Monticello Freshman & Sophomore

Scores:
Team Score
Monticello141
Rantoul114
Mahomet-Seymour109
Warrensburg-Latham83
Pontiac59
Shelbyville48
Unity (Tolono)46
St. Joseph-Ogden31.5
Tri-Valley30
St. Teresa28.5
Sullivan28
Sangamon Valley25

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chalmers, David FR Warrensburg-Latham 13.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hart, Robert FR Rantoul 12.29 8
2 Frisby, Justyn FR St. Joseph-Ogden 12.83 0.5
3 Dyer, Cullen FR Sullivan 13.11
4 Burton, Brandon FR Monticello 13.40
5 Stanton, Josh FR Sangamon Valley 13.86
6 Walker, Jackson FR Monticello 15.03
7 Plotner, RJ FR St. Joseph-Ogden 15.58
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Angelo FR Rantoul 12.26 10
2 Ingram, Jarius FR Warrensburg-Latham 12.36 6
3 Smith, Evan FR Tri-Valley 12.41 4
4 Norman, Austin FR Pontiac 12.75 2
5 Oladipupo, Kolapo FR St. Teresa 12.83 0.5
6 Burcham, Leighton FR Sullivan 12.90
7 Cebulski, Corey FR Mahomet-Seymour 13.05
8 Brown, Grant FR Mahomet-Seymour 13.55

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Jayden` SO St. Teresa 12.54
2 Bretz, Brandon SO Mahomet-Seymour 12.81
3 Kauzlarich, Thomas SO Tri-Valley 13.24
4 Maitlen, Matthew SO Mahomet-Seymour 13.41
5 Swanson, Keenan FR St. Joseph-Ogden 13.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heddins, Trevor SO Pontiac 12.30
2 Spears, Brett SO Shelbyville 12.45
3 Lee, Ethan SO Pontiac 12.80
4 Bumgardner, Chance SO Sangamon Valley 13.03
5 Terven, Dylan SO Unity (Tolono) 13.05
6 Bricker, Seth SO Sullivan 13.15
7 Blythe, Will SO Warrensburg-Latham 13.17
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Diondre SO Warrensburg-Latham 11.42 10
2 Lieb, Lucas SO Monticello 11.91 8
3 Jackson, Santonio SO Sangamon Valley 12.11 6
4 Pullen, Turner SO Shelbyville 12.14 4
5 Harman, Nathan SO Monticello 12.17 2
6 Martin, Jacob SO Unity (Tolono) 12.27 1
7 Bowman, Luke SO Sullivan 12.31
8 Elam, Cameron SO Tri-Valley 12.86

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kamp, Peter FR Mahomet-Seymour 28.70
2 Goss, Brodie FR Sullivan 29.35
3 Plotner, RJ FR St. Joseph-Ogden 32.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brenson, Johnathan FR Rantoul 26.61 1
2 Clifton, Ben FR Monticello 27.08
3 Flowers, Nick FR Monticello 28.01
4 Kretz, Martin FR Tri-Valley 28.50
5 Powell, Noah FR Mahomet-Seymour 29.33
6 Stanton, Josh FR Sangamon Valley 29.97
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stanford, Walter FR Rantoul 24.36 10
2 Ingram, Jarius FR Warrensburg-Latham 25.04 8
3 Smith, Evan FR Tri-Valley 25.07 6
4 Potts, Kenny FR Pontiac 26.03 4
5 Manrique, Peter FR Unity (Tolono) 26.11 2
6 Frisby, Justyn FR St. Joseph-Ogden 26.78

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heddins, Trevor SO Pontiac 26.54
2 Branson, Joel FR St. Joseph-Ogden 26.68
3 Foss, Gabe SO Tri-Valley 31.16
4 Szymkewics, Victor SO Tri-Valley 32.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curtis, Bobby SO Rantoul 24.75 2
2 Baker, Rilley SO St. Joseph-Ogden 24.78 1
3 Blythe, Will SO Warrensburg-Latham 26.59
4 Vaughn, Jack SO Mahomet-Seymour 27.15
5 Bumgardner, Chance SO Sangamon Valley 27.19
6 Frank, Rhett SO Unity (Tolono) 31.31
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Diondre SO Warrensburg-Latham 23.36 10
2 Lieb, Lucas SO Monticello 23.75 8
3 Dawson, Johnny SO Monticello 23.78 6
4 Moffett, Rashid SO Rantoul 24.71 4
5 Bowman, Luke SO Sullivan 25.16
6 Bryles, John SO St. Teresa 25.26
7 Spears, Brett SO Shelbyville 25.31

