2016 Byron Girls Indoor Preview

Scores:
Team Score
Naperville Central115
Grant103
Crystal Lake Central47
Hononegah45
Wheaton Warrenville South31
Freeport29
Boylan26
Guilford21
Byron15
Rochelle14
Jefferson10
Winnebago8
Central (Burlington)1

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Avery, Quavashia JR Freeport 7.74 1
2 Patterson, Tamera JR Wheaton Warrenville South 7.86
3 Vardman, Franny SO Rochelle 7.91
4 Hennage, Isabella JR Wheaton Warrenville South 7.93
5 Hagerty, Olivia SO Guilford 8.14
6 Adkins, Charizma FR Rockford Auburn 8.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egharevba, D'Jenne SR Naperville Central 7.27 10
2 Wallace, Ariyona SO Grant 7.47 8
3 Egharevba, Naomi FR Naperville Central 7.66 6
4 Johnson, Carrie SR Crystal Lake Central 7.67 4
5 Walsh, Amy SR Crystal Lake Central 7.74 2
6 Overton, Cassie SR Boylan 7.92
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Egharevba, D'Jenne SR Naperville Central 7.45
2 Hennage, Isabella JR Wheaton Warrenville South 7.97
3 Paluzzi, Catlin JR Guilford 8.29
4 Whitmore, Ashley SR Byron 8.34
5 Peterson, Lauren FR Winnebago 8.35
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wallace, Ariyona SO Grant 7.54
2 Jackson, Kendra FR Byron 8.17
3 Gardner, Greta JR Hononegah 8.39
4 Foote, Jordan SO Rockford Auburn 8.46
5 Stewart, Asja JR Grant 8.49
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Egharevba, Naomi FR Naperville Central 7.72
2 Vardman, Franny SO Rochelle 7.85
3 Pulliam, Asianna SO Jefferson 8.02
4 Shellhorn, Kelsey SR Winnebago 8.05
5 Torres, Nancy JR Rochelle 8.55
6 Page, Chanelle SR Jefferson 8.60
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Carrie SR Crystal Lake Central 7.56
2 Overton, Cassie SR Boylan 7.65
3 Patterson, Tamera JR Wheaton Warrenville South 7.66
4 Hagerty, Olivia SO Guilford 7.85
5 Adkins, Charizma FR Rockford Auburn 8.00
6 Heimer, Grace FR Boylan 8.07
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Walsh, Amy SR Crystal Lake Central 7.71
2 Avery, Quavashia JR Freeport 7.73
3 Moore, Marquita JR Freeport 8.08
4 Nesbitt, Madyson FR Hononegah 8.13
5 Crawford, Grace FR Central (Burlington) 8.41
6 Sorensen, Kayla SO Central (Burlington) 8.90

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crawford, Grace FR Central (Burlington) 31.52
2 Reed, Autum FR Jefferson 32.04
3 Sreenan, Erika SR Boylan 32.19
4 Hulke, Annabelle FR Central (Burlington) 32.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Shaelyn JR Grant 28.87
2 Gilley, Cassidy FR Winnebago 30.01
3 Moore, Marquita JR Freeport 30.22
4 Parker, Kellee JR Rochelle 30.27
5 Eshelman, Brooke FR Boylan 30.32
6 Girukwishaka, Fercule SR Jefferson 34.11
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hennage, Isabella JR Wheaton Warrenville South 28.51
2 Quimby, Elexus JR Rockford Auburn 28.90
3 Gardner, Brooke FR Hononegah 29.46
4 Sandlin, Honesty FR Hononegah 30.21
5 Corkran, Ralee FR Byron 31.16
6 Ferrari, Makenna FR Rochelle 31.92
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egharevba, Naomi FR Naperville Central 27.37 4
2 Walsh, Amy SR Crystal Lake Central 28.04 1
3 Jackson, Challen SR Byron 28.52
4 Singletary, India JR Guilford 28.64
5 Wallace, Ariyona SO Grant 28.84
6 Currens, Betsy SO Winnebago 28.94
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egharevba, D'Jenne SR Naperville Central 26.06 10
2 Avery, Quavashia JR Freeport 27.14 8
3 Mathis, Crystal JR Guilford 27.29 6
4 Johnson, Carrie SR Crystal Lake Central 27.89 2
5 Patterson, Tamera JR Wheaton Warrenville South 28.11
6 Morehead, Ariana FR Rockford Auburn 28.36

