Gary Egler Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Huntley118
DeKalb78
Rosary76
Aurora Central Catholic61
Oregon43
St. Francis41
Genoa-Kingston38
Central (Burlington)38
Sycamore36

Women's 55m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alfano , Lani FR Huntley 8.39 6
2 Harris, Brooke FR Oregon 8.77
3 Snow, Haley FR DeKalb 8.86
4 Oshana, Amanda JR Central (Burlington) 9.47
5 Paluch, Sylvia FR Central (Burlington) 9.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, seantae FR DeKalb 8.53 2
2 Marsh, Holly SR Huntley 8.59 1
3 Beitel, Mykenzie FR Oregon 8.85
4 Philiotis, Kristen SR St. Francis 9.33
5 Rice, Kayla SO Genoa-Kingston 9.33
6 Grabecki, Abby SO St. Francis 9.68
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Melanie FR Rosary 8.13 10
2 Vero, Shea SR Rosary 8.25 8
3 Baedorf, Nora SO Aurora Central Catholic 8.40 4
4 Hernandez, Michelle FR Genoa-Kingston 9.30
5 Dorpat, Brianna FR Aurora Central Catholic 9.38
6 stallworth, alexus FR Sycamore 9.80

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Amanda JR St. Francis 7.89 7
2 Finch, Gylian SO Oregon 8.32
3 Kumlin, Holly FR Central (Burlington) 8.89
4 Sorensen, Kayla SO Central (Burlington) 8.91
5 Harvey, Lauren FR St. Francis 9.03
6 Skoumal, Mackenzie SR Oregon -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Werner, Lindsay SR Huntley 8.05 3
2 Bode, Natalie FR Genoa-Kingston 8.42
3 Loy, Allison SO Aurora Central Catholic 8.45
4 Lacko, Alissa JR Genoa-Kingston 8.52
5 Crofoot, Jordon SO Sycamore 8.69
6 Dean, Lilly SO Aurora Central Catholic 8.80
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buggs , Brimonet SO DeKalb 7.65 10
2 Lackovic, Cassidy SO Huntley 7.89 7
3 Goering, Danielle JR Rosary 8.05 3
4 Burgess, Alyassa SR DeKalb 8.08 1
5 Bakala, Mary Kate JR Rosary 8.10
6 Bailey, Kayla SO Sycamore 8.14

Women's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gerecke, Christina FR St. Francis 27.29 10
2 Sajan, Maria FR St. Francis 28.26 8
3 Hoppenworth, Josephine FR DeKalb 32.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, seantae FR DeKalb 32.80
2 Ruchti, Bianca SO Oregon 36.38
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sorensen, Kayla SO Central (Burlington) 32.84
2 Cruz, Melina SO Central (Burlington) 33.15
3 O'Sullivan, Nicole SO Huntley 33.44
4 Kinyanjui , Michelle SO Huntley 35.78
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 wetzel, lily FR Sycamore 31.77 2
2 Dunbar, Nadia SO Sycamore 32.10
3 Young, Maddy FR Genoa-Kingston 33.80
4 Hernandez, Michelle FR Genoa-Kingston 33.83
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Melanie FR Rosary 29.19 6
2 Loy, Allison SO Aurora Central Catholic 30.23 4
3 Hoban, Karianne SO Rosary 32.08 1
4 Hylton, Zoe SO Aurora Central Catholic 33.82

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skoumal, Mackenzie SR Oregon 29.52 6
2 Lacko, Alissa JR Genoa-Kingston 31.87
3 Rease, Kaitlyn JR Genoa-Kingston 33.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinez-Fashola , Mirea SO DeKalb 30.01 1
2 Pyra, Kendall FR Huntley 30.98
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crawford, Grace FR Central (Burlington) 32.08
2 Garvy, Haley SO St. Francis 32.22
3 Quick, Nikki JR St. Francis 33.37
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bailey, Kayla SO Sycamore 29.92 2
2 Delahanty, Brooke SO Rosary 30.70
3 Englehardt, Annabel SR Aurora Central Catholic 30.95
4 Johnston, Alex JR Aurora Central Catholic 31.65
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vero, Shea SR Rosary 29.01 10
2 williams, ariyana FR Sycamore 29.27 8
3 Trzeciak, Nicole SO Huntley 29.61 4
4 Burgess, Alyassa SR DeKalb 30.58

