Piatt Macon County Meet

Scores:
Men's Score
Monticello138.5
Warrensburg-Latham117
Sangamon Valley89.5
St. Teresa78
Macon Meridian63
Maroa-Forsyth39
Cerro Gordo16
Decatur Lutheran10
Argenta-Oreana6
 
Women's Score
St. Teresa166
Monticello156.33
Warrensburg-Latham71.33
Argenta-Oreana57.33
Maroa-Forsyth33
Macon Meridian27
Cerro Gordo22
Sangamon Valley15

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oladipupo, Kolapo FR St. Teresa 12.39
2 Mann, Jared SO Cerro Gordo 12.88
3 Humes, Aiden FR Cerro Gordo 13.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weikle, Stephen SR Maroa-Forsyth 12.11 1
2 Dawson, Johnny SO Monticello 12.13
3 Schlickman, Charles JR Decatur Lutheran 12.51
4 Stanley, Malik SO Argenta-Oreana 12.60
5 Bumgardner, Chance SO Sangamon Valley 12.83
6 Floyd, Gaige SO Argenta-Oreana 12.85
7 Walcher, Kyler FR Decatur Lutheran 13.28
8 Ireland, Ziak SO Macon Meridian 13.32
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Diondre SO Warrensburg-Latham 11.41 10
2 Duncan, Jason JR St. Teresa 11.68 8
3 Inda, Aaron SO Maroa-Forsyth 11.74 6
4 Lieb, Lucas SO Monticello 11.81 4
5 Jackson, Santonio SO Sangamon Valley 12.06 2
6 Lewis, Dionte SO Warrensburg-Latham 12.76

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dennis, Jordan FR St. Teresa 26.21
2 Harrington, Zach FR Argenta-Oreana 28.32
3 Webb, Trevor JR Argenta-Oreana 28.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunn, Reilly JR Macon Meridian 25.09 2
2 Walcher, Kyler FR Decatur Lutheran 25.44
3 Karsten, Grant FR Decatur Lutheran 25.48
4 McDermith, Wes FR Cerro Gordo 25.89
5 Smith, Ian JR Macon Meridian 25.93
6 Oladipupo, Kolapo FR St. Teresa 27.00
7 Mann, Jared SO Cerro Gordo 28.48
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Diondre SO Warrensburg-Latham 23.26 10
2 Welter, Tyus SR Monticello 23.60 8
3 Highley, Nathan JR Sangamon Valley 24.23 6
4 Livingood, Justin FR Maroa-Forsyth 25.03 4
5 Strack, Josh SR Monticello 25.33 1

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hilst, Landon SR Maroa-Forsyth 56.52
2 Vought, Clayton JR Decatur Lutheran 56.59
3 Henricks, Noah JR Cerro Gordo 58.66
4 Laskowski, Luke FR Argenta-Oreana 59.31
5 Witmer, Will SO Cerro Gordo 1:01.16
6 Mundwiler, Austin JR Argenta-Oreana 1:08.15
7 Melton, Jacob FR Decatur Lutheran 1:13.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Diondre SO Warrensburg-Latham 50.95 10
2 Baker, Drake SR Macon Meridian 51.01 8
3 Jarrett, Zach JR St. Teresa 51.30 6
4 Jackson, Santonio SO Sangamon Valley 53.00 4
5 Hein, Alex SO St. Teresa 53.52 2
6 Welter, Tyus SR Monticello 54.02 1
7 Peters, Logan SR Monticello 54.43

