Tuscola Triangular Meet

Scores:
Men's Score
Tuscola111
St. Teresa54
Salt Fork (Catlin)50.5
Arcola49.5
 
Women's Score
Salt Fork (Catlin)103
St. Teresa80.5
Tuscola77.5
Arcola7

Men's Men 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Filisky, Brendan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 15.12
2 Downs, Joe JR Tuscola 16.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morgan, Cade FR Tuscola 12.72
2 Wells, JJ SO Tuscola 13.00
3 Sluder, Luke FR Tuscola 13.41
4 Boothe, Jordan SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 13.43
5 Osborne, Matthew SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 13.69
6 Otto, Chris SO Tuscola 14.06
7 Steepleton, Robert FR Tuscola 14.41
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Jason JR St. Teresa 11.52 6
2 Cortez, Mario SO Arcola 11.87 4
3 Seip, Tyler JR Tuscola 11.90 3
4 Bryant, Dakota SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 12.03 2
5 Denny, Dakota SO Tuscola 12.51 1
6 Oladipupo, Kolapo FR St. Teresa 12.99
7 Wright, Jacardia FR St. Teresa -
8 Salinas, Tony JR Arcola -

Men's Men 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, JJ SO Tuscola 26.01 2
2 Spencer, Luke FR Arcola 28.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oladipupo, Kolapo FR St. Teresa 27.14
2 Otto, Chris SO Tuscola 28.59
3 Osborne, Matthew SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 28.79
4 Herrera, Jose SR Arcola 29.84
5 Filisky, Brendan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 31.77
6 Steepleton, Robert FR Tuscola 32.49
7 Downs, Joe JR Tuscola 34.54
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Branigan, Max FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 24.54 6
2 Seip, Tyler JR Tuscola 24.82 4
3 Hoel, Dalton SO Tuscola 25.46 3
4 Hastings, Turner FR Tuscola 26.47 1
5 Morgan, Cade FR Tuscola 27.09
6 Boothe, Jordan SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 27.66
7 Bryles, John SO St. Teresa -
8 Bates, Nick SR Tuscola -

Men's Men 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morgan, Cade FR Tuscola 58.14
2 Dable, Zach JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 58.37
3 Ramirez, Jorge FR Arcola 1:00.08
4 Hooker, Zach SR St. Teresa 1:01.08
5 Otto, Chris SO Tuscola 1:02.75
6 Sawyer, Ashton SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:03.60
7 Middleton, Joel SR Tuscola 1:30.97
8 Wrzosek, Stanley JR Salt Fork (Catlin) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hein, Alex SO St. Teresa 54.03 6
2 Lebeter, Brandon SR Arcola 54.78 4
3 Hastings, Turner FR Tuscola 55.49 3
4 Hoel, Dalton SO Tuscola 56.50 2
5 Bates, Nick SR Tuscola 57.34 1
6 Labaw, Dawson JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 57.44
7 Denny, Dakota SO Tuscola 57.79
8 Jarrett, Zach JR St. Teresa -

Men's Men 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ponder, Trent JR Tuscola 2:13.28 6
2 Crane, Sam SO Arcola 2:16.43 4
3 Labaw, Landon SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:16.73 3
4 Talbott, Keegan FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:26.62 2
5 Holmes, Michael SO Tuscola 2:29.32 1
6 Gonzalez, Carlos SO Arcola 2:30.01
7 Ohl, Jason JR St. Teresa 2:30.92
8 Dable, Zach JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:36.92
9 Downs, Alec FR Arcola 2:41.36
10 Nacke, Jack SR Arcola 2:46.60
11 Devore, Zach FR Tuscola 2:48.47
12 Caceres, Adrian FR St. Teresa 2:58.97
13 Middleton, Joel SR Tuscola 3:29.79
14 Wrzosek, Stanley JR Salt Fork (Catlin) -

Men's Men 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Middleton, Jordan FR Tuscola 5:34.67 6
2 Kramer, Bradley SO Tuscola 5:39.21 4
3 Rogers, Dawson FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 5:39.54 3
4 Ohl, Jason JR St. Teresa 5:52.78 2
5 Downs, Alec FR Arcola 6:00.27 1
6 Cantu, Jose SR Arcola 6:01.43
7 Jones, Strader SR Tuscola 6:09.55
8 Caceres, Adrian FR St. Teresa 6:20.50
9 Devore, Zach FR Tuscola 6:32.12

