NIC-10 Girls Indoor Championship

Scores:
Team Score
Hononegah106.83
Belvidere North84.33
Guilford73
Harlem58
Boylan51
Freeport41
Rockford East37.5
Rockford Auburn31.33
Jefferson10
Belvidere3

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marshall, Andreia SO Freeport 8.63
2 Ashford, Emporess FR Rockford Auburn 8.66
3 Davis, Jamecia SO Jefferson 9.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Billups, Shareia SR Rockford Auburn 8.69
2 Alexander, De'lijah JR Guilford 9.06
3 McClanahan, Mara FR Hononegah 9.18
4 Gonzalez, Jada JR Jefferson -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Addotta, Alexis SO Belvidere North 8.75
2 Bankhead, Janiya SR Boylan 8.78
3 Gardner, Greta JR Hononegah 8.96
4 Heimer, Grace FR Boylan 8.98
5 Jackson, Brittany FR Rockford Auburn 9.04
6 Camargo, Emma FR Belvidere 9.97
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baradahana, Emilene JR Rockford East 8.63
2 Albert, Kaiya FR Rockford East 8.65
3 Nesbitt, Madyson FR Hononegah 8.67
4 Mirshak, Brook FR Harlem 8.77
5 Mogenis, Jena FR Belvidere 9.34
6 Ramirez, Carina FR Belvidere 9.79
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Noland, Gabby SR Boylan 8.30
2 Warren, Jordynn JR Harlem 8.42
3 Moore, Marquita JR Freeport 8.58
4 Lazzerini, Giovanna SO Belvidere North 8.61
5 Buchanan, Zakia FR Harlem 8.63
6 Grimes, Kennedy SR Guilford 8.63
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cross-Hardy, De'Khja SR Rockford East 8.03 8
2 Lashley, Atira FR Rockford East 8.16 4
3 Mathis, Crystal JR Guilford 8.19 2
4 Avery, Quavashia JR Freeport 8.25 1
5 Bukowski, Abby JR Hononegah 8.32
6 Washington, Kahleea FR Harlem 8.66
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Milia SR Guilford 7.94 10
2 Bundschuh, Grace SO Belvidere North 8.04 6
3 Elder, Sabrina SO Belvidere North 8.30
4 Overton, Cassie SR Boylan 8.40
5 Adkins, Charizma FR Rockford Auburn 8.53
6 Eisenman, Amanda JR Belvidere 8.65

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Erwin, Sydney FR Rockford Auburn 29.53
2 Garcia, Iris SO Boylan 34.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Alexcia FR Jefferson 30.27
2 Page, Chanelle SR Jefferson 31.01
3 Fischer, Morgan SO Boylan 31.59
4 Robinson, Caprice FR Guilford 33.10
5 Ortega, Steffane FR Guilford 36.78
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trommater, Jordan SO Belvidere North 31.32
2 Mogenis, Jena FR Belvidere 32.02
3 Ramirez, Carina FR Belvidere 33.30
4 Ozartun, Natalie SO Belvidere 35.67
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leppert, Megan FR Hononegah 28.82
2 Buchanan, Zakia FR Harlem 29.09
3 Dismuke, Amazinee SO Rockford East 29.79
4 Sankaran, Sophia SO Boylan 30.76
5 Taylor, Brooklyn SO Harlem 31.28
6 Basnight, Janae SO Rockford East 33.08
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quimby, Elexus JR Rockford Auburn 27.63
2 Nesbitt, Madyson FR Hononegah 28.49
3 Washington, Kahleea FR Harlem 29.40
4 Lawson, Amanda SO Belvidere North 29.97
5 Chambers, Dashada JR Jefferson 30.05
6 Pozzi, Cassiana SO Belvidere North 31.01
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morehead, Ariana FR Rockford Auburn 27.42 4
2 Lashley, Atira FR Rockford East 27.63
3 Warren, Jordynn JR Harlem 28.59
4 Grimes, Kennedy SR Guilford 29.87
5 Foote, Jordan SO Rockford Auburn 30.70
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mathis, Crystal JR Guilford 26.68 10
2 Avery, Quavashia JR Freeport 26.71 8
3 Althoff, Nicky SR Hononegah 26.76 6
4 Noland, Gabby SR Boylan 27.49 2
5 Bukowski, Abby JR Hononegah 27.59 1
6 Bundschuh, Grace SO Belvidere North 27.70

