Sycamore Indoor Invite 2016

Scores:
Team Score
Huntley153
Sycamore100
Central (Burlington)84
Marmion Academy69
Sandwich35
St. Francis30
Hampshire10

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Piron, Evan SR Sandwich 7.11 5
2 Hornbeck, Jared JR Hampshire 7.39
3 Newton, Blake SR Unattached 7.63
4 Jutila, Cole SR Sandwich 7.77
5 Kasprak, Griffen SO St. Francis 8.02
6 Ahern, Michael SR Sycamore 8.16
7 Kenny, John FR St. Francis 9.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Donnell, Brendan SR Huntley 6.87 10
2 Berango, Jason SR Central (Burlington) 7.01 8
3 Sorensen, Brad SR Central (Burlington) 7.11 5
4 Marsh, Ben SR Huntley 7.13 2
5 Pawola, Chris JR Sycamore 7.26 1
6 Black, Austin SR Marmion Academy 7.29
7 Poett, Anthony FR Hampshire 7.30
8 Miller, Sean JR Marmion Academy 7.50

Men's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGaw, RJ FR St. Francis 7.76 1
2 Erminio, Ryan FR St. Francis 7.83
3 Randa, Seth SO Sandwich 7.88
4 OHara, Joseph SO Hampshire 7.98
5 Arndt, Nolan SO Hampshire 8.08
6 Wheeler, Nathan FR Sandwich 8.29
7 Smith, Alex SO Sycamore 10.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Badillo, Jimmy FR Central (Burlington) 7.25 10
2 Gonzales, Luis SO Huntley 7.34 8
3 Thomas, Tremaine SO Sycamore 7.44 6
4 Tinajero, Alfanso FR Huntley 7.55 4
5 Rivera, Gabe SO Central (Burlington) 7.58 2
6 Barresi, Luke FR Marmion Academy 7.96
7 Durant, James SO Marmion Academy 8.09

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lang, Joe FR St. Francis 27.29 2
2 Goddard, Jacob SO St. Francis 28.26
3 Tecza, Josh FR Sycamore 32.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baumbach, Dylan FR Sandwich 28.18
2 Perez, Marcos FR Hampshire 28.26
3 Nieto, Rudy FR Central (Burlington) 30.55
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Briscoe, Ben SO Sycamore 26.66 4
2 Pena, Andrew FR Hampshire 27.53 1
3 Butler, Brady SO Sandwich 27.88
4 Barresi, Luke FR Marmion Academy 28.28
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Noll, Ron FR Huntley 25.38 10
2 Badillo, Jimmy FR Central (Burlington) 25.76 8
3 Hamling, Brandon SO Marmion Academy 26.26 6
4 Adams, Kyle FR Huntley 28.89

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sheehan, Reily SO St. Francis 27.22
2 Wilson, Chad SR Unattached 28.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Sean JR Marmion Academy 26.02 1
2 Wright, Lucas JR Sycamore 26.41
3 Black, Austin SR Marmion Academy 26.52
4 Latifi, Saalik JR Hampshire 28.44
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pawola, Chris JR Sycamore 25.96 2
2 Waldron, Lucas SR Central (Burlington) 26.70
3 Balasbas, John SO Central (Burlington) 27.16
4 Laube, Connor JR Sandwich 28.59
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anikamadu, Dubem SO Huntley 23.53 10
2 Marsh, Ben SR Huntley 25.06 8
3 Piron, Evan SR Sandwich 25.40 6
4 Poett, Anthony FR Hampshire 25.57 4

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Jackson SR Unattached 1:01.67
2 Dahle, Mike JR St. Francis 1:03.08
3 Kenny, John FR St. Francis 1:27.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Middendorf, Michael SR Marmion Academy 1:00.53 1
2 Irps, Bailey SR Hampshire 1:00.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aurand, Eric SR Sycamore 57.44 4
2 Garcia, Leonardo SO Hampshire 1:00.64
3 Sorensen, Brad SR Central (Burlington) 1:00.85
4 Dyer, Michael SR Sandwich 1:05.62
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Jeremie SR Huntley 55.04 10
2 Harvey, Nick SR Central (Burlington) 55.12 8
3 Saloga, Jack SR Marmion Academy 57.34 6
4 London, D'Andre SR Huntley 59.41 2

