Monticello Boys Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Unity (Tolono)105.5
Monticello85
Shelbyville78
St. Joseph-Ogden69
Tuscola53
Olympia52.5
Arthur49
Paxton-Buckley-Loda41
Arcola35
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley32
Villa Grove32
Sullivan31
Williamsville25
Salt Fork (Catlin)25
St. Thomas More12
Judah Christian5

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Icenogle, Connor SR Williamsville 10.93 10
2 Branigan, Max FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 11.57 8
3 Lieb, Lucas SO Monticello 11.58 6
4 Lee, DJ JR St. Thomas More 11.68 5
5 Mohr, Cole JR Villa Grove 11.70 4
6 Salinas, Tony JR Arcola 11.78 3
7 Uphoff, Zane SR Sullivan 11.93 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lee, DJ JR St. Thomas More 11.57
2 Salinas, Tony JR Arcola 11.67
3 Stanley, Malik SO Argenta-Oreana 12.27
4 McCallister, Zach SR Tuscola 12.32
5 Hackman, Byron JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 12.36
6 McCain, Dylan JR Williamsville 12.54
7 Polson, Dylan SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 13.24
8 Shaw, Nick SR Shelbyville 14.36
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lieb, Lucas SO Monticello 11.50
2 Call, Levi JR Shelbyville 12.01
3 Lappin, Brandon JR DeLand-Weldon 12.05
4 Hastings, Turner FR Tuscola 12.36
5 Schuerman, Hunter JR Olympia 12.83
6 Westjohn, Payton SO Sullivan 12.92
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Uphoff, Zane SR Sullivan 11.79
2 Neville, Jacob JR Olympia 11.98
3 McNutt, Mitch SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 11.99
4 Floyd, Mack SO Villa Grove 12.78
5 Frisby, Justyn FR St. Joseph-Ogden 12.83
6 Rapp, Bryan SO Williamsville 13.06
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Meunier, Nick SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 11.31
2 Mohr, Cole JR Villa Grove 11.46
3 Stanley, Makhi FR Argenta-Oreana 11.93
4 Martin, Jacob SO Unity (Tolono) 12.00
5 Carroll, Tristan JR Sullivan 12.30
6 Strack, Josh SR Monticello 12.41
7 Anukwu, Alex FR St. Thomas More 13.13
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Branigan, Max FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 11.53
2 Doran, Kobe JR St. Thomas More 11.83
3 Phillips, Nate SR St. Joseph-Ogden 11.96
4 Thomas, Dylan SO Monticello 12.10
5 Denny, Dakota SO Tuscola 12.28
6 Billington, Keith SO Olympia 12.53
7 Crossin, Dane FR Unity (Tolono) 12.90
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Icenogle, Connor SR Williamsville 11.14
2 Bryant, Dakota SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 11.76
3 Harrison, Tristan FR Villa Grove 12.08
4 Calaway , Casey JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 12.10
5 Terven, Dylan SO Unity (Tolono) 12.43
6 McDermott, Andrew SO St. Joseph-Ogden 12.48
7 Cameron, Mason SO Shelbyville 12.53

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Icenogle, Connor SR Williamsville 22.50 10
2 Welter, Tyus SR Monticello 23.55 8
3 Lieb, Lucas SO Monticello 23.78 6
4 Mohr, Cole JR Villa Grove 23.90 5
5 Branigan, Max FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 24.03 4
6 Dawson, Johnny SO Monticello 24.23 3
7 Lee, DJ JR St. Thomas More 24.35 2
8 Phillips, Nate SR St. Joseph-Ogden 24.43 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Branigan, Max FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 23.95
2 Dawson, Johnny SO Monticello 24.13
3 McNutt, Mitch SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 25.05
4 Denny, Dakota SO Tuscola 25.58
5 Martin, David FR Unity (Tolono) 26.03