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Khadijah SR DeKalb 1:08.16 4
2 Garcia, Jazzmine SR Rosary 1:10.03 2
3 Harvey, Lauren FR St. Francis 1:15.16
4 Lombardo, Meghan FR St. Francis 1:28.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oladipo , Ola FR Huntley 1:07.13 8
2 Jahangir, Sofia FR Central (Burlington) 1:10.55 1
3 Ross, Alyssa FR Central (Burlington) 1:11.08
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bushman , Alyssa SR Huntley 1:04.17 10
2 rollins, Aniya FR DeKalb 1:07.58 6

Women's 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cruz, Melina SO Central (Burlington) 1:20.03
2 Paluch, Sylvia FR Central (Burlington) 1:27.73
3 Dilinila, EdanMarie FR St. Francis 1:28.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirkwood, Kmaris SO DeKalb 1:10.00 4
2 Woods, Allie SO St. Francis 1:12.76 1
3 Schmidt, Carli JR Genoa-Kingston 1:19.72
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vasquez, Karina SO Aurora Central Catholic 1:13.92
2 gramer, teresa SO Sycamore 1:16.48
3 Middendorf, Catherine FR Rosary 1:16.99
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krich, McKenzie SO Huntley 1:07.49 10
2 Krog , Sabrina FR Huntley 1:08.43 8
3 McGee , Cyan SO DeKalb 1:09.55 6
4 Obbish, Taylor FR Rosary 1:11.56 2

Women's 800m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buckley, Bridget FR Rosary 2:55.41 1
2 Mattera, Alessia SR Oregon 2:57.40
3 Byerley, Katelyn FR Oregon 3:10.43
4 Harper, Naudia SO DeKalb 3:12.39
5 Shaibi, Tala FR Central (Burlington) 3:14.57
6 Grabecki, Abby SO St. Francis 3:28.09
7 Heitz, Olivia SO St. Francis 3:34.86
8 Spillane, Izzy FR DeKalb 3:39.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyers, Maddie JR Huntley 2:48.93 10
2 Lo Presti, Shannon SO Aurora Central Catholic 2:50.05 8
3 Breyer, Kiley FR Sycamore 2:50.64 6
4 Doherty, Hannah FR Aurora Central Catholic 2:50.69 4
5 raetzke, emily FR Sycamore 2:53.13 2
6 Rickel, Clare JR Rosary 3:07.74

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Lindsey SO Huntley 2:35.51 4
2 Stratton , Natalie SO Huntley 2:53.63
3 Beck, Kate JR St. Francis 2:56.44
4 Jerbi, Alex FR Genoa-Kingston 3:02.67
5 Harvey, Katie FR St. Francis 3:06.94
6 mcconnaugghay, mary JR Sycamore 3:08.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Liz, Karina SR Aurora Central Catholic 2:18.53 10
2 Fioresi, Abby JR Aurora Central Catholic 2:20.88 8
3 Delahanty, Brooke SO Rosary 2:33.74 6
4 Hengesbaugh, Claire SO Rosary 2:38.18 2
5 Campbell, Briana SR Genoa-Kingston 2:47.19 1
6 Nunez, Mary Lou JR DeKalb 2:47.21
7 morreale, julianne JR Sycamore 2:52.12

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boncosky, Olivia SO Huntley 5:54.68 4
2 Olsen, Karissa JR DeKalb 6:15.36 1
3 Eaton , Claire JR DeKalb 6:22.25
4 Nava-Moyotl, Mayra JR Oregon 6:38.25
5 McShea, Colleen JR St. Francis 6:43.33
6 Kolker, Ellen SO St. Francis 7:00.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ronzone, Madison SR Rosary 5:18.86 10
2 Fioresi, Abby JR Aurora Central Catholic 5:19.19 8
3 Goheen, Maria FR Rosary 5:42.54 6
4 kirby, hannah FR Sycamore 6:07.53 2
5 Molliman, Madison JR Sycamore 6:18.64
6 Overly , Madison FR Huntley 6:19.84
7 Brouch, Amy JR Aurora Central Catholic 6:27.75

Women's 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moran, Shannon SO St. Francis 6:42.66
2 Cerda , Annika SO Huntley 7:06.81
3 Calendo, Tatyana SO Sycamore 7:19.40
4 Lopez, Rayanne SO Central (Burlington) 7:27.09
5 Vera, Emily SO Huntley 7:51.93
6 Heitz, Olivia SO St. Francis 8:17.59
7 Long, Tabi SR Genoa-Kingston 8:18.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walstrom, Kathleen FR DeKalb 6:18.55 10
2 Doherty, Hannah FR Aurora Central Catholic 6:21.61 8
3 Riordan, Jane JR Rosary 6:24.39 6
4 Stich, Lillian SO Rosary 6:29.73 4
5 Lo Presti, Shannon SO Aurora Central Catholic 6:36.97 2
6 Plauk, Emily JR Sycamore 6:37.80 1
7 Cork, Kylie SO Central (Burlington) 7:16.08

