Egler Invitational 2016

Scores:
Team Score
Plano97
Sycamore95
Rochelle90
Genoa-Kingston56.5
Marengo55
Aurora Central Catholic44
Oregon16.5
Indian Creek11
Unattached1

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richmond, Justin SR Rochelle 7.18
2 McConkey, Logan JR Sycamore 7.41
3 Jackson, Jarren JR Marengo 7.43
4 Faivre, Louis SR Indian Creek 7.69
5 Berg, Christian SR Indian Creek 7.76
6 Singh, Harneet SR Oregon 7.87
7 Acosta, Jonathan FR Oregon 7.89
8 Ahern, Michael SR Sycamore 8.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Jarrell SR Marengo 6.72 10
2 Adeoti, Israel (Izzy) JR Plano 6.73 8
3 Cole, Davion SR Plano 7.04 6
4 Ryan, Tyler SR Rochelle 7.05 4
5 Fell, Ian SR Genoa-Kingston 7.07 2
6 Ruiz, Marcello SR Genoa-Kingston 7.08 1
7 Zajac, Griffin JR Aurora Central Catholic 7.22
8 Kennedy, Jared SR Aurora Central Catholic 7.47

Men's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Michael SO Marengo 7.16 10
2 Brandt, Zac FR Marengo 7.44 8
3 O'Neal, James SO Indian Creek 7.92
4 Peters, Dalton FR Genoa-Kingston 8.55
5 Smith, Alex SO Sycamore 10.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hansen, Jake SO Genoa-Kingston 7.48 6
2 Henderson, Tyler SO Sycamore 7.57 4
3 Mattas, Jonathan SO Aurora Central Catholic 7.65 2
4 Ramos, Victor JR Aurora Central Catholic 7.73 1
5 Ishman, DiQuan SO Rochelle 7.89
6 Martin, Luke FR Oregon 8.03
7 Jernigan, Scott SO Indian Creek 8.11
8 Packard, Noah FR Rochelle 8.37

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bollech, Cody SO Genoa-Kingston 27.22 2
2 Cook, Ben FR Marengo 27.95
3 O'Neal, James SO Indian Creek 28.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Michael SO Marengo 25.87 10
2 Esparza, Sebastian FR Plano 26.07 8
3 Willems, Sebastien SR Oregon 30.52
4 Bray, Jacob FR Genoa-Kingston 34.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Griffin FR Sycamore 26.73 6
2 Jernigan, Scott SO Indian Creek 28.75
3 Cox, Jacob JR Oregon 29.75
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Tremaine SO Sycamore 27.20 4
2 Castaneda, Enrique FR Aurora Central Catholic 27.28 1
3 List, Dallas FR Rochelle 28.39
4 Englehardt, McKimmon SO Aurora Central Catholic 31.28

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cole, Davion SR Plano 25.43 6
2 Agler, Shawn SR Indian Creek 26.34
3 Cook, Ryan JR Marengo 27.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cole, Bobby JR Sycamore 26.60
2 Mereness, Austin JR Sycamore 27.40
3 Raposo, Artur SR Oregon 27.89
4 Singh, Harneet SR Oregon -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adeoti, Israel (Izzy) JR Plano 24.22 10
2 Ruiz, Marcello SR Genoa-Kingston 25.71 4
3 Vinson, Sam JR Aurora Central Catholic 27.15
4 Jackson, Jarren JR Marengo 27.90
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fell, Ian SR Genoa-Kingston 25.24 8
2 Ryan, Tyler SR Rochelle 26.03 2
3 Kennedy, Jared SR Aurora Central Catholic 26.09 1
4 Richmond, Justin SR Rochelle 26.18

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Borhart, Blaine SO Marengo 57.83 4
2 Benzinger, Scott SR Genoa-Kingston 1:00.56
3 Waymire, Samuel JR Sycamore 1:03.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warren, Brandon JR Aurora Central Catholic 1:00.45
2 Minx, Caleb JR Aurora Central Catholic 1:00.57
3 DeHann, Devan JR Oregon 1:02.80
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poorten, Stephen SO Sycamore 57.81 6
2 Hetzel, Nate SR Marengo 57.92 2
3 Cullen, Jacob SO Oregon 1:00.99
4 Rausch, Max JR Genoa-Kingston 1:01.95
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pointer, Colfay SR Rochelle 54.38 10
2 Marshall, Michael JR Plano 54.91 8
3 Huftalin, Lance JR Rochelle 58.61 1
4 Basden, Andrew JR Plano 59.02

