D- Final Pre Conference

Scores:
Men's Score
Lindblom62
De La Salle43
Hubbard36
Kenwood35
Collins31
Urban Prep - Englewood30.5
Simeon26
Orr18
Johnson College Prep17
F.W. Parker13
Clark12
Seton Academy9
Little Village7
Agricultural Science3.5
Chicago Vocational3
Chicago Health Science3
Fenger1
 
Women's Score
Thornton Fractional North76
De La Salle46
Lindblom33
Hubbard30
Agricultural Science29
Johnson College Prep26
Seton Academy16
Robeson16
Little Village12
Clark11
Orr7
Collins7
F.W. Parker4
Fenger3

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buford, Tyree JR Little Village 7.19
2 Jackson, Hezekiah JR Orr 7.65
3 Haynes, Rich JR Seton Academy 7.72
4 Flores, Carlos SO Little Village 8.36
5 aldeguer, cole FR F.W. Parker -
6 Taylor, Aaron SO Intrinsic -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peggs, Marquell SO Chicago Vocational 7.28
2 Williams, Amil SO Chicago Vocational 7.29
3 Frazier, Jakeveon JR Chicago Vocational 7.41
4 Macias, Fabian SO Chicago Health Science 7.58
5 Gandy, Jaylin SR Chicago Health Science 7.60
6 Parker, Cameron SO Chicago Health Science 8.05
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kennard, Ehzerrick SO Agricultural Science 7.14
2 Hope, Tommie SR Hubbard 7.27
3 Wetzel, Tyrese JR Intrinsic 7.33
4 Khader, Issaq FR Intrinsic 7.50
5 Berry, Dwayne JR Agricultural Science 7.64
6 Anjorin, Hilil SO Agricultural Science 7.81
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Brendon SO Johnson College Prep 7.33
2 Ortiz, Jose SR Little Village 7.36
3 Marsh, Eugene SO Johnson College Prep 7.46
4 thompson, kevin JR Collins 7.49
5 Cook, Darius SR Lindblom 7.60
6 Martin, Bryant SO Kenwood 7.62
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brewer, Aries JR Clark 6.86 5
2 Duncan, Jecorri SR Clark 6.94 3
3 Hollingsworth, Jamari SO Orr 7.11
4 Brown, Durell SO Urban Prep - Englewood 7.14
5 Lewis, Deontae SO Collins 7.17
6 Bufkin, Josh SO Lindblom 7.27
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abina, Fuad SR Seton Academy 7.06 1
2 McBride, Walter SR De La Salle 7.10
3 Gilbert, Jarrett SO Lindblom 7.35
4 Walls, Andre JR Hubbard 7.48
5 Harris, Devin SR Kenwood 7.71
6 Atwood , Larry SO Kenwood -
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Jeremiah SR Collins 6.65 10
2 Briggins, Christopher SR De La Salle 6.68 8
3 Hamler, Andre JR Hubbard 6.85 6
4 Foster, William SR Simeon 6.91 4
5 Davis-Smith, D'Avonte SO Simeon 6.96 2
6 Rodriguez, Kennis JR Simeon 7.10