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roxworthy, Katie FR Rockford Auburn 1:11.02
2 Sorensen, Kayla SO Central (Burlington) 1:17.41
3 Brooks, Dezi FR Freeport 1:22.10
4 Rebecca, Ruben FR Freeport 1:23.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlon, Marilyn SO Jefferson 1:11.00
2 Baldwin, Grace FR Winnebago 1:12.18
3 Virgin, Leketa SR Rockford Auburn 1:12.21
4 Seiler, Brooklyn SR Byron 1:13.45
5 Hindenberg, Jessica SO Boylan 1:14.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gentry-Humphrey, Mykaila FR Wheaton Warrenville South 1:07.70
2 Haynes, Kolby SO Wheaton Warrenville South 1:07.90
3 Villegas, Catherine JR Guilford 1:08.97
4 Cancilliere, Mattelyn SO Byron 1:11.77
5 Schuur, Paige SR Winnebago 1:12.78
6 Turner, Camryn FR Rochelle 1:13.14
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swarm, Hannah SR Naperville Central 1:06.30
2 Kovarik, Madelyn SO Hononegah 1:08.07
3 Jahangir, Sofia FR Central (Burlington) 1:08.65
4 Ryan, Ashley SR Crystal Lake Central 1:10.24
5 Hagg, Tori SO Hononegah 1:12.59
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egharevba, Naomi FR Naperville Central 1:00.30 10
2 Basala, Delaney SR Grant 1:01.00 8
3 Soeder, Mariah FR Grant 1:03.10 6
4 Noland, Gabby SR Boylan 1:04.72 4
5 Wyatt, Jacie SO Rochelle 1:05.30 2
6 Thompson, Mackenzie SR Crystal Lake Central 1:05.52 1

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Abby SR Boylan 2:52.29
2 Stoker, Kaila SR Byron 3:08.54
3 Ramirez, Quetzia SR Jefferson 3:09.59
4 Shaibi, Tala FR Central (Burlington) 3:17.95
5 Brooks, Cheyenne SO Byron 3:29.22
6 Degg, Cortni FR Rockford Auburn -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sievers, Brooke SR Wheaton Warrenville South 2:38.35
2 Warneke, Bella SO Hononegah 2:41.97
3 Bolton, Karleigh SO Grant 2:42.18
4 Hood, Cassie SO Freeport 2:46.54
5 Vittetow, Joie JR Winnebago 2:46.90
6 Bravo, Alejandra JR Guilford 2:50.96
7 Riedesel, Kira FR Jefferson 2:57.05
8 Moraska, Callihan SO Winnebago 2:57.55
9 Caliston, Julianne JR Boylan 2:58.18
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Romig, Madison SR Grant 2:24.50 10
2 Flanagan, Avani SR Crystal Lake Central 2:27.65 8
3 Donovan, Meghan SO Naperville Central 2:29.67 6
4 Maddelein, Emma SR Naperville Central 2:29.69 4
5 Baker, Morgan SO Rochelle 2:30.35 2
6 Stewart, Kaela FR Hononegah 2:31.39 1
7 Gorski, Stephanie SR Wheaton Warrenville South 2:31.82
8 Bilyk, Chloe SO Central (Burlington) 2:35.58
9 Smith, Katelyn SR Crystal Lake Central 2:41.65
10 Kundert, Allison SO Freeport 2:43.65