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Drake SR Macon Meridian 2:00.19 10
2 Mesplay, Zach SR Monticello 2:03.78 8
3 Martin, Johnny SO Sangamon Valley 2:13.90 6
4 Kuhn, Alex SO Maroa-Forsyth 2:15.92 4
5 Tate, Eric SO Monticello 2:16.38 2
6 Trianna, Tyler JR Macon Meridian 2:16.99 1
7 Dawson, Trevor SR Warrensburg-Latham 2:17.98
8 Edwards, Ethan JR Decatur Lutheran 2:21.58
9 Hayes, Jake FR Cerro Gordo 2:22.42
10 Inda, Aaron SO Maroa-Forsyth 2:22.92
11 Neaviell, Levi JR Cerro Gordo 2:25.32
12 Sustaita, Raul SR St. Teresa 2:25.90
13 Ohl, Jason JR St. Teresa 2:35.19
14 Dahl, Aaron FR Argenta-Oreana 2:51.35
15 Isaacson, Brandon FR Argenta-Oreana 2:52.60
16 Melton, Jacob FR Decatur Lutheran 2:55.69

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steiner, Ian JR Sangamon Valley 4:58.75 10
2 Alexander, Luke SR Monticello 4:59.50 8
3 Tracy, Patrick SR Monticello 4:59.98 6
4 Stewart, Boston FR Sangamon Valley 5:00.36 4
5 Brewer, Luke FR Cerro Gordo 5:01.16 2
6 Terneus, Owen FR Warrensburg-Latham 5:04.42 1
7 Tschosik, Nick JR St. Teresa 5:22.87
8 King, Tyler SR Macon Meridian 5:23.17
9 Trostle, J JR Argenta-Oreana 5:29.28
10 Kupferschmid, Harlan FR Maroa-Forsyth 5:32.66
11 Edwards, Ethan JR Decatur Lutheran 5:54.72
12 Nichol, Josh JR Maroa-Forsyth 5:55.94
13 Green, Joe SR Warrensburg-Latham 5:57.57

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Helmuth, Alex SO Monticello 10:14.05 10
2 Dixon, Garrett FR Monticello 10:14.38 8
3 Brewer, Luke FR Cerro Gordo 11:11.96 6
4 Tschosik, Nick JR St. Teresa 11:19.53 4
5 Terneus, Owen FR Warrensburg-Latham 11:22.79 2
6 King, Tyler SR Macon Meridian 11:41.72 1
7 Kupferschmid, Harlan FR Maroa-Forsyth 11:48.23
8 Stoerger, Ryan FR Cerro Gordo 12:07.85
9 Badgley, Blake JR Sangamon Valley 12:23.32
10 Haage, David FR Sangamon Valley 12:40.87
11 Nichol, Josh JR Maroa-Forsyth 13:15.47
12 Caceres, Adrian FR St. Teresa 13:26.65
13 Green, Joe SR Warrensburg-Latham 13:35.12
14 Isaacson, Brandon FR Argenta-Oreana 13:43.48
15 Dahl, Aaron FR Argenta-Oreana 14:11.29

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weikle, Stephen SR Maroa-Forsyth 19.60
2 Hawbaker, Spencer SO Maroa-Forsyth 20.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Brian SR Warrensburg-Latham 16.10 10
2 Vogel, Jacob SR Warrensburg-Latham 16.33 8
3 Burgard, Michael JR Monticello 17.14 6
4 Hunt, Elijah JR Decatur Lutheran 17.34 4
5 Kaufman, Tanner JR Argenta-Oreana 18.45 2
6 Spence, Jack FR Monticello 19.00 1
7 Rasmussen, Tyler JR Sangamon Valley 19.79
8 Dooley, Timmy SR Sangamon Valley 19.97

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stanley, Malik SO Argenta-Oreana 47.26 2
2 Holthaus, Noah FR Maroa-Forsyth 49.57
3 Velchek, Nik FR St. Teresa 50.00
4 Dooley, Timmy SR Sangamon Valley 51.95
5 Hawbaker, Spencer SO Maroa-Forsyth 52.22
6 Rasmussen, Tyler JR Sangamon Valley 55.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Brian SR Warrensburg-Latham 41.28 10
2 Vogel, Jacob SR Warrensburg-Latham 43.30 8
3 Burgard, Michael JR Monticello 43.80 6
4 Hunt, Elijah JR Decatur Lutheran 45.38 4
5 Davis, Mike JR St. Teresa 47.33 1
6 Spence, Jack FR Monticello 47.55
7 Watts, Matt JR Argenta-Oreana 49.55
8 Carroll, Stone FR Macon Meridian 51.45

