2016 Byron Boys Indoor Classic

Scores:
Team Score
Crystal Lake Central78
Rockford East76
Harlem72
Central (Burlington)68
Prairie Ridge36
North Boone35
Winnebago27
Byron24
Stillman Valley24
Belvidere18
Amboy7

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitehead, Damian SR Belvidere 7.14 2
2 Munoz, Eric SR Belvidere 7.18 1
3 Hastert, Ethan SR Harlem 7.19
4 Braun, Colin JR Crystal Lake Central 7.24
5 Hinde, Jacob SO Winnebago 7.28
6 Conderman, Koty SR Amboy 7.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Ronald SR Rockford East 6.81 10
2 Ross, Nathan JR Stillman Valley 6.83 8
3 Lewin, Connor SR Stillman Valley 6.96 6
4 Horton, Tyvionne SO Rockford East 6.98 4
5 Badillo, Jimmy FR Central (Burlington) 7.18
6 Gray, Michael SR Harlem 7.21
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lewin, Connor SR Stillman Valley 6.96
2 Gray, Michael SR Harlem 7.13
3 Whitehead, Damian SR Belvidere 7.24
4 Flores, Cipriano JR Harvard 7.53
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Horton, Tyvionne SO Rockford East 7.00
2 Ross, Nathan JR Stillman Valley 7.02
3 Hastert, Ethan SR Harlem 7.15
4 Munoz, Eric SR Belvidere 7.20
5 Jones, Kenzell SO Winnebago 7.30
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Ronald SR Rockford East 6.75
2 Hinde, Jacob SO Winnebago 7.29
3 Anderson, Paul FR Prairie Ridge 7.37
4 Sankot, Jack SR Crystal Lake Central 7.50
5 Patrick, Joe JR Amboy 8.00
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Badillo, Jimmy FR Central (Burlington) 7.20
2 Braun, Colin JR Crystal Lake Central 7.25
3 Conderman, Koty SR Amboy 7.27
4 Serrano, Adrian JR Harvard 7.33
5 Carlson, Avery SR Byron 7.50
6 Talavera, Raul SO North Boone 8.30

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitehead, Isiah JR Winnebago 25.72
2 Schuster, Griffin SR North Boone 26.45
3 Eames, Travis SO Amboy 26.58
4 Goner, Dwayne JR Byron 26.87
5 Serrano, Adrian JR Harvard 27.54
6 Mangulabran, Amiel JR North Boone 27.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diaz, Eduardo JR Crystal Lake Central 25.17 1
2 Badillo, Jimmy FR Central (Burlington) 25.32
3 Singh, Darian SR Crystal Lake Central 26.27
4 Carlson, Avery SR Byron 26.64
5 Sarff, Caleb SO Amboy 26.69
6 Willis, Jackson FR Prairie Ridge 26.71
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haun, Gabe JR Harlem 24.39 8
2 Munoz, Eric SR Belvidere 25.13 2
3 Whitehead, Damian SR Belvidere 25.26
4 Waldron, Lucas SR Central (Burlington) 25.64
5 Lehman, Todd SR Harvard 25.71
6 Anderson, Paul FR Prairie Ridge 26.88
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewin, Connor SR Stillman Valley 24.35 10
2 Behan, Kyle SR Harlem 24.67 6
3 Lindgren, Spencer SR Winnebago 25.05 4
4 Davis, Ronald SR Rockford East 26.33
5 Young, Marco SR Rockford East 27.39
6 Ross, Nathan JR Stillman Valley -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, Dylan SO Stillman Valley 1:00.67
2 Gerke, Tyler FR Central (Burlington) 1:01.37
3 Soliz, Eric JR Harvard 1:01.39
4 Blaser, Jake SR Winnebago 1:05.06
5 Talavera, Raul SO North Boone 1:06.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamilton, Nick JR Prairie Ridge 57.24
2 Herman, Maclom SO Central (Burlington) 59.36
3 Collins, Cole JR Prairie Ridge 1:00.23
4 Pitney, Riley JR Winnebago 1:00.24
5 Giblin, Alec SR Harlem 1:00.81
6 Castillo, Carlos SO Harvard 1:05.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hernandez, Cesar SR North Boone 55.20 6
2 Newell, Adrian FR Rockford East 57.05
3 McGee, Anthony SR Harlem 57.31
4 Pipitone, A.J. JR Crystal Lake Central 57.67
5 Stamberger, Alan SR Amboy 58.22
6 Johnson, Colton SO Byron 59.87
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winternheimer, Ethan SO Rockford East 53.90 10
2 Braun, Colin JR Crystal Lake Central 55.18 8
3 Heitter, Jake SR Byron 55.85 4
4 Gross, Josh SR Amboy 56.01 2
5 Mendoza, Jesse SO Belvidere 56.57 1
6 Acton, Bradley SR Stillman Valley 57.58

