ALAH Girls Invite 2016

Scores:
Team Score
Arthur105
Tuscola99.5
Argenta-Oreana81
Neoga69
Casey-Westfield63
Cerro Gordo42
Macon Meridian32
Cumberland10.5
DeLand-Weldon9
Shiloh8
Arcola4
Decatur Lutheran4

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hale, Maggie FR Macon Meridian 14.45
2 Gore, Trinity SO Decatur Lutheran 15.00
3 Kemp, Emily FR Tuscola 15.14
4 Zimmerman, Vanessa SR Shiloh 16.13
5 Kuder, Rosie SR DeLand-Weldon -
6 Shafer, Shelby FR Arcola -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meadows, Zoe FR Neoga 13.73
2 Leal, Hannah SR Arthur 14.09
3 Burnett, Lexi FR Arthur 14.11
4 Garza, Aylin SR Arcola 14.23
5 Currie, Sidni SO Argenta-Oreana 14.50
6 McKee, Calysta JR Cerro Gordo 14.51
7 Wikoff, Libby SR DeLand-Weldon 14.73
8 Gank, LeAnna FR Cumberland 16.23
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newingham, Isabella SR Macon Meridian 12.68 10
2 Meyer, Maddie JR Argenta-Oreana 13.08 8
3 Walker, Alexa SR Cerro Gordo 13.31 6
4 Frye, Faith FR Casey-Westfield 13.53 4
5 Henderson, Emma JR Tuscola 13.62 2
6 Luth, Andi SR Shiloh 13.72 1
7 Maulding, Emma SO Casey-Westfield 13.80
8 Banning, Blair SO Neoga -

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ketunnen, Essi SR Arthur 36.57
2 Fenton, Emilee FR DeLand-Weldon -
3 Gore, Trinity SO Decatur Lutheran -
4 Shafer, Shelby FR Arcola -
5 Mendoza, Ale FR Arcola -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bartley, Ashley JR Tuscola 29.80
2 Tutewiler, Ellie JR Casey-Westfield 30.21
3 Smith, Courtney SO Arthur 30.22
4 Taylor, Calista SO Casey-Westfield 31.04
5 Royer, Becca SO Shiloh -
6 Wikoff, Libby SR DeLand-Weldon -
7 Meadows, Zoe FR Neoga -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newingham, Isabella SR Macon Meridian 26.61 10
2 Henderson, Emma JR Tuscola 27.35 8
3 Meyer, Maddie JR Argenta-Oreana 27.60 6
4 Walker, Alexa SR Cerro Gordo 27.79 4
5 Banning, Blair SO Neoga 28.76 2
6 Campbell, Ariel SR Cerro Gordo 29.74 1
7 Currie, Sidni SO Argenta-Oreana 30.18
8 Luth, Andi SR Shiloh 30.54

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Russo, Lexie FR Tuscola 1:15.44
2 Simmons, Missy SO Shiloh 1:21.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ewing, Rachel JR Neoga 1:09.29
2 Hale, Maggie FR Macon Meridian 1:13.97
3 Rogers, Liza SR Cerro Gordo 1:14.14
4 Anderson, Jessica SO Argenta-Oreana 1:18.96
5 Brandenburg, Mia FR Cerro Gordo 1:19.36
6 Harris, Kamryn SO Argenta-Oreana 1:21.88
7 Wikoff, Libby SR DeLand-Weldon -
8 Wetzel, Hannah JR Macon Meridian -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallen, Hannah SO Arthur 1:03.94 10
2 Frye, Faith FR Casey-Westfield 1:07.16 8
3 Luth, Andi SR Shiloh 1:07.62 6
4 Fishel, Sophia JR Arcola 1:07.78 4
5 Kingery, Allison FR Neoga 1:07.86 2
6 Burnett, Lexi FR Arthur 1:09.15 1
7 Riggleman, Jae Lynn FR Casey-Westfield 1:10.30
8 Sumption, Mikhala SR Tuscola 1:14.54

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Allison FR Macon Meridian 2:50.35 2
2 Gantz, Hope SO Argenta-Oreana 2:57.18
3 Barnes, Paige FR Cerro Gordo 2:59.19
4 Christner, Bridget SR Argenta-Oreana 3:00.94
5 Foulks, Hannah FR Macon Meridian 3:02.70
6 Duzan, Abi SO Arthur 3:05.75
7 Simmons, Missy SO Shiloh 3:19.38
8 Royer, Emily SR Shiloh 3:25.26
9 Drake, Brookelynn FR Arcola -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Emma JR Tuscola 2:33.89 10
2 O'Hearn, Kara JR Tuscola 2:39.10 8
3 Biggs, Tia JR Casey-Westfield 2:42.48 6
4 Tutewiler, Ellie JR Casey-Westfield 2:47.55 4
5 Palmertz, Emma SR Cerro Gordo 2:51.07 1
6 Walk, Emmalyn FR Neoga 2:51.41
7 Ewing, Rachel JR Neoga 2:53.38
8 Green, Makenna FR Arthur -
9 Hemmen, Elise SO Cumberland -
10 Gerhardt, Morgan SO Cumberland -