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Noah SR Macon Meridian 6' 6.0" 10
2 Getz, Cameron SO Macon Meridian 6' 4.0" 8
3 Arnold, Colin SR Maroa-Forsyth 5' 10.0" 6
4 Tedford, Jorden FR Warrensburg-Latham 5' 8.0" 4
5 Spence, Jack FR Monticello 5' 6.0" 1.5
6 Wiese, Justus JR Sangamon Valley 5' 6.0" 1.5
7 Wright, Jacardia FR St. Teresa 5' 6.0"
8 Watts, Matt JR Argenta-Oreana 5' 6.0"
9 Kaufman, Tanner JR Argenta-Oreana 5' 6.0"
10 Gustafson, Joe FR Warrensburg-Latham 5' 4.0"
11 Rasmussen, Tyler JR Sangamon Valley 5' 4.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawbaker, Spencer SO Maroa-Forsyth 10' 0.0" 10
2 Niederbrach, Devin SR St. Teresa 9' 0.0" 8
3 Williams, Colton FR Monticello 9' 0.0" 6
4 Henderson, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 8' 0.0" 4
5 Gepford, Jason SO Warrensburg-Latham 6' 6.0" 2

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vogel, Jacob SR Warrensburg-Latham 18' 1.0" 2
2 Schlickman, Charles JR Decatur Lutheran 17' 8.0"
3 Henricks, Noah JR Cerro Gordo 17' 6.5"
4 Bumgardner, Chance SO Sangamon Valley 17' 6.0"
5 Smith, Bryson SO Monticello 16' 6.75"
6 Dunn, Reilly JR Macon Meridian 16' 6.75"
7 Hilst, Landon SR Maroa-Forsyth 16' 0.5"
8 Wallick, Michael JR Argenta-Oreana 15' 1.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Royce, Wyatt JR Sangamon Valley 19' 10.5" 10
2 Lieb, Lucas SO Monticello 19' 9.0" 8
3 Wright, Jacardia FR St. Teresa 19' 1.0" 6
4 Gustafson, Joe FR Warrensburg-Latham 18' 6.5" 4
5 Arnold, Colin SR Maroa-Forsyth 17' 8.5" 1
6 Kaufman, Tanner JR Argenta-Oreana 17' 7.25"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carroll, Stone FR Macon Meridian 34' 3.75" 1
2 Chalmers, David FR Warrensburg-Latham 33' 4.0"
3 Rasmussen, Tyler JR Sangamon Valley 33' 2.75"
4 Hilst, Landon SR Maroa-Forsyth 33' 2.5"
5 Cromwell, Andrew SO Macon Meridian 32' 9.5"
6 Karsten, Grant FR Decatur Lutheran 32' 6.0"
7 Wallick, Michael JR Argenta-Oreana 31' 11.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Highley, Nathan JR Sangamon Valley 38' 5.0" 10
2 Davis, Mike JR St. Teresa 37' 9.75" 8
3 Burton, Brandon FR Monticello 35' 3.0" 6
4 Archer, Christian SR St. Teresa 35' 1.0" 4
5 Kaufman, Tanner JR Argenta-Oreana 34' 6.0" 2
6 Smith, Bryson SO Monticello 33' 0.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDermith, Wes FR Cerro Gordo 40' 4.0" 4
2 Renfro, Judah SR Macon Meridian 39' 6.0"
3 Long, Dalton SR Argenta-Oreana 35' 5.0"
4 Ohlemeyer, Lane FR Maroa-Forsyth 35' 0.0"
5 Boehm, Beaux FR Decatur Lutheran 34' 8.0"
6 Manion, Seth JR Sangamon Valley 31' 6.0"
7 Hicks, Richie FR Cerro Gordo 30' 0.0"
8 Gregory, Jared SO Decatur Lutheran 21' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Brady JR St. Teresa 47' 8.0" 10