6 Burcham, Leighton FR Sullivan 26.45
7 Polson, Dylan SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 28.35
8 Harrington, Zach FR Argenta-Oreana 28.78
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lieb, Lucas SO Monticello 24.14
2 Stanley, Makhi FR Argenta-Oreana 24.96
3 Reato, Riccardo SR St. Joseph-Ogden 24.99
4 Cameron, Mason SO Shelbyville 26.28
5 Osborne, Matthew SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 28.06
6 Herrera, Jose SR Arcola 29.21
7 Kamradt, Conner JR Unity (Tolono) 29.30
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mohr, Cole JR Villa Grove 23.51
2 Welter, Tyus SR Monticello 23.83
3 Price, Eric SR Williamsville 24.90
4 Vieth, Austin SO Olympia 24.97
5 Krall, Ryne SO St. Joseph-Ogden 26.27
6 Anukwu, Alex FR St. Thomas More 27.57
7 Shaw, Nick SR Shelbyville 30.00
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lee, DJ JR St. Thomas More 24.17
2 Stewart, Brandon SR Tuscola 24.77
3 Watson, Cade SO Shelbyville 25.39
4 McCain, Dylan JR Williamsville 26.51
5 Bricker, Seth SO Sullivan 26.54
6 Manrique, Peter FR Unity (Tolono) 26.72
7 Wolf, Stuart SO Villa Grove 27.82
8 Kauffma, Scott FR Arthur 29.41
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Icenogle, Connor SR Williamsville 23.68
2 Phillips, Nate SR St. Joseph-Ogden 24.26
3 Neville, Jacob JR Olympia 24.50
4 Calaway , Casey JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 25.01
5 McCallister, Zach SR Tuscola 25.80
6 Smith, Chad FR Villa Grove 27.03
7 Hallford, Gabe FR Arthur 27.55
8 To, Justin FR St. Thomas More 27.57

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolter, Nick FR Monticello 57.65
2 Mattsey, Ben SR St. Joseph-Ogden 58.59
3 Sawyer, Ashton SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:02.11
4 Frank, Rhett SO Unity (Tolono) 1:03.36
5 Stutzman, Joshua SO Sullivan 1:05.38
6 Shaw, Nick SR Shelbyville 1:12.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norbot, Jacob JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 58.78
2 Vice, Braxton SO Shelbyville 59.57
3 Laskowski, Luke FR Argenta-Oreana 59.82
4 Schuerman, Hunter JR Olympia 59.83
5 Dyer, Cullen FR Sullivan 1:00.18
6 Ogburn, Gavin SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:01.29
7 Bricker, Seth SO Sullivan 1:06.61
8 Wolf, Stuart SO Villa Grove 1:09.44
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simpson, Lucas SO St. Thomas More 55.43 3
2 Longest, Tanner SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 55.90
3 Sieger, Jordan JR Shelbyville 56.79
4 Doran, Kobe JR St. Thomas More 57.27
5 Denny, Dakota SO Tuscola 57.60
6 Schweighart, Jackson SO Unity (Tolono) 58.60
7 Higginbotham, Quinn SR Williamsville 58.77
8 Shaw, Jacob FR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:00.72
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spencer, Dallas SR Olympia 55.53 2
2 Hill, John SO Tuscola 56.57
3 Reedy, Cole FR Monticello 56.90
4 Harrison, Tristan FR Villa Grove 57.13
5 Labaw, Dawson JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 57.27
6 Dable, Zach JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 58.48
7 Acklin, John SO St. Joseph-Ogden 59.23
8 Woolcott, Colby SO Unity (Tolono) 60.00
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mohr, Cole JR Villa Grove 52.01 10
2 Sander, Lester SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 52.04 8
3 Welter, Tyus SR Monticello 54.29 6
4 Woods, Noah FR Tuscola 54.83 5
5 Cooksey, Matthew FR Olympia 55.39 4
6 Kapolnek, Bobby FR St. Thomas More 55.88 1