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bakken, Katherine FR Rochelle 6:21.19
2 Fortener, Holly SR Byron 6:30.90
3 Reesor, Jane SO Boylan 6:39.78
4 Linhart, Hannah SO Guilford 6:56.61
5 Cork, Kylie SO Central (Burlington) 7:03.75
6 Schramm, Megan SR Rochelle 7:07.59
7 Altangerel, Uurtuya SO Guilford 7:14.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLaughlin, Grace SO Boylan 5:25.07 8
2 Temple, Rachael JR Grant 5:44.68
3 Hildreth, Emma JR Byron 5:46.46
4 Orvis, Becca SR Crystal Lake Central 5:48.10
5 Wilks, Sophia FR Freeport 5:49.45
6 Delgado, Samantha JR Hononegah 5:49.78
7 Insko, Hannah JR Winnebago 6:03.41
8 Nardi, Wynter SR Jefferson 6:05.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Austin, Alana JR Naperville Central 5:13.89 10
2 McClowry, Maggie SR Naperville Central 5:27.36 6
3 Orvis, Janine SR Crystal Lake Central 5:29.08 4
4 Romig, Madison SR Grant 5:29.71 2
5 Safranski, Megan JR Central (Burlington) 5:32.66 1
6 Repka, Alicia FR Hononegah 5:34.00
7 Schroer, Emma SR Wheaton Warrenville South 5:42.79
8 Moneysmith, Laurel FR Wheaton Warrenville South 5:47.78
9 Rodriguez, Gabriela FR Freeport 5:56.14

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Appino, Delaney JR Boylan 11:20.27 10
2 Osmon, Danielle FR Grant 11:42.76 8
3 Carpenter, Carolyn JR Naperville Central 11:50.45 6
4 Doerr, Kelly SR Crystal Lake Central 12:38.73 4
5 Wilcox, Kyla JR Freeport 12:42.39 2
6 Loar, Allyson JR Wheaton Warrenville South 12:49.76 1
7 Wishop, Rachel JR Hononegah 13:48.05
8 Plapp, Claire JR Rochelle 14:38.06
9 Garien, Nascia JR Guilford 17:40.98

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reese, Shaunise JR Freeport 9.53 2
2 Reed, Antwanita SO Jefferson 10.01
3 Rumery, Nevaria SO Winnebago 10.04
4 Wagner, Madeline JR Naperville Central 10.13
5 Vaultonburg, Tamya SO Byron 10.31
6 Jordan, Chardonnay JR Freeport 11.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Milia SR Guilford 9.02 10
2 Basala, Delaney SR Grant 9.14 8
3 Youngblood, Kennedy SO Wheaton Warrenville South 9.16 6
4 Dostal, Josilyn SR Naperville Central 9.24 4
5 Heidt, Kelly SR Crystal Lake Central 9.66 1
6 Robinson, Shaelyn JR Grant 9.97
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Robinson, Shaelyn JR Grant 10.03
2 Gardner, Brooke FR Hononegah 10.48
3 Horgan, Emily SO Boylan 10.70
4 Lundquist, Abby FR Rochelle 10.85
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Basala, Delaney SR Grant 9.81
2 Hindes, Kailey JR Boylan 10.38
3 Schafer, Delaney SR Guilford 10.44
4 Stoddard, Faith JR Byron 10.56
5 Bialas, Alexis SO Rochelle 11.31
6 Baddick, Isabella FR Central (Burlington) 11.93
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harris, Milia SR Guilford 9.63
2 Vaultonburg, Tamya SO Byron 10.11
3 Haas, Claire FR Wheaton Warrenville South 10.28
4 Ragalyi, Corrie SR Hononegah 10.53
5 Becca, Alvarez SR Crystal Lake Central 12.48
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dostal, Josilyn SR Naperville Central 9.16
2 Heidt, Kelly SR Crystal Lake Central 9.88
3 Jordan, Chardonnay JR Freeport 10.17
4 Thies, Anna SR Winnebago 10.33
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Youngblood, Kennedy SO Wheaton Warrenville South 9.31
2 Reese, Shaunise JR Freeport 9.99
3 Reed, Antwanita SO Jefferson 10.03
4 Wagner, Madeline JR Naperville Central 10.04
5 Rumery, Nevaria SO Winnebago 10.08
6 Holt, Janelle SO Rockford Auburn 11.59