2 Miller, Trevor JR Warrensburg-Latham 45' 6.0" 8
3 Harman, Nathan SO Monticello 41' 6.0" 6
4 Gonzalez, Marcello SO Sangamon Valley 40' 3.0" 2
5 Kent, Gabe SR Warrensburg-Latham 39' 8.0" 1
6 Fitzgerald, Zach SR St. Teresa 39' 1.0"
7 Sadowski, Kobie JR Argenta-Oreana 38' 0.0"
8 Zimmerman, Noah SO Monticello 37' 11.0"
9 Klein, Tucker FR Maroa-Forsyth 37' 6.0"
10 Doss, Spencer SO Macon Meridian 34' 11.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klein, Tucker FR Maroa-Forsyth 112' 3.0" 1
2 Keller, Levi FR Macon Meridian 107' 7.0"
3 Vought, Clayton JR Decatur Lutheran 106' 5.0"
4 Long, Dalton SR Argenta-Oreana 105' 4.0"
5 Clements, Hayden JR Cerro Gordo 105' 0.0"
6 Ohlemeyer, Lane FR Maroa-Forsyth 97' 2.0"
7 Zimmerman, Noah SO Monticello 88' 0.0"
8 Howard, Brett SO Warrensburg-Latham 84' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harman, Nathan SO Monticello 147' 0.0" 10
2 Hein, Chris SR St. Teresa 133' 1.0" 8
3 Gonzalez, Marcello SO Sangamon Valley 123' 0.0" 6
4 Miller, Trevor JR Warrensburg-Latham 122' 2.0" 4
5 Manion, Seth JR Sangamon Valley 120' 11.0" 2
6 Bryles, John SO St. Teresa 108' 1.0"
7 Leaks, Kholbe JR Decatur Lutheran 108' 1.0"
8 Sadowski, Kobie JR Argenta-Oreana 107' 1.0"
9 Renfro, Judah SR Macon Meridian 99' 3.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leischner, Abbey JR Monticello 13.40 1
2 Currie, Sidni SO Argenta-Oreana 13.97
3 Campbell, Ariel SR Cerro Gordo 14.25
4 Dennis, Ashley FR Sangamon Valley 14.32
5 Doss, Lexi SR Macon Meridian 14.52
6 Boggs, Abby SO Sangamon Valley 14.70
7 Gore, Trinity SO Decatur Lutheran 15.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rupkey, Lizzie SR Monticello 12.72 10
2 George, Taylor JR Warrensburg-Latham 12.76 8
3 Newingham, Isabella SR Macon Meridian 13.01 6
4 Oladipupo, Kite' SR St. Teresa 13.11 4
5 Meyer, Maddie JR Argenta-Oreana 13.36 2
6 Mooney, Erica SR Warrensburg-Latham 13.71
7 Walker, Alexa SR Cerro Gordo 13.72
8 Oliver, Grace FR Maroa-Forsyth 13.89

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sparks, Annelise FR Maroa-Forsyth 28.75
2 Dennis, Ashley FR Sangamon Valley 30.59
3 Heitz, Genna JR Cerro Gordo 31.37
4 Cernich, Lydia SR Sangamon Valley 31.59
5 Thornton, Makenna JR St. Teresa 32.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 George, Taylor JR Warrensburg-Latham 25.81 10
2 Rupkey, Lizzie SR Monticello 26.26 8
3 Newingham, Isabella SR Macon Meridian 26.90 6
4 Oladipupo, Kite' SR St. Teresa 27.63 4
5 Welter, Aliyah SO Monticello 27.71 2
6 Meyer, Maddie JR Argenta-Oreana 27.83 1
7 Mooney, Erica SR Warrensburg-Latham 28.20
8 Walker, Alexa SR Cerro Gordo 28.80

