March 15th Triangular 2016

Scores:
Men's Score
Geneseo68
Moline35
Sterling23
 
Women's Score
Sterling53.33
Moline47.33
Alleman25.33

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singbush, Quinn SR Geneseo 7.25 5
2 Mbaye, Makhtar SR Moline 7.37 3
3 Atwater, Armani SO Moline 7.46 2
4 Saye, Prince JR Moline 7.47 1
5 Williamson, Marcelius FR Moline 7.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hofer, Lucas JR Geneseo 7.64
2 Spaulding, Andrew JR Sterling 7.73
3 Martin, Treay JR Sterling 7.81
4 Reyes, Brayden SO Sterling 7.93
5 DeYoung, Adam SO Geneseo 7.93
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shetter, Marcus SO Sterling 7.70
2 King, Tyler JR Moline 7.81
3 Rapps, Drew SO Geneseo 7.82
4 Duran, Alek FR Sterling 7.91
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weber, Logan JR Geneseo 7.84
2 Cortes, Eduardo SR Sterling 8.00
3 Tisor, Nathan FR Geneseo 8.05
4 Herren, Sebastain SO Sterling 8.07
5 Wilson, Andre FR Moline 8.08
6 Walker, Jon SR Moline 8.12
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Dimitric JR Sterling 7.94
2 Jones, Richard SO Sterling 7.95
3 Bealer, Max FR Geneseo 8.14
4 Venneberg, Raymond SO Geneseo 8.18
5 Love, Brandon JR Sterling 8.25
6 Jacobs, Charles SR Moline 8.60
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foy, Javon FR Moline 7.89
2 Cosgrave, Billy FR Geneseo 8.25
3 Anderson, Gage JR Sterling 8.39
4 O'Bryan, Tim SO Sterling 8.39
5 McCann, Aaron SR Sterling 8.52
6 Leal, Ruben FR Sterling 8.59
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dilworth, Chandler FR Moline 8.20
2 Sipes, Andrew SR Moline 8.32
3 Williams, Myles JR Sterling 8.37
4 Mighell, Charles SO Sterling 8.53
5 Jones, Andrew FR Sterling 9.05
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, Jabari FR Moline 7.75
2 Bell, kelvonte SR Moline 7.80
3 Ryan, Isaiah FR Sterling 8.10

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dessert, Conor JR Moline 53.63 5
2 Sammons, Erik SR Geneseo 54.32 3
3 Frazee, Daniel SR Moline 54.65 2
4 Cosgrave, Ben JR Geneseo 58.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hofer, Lucas JR Geneseo 1:18.93
2 Pischke, Andrew JR Geneseo 1:20.42
3 Pischke, Colton FR Geneseo 1:23.18
4 Layer, Greg SO Moline 1:23.44
5 Zetina, Brandon JR Moline 1:24.90
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Magerkurth, C.J. SR Geneseo 58.24 1
2 Cocquit, Carson FR Geneseo 59.98
3 Sebastian, Noah JR Geneseo 1:00.36
4 Harris, Javen FR Moline 1:00.73
5 Sebastian, Luke FR Geneseo 1:08.73
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bland, Connor FR Sterling 59.20
2 Booker, Carthon FR Moline 1:02.54
3 Patel, Shivam SO Sterling 1:02.77
4 McCann, Aaron SR Sterling 1:06.26
5 Brooks, Leon FR Moline 1:10.23
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Marquez FR Sterling 1:00.11
2 Leal, Ruben FR Sterling 1:02.67

