NIB XII Indoor Meet 2016

Scores:
Men's Score
DeKalb119
Geneseo113.5
Kaneland72
Yorkville47
Sterling39
Rochelle28
LaSalle-Peru26
Sycamore19
Ottawa Township1.5
 
Women's Score
Yorkville130
Kaneland110
DeKalb102
Sterling33
Geneseo29
LaSalle-Peru26
Sycamore17
Morris10
Rochelle8

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Couch, Peyton JR Ottawa Township 7.58
2 Nelsen, Patrick SO Sterling 7.59
3 Hofer, Lucas JR Geneseo 7.60
4 Pawola, Chris JR Sycamore 7.64
5 McConkey, Logan JR Sycamore 7.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bruce, Terrance SR Sterling 7.35 1
2 Ryan, Tyler SR Rochelle 7.36
3 Paulson, Tyler SR Kaneland 7.44
4 Lopez, Joel SR LaSalle-Peru 7.55
5 Moore, Javell SR Yorkville 7.56
6 Matos, Trey JR LaSalle-Peru 7.84
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Antonio SR DeKalb 7.04 10
2 Bujarski, Tristan SO DeKalb 7.14 8
3 Cruz, Brandon SR Kaneland 7.23 6
4 Singbush, Quinn SR Geneseo 7.24 4
5 Bell, CJ JR Yorkville 7.34 2
6 Richmond, Justin SR Rochelle 7.53

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vallero, Cade SO Yorkville 24.71
2 Pawola, Chris JR Sycamore 24.92
3 McConkey, Logan JR Sycamore 26.34
4 Aguire, Javier SR Rochelle 27.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Delach, John SR Kaneland 24.16 2
2 Tarver, Jarius SR DeKalb 24.31 1
3 Bell, CJ JR Yorkville 24.72
4 Spaulding, Andrew JR Sterling 24.76
5 Matos, Trey JR LaSalle-Peru 25.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Antonio SR DeKalb 22.12 10
2 Singbush, Quinn SR Geneseo 22.76 8
3 Martin, Damarie JR LaSalle-Peru 23.94 6
4 Pischke, Andrew JR Geneseo 24.11 4
5 Couch, Peyton JR Ottawa Township 24.32
6 Paulson, Tyler SR Kaneland 24.47

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aurand, Eric SR Sycamore 55.00
2 Wells, Nicola FR DeKalb 57.10
3 Sullivan, John SO Sycamore 57.50
4 Bland, Connor FR Sterling 57.50
5 Tracey, Austin SR Rochelle 58.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sammons, Erik SR Geneseo 53.63 2
2 Noel, Matt JR Kaneland 54.71
3 Ellsoos, Josh FR Yorkville 55.60
4 Rivas, Adam JR Kaneland 57.40
5 Cosgrave, Ben JR Geneseo 58.40
6 Brager, Wiley SR LaSalle-Peru 1:02.78
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pointer, Colfay SR Rochelle 51.50 10
2 Bruce, Terrance SR Sterling 51.82 8
3 Day, Zurek JR DeKalb 52.73 6
4 Arroyo, Gabe SR Yorkville 52.86 4
5 Lopez, Joel SR LaSalle-Peru 53.74 1

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olson, Jordan JR Morris 2:14.56
2 Winfield, Garret JR Sterling 2:15.52
3 Ramos, Brandon SR Geneseo 2:15.63
4 Tran, Cerek JR Sycamore 2:16.17
5 Gilmore, Eric JR Sycamore 2:17.53
6 Reiley, Evan SR Sterling 2:21.04
7 Infante, Edwin JR Rochelle 2:21.16
8 Infante, Jessee FR Rochelle 2:21.98
9 Pocivasik, Jacob FR LaSalle-Peru 2:25.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sebastian, Brendon JR LaSalle-Peru 2:05.72 10
2 Martin, Ben SR DeKalb 2:06.77 8
3 Jedh, Maaz SR DeKalb 2:06.82 6
4 Hester, Thor SR Yorkville 2:07.11 4
5 Hornyak, Cody SR Yorkville 2:07.84 2
6 Spaetzel, Sean SR Kaneland 2:08.27 1
7 Franklin, Drew SR Kaneland 2:09.03
8 Johnson, Gabe SR Geneseo 2:13.33
9 McTague, Shane JR Morris 2:27.81