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCune, Isiah FR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:23.15
2 Voelker, Graham FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:29.21
3 Henrikson, Alex FR Williamsville 2:30.76
4 Reck, Erik FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:33.48
5 Herschberger, Brent FR Arthur 2:42.26
6 Nelk, Izaiyah FR Villa Grove 2:42.31
7 Schmidt, William FR DeLand-Weldon 2:47.21
8 Dahl, Aaron FR Argenta-Oreana 2:48.33
9 Nacke, Jack SR Arcola 2:53.34
10 Isaacson, Brandon FR Argenta-Oreana 2:54.57
11 Robidoux, Alex FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:54.79
12 Corrington, Brendan SO Argenta-Oreana 3:37.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ricks, Tyler FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:12.70
2 Ratts, Josiah FR Monticello 2:12.71
3 Aubry, Connor SR St. Thomas More 2:17.39
4 Labaw, Landon SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:18.65
5 Bright, Ethan FR Monticello 2:18.80
6 Rogers, Dawson FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:21.61
7 Pedigo, Logan SO Sullivan 2:21.62
8 Price, Duncan JR Villa Grove 2:22.64
9 Talbott, Keegan FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:22.97
10 Rein, Austin SO St. Joseph-Ogden 2:24.88
11 Lappin, Brandon JR DeLand-Weldon 2:24.93
12 Moreno, Freddy JR Arcola 2:28.76
13 McMullin, Adam SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:39.81
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warnes, Andrew SR Unity (Tolono) 1:58.05 10
2 Skowronski, Ryan SO Shelbyville 1:59.65 8
3 Pasley, Tyler JR Shelbyville 2:00.11 6
4 Eisenmenger, Getch SR Unity (Tolono) 2:00.81 5
5 Peters, Logan SR Monticello 2:00.83 4
6 Lyons, Gabe SR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:01.23 3
7 Henze, Preston SR Shelbyville 2:01.75 2
8 Knoll, Gage JR Villa Grove 2:04.00 1
9 Horn, David SR St. Thomas More 2:05.97
10 Kapolnek, Bobby FR St. Thomas More 2:07.14
11 Rader, Kyle JR Olympia 2:07.35
12 Niesen, Levi SR Olympia 2:07.86
13 Laughlin, Justin JR Arthur 2:08.97
14 Crane, Sam SO Arcola 2:12.31
15 Woodard, Cameron FR Unity (Tolono) 2:12.44
16 Spaid, Jake FR Olympia 2:26.76

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aubry, Connor SR St. Thomas More 5:06.46
2 Cathey, Nathan SR Williamsville 5:24.30
3 Middleton, Jordan FR Tuscola 5:31.65
4 Price, Duncan JR Villa Grove 5:35.48
5 Trostle, J JR Argenta-Oreana 5:36.24
6 Heckwine, Braden JR Argenta-Oreana 5:36.93
7 Hopkins, Austin SO Villa Grove 5:39.37
8 Downs, Alec FR Arcola 5:49.08
9 Cantu, Jose SR Arcola 5:52.93
10 Schmidt, William FR DeLand-Weldon 6:24.71
11 Brucker, Issac JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 6:58.45
12 Corrington, Brendan SO Argenta-Oreana 8:09.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolfersberger, Wyatt SO St. Joseph-Ogden 4:57.00
2 St. Julien, Alec FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 5:01.52
3 Romine, Austin FR Arthur 5:03.88
4 Ricks, Tyler FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 5:05.04
5 Durbin, Seth SR Shelbyville 5:05.38
6 Owens, Jared SO Williamsville 5:06.25
7 Young, Wes JR DeLand-Weldon 5:06.55
8 Hofferkamp, Thomas SO Williamsville 5:07.43
9 Plank, Isaiah SO Sullivan 5:07.94
10 Holmes, Michael SO Tuscola 5:09.10
11 Alexander, Luke SR Monticello 5:11.94
12 Labaw, Landon SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 5:20.47
13 Rogers, Dawson FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 5:22.22
14 Nickerson, Cameron SO Sullivan 5:26.16
15 Swindle, Dawson JR Olympia 5:39.06