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hart, Jalen SR Sterling 2:04.72 5
2 Soria, Nathan JR Geneseo 2:05.22 3
3 Frerichs, Cayson JR Geneseo 2:05.97 2
4 Gebhardt, Jacob SO Sterling 2:06.63 1
5 Benhart, Andrew JR Geneseo 2:06.86
6 Lund, Cody SR Sterling 2:07.36
7 Swartzendruber, Nick SO Geneseo 2:07.91
8 Sellers, Kyle JR Geneseo 2:13.72
9 Winfield, Garret JR Sterling 2:16.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoon, Maguire JR Geneseo 2:23.24
2 Johnson, Nikolas FR Moline 2:24.26
3 Vega, Edgar SR Moline 2:27.90
4 DeWilde, Elijah JR Moline 2:33.83
5 Mendoza, Mario SR Moline 2:34.63
6 Samolitis, Cameron FR Moline 2:34.77
7 Mejias-Dansbach, Juan FR Geneseo 2:34.96
8 Phelps, Bohlman SR Moline 2:35.44
9 Aumuller, MIchael FR Moline 2:42.56
10 Stahl, Chance FR Moline 3:01.26

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knobloch, Timothy SR Moline 4:48.66 5
2 Sapp, Conor SR Moline 4:51.28 3
3 Moorman, Isaiah FR Sterling 4:56.56 2
4 Oneill, Shawn SR Moline 4:58.50 1
5 Stojanovic, Nikola FR Moline 5:01.92
6 Rink, Kaden FR Geneseo 5:01.96
7 Ladicio, Ryan SO Moline 5:03.46
8 Martinez, Mikio FR Sterling 5:04.34
9 Duncan, Blake SO Geneseo 5:06.42
10 Ramos, Brandon JR Geneseo 5:07.16
11 Rizzo, Peter FR Geneseo 5:26.56
12 Reiley, Evan SR Sterling 5:29.42
13 Theuninck, Charlie JR Moline 5:29.49
14 Decker, Kaleb FR Geneseo 5:29.75
15 Huarache, Miguel FR Sterling 6:06.03

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pischke, Andrew JR Geneseo 8.44 5
2 Vanderheyden, Reed SO Geneseo 8.52 3
3 Tribble, Bobby SR Sterling 9.03 2
4 Kirchhoff, Zach JR Sterling 9.19 1
5 Oetgen, Joshua SR Moline 9.41
6 Moore, Jason SO Moline 10.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pischke, Colton FR Geneseo 9.36
2 Hibbard, Brody JR Sterling 10.13
3 Owen, Divine SR Moline 10.36
4 Casten, Ian JR Sterling 10.58
5 Cruz, Alfonzo SO Moline 12.27