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rink, Kaden FR Geneseo 4:57.61
2 Guzman, Zach SO Morris 5:08.07
3 Pijanowski, Ryan JR LaSalle-Peru 5:10.83
4 Carani, Jake SO Sycamore 5:13.22
5 Schaefer, Logan FR LaSalle-Peru 5:15.84
6 Melton, Riley SR Sycamore 5:19.81
7 Diaz, Wes SO Morris 5:22.73
8 Walsh, Austin FR Rochelle 5:26.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wills, Trevor SR Yorkville 4:33.51 10
2 Gebhardt, Jacob SO Sterling 4:36.32 8
3 Kintz, Austin SR Kaneland 4:36.38 6
4 Bishop, Mitchel JR DeKalb 4:40.13 4
5 MARKS, RILEY FR DeKalb 4:40.21 2
6 Black, Patrick SO Yorkville 4:42.47 1
7 Soria, Nathan JR Geneseo 4:47.38
8 Hernandez, Julian SR Rochelle 4:49.34
9 Kuipers, Will SR Kaneland 4:50.75
10 Landis, Jonathon JR Sterling 4:52.92

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richtman, Matt SO Kaneland 9:55.76 10
2 Wuchte, Thomas JR DeKalb 10:20.23 8
3 Farrell, Connor JR Sycamore 10:28.81 6
4 Fox, Nick SR Geneseo 10:32.16 4
5 Tholen, Ben FR Yorkville 10:34.69 2
6 Lerohl, John JR Sycamore 10:42.91 1
7 Cox, Matt SO Yorkville 10:46.94
8 Shotton, Cameron SR DeKalb 10:48.19
9 Martinez, Mikio FR Sterling 10:48.81
10 Kessel, Alec JR LaSalle-Peru 10:49.48
11 Moorman, Isaiah FR Sterling 10:52.19
12 Duncan, Blake SO Geneseo 10:52.66
13 Kantola, Andrew JR Kaneland 10:56.44
14 Davis, Aaron SR Rochelle 11:01.48
15 Sawin, Carter SR LaSalle-Peru 11:25.34
16 DiSimoni, Spencer JR Rochelle 12:31.41

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gould, Drew SO Kaneland 9.29
2 Hernandez, Ryan FR DeKalb 9.90
3 Brooks, Jacob FR Yorkville 10.02
4 Henderson, Tyler SO Sycamore 10.51
5 Stoneking, Owen JR LaSalle-Peru 11.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hancock, Sam SO Sycamore 8.91 2
2 Rodriguez, Jake JR Rochelle 8.97 1
3 Kirchhoff, Zach JR Sterling 9.08
4 Meagher, William JR LaSalle-Peru 9.44
5 Johnson, Levi JR Rochelle 9.53
6 Couch, Peyton JR Ottawa Township 10.06
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pischke, Andrew JR Geneseo 8.14 10
2 Vanderheyden, Reed SO Geneseo 8.20 8
3 Day, Zurek JR DeKalb 8.30 6
4 Tribble, Bobby SR Sterling 8.70 4
5 Frankenreider, Peyton SO Yorkville 9.23
6 Nance, Tyler SR Kaneland -