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eckerty, Elizabeth SO Casey-Westfield 6:08.37 10
2 Green, Makenna FR Arthur 6:08.86 8
3 Townsend, Bayleigh JR Argenta-Oreana 6:13.13 6
4 Walk, Emmalyn FR Neoga 6:15.48 4
5 Curry, Cheyenne JR Neoga 6:27.68 2
6 Wells, Katie FR Tuscola 6:47.54 1
7 Karmazinas, Kauryn SR Arcola 6:53.80
8 Palmertz, Emma SR Cerro Gordo 7:00.09
9 Rosen, Johana JR Shiloh 7:04.95
10 Mannen, Rachel JR Tuscola 7:08.51
11 Christner, Bridget SR Argenta-Oreana 7:11.60
12 Klopfleisch, Camille SO Arcola 7:32.31
13 Royer, Emily SR Shiloh 7:53.74
14 Becker, Emily SR DeLand-Weldon -
15 Butler, Allison FR Macon Meridian -
16 Edwards, Kate JR Arthur -
17 Ault, Victoria FR Cumberland -

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Makenna FR Arthur 13:08.56 10
2 Townsend, Bayleigh JR Argenta-Oreana 13:28.42 8
3 Curry, Cheyenne JR Neoga 13:50.78 6
4 Ault, Victoria FR Cumberland 14:18.42 4
5 Quick, Megan SR Tuscola 15:04.20 2
6 Rosen, Johana JR Shiloh 15:14.30 1
7 Lemay, Mariah SR Tuscola 15:20.88
8 Cawthon, Kirsty JR Macon Meridian 15:57.25
9 Brown, Leah FR Cumberland 16:07.20
10 Holt, Olivia FR Neoga 16:53.98
11 Edwards, Kate JR Arthur -

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller , Calleigh JR Tuscola 19.94
2 Padgett, Chloe JR Neoga 20.40
3 Zimmerman, Vanessa SR Shiloh 20.90
4 Bell, Alissa FR Cumberland 23.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Makenzie JR Neoga 17.08 10
2 Meyer, Cassie JR Argenta-Oreana 17.27 8
3 Fifer, Megan JR Arthur 17.39 6
4 Sluder, Alexis SR Tuscola 18.51 4
5 Gibson, Kendall SR Argenta-Oreana 18.90 2
6 Dowell, Emily SO Cerro Gordo 19.35 1
7 Foran, Hannah SO Cerro Gordo 19.73
8 Royer, Becca SO Shiloh 20.70

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VanMatre, Brandi FR Cerro Gordo 56.03 2
2 Padgett, Chloe JR Neoga 58.86
3 Royer, Becca SO Shiloh 1:00.30
4 Fenton, Emilee FR DeLand-Weldon -
5 Bell, Alissa FR Cumberland -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Cassie JR Argenta-Oreana 51.96 10
2 Hill, Makenzie JR Neoga 53.77 8
3 Fifer, Megan JR Arthur 53.91 6
4 Wingler, Drew JR Arthur 55.38 4
5 Dowell, Emily SO Cerro Gordo 57.14 1
6 Miller , McKinlee FR Tuscola 57.38
7 Sluder, Alexis SR Tuscola 57.43
8 Gibson, Kendall SR Argenta-Oreana -