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniels, Will SR Geneseo 6' 3.0" 5
2 Dockery, Spencer SR Moline 5' 10.0" 3
3 Blackburn, Reid JR Sterling 5' 10.0" 2
4 Kirchhoff, Zach JR Sterling 5' 10.0" 1
5 Magerkurth, C.J. SR Geneseo 5' 8.0"
6 Patel, Shivam SO Sterling 5' 8.0"
7 Saye, Prince JR Moline 5' 8.0"
8 Tulcus, Ryan SR Geneseo 5' 8.0"
9 Pischke, Colton FR Geneseo 5' 6.0"
10 Moore, Jon SO Moline 5' 6.0"
11 Interone, Arie JR Sterling 5' 4.0"
12 Lambert, Nathan SO Geneseo 5' 2.0"
13 Sanford, Ethan SR Sterling 5' 2.0"
14 Ramsey, Isaac JR Geneseo 5' 2.0"
15 Darin, Cameron SO Geneseo -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Atwell, Arthur SR Geneseo 15' 1.0" 5
2 Tulcus, Ryan SR Geneseo 11' 7.0" 3
3 Darin, Cameron SO Geneseo 11' 1.0" 2
4 Verplaetse, Jacob JR Geneseo 10' 7.0" 1
5 Nguyen, Kris JR Geneseo 8' 1.0"
6 Petroski, Mitchell SO Sterling 7' 7.0"
7 Rosales, Edgar SO Moline 7' 1.0"
8 Wilson, Zach FR Geneseo 7' 1.0"
9 Seigmond, Drew JR Sterling -
10 Verplaetse, Andrew FR Geneseo -
11 Johnson, Nikolas FR Moline -
12 Rossmiller, Jacob SR Moline -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lambert, Nathan SO Geneseo 17' 7.75"
2 Bell, kelvonte SR Moline 17' 6.5"
3 Williams, Myles JR Sterling 17' 1.25"
4 Mcinnis, Jeff FR Moline 16' 9.0"
5 King, Trevor JR Sterling 16' 5.5"
6 Love, Brandon JR Sterling 16' 2.75"
7 Saye, Prince JR Moline 16' 1.75"
8 Bealer, Max FR Geneseo 15' 8.0"
9 McAdams, Diarron FR Moline 15' 5.0"
10 Booker, Carthon FR Moline 15' 0.25"
11 Venneberg, Raymond SO Geneseo 14' 1.5"
12 Canera, Fapi SR Moline 13' 10.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniels, Will SR Geneseo 20' 6.0" 5
2 Sammons, Erik SR Geneseo 19' 6.25" 3
3 Atwater, Armani SO Moline 18' 9.25" 2
4 Sanford, Ethan SR Sterling 18' 5.5" 1
5 King, Tyler JR Moline 17' 1.0"
6 Hartsock, Ryan SR Geneseo 17' 0.25"
7 Rapps, Drew SO Geneseo 16' 11.5"
8 Tisor, Nathan FR Geneseo 16' 10.75"
9 Bland, Connor FR Sterling 16' 8.0"
10 Young, Dimitric JR Sterling 16' 2.0"
11 Anderson, Gage JR Sterling 15' 3.25"
12 Martin, Treay JR Sterling 14' 6.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cosgrave, Ben JR Geneseo 39' 0.25" 5
2 Dockery, Spencer SR Moline 38' 6.0" 3
3 Bell, kelvonte SR Moline 37' 9.0" 2
4 Pischke, Colton FR Geneseo 36' 6.75" 1
5 Wilson, Zach FR Geneseo 35' 1.0"
6 Booker, Carthon FR Moline 34' 4.75"
7 King, Trevor JR Sterling 34' 4.75"
8 DeWilde, Elijah JR Moline 32' 7.75"
9 Samolitis, Cameron FR Moline 31' 3.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stohl, Joe SO Geneseo 34' 4.5"
2 Herren, Sebastain SO Sterling 34' 0.75"
3 Clodfelter, Mitchell SO Sterling 33' 8.0"
4 Rodriguez, Edgar JR Sterling 33' 3.0"
5 Swartzendruber, Logan SR Geneseo 32' 10.5"
6 Seigmond, Drew JR Sterling 32' 4.5"
7 LaVelle, Ethan SR Sterling 29' 8.5"
8 Barrientos, Jose JR Sterling 27' 11.0"
9 Capes, Jacob SR Sterling 26' 10.75"
10 Knapp, Tobias SO Sterling 19' 8.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Sam JR Geneseo 48' 5.75" 5
2 Mathis, Josh SR Geneseo 45' 7.5" 3
3 Shetter, Marcus SO Sterling 44' 1.25" 2
4 Hall, Brady JR Sterling 39' 7.5" 1
5 Fleming, Griffin SR Geneseo 39' 5.75"
6 Girten, Hunter JR Geneseo 38' 2.25"
7 Ramos, Leon SR Sterling 36' 9.5"
8 McDonald, Matt SO Geneseo 35' 2.0"
9 Luna, Ruben JR Sterling 34' 10.0"
10 O'Brien, Josh SR Sterling 33' 4.5"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chamberlain, Sabrina SR Sterling 8.41 3
2 Long, Erin SO Sterling 8.48 2
3 Tira, Ashleigh SR Sterling 8.51 1
4 Johnson, Bryana SR Sterling 8.59
5 Madison, Morgan JR Moline 8.68
6 Rios, Crystal SO Moline 9.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pittington, Megan FR Moline 8.38 5
2 Allen, Rainbow FR Sterling 8.72
3 Loos, Megan SR Sterling 8.97
4 Ford, Jade SO Moline 9.05
5 Meier, Zia FR Sterling 9.47
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coronado, Sonrisa SO Sterling 8.85
2 Garcia, Jozlyn SO Sterling 9.20
3 Ross, Mariah JR Moline 9.40
4 Foster, Erin JR Sterling 9.55
5 Chance, Libby SO Alleman 9.73
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon, Tamera SO Moline 9.51
2 Flynn, Morgan JR Sterling 9.69
3 McCardle, Jasmine JR Sterling 9.84
4 Shaw, Britni SR Sterling 9.91
5 Delgado, Camryn FR Sterling 9.93
6 Hobbs, Alyssa JR Sterling 9.94
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thornton, Jewelry JR Moline 15.00
2 Tounou, Kelly FR Moline 15.00
3 Gripp, Kristina JR Moline 15.00
4 Grell, Maddison SR Sterling 15.00
5 Donahue, Heather SO Sterling 15.00
6 Chen, Jenny JR Sterling 15.00
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Natika FR Alleman 8.93
2 Biagini, Mickayla FR Moline 9.47
3 Rumbolz, Zaina FR Sterling 9.55
4 Moreno, Mimi SR Alleman 9.93
5 Edwards, Avery JR Sterling 10.27
6 Delinger, Aiyanna SO Moline 11.55
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pickslay, Faith FR Alleman 9.37
2 Thiele, Hannah SO Moline 9.68
3 Eaton, Maddie SO Moline 9.77
4 Lee, Trayshel FR Moline 10.13
5 Bisanz, Alauna SO Alleman 10.23
6 Farley, Rachel SR Sterling 11.24
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yagcioglu, Irem SO Moline 9.08
2 Sanders, Addie SO Moline 9.35
3 Anderson, Gloriana FR Moline 9.58
4 Ford, Dasia FR Moline 9.68
5 Timmer, Alyssa JR Moline 10.05
6 Pyles, Kelsey SR Moline 11.81
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Sydney SR Moline 8.65
2 Kaur, Mandeep SO Moline 10.45
3 Jones, Bailee FR Moline 11.19