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gossett, Nile JR Intrinsic 26.10
2 McGinnis, Rhamell SR Fenger 26.38
3 Reed, Michael JR Kenwood 27.38
4 Jackson, Hezekiah JR Orr 28.24
5 aldeguer, cole FR F.W. Parker -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buford, Tyree JR Little Village 25.98
2 Mamon, Alex JR Seton Academy 26.62
3 Thomas, Maurice SR Fenger 27.37
4 Seavers, Daniel JR Intrinsic 29.96
5 Vazquez, Juan Carlos SR Little Village -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peggs, Marquell SO Chicago Vocational 25.87
2 Scott, Andreas SR Fenger 26.52
3 Morales, Alfredo JR Chicago Health Science 29.85
4 Gandy, Jaylin SR Chicago Health Science 30.09
5 Foster, Tavarion FR Chicago Health Science -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frazier, Jakeveon JR Chicago Vocational 26.22
2 Luckett, Ricky SR Chicago Vocational 26.83
3 Williams, Jovan FR Johnson College Prep 27.04
4 Berry, Dwayne JR Agricultural Science 28.10
5 Henderson, Jamal JR Agricultural Science 28.91
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis-Smith, D'Avonte SO Simeon 26.35
2 Griffen, Jalen JR Simeon 27.13
3 Foncrew, Andrew FR Johnson College Prep 27.15
4 Anderson, Curtis JR Little Village 27.29
5 Curington, Ryan FR De La Salle 53.92
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cribbs, Leonard SO Hubbard 24.86 6
2 Walker, Jamarie JR Hubbard 25.10 3
3 Hamler, Andre JR Hubbard 26.96
4 Brown, Brandon JR Kenwood -
5 Luke, Jaquan SR Collins -
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Durell SO Urban Prep - Englewood 25.48 1.5
2 Rashaun, Ishmael JR Lindblom 25.67
3 Chandler, Mario JR Lindblom 26.02
4 Charles, Quinton FR Clark -
5 Lewis, Deontae SO Collins -
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butts, Devon SR Simeon 24.98 4
2 Smith, Christian JR Agricultural Science 25.48 1.5
3 Atwood , Larry SO Kenwood 25.63
4 Kilpatrick, Marcus SO Orr -
5 Brewer, Aries JR Clark -
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Jeremiah SR Collins 24.09 10
2 Gary, Dimitri SR Lindblom 24.66 8
3 Abina, Fuad SR Seton Academy 24.93 5
4 McNeal, Deandre SR Orr -
5 Briggins, Christopher SR De La Salle -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Shomari JR Orr 58.00
2 Lebron, Juan SR Little Village 1:00.50
3 moser, richard SR F.W. Parker 1:04.90
4 holtz, henry JR F.W. Parker 1:05.26
5 Polk, Jeffery SR Fenger 1:11.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Maurice SR Chicago Vocational 1:03.11
2 Macias, Fabian SO Chicago Health Science 1:03.29
3 Cunningham, Orane JR Chicago Vocational 1:03.61
4 Pallares, Giovanni FR Chicago Health Science 1:07.65
5 Seavers, Daniel JR Intrinsic 1:10.52
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rich, Rajon SR Simeon 1:01.45
2 Gates, Anthony SR Johnson College Prep 1:05.40
3 Henderson, Jamal JR Agricultural Science 1:05.46
4 Jenkins , Malachi SO Collins -
5 Chapman, Lavalle FR Collins -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGuire, Brandon JR Seton Academy 1:00.50
2 Hayes, Anthony SO Johnson College Prep 1:03.82
3 Lopez, Jesus SR Little Village 1:04.18
4 Taylor, Aaron SO Intrinsic -
5 Godinez, Alexander SO Hubbard -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimber, Jason SO Simeon 55.46 6
2 Cook, Joshua JR De La Salle 56.73
3 Jones, Leroy SR Seton Academy 57.01
4 King, Steven FR Lindblom 1:04.25
5 Cribbs, Leonard SO Hubbard 1:11.04
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Jaelen SR Kenwood 55.47 5
2 Chandler, Mario JR Lindblom 55.64 4
3 Brown, Durell SO Urban Prep - Englewood 55.80 3
4 Smith, Christian JR Agricultural Science 56.08 2
5 Charles, Quinton FR Clark 58.09
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cole, Kolani JR Kenwood 55.33 10
2 Whatley, A JR Urban Prep - Englewood 55.44 8
3 McBride, Walter SR De La Salle 56.36 1
4 Brewer, Aries JR Clark 56.96
5 McNeal, Deandre SR Orr -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alexander, Thaddeus SR Clark 2:23.62 4
2 Payne, Leon SO Simeon 2:26.45 2
3 Shegog, Devin SR Fenger 2:28.99
4 Gomez, Oscar SR Chicago Health Science 2:30.33
5 Ray, Marcus SO Simeon 2:32.42
6 fischer, jake SR F.W. Parker 2:34.59
7 burlin, axel SO F.W. Parker 2:36.46
8 Hernandez, Jason FR Intrinsic 2:37.89
9 Ortiz, Juan FR Chicago Health Science 2:41.57
10 Lopez, Jonathan SO Hubbard 2:43.89
11 Williams, Sean FR Agricultural Science 2:45.82
12 Caraballo, Alias SO Intrinsic 2:51.08
13 Hodge, Devon FR Collins -
14 Lopez, Alonso SO Little Village -
15 Baker, Tyheam JR Chicago Vocational -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, Eduardo JR Lindblom 2:02.11 10
2 Triplett, Nick JR Lindblom 2:09.68 8
3 Brown, Brandon JR Kenwood 2:22.24 6
4 Campbell, Joshua FR De La Salle 2:22.26 5
5 Martinez, Jorge SR Hubbard 2:25.44 3
6 Adams, Antonio JR Johnson College Prep 2:28.34 1
7 Pena, Jose JR Little Village 2:28.45
8 Posey, Mason JR Kenwood 2:29.57
9 Kennedy, Orsean SO Johnson College Prep 2:46.61
10 Williams, Tyrone SO Urban Prep - Englewood 3:17.65
11 Benson, Nicholas SO Clark -
12 Smith, Nicholas SR Urban Prep - Englewood -
13 Cleary, Duncan SO Agricultural Science -
14 Pitre, Brycen SO De La Salle -