Women's 3200m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porcayo, Sarahi FR DeKalb 14:03.79 10
2 Grever, Madyson SO Sycamore 14:20.15 8
3 Kolker, Ellen SO St. Francis 14:29.63 6
4 Weisneth, Jessica SO Huntley 15:05.73 4
5 Bowers Chen, Ellie SO Sycamore 15:07.50 2
6 Paz, Olivia FR Huntley 15:30.01 1

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Casey, Madison SR Huntley 10.03 4
2 Howard, Kate SR St. Francis 10.78 1
3 Hoban, Karianne SO Rosary 11.03
4 Stratton , Natalie SO Huntley 11.14
5 Garcia, Jazzmine SR Rosary 11.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Savannah SR DeKalb 8.65 10
2 Sauceda, Olivia JR Aurora Central Catholic 9.87 8
3 Englehardt, Annabel SR Aurora Central Catholic 9.90 6
4 Kramer, Alison SO Genoa-Kingston 10.30 2
5 Renwick, Megan JR Sycamore 10.79

Women's 55m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hopkins, Abigail FR Oregon 9.73 10
2 Mccollum, Kayleigh FR DeKalb 11.79 2
3 Brink, Jessica FR Oregon 11.95
4 Lombardo, Meghan FR St. Francis 16.10
5 McGaw, Claire FR St. Francis 16.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Obbish, Taylor FR Rosary 11.03 8
2 Baddick, Isabella FR Central (Burlington) 11.46 6
3 Glass , Sarah FR Huntley 11.67 4
4 Romano, Sofia SO Huntley 11.87 1
5 Surtz, Louisa FR Rosary 12.36

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kemp , Jasmine SO DeKalb 5' 2.0" 10
2 Sauceda, Olivia JR Aurora Central Catholic 4' 10.0" 7
3 Janes, Gabby SO Genoa-Kingston 4' 10.0" 7
4 Hodges, Jaden JR Central (Burlington) 4' 10.0" 4
5 Sewall, Ashley SR DeKalb 4' 8.0" 2
6 Dunbar, Nadia SO Sycamore 4' 8.0" 0.5
7 Goering, Danielle JR Rosary 4' 8.0" 0.5
8 Pyra, Kendall FR Huntley 4' 6.0"
9 Kreczmer, Katie SR Central (Burlington) 4' 6.0"
10 Finch, Gylian SO Oregon 4' 4.0"
11 Aguilar, Leslie SR Huntley 4' 4.0"
12 Mongan, Olivia FR Oregon 3' 8.0"

Women's High Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ross, Alyssa FR Central (Burlington) 4' 8.0" 10
2 Daum, Jackie FR Rosary 4' 6.0" 8
3 Cruz, Audrey FR Huntley 4' 4.0" 6
4 Russow , Lauren FR Huntley 4' 2.0" 4
5 Young, Maddy FR Genoa-Kingston 4' 2.0" 2
6 Anderson, Nicole FR Sycamore 4' 0.0" 1
7 Cantu, Alexus JR Sycamore 3' 10.0"

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitfield , Rhian SO Huntley 8' 6.0" 10
2 Keating, Kayla SR Rosary 8' 6.0" 8
3 Conn, Meghan SO Central (Burlington) 8' 0.0" 6
4 Reyes, Sam SR Huntley 8' 0.0" 4
5 Gardner, Katie SO Central (Burlington) 6' 0.0" 2