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foreman, Abby JR Arthur 4' 10.0" 10
2 Ward , Ryce SR Tuscola 4' 8.0" 8
3 Fifer, Megan JR Arthur 4' 8.0" 6
4 VanMatre, Brandi FR Cerro Gordo 4' 4.0" 3
5 Brumleve, Skylar JR Cumberland 4' 4.0" 3
6 Edwards, Breanne SO Cumberland 4' 4.0" 0.5
7 Westjohn, Cassie JR Tuscola 4' 4.0" 0.5
8 Witts, Elizabeth SR Argenta-Oreana -
9 Porter, Molly SR Argenta-Oreana -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meadows, Zoe FR Neoga 14' 11.5" 1
2 McKee, Calysta JR Cerro Gordo 14' 5.0"
3 Nacke, Jaselyn JR Arcola 13' 7.5"
4 Martin, Kalli SR Arthur 12' 8.0"
5 Gore, Trinity SO Decatur Lutheran 12' 6.25"
6 Rivera, Abigail SR Arcola 12' 2.0"
7 Gank, LeAnna FR Cumberland 11' 11.5"
8 Kuder, Rosie SR DeLand-Weldon -
9 Wikoff, Libby SR DeLand-Weldon -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Cassie JR Argenta-Oreana 15' 11.5" 10
2 Wallen, Hannah SO Arthur 15' 11.0" 8
3 Banning, Blair SO Neoga 15' 9.0" 6
4 Frye, Faith FR Casey-Westfield 15' 6.0" 4
5 Miller , McKinlee FR Tuscola 15' 0.5" 2
6 Clodfelder, Kaiya JR Tuscola 14' 8.0"
7 Foran, Hannah SO Cerro Gordo 14' 2.0"
8 Riggleman, Jae Lynn FR Casey-Westfield 12' 5.0"
9 Meyer, Maddie JR Argenta-Oreana -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Maddie JR Argenta-Oreana 33' 11.5" 10
2 Banning, Blair SO Neoga 32' 0.0" 8
3 Campbell, Ariel SR Cerro Gordo 31' 10.0" 6
4 Clodfelder, Kaiya JR Tuscola 31' 10.0" 4
5 Miller , McKinlee FR Tuscola 28' 8.0" 2
6 Foran, Hannah SO Cerro Gordo 28' 4.0" 1
7 Brumleve, Skylar JR Cumberland 27' 4.5"
8 Whitaker, Grace SR Argenta-Oreana 27' 4.0"
9 Martin, Kalli SR Arthur 25' 6.0"
10 Newingham, Isabella SR Macon Meridian -
11 Biggs, Tia JR Casey-Westfield -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gatterer, Alexis SO DeLand-Weldon 25' 3.0" 1
2 Witts, Elizabeth SR Argenta-Oreana 24' 11.0"
3 Becker, Emily SR DeLand-Weldon 24' 6.0"
4 Fikan, Kimberly SO Cerro Gordo 24' 0.25"
5 Andrews, Kyndall SR Neoga 23' 9.75"
6 Kallenbach, McKenzie SO Macon Meridian 23' 0.0"
7 Sheumaker, Virginia FR Macon Meridian 22' 8.0"
8 Gonzalez, Katerin SR Arcola 21' 0.75"
9 McIntyre, Kyra FR Casey-Westfield 16' 3.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown , Ellen SO Tuscola 30' 6.75" 10
2 Russo, Cassie SO Tuscola 29' 9.25" 8
3 Gardner, Elleigh FR Casey-Westfield 27' 9.25" 6
4 Phillips, Emma FR Decatur Lutheran 26' 6.5" 4
5 Alumbaugh, Vicki JR Neoga 25' 10.25" 2
6 Gibson, Kendall SR Argenta-Oreana 25' 2.0"
7 Wingler, Tyra FR Arthur 24' 11.5"
8 Ault, Kierstan SR Cumberland 23' 7.0"
9 Vega, Ixcell JR Arcola 23' 2.25"
10 Stillabower, Elizabeth SO Cerro Gordo 22' 10.25"
11 Wilson, Ashley FR Cumberland 19' 3.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Andrews, Kyndall SR Neoga 75' 4.0"
2 Gatterer, Alexis SO DeLand-Weldon 74' 5.0"
3 Alumbaugh, Vicki JR Neoga 70' 0.0"
4 Doss, Lexi SR Macon Meridian 60' 9.5"
5 Wilson, Ashley FR Cumberland 59' 1.5"
6 Hanna, Halie JR Argenta-Oreana 58' 3.0"
7 McIntyre, Kyra FR Casey-Westfield 50' 10.0"
8 Gonzalez, Katerin SR Arcola 50' 5.0"
9 Brown, Makayla SR Arthur -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kresin, Peyton JR Tuscola 106' 11.0" 10
2 Becker, Emily SR DeLand-Weldon 99' 9.0" 8
3 Wingler, Tyra FR Arthur 90' 11.0" 6
4 Russo, Cassie SO Tuscola 86' 6.0" 4
5 Kallenbach, McKenzie SO Macon Meridian 82' 9.0" 2
6 Gardner, Elleigh FR Casey-Westfield 79' 7.5" 1
7 Vega, Ixcell JR Arcola 77' 11.0"
8 Boomer, Gabby SO Argenta-Oreana 75' 10.0"
9 Ault, Kierstan SR Cumberland 75' 2.5"
10 Stillabower, Elizabeth SO Cerro Gordo 64' 2.0"
11 Fikan, Kimberly SO Cerro Gordo 56' 5.0"