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mora, Jasmyn SR Rockford Auburn 1:11.44
2 Eshelman, Brooke FR Boylan 1:12.85
3 Sreenan, Erika SR Boylan 1:13.18
4 Ongtenco, Natalia JR Boylan 1:20.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Khan, Ridha FR Guilford 1:13.22
2 Garcia, Amalia JR Belvidere 1:15.84
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lebensorger, Alliyah FR Belvidere 1:06.91
2 Bruner, Abby FR Harlem 1:11.40
3 DeMuth, Sophie SO Harlem 1:11.56
4 Carlon, Marilyn SO Jefferson 1:11.73
5 Paluzzi, Catlin JR Guilford 1:11.77
6 Dickens, Delani JR Rockford East 1:18.62
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Virgin, Leketa SR Rockford Auburn 1:11.17
2 Fey, Ellen JR Boylan 1:12.98
3 Villegas, Catherine JR Guilford -
4 Marshall, Andreia SO Freeport -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sida, Vanessa SO Belvidere North 1:05.36 1
2 Tresemer, Jordan FR Hononegah 1:06.58
3 Teagardin, Sarah SR Belvidere North 1:06.70
4 Warneke, Bella SO Hononegah 1:06.82
5 Lawson, Amanda SO Belvidere North 1:07.26
6 Roxworthy, Katie FR Rockford Auburn 1:10.20
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Althoff, Nicky SR Hononegah 1:01.28 10
2 Elder, Sabrina SO Belvidere North 1:02.29 8
3 Meyers, Katrina JR Hononegah 1:02.84 6
4 Gallisath, Taiah SR Harlem 1:04.54 4
5 Albert, Kaiya FR Rockford East 1:04.72 2
6 Ashford, Blake SR Harlem 1:07.33

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Menge, Elana SR Belvidere North 2:52.12
2 Janicki, Sophia FR Rockford East 2:57.94
3 Rotert, Chloe JR Guilford 2:59.71
4 Islas, Athziri SR Belvidere 3:02.14
5 Confer, Maddy SO Guilford 3:08.17
6 Jones, Olivia FR Harlem 3:11.67
7 Vega, Madison JR Guilford 3:12.04
8 Rebecca, Ruben FR Freeport 3:12.56
9 Degg, Cortni FR Rockford Auburn 3:12.91
10 Brooks, Dezi FR Freeport 3:23.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Salley, Emma FR Belvidere 2:41.63
2 Hood, Cassie SO Freeport 2:49.77
3 Ferguson, Abby SR Boylan 2:51.33
4 Bravo, Alejandra JR Guilford 2:53.21
5 Riedesel, Kira FR Jefferson 2:53.97
6 Wiegert, Abigail FR Boylan 2:57.09
7 Caliston, Julianne JR Boylan 2:58.50
8 Scholtz, Katie FR Harlem 3:00.58
9 GrDan, Ivana JR Rockford East 3:05.63
10 De La Torre, Karla` FR Rockford East 3:23.97
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Appino, Delaney JR Boylan 2:20.40 10
2 Lutzow, Jenna JR Belvidere North 2:22.40 8
3 Althoff, Nicky SR Hononegah 2:23.13 6
4 Messenger, BrookeLyn FR Belvidere North 2:28.05 4
5 Platzbecker, Emma SR Harlem 2:28.28 2
6 Boisvert, Klaire SO Harlem 2:28.66 1
7 Frommer, Taylor FR Hononegah 2:28.68
8 Bice, Remy FR Belvidere North 2:33.49
9 Ginn, Abby JR Hononegah 2:38.21
10 Kovarik, Madelyn SO Hononegah 2:38.84
11 Torres, Gabriela SR Rockford East 2:39.89