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krall, Ryne SO St. Joseph-Ogden 57.66 1
2 Hutton, Zach SO Rantoul 59.57
3 Heddins, Trevor SO Pontiac 59.80
4 Woolcott, Colby SO Unity (Tolono) 1:02.23
5 Pedigo, Logan SO Sullivan 1:07.29
6 Foss, Gabe SO Tri-Valley 1:08.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Diondre SO Warrensburg-Latham 52.21 10
2 Hein, Alex SO St. Teresa 53.50 8
3 Baker, Rilley SO St. Joseph-Ogden 54.23 6
4 Watson, Cade SO Shelbyville 56.53 4
5 Dawson, Johnny SO Monticello 57.27 2
6 Motley, Jared SO Rantoul 58.17
7 Thomas, Dylan SO Monticello 58.32

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ledin, Kiel FR Mahomet-Seymour 59.02
2 Gaskin, Lane FR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:00.85
3 Villalobos, Caleb FR Sullivan 1:02.02
4 Potts, Kenny FR Pontiac 1:02.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ingram, Jarius FR Warrensburg-Latham 56.09 10
2 Reedy, Cole FR Monticello 56.24 8
3 Lewis, LJ FR Rantoul 57.15 6
4 Cunningham, Kayon FR Rantoul 57.22 4
5 Wilkin, Nick FR Monticello 57.32 2
6 Gustafson, Joe FR Warrensburg-Latham 58.49 1
7 Haberman, Cory FR Mahomet-Seymour 58.64
8 Dyer, Cullen FR Sullivan 1:01.16

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ratts, Josiah FR Monticello 2:07.87 10
2 Davis, Kaelan FR Mahomet-Seymour 2:08.22 8
3 Stewart, Boston FR Sangamon Valley 2:13.50 6
4 Fogarty, Jack FR Pontiac 2:16.50 4
5 Terneus, Owen FR Warrensburg-Latham 2:16.73 2
6 Vail, Kenrick FR Monticello 2:19.03 1
7 Hall, Elijah FR Rantoul 2:21.95
8 Tedford, Jorden FR Warrensburg-Latham 2:30.90
9 Robinson, Hunter FR Pontiac 2:33.95
10 Kovich, Mathew FR Tri-Valley 2:34.73
11 Pocklington, Jace FR Sangamon Valley 2:34.77
12 Schaefer, Carson FR Tri-Valley 2:38.92

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skowronski, Ryan SO Shelbyville 2:02.33 10
2 Fortune, Riley SO Mahomet-Seymour 2:04.00 8
3 Hodge, Ryan SO Mahomet-Seymour 2:04.23 6
4 Martin, Johnny SO Sangamon Valley 2:16.06 4
5 Pridemore, Braden SO St. Joseph-Ogden 2:18.21 2
6 Tate, Eric SO Monticello 2:20.58 1
7 Corrigan, Seth SO Pontiac 2:26.12
8 Martell, Jeff SO Tri-Valley 2:26.39
9 Vandergriff, Graylin SO Rantoul 2:33.65
10 Thompsen, Mitchell SO St. Joseph-Ogden 2:37.72
11 Wolter, Nick FR Monticello 2:41.10
12 Dunscomb, Jack SO St. Teresa 2:43.17
13 Graves, Carter SO Pontiac 2:51.15
14 Szymkewics, Victor SO Tri-Valley 2:55.65