Women's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zielinski , Nicole SR Huntley 14' 6.5" 10
2 Gerard, Taylor FR St. Francis 14' 6.0" 8
3 Rease, Kaitlyn JR Genoa-Kingston 14' 1.0" 6
4 Daum, Jackie FR Rosary 13' 9.75" 4
5 Koch, Ashliee FR Central (Burlington) 13' 7.75" 2
6 Boos , Kelsey SR Huntley 13' 6.25" 1
7 Obbish, Taylor FR Rosary 13' 3.0"
8 gramer, teresa SO Sycamore 12' 9.5"
9 Miraglia, Morgan FR Oregon 12' 7.75"
10 Rease, Kaylee FR Genoa-Kingston 12' 7.5"
11 Ruchti, Bianca SO Oregon 12' 2.0"
12 Hulke, Annabelle FR Central (Burlington) 11' 7.25"
13 nelson, morgyn FR Sycamore 11' 5.5"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lackovic, Cassidy SO Huntley 16' 6.0" 10
2 Burgess, Alyassa SR DeKalb 16' 2.0" 8
3 Abraham, Neethara SR Rosary 15' 8.75" 6
4 Miller, Tyra SO Huntley 15' 2.7" 4
5 Bakala, Mary Kate JR Rosary 14' 4.5" 2
6 seibens, ambyr JR Sycamore 14' 3.0" 1
7 Garvy, Haley SO St. Francis 14' 0.0"
8 wetzel, lily FR Sycamore 13' 9.0"
9 Schmidt, Carli JR Genoa-Kingston 13' 8.0"
10 Janes, Gabby SO Genoa-Kingston 13' 7.75"
11 Capetillo, Nikki FR Central (Burlington) 13' 7.0"
12 Mongan, Olivia FR Oregon 12' 11.25"
13 Gerecke, Christina FR St. Francis 12' 3.5"

Women's Triple Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pfiefer , Sophia FR Huntley 29' 2.5" 10
2 Gerard, Taylor FR St. Francis 29' 0.5" 8
3 Koch, Ashliee FR Central (Burlington) 28' 9.25" 6
4 Romano, Sofia SO Huntley 27' 0.75" 4
5 Surtz, Louisa FR Rosary 25' 6.25" 2
6 Ketter, Allyse SR Oregon 25' 0.75" 1
7 nelson, morgyn FR Sycamore 22' 10.75"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolnik , Kayla FR Huntley 32' 2.0" 10
2 Routson, Autumn SO Genoa-Kingston 31' 5.75" 8
3 Sewall, Ashley SR DeKalb 30' 10.0" 6
4 Whitfield , Rhian SO Huntley 29' 10.0" 4
5 Capetillo, Nikki FR Central (Burlington) 29' 9.25" 2
6 Abraham, Neethara SR Rosary 28' 10.0" 1
7 Brouch, Elizabeth FR St. Francis 28' 0.0"
8 Dlabal, Gaberial SO DeKalb 27' 7.5"
9 Schmidt, Carli JR Genoa-Kingston 27' 6.5"
10 Woods, Allie SO St. Francis -

Women's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beauchem, Teddy JR Oregon 29' 2.0" 10
2 Duarte, Darely SO Sycamore 28' 6.0" 8
3 Plante, Sydney FR Huntley 27' 5.0" 6
4 Mata, Veronica FR DeKalb 26' 11.0" 4
5 Stuppy, Melody SO Oregon 26' 10.0" 2
6 Zbinden, Savanah SO Central (Burlington) 26' 9.5" 1
7 Ramsey, Abby SO St. Francis 26' 9.0"
8 Ratliff, Jayna FR Genoa-Kingston 25' 1.0"
9 Vaughan, Andrea JR St. Francis 24' 4.0"
10 Ferrigan, Alyssa JR DeKalb 24' 1.0"
11 wilson, ellie JR Sycamore 22' 7.0"
12 Guzniczak, Maya SO Rosary 18' 4.0"
13 Whitmer, Megan SR Rosary 16' 10.5"
14 Perez, Breanna FR Huntley 15' 3.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fischer, Carly SR Genoa-Kingston 37' 0.5" 10
2 Feuerbach, Alyssa SR Sycamore 36' 3.5" 8
3 Kreczmer, Katie SR Central (Burlington) 32' 0.0" 6
4 Cebulski, Jenna SR Aurora Central Catholic 31' 7.0" 4
5 Mata, Cory SR DeKalb 31' 1.5" 2
6 Overton, Maddie FR DeKalb 30' 5.5" 1
7 Cerza, Caitlin SR Aurora Central Catholic 29' 1.5"
8 Groenhagen, Meghan JR Oregon 27' 11.0"
9 Bettag, Isabel JR St. Francis 27' 9.0"
10 Bettag, Alice SR St. Francis 26' 11.0"
11 Allen, Debbie FR Rosary 26' 4.0"
12 Tassell, Lindsey SO Huntley 25' 10.0"
13 Fondjo, Olivia FR Huntley 25' 8.5"
14 Rease, Kaylee FR Genoa-Kingston 25' 3.0"
15 Uribe, Sammy FR Central (Burlington) 25' 0.0"
16 Katie, Kelly SR Sycamore 24' 3.5"
17 Reckamp, Ellen JR Oregon 24' 3.0"
18 Campos, Diana SO Rosary 20' 4.0"