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matthews, Lamont JR Collins 10.23 4
2 Starks, Julian SO Kenwood 10.34 3
3 Pena, Jose JR Little Village 10.35 2
4 Tolbert, Gerard JR Collins 10.49 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rucker, Kalin SR Orr 8.59 10
2 Worthy, Bryce SR De La Salle 9.25 8
3 Cole, Kolani JR Kenwood 9.73 6
4 Hope, Tommie SR Hubbard 9.77 5
5 Hamler, Andre JR Hubbard -

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Worthy, Bryce SR De La Salle 5' 8.0"
2 Rucker, Kalin SR Orr 5' 8.0"
3 Matthews, Lamont JR Collins 5' 4.0"
4 Enge, Cezaun SO Simeon 5' 2.0"
5 Wright, Joshue SR Fenger 5' 2.0"
6 Fitzpatrick , Zion JR Kenwood 4' 8.0"
7 Lee, Duvellasha JR Simeon -
8 Tolbert, Gerard JR Collins -
9 Thompson, Alyxx JR De La Salle -
10 Hope, Tommie SR Hubbard -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Jecorri SR Clark 19' 2.0"
2 Davis, Jaelen SR Kenwood 18' 11.0"
3 Hope, Tommie SR Hubbard 17' 7.0"
4 Matthews, Lamont JR Collins 16' 11.5"
5 Curington, Ryan FR De La Salle 16' 9.0"
6 Luckett, Ricky SR Chicago Vocational 16' 8.0"
7 Wright, Joshue SR Fenger 16' 8.0"
8 CRIBBS, DESHAWN SR Urban Prep - Englewood 16' 5.0"
9 Starks, Julian SO Kenwood 15' 3.0"
10 Gossett, Nile JR Intrinsic 14' 8.0"
11 Gamill, Kendall SO Hubbard 12' 10.0"
12 Flores, Carlos SO Little Village 12' 9.5"
13 Lopez, Jesus SR Little Village 12' 2.5"
14 Lee, Duvellasha JR Simeon -
15 thompson, kevin JR Collins -
16 silverman, graham JR F.W. Parker -
17 holtz, henry JR F.W. Parker -
18 Wetzel, Tyrese JR Intrinsic -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 silverman, graham JR F.W. Parker 34' 6.75"
2 Edgeston, Davon SO Lindblom 32' 4.75"
3 Castillo, Habram JR Lindblom 30' 9.25"
4 Ortiz, Jose SR Little Village 28' 5.0"
5 Martin, Bryant SO Kenwood 28' 0.75"
6 Vazquez, Juan Carlos SR Little Village 25' 5.75"
7 Parker, Cameron SO Chicago Health Science 25' 2.75"
8 Cavers , Jerrel FR Kenwood -
9 Mead, Fred JR Lindblom -
10 thompson, kevin JR Collins -
11 Jenkins , Malachi SO Collins -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Nicholas SR Kenwood 44' 9.25"
2 Luellen, Ronnie SR De La Salle 40' 8.5"
3 Abu-Shanab, Hamza JR Urban Prep - Englewood 40' 3.0"
4 Morgan, D'Trek SR Orr 37' 11.5"
5 Wiley, Patrick SR De La Salle 36' 1.25"
6 Ruiz, Gustavo SO Hubbard 36' 0.5"
7 Edwards, Lamaris JR Hubbard 34' 0.75"
8 Flowers, Javaris JR Orr 33' 6.75"
9 Stallworth, Marcus JR Orr 32' 11.25"
10 Williams, Ronnie SO Johnson College Prep 32' 6.0"
11 Keith, Malik JR Hubbard 31' 5.5"
12 Trashawn, Wooden SR De La Salle -

