ALAH Boys Invite 2016

Scores:
Team Score
Arthur99
Tuscola86
Sullivan66
Macon Meridian61
Arcola55
St. Teresa43
Cumberland32
Casey-Westfield27
Neoga21
Argenta-Oreana16
Cerro Gordo8
DeLand-Weldon7
Decatur Lutheran6

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schlickman, Charles JR Decatur Lutheran 12.03
2 Schmidt, William FR DeLand-Weldon 15.60
3 Bowman, Luke SO Sullivan -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oladipupo, Kolapo FR St. Teresa 12.77
2 Hallford, Gabe FR Arthur 13.58
3 Kauffma, Scott FR Arthur 14.85
4 Butler, Noah JR Shiloh 14.89
5 Brown , Austin SO Cerro Gordo 15.08
6 Noel, Cameron SO Shiloh -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stanley, Malik SO Argenta-Oreana 11.74 6
2 Hastings, Turner FR Tuscola 11.88 2
3 Reed, Dylan SO Macon Meridian 12.33
4 Fletcher, Trevor FR Neoga 12.56
5 Mann, Jared SO Cerro Gordo 13.05
6 Lappin, Brandon JR DeLand-Weldon -
7 Stanley, Makhi FR Argenta-Oreana -
8 Osler, D.J. JR Macon Meridian -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strader, Clayton SR Arcola 11.57 10
2 Stewart, Blake SR Sullivan 11.63 8
3 Salinas, Tony JR Arcola 11.75 4
4 Seip, Tyler JR Tuscola 11.95 1
5 Abernathy, Caleb SR Neoga 12.06
6 Yaw, Ryan SO Cumberland 12.11
7 Brock, Joshua JR Cumberland 12.14
8 Wright, Jacardia FR St. Teresa 12.31

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shellenberg, Levi JR Arcola 27.07
2 Herrera, Jose SR Arcola 28.63
3 Williams, Matthew SO Arthur 28.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Ian JR Macon Meridian 26.41
2 Thompson, Loggan FR Casey-Westfield 26.50
3 Eaton, Braden SO Neoga 26.52
4 Miller, Garrett FR Casey-Westfield 26.74
5 Medster, Nathan JR Shiloh 27.18
6 Walker, JC SO Shiloh 27.98
7 Miller, Bradley SR Arthur -
8 Mann, Jared SO Cerro Gordo -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Blake SR Sullivan 23.74 10
2 Stanley, Makhi FR Argenta-Oreana 24.22 6
3 Seip, Tyler JR Tuscola 24.53 4
4 McDermith, Wes FR Cerro Gordo 25.22 1
5 Bryles, John SO St. Teresa 25.37
6 Dunn, Reilly JR Macon Meridian 25.89
7 Floyd, Gaige SO Argenta-Oreana 27.57
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Uphoff, Zane SR Sullivan 24.01 8
2 Hortin, Lukas JR Tuscola 24.94 2
3 Howard, Dillon JR Cumberland -
4 Yaw, Ryan SO Cumberland -
5 Karsten, Grant FR Decatur Lutheran -
6 Jarrett, Zach JR St. Teresa -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laskowski, Luke FR Argenta-Oreana 1:06.49
2 Schmidt, William FR DeLand-Weldon 1:14.38
3 Karsten, Grant FR Decatur Lutheran -
4 Walcher, Kyler FR Decatur Lutheran -
5 Walker, JC SO Shiloh -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinez, Ludo SR Tuscola 58.50
2 Dyer, Cullen FR Sullivan 1:00.57
3 Ramirez, Jorge FR Arcola 1:01.51
4 Fletcher, Trevor FR Neoga 1:01.70
5 Gresens, Zack SO Neoga 1:02.72
6 Wallick, Michael JR Argenta-Oreana 1:07.66
7 Medster, Nathan JR Shiloh -
8 Lappin, Brandon JR DeLand-Weldon -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Currey, Blake FR Casey-Westfield 55.95 4
2 Miller, Bradley SR Arthur 57.01 2
3 Hill, John SO Tuscola 58.23 1