Men's Men 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kramer, Bradley SO Tuscola 12:06.17 6
2 Spillman, David JR Tuscola 12:06.42 4
3 Rogers, Dawson FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 12:09.56 3

Men's Men 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Cain FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 18.40 6
2 Bratten, Adam JR Tuscola 18.62 4
3 Kibler, Zach JR Tuscola 21.28 3

Men's Men 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Velchek, Nik FR St. Teresa 50.93
2 Steepleton, Robert FR Tuscola 59.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strader, Clayton SR Arcola 42.09 6
2 Wilson, Cain FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 44.67 4
3 Bratten, Adam JR Tuscola 44.96 3
4 Davis, Mike JR St. Teresa 47.39 2
5 Hackman, Byron JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 47.59 1
6 Kibler, Zach JR Tuscola 49.74
7 Wells, JJ SO Tuscola 52.21

Men's Men High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spencer, Luke FR Arcola 5' 10.0" 6
2 Hubbard, Larry JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 5' 8.0" 4
3 Hein, Chris SR St. Teresa 5' 6.0" 3
4 Woods, Noah FR Tuscola 5' 4.0" 2
5 Sluder, Luke FR Tuscola -

Men's Men Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lemay, Josiah JR Tuscola 10' 6.0" 6
2 Russell, Gage FR Tuscola 9' 6.0" 4
3 Wiederbrach, Devin SR St. Teresa 9' 0.0" 3
4 Kauffman, Hunter JR Tuscola 8' 6.0" 2
5 Jones, Strader SR Tuscola 6' 6.0" 1

Men's Men Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bryant, Dakota SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 20' 1.0" 6
2 Wright, Jacardia FR St. Teresa 19' 8.0" 4
3 Lopez, Joe JR Tuscola 19' 3.0" 3
4 Duncan, Jason JR St. Teresa 18' 6.0" 2
5 Still, Seth SR Arcola 18' 5.0" 0.5
6 Hubbard, Larry JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 18' 5.0" 0.5
7 Martinez, Ludo SR Tuscola 18' 1.0"
8 Talbott, Keegan FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 17' 4.0"
9 Gonzalez, Victor FR Arcola 16' 2.0"
10 Rodgers, Stanley FR St. Teresa 15' 6.0"

Men's Men Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seip, Tyler JR Tuscola 40' 9.0" 6
2 Cortez, Mario SO Arcola 40' 0.0" 4
3 Davis, Mike JR St. Teresa 37' 4.0" 3
4 Archer, Christian SR St. Teresa 37' 3.0" 2
5 Wells, JJ SO Tuscola 35' 5.0" 1
6 Wrzosek, Stanley JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 34' 5.0"
7 Russell, Gage FR Tuscola 33' 0.0"
8 Kerkhoff, Ray JR Tuscola -
9 Lemay, Josiah JR Tuscola -
10 Weaver, Dalton SR Salt Fork (Catlin) -

Men's Men Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Picazo, CJ FR Tuscola 35' 2.0"
2 Velchek, Nik FR St. Teresa 34' 1.0"
3 Hunter, Keegan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 33' 11.0"
4 Bosch, Will JR Tuscola 33' 11.0"
5 Salmon, Andy JR Tuscola 32' 6.0"
6 Robbins, Jason JR St. Teresa 30' 3.5"
7 Ross, James SR Tuscola 30' 1.0"
8 Taylor, Parker SO Tuscola 27' 3.0"
9 Couch, Dylan FR Tuscola 24' 9.0"
10 Mast, Bradley FR Tuscola 24' 4.0"
11 Salmon, Ryan SO Tuscola 21' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodard, Hunter SO Tuscola 47' 8.0" 6
2 Moore, Brady JR St. Teresa 46' 8.0" 4
3 Guo, Anthony JR Tuscola 44' 5.0" 3
4 Kibler, Keagan SR Tuscola 42' 6.0" 2
5 Tate, Rylan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 42' 6.0" 1
6 Kuhuring, Clayton JR Arcola 41' 4.0"
7 Wakeland, Richie SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 40' 0.0"
8 Fitzgerald, Zach SR St. Teresa 37' 1.0"
9 Spencer, Jack JR Arcola 33' 2.0"
10 Lester, Nick SO Salt Fork (Catlin) -
11 Robinson, Chase JR Tuscola -