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniels, Will SR Geneseo 6' 4.0" 10
2 Myers, Andrew JR Rochelle 5' 10.0" 8
3 Peterson, Connor SR Kaneland 5' 10.0" 6
4 Schroeder, Griffin JR Sycamore 5' 10.0" 4
5 Kirchhoff, Zach JR Sterling 5' 10.0" 2
6 Pointer, Colfay SR Rochelle 5' 10.0" 1
7 Ross, Brian SO DeKalb 5' 10.0"
8 Jacobs, Evan JR Sycamore 5' 8.0"
9 Magerkurth, C.J. SR Geneseo 5' 8.0"
10 Patel, Shivam SR Sterling 5' 8.0"
11 Gould, Drew SO Kaneland 5' 6.0"
12 Williams, Javen FR Yorkville 5' 4.0"
13 Camp, Travis JR LaSalle-Peru -
14 Lara, Rio SO Yorkville -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Atwell, Arthur SR Geneseo 15' 1.0" 10
2 Webb, Izaiah SR DeKalb 14' 7.0" 8
3 Rinella, Mike SR Kaneland 13' 7.0" 6
4 Peterson, Alexander JR DeKalb 13' 7.0" 4
5 Harsted, Ethen SO Ottawa Township 11' 7.0" 1.5
6 Tulcus, Ryan SR Geneseo 11' 7.0" 1.5
7 Drendel, Michael JR Rochelle 11' 7.0"
8 Groen, Mitchell SR Kaneland 11' 7.0"
9 Nagle, Nolan JR Ottawa Township 10' 7.0"
10 Jaros, Evan JR Yorkville 9' 7.0"
11 Wilson, Chad SR Sycamore 9' 1.0"
12 Tracey, Austin SR Rochelle 9' 1.0"
13 Sandor, Brian JR Yorkville 9' 1.0"
14 Seigmond, Drew JR Sterling 8' 1.0"
15 Petroski, Mitchell SO Sterling 8' 1.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Antonio SR DeKalb 21' 11.25" 10
2 Daniels, Will SR Geneseo 20' 6.5" 8
3 Delach, John SR Kaneland 20' 5.5" 6
4 Delarme, Cody JR Kaneland 20' 2.5" 4
5 Martin, Damarie JR LaSalle-Peru 19' 5.5" 2
6 Sammons, Erik SR Geneseo 19' 4.0" 1
7 Ryan, Tyler SR Rochelle 19' 2.25"
8 Spaulding, Andrew JR Sterling 18' 11.5"
9 Sanford, Ethan SR Sterling 18' 6.25"
10 Parham, Derek SR LaSalle-Peru 18' 3.5"
11 Webb, Izaiah SR DeKalb 17' 11.5"
12 O'Brien, Joseph JR Sycamore 17' 11.5"
13 Thomas, Tremaine SO Sycamore 17' 4.5"
14 Larsen, Jeremy FR Yorkville 17' 4.0"
15 King, Jaseeri SR Yorkville 14' 5.5"
16 Rincon, Xavier SR Rochelle 13' 5.75"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webb, Izaiah SR DeKalb 42' 7.0" 10
2 Frankenreider, Peyton SO Yorkville 40' 0.0" 8
3 Groen, Mitchell SR Kaneland 39' 7.0" 6
4 Sullivan, John SO Sycamore 39' 5.5" 4
5 Kirchhoff, Zach JR Sterling 39' 1.0" 2
6 Pischke, Andrew JR Geneseo 38' 5.5" 1
7 Cosgrave, Ben JR Geneseo 38' 5.0"
8 Meagher, William JR LaSalle-Peru 38' 4.0"
9 Larsen, Jeremy FR Yorkville 37' 7.5"
10 O'Brien, Joseph JR Sycamore 37' 1.0"
11 Parham, Derek SR LaSalle-Peru 36' 1.0"
12 Delach, John SR Kaneland 36' 0.5"
13 King, Trevor JR Sterling 35' 7.0"
14 Nellem, Kadarian SR DeKalb 35' 4.5"
15 Musselmann, Isaac FR Rochelle 33' 3.5"
16 DiSimoni, Spencer JR Rochelle 30' 8.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weisz, Sam SR Yorkville 54' 11.5" 10
2 Thomas, Sam JR Geneseo 49' 0.0" 8
3 Hannula, Clayton SO Kaneland 44' 9.75" 6
4 Mathis, Josh SR Geneseo 44' 7.0" 4
5 LaPointe, Hayden SR DeKalb 42' 10.5" 2
6 Shetter, Marcus SO Sterling 42' 8.0" 1
7 Jones, Morris JR DeKalb 42' 4.75"
8 Thompson, Jaylin SR Yorkville 42' 2.25"
9 Hunt, Bailey SR Sycamore 41' 5.0"
10 Kinder, Tristan SR Kaneland 41' 4.0"
11 Grant, Ryan SR Sycamore 41' 2.5"
12 Hall, Brady JR Sterling 40' 0.75"
13 McGee, Nick SO LaSalle-Peru 38' 11.75"
14 Thomas, Chris SR Rochelle 35' 10.0"
15 Swords, Slaten SO Ottawa Township 35' 5.25"
16 Ricketts, Greg SR Rochelle 34' 0.75"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bernaridoni, Janelle FR LaSalle-Peru 8.54
2 Webber, Jessica SR Morris 8.64
3 Torres, Nancy JR Rochelle 8.75
4 King, Shekinah SO LaSalle-Peru 9.04
5 Crofoot, Jordon SO Sycamore 9.05
6 Myroth, Paige JR Rochelle 9.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayberry, Madi SO Morris 8.24 4
2 Williams, Khadijah SR DeKalb 8.53
3 Mitchell, Isabella FR Geneseo 8.63
4 Davis, Gianna FR Yorkville 8.73
5 Bailey, Kayla SO Sycamore 8.74
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buggs , Brimonet SO DeKalb 7.85 10
2 Heinzer, Allie SR Kaneland 8.04 8
3 Long, Erin SO Sterling 8.23 6
4 Chamberlain, Sabrina SR Sterling 8.34 2
5 Durham, Crystal SO Kaneland 8.46 1
6 Clark, Raiygan JR Yorkville 8.47