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bess, Paddy SO St. Francis 1:05.93
2 Katzel, Trent SO Sandwich 1:08.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galarza, Carlos FR Hampshire 1:10.01
2 Evans, Travis FR Sycamore 1:11.15
3 Richter, Reagan FR Hampshire 1:12.78
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benzshawel, Quinton SO Sycamore 58.80 8
2 Gerke, Tyler FR Central (Burlington) 1:01.50 4
3 Osobamiro, Olatunji SO Marmion Academy 1:05.40 1
4 Metcalfe, Logan SO Central (Burlington) 1:09.72
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zimmerman, Derek SO Huntley 58.37 10
2 Osobamiro, Temi FR Marmion Academy 59.10 6
3 Wise, Bailey SO Huntley 1:01.59 2

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dallen, Jacob SO Sandwich 2:41.92
2 Buckley, Zack FR St. Francis 2:43.34
3 Schmidt, Evan FR Central (Burlington) 2:43.42
4 McGowan, Tim FR St. Francis 2:43.95
5 Shuman, Kyle SR Unattached 2:46.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sutter, Jacob FR Huntley 2:15.50 10
2 Turcich, Evan SO Marmion Academy 2:19.53 8
3 Rodriguez, Victor SO Central (Burlington) 2:19.88 6
4 McKay, Lucas FR Sycamore 2:22.19 4
5 Gutierrez, Sebastian FR Marmion Academy 2:24.24 2
6 Herrington, Marcus FR Huntley 2:24.27 1
7 Melton, Riley SO Sycamore 2:27.20

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKittrick, Sheldon JR Hampshire 2:20.60 2
2 Lundeen, RJ JR Sandwich 2:22.09
3 Evans, Ross SR Sandwich 2:22.61
4 Watkins, Tyler SR Huntley 2:30.25
5 Quartetti, Dominic JR Marmion Academy 2:33.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zurbuch, Samuel SR Sycamore 2:09.25 10
2 Kries, Drew SR Central (Burlington) 2:10.59 8
3 Kries, Adam FR Central (Burlington) 2:12.45 6
4 Baker, Javan SR Hampshire 2:13.75 4
5 Keifer, David JR St. Francis 2:21.59 1
6 Sieb, Kevin SO Huntley 2:21.69
7 Hunt, Dolan SR Marmion Academy 2:21.80

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hernandez, Alex SO St. Francis 5:08.77 1
2 Hulon, Cody JR Sandwich 5:18.35
3 Cairns, Brady JR Huntley 5:19.22
4 McKay, Nicholas JR Sycamore 5:26.82
5 Loza, Bobby JR Huntley 5:42.22
6 Huwe, Lane SR Unattached 5:42.29
7 Vruno, Anthony SR Sandwich 6:26.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matushek, Will JR Hampshire 4:40.38 10
2 Poorten, Stephen SO Sycamore 4:44.21 8
3 Milder, James JR Marmion Academy 4:56.97 6
4 Oury, Jake JR Hampshire 4:57.06 4
5 Brouch, Nick JR St. Francis 5:01.77 2
6 Roedel, Mitchell JR Central (Burlington) 5:12.02
7 Farrell, David JR Marmion Academy 5:20.78

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zographos, Zachary FR Sycamore 5:23.12
2 Aquino, Jon FR St. Francis 5:24.08
3 Andrzejewski, Michael FR St. Francis 5:42.98
4 Kramer, Sean FR Marmion Academy 5:50.60
5 Klein, Carson SR Unattached 5:59.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Logan FR Central (Burlington) 5:11.14 10
2 Iqbal, Shaaf FR Huntley 5:11.65 8
3 Segura, Josh SO Huntley 5:12.27 6
4 Arreola, Santiago SO Hampshire 5:12.84 4
5 Lerohl, David FR Sycamore 5:15.86 2
6 Herman, Maclom SO Central (Burlington) 5:22.99 1
7 Conti, Ryan SO Marmion Academy 5:28.31

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oury, Jake JR Hampshire 10:15.76 10
2 Farrell, Connor JR Sycamore 10:34.14 8
3 Keifer, David JR St. Francis 10:46.04 6
4 Lerohl, John JR Sycamore 11:02.56 4
5 Fouts, Leo JR Huntley 11:39.60 2
6 Henrickson, Ben JR Central (Burlington) 11:44.20 1
7 Musial, Cliff JR Central (Burlington) 12:03.64
8 Sieb, Kyle SR Huntley 12:47.69
9 Giometti, Anthony JR Marmion Academy 12:47.96
10 Saitta, Thomas SR Sandwich 12:48.13
11 Rudd, Alex SR Sandwich 13:53.59

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poorten, Stephen SO Sycamore 10:56.85 10
2 Harron, Jake FR Marmion Academy 11:03.75 8
3 Brewster, Jack FR Marmion Academy 11:09.10 6
4 Croissant, Thomas FR Hampshire 11:09.25 4
5 Tronc, Matthew FR Sycamore 11:52.26 2
6 Hartman, Jack FR Central (Burlington) 12:10.18 1
7 Lyon, Teddy FR Hampshire 12:50.45
8 Pieroni, Patrick FR Central (Burlington) 13:47.52
9 Segura, Sebastian FR Huntley 15:04.44