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pittington, Megan FR Moline 26.98 5
2 O'Neal, Kiah FR Alleman 28.26 3
3 Tira, Ashleigh SR Sterling 28.41 2
4 Madison, Morgan JR Moline 29.71 1
5 Ross, Mariah JR Moline 29.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Natika FR Alleman 30.79
2 Rios, Crystal SO Moline 31.46
3 Foster, Erin JR Sterling 31.47
4 Fox, Molly SR Alleman 31.69
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pickslay, Faith FR Alleman 30.68
2 Smoot, Katelyn SO Sterling 31.81
3 Gripp, Kristina JR Moline 32.91
4 Shaw, Britni SR Sterling 33.31
5 Dixon, Tamera SO Moline 34.20
6 Eaton, Maddie SO Moline 34.95
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Finch, Paige JR Moline 31.95
2 Cruse, Ellie SO Moline 32.64
3 Pyles, Kelsey SR Moline 33.21
4 Sanders, Addie SO Moline 33.72
5 Hoffman, Julia FR Sterling 35.09
6 Roush, Nicole FR Moline 40.89
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Connolly, Annalise SO Alleman 30.74
2 Thiele, Hannah SO Moline 33.44
3 Thornton, Jewelry JR Moline 33.58
4 Cunningham, Madelyn SO Moline 34.16
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beardsley, Emma FR Alleman 31.72
2 Tounou, Kelly FR Moline 33.04
3 Pullman, Tatanna FR Moline 34.74
4 Rajvanshi, Mihika FR Moline 35.09
5 Lee, Trayshel FR Moline 36.37
6 Swank, Ellie FR Moline 41.85
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fout, Julia FR Moline 31.21
2 Anderson, Gloriana FR Moline 32.18
3 Kaur, Mandeep SO Moline 35.79
4 Delinger, Aiyanna SO Moline 40.10