Men's Men Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Parker SO Tuscola 102' 1.0"
2 Salmon, Andy JR Tuscola 93' 6.0"
3 Rund, Martin SO Arcola 86' 0.0"
4 Gentry, Mason SO Arcola 84' 5.0"
5 Spencer, Jack JR Arcola 83' 11.0"
6 Robbins, Jason JR St. Teresa 81' 1.0"
7 Kuhuring, Clayton JR Arcola 80' 10.0"
8 Ross, James SR Tuscola 68' 9.0"
9 Mast, Bradley FR Tuscola 65' 1.0"
10 Couch, Dylan FR Tuscola 63' 9.0"
11 Salmon, Ryan SO Tuscola 52' 8.0"
12 Robinson, Chase JR Tuscola -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodard, Hunter SO Tuscola 141' 7.0" 6
2 Hein, Chris SR St. Teresa 137' 7.5" 4
3 Wakeland, Richie SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 121' 0.5" 3
4 Branigan, Max FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 115' 4.5" 2
5 Bryles, John SO St. Teresa 114' 3.0" 1
6 Tate, Rylan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 112' 10.0"
7 Kibler, Keagan SR Tuscola 112' 6.5"
8 Guo, Anthony JR Tuscola 98' 1.0"
9 Bosch, Will JR Tuscola 95' 0.0"
10 Picazo, CJ FR Tuscola 91' 7.0"
11 Hunter, Keegan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 86' 2.5"
12 Lester, Nick SO Salt Fork (Catlin) -

Women's Women 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLeod, Marli SO St. Teresa 15.00
2 Bush, Tori JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 15.92
3 Barney, Jasmine JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 15.96
4 Pierce, Katie JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 16.11
5 Snyder , Bethany FR Tuscola 16.19
6 Alcorn , Sabrina FR Tuscola 16.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oladipupo, Kite' SR St. Teresa 13.15 6
2 Kirby, Morgan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 13.66 4
3 Henderson, Emma JR Tuscola 13.96 3
4 Kirby, Amber FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 14.30 2
5 Carder, Aleah JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 14.47 1
6 Mendoza, A SR Arcola 15.07
7 Farrell, Madison FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 15.37
8 Katavich, Madison JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 16.72

Women's Women 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garza, Aylin SR Arcola 31.42
2 Alcorn , Sabrina FR Tuscola 37.06
3 Snyder , Bethany FR Tuscola 37.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kemp, Emily FR Tuscola 31.51
2 Barney, Jasmine JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 33.46
3 Farrell, Madison FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 33.85
4 Bush, Tori JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 34.33
5 Pierce, Katie JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 35.20
6 Katavich, Madison JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 39.85
7 Russo, Lexie FR Tuscola -
8 Wilson, Jessica SR Salt Fork (Catlin) -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbro, Jenny SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 26.81 6
2 Oladipupo, Kite' SR St. Teresa 27.67 4
3 Henderson, Emma JR Tuscola 28.02 3
4 Myhren, Ida JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 30.19 2
5 Moyer , Caylen JR Tuscola 30.61 1
6 Bartley, Ashley JR Tuscola 30.64
7 Carder, Aleah JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 31.08
8 Claubaugh, Madeline SR Tuscola 32.81

Women's Women 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fishel, Sophie SR Arcola 1:07.64 2
2 Russo, Lexie FR Tuscola 1:13.10 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbro, Jenny SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:00.53 6
2 Niebrugge, Brianna JR St. Teresa 1:03.40 4
3 Plotner, McKenna FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:07.55 3
4 Darr, Amanda JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:17.63
5 Foster, Karsyn SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:18.38
6 Snyder , Bethany FR Tuscola 1:29.08
7 Sumption, Mikhala SR Tuscola -
8 Fathauer, Baily SO Salt Fork (Catlin) -

Women's Women 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Emma JR Tuscola 2:32.73 6
2 Johnson, Amber SR St. Teresa 2:42.71 4
3 O'Hearn, Kara JR Tuscola 2:45.45 3
4 Wells, Katie FR Tuscola 2:50.71 1.5
5 Lakshmanan, Tegan SO St. Teresa 2:50.71 1.5
6 Darr, Amanda JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:55.50
7 Fathauer, Baily SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:56.65
8 Foster, Karsyn SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 3:06.82
9 Patel, Krupa JR Tuscola -
10 Drake, Brooke SR Arcola -

Women's Women 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evelti, Lauren SR St. Teresa 5:40.24 6
2 Cleary, Kelsey SR St. Teresa 5:47.19 4
3 Neursch, Julia JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 6:45.44 3
4 Mannen, Rachel JR Tuscola 7:01.66 2
5 Klopfleisch, Camile SR Arcola 7:20.65 1
6 Patel, Krupa JR Tuscola -
7 Bailey, Danielle JR Salt Fork (Catlin) -