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brunoehler, Jesse SR Sandwich 9.01 4
2 Solomon, Alex SR Hampshire 9.04 2
3 McKittrick, Sheldon JR Hampshire 9.23
4 Maillefer, Phillip JR Sycamore 9.61
5 Capinpin, Ray FR St. Francis 10.84
6 Berkowicz, Mark SR St. Francis 11.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hancock, Sam SO Sycamore 8.70 10
2 Bala, Brian JR Huntley 8.73 8
3 Wagner, Connor FR Central (Burlington) 8.83 6
4 Sharma, Aakansh SO Central (Burlington) 9.07 1
5 Sevenich, Nick JR Marmion Academy 9.52
6 Pitrone, Sam JR Huntley 11.04

Men's 55m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bolas, Lukas SO Huntley 8.41 10
2 Goddard, Jacob SO St. Francis 9.74 8
3 Henderson, Tyler SO Sycamore 10.13 6
4 Randa, Seth SO Sandwich 10.60 4
5 Wunner, Ethan FR Sycamore 10.84 2
6 Aquino, Jon FR St. Francis 13.15 1

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trinski, Max SR Huntley 6' 0.0" 10
2 Schroeder, Griffin JR Sycamore 5' 9.0" 8
3 Yarnell, Jordan JR Central (Burlington) 5' 3.0" 5
4 Dell'Aquilla, Trevor SR Huntley 5' 3.0" 5
5 Sanchez, Omar SO Hampshire 5' 3.0" 2
6 Jacobs, Evan JR Sycamore 5' 3.0" 1
7 McCoy, Kristopher SO Hampshire 4' 9.0"
8 Woodcock, Matt SR Marmion Academy -
9 Waldron, Lucas SR Central (Burlington) -

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chung, Nicholas FR Huntley 5' 7.0" 9
2 Bolas, Lukas SO Huntley 5' 7.0" 9
3 Mayfield, Patrick FR Central (Burlington) 5' 3.0" 6
4 Wagner, Connor FR Central (Burlington) 5' 0.0" 4
5 Butler, Brett SO Sandwich 4' 9.0" 2
6 Durant, James SO Marmion Academy 4' 9.0" 1
7 Henderson, Tyler SO Sycamore 4' 9.0"
8 Nelson, Griffin FR Sycamore 4' 9.0"
9 Pena, Andrew FR Hampshire 4' 6.0"
10 Dallen, Jacob SO Sandwich -
11 Puczek, Matt FR Hampshire -

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sharma, Aakansh SO Central (Burlington) 10' 6.0" 10
2 Eberhardt, Tyler FR Huntley 10' 0.0" 8
3 Briscoe, Ben SO Sycamore 9' 0.0" 6
4 Rivera, Gabe SO Central (Burlington) 8' 6.0" 4
5 Benner, Michael FR Huntley 8' 6.0" 2
6 Lee, Jacob SO Marmion Academy 8' 0.0" 1
7 Lay, Ethan SO Hampshire 7' 0.0"
8 Hull, Tyler SO Sycamore 7' 0.0"
9 Saloga, Ben FR Marmion Academy 7' 0.0"
10 Croissant, Thomas FR Hampshire -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trupp, Jared JR Central (Burlington) 13' 6.0" 10
2 Whitmer, Keegan SR Central (Burlington) 13' 3.0" 8
3 Rivera, Rafael JR Huntley 13' 0.0" 6
4 Riese, Jacob JR Huntley 12' 6.0" 4
5 Heineman, Jacob JR Marmion Academy 11' 0.0" 2
6 Dodson, Joel SR Sycamore 10' 0.0" 1
7 Hansen, Bryce SR Sycamore 9' 6.0"
8 Dyer, Michael SR Sandwich 9' 0.0"
9 Lee, William SR Hampshire 8' 0.0"
10 Laube, Connor JR Sandwich 7' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Osobamiro, Temi FR Marmion Academy 18' 11.75" 10
2 Adams, Kevin FR Huntley 18' 8.5" 8
3 Thomas, Tremaine SO Sycamore 18' 3.0" 6
4 Sullivan, John SO Sycamore 18' 0.0" 4
5 Reynolds, Layn FR Central (Burlington) 17' 11.75" 2
6 Kasprak, Griffen SO St. Francis 17' 11.0" 1
7 Adams, Kyle FR Huntley 17' 8.5"
8 Lang, Joe FR St. Francis 17' 8.25"
9 Badillo, Jimmy FR Central (Burlington) 17' 7.0"
10 Baumbach, Dylan FR Sandwich 16' 11.0"
11 Osobamiro, Olatunji SO Marmion Academy 16' 2.0"
12 Wheeler, Nathan FR Sandwich 16' 2.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patel, Sean SR Huntley 22' 4.0" 10
2 Stuehler, Douglas JR Hampshire 21' 0.75" 8
3 Dell, Tanner JR Sandwich 20' 3.5" 6
4 Goehrke, Tim SR Central (Burlington) 19' 8.0" 4
5 Capalad, Brandon JR Hampshire 19' 7.0" 2
6 Trinski, Max SR Huntley 19' 3.0" 1
7 O'Brien, Joseph JR Sycamore 18' 10.5"
8 Maillefer, Phillip JR Sycamore 18' 8.0"
9 Pinkowski, Max SO Sandwich 18' 5.25"
10 Waldron, Lucas SR Central (Burlington) 17' 2.0"
11 Zolfo, Anthony JR Marmion Academy 16' 9.0"
12 McGaw, RJ FR St. Francis 15' 7.0"
13 Diezengal, Nathan SO St. Francis 14' 7.0"

