2016 Byron Boys Indoor Preview

Scores:
Team Score
Grant109
Rockford Christian66
Central (Burlington)62
Guilford47
Byron35
Hampshire32
Freeport29
North Boone19
Rockford Auburn15
Hononegah15
Winnebago15
Jefferson13
Olympia8

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gazouski, Nolan SR Rockford Christian 6.98 2
2 Sorensen, Brad SR Central (Burlington) 7.00 1
3 Capalad, Brandon JR Hampshire 7.05
4 Poett, Anthony FR Hampshire 7.08
5 Johnson, Trevious JR Freeport 7.13
6 Flores, Randy SR Jefferson -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Page, Jamelle SR Guilford 6.85 10
2 Berango, Jason SR Central (Burlington) 6.90 8
3 Devito, Ryan SR Grant 6.91 6
4 Manning, Marquane SR Guilford 6.93 4
5 Nunes, Joey SO Grant 7.01
6 Ellis, Terrance FR Jefferson 7.08
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Devito, Ryan SR Grant 6.91
2 Manning, Marquane SR Guilford 6.98
3 Poett, Anthony FR Hampshire 7.16
4 Hinde, Jacob SO Winnebago 7.30
5 Brent, John SO Rockford Auburn 7.80
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Page, Jamelle SR Guilford 6.88
2 Flores, Randy SR Jefferson 7.07
3 Capalad, Brandon JR Hampshire 7.13
4 Hernandez, Cesar SR North Boone 7.33
5 Carlson, Avery SR Byron 7.48
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Berango, Jason SR Central (Burlington) 7.00
2 Martinez, Justin JR Byron 7.24
3 Sandwick, Sam JR Rockford Christian 7.29
4 Richardson, Isaiah FR Hononegah 7.32
5 Marin, Orlando FR Freeport 7.39
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nunes, Joey SO Grant 7.03
2 Ballinger, Triston SR Olympia 7.46
3 Baxter, Andy SO Hononegah 7.51
4 Talavera, Raul SO North Boone 8.31
5 Echelberger, Chanler SR Winnebago 9.18
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ellis, Terrance FR Jefferson 7.05
2 Sorensen, Brad SR Central (Burlington) 7.08
3 Gazouski, Nolan SR Rockford Christian 7.10
4 Johnson, Trevious JR Freeport 7.16
5 Butler, Antoine SO Rockford Auburn 7.26
6 Neville, Jacob JR Olympia 7.45

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Talavera, Raul SO North Boone 28.67
2 Reese, Shaundale FR Freeport 29.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hornbeck, Jared JR Hampshire 25.97
2 McMahon, Pat SR Rockford Christian 26.47
3 Schuster, Griffin SR North Boone 26.49
4 LaMonica, Anthony SO Hononegah 26.90
5 Jaros, Nolan JR Hononegah 27.72
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manning, Marquane SR Guilford 24.42 4
2 Badillo, Jimmy FR Central (Burlington) 25.95
3 Ballinger, Triston SR Olympia 26.10
4 Neville, Jacob JR Olympia 26.25
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poett, Anthony FR Hampshire 24.49 2
2 Ellis, Terrance FR Jefferson 24.97
3 Flores, Randy SR Jefferson 25.65
4 Rude, Caleb SO Rockford Auburn 25.89
5 Alldritt, Nathan SR Winnebago 26.02
6 Ellis, Hershey SO Rockford Auburn 26.35
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Octavian SR Grant 23.05 10
2 Miller, Kemar SR Grant 23.22 8
3 Page, Jamelle SR Guilford 24.30 6
4 Berango, Jason SR Central (Burlington) 24.52 1
5 Johnson, Trevious JR Freeport 26.27