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hotchkiss, Riley SO Marengo 1:02.63 6
2 Knaak, Travis FR Marengo 1:06.19
3 Shuman, Brendan SR Unattached 1:09.31
4 Wallace, Elias FR Plano 1:14.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Josh SO Indian Creek 1:03.75 1
2 McCarty, Robbie FR Aurora Central Catholic 1:04.76
3 Youngren, Bobby FR Oregon 1:10.08
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deconinck, Brett SO Sycamore 1:03.09 4
2 Ricketts, Greg FR Rochelle 1:03.34 2
3 Lerohl, David FR Sycamore 1:07.93
4 Pawlik, Hunter FR Aurora Central Catholic 1:09.21
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tracey, Austin SO Rochelle 1:01.71 10
2 Bollech, Cody SO Genoa-Kingston 1:02.03 8
3 Hansen, Jake SO Genoa-Kingston 1:04.28
4 Buck, Jackson FR Oregon 1:11.30

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rowley, Andrew FR Marengo 2:39.96
2 Mohica, Jesse FR Rochelle 2:40.56
3 Bouma, Jayden FR Indian Creek 2:47.98
4 Strader, Collin SO Genoa-Kingston 2:54.92
5 Ferrara, Jayden FR Genoa-Kingston 2:57.20
6 Bowen, Ostin JR Plano 3:01.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benzshawel, Quinton SO Sycamore 2:10.17 10
2 Cross, Kennedy FR Aurora Central Catholic 2:12.68 8
3 Anderson, Josh SO Indian Creek 2:20.64 6
4 Infante, Jessee FR Rochelle 2:26.51 4
5 Kousoulas, David FR Sycamore 2:27.82 2
6 Foss, Sawyer JR Oregon 2:31.64 1
7 Becker, Damon FR Aurora Central Catholic 2:37.69

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ostrander, Evan SR Indian Creek 2:24.69
2 Infante, Edwin JR Rochelle 2:25.86
3 Pfeiffer, Landen SO Marengo 2:26.07
4 Stratton, Collin SR Genoa-Kingston 2:31.98
5 Ramirez, Brandon JR Oregon 2:42.81
6 Seisser, Colin JR Genoa-Kingston 2:48.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jernigan, Ryan JR Plano 2:12.65 10
2 Mendoza, Matt JR Aurora Central Catholic 2:13.09 8
3 Drendel, Matthew JR Rochelle 2:13.10 6
4 Jerwers, Josh JR Aurora Central Catholic 2:13.13 4
5 Saavedra, Alexian SR Plano 2:13.27 2
6 Mendez, Adrian JR Sycamore 2:13.52 1
7 Farrell, Connor JR Sycamore 2:16.59

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonzalez, Gregorio FR Genoa-Kingston 5:37.14
2 Cepeda, Tony FR Aurora Central Catholic 5:37.33
3 Lazansky, Ryan FR Oregon 5:41.00
4 Morey, Matt FR Rochelle 5:42.24
5 Ward, Dayton SR Unattached 5:43.71
6 Peters, Brennan FR Genoa-Kingston 5:47.97
7 Wilson, Alex FR Indian Creek 6:19.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walsh, Austin FR Rochelle 5:10.37 10
2 Kozin, Jadon SO Marengo 5:10.38 8
3 McKay, Lucas FR Sycamore 5:13.13 6
4 Cross, Kennedy FR Aurora Central Catholic 5:15.10 4
5 Carani, Jake SO Sycamore 5:16.53 2
6 Carlson, Skylar JR Oregon 5:29.08 1

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aguilar, Jorge FR Plano 5:24.67
2 Kalata, Brendan SR Rochelle 5:33.31
3 Booton, Michael JR Genoa-Kingston 5:41.21
4 Burciaga, Javany FR Plano 5:52.90
5 Rogers, Jordan SR Oregon 6:23.71
6 Frisbie, Andrew JR Oregon 6:32.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zurbuch, Samuel SR Sycamore 4:55.79 10
2 Hernandez, Julian SR Rochelle 4:56.61 8
3 Feldhaus, Henry JR Aurora Central Catholic 5:02.47 6
4 Lerohl, John JR Sycamore 5:02.76 4
5 Voltz, Andy SR Genoa-Kingston 5:06.58 2
6 Ostrander, Evan SR Indian Creek 5:16.68 1
7 Pawlowski, Sam JR Aurora Central Catholic 5:36.76