4 Henricks, Noah JR Cerro Gordo 1:00.17
5 Witmer, Will SO Cerro Gordo 1:01.50
6 Hooker, Zach SR St. Teresa -
7 Green, Christian SO Cumberland -
8 Stewart, Blake SR Sullivan -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Drake SR Macon Meridian 53.62 10
2 Brewer, Jakob SR Arthur 54.34 8
3 Lebeter, Brandon SR Arcola 55.54 6
4 Hein, Alex SO St. Teresa -
5 Howard, Dillon JR Cumberland -
6 Brown, Marshall SO Macon Meridian -
7 Sewell, Nathan SR Casey-Westfield -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lemay, Josiah JR Tuscola 2:22.76
2 Trianna, Tyler JR Macon Meridian 2:27.05
3 Pedigo, Logan SO Sullivan 2:28.44
4 Clark, Jackson SO Neoga 2:31.86
5 Thompson, Loggan FR Casey-Westfield 2:32.34
6 Thompson, JD SR Cumberland 2:32.34
7 Neaviell, Levi JR Cerro Gordo 2:32.61
8 Sustaita, Raul SR St. Teresa 2:35.45
9 Ohl, Jason JR St. Teresa 2:44.08
10 Painter, Dalton SR Shiloh 2:46.85
11 Dahl, Aaron FR Argenta-Oreana 2:52.02
12 Isaacson, Brandon FR Argenta-Oreana 2:58.00
13 Brown, James FR Decatur Lutheran -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Drake SR Macon Meridian 2:03.82 10
2 Laughlin, Justin JR Arthur 2:12.45 8
3 Kastl, Ryan SR Neoga 2:14.02 6
4 Ponder, Trent JR Tuscola 2:15.07 4
5 Kingery, Tanner JR Cumberland 2:16.31 2
6 Crane, Sam SO Arcola 2:17.40 1
7 Nickerson, Cameron SO Sullivan 2:22.95
8 Hayes, Jake FR Cerro Gordo 2:26.53
9 Edwards, Ethan JR Decatur Lutheran 2:28.27
10 Hudson, Michael SR Shiloh 2:29.20
11 Strader, Conner SO Arcola -
12 Smith, Victor JR Arthur -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Middleton, Jordan FR Tuscola 5:35.09
2 Stoerger, Ryan FR Cerro Gordo 5:37.53
3 Trostle, J JR Argenta-Oreana 5:59.13
4 Heckwine, Braden JR Argenta-Oreana 5:59.64
5 Downs, Alec FR Arcola 6:09.90
6 Cantu, Jose SR Arcola 6:13.03
7 Dunscomb, Jack SO St. Teresa 6:13.35
8 Herrerra, Johnny FR Casey-Westfield 6:43.23
9 Painter, Dalton SR Shiloh -
10 Brown, James FR Decatur Lutheran -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Logan SO Arthur 4:40.15 10
2 Bland, J.T. JR Sullivan 5:03.01 8
3 Brewer, Luke FR Cerro Gordo 5:03.62 6
4 Romine, Austin FR Arthur 5:11.79 4
5 Ponder, Trent JR Tuscola 5:15.07 2
6 Holt, Jesse SR Neoga 5:15.84 1
7 Titus, Brody SO Neoga 5:24.68
8 Plank, Isaiah SO Sullivan 5:27.40
9 Tschosik, Nick JR St. Teresa 5:38.74
10 McClellan, Kort FR Cumberland -
11 King, Tyler SR Macon Meridian -
12 Young, Wes JR DeLand-Weldon -
13 Hudson, Michael SR Shiloh -
14 Durbin, Nate SO Macon Meridian -
15 Edwards, Ethan JR Decatur Lutheran -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Logan SO Arthur 9:49.34 10
2 Stewart, Jackson FR St. Teresa 10:23.42 8
3 McClellan, Kort FR Cumberland 10:24.06 6
4 Olson, Gabe SR St. Teresa 10:34.38 4
5 Bland, J.T. JR Sullivan 10:41.48 2
6 Young, Wes JR DeLand-Weldon 10:50.06 1
7 Brewer, Luke FR Cerro Gordo 11:03.91
8 Ponder, Trent JR Tuscola 11:07.36
9 Walk, Ethan SR Neoga 11:36.32
10 King, Tyler SR Macon Meridian 11:39.73
11 Miller, Jordan SO Arthur 11:40.66
12 Stoerger, Ryan FR Cerro Gordo 11:59.28
13 Kramer, Bradley SO Tuscola 12:30.31