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Jackson FR St. Teresa 4:44.49 10
2 Dixon, Garrett FR Monticello 4:47.17 8
3 Woodard, Cameron FR Unity (Tolono) 4:59.45 6
4 Keeble, Bryson FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:03.21 4
5 Bright, Ethan FR Monticello 5:05.31 2
6 McCune, Isiah FR St. Joseph-Ogden 5:07.98 1
7 Hall, Elijah FR Rantoul 5:10.48
8 Terneus, Owen FR Warrensburg-Latham 5:19.02
9 Guimond, Drew FR Tri-Valley 5:34.10
10 Haage, David FR Sangamon Valley 5:43.53
11 Porter, Adam FR St. Joseph-Ogden 6:05.42
12 Caceres, Adrian FR St. Teresa 6:08.32
13 Romero, Jonathan FR Pontiac 6:10.51
14 Schaefer, Carson FR Tri-Valley 6:22.40

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Helmuth, Alex SO Monticello 4:47.57 10
2 Williams, Garret SO Mahomet-Seymour 4:53.84 8
3 Wolfersberger, Wyatt SO St. Joseph-Ogden 4:57.30 6
4 Churm, Joe SO Mahomet-Seymour 4:59.28 4
5 Plank, Isaiah SO Sullivan 5:03.17 2
6 Tate, Eric SO Monticello 5:08.59 1
7 Rein, Austin SO St. Joseph-Ogden 5:12.10
8 Woods, Luke SO Unity (Tolono) 5:16.25
9 Nickerson, Cameron SO Sullivan 5:19.69
10 Kauzlarich, Thomas SO Tri-Valley 5:26.73
11 Corrigan, Seth SO Pontiac 5:37.76
12 Vice, Braxton SO Shelbyville 5:39.83
13 Dunscomb, Jack SO St. Teresa 6:01.70

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodard, Cameron FR Unity (Tolono) 10:42.14 10
2 Burge, Evan SO Mahomet-Seymour 11:00.66 8
3 Woods, Luke SO Unity (Tolono) 11:06.50 6
4 Guimond, Drew FR Tri-Valley 11:12.02 4
5 Bright, Ryan FR Monticello 11:34.08 2
6 Davis, Keegan FR Monticello 11:44.86 1
7 Kovich, Mathew FR Tri-Valley 11:46.53
8 Haage, David FR Sangamon Valley 11:55.23
9 Stutzman, Joshua SO Sullivan 12:28.94
10 Jalley, Rydon FR Warrensburg-Latham 12:40.40
11 Brown, Luke FR Shelbyville 12:45.99

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robertson, Donnell FR Rantoul 17.43 10
2 Spence, Jack FR Monticello 18.75 8
3 Reedy, Cole FR Monticello 19.54 6
4 Tedford, Jorden FR Warrensburg-Latham 19.57 4
5 Goss, Brodie FR Sullivan 22.04 2

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kinnett, Garet SO Rantoul 16.62 10
2 Baker, Rilley SO St. Joseph-Ogden 17.12 8
3 Bristow, Alec SO Pontiac 19.11 6
4 Zboril, Jacob SO Mahomet-Seymour 19.84 4
5 Lauritsen, Ryan SO Pontiac 20.85 2
6 Henderson, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 21.60 1
7 Vice, Braxton SO Shelbyville 21.61

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robertson, Donnell FR Rantoul 47.32 4
2 Velchek, Nik FR St. Teresa 51.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kinnett, Garet SO Rantoul 43.82 10
2 VonHolten, Adam FR Mahomet-Seymour 46.10 8
3 Vail, Kenrick FR Monticello 46.25 6
4 Roberts, Daunte FR Mahomet-Seymour 47.32 2
5 Spence, Jack FR Monticello 48.01 1
6 Vice, Braxton SO Shelbyville 48.97
7 Bristow, Alec SO Pontiac 50.63