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Avery, Grace JR Hononegah 5' 1.0" 10
2 Wulf, Kelsey JR Hononegah 4' 11.0" 8
3 Holloway, Paige JR Byron 4' 11.0" 6
4 Schweinberg, Allie JR Grant 4' 9.0" 4
5 Youngblood, Kennedy SO Wheaton Warrenville South 4' 9.0" 2
6 Robinson, Sam FR Grant 4' 9.0" 1
7 Minnifield, Faith SO Rockford Auburn 4' 7.0"
8 Kainrath, Lauren JR Naperville Central 4' 7.0"
9 Kreczmer, Katie SR Central (Burlington) 4' 7.0"
10 Swarm, Hannah SR Naperville Central 4' 3.0"
11 Welsh, Sarah JR Boylan 4' 3.0"
12 Eshelman, Brooke FR Boylan 4' 3.0"
13 Leathers, Paige FR Winnebago 4' 3.0"
14 Gentry-Humphrey, Mykaila FR Wheaton Warrenville South 4' 3.0"
15 Bialas, Alexis SO Rochelle 4' 1.0"
16 Schafer, Delaney SR Guilford 4' 1.0"
17 Tucker, Ruby FR Byron -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Tara SR Crystal Lake Central 4' 5.0"
2 Evans, Hannah SR Crystal Lake Central 4' 1.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moreno, Kendra SR Jefferson 9' 9.0" 10
2 Baldwin, Cameryn JR Winnebago 8' 9.0" 8
3 Stevens, Allison SR Naperville Central 8' 9.0" 6
4 Lombardino, Kaitlyn JR Grant 8' 9.0" 4
5 Holloway, Paige JR Byron 8' 3.0" 2
6 Becker, Jeneve SR Crystal Lake Central 8' 3.0" 1
7 Ramos, Rebekah SR Hononegah 7' 9.0"
8 Conn, Meghan SO Central (Burlington) 7' 9.0"
9 Sales, Esther SO Rockford Auburn 7' 3.0"
10 Locke, Cieran SR Grant 7' 3.0"
11 Lefkowitz, Natalie SO Naperville Central 7' 3.0"
12 Roxworthy, Katie FR Rockford Auburn 6' 9.0"
13 Amdal, Summer SR Winnebago 6' 9.0"
14 Peshek, Kelsey JR Hononegah 6' 9.0"
15 Stoddard, Faith JR Byron -
16 Gardner, Katie SO Central (Burlington) -
17 Piehn, Morgan FR Freeport -
18 Haas, Claire FR Wheaton Warrenville South -
19 Packer, Ellie SR Dakota -
20 Nelson, Tara SR Crystal Lake Central -
21 romero, yutzil SR Jefferson -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Race, Morgan JR Grant 15' 8.5" 10
2 Kainrath, Lauren JR Naperville Central 15' 8.0" 8
3 Kleckler, Alyese SO Freeport 15' 8.0" 6
4 Patterson, Tamera JR Wheaton Warrenville South 15' 4.5" 4
5 Baker, Morgan SO Rochelle 15' 1.5" 2
6 Holze, Jenna SO Wheaton Warrenville South 14' 10.0"
7 Thompson, Mackenzie SR Crystal Lake Central 14' 2.0"
8 Erwin, Sydney FR Rockford Auburn 14' 1.0"
9 Phillips, Rakya SO Grant 14' 1.0"
10 Moore, Marquita JR Freeport 14' 0.0"
11 Ruiz, Alondra SR Central (Burlington) 13' 6.0"
12 Currens, Betsy SO Winnebago 12' 3.0"
13 Fritz, Rose FR Naperville Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Becker, Jeneve SR Crystal Lake Central 14' 11.0" 1
2 Ferguson, Jalisa SR Guilford 13' 11.0"
3 Cancilliere, Mattelyn SO Byron 13' 8.5"