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poorten, Stephen SO Sycamore 9:57.71 10
2 Davis, Aaron SR Rochelle 11:23.31 8
3 DiSimoni, Spencer JR Rochelle 11:26.26 6
4 Lerohl, David FR Sycamore 11:30.06 4
5 Nevarez, Edgar SR Plano 11:47.10 2
6 Littlefair, Brandon FR Plano 12:09.16 1
7 Walker, Andy SR Genoa-Kingston 13:28.73
8 McLean, Kevin SR Genoa-Kingston 13:35.54
9 Hotchkiss, Riley SO Marengo -
10 Melton, Riley SO Sycamore -
11 Arevalo, Carlos FR Marengo -
12 Zographos, Zachary FR Sycamore -

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hotchkiss, Riley SO Marengo 11:30.06 10
2 Zographos, Zachary FR Sycamore 11:43.71 8
3 Melton, Riley SO Sycamore 11:43.78 6
4 Arevalo, Carlos FR Marengo 13:24.57 4

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeHann, Devan JR Oregon 9.46
2 Sheehy, Brandon JR Plano 9.78
3 Pfeiffer, Landen SO Marengo 10.12
4 Vallee, Jacob JR Marengo 10.18
5 Hopkins, Connor JR Oregon 10.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hancock, Sam SO Sycamore 8.72 10
2 Englehardt, McKimmon SO Aurora Central Catholic 9.08 8
3 Minx, Caleb JR Aurora Central Catholic 9.17 6
4 Rodriguez, Jake JR Rochelle 9.27 4
5 Maillefer, Phillip JR Sycamore 9.37 2
6 Cleveland, Brenton SR Genoa-Kingston 9.39 1
7 Franckowiak, Chance SR Genoa-Kingston 9.44

Men's 55m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Borhart, Blaine SO Marengo 9.78 10
2 Wunner, Ethan FR Sycamore 9.94 8
3 Berlinski, Justin FR Sycamore 10.90 6
4 Mohica, Jesse FR Rochelle 11.44 4
5 Emiliano, Matthew FR Genoa-Kingston 11.53 2

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mennen, Jake FR Oregon 5' 2.0" 10
2 Musselmann, Isaac FR Rochelle 5' 0.0" 8
3 Nelson, Griffin FR Sycamore 4' 10.0" 6
4 Henderson, Tyler SO Sycamore 4' 10.0" 4

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Estrada, Christian SR Plano 6' 0.0" 10
2 Myers, Andrew JR Rochelle 5' 10.0" 8
3 Coovert, Matthew SR Unattached 5' 10.0" 6
4 Drendel, Matthew JR Rochelle 5' 8.0" 4
5 Jacobs, Evan JR Sycamore 5' 8.0" 2
6 Schroeder, Griffin JR Sycamore 5' 8.0" 1
7 Cullen, Jacob SO Oregon 5' 6.0"
8 Faivre, Louis SR Indian Creek 5' 6.0"
9 Cleveland, Brenton SR Genoa-Kingston 5' 6.0"
10 Ryan, Jackson SR Unattached 5' 4.0"
11 Sheehy, Brandon JR Plano 5' 4.0"
12 McNulty, Patrick JR Aurora Central Catholic 5' 4.0"
13 Mackey, Eric JR Marengo 5' 2.0"
14 Fell, Ian SR Genoa-Kingston 5' 2.0"
15 Remlinger, Jeffrey JR Aurora Central Catholic -
16 Heinberg, Landon JR Marengo -
17 Braga, Vitor SR Oregon -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drendel, Michael JR Rochelle 10' 6.0" 10
2 Hansen, Bryce SR Sycamore 10' 0.0" 7
3 Ackland, Kyler SR Rochelle 10' 0.0" 7
4 Vega-Perez, Michael JR Marengo 9' 6.0" 4
5 Franckowiak, Chance SR Genoa-Kingston 8' 6.0" 1.5
6 Hopkins, Connor JR Oregon 8' 6.0" 1.5
7 Basden, Andrew JR Plano 7' 6.0"
8 Rausch, Max JR Genoa-Kingston -
9 Moody, Caleb SR Plano -
10 Wilson, Chad SR Sycamore -

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mennen, Jake FR Oregon 10' 0.0" 10
2 Briscoe, Ben SO Sycamore 8' 6.0" 8
3 Tracey, Austin SO Rochelle 8' 6.0" 6
4 Pfeiffer, Landen SO Marengo 8' 0.0" 3
5 Phillips, Alec SO Marengo 8' 0.0" 3
6 Peters, Dalton FR Genoa-Kingston -
7 Mohica, Jesse FR Rochelle -
8 Hull, Tyler SO Sycamore -