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, John SO Sycamore 38' 11.5" 10
2 Adams, Kevin FR Huntley 38' 1.0" 8
3 Pinkowski, Max SO Sandwich 37' 0.0" 6
4 Kasprak, Griffen SO St. Francis 36' 5.0" 4
5 Simek, Chris FR Huntley 35' 8.5" 2
6 Balasbas, John SO Central (Burlington) 32' 5.25" 1
7 Ferro, Alan FR Central (Burlington) 31' 6.0"
8 Diezengal, Nathan SO St. Francis 31' 0.5"
9 Osobamiro, Olatunji SO Marmion Academy 29' 5.0"
10 Wheeler, Nathan FR Sandwich 29' 3.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Dionte JR Central (Burlington) 44' 2.0" 10
2 Brown, Isaiah SR Marmion Academy 42' 3.0" 8
3 Patel, Sean SR Huntley 41' 6.0" 6
4 Pitrone, Sam JR Huntley 40' 6.75" 4
5 Stuehler, Douglas JR Hampshire 40' 0.0" 2
6 O'Brien, Joseph JR Sycamore 39' 2.0" 1
7 Schroeder, Griffin JR Sycamore 39' 1.75"
8 Dell, Tanner JR Sandwich 38' 1.75"
9 Zolfo, Anthony JR Marmion Academy 37' 3.0"
10 Wozniak, Michael JR Hampshire 33' 7.75"
11 Drendel, Bailey JR St. Francis 31' 6.0"
12 Yarnell, Jordan JR Central (Burlington) 31' 1.0"

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Litwin, Ben SO Huntley 43' 6.0" 10
2 Hecht, Andrew FR Huntley 41' 0.0" 8
3 Wideman, Trey SO Sycamore 38' 3.5" 6
4 Grum, Andrew SO Sycamore 37' 3.5" 4
5 Schambach, Travis FR Central (Burlington) 35' 1.5" 2
6 Lay, Ethan SO Hampshire 34' 9.5" 1
7 Franklin, Levi SO Sandwich 34' 7.0"
8 Flanagan, Austin SO Marmion Academy 34' 4.5"
9 Collins, Zach FR Central (Burlington) 30' 6.0"
10 Garvey, Sean JR St. Francis 28' 5.5"
11 Eighner, Zach FR Sandwich 26' 3.0"
12 Gomez, Isaiah FR Hampshire 25' 11.0"
13 Drendel, Bailey JR St. Francis 25' 5.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCloyn, Tim SR Huntley 53' 10.0" 10
2 Swanson, Dominic SR Huntley 49' 2.75" 8
3 Maisonet, Alex SR Sandwich 43' 7.0" 6
4 Grant, Ryan SR Sycamore 42' 7.0" 4
5 Walsh, Jared SR Central (Burlington) 41' 8.5" 2
6 Peloquin, Jake SR Sycamore 40' 8.5" 1
7 Petersen, Matt JR Central (Burlington) 38' 6.5"
8 Woodcock, Stephen SR Marmion Academy 37' 5.5"
9 Murry, Bryan SO St. Francis 36' 6.0"
10 Prosser, Adam SR Marmion Academy 35' 5.0"
11 Pearson, Robert SR Hampshire 31' 4.0"
12 Lombardo, Joe SR St. Francis 30' 11.5"
13 Angus, Andrew SR Sandwich 27' 9.5"
14 Hernandez, Justin JR Hampshire 24' 1.0"