14 Perrine, Parker FR Sullivan 12:36.34
15 Ballinger, Blake JR Neoga 12:56.03
16 Isaacson, Brandon FR Argenta-Oreana 13:59.25
17 Hawkins, Michael FR Shiloh 14:19.69
18 Melton, Jacob FR Decatur Lutheran 15:40.20
19 Dunn, Reilly JR Macon Meridian -
20 Dahl, Aaron FR Argenta-Oreana -
21 Cash, Shelton JR Shiloh -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Metzger, Ross SR Sullivan 19.67
2 Eaton, Braden SO Neoga 20.43
3 Carroll, Stone FR Macon Meridian 22.46
4 Labaume, Brice FR Cumberland 23.13
5 Rose, Kolton JR Sullivan -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brewer, Jakob SR Arthur 15.98 10
2 Carver, Kyle SO Casey-Westfield 16.45 8
3 Kline, Austin SR Cumberland 17.01 6
4 Hunt, Elijah JR Decatur Lutheran 17.10 4
5 Bratten, Adam JR Tuscola 18.72 2
6 Stanley, Malik SO Argenta-Oreana 19.17 1
7 Kerkhoff, Ray JR Tuscola 19.24
8 Kaufman, Tanner JR Argenta-Oreana 19.73

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bernius, Mitchell JR Arthur 48.71
2 Watts, Matt JR Argenta-Oreana 51.88
3 Nacke, Jack SR Arcola 54.22
4 Labaume, Brice FR Cumberland 1:00.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Briseno, Eusabio SO Arthur 45.84 1
2 Goss, Charlie JR Sullivan 47.77
3 Eaton, Braden SO Neoga 48.00
4 Velchek, Nik FR St. Teresa 50.76
5 Harner, Mason JR Sullivan 52.41
6 Carroll, Stone FR Macon Meridian -
7 Davis, Mike JR St. Teresa -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strader, Clayton SR Arcola 42.48 10
2 Carver, Kyle SO Casey-Westfield 44.10 8
3 Kline, Austin SR Cumberland 44.16 6
4 Abernathy, Caleb SR Neoga 44.83 4
5 Bratten, Adam JR Tuscola 45.40 2
6 Kerkhoff, Ray JR Tuscola 46.30
7 Hunt, Elijah JR Decatur Lutheran -

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Noah SR Macon Meridian 5' 10.0" 10
2 Getz, Cameron SO Macon Meridian 5' 8.0" 8
3 Brandenburg, Jarod SO Casey-Westfield 5' 6.0" 5
4 Willenborg, Cole JR Cumberland 5' 6.0" 5
5 Briseno, Eusabio SO Arthur 5' 6.0" 2
6 Bowman, Luke SO Sullivan 5' 6.0" 1
7 Watts, Matt JR Argenta-Oreana 5' 4.0"
8 Kastl, Ryan SR Neoga 5' 4.0"
9 Wells, Kobe SO Arthur 5' 4.0"
10 Sewell, Nathan SR Casey-Westfield -
11 Wright, Jacardia FR St. Teresa -
12 Spencer, Luke FR Arcola -
13 Green, Ryan SR Cumberland -
14 Hein, Chris SR St. Teresa -
15 Rose, Zach SR Argenta-Oreana -
16 Goss, Brodie FR Sullivan -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lappin, Brandon JR DeLand-Weldon 19' 6.0" 6
2 Kaufman, Tanner JR Argenta-Oreana 18' 4.0"
3 Currey, Blake FR Casey-Westfield 17' 11.0"
4 Stanley, Makhi FR Argenta-Oreana 17' 5.0"
5 Burcham, Leighton FR Sullivan 17' 2.0"
6 Gonzalez, Victor FR Arcola 17' 1.0"
7 Fletcher, Trevor FR Neoga 16' 10.0"
8 Bernius, Mitchell JR Arthur 16' 9.0"
9 Hallford, Gabe FR Arthur 16' 0.0"
10 Wingler, Cameron JR Cumberland 15' 5.5"
11 Cromwell, Andrew SO Macon Meridian 14' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Jacardia FR St. Teresa 19' 7.0" 10
2 Uphoff, Zane SR Sullivan 19' 6.5" 8
3 Hoel, Dalton SO Tuscola 19' 3.0" 4
4 Lopez, Joe JR Tuscola 19' 1.0" 2
5 McDermith, Wes FR Cerro Gordo 18' 9.0" 1
6 Allen, Jackson JR Decatur Lutheran 18' 6.5"