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, Paige FR Cerro Gordo 1:13.24
2 Rogers, Liza SR Cerro Gordo 1:13.94
3 Anderson, Jessica SO Argenta-Oreana 1:17.24
4 Gardner, Emma JR Warrensburg-Latham 1:18.08
5 Harris, Kamryn SO Argenta-Oreana 1:19.44
6 Kincade, Taylor FR Warrensburg-Latham 1:22.70
7 Villalpando, Jennifer SO Maroa-Forsyth 1:27.27
8 Richards, Colleen FR Maroa-Forsyth 1:31.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caldwell, Claire SR Monticello 1:01.32 10
2 Niebrugge, Brianna JR St. Teresa 1:01.52 8
3 Leischner, Abbey JR Monticello 1:01.67 6
4 Thornton, Makenna JR St. Teresa 1:04.05 4
5 Hale, Maggie FR Macon Meridian 1:07.73 2
6 Budd, Sydney FR Sangamon Valley 1:09.81 1
7 Wetzel, Hannah JR Macon Meridian 1:10.76
8 Cernich, Lydia SR Sangamon Valley 1:11.73

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cleary, Kelsey SR St. Teresa 12:35.57 10
2 Tacud, Pamela SO St. Teresa 12:53.99 8
3 Johnston, Holly SO Warrensburg-Latham 13:38.22 6
4 Townsend, Bayleigh JR Argenta-Oreana 13:53.83 4
5 Crawford, Hannah SO Maroa-Forsyth 14:06.11 2
6 Kallembach, Madelyn SR Monticello 14:30.59 1
7 Cawthon, Kirsty JR Macon Meridian 15:49.22
8 Busby, Mikayla SO Monticello 16:06.59

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welter, Aliyah SO Monticello 16.55 10
2 Meyer, Cassie JR Argenta-Oreana 16.63 8
3 Helferich, Emma SO Monticello 18.07 6
4 Gibson, Kendall SR Argenta-Oreana 19.02 4
5 Dowell, Emily SO Cerro Gordo 19.35 2
6 Pierson, Jeana SO Sangamon Valley 19.90 1
7 Cato, Bailee FR Warrensburg-Latham 21.70

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welter, Aliyah SO Monticello 47.14 10
2 Meyer, Cassie JR Argenta-Oreana 50.86 8
3 Helferich, Emma SO Monticello 54.00 6
4 Dowell, Emily SO Cerro Gordo 57.34 4
5 Babb, Erin JR Warrensburg-Latham 59.82 2
6 Cato, Bailee FR Warrensburg-Latham 1:00.21 1
7 Gibson, Kendall SR Argenta-Oreana 1:00.42
8 Pierson, Jeana SO Sangamon Valley 1:00.46