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bernard, Sucretta SR Fenger 8.93
2 bouhl, ISABEL FR F.W. Parker 9.07
3 Correa , Blanca FR Intrinsic 9.07
4 Williams, Savannah JR Little Village 9.12
5 Bah, Kadiatou SR Chicago Health Science 9.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Ambrose SR Fenger 9.25
2 Carchi, Jennifer SO Intrinsic 10.28
3 Walker, Jameela FR Johnson College Prep -
4 gardner, zoe SO F.W. Parker -
5 Reyes, Maria SR Chicago Health Science -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keyes, Treasure FR Lindblom 7.72 6
2 Strong, Bridget SO Johnson College Prep 8.87
3 Sanders, S SR Fenger 8.98
4 Gonzalez, Alexandra FR Chicago Health Science -
5 Hunt, Joanna SO Collins -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pike, Talia FR Clark 8.13
2 Jackson, Rayana FR Hubbard 8.26
3 Bond-Ellis, Nahjae JR Orr 8.45
4 Taylor, Elizabeth FR Hubbard 8.74
5 Hampton, Concresha FR Collins -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson , Veronica FR Collins 8.03 3
2 Davis, Dekendra JR Clark 8.26
3 Crowley, Kamaria JR Little Village 8.43
4 Sarpong, Emanuella JR Lindblom -
5 Howard, Tameca SR Orr -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Price, Jada JR De La Salle 7.67 8
2 Morrow, Gladys SR Thornton Fractional North 8.10 1
3 Ollins, Jasmine JR Orr 8.16
4 Alston, Kaitlyn SO Agricultural Science 8.27
5 Nowden, Kira SR Robeson 8.80
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Mariah SR Seton Academy 7.59 10
2 Rudolph, Latisha SR Robeson 7.79 5
3 Jefferson, Taylor SR Agricultural Science 8.01 4
4 Roberts, Yasmine JR Thornton Fractional North 8.06 2
5 Allen, China JR Robeson 8.39

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanders, S SR Fenger 34.85
2 Williams, Savannah JR Little Village 35.75
3 Carchi, Jennifer SO Intrinsic 37.56
4 Flores , Kimberly JR Intrinsic -
5 Roman, Brianna FR Chicago Health Science -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alston, Kaitlyn SO Agricultural Science 29.87
2 Sarpong, Emanuella JR Lindblom 32.27
3 Gonzalez, Alexandra FR Chicago Health Science 33.54
4 Bah, Kadiatou SR Chicago Health Science 38.49
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bond-Ellis, Nahjae JR Orr 29.04 2
2 Crowley, Kamaria JR Little Village 30.32
3 Mitchell, Khadijha SO Johnson College Prep 30.41
4 Hall, Shania FR Hubbard 31.33
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson , Veronica FR Collins 30.20
2 Boelter, Asha SO Agricultural Science 30.90
3 Courts, Myjul SO Thornton Fractional North 31.42
4 Ward, Tyreka SO Hubbard 31.82
5 McDonald, Mia JR Orr -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jefferson, Taylor SR Agricultural Science 29.67 1
2 Benson, cassyona SR Clark 30.65
3 Miller, Meagan SO De La Salle 35.18
4 Roberts, Yasmine JR Thornton Fractional North 35.93
5 Smith, Ashley SR Robeson 36.44
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bright, Kaitlyn SR De La Salle 28.16 4
2 Reeves, Kiya SR Lindblom 28.30 3
3 Johnson, Anasia SO Clark 30.01
4 Ollins, Jasmine JR Orr 30.33
5 Allen, China JR Robeson 35.43
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilks, Layla JR Johnson College Prep 27.13 10
2 Price, Jada JR De La Salle 27.74 8
3 Woods, Mariah SR Seton Academy 27.85 6
4 Rudolph, Latisha SR Robeson 28.07 5
5 Dillard, Latisha SR Collins 31.70