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mesplay, Zach SR Monticello 4:24.86 10
2 Skinner, Marcus SR Shelbyville 4:26.10 8
3 Hall, Logan SO Arthur 4:32.77 6
4 Guido, Brennan SR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:41.05 5
5 Smetzer, Ross SR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:43.23 4
6 Harrison, Kody SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4:46.35 3
7 Dixon, Garrett FR Monticello 4:47.29 2
8 Decker, Robert SR Unity (Tolono) 4:48.22 1
9 Magrini, Dominic FR St. Thomas More 4:49.57
10 Cook, Chance SR Olympia 4:51.37
11 Ponder, Trent JR Tuscola 4:53.89
12 Bernson, Josh JR Shelbyville 4:54.84
13 Bland, J.T. JR Sullivan 4:56.56

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Van Antwerp, Brendan JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 11:29.00
2 Cathey, Nathan SR Williamsville 11:42.58
3 Davis, Keegan FR Monticello 11:49.19
4 Kramer, Bradley SO Tuscola 11:54.41
5 Bradley, Zach SO Villa Grove 11:55.11
6 Bright, Ryan FR Monticello 11:58.83
7 Middleton, Jordan FR Tuscola 12:07.79
8 Spillman, David JR Tuscola 12:12.46
9 Cheeseman, Cody SR Olympia 12:36.39
10 Perrine, Parker FR Sullivan 12:41.96
11 Stutzman, Joshua SO Sullivan 12:53.92
12 Dahl, Aaron FR Argenta-Oreana 13:54.68
13 Howard, Ethan SO Villa Grove 14:01.98
14 Isaacson, Brandon FR Argenta-Oreana 14:02.51
15 Price, Trevor JR Villa Grove 14:20.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Logan SO Arthur 9:34.93 10
2 Woodard, Austin SR Unity (Tolono) 9:45.91 8
3 Dodds, Dawson SR Unity (Tolono) 9:46.56 6
4 Phillips, Justin JR St. Joseph-Ogden 9:46.57 5
5 Earp, Austin SR St. Joseph-Ogden 9:51.18 4
6 Helmuth, Alex SO Monticello 10:19.72 3
7 Brocato, Josh SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10:32.95 2
8 Magrini, Dominic FR St. Thomas More 10:34.19 1
9 Sieger, Jordan JR Shelbyville 10:34.21
10 Woods, Luke SO Unity (Tolono) 10:48.10
11 Owens, Jared SO Williamsville 10:50.91
12 Pridemore, Braden SO St. Joseph-Ogden 10:50.97
13 Bland, J.T. JR Sullivan 10:52.06
14 Young, Wes JR DeLand-Weldon 11:08.77
15 Lee, Michael SO St. Thomas More 11:30.31

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Migut, Steven SO Unity (Tolono) 15.08 10
2 Johnson, Zach SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 15.17 8
3 Brewer, Jakob SR Arthur 15.63 6
4 Pullen, Turner SO Shelbyville 15.80 5
5 Nachowicz, Cole SR St. Joseph-Ogden 16.13 4
6 Litwiller, Levi SR Olympia 16.58 3
7 Curry, Michael JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 16.85 2
8 Burgard, Michael JR Monticello 17.03 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Migut, Steven SO Unity (Tolono) 15.21
2 Litwiller, Levi SR Olympia 15.81
3 Darnell, Connor JR Williamsville 17.55
4 Spence, Jack FR Monticello 18.07
5 Stanley, Malik SO Argenta-Oreana 18.17
6 Kerkhoff, Ray JR Tuscola 18.27
7 Morano, Bryant JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 19.28
8 Vice, Braxton SO Shelbyville 19.88
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nachowicz, Cole SR St. Joseph-Ogden 16.60
2 Curry, Michael JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 16.90
3 Burgard, Michael JR Monticello 17.26
4 Wilson, Cain FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 18.29
5 Bratten, Adam JR Tuscola 18.74
6 Metzger, Ross SR Sullivan 19.24
7 Spencer, Travis JR Unity (Tolono) 19.67
8 Elliot, Brandon SO Williamsville 20.61
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Zach SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 15.41
2 Brewer, Jakob SR Arthur 15.47