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnhart, Megan JR Sterling 1:04.06 5
2 McPherson, Maggie JR Sterling 1:04.07 3
3 Long, Erin SO Sterling 1:04.41 2
4 Chamberlain, Sabrina SR Sterling 1:06.10 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Everett, Katelyn SR Sterling 1:07.17
2 Grell, Katelyn FR Sterling 1:07.40
3 Johnson, Bryana SR Sterling 1:10.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fout, Julia FR Moline 1:10.92
2 Hampton, Savannah SO Moline 1:14.60
3 Kapur, Siddi FR Moline 1:21.81
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meier, Zia FR Sterling 1:11.70
2 Brahm, Lauren FR Moline 1:12.43
3 Stoll, Marina SR Alleman 1:14.43
4 Mathews, McKenna FR Moline 1:22.73
5 Swank, Ellie FR Moline 1:33.11

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ford, Jade SO Moline 2:40.67 5
2 Pulley, Addie SO Alleman 2:43.79 3
3 Djondo, Marie JR Moline 2:48.67 2
4 McCue, Maegan JR Sterling 2:50.96 1
5 Finch, Paige JR Moline 2:53.46
6 Brown, Sophia SO Sterling 3:10.97

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knobloch, Lily FR Moline 6:07.16 5
2 Moorman, Shayla FR Sterling 6:07.82 3
3 Branham, Alex JR Moline 6:13.36 2
4 Wolf, Alexis SO Moline 6:16.64 1
5 Chambers, Madeline SO Alleman 6:34.00
6 McAnally, Alyssa SO Moline 6:36.00
7 Cajigal, Alexandra FR Alleman 6:42.05
8 Knobloch, Annie JR Moline 6:44.14
9 Anderson, Madison FR Sterling 6:48.46
10 Hogan, Brenna JR Alleman 6:52.48
11 Rosas, Cathy SO Moline 6:57.89
12 O'brien, Tylor SO Sterling 7:10.07
13 Steinhagen, Claire SO Sterling 8:16.95
14 Evans, Sydney FR Alleman -

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hibbard, Samantha FR Sterling 10.73 3
2 Stoll, Marina SR Alleman 11.00 2
3 Ivarson, Anna JR Sterling 11.36 1
4 Lopez, Lilah SO Sterling 11.70
5 Eaton, Maddie SO Moline 12.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fout, Julia FR Moline 10.68 5
2 Douglas, Katherine JR Moline 11.45
3 Yagcioglu, Irem SO Moline 11.83
4 Smoot, Katelyn SO Sterling 12.40
5 Klauer, Alyssa SO Alleman 13.03