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blouin, Jacob SR North Boone 2:15.20 4
2 Arco, Sam SO Belvidere 2:21.26
3 Vermies, Mark JR Belvidere 2:22.79
4 White, Jaycob FR Harlem 2:24.61
5 Mercado, Gilberto SR Harvard 2:24.89
6 Jancek, Hayden SO Byron 2:25.21
7 Molln, Thomas SO Amboy 2:26.66
8 Dowdle, Hunter JR Prairie Ridge 2:29.75
9 Sanchez, Romiro SO Harvard 2:34.72
10 Oltmanns, Chris SR Stillman Valley 2:53.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirker, Scott SR Harlem 2:09.50 10
2 Walters, Blake SO North Boone 2:12.90 8
3 Martinez, Enrique FR Central (Burlington) 2:13.45 6
4 Berge, Luke JR Rockford East 2:15.20 2
5 Stamberger, Thomas FR Amboy 2:15.59 1
6 Stahl, Alex JR Rockford East 2:15.82
7 Roedel, Mitchell JR Central (Burlington) 2:16.87
8 Nobbe, Austin SR Prairie Ridge 2:21.98

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Josh JR Crystal Lake Central 5:00.83 1
2 Danzl-Tauer, Matt JR Belvidere 5:10.47
3 Paladino, Shane SO Harlem 5:10.85
4 Pavlak, Dylan SO Winnebago 5:22.77
5 Stricker, Reid FR Harvard 5:25.40
6 Pearson, Jonah SO Byron 5:28.27
7 Jurasek, Lucas JR Byron 5:36.70
8 Meyer, Paul SR Amboy 6:05.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pajak, Filip JR Prairie Ridge 4:32.35 10
2 Sterchi, Weston JR Crystal Lake Central 4:44.62 8
3 Van Barriger, Jordan JR Rockford East 4:50.82 6
4 Elmer, Jake JR Harlem 4:56.29 4
5 Anderson, Logan FR Central (Burlington) 4:57.63 2
6 Berge, Paul SR Rockford East 5:02.08
7 Schrock, Cody FR Central (Burlington) 5:05.94
8 Cornelius, Calvin SO Belvidere 5:13.43
9 Cobb, Jacob JR Harvard 5:25.64

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sterchi, Weston JR Crystal Lake Central 9:49.27 10
2 Yunk, Skyler SR North Boone 9:52.59 8
3 Ostrow, Mike JR Prairie Ridge 10:02.97 6
4 friske, noah FR Rockford East 10:24.09 4
5 Blackburn, James SR Amboy 10:42.61 2
6 Henrickson, Ben JR Central (Burlington) 10:49.05 1
7 Bonebright, Jacob SR Harlem 10:50.22
8 Rodriguez, Arnie SO Harvard 12:03.23
9 Conderman, Collin FR Byron 12:12.22
10 Upman, Chase FR Winnebago 12:21.53

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marshall, Malik JR Winnebago 8.57
2 Wagner, Connor FR Central (Burlington) 8.62
3 Lentz, Tyler JR Prairie Ridge 9.59
4 Kordich, Seth FR Harlem 9.69
5 Martin, Daniel FR Winnebago 10.04
6 Schuster, Griffin SR North Boone -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chen, Michael SR Crystal Lake Central 7.88 10
2 Johnson, Jayvious JR Harlem 7.93 8
3 Dwyer, Dylan SR Prairie Ridge 8.25 6
4 Musabji, Yash SR Belvidere 8.27 4
5 Galster, Wyatt JR Byron 8.38 2
6 Sharma, Aakansh SO Central (Burlington) 8.50 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Chen, Michael SR Crystal Lake Central 7.94
2 Musabji, Yash SR Belvidere 8.37
3 Sharma, Aakansh SO Central (Burlington) 8.47
4 Martin, Daniel FR Winnebago 9.91
5 Castillo, Carlos SO Harvard 10.07
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dwyer, Dylan SR Prairie Ridge 8.22
2 Galster, Wyatt JR Byron 8.45
3 Marshall, Malik JR Winnebago 8.63
4 Kordich, Seth FR Harlem 9.28
5 Schuster, Griffin SR North Boone 9.78
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Jayvious JR Harlem 8.19
2 Wagner, Connor FR Central (Burlington) 8.66
3 Lentz, Tyler JR Prairie Ridge 9.74
4 Dolan, Patrick FR Byron 9.92
5 Hernandez, Joey JR Belvidere 11.24