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Montavis JR Jefferson 1:00.97
2 Parrilla, Daniel SR Guilford 1:02.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Travis, Brycen SO Freeport 1:01.57
2 Cascio, Anthony SO Winnebago 1:02.59
3 Deal, Hunter SO Freeport 1:04.66
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Irps, Bailey SR Hampshire 59.74
2 Kingston, Zach JR Olympia 1:01.05
3 Butler, Macallum FR Central (Burlington) 1:02.18
4 Clark, Brandon JR Hononegah 1:03.27
5 Cunningham, Phillip SR Byron 1:04.13
6 Brown, Austin JR Hononegah -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hernandez, Cesar SR North Boone 56.09 1
2 Haincek, Lance SO Rockford Christian 56.92
3 Rader, Kyle JR Olympia 57.14
4 Garcia, Leonardo SO Hampshire 57.15
5 Chernick, Luke SO Byron 57.74
6 Pitney, Riley JR Winnebago 59.32
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Octavian SR Grant 51.08 10
2 Miller, Kemar SR Grant 52.18 8
3 Kries, Drew SR Central (Burlington) 53.65 6
4 Flores, Randy SR Jefferson 54.25 4
5 Vogel, Josiah SO Rockford Christian 54.43 2
6 Haynie, Julian SO Guilford 56.57

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walters, Blake SO North Boone 2:16.18
2 Choi, JOseph SO Rockford Auburn 2:16.93
3 Parrilla, Daniel SR Guilford 2:16.95
4 Lopez, Ruben SO Jefferson 2:22.87
5 Webster, Nathan FR Freeport 2:24.89
6 Tervelt, Devin FR Winnebago 2:25.12
7 Slaght, Tate FR Freeport 2:33.22
8 Upman, Chase FR Winnebago 2:43.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stuart, Elijah SO Hampshire 2:14.24 1
2 Haincek, Lance SO Rockford Christian 2:16.38
3 Blouin, Jacob SR North Boone 2:17.51
4 Herrera, Christian JR Grant 2:18.81
5 Johnson, Colton SO Byron 2:19.88
6 Burk, Devin JR Hononegah 2:24.02
7 Flores, Oscar FR Guilford 2:31.64
8 Spaid, Jake FR Olympia 2:34.09
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harvey, Nick SR Central (Burlington) 2:02.24 10
2 Smith, Brian SR Rockford Christian 2:02.48 8
3 Navidzadeh, Omid JR Grant 2:05.92 6
4 Majdandzic, Kresmir JR Rockford Auburn 2:08.23 4
5 Teets, Josh JR Central (Burlington) 2:09.64 2
6 Spencer, Dallas SR Olympia 2:16.96
7 Hielkema, Spencer FR Hononegah 2:20.11
8 Yescas, Angel SO Hampshire 2:23.63
9 Janssen, Peyton SR Byron 2:25.32

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Eric FR Jefferson 5:01.31
2 Doyle, Jack JR Winnebago 5:17.68
3 Medrano, Fernando FR North Boone 5:27.52
4 Swindle, Dawson JR Olympia 5:36.70
5 Conderman, Collin FR Byron 5:40.97
6 Ortiz, Victor SR Guilford 5:51.58
7 Contreras, Adrian SO North Boone 5:58.45
8 Seigel, Matthew FR Rockford Auburn 5:58.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heslop, Daven SR Winnebago 5:02.22
2 Anderson, Noah JR Hononegah 5:02.34
3 Green, Dominic SR Hononegah 5:04.88
4 Martinez, Enrique FR Central (Burlington) 5:05.56
5 Ehrenhofer, Nathan SO Grant 5:05.76
6 Roedel, Mitchell JR Central (Burlington) 5:07.20
7 Arreola, Santiago SO Hampshire 5:09.00
8 Johnson, Jared SR Jefferson 5:09.10
9 Cook, Chance SR Olympia 5:14.85
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matushek, Will JR Hampshire 4:39.63 10
2 Sarver, Chase JR Byron 4:42.31 8
3 Wells, Riley FR Rockford Christian 4:48.77 6
4 Schmidt, John JR Grant 4:51.57 4
5 Mueller, Phillip SO Freeport 4:52.94 2
6 Wilks, Sam JR Freeport 5:00.73 1
7 Volk, Ethan SR Rockford Christian 5:04.17
8 Strand, Keagan SO Guilford 5:06.27

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monkemeyer, Nick SR Rockford Christian 9:57.16 10
2 Oury, Jake JR Hampshire 10:00.25 8
3 Yunk, Skyler SR North Boone 10:04.02 6
4 Schmidt, John JR Grant 10:10.14 4
5 Henrickson, Ben JR Central (Burlington) 11:02.93 2
6 Madoche, Tyler JR Hononegah 11:09.35 1
7 Herrera, Max SR Jefferson 11:23.53
8 Shockey, Payton FR Freeport 11:38.02
9 Pavlak, Dylan SO Winnebago 11:39.10
10 Combs, Gabriel JR Guilford 12:00.89
11 Jurasek, Lucas JR Byron 13:08.06