Women's Women 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quick, Megan SR Tuscola 14:22.02 6
2 Venters, Macie SO St. Teresa 14:27.26 4
3 Neursch, Julia JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 14:42.77 3
4 Lemay, Mariah SR Tuscola 15:45.86 2

Women's Women 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirby, Morgan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 51.69 6
2 Nutakor, Vanessa JR St. Teresa 52.89 4
3 Miller , McKinlee FR Tuscola 57.36 3
4 Kirby, Amber FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 57.96 2
5 Sluder, Alexis SR Tuscola -

Women's Women High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hale , Logan JR Tuscola 4' 10.0" 6
2 Nutakor, Vanessa JR St. Teresa 4' 10.0" 4
3 Ward , Ryce SR Tuscola 4' 8.0" 3
4 Klemme, Sydnie SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 4' 4.0" 2
5 Westjohn, Cassie JR Tuscola -
6 Wilson, Jessica SR Salt Fork (Catlin) -
7 Switzer, DaeLin FR St. Teresa -

Women's Women Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Amber SR St. Teresa 8' 6.0" 6
2 McLeod, Marli SO St. Teresa 8' 0.0" 4
3 Westjohn, Cassie JR Tuscola 7' 6.0" 3
4 Tackitt, Baylee JR Tuscola 7' 0.0" 2

Women's Women Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbro, Jenny SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 16' 8.0" 6
2 Oladipupo, Kite' SR St. Teresa 16' 3.0" 4
3 Klemme, Sydnie SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 14' 9.0" 3
4 Miller , McKinlee FR Tuscola 14' 5.0" 2
5 Clodfelder, Kaiya JR Tuscola 14' 5.0" 1
6 Rivera, Abigail SR Arcola 14' 1.0"
7 Plotner, McKenna FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 13' 11.0"
8 Nacke, Jaselyn SR Arcola 13' 1.0"

Women's Women Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niebrugge, Brianna JR St. Teresa 34' 1.0" 6
2 Nutakor, Vanessa JR St. Teresa 32' 1.0" 4
3 Clodfelder, Kaiya JR Tuscola 30' 11.0" 3
4 Miller , McKinlee FR Tuscola 30' 2.0" 2
5 Moyer , Caylen JR Tuscola 29' 11.0" 1
6 Plotner, McKenna FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 29' 1.0"
7 Wilson, Jessica SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 28' 8.0"

Women's Women Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Misty SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 24' 4.0"
2 Ainsworth , Gabi FR Tuscola 24' 3.5"
3 Vega, Ixcell JR Arcola 24' 1.0"
4 Gonzalez, Katerin SR Arcola 20' 6.0"
5 Root , Whitney FR Tuscola 19' 5.0"
6 Cooley, Kristen FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 14' 9.0"
7 Jones, Sophie FR Tuscola -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nicholson, Abby SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 41' 2.0" 6
2 Anderson, Rachyl SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 32' 2.0" 4
3 Witte, Katie JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 31' 6.0" 3
4 DeJaynes, Noelle FR St. Teresa 30' 4.0" 2
5 Brown , Ellen SO Tuscola 30' 3.0" 1
6 Russo, Cassie SO Tuscola 30' 0.0"
7 Smith , Ashton FR Tuscola 28' 5.0"
8 Kresin, Peyton JR Tuscola 27' 6.0"

Women's Women Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeJaynes, Noelle FR St. Teresa 95' 7.0"
2 Hardwick, Faith FR Tuscola 88' 1.0"
3 Ainsworth , Gabi FR Tuscola 78' 1.0"
4 Brown , Ellen SO Tuscola 72' 7.0"
5 Vega, Ixcell JR Arcola 72' 0.0"
6 Root , Whitney FR Tuscola 67' 6.0"
7 Gonzalez, Katerin SR Arcola 49' 6.0"
8 Cooley, Kristen FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 37' 5.0"
9 Jones, Sophie FR Tuscola -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Rachyl SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 124' 6.0" 6
2 Nicholson, Abby SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 124' 2.0" 4
3 Witte, Katie JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 120' 2.5" 3
4 Niebrugge, Brianna JR St. Teresa 110' 3.0" 2
5 Kresin, Peyton JR Tuscola 98' 10.5" 1
6 Smith , Ashton FR Tuscola 95' 8.5"
7 Russo, Cassie SO Tuscola 81' 1.5"
8 Henderson, Misty SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 71' 2.0"