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Neal, Kiah FR Alleman 5' 4.0" 5
2 Loiz, Gabbi FR Alleman 4' 10.0" 3
3 Finch, Anna JR Moline 4' 8.0" 2
4 Geiger, Megan JR Sterling 4' 8.0" 1
5 Loos, Megan SR Sterling 4' 6.0"
6 Rios, Crystal SO Moline 4' 6.0"
7 Pittington, Megan FR Moline 4' 6.0"
8 Blaser, Allisyn SO Moline 4' 6.0"
9 Fortner, McKensie FR Moline 4' 4.0"
10 Cruse, Ellie SO Moline 4' 2.0"
11 Garcia, Jozlyn SO Sterling 4' 2.0"
12 Tounou, Kelly FR Moline -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zuidema, Kallie JR Sterling 8' 7.0" 5
2 Douglas, Katherine JR Moline 7' 7.0" 3
3 Grell, Maddison SR Sterling 7' 1.0" 2
4 Hobbs, Alyssa JR Sterling 7' 1.0" 0.33
5 Klauer, Alyssa SO Alleman 7' 1.0" 0.33
6 Timmer, Alyssa JR Moline 7' 1.0" 0.33
7 Rumbolz, Zaina FR Sterling 6' 7.0"
8 Sanders, Addie SO Moline 6' 7.0"
9 Foster, Erin JR Sterling 6' 7.0"
10 Knobloch, Lily FR Moline 6' 1.0"
11 Coronado, Sonrisa SO Sterling 6' 1.0"
12 Edwards, Avery JR Sterling 5' 7.0"
13 Flynn, Morgan JR Sterling -
14 Shaw, Britni SR Sterling -
15 Farley, Rachel SR Sterling -
16 Chen, Jenny JR Sterling -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yagcioglu, Irem SO Moline 13' 7.0"
2 Finch, Anna JR Moline 13' 3.5"
3 Woods, Natika FR Alleman 13' 0.75"
4 Cruse, Ellie SO Moline 12' 6.5"
5 Gripp, Kristina JR Moline 12' 0.25"
6 Ford, Dasia FR Moline 11' 10.0"
7 Dixon, Tamera SO Moline 11' 6.25"
8 Thornton, Jewelry JR Moline 10' 3.25"
9 Lee, Trayshel FR Moline 10' 2.0"
10 Delinger, Aiyanna SO Moline 9' 0.5"
11 Pullman, Tatanna FR Moline -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Erin SO Sterling 14' 11.25" 5
2 Johnson, Bryana SR Sterling 13' 9.75" 3
3 Fortner, McKensie FR Moline 13' 8.5" 2
4 Douglas, Katherine JR Moline 13' 7.5" 1
5 Blaser, Allisyn SO Moline 13' 1.5"
6 Thiele, Hannah SO Moline 12' 11.75"
7 Celestino, Gabriella SR Sterling 12' 3.5"
8 Garcia, Jozlyn SO Sterling 11' 7.0"
9 McCardle, Jasmine JR Sterling 11' 5.25"
10 Pickslay, Faith FR Alleman 11' 2.5"
11 Fout, Julia FR Moline 11' 2.0"
12 Delgado, Camryn FR Sterling 11' 2.0"
13 Cunningham, Madelyn SO Moline 10' 11.75"
14 Donahue, Heather SO Sterling 10' 9.75"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Van de Heede, Alli FR Alleman 30' 9.5" 5
2 Gorgal, Bailey FR Alleman 28' 6.0" 1
3 Finch, Anna JR Moline 28' 0.25"
4 Conner, Madison JR Moline 27' 3.0"
5 Simmons, Shaniya FR Moline 26' 8.5"
6 Mhoon, Mya FR Moline 22' 7.0"
7 Beardsley, Emma FR Alleman 22' 5.5"
8 Glenn, Meghan SR Moline 21' 6.75"
9 Roush, Nicole FR Moline 21' 1.0"
10 McNinch, Britta JR Moline 21' 0.0"
11 Willett, Jocelyn SO Sterling 20' 8.0"
12 Slavish, Emma SR Moline 20' 0.5"
13 Finn, Andrea JR Sterling 17' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zepeda, Jessica JR Alleman 29' 4.0" 3
2 Wade, Allison SR Sterling 28' 7.0" 2
3 Rahn, Jessica JR Sterling 27' 4.0"
4 Tanton, Akira SO Sterling 26' 11.5"
5 Polzin, Nicole SR Alleman 26' 0.0"
6 Geyer, Erin JR Moline 24' 8.0"
7 Denton, Elena JR Alleman 23' 1.5"
8 Hoffman, Julia FR Sterling 22' 11.25"
9 Patel, Heli JR Alleman 22' 5.5"
10 Quick, Rebecca JR Moline 22' 3.5"
11 Kinnicut, Grace JR Sterling 21' 11.0"
12 Castro, Emilee FR Sterling 18' 2.0"