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Linhart, Hannah SO Guilford 6:44.70
2 Mickle, Caroline FR Rockford East 6:44.88
3 GrDan, Ivana JR Rockford East 6:59.96
4 Huizar, Jackie JR Belvidere 7:03.28
5 Altangerel, Uurtuya SO Guilford 7:11.54
6 Smith, Lexi FR Rockford East 7:16.14
7 Van, Kelly FR Freeport 7:54.54
8 Ptak, Rose SR Guilford 9:16.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Torres, Gabriela SR Rockford East 6:09.00
2 Nardi, Madysen SR Jefferson 6:10.16
3 Alcala, Ingrid FR Harlem 6:16.18
4 Lincoln, Jennifer FR Freeport 6:21.94
5 Johnston, Lily SO Boylan 6:24.57
6 Hartman, Payton SR Harlem 6:24.96
7 Gilfillan, Megan FR Guilford 6:27.38
8 Sheldon, Brianna FR Harlem 6:27.91
9 Czysz, Kam JR Freeport 6:31.13
10 Reesor, Jane SO Boylan 6:40.85
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lutzow, Jenna JR Belvidere North 5:07.04 10
2 Appino, Delaney JR Boylan 5:11.25 8
3 Frommer, Taylor FR Hononegah 5:27.71 6
4 McLaughlin, Grace SO Boylan 5:29.74 4
5 Rodriquez, Mia SO Belvidere North 5:39.36 2
6 Robles, Stephanie SR Belvidere North 5:41.40 1
7 Bice, Remy FR Belvidere North 5:43.31
8 Stewart, Kaela FR Hononegah 5:50.32
9 Tresemer, Brianna SR Hononegah 5:57.87
10 Johnston, Kaitlyn FR Hononegah 5:58.55
11 Fewell, Julia JR Harlem 5:59.58
12 Nardi, Wynter SR Jefferson 6:02.41

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Recendez, Chelsey FR Belvidere North 13:05.29
2 Dooley, Miranda FR Harlem 13:41.63
3 Monaghan, Natali SO Belvidere North 13:47.65
4 Flores, Adriana SO Rockford East 13:52.42
5 Gilligan, Haleigh JR Harlem 14:12.68
6 Garien, Nascia JR Guilford 17:11.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLaughlin, Grace SO Boylan 11:26.63 10
2 Repka, Alicia FR Hononegah 11:41.31 8
3 Rodriquez, Mia SO Belvidere North 12:04.71 6
4 Wilks, Sophia FR Freeport 12:15.81 4
5 Zepeda, Kimmie SR Hononegah 12:26.46 2
6 Lemke, Jennifer SR Belvidere North 12:47.06 1
7 Wilcox, Kyla JR Freeport 12:47.39
8 Delgado, Samantha JR Hononegah 12:59.34
9 Kloester, Brianna SR Hononegah 13:07.18
10 Garcia, Emma SO Harlem 13:17.64
11 Kiely, Maryssa SO Harlem 13:38.29

Women's 60m Hurdles High   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Westlund, Lyndsay FR Boylan 11.97
2 Soltow, Brea SO Belvidere 12.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hindes, Kailey JR Boylan 10.79
2 Sandlin, Honesty FR Hononegah 10.93
3 Tinajero, Angela FR Hononegah 12.32
4 Williams, Nylasha SO Freeport 12.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schafer, Delaney SR Guilford 10.87
2 Molina, Natasha JR Belvidere North 11.02
3 Jordan, Chardonnay JR Freeport 11.34
4 Goodall, Lexi FR Harlem 11.39
5 Pecora, Alicia SR Belvidere North 11.55
6 Cejka, Reagan FR Harlem 11.64
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dahl, Haley FR Belvidere North 10.50 1
2 Reed, Antwanita SO Jefferson 10.65
3 Smith, Paradise JR Rockford Auburn 10.67
4 Gardner, Brooke FR Hononegah 10.81
5 Ragalyi, Corrie SR Hononegah 10.96
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Milia SR Guilford 9.24 10
2 Singletary, India JR Guilford 10.15 8
3 Wells, Kayla FR Rockford East 10.30 6
4 Reese, Shaunise JR Freeport 10.37 4
5 Kempthorne, Megan JR Harlem 10.47 2
6 Stapleton, Mysha SO Rockford East 10.65

Women's 200m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Nylasha SO Freeport 36.63
2 Reed, Antwanita SO Jefferson 37.97
3 Degg, Cortni FR Rockford Auburn 41.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pecora, Alicia SR Belvidere North 34.43
2 Tinajero, Angela FR Hononegah 34.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goodall, Lexi FR Harlem 33.42
2 Molina, Natasha JR Belvidere North 34.79
3 Iong, Keri SR Harlem 37.32
4 Jordan, Chardonnay JR Freeport 38.29
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sandlin, Honesty FR Hononegah 31.53
2 Dahl, Haley FR Belvidere North 32.09
3 Dietmeier, Katie SO Harlem 32.81
4 Ragalyi, Corrie SR Hononegah 33.84
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Kayla FR Rockford East 31.44 2
2 Gardner, Brooke FR Hononegah 31.45 1
3 Hecox, Tambryn SO Harlem 32.03
4 Schafer, Delaney SR Guilford 32.76
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Milia SR Guilford 29.87 10
2 Reese, Shaunise JR Freeport 30.10 8
3 Stapleton, Mysha SO Rockford East 30.66 6
4 Singletary, India JR Guilford 31.04 4