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dicken, Isaiah SR Guilford 8.55 1
2 McMahon, Pat SR Rockford Christian 8.83
3 Litwiller, Levi SR Olympia 8.91
4 Cayet, Bobby FR Grant 8.96
5 McKittrick, Sheldon JR Hampshire 9.11
6 Ishmon, Leon SR Freeport 9.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brundidge, Timmy SR Grant 7.53 10
2 McShane, Deion SO Freeport 7.99 8
3 Galster, Wyatt JR Byron 8.35 6
4 Wagner, Conner SR Central (Burlington) 8.45 4
5 Sharma, Aakansh SO Central (Burlington) 8.50 2
6 Marshall, Malik JR Winnebago 16.98
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brundidge, Timmy SR Grant 7.66
2 Sharma, Aakansh SO Central (Burlington) 8.56
3 Marshall, Malik JR Winnebago 8.65
4 McKittrick, Sheldon JR Hampshire 9.08
5 Schuster, Griffin SR North Boone 9.70
6 Schmidt, Garrett SR Hononegah 9.93
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McShane, Deion SO Freeport 8.08
2 Wagner, Dan JR Central (Burlington) 8.55
3 McMahon, Pat SR Rockford Christian 8.77
4 Litwiller, Levi SR Olympia 9.02
5 Dolan, Patrick FR Byron 9.94
6 LaMonica, Anthony SO Hononegah 9.95
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Galster, Wyatt JR Byron 8.52
2 Dicken, Isaiah SR Guilford 8.72
3 Ishmon, Leon SR Freeport 8.92
4 Cayet, Bobby FR Grant 8.95
5 Spencer, Dalton SO Olympia 9.10
6 Martin, Daniel FR Winnebago 12.11