3 Pullen, Turner SO Shelbyville 15.69
4 Weiss, Colton SR Williamsville 18.49
5 Reedy, Cole FR Monticello 19.33
6 Gibas, Jon FR St. Thomas More 19.74
7 Kibler, Zach JR Tuscola 20.09

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johns, Cameron SR Villa Grove 49.63
2 Morano, Bryant JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 49.70
3 Elliot, Brandon SO Williamsville 51.85
4 Gibas, Jon FR St. Thomas More 51.90
5 Metzger, Ross SR Sullivan 52.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spence, Jack FR Monticello 46.81
2 Vail, Kenrick FR Monticello 48.01
3 Kibler, Zach JR Tuscola 48.44
4 Harner, Mason JR Sullivan 48.79
5 Goss, Charlie JR Sullivan 48.81
6 Watts, Matt JR Argenta-Oreana 48.96
7 Darnell, Connor JR Williamsville 51.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Rilley SO St. Joseph-Ogden 43.46 3
2 Weiss, Colton SR Williamsville 43.55 2
3 Wilson, Cain FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 43.91
4 Johnson, Zach SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 44.31
5 Hewerdine, Kris SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 45.92
6 Kerkhoff, Ray JR Tuscola 47.25
7 Banning, Cole SR Shelbyville 48.27
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Migut, Steven SO Unity (Tolono) 40.18 10
2 Strader, Clayton SR Arcola 40.85 8
3 Daly, Max SR Villa Grove 41.41 6
4 Litwiller, Levi SR Olympia 41.58 5
5 Pullen, Turner SO Shelbyville 42.51 4
6 Spencer, Dalton SO Olympia 43.72 1
7 Bratten, Adam JR Tuscola 43.73
8 Burgard, Michael JR Monticello 44.08

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mizer, Ethan SR St. Joseph-Ogden 14' 6.0" 10
2 Knipfer, Matthew SR St. Joseph-Ogden 14' 6.0" 8
3 Pedigo, Logan SO Sullivan 12' 6.0" 6
4 Smith, Sebastian SR Sullivan 12' 6.0" 5
5 Nuzzo, Jadon FR Sullivan 12' 0.0" 4
6 Spencer, Travis JR Unity (Tolono) 11' 6.0" 3
7 Foltz, Luke JR Shelbyville 11' 0.0" 1.5
8 Ballinger, Triston SR Olympia 11' 0.0" 1.5
9 Hendryx, Trevor JR Shelbyville 11' 0.0"
10 Lemay, Josiah JR Tuscola 11' 0.0"
11 Witts, Cameron FR Williamsville 11' 0.0"
12 Shannon, Quinn FR Unity (Tolono) 10' 0.0"
13 Miles, Jakob JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 9' 6.0"
14 Brucker, Issac JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 9' 6.0"
15 Russell, Gage FR Tuscola 9' 0.0"
16 Kauffman, Hunter JR Tuscola 9' 0.0"
17 Williams, Colton FR Monticello 9' 0.0"
18 Davis, Liam FR St. Joseph-Ogden 9' 0.0"
19 Spiller, Austin FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 7' 0.0"
20 Quimby, Wesley JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 7' 0.0"
21 Block, Tanner FR Unity (Tolono) 7' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cameron, Mason SO Shelbyville 17' 5.5"
2 Bernius, Mitchell JR Arthur 17' 5.0"
3 Mills, Micah FR Judah Christian 16' 3.0"
4 Bricker, Seth SO Sullivan 16' 1.5"
5 Billington, Keith SO Olympia 15' 7.0"
6 Hallford, Gabe FR Arthur 15' 6.0"
7 Baillie , Marcus FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 14' 7.0"
8 Hopkins, Austin SO Villa Grove 14' 0.0"
9 Thomas, Dylan SO Villa Grove 13' 11.5"
10 Nelk, Izaiyah FR Villa Grove 12' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watson, Cade SO Shelbyville 18' 4.0"
2 Jones, TJ FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 18' 3.0"
3 Seip, Tyler JR Tuscola 18' 3.0"
4 Woods, Noah FR Tuscola 18' 0.0"
5 Burcham, Leighton FR Sullivan 17' 1.5"
6 Manrique, Peter FR Unity (Tolono) 16' 8.0"
7 Floyd, Gaige SO Argenta-Oreana 16' 5.0"
8 Talbott, Keegan FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 16' 3.5"