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elliott, Carley JR Kaneland 27.92 2
2 Fed, Haven JR Yorkville 28.91
3 Parker, Kellee JR Rochelle 29.53
4 Tilton, Abby FR Rochelle 30.36
5 Munoz, Madison JR Geneseo 30.59
6 Mitchell, Isabella FR Geneseo -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayberry, Madi SO Morris 27.62 4
2 Rimes, Lindsey SO LaSalle-Peru 28.41
3 Zuidema, Kallie JR Sterling 28.45
4 Coutre, Abby SR LaSalle-Peru 28.87
5 Baftiri, Sabrina JR Morris 29.16
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heinzer, Allie SR Kaneland 25.63 10
2 Long, Savannah SR DeKalb 26.15 8
3 Buggs , Brimonet SO DeKalb 26.67 6
4 Beach, Sydney SR Yorkville 28.23 1
5 williams, ariyana FR Sycamore 28.31
6 Tira, Ashleigh SR Sterling 28.38

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Bryana SR Sterling 1:09.52
2 Riggs, Jessica FR LaSalle-Peru 1:09.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baftiri, Sabrina JR Morris 1:03.07 2
2 Bodeen, Reece SO Geneseo 1:03.18
3 Grell, Katelyn FR Sterling 1:04.48
4 Martinez-Fashola , Mirea SO DeKalb 1:04.50
5 Horne, Alexandria FR Geneseo 1:05.21
6 Lundquist, Abby FR Rochelle 1:08.92
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sreenan, Nicole JR Kaneland 57.24 10
2 Long, Savannah SR DeKalb 58.24 8
3 Martens, Jamie SO Kaneland 1:01.36 6
4 Washburn, Louisa SR Yorkville 1:01.54 4
5 Jasutis, Becca SR Yorkville 1:03.16 1
6 Lehn, Allison SO LaSalle-Peru 1:03.44

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alexander, Emma JR Geneseo 2:52.10
2 Porcayo, Sarahi FR DeKalb 2:53.73
3 Salis, Kat JR Sycamore 3:00.42
4 morreale, julianne JR Sycamore 3:04.03
5 Williams, Kristen SR LaSalle-Peru 3:04.36
6 Raya, Adia FR Geneseo 3:06.06
7 Blanco, Maria JR Morris 3:06.72
8 Morrar, Najwa SO Rochelle 3:34.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hickey, Rachel SO LaSalle-Peru 2:22.08 10
2 Eberhart, Emily FR Yorkville 2:22.31 8
3 Espino, Noelle SR Kaneland 2:22.92 6
4 Richtman, Becca JR Kaneland 2:26.11 4
5 Olsen, Katherine FR DeKalb 2:29.07 2
6 Schultz, Julia SR Yorkville 2:29.76 1
7 Baker, Morgan SO Rochelle 2:30.44
8 Barnhart, Megan JR Sterling 2:33.83
9 Everett, Katelyn SR Sterling 2:40.62
10 Smith, Meghan SR Morris 2:45.48