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bolhous, Alex JR Winnebago 6' 0.0" 10
2 Halverson, Henry SO Grant 5' 10.0" 8
3 Capes, Austin SR Byron 5' 10.0" 6
4 Niksich, Cole JR Hononegah 5' 8.0" 4
5 Heidenreich, Collin SO Freeport 5' 8.0" 2
6 Goner, Dwayne JR Byron 5' 6.0" 1
7 Kingston, Zach JR Olympia 5' 4.0"
8 Haynie, Julian SO Guilford 5' 4.0"
9 Schuster, Griffin SR North Boone 5' 4.0"
10 Dicken, Isaiah SR Guilford 5' 2.0"
11 Sanchez, Omar SO Hampshire 5' 2.0"
12 Joiner, Jace FR Rockford Christian 5' 2.0"
13 mayfield, p SR Central (Burlington) 5' 2.0"
14 Page, Kody FR Rockford Christian 5' 2.0"
15 McCoy, Kristopher SO Hampshire 5' 0.0"
16 Yarnell, Jordan JR Central (Burlington) 5' 0.0"
17 Kouvelis, Nick JR Grant -
18 Travis, Brycen SO Freeport -
19 Dougherty , Brandon SR Hononegah -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Nick SR Grant 14' 1.0" 10
2 Trupp, Jared JR Central (Burlington) 13' 7.0" 8
3 Whitmer, Keegan SR Central (Burlington) 13' 1.0" 6
4 Alldritt, Nathan SR Winnebago 12' 1.0" 4
5 Gottschalk, Brock SO Olympia 11' 1.0" 2
6 holliman, mykeal SO Rockford Auburn 11' 1.0" 1
7 Blaser, Jake SR Winnebago 10' 7.0"
8 Schmidt, Garrett SR Hononegah 10' 7.0"
9 Bolden, justice SR Jefferson 9' 7.0"
10 Criscione, Michael SO Byron 9' 1.0"
11 Heidenreich, Collin SO Freeport 8' 7.0"
12 Deal, Hunter SO Freeport 8' 7.0"
13 Fortener, Zack JR Byron 8' 1.0"
14 Lay, Ethan SO Hampshire 7' 7.0"
15 McIntosh, Toby SO Rockford Christian 7' 7.0"
16 Ballinger, Triston SR Olympia -
17 Wojslaw, Chris JR Grant -
18 Lee, William SR Hampshire -
19 Brander, Ethan SO Rockford Christian -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Halversen, Quinn JR Rockford Christian 20' 4.0" 10
2 Polk, Kevion SO Guilford 20' 3.0" 8
3 Stuehler, Douglas JR Hampshire 20' 0.5" 6
4 Heitter, Jake SR Byron 19' 10.0" 4
5 Page, Jamelle SR Guilford 19' 8.0" 2
6 Spencer, Dalton SO Olympia 19' 0.0" 1
7 Capalad, Brandon JR Hampshire 18' 10.0"
8 McShane, Deion SO Freeport 18' 7.0"
9 Ishmon, Leon SR Freeport 18' 7.0"
10 Lee, Thomas SR North Boone 17' 7.0"
11 Johnson, Jeremiah JR Jefferson 17' 2.0"
12 Smith, Michael FR Grant 16' 3.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Hayden SO Olympia 18' 2.0"
2 Alldritt, Nathan SR Winnebago 18' 0.5"
3 Trevithick, Dusten JR Grant 17' 2.5"
4 Brown, Austin JR Hononegah 16' 9.5"
5 Smith, Ryan SO Hononegah 16' 4.0"
6 Reynolds, Layn FR Central (Burlington) 16' 4.0"
7 Waldron, Lucas SR Central (Burlington) 16' 2.5"
8 Bradford, Jacob JR Byron 15' 11.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Irwin, Brady SR Rockford Christian 39' 6.5" 8
2 Gottschalk, Brock SO Olympia 37' 2.0" 1
3 Baker, Kalin JR Grant 36' 3.5"
4 Hinde, Jacob SO Winnebago 34' 11.0"
5 Hatfield, Ryley JR Byron 33' 11.0"
6 Blouin, Jacob SR North Boone 33' 9.5"
7 Williams, Antione FR Rockford Auburn 33' 6.0"
8 Pitney, Riley JR Winnebago 33' 5.0"
9 Wozniak, Michael JR Hampshire 32' 5.5"
10 Yarnell, Jordan JR Central (Burlington) 30' 9.5"
11 Brander, Ethan SO Rockford Christian 29' 10.0"
12 Cotto, Edxiel FR Guilford 29' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polk, Kevion SO Guilford 40' 0.5" 10
2 Holloway, Maurice JR Freeport 39' 1.0" 6
3 Lee, Thomas SR North Boone 37' 7.0" 4
4 Stuehler, Douglas JR Hampshire 37' 5.5" 2
5 Galster, Wyatt JR Byron 36' 6.0"
6 Ishmon, Leon SR Freeport 36' 2.0"
7 Wojslaw, Chris JR Grant 35' 3.0"
8 Staman, Graham SO Hononegah 33' 6.0"
9 Hatton, Andrew SO Hononegah 29' 3.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flucke, Dylan SO Grant 40' 10.0"
2 Wiegman, Hayden JR Byron 38' 7.25"
3 Nitz, Elijah FR Rockford Christian 37' 0.5"
4 Baker, Isaiah SR Freeport 36' 1.5"
5 Eccles, Nathan SO Hononegah 36' 1.5"
6 Marshall, Ian SR Guilford 34' 9.0"
7 Lay, Ethan SO Hampshire 33' 10.5"
8 Ziel, McCoy SR Byron 33' 7.75"
9 Pearson, Robert SR Hampshire 32' 2.25"
10 Mcfarland, Lames FR Rockford Auburn 31' 10.0"
11 Sananisai, Andrew JR Jefferson 25' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terry, John JR Hononegah 51' 11.0" 10
2 Krawczyk, Nick SR North Boone 51' 7.5" 8
3 Allison, Jered JR Freeport 47' 3.0" 6
4 Maranto, Dylan SR Grant 45' 8.5" 4
5 Peters, T.J. SR Olympia 44' 1.5" 2
6 Logan, Shane JR Winnebago 42' 5.75" 1
7 Kirby, Boyan SR Winnebago 39' 0.5"
8 hurp, ryan SR Central (Burlington) 38' 11.75"
9 Warren, Malcolm JR Jefferson 38' 4.0"
10 Nitz, Erza JR Rockford Christian 37' 8.0"
11 metz, jarod SR Central (Burlington) 35' 7.5"