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Decker, Jonathan SO Unity (Tolono) 6' 2.0" 10
2 Smith, Evan FR Tri-Valley 5' 8.0" 8
3 Reedy, Cole FR Monticello 5' 6.0" 4
4 Gustafson, Joe FR Warrensburg-Latham 5' 6.0" 4
5 Bowman, Luke SO Sullivan 5' 6.0" 4
6 Friend, Donnie FR Rantoul 5' 6.0" 1
7 Tedford, Jorden FR Warrensburg-Latham 5' 6.0"
8 Spence, Jack FR Monticello 5' 6.0"
9 Brown, Angelo FR Rantoul 5' 0.0"
10 Goss, Brodie FR Sullivan 5' 0.0"
11 Velchek, Nik FR St. Teresa 5' 0.0"
12 Bumgardner, Chance SO Sangamon Valley 5' 0.0"
13 Williams, Levi FR Unity (Tolono) -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pedigo, Logan SO Sullivan 12' 0.0" 10
2 Smith, Evan FR Tri-Valley 12' 0.0" 8
3 Lauritsen, Ryan SO Pontiac 11' 0.0" 6
4 Shannon, Quinn FR Unity (Tolono) 10' 6.0" 4
5 Davis, Liam FR St. Joseph-Ogden 9' 6.0" 2
6 Cebulski, Corey FR Mahomet-Seymour 9' 0.0" 1
7 Williams, Colton FR Monticello 9' 0.0"
8 Brown, Grant FR Mahomet-Seymour 8' 6.0"
9 Wendling, Jake FR St. Joseph-Ogden 8' 6.0"
10 Norman, Austin FR Pontiac 8' 0.0"
11 Henderson, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 8' 0.0"
12 Helmuth, Alex SO Monticello -
13 Block, Tanner FR Unity (Tolono) -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, David FR Unity (Tolono) 17' 11.0" 4
2 Bryles, John SO St. Teresa 17' 8.0" 2
3 Potts, Kenny FR Pontiac 16' 10.75"
4 Erdy, Thomas SO Mahomet-Seymour 16' 7.75"
5 Manrique, Peter FR Unity (Tolono) 16' 0.5"
6 Martell, Jeff SO Tri-Valley 13' 11.0"
7 Smith, Jayden` SO St. Teresa 13' 6.0"
8 Schaefer, Carson FR Tri-Valley 12' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Diondre SO Warrensburg-Latham 18' 5.25" 10
2 Moffett, Rashid SO Rantoul 18' 2.0" 8
3 Watson, Cade SO Shelbyville 18' 1.5" 6
4 Gustafson, Joe FR Warrensburg-Latham 17' 5.25" 1
5 Lieb, Lucas SO Monticello 17' 4.0"
6 Bumgardner, Chance SO Sangamon Valley 17' 1.75"
7 Hart, Robert FR Rantoul 16' 8.75"
8 Cameron, Mason SO Shelbyville 16' 5.0"
9 Borrego, Angelo SO Pontiac 16' 3.0"
10 Emmert, Nathan FR St. Joseph-Ogden 15' 7.5"
11 Smith, Bryson SO Monticello 15' 7.0"
12 Burcham, Leighton FR Sullivan 15' 6.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burcham, Leighton FR Sullivan 34' 6.0" 10
2 Borrego, Angelo SO Pontiac 34' 5.5" 8
3 Burton, Brandon FR Monticello 33' 0.0" 6
4 Chalmers, David FR Warrensburg-Latham 32' 6.0" 4
5 Smith, Bryson SO Monticello 32' 5.5" 2
6 Emmert, Nathan FR St. Joseph-Ogden 32' 2.0" 1
7 Martell, Jeff SO Tri-Valley 31' 5.0"
8 Heddins, Trevor SO Pontiac 31' 0.0"
9 Foss, Gabe SO Tri-Valley 26' 9.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pickett, Liam SO Pontiac 41' 2.0" 10
2 Harman, Nathan SO Monticello 39' 2.0" 8
3 Trainor, Chase SO Shelbyville 38' 5.0" 6
4 Zimmerman, Noah SO Monticello 37' 9.0" 4