7 Dunn, Reilly JR Macon Meridian 17' 11.5"
8 Henricks, Noah JR Cerro Gordo 17' 10.0"
9 Gresens, Zack SO Neoga 17' 4.0"
10 Willenborg, Cole JR Cumberland 17' 4.0"
11 Schlickman, Charles JR Decatur Lutheran 17' 2.5"
12 Brandenburg, Jarod SO Casey-Westfield 16' 8.0"
13 Rodgers, Stanley FR St. Teresa 16' 5.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seip, Tyler JR Tuscola 40' 8.0" 10
2 Brewer, Jakob SR Arthur 39' 10.5" 8
3 Uphoff, Zane SR Sullivan 39' 6.0" 6
4 Cortez, Mario SO Arcola 38' 3.0" 4
5 Lemay, Josiah JR Tuscola 37' 9.0" 2
6 Davis, Mike JR St. Teresa 37' 2.0" 1
7 Willenborg, Cole JR Cumberland 36' 10.0"
8 Bernius, Mitchell JR Arthur 36' 6.0"
9 Kaufman, Tanner JR Argenta-Oreana 36' 0.0"
10 Archer, Christian SR St. Teresa 35' 4.0"
11 Westjohn, Payton SO Sullivan 32' 8.0"
12 Carroll, Stone FR Macon Meridian 32' 5.0"
13 Karsten, Grant FR Decatur Lutheran 31' 10.0"
14 Floyd, Gaige SO Argenta-Oreana 27' 6.0"
15 Cromwell, Andrew SO Macon Meridian -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leaks, Kholbe JR Decatur Lutheran 36' 6.5"
2 Schmohe, Austin JR Sullivan 36' 6.0"
3 McDermith, Wes FR Cerro Gordo 36' 4.0"
4 Long, Dalton SR Argenta-Oreana 35' 11.0"
5 Doss, Spencer SO Macon Meridian 34' 3.0"
6 Carver, Kyle SO Casey-Westfield 33' 11.25"
7 Spencer, Jack JR Arcola 33' 9.75"
8 Hicks, Richie FR Cerro Gordo 31' 4.0"
9 Ashenfelter, Isaac FR Arthur 29' 6.75"
10 DeRosia, Nathaniel SO Neoga 28' 0.5"
11 Larrison, Calvin SO DeLand-Weldon 25' 0.0"
12 Gregory, Jared SO Decatur Lutheran 21' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yeakley, Colton SR Arthur 52' 8.0" 10
2 Woodard, Hunter SO Tuscola 50' 10.0" 8
3 Moore, Brady JR St. Teresa 46' 8.5" 6
4 Guo, Anthony JR Tuscola 43' 11.75" 4
5 Kuhuring, Clayton JR Arcola 40' 11.5" 2
6 Wolke, Mike JR Cumberland 39' 10.0" 1
7 Barker, Evan SR Sullivan 38' 8.5"
8 Fitzgerald, Zach SR St. Teresa 38' 1.0"
9 Rawlings, Brock JR Cumberland 38' 1.0"
10 Cox, TJ SO Casey-Westfield 37' 10.5"
11 Sadowski, Kobie JR Argenta-Oreana 37' 5.0"
12 Renfro, Judah SR Macon Meridian 36' 9.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Renfro, Judah SR Macon Meridian 111' 3.0" 4
2 Leaks, Kholbe JR Decatur Lutheran 100' 0.0"
3 Clements, Hayden JR Cerro Gordo 99' 6.0"
4 Whitaker, Parker JR Sullivan 97' 10.0"
5 Wolke, Mike JR Cumberland 92' 0.0"
6 Spencer, Jack JR Arcola 91' 3.0"
7 Lappin, Brandon JR DeLand-Weldon 87' 10.0"
8 Boehm, Beaux FR Decatur Lutheran 85' 0.0"
9 Rund, Martin SO Arcola 78' 5.0"
10 Ashenfelter, Isaac FR Arthur 72' 0.0"
11 Larrison, Calvin SO DeLand-Weldon 65' 2.0"
12 DeRosia, Nathaniel SO Neoga 46' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yeakley, Colton SR Arthur 144' 3.0" 10
2 Woodard, Hunter SO Tuscola 140' 8.0" 8
3 Hein, Chris SR St. Teresa 130' 2.5" 6
4 Cox, TJ SO Casey-Westfield 105' 10.0" 2
5 Sadowski, Kobie JR Argenta-Oreana 103' 5.0" 1
6 Kibler, Keagan SR Tuscola 102' 10.0"
7 Barker, Evan SR Sullivan 98' 9.0"
8 Long, Dalton SR Argenta-Oreana 88' 2.0"
9 Rawlings, Brock JR Cumberland 80' 3.0"
10 Keller, Levi FR Macon Meridian -
11 Bryles, John SO St. Teresa -