleston 51.79 4
5 Mette, Morgan FR Teutopolis 52.39 1
6 Ervin, Rachel JR Mattoon 52.74
7 Miller , McKinlee FR Tuscola 54.79

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flight, Sarah FR Charleston 5' 4.0" 10
2 Hartke, Anna SR Teutopolis 5' 3.0" 8
3 Sherwood, Morgan SR Charleston 5' 1.0" 6
4 Ball, Mariah FR Mattoon 5' 1.0" 4
5 Phillips, Chloe SO Salem 4' 11.0" 2
6 Wessel, Lauren SO Teutopolis 4' 11.0" 0.5
7 Curtin, Elizabeth FR Taylorville 4' 11.0" 0.5
8 Ward , Ryce SR Tuscola 4' 11.0"
9 Hale , Logan JR Tuscola 4' 9.0"
10 Martin, Chloe SO Effingham 4' 7.0"
11 Wilson, Kaycee SO Centralia 4' 7.0"
12 Loehr, Karmen JR Mt. Zion 4' 7.0"
13 Aldridge, Carly SR Taylorville 4' 5.0"
14 Rosenberger, Alexis FR Clinton 4' 5.0"
15 Hanks, Ashlyn SO Effingham 4' 5.0"
16 Brooksher, Jasmyn SO Mt. Zion 4' 5.0"
17 Plush, Maggie FR Mattoon 4' 3.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Held, Josephine SO Mt. Zion 12' 0.0" 10
2 Slaughter, Kristin JR St. Anthony 11' 6.0" 8
3 Bueker, Jolenne SO Teutopolis 8' 6.0" 5
4 Warner, Emma FR Vandalia 8' 6.0" 5
5 Britton, Drew JR Centralia 8' 6.0" 2
6 Jachino, Hannah SR Taylorville 8' 0.0" 1
7 Coy, Courtney FR Taylorville 7' 6.0"
8 Schwinke, Christa JR Teutopolis 7' 6.0"
9 Riedemann, Macy SO Charleston 7' 6.0"
10 Green, Jackie FR Clinton 7' 6.0"
11 Tackitt, Baylee JR Tuscola 7' 6.0"
12 Drake, Elle SR Mattoon 6' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Hannah SO Effingham 16' 3.0" 10
2 McAtee, Kelsey SR Mt. Zion 16' 1.5" 8
3 Thompson, Sierra JR Mattoon 16' 0.5" 6
4 Ashlock, Alissa JR Centralia 15' 9.0" 4
5 Riedemann, Macy SO Charleston 15' 8.5" 2
6 Smith, Summerlyn FR Mattoon 15' 7.0" 1
7 Hardiek, Julia FR Teutopolis 15' 4.5"
8 Fisher, Libby SO Mt. Zion 15' 3.5"
9 Moore, Savanah FR Clinton 15' 2.25"
10 Miller , McKinlee FR Tuscola 14' 8.25"
11 Ragland, Sara SR St. Anthony 14' 4.25"
12 Tippitt, Ellison SO Taylorville 14' 1.0"
13 Clodfelder, Kaiya JR Tuscola 13' 10.75"
14 Fox, Miranda FR Effingham 13' 9.25"
15 Warner, Emma FR Vandalia 13' 6.5"
16 Warren, Halle SO Clinton 13' 4.5"
17 Habing, Rebecca FR Teutopolis 13' 0.5"
18 Goostree, Zoey SO Salem 12' 11.5"
19 Renek, Cheyanne SO Taylorville 12' 5.0"
20 Beckman, Aleia FR Vandalia 10' 1.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sherwood, Morgan SR Charleston 36' 11.0" 10
2 Smith, Summerlyn FR Mattoon 33' 4.0" 8
3 Minor, Paige JR Charleston 32' 7.25" 6
4 Ervin, Rachel JR Mattoon 32' 4.25" 4
5 Grimes, Savannah FR Teutopolis 32' 2.5" 2
6 McAtee, Kelsey SR Mt. Zion 31' 11.0" 1
7 Clodfelder, Kaiya JR Tuscola 31' 6.0"
8 Fisher, Libby SO Mt. Zion 31' 5.25"
9 Snyder, Natalie FR Taylorville 29' 6.5"
10 Moyer , Caylen JR Tuscola 28' 5.75"
11 Warner, Emma FR Vandalia 28' 3.5"
12 Habing, Rebecca FR Teutopolis 27' 10.0"
13 McDevitt, Emily SR St. Anthony 27' 3.5"
14 Moore, Savanah FR Clinton 26' 8.75"
15 Althoff, Madelyn JR Taylorville 26' 4.75"
16 Curry, Ajia FR Centralia 26' 4.75"
17 Pike, Hannah JR Effingham 26' 3.25"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maines, Latavia JR Centralia 41' 0.0" 10
2 Weaver, Tayler SR Mattoon 39' 7.0" 8
3 Maines, Nikita SO Centralia 39' 4.0" 6
4 Snyder, Natalie FR Taylorville 33' 8.0" 4
5 Myers, Shelby SO Effingham 33' 5.0" 2
6 Hoene, Christy JR Teutopolis 32' 8.0" 1
7 Russo, Cassie SO Tuscola 32' 3.0"
8 Brown , Ellen SO Tuscola 31' 11.0"
9 Wilson, Makenna JR Charleston 31' 8.0"
10 Towle, Hailey SR Mattoon 27' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Workman, Claudia FR Clinton 31' 5.0"
2 Smith, Grace FR Mt. Zion 30' 7.0"
3 Willey, Sarah JR Teutopolis 29' 6.0"
4 Wilkerson, Katey FR Vandalia 28' 7.0"
5 Littleford, Sydnie FR Charleston 27' 6.0"
6 Tullis, Jenny JR Taylorville 25' 9.0"
7 Morris, Kim SR Mt. Zion 25' 4.0"
8 Hans, Connie SR Vandalia 24' 10.0"
9 Haythorne, Aisley SO Effingham 24' 7.0"
10 Fought, Katie FR Clinton 24' 4.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willey, Sarah JR Teutopolis 86' 11.0"
2 Marquardt, Olivia SO Vandalia 82' 9.0"
3 Workman, Claudia FR Clinton 67' 11.0"
4 Stark, Audrey FR Clinton 67' 9.0"
5 Haythorne, Aisley SO Effingham 66' 1.0"
6 House, Madison SO Mt. Zion 51' 0.5"
7 Wilkerson, Katey FR Vandalia 51' 0.5"
8 Goostree, Zoey SO Salem 47' 5.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weaver, Tayler SR Mattoon 121' 10.0" 10
2 Sherwood, Morgan SR Charleston 114' 0.0" 8
3 Kresin, Peyton JR Tuscola 107' 5.0" 6
4 Wilson, Makenna JR Charleston 107' 4.0" 4
5 Hutton, Reanna SR Centralia 106' 2.0" 2
6 Myers, Shelby SO Effingham 102' 0.5" 1
7 Buening, Ellie SR Teutopolis 99' 3.0"
8 Maines, Latavia JR Centralia 91' 6.0"
9 Russo, Cassie SO Tuscola 88' 4.0"
10 Towle, Hailey SR Mattoon 83' 4.0"
11 Morris, Kim SR Mt. Zion 78' 6.0"