4 Overton, Cassie SR Boylan 13' 8.0"
5 Moraska, Carrigan SR Winnebago 13' 5.5"
6 Kemmet, Taylor FR Hononegah 13' 4.0"
7 Bankhead, Janiya SR Boylan 12' 11.0"
8 Myroth, Paige JR Rochelle 12' 11.0"
9 Koch, Ashliee FR Central (Burlington) 12' 9.0"
10 Leuzinger, Jenna SO Hononegah 12' 5.0"
11 Weindorf, Sophia FR Byron 10' 6.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Jalisa SR Guilford 30' 8.5" 1
2 Hagg, Tori SO Hononegah 29' 8.0"
3 Jones, Meagan SR Grant 29' 4.0"
4 Kundert, Allison SO Freeport 29' 3.5"
5 Wulf, Kelsey JR Hononegah 29' 0.0"
6 Horgan, Emily SO Boylan 28' 11.5"
7 Knight, Morgan SO Rochelle 28' 7.0"
8 Capetillo, Nikki FR Central (Burlington) 28' 6.0"
9 Cancilliere, Mattelyn SO Byron 27' 6.5"
10 Vittetow, Joie JR Winnebago 25' 8.5"
11 Ryan, Ashley SR Crystal Lake Central 24' 8.5"
12 Erwin, Sydney FR Rockford Auburn -
13 Bankhead, Janiya SR Boylan -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dostal, Josilyn SR Naperville Central 34' 10.0" 10
2 Alderman, Baylee SR Freeport 33' 5.5" 8
3 Malinowski, Kamilla SR Crystal Lake Central 32' 3.0" 6
4 Roberts, Emma FR Wheaton Warrenville South 31' 1.0" 4
5 Fritz, Rose FR Naperville Central 30' 9.5" 2
6 Fahey, Sabine SR Wheaton Warrenville South 30' 4.5"
7 Phillips, Rakya SO Grant 29' 9.0"
8 Minnifield, Faith SO Rockford Auburn 26' 7.0"
9 Sims, Tia SR Byron -
10 Ruiz, Alondra SR Central (Burlington) -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Camryn JR Guilford 33' 8.75"
2 Love, Laura SR Winnebago 31' 8.5"
3 Baltrus, Ryan SO Naperville Central 31' 7.5"
4 Monteiro, Kaleia JR Guilford 30' 4.0"
5 Howard, Olivia FR Naperville Central 30' 0.0"
6 Butchley, Samantha SR Crystal Lake Central 28' 10.0"
7 Lightbody, Lauren JR Wheaton Warrenville South 27' 7.0"
8 Harding, Allysa SO Rochelle 27' 4.0"
9 Schroeder, Megan FR Boylan 26' 8.0"
10 Harper, Camryn SO Byron 26' 7.5"
11 esmarelda, alvarado SR Rockford Auburn 26' 5.5"
12 gonzales, jada SR Jefferson 26' 3.75"
13 Uribe, Sammy FR Central (Burlington) 25' 4.0"
14 Ramirez, Quetzia SR Jefferson 22' 7.0"
15 Garcia, Itzel SR Rochelle 20' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bicknase, Rachel SR Grant 38' 9.25" 10
2 McEnery, Kate JR Grant 38' 8.25" 8
3 Tucker, Avery SR Byron 37' 6.0" 6
4 Logan, Maura SR Hononegah 37' 1.0" 4
5 Stevens, Mary SR Crystal Lake Central 36' 1.0" 2
6 Grier, Talani SR Freeport 34' 2.5" 1
7 Gastel, Sophie JR Boylan 33' 7.5"
8 Burt, Emily SR Freeport 33' 5.0"
9 Timoti, Laura JR Hononegah 33' 1.5"
10 Kreczmer, Katie SR Central (Burlington) 32' 2.25"
11 Zimmerman, Kaitlyn SR Winnebago 31' 4.5"
12 Yarbar, Tonjalaya SO Wheaton Warrenville South 31' 3.0"