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Switzer, DaeLin FR St. Teresa 5' 4.0" 10
2 Hubbard, Jillian FR Maroa-Forsyth 5' 2.0" 8
3 Myers, Zanna SO Monticello 5' 0.0" 6
4 Lyons, Ashley SO Warrensburg-Latham 4' 6.0" 2.33
5 Witts, Elizabeth SR Argenta-Oreana 4' 6.0" 2.33
6 McFarland, Kendyl JR Monticello 4' 6.0" 2.33
7 Porter, Molly SR Argenta-Oreana 4' 4.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welter, Aliyah SO Monticello 12' 6.0" 10
2 McLeod, Marli SO St. Teresa 8' 6.0" 8
3 Johnson, Amber SR St. Teresa 8' 6.0" 6
4 McFarland, Kendyl JR Monticello -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oladipupo, Kite' SR St. Teresa 17' 1.75" 10
2 Nutakor, Vanessa JR St. Teresa 15' 11.75" 8
3 Leischner, Abbey JR Monticello 15' 9.0" 6
4 Sparks, Annelise FR Maroa-Forsyth 15' 8.0" 4
5 Foran, Hannah SO Cerro Gordo 15' 2.0" 2
6 Meyer, Maddie JR Argenta-Oreana 14' 8.25" 1
7 Meyer, Cassie JR Argenta-Oreana 14' 8.25"
8 Helferich, Emma SO Monticello 14' 8.0"
9 Fitzpatrick, Hayley SO Sangamon Valley 14' 7.0"
10 Campbell, Ariel SR Cerro Gordo 14' 3.25"
11 Johnston, Grace FR Warrensburg-Latham 14' 0.5"
12 Gore, Trinity SO Decatur Lutheran 13' 9.5"
13 Buchholz, Anna JR Warrensburg-Latham 11' 8.75"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Maddie JR Argenta-Oreana 35' 7.0" 10
2 Niebrugge, Brianna JR St. Teresa 34' 9.0" 8
3 Myers, Zanna SO Monticello 33' 10.0" 6
4 Helferich, Emma SO Monticello 32' 7.75" 4
5 Nutakor, Vanessa JR St. Teresa 32' 7.0" 2
6 Newingham, Isabella SR Macon Meridian 31' 11.25" 1
7 Foran, Hannah SO Cerro Gordo 31' 0.25"
8 Campbell, Ariel SR Cerro Gordo 30' 11.0"
9 Lyons, Ashley SO Warrensburg-Latham 30' 10.25"
10 Fitzpatrick, Hayley SO Sangamon Valley 30' 3.5"
11 Whitaker, Grace SR Argenta-Oreana 28' 4.5"
12 Johnston, Grace FR Warrensburg-Latham 28' 1.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. JR Warrensburg-Latham 49' 0.0" 10
2 Berry, Maddison SO Maroa-Forsyth 31' 7.0" 8
3 DeJaynes, Noelle FR St. Teresa 28' 4.0" 6
4 Stillabower, Elizabeth SO Cerro Gordo 27' 3.0" 4
5 Snyder, Ella JR Maroa-Forsyth 26' 11.0" 2
6 Witts, Elizabeth SR Argenta-Oreana 25' 2.0" 1
7 Doss, Lexi SR Macon Meridian 24' 2.0"
8 Monney, Lexie SR Argenta-Oreana 23' 1.0"
9 Barnes, Paige FR Cerro Gordo 22' 11.0"
10 Seitz, Tabby FR Monticello 22' 8.0"
11 Sheumaker, Virginia FR Macon Meridian 20' 10.0"
12 Rout , Mckenzie JR Sangamon Valley 20' 8.0"
13 David, Abby SO Sangamon Valley 20' 6.0"
14 Haugen, Anna SR Monticello 20' 6.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haugen, Anna SR Monticello 73' 8.0" 2
2 Fikan, Kimberly SO Cerro Gordo 70' 2.0"
3 Doss, Lexi SR Macon Meridian 60' 5.0"
4 Rout , Mckenzie JR Sangamon Valley 57' 7.0"
5 Goin, Katie SR Maroa-Forsyth 56' 3.0"
6 Sheumaker, Virginia FR Macon Meridian 52' 11.0"
7 Cernich, Johanna FR Sangamon Valley 45' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. JR Warrensburg-Latham 143' 0.0" 10
2 Niebrugge, Brianna JR St. Teresa 113' 9.0" 8
3 DeJaynes, Noelle FR St. Teresa 99' 0.0" 6
4 Stillabower, Elizabeth SO Cerro Gordo 77' 5.0" 4
5 Snyder, Ella JR Maroa-Forsyth 72' 11.0" 1
6 Boomer, Gabby SO Argenta-Oreana 69' 6.0"
7 Wolverton, Maddy SR Argenta-Oreana 69' 0.0"
8 Hall, Kayleigh FR Monticello 69' 0.0"