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wulf, Kelsey JR Hononegah 5' 0.0" 10
2 Avery, Grace JR Hononegah 5' 0.0" 8
3 Lewis, Olivia FR Harlem 4' 10.0" 6
4 Kemmet, Taylor FR Hononegah 4' 6.0" 2.33
5 Minnifield, Faith SO Rockford Auburn 4' 6.0" 2.33
6 Messenger, BrookeLyn FR Belvidere North 4' 6.0" 2.33
7 Pozzi, Cassiana SO Belvidere North 4' 4.0"
8 Lockinger, Camryn FR Harlem 4' 4.0"
9 Welsh, Sarah JR Boylan 4' 4.0"
10 Hecox, Tambryn SO Harlem 4' 4.0"
11 Hellinga, Abigail FR Hononegah 4' 4.0"
12 Hanserd, Vanika SR Boylan 4' 4.0"
13 Schafer, Delaney SR Guilford 4' 4.0"
14 Eshelman, Brooke FR Boylan 4' 4.0"
15 Valenzuela, Ana SO Belvidere North 4' 2.0"
16 James, A'iyteryia SO Jefferson 4' 0.0"
17 Gallisath, Taiah SR Harlem -
18 Ongtenco, Natalia JR Boylan -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moreno, Kendra SR Jefferson 10' 7.0" 10
2 Ferguson, Taylor SO Belvidere North 9' 6.0" 8
3 Ramos, Rebekah SR Hononegah 9' 0.0" 6
4 Sales, Esther SO Rockford Auburn 8' 0.0" 3
5 Forsell, Aaliyah SR Harlem 8' 0.0" 3
6 Moncur, Lindsey JR Hononegah 7' 6.0" 0.5
7 Wells, Kayla FR Rockford East 7' 6.0" 0.5
8 Rodriquez, Mia SO Belvidere North 7' 6.0"
9 Peshek, Kelsey JR Hononegah 7' 0.0"
10 Kilcullen, Nicole SO Belvidere North 7' 0.0"
11 Pecora, Alicia SR Belvidere North 7' 0.0"
12 Bergstrom, Faith SO Hononegah 6' 6.0"
13 Cejka, Reagan FR Harlem 6' 6.0"
14 Roxworthy, Katie FR Rockford Auburn 6' 0.0"
15 Arreguin, Mia FR Harlem 6' 0.0"
16 Meyers, Annie JR Harlem 6' 0.0"
17 Piehn, Morgan FR Freeport 5' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Erwin, Sydney FR Rockford Auburn 15' 11.0" 10
2 Dietmeier, Katie SO Harlem 15' 3.75" 8
3 Washington, Kahleea FR Harlem 15' 3.0" 6
4 Dahl, Haley FR Belvidere North 15' 1.25" 4
5 Kleckler, Alyese SO Freeport 15' 1.25" 2
6 Ferguson, Jalisa SR Guilford 15' 0.75" 1
7 Overton, Cassie SR Boylan 14' 10.25"
8 Kemmet, Taylor FR Hononegah 14' 8.0"
9 Hagg, Tori SO Hononegah 14' 5.25"
10 Goodall, Lexi FR Harlem 14' 5.0"
11 Hagerty, Olivia SO Guilford 14' 4.25"
12 Bundschuh, Grace SO Belvidere North 14' 4.25"
13 Moore, Marquita JR Freeport 14' 3.25"
14 Westlund, Lyndsay FR Boylan 13' 10.75"
15 McClenthen, Trinity SO Rockford East 13' 10.0"
16 Chambers, Dashada JR Jefferson 13' 8.5"
17 Baradahana, Emilene JR Rockford East 13' 8.25"
18 Bridegan, Sydney JR Hononegah 13' 7.5"
19 Green, Jamea SR Freeport 13' 4.5"
20 Heimer, Grace FR Boylan 13' 1.0"
21 Jungels, Emily FR Belvidere 12' 6.75"
22 Sida, Vanessa SO Belvidere North 12' 5.5"
23 Gianquinto, Megan JR Guilford 12' 4.25"
24 Muneton, Gisselle SO Belvidere 12' 2.0"
25 Hyser, Katelyn JR Belvidere North 11' 9.75"