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Tremaine SO Sycamore 17' 11.5" 10
2 List, Dallas FR Rochelle 16' 2.25" 8
3 Carlson, Skylar JR Oregon 16' 0.25" 6
4 Esparza, Sebastian FR Plano 15' 3.0" 4
5 Muradian, Oliver SO Marengo 15' 1.75" 2
6 Peters, Dalton FR Genoa-Kingston 14' 4.0" 1
7 Knaak, Travis FR Marengo 14' 1.75"
8 Vardman, Franz SO Rochelle 14' 1.25"
9 Evans, Travis FR Sycamore 12' 8.5"
10 Merrill, Adam FR Oregon 12' 0.5"
11 Bray, Jacob FR Genoa-Kingston 11' 1.5"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Jarrell SR Marengo 19' 9.75" 10
2 Hansen, Jake SO Genoa-Kingston 17' 10.5" 8
3 Pawola, Chris JR Sycamore 17' 9.0" 6
4 Cole, Bobby JR Sycamore 17' 8.5" 4
5 Rincon, Xavier SR Rochelle 17' 7.25" 2
6 Anderson, Michael SO Marengo 17' 6.0" 1
7 Berg, Christian SR Indian Creek 17' 1.75"
8 Acosta, Jonathan FR Oregon 17' 1.0"
9 Cole, Davion SR Plano 16' 11.0"
10 Ryan, Tyler SR Rochelle 16' 10.0"
11 Windau, Garrett SR Genoa-Kingston 16' 7.75"
12 Faivre, Louis SR Indian Creek 16' 6.25"
13 Raposo, Artur SR Oregon 14' 1.75"
14 Perez, Mauricio SO Plano -

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, John SO Sycamore 39' 4.5" 10
2 Musselmann, Isaac FR Rochelle 35' 3.25" 8
3 Ryan, Luke SO Sycamore 33' 7.0" 6
4 Buck, Jackson FR Oregon 29' 3.25" 4

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murff, Jeremiah JR Plano 38' 5.0" 10
2 Newton, Blake SR Sycamore 37' 10.25" 8
3 O'Brien, Joseph JR Sycamore 37' 10.0" 6
4 Vallee, Jacob JR Marengo 35' 0.25" 4
5 Heriaud, Anthony JR Plano 33' 5.75" 2
6 Windau, Garrett SR Genoa-Kingston 33' 1.0" 1
7 Ramirez, Brandon JR Oregon 32' 4.0"
8 DiSimoni, Spencer JR Rochelle 30' 1.0"
9 Sirabia, Richie SR Rochelle 28' 2.25"

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foss, Sawyer JR Oregon 41' 11.25" 10
2 Lozeau, Dylan FR Sycamore 38' 7.0" 8
3 Lane, Zac SR Marengo 38' 6.0" 6
4 Paar, David JR Marengo 36' 6.5" 4
5 Cox, Jacob JR Oregon 36' 2.5" 2
6 Wideman, Trey SO Sycamore 34' 2.5" 1
7 Ricketts, Greg FR Rochelle 33' 7.0"
8 Miller, Zach SO Rochelle 32' 6.5"
9 Castillo, Eli JR Aurora Central Catholic 32' 5.5"
10 Campbell, Evan FR Genoa-Kingston 27' 0.0"
11 Herrerra, Frankie SO Aurora Central Catholic 26' 9.0"
12 Campbell, Dylan FR Genoa-Kingston 26' 8.0"
13 Leyva, Christian FR Plano 25' 10.5"
14 Cardoso, Marco JR Plano 24' 0.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Tommy SR Plano 46' 5.25" 10
2 Mowry, Kole JR Oregon 45' 3.0" 8
3 Grant, Ryan SR Sycamore 44' 7.25" 6
4 Hunt, Bailey SR Sycamore 42' 5.5" 4
5 Marchis, Christian SR Aurora Central Catholic 42' 1.5" 2
6 Ghibellini, John SR Oregon 40' 3.0" 1
7 Russell, Daniel SR Genoa-Kingston 39' 4.0"
8 Anderson, Andrew SR Marengo 38' 9.0"
9 Krpan, Brandt JR Aurora Central Catholic 37' 1.5"
10 Thomas, Chris SR Rochelle 36' 11.5"
11 Velasquez, Kwinn SR Marengo 35' 11.5"
12 Gonzalez, Alex SO Plano 35' 8.0"
13 Campbell, Alex JR Genoa-Kingston 33' 11.0"
14 Norris, Josh JR Rochelle 33' 2.0"