9 Smith, Bryson SO Monticello 16' 2.0"
10 Emmert, Nathan FR St. Joseph-Ogden 15' 10.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Jordan SR Shelbyville 21' 3.0" 10
2 Muller, Jonathan SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 20' 6.0" 8
3 Kaiser, Dawson SO Unity (Tolono) 20' 3.5" 6
4 Uphoff, Zane SR Sullivan 19' 7.0" 5
5 Bryant, Dakota SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 19' 6.0" 4
6 Trimble, Brody SR St. Joseph-Ogden 19' 5.0" 3
7 Bliech , Caleb FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 18' 10.5" 2
8 Lieb, Lucas SO Monticello 18' 10.0" 1
9 Lappin, Brandon JR DeLand-Weldon 18' 5.5"
10 Hortin, Lukas JR Tuscola 18' 4.0"
11 Hubbard, Larry JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 17' 11.5"
12 Kaufman, Tanner JR Argenta-Oreana 17' 1.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Jordan SR Shelbyville 43' 7.0" 10
2 Uphoff, Zane SR Sullivan 42' 0.0" 8
3 Muller, Jonathan SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 40' 8.5" 6
4 Espenschied, Will SR Monticello 40' 3.5" 5
5 Seip, Tyler JR Tuscola 40' 1.0" 4
6 Shotton, Jared SR Unity (Tolono) 39' 10.5" 3
7 Brewer, Jakob SR Arthur 38' 10.5" 1
8 Trimble, Brody SR St. Joseph-Ogden 38' 9.5"
9 Decker, Jonathan SO Unity (Tolono) 37' 8.0"
10 Cortez, Mario SO Arcola 37' 0.0"
11 Kerkhoff, Ray JR Tuscola 36' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foltz, Luke JR Shelbyville 39' 9.5" 2
2 Bernius, Mitchell JR Arthur 37' 6.5"
3 Burton, Brandon FR Monticello 35' 10.5"
4 Weaver, Dalton SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 35' 5.0"
5 Stier, Gabe JR Williamsville 35' 4.0"
6 Schuerman, Hunter JR Olympia 35' 4.0"
7 Williams, Levi FR Unity (Tolono) 35' 3.5"
8 Kaufman, Tanner JR Argenta-Oreana 35' 0.0"
9 Smith, Bryson SO Monticello 34' 9.0"
10 Westjohn, Payton SO Sullivan 33' 8.0"
11 Wrzosek, Stanley JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 33' 2.0"
12 Baillie , Marcus FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 32' 11.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mills, Micah FR Judah Christian 34' 7.0"
2 McCain, Dylan JR Williamsville 34' 0.25"
3 Voelker, Graham FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 33' 10.5"
4 Hallford, Gabe FR Arthur 33' 8.0"
5 Emmert, Nathan FR St. Joseph-Ogden 33' 5.5"
6 Wallick, Michael JR Argenta-Oreana 33' 0.5"
7 Metzger, Ross SR Sullivan 32' 0.5"
8 Floyd, Gaige SO Argenta-Oreana 31' 6.0"
9 Thomas, Dylan SO Villa Grove 29' 4.0"
10 Nelk, Izaiyah FR Villa Grove -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yeakley, Colton SR Arthur 51' 10.0" 10
2 Woodard, Hunter SO Tuscola 51' 0.0" 8
3 Birch, Dillon JR Shelbyville 46' 11.0" 6
4 Kibler, Keagan SR Tuscola 44' 3.0" 5
5 Bauer, Bo SR Olympia 43' 11.0" 4
6 Wakeland, Richie SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 43' 9.0" 3
7 Peters, T.J. SR Olympia 43' 9.0" 2
8 Meuser, Lance SR Unity (Tolono) 41' 8.0"
9 Tate, Rylan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 41' 7.0"
10 Guo, Anthony JR Tuscola 41' 5.0"
11 Harman, Nathan SO Monticello 40' 11.0"
12 Rich, Jake FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 40' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuhuring, Clayton JR Arcola 41' 11.0" 1
2 McColgan, Kyle SR Villa Grove 41' 8.0"
3 Zimmerman, Noah SO Monticello 41' 0.0"
4 Sadowski, Kobie JR Argenta-Oreana 40' 0.0"
5 Olysav, Brad FR Williamsville 39' 9.0"
6 Trainor, Chase SO Shelbyville 38' 10.0"
7 Barker, Evan SR Sullivan 38' 3.0"
8 Terven, Jacob JR Unity (Tolono) 38' 0.0"