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thames , Destiny JR Agricultural Science 1:25.14
2 Oropeza, Patricia JR Chicago Health Science 1:29.43
3 laris-djokovic, zoe FR F.W. Parker 1:45.54
4 Flakes, Deja SR Fenger 1:51.28
5 Flores , Kimberly JR Intrinsic -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mullins, Kay SR Fenger 1:21.28
2 Reyes, Maria SR Chicago Health Science 1:23.36
3 PHILIP, GRACE SO F.W. Parker 1:25.00
4 Padilla , Stephanie JR Intrinsic -
5 Bernard, Sucretta SR Fenger -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKeehan, Jasmine FR Johnson College Prep 1:07.45 6
2 Lewis, Diamond JR Thornton Fractional North 1:16.82 1
3 Landeros, Karla JR Hubbard 1:16.90
4 Clark, Aziza FR Lindblom -
5 Williams, Markita SO Collins -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ochoa, Yasmeen SR Hubbard 1:11.65 5
2 Dillard, Latisha SR Collins 1:11.78 4
3 Clincy, Ebony SO Johnson College Prep 1:13.26 2
4 Mitchell, Tiara JR Thornton Fractional North 1:18.92
5 Bennett, Tyesha JR Clark 1:21.01
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dade, Shaheeda SO Lindblom 1:02.85 10
2 Thrash, Kailyn JR De La Salle 1:03.68 8
3 Crowley, Kamaria JR Little Village 1:12.46 3
4 Jackson, Doniesha SR Robeson 1:23.36
5 Hoskins, Laquita SR Clark 1:34.80

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horton, Charlene SR Thornton Fractional North 8.67 10
2 Bright, Kaitlyn SR De La Salle 8.70 8
3 Warrior, Reyona SR Thornton Fractional North 9.47 6
4 Young, Tatyana SR Orr 9.56 5

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ozoh, Chinereye JR Thornton Fractional North 4' 10.0"
2 Caulton, Bremi SR Lindblom 4' 2.0"
3 Flores, Jahna SR Johnson College Prep 3' 10.0"
4 Fipps, Kamilah SO Thornton Fractional North 3' 8.0"
5 Young, Tatyana SR Orr -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Emani SR Thornton Fractional North 15' 5.0"
2 Ayedun, Kehinde SO Lindblom 13' 8.0"
3 Boulden, Ladeejah JR Thornton Fractional North 13' 3.0"
4 goodman, lauren JR F.W. Parker 13' 0.0"
5 Flores, Jahna SR Johnson College Prep 12' 1.0"
6 Johnson, Anasia SO Clark 11' 10.0"
7 gardner, zoe SO F.W. Parker 10' 8.0"
8 Bernard, Sucretta SR Fenger 8' 11.0"
9 Monore, Deja SR Lindblom -
10 Johnson , Veronica FR Collins -
11 McDonald, Mia JR Orr -
12 Manney, Kailyn SO Hubbard -
13 Mitchell, Khadijha SO Johnson College Prep -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Emani SR Thornton Fractional North 35' 7.0"
2 Ross, Rebecca SR F.W. Parker 31' 6.0"
3 Boulden, Ladeejah JR Thornton Fractional North 30' 2.0"
4 goodman, lauren JR F.W. Parker 29' 8.0"