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bakken, Katherine FR Rochelle 5:53.00
2 kirby, hannah FR Sycamore 6:03.50
3 Moorman, Shayla FR Sterling 6:04.10
4 Molliman, Madison JR Sycamore 6:04.10
5 Smith, Meghan SR Morris 6:33.20
6 Blanco, Maria JR Morris 7:20.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grandys, Alexis JR Yorkville 5:11.91 10
2 Greyer, Nicole FR Yorkville 5:13.23 8
3 McPherson, Maggie JR Sterling 5:24.62 6
4 Ryzhov, Christina FR DeKalb 5:33.17 4
5 Bower, Brianna SR Kaneland 5:35.44 2
6 Hickey, Rachel SO LaSalle-Peru 5:40.36 1
7 Olsen, Katherine FR DeKalb 5:41.51
8 Shaw, Abby JR Kaneland 5:49.83
9 Sheridan, Olivia SR LaSalle-Peru 5:56.65

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierson, Summer SR Yorkville 11:23.28 10
2 Edwards, Alyssa SO Yorkville 11:24.89 8
3 Ryzhov, Christina FR DeKalb 11:42.78 6
4 Wells, Andrea SO Kaneland 12:23.24 4
5 Grever, Madyson SO Sycamore 13:46.03 2
6 Conway, Emma JR DeKalb 13:49.53 1
7 McCue, Maegan JR Sterling 14:06.21
8 Bickford, Shelby FR LaSalle-Peru 15:18.49
9 Bowers Chen, Ellie SO Sycamore 15:31.71
10 Anderson, Madison FR Sterling 15:37.21
11 Humpage, Lynsay FR LaSalle-Peru 17:00.81

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Renwick, Megan JR Sycamore 10.90
2 Bly, Brittney SR LaSalle-Peru 11.80
3 Ferrari, Makenna FR Rochelle 13.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paver, Rachel JR Yorkville 10.60 1
2 Gale, Sandra SO Kaneland 10.70
3 Ivarson, Anna JR Sterling 11.00
4 Lundquist, Abby FR Rochelle 11.00
5 Goodine, Haley SO Kaneland 11.30
6 Long, Sierra SO DeKalb 11.80
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Savannah SR DeKalb 9.00 10
2 Bodeen, Reece SO Geneseo 9.50 8
3 Batres, Alainna SO Yorkville 9.80 6
4 Munoz, Madison JR Geneseo 10.30 4
5 Robinson, Sarah JR LaSalle-Peru 10.40 2
6 Hibbard, Samantha FR Sterling 11.00