9 James, Aaron SO Williamsville 37' 5.0"
10 Hinders, Kevin JR St. Thomas More 33' 1.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stiene, Carson SO Unity (Tolono) 38' 11.0"
2 Null, Tyler JR Sullivan 36' 8.0"
3 Schmohe, Austin JR Sullivan 36' 7.0"
4 Long, Dalton SR Argenta-Oreana 36' 6.0"
5 Smith, Tristan SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 36' 6.0"
6 Cox, Max SO St. Joseph-Ogden 35' 6.0"
7 Manint, Tracey JR Monticello 35' 1.0"
8 Spencer, Jack JR Arcola 34' 9.0"
9 Scott, Brandon SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 34' 8.0"
10 Hawkins, Evan JR St. Joseph-Ogden 33' 5.0"
11 Ashenfelter, Isaac FR Arthur 33' 4.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Isaiah JR St. Thomas More 37' 7.0"
2 Duke, Owen SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 33' 7.0"
3 Lantz, Keegan SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 33' 7.0"
4 Hammel, Cole SR Olympia 30' 5.0"
5 Harrington, Zach FR Argenta-Oreana 29' 4.0"
6 Mayer, Nick SO Williamsville 27' 11.0"
7 Williams, Matthew SO Arthur 27' 7.0"
8 Vandeventer, Jackson FR Villa Grove 25' 4.0"
9 Larrison, Calvin SO DeLand-Weldon 24' 7.0"
10 Livengood, Zach SO Villa Grove 20' 8.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Tristan SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 105' 4.0"
2 Ashenfelter, Isaac FR Arthur 93' 4.0"
3 Orwick, Huntur JR Villa Grove 92' 3.0"
4 Lappin, Brandon JR DeLand-Weldon 92' 2.0"
5 Harrington, Zach FR Argenta-Oreana 87' 10.0"
6 Gentry, Mason SO Arcola 83' 2.0"
7 Larrison, Calvin SO DeLand-Weldon 81' 5.0"
8 Black, Trevor SO Villa Grove 76' 2.0"
9 Mayer, Nick SO Williamsville 71' 2.0"
10 Wright, Isaiah JR St. Thomas More 64' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spencer, Jack JR Arcola 107' 8.0"
2 Zimmerman, Noah SO Monticello 106' 0.0"
3 Gaither, Evan FR Olympia 104' 3.0"
4 Lantz, Keegan SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 102' 9.0"
5 Goodnight, Bobby SO Unity (Tolono) 99' 11.0"
6 Manint, Tracey JR Monticello 98' 3.0"
7 Trainor, Chase SO Shelbyville 97' 1.0"
8 Polson, Dane SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 93' 3.0"
9 Duke, Owen SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 92' 7.0"
10 Fairfield, James SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 84' 3.0"
11 Hawkins, Evan JR St. Joseph-Ogden 70' 2.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Birch, Dillon JR Shelbyville 122' 5.0" 1
2 Barker, Evan SR Sullivan 115' 2.0"
3 Ernst, Josh JR Sullivan 112' 0.0"
4 Lester, Nick SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 110' 4.0"
5 Rich, Jake FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 109' 10.0"
6 Long, Dalton SR Argenta-Oreana 109' 3.0"
7 Hinders, Kevin JR St. Thomas More 107' 8.0"
8 Koonce, Peyton SO Shelbyville 106' 7.0"
9 James, Aaron SO Williamsville 106' 0.0"
10 Stark, Lucas SR Unity (Tolono) 97' 1.0"
11 Whitaker, Parker JR Sullivan 94' 8.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yeakley, Colton SR Arthur 159' 3.0" 10
2 Woodard, Hunter SO Tuscola 144' 9.0" 8
3 Harman, Nathan SO Monticello 144' 8.0" 6
4 Peters, T.J. SR Olympia 140' 5.0" 5
5 Wakeland, Richie SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 129' 3.0" 4
6 Olysav, Brad FR Williamsville 123' 4.0" 3
7 Bauer, Bo SR Olympia 123' 0.0" 2
8 Snodgrass, Ben SR Unity (Tolono) 122' 4.0"
9 Tate, Rylan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 119' 1.0"
10 Kibler, Keagan SR Tuscola 117' 6.0"
11 Sadowski, Kobie JR Argenta-Oreana 114' 0.0"
12 Guo, Anthony JR Tuscola 106' 4.0"