5 Avalos, Eduardo SO Rantoul 37' 1.0" 2
6 Stiene, Carson SO Unity (Tolono) 36' 11.0" 1
7 Melvin, Liam SO Pontiac 36' 6.5"
8 Toalson, Noah SO Unity (Tolono) 36' 3.5"
9 Gonzalez, Marcello SO Sangamon Valley 36' 3.0"
10 Cox, Max SO St. Joseph-Ogden 36' 0.0"
11 Curtis, Jacob SO Rantoul 35' 6.0"
12 Elam, Cameron SO Tri-Valley 35' 0.0"
13 O'Connor, Skyler SO Mahomet-Seymour 34' 10.0"
14 Howard, Brett SO Warrensburg-Latham 32' 0.5"
15 Carlson, Ethan FR Mahomet-Seymour 29' 3.0"
16 Frazier, Kyle SO Warrensburg-Latham 28' 0.0"
17 Koonce, Peyton SO Shelbyville 26' 7.5"
18 Lascody, Lee SO Sangamon Valley 24' 6.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robertson, Donnell FR Rantoul 38' 5.0" 10
2 Velchek, Nik FR St. Teresa 35' 3.25" 8
3 Barnhart, Cole FR Mahomet-Seymour 35' 1.5" 6
4 Mendenhall, Morrie FR Mahomet-Seymour 33' 9.75" 4
5 Wooters, Harrison FR Shelbyville 32' 9.0" 2
6 Chalmers, David FR Warrensburg-Latham 31' 5.5" 1
7 Long, Devin FR Pontiac 30' 5.0"
8 Wienke, Cody FR Monticello 28' 8.5"
9 Weaver, Brayden FR Pontiac 28' 2.0"
10 Kretz, Martin FR Tri-Valley 28' 1.0"
11 Mathias, Jon FR Sullivan 26' 11.5"
12 Beck, Cody FR Sangamon Valley 23' 6.5"
13 Pocklington, Jace FR Sangamon Valley 22' 2.5"
14 Taylor, Jon FR Sullivan 20' 8.0"
15 Garrett, Joe FR Unity (Tolono) 20' 1.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harman, Nathan SO Monticello 144' 11.0" 10
2 Gonzalez, Marcello SO Sangamon Valley 131' 6.0" 8
3 O'Connor, Skyler SO Mahomet-Seymour 122' 3.0" 6
4 Pickett, Liam SO Pontiac 113' 8.0" 4
5 Cox, Max SO St. Joseph-Ogden 111' 11.0" 2
6 Pickel, Bailee SO Sangamon Valley 107' 8.0" 1
7 Koonce, Peyton SO Shelbyville 106' 4.0"
8 Bryles, John SO St. Teresa 106' 0.0"
9 Avalos, Eduardo SO Rantoul 105' 5.0"
10 Curtis, Jacob SO Rantoul 100' 2.0"
11 Melvin, Liam SO Pontiac 99' 6.0"
12 Goodnight, Bobby SO Unity (Tolono) 98' 1.0"
13 Zimmerman, Noah SO Monticello 92' 3.0"
14 Elam, Cameron SO Tri-Valley 91' 2.0"
15 Priest, Jared FR Mahomet-Seymour 85' 11.0"
16 Howard, Brett SO Warrensburg-Latham 80' 11.0"
17 Hamlin, Will SO Unity (Tolono) 75' 2.0"
18 Trainor, Chase SO Shelbyville 72' 2.0"
19 Frazier, Kyle SO Warrensburg-Latham 70' 8.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnhart, Cole FR Mahomet-Seymour 104' 5.0" 10
2 Mendenhall, Morrie FR Mahomet-Seymour 102' 5.0" 8
3 Long, Devin FR Pontiac 98' 3.0" 6
4 Weaver, Brayden FR Pontiac 85' 9.0" 4
5 Wooters, Harrison FR Shelbyville 82' 9.0" 2
6 Chalmers, David FR Warrensburg-Latham 82' 8.0" 1
7 Kretz, Martin FR Tri-Valley 80' 7.0"
8 Dyer, Cullen FR Sullivan 77' 11.0"
9 Mathias, Jon FR Sullivan 72' 11.0"
10 Wienke, Cody FR Monticello 67' 10.0"
11 Garrett, Joe FR Unity (Tolono) 56' 0.0"
12 Beck, Cody FR Sangamon Valley 46' 4.0"