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trupp, Jared JR Central (Burlington) 14' 0.0" 10
2 Dahl, Brandon SR Crystal Lake Central 14' 0.0" 8
3 Alldritt, Nathan SR Winnebago 13' 6.0" 6
4 Whitmer, Keegan SR Central (Burlington) 12' 6.0" 3
5 Martin, Daniel JR Belvidere 12' 6.0" 3
6 Rudolf, Jack SO Prairie Ridge 11' 6.0" 1
7 Diaz, Eduardo JR Crystal Lake Central 11' 6.0"
8 Blaser, Jake SR Winnebago 11' 0.0"
9 Marquez, Jose JR Harlem 10' 6.0"
10 Criscione, Michael SO Byron 9' 6.0"
11 Byrne, Anthony JR Harlem 9' 0.0"
12 Greiner, Jared FR Prairie Ridge 8' 6.0"
13 Pearson, Jonah SO Byron 8' 0.0"
14 Hirsch, Jordan FR Belvidere 8' 0.0"
15 Smith, TJ SR Harvard -
16 fauch, adam SR Rockford East -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heitter, Jake SR Byron 20' 6.0" 10
2 Benedetto, Jacob SR Rockford East 19' 6.0" 8
3 Davis, Ronnel SR Rockford East 19' 5.5" 6
4 Behan, Kyle SR Harlem 19' 5.0" 4
5 Gross, Josh SR Amboy 18' 11.0" 2
6 Smith, Dionte JR Central (Burlington) 18' 8.0" 1
7 Chen, Michael SR Crystal Lake Central 18' 8.0"
8 Greiner, Jared FR Prairie Ridge 18' 2.0"
9 Spickler, Justin SR Winnebago 18' 2.0"
10 Brown, Ryan JR Crystal Lake Central 17' 4.0"
11 Waldron, Lucas SR Central (Burlington) 16' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kolk, Phil SO Belvidere 18' 2.5"
2 Lee, Thomas SR North Boone 17' 11.0"
3 Jones, Kenzell SO Winnebago 17' 9.5"
4 Francis, Daniel SO Belvidere 17' 3.0"
5 Lehman, Todd SR Harvard 17' 3.0"
6 Kordich, Seth FR Harlem 17' 2.0"
7 Bradford, Jacob JR Byron 16' 8.0"
8 Powell, Dylan SO Stillman Valley 15' 7.5"
9 Flores, Cipriano JR Harvard 15' 5.0"
10 Willis, Jackson FR Prairie Ridge 15' 1.0"
11 Oltmanns, Chris SR Stillman Valley 13' 8.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galster, Wyatt JR Byron 36' 5.0"
2 Hinde, Jacob SO Winnebago 34' 8.0"
3 Blouin, Jacob SR North Boone 34' 7.5"
4 Sarff, Caleb SO Amboy 34' 3.5"
5 Castillo, Carlos SO Harvard 33' 9.0"
6 Collins, Cole JR Prairie Ridge 33' 7.0"
7 Pitney, Riley JR Winnebago 33' 6.5"
8 Minutillo, Lucas SR Prairie Ridge 33' 6.5"
9 Hatfield, Ryley JR Byron 32' 9.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Dionte JR Central (Burlington) 43' 8.5" 10
2 Rivers, Avante JR Rockford East 41' 2.0" 8
3 Chen, Michael SR Crystal Lake Central 40' 2.0" 6
4 Singh, Darian SR Crystal Lake Central 40' 2.0" 4
5 Gooden, Tremaine SR Belvidere 39' 10.0" 2
6 Lee, Thomas SR North Boone 38' 4.5" 1
7 Murray, Kalen SO Belvidere 37' 5.5"
8 Ngo, Nick FR Harlem 36' 11.5"
9 McAllister, Kam SO Harlem 36' 0.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alvarado, Mateo SR Harvard 43' 7.5"
2 Munn, Nathan SR Crystal Lake Central 42' 0.25"
3 ponga, luke SR Prairie Ridge 39' 7.0"
4 Pierce, Luke SR Belvidere 39' 1.75"
5 Taylor, Ethan JR Stillman Valley 39' 0.75"
6 Lynch, John JR Harvard 36' 4.5"
7 Hunter, Kyle SO Amboy 36' 3.5"
8 Carlson, Avery SR Byron 34' 7.75"
9 Bauis, Jason SO Rockford East 30' 8.5"
10 Millbrooks, Devonta SR Rockford East 28' 7.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Black, Josh SR Harlem 58' 1.0" 10
2 Krawczyk, Nick SR North Boone 52' 7.25" 8
3 Kowalski, Josh SR Harlem 52' 4.0" 6
4 Walsh, Jared SR Central (Burlington) 45' 3.25" 4
5 Pearson, Dereck SR Prairie Ridge 44' 2.25" 2
6 Logan, Shane JR Winnebago 43' 10.0" 1
7 Kirby, Boyan SR Winnebago 43' 3.5"
8 Stupfert, Clay SR Amboy 42' 4.75"
9 Petersen, Matt JR Central (Burlington) 41' 2.25"
10 May, Vinson JR Crystal Lake Central 39' 3.75"
11 Peterson, Jake SO Belvidere 38' 2.75"
12 Wiegman, Hayden JR Byron 36' 11.5"