26 Bjerke, Hannah SR Hononegah 11' 6.25"
27 Degg, Cortni FR Rockford Auburn 11' 0.25"
28 Lundeen, Anna JR Boylan 10' 11.5"
29 Forsell, Aaliyah SR Harlem -
30 Banka, Gabriela FR Rockford East -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Olivia FR Harlem 33' 6.0" 10
2 Alderman, Baylee SR Freeport 33' 2.25" 8
3 Ferguson, Jalisa SR Guilford 32' 3.5" 6
4 Avery, Grace JR Hononegah 31' 11.75" 4
5 Teagardin, Sarah SR Belvidere North 31' 10.5" 2
6 Gallisath, Taiah SR Harlem 31' 6.25" 1
7 Messenger, BrookeLyn FR Belvidere North 31' 1.5"
8 Horgan, Emily SO Boylan 30' 5.5"
9 Leuzinger, Jenna SO Hononegah 30' 5.0"
10 Beard, Kathryn JR Belvidere 29' 10.75"
11 Woodard, Maliyah SO Harlem 29' 10.5"
12 Molina, Natasha JR Belvidere North 29' 9.25"
13 Hindes, Kailey JR Boylan 29' 9.0"
14 Minnifield, Faith SO Rockford Auburn 29' 8.0"
15 Bankhead, Janiya SR Boylan 29' 7.25"
16 Bridegan, Sydney JR Hononegah 29' 5.75"
17 Hagg, Tori SO Hononegah 29' 3.75"
18 Schaffer, Sierra FR Harlem 28' 9.25"
19 Trommater, Jordan SO Belvidere North 28' 7.0"
20 Muneton, Gisselle SO Belvidere 27' 1.5"
21 Watson, Natalie FR Boylan 25' 7.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcell, Samantha SR Belvidere North 32' 3.25"
2 Medina, Paola FR Belvidere 26' 6.0"
3 Lopez, Jaqueline FR Belvidere 23' 10.0"
4 Ramirez, Quetzia SR Jefferson 22' 11.25"
5 Coss, Tanna SR Belvidere 22' 6.75"
6 Uram, Julie SR Boylan 20' 10.5"
7 Davis, Jamecia SO Jefferson 18' 11.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Trinity SO Rockford East 30' 11.0"
2 McClenthen, Trinity SO Rockford East 30' 6.0"
3 Steele, Danae SO Belvidere North 29' 3.5"
4 Zurfluh, Ciara JR Belvidere North 28' 1.5"
5 Neal, Nya FR Guilford 28' 0.25"
6 Soenksen, Julie SR Guilford 27' 9.25"
7 Cross, Joy SO Hononegah 27' 8.0"
8 Schroeder, Megan FR Boylan 25' 5.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gastel, Sophie JR Boylan 34' 10.75"
2 Logan, Kaleigh JR Harlem 34' 8.25"
3 Burt, Kendall SO Freeport 34' 4.0"
4 Jackson, Camryn JR Guilford 34' 0.5"
5 Carlsen, Shannon SR Belvidere North 33' 2.75"
6 Pearson, Jabria SR Freeport 32' 1.5"
7 Daily, Catie FR Harlem 31' 7.5"
8 Shockley, Sarah JR Hononegah 31' 2.5"
9 Monteiro, Kaleia JR Guilford 30' 10.25"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mccoy, Alexandria JR Rockford Auburn 41' 2.75" 10
2 Logan, Maura SR Hononegah 37' 4.75" 8
3 Bishop, Bridget JR Boylan 36' 10.0" 6
4 Burt, Emily SR Freeport 36' 2.0" 4
5 Busch, Alivia SO Belvidere 35' 11.0" 2
6 Bodnar, Brittany SR Harlem 35' 8.5" 1
7 Kern, Emily JR Harlem 34' 10.25"
8 Grier, Talani SR Freeport 34' 10.0"
9 Timoti, Laura JR Hononegah 30' 3.75"