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Sydney JR Yorkville 5' 6.0" 10
2 Kemp , Jasmine SO DeKalb 5' 4.0" 8
3 Guisti, Marisa FR LaSalle-Peru 5' 2.0" 6
4 Keifer, Maddie JR Kaneland 5' 0.0" 4
5 Bernaridoni, Janelle FR LaSalle-Peru 5' 0.0" 2
6 Clary, Dani JR Geneseo 5' 0.0" 1
7 Smith, Meghan SR Morris 4' 10.0"
8 Gale, Sandra SO Kaneland 4' 10.0"
9 Sewall, Ashley SR DeKalb 4' 8.0"
10 Geiger, Megan JR Sterling 4' 8.0"
11 Schilling, Rachel SR Geneseo 4' 8.0"
12 Konen, Ashley FR Yorkville 4' 8.0"
13 Tilton, Abby FR Rochelle 4' 6.0"
14 Garcia, Jozlyn SO Sterling 4' 4.0"
15 Bialas, Alexis SO Rochelle 4' 2.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washburn, Louisa SR Yorkville 11' 1.0" 10
2 Guerra, Lexie JR Kaneland 11' 1.0" 8
3 Davidson, Sydney JR Kaneland 10' 1.0" 6
4 Hunter-Rosene, Rachel SR DeKalb 8' 7.0" 4
5 Atwell, Shalana SR Geneseo 8' 1.0" 2
6 Zuidema, Kallie JR Sterling 8' 1.0" 1
7 Leonard, Shelby SR Ottawa Township 7' 7.0"
8 Grell, Maddison SR Sterling 7' 7.0"
9 Ehret, Helen SO Geneseo 7' 7.0"
10 Borowiak, Olivia FR Yorkville 7' 1.0"
11 Dupre , Brenna SO DeKalb 7' 1.0"
12 Lehn, Allison SO LaSalle-Peru 6' 1.0"
13 Summers, Lesavior SO LaSalle-Peru -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Furbeck, Erika SO Geneseo 16' 3.5" 10
2 Kemp , Jasmine SO DeKalb 16' 0.5" 8
3 Long, Erin SO Sterling 15' 8.75" 6
4 Durham, Crystal SO Kaneland 15' 5.0" 4
5 Palmer, Mischara JR Yorkville 15' 3.5" 2
6 Johnson, Alexys FR Geneseo 15' 0.75" 1
7 Happ, Abby SR LaSalle-Peru 15' 0.5"
8 Burgess, Alyassa SR DeKalb 14' 9.5"
9 Davis, Gianna FR Yorkville 14' 6.5"
10 Johnson, Bryana SR Sterling 13' 9.0"
11 Wilson, Melanie SR LaSalle-Peru 13' 5.0"
12 Torres, Nancy JR Rochelle 13' 1.0"
13 Myroth, Paige JR Rochelle 12' 4.5"
14 Farmer, Malexa SR Morris 11' 1.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Sydney JR Yorkville 33' 9.0" 10
2 Keifer, Maddie JR Kaneland 31' 7.0" 8
3 Sewall, Ashley SR DeKalb 31' 3.5" 6
4 Palmer, Mischara JR Yorkville 30' 11.0" 4
5 Brucher, Alaine SR Geneseo 29' 8.5" 2
6 Turner, Linsey FR Kaneland 29' 6.75" 1
7 Celestino, Gabriella SR Sterling 29' 1.5"
8 Geiger, Megan JR Sterling 28' 5.0"
9 Prostko, Stephanie SR LaSalle-Peru 28' 2.5"
10 Schilling, Rachel SR Geneseo 28' 2.5"
11 Turner, Camryn FR Rochelle 26' 6.5"
12 Myroth, Paige JR Rochelle 24' 2.0"
13 Cofoid, Madison JR LaSalle-Peru 24' 2.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Feuerbach, Alyssa SR Sycamore 36' 11.0" 10
2 Mata, Cory SR DeKalb 33' 11.0" 8
3 Nolan, Katie JR Yorkville 30' 7.5" 6
4 Duarte, Darely SO Sycamore 30' 3.0" 4
5 Bermudez, Alexis SR Yorkville 29' 6.25" 2
6 Overton, Maddie FR DeKalb 29' 5.5" 1
7 Weist, Jena SO Morris 28' 7.5"
8 Crimmins, Baily SR Kaneland 28' 7.5"
9 Beeson, Katie JR Geneseo 28' 4.0"
10 Tanton, Akira SO Sterling 28' 3.5"
11 Wade, Allison SR Sterling 28' 2.0"
12 Schallhorn, Katie JR LaSalle-Peru 28' 0.0"
13 Olson, Kelsey JR Geneseo 27' 8.0"
14 Repsel, Lexi SO LaSalle-Peru 27' 2.0"
15 Harding, Allysa SO Rochelle 26' 11.25"
16 Edwards, Maddie SR Kaneland 26' 7.5"
17 Eckhardt, Hunter SO Rochelle 23' 3.0"
18 Grogan, Julia FR Morris 22' 10.5"