Mattoon Boys Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Marion184
Mattoon148
Champaign Central85.5
Effingham79
Centralia52
Charleston45
Urbana42.5
Decatur Eisenhower37
MacArthur28

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Lawarren SR Decatur Eisenhower 11.93
2 Shipley, Caleb JR Centralia 11.94
3 Bryan, Johnathan SO Centralia 12.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Michael JR Mattoon 11.36 5
2 Cook, Marshaun FR MacArthur 11.67 3
3 Al-Nurridin, Salat SR Decatur Eisenhower 11.83 2
4 Hess, Carr SR Champaign Central 11.98
5 Hasty, Braden SO Effingham 12.03
6 Fredrick, Bryce JR Charleston 12.22
7 Hughes, Isaiah JR Charleston 12.40
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Jaleen SR Urbana 11.00 10
2 Porter, Aaron SR Marion 11.07 8
3 Patterson, Noah JR Mattoon 11.26 6
4 Warren, Broderick SR Urbana 11.49 4
5 Bryant, Levi SO Marion 11.88 1
6 O'neal, Martiece SO MacArthur 12.62

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Orlik, Austin SR Charleston 24.71
2 Stremming, Jared SR Effingham 24.88
3 Hood, Dalan JR Decatur Eisenhower 25.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Noah JR Mattoon 22.84 6
2 Marshall, Joshua SO Urbana 23.30 4
3 Patrick, Matthew SO Centralia 23.86 1
4 Rhodes, Tristen SR Effingham 24.03
5 Hess, Carr SR Champaign Central 24.06
6 High, Noah SR Mattoon 24.15
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, Aaron SR Marion 22.15 10
2 Thomas, Eric JR Decatur Eisenhower 22.81 8
3 Whitehorn, Trevell JR Marion 23.25 5
4 Cook, Marshaun FR MacArthur 23.50 3
5 Dee, Bradley SR Champaign Central 23.69 2
6 Johnson, Jerome SR Centralia 24.01

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fredrick, Bryce JR Charleston 56.49
2 Houston, Keileen SR Decatur Eisenhower 57.39
3 Donaldson, Jed SR Mattoon 58.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kihne, Kaleb FR Effingham 55.61
2 Hoshauer, Landon SO Mattoon 57.42
3 Davis, Marquis SR Urbana 57.48
4 Mboyo, Mike FR Urbana 58.71
5 Bond, Tomar SR Decatur Eisenhower 58.87
6 Burries, Devante SR MacArthur 59.89
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, Aaron SR Marion 49.79 10
2 Sullivan, Darryl SR Marion 51.54 8
3 Zerrusen, Sean SR Effingham 52.18 6
4 Walker, Nick SR Champaign Central 53.46 5
5 Reeves, Dorian SR Centralia 54.22 4
6 Carroll, Madigan FR MacArthur 54.60 3
7 Woods, Payton SR Champaign Central 55.09 2
8 Chambers, Ryan JR Charleston 55.45 1

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donaldson, Jacob JR Effingham 2:03.19 10
2 Sills, Henry SR Champaign Central 2:05.42 8
3 Thompson, David SR Champaign Central 2:08.29 6
4 Epperson, Austen JR Mattoon 2:08.50 5
5 Surburg, Timothy FR Marion 2:08.97 4
6 Henderson, Briton SO Mattoon 2:09.69 3
7 Homann, Tyler JR Effingham 2:13.50 2
8 Coppen , Mason SO Centralia 2:17.00 1
9 Pierson, Shalin SO Decatur Eisenhower 2:17.18
10 Kowalski, Andrew SO Urbana 2:19.16
11 Segers, AJ FR Marion 2:20.97
12 Carter, Justice SO Urbana 2:23.82
13 Niemerg, Lance SO Charleston 2:30.81

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Zach JR Marion 4:35.34 10
2 Bell, Colton SR Charleston 4:43.20 8
3 Melvin, Ryan SO Marion 4:44.25 6
4 Blanchard, Garrett SR Centralia 4:46.09 5
5 Ghere, Jake FR Mattoon 4:49.85 4
6 Kremer, Mitchell SO Mattoon 4:53.36 3
7 Ames , Austin FR Charleston 4:56.93 2
8 Brunson, Noah SO Champaign Central 4:57.52 1
9 Schmidt, C.J. SR Effingham 5:00.30
10 Price, Billy SR MacArthur 5:01.42
11 Owen, David JR Urbana 5:02.01
12 Borich, Payton FR Urbana 5:02.07
13 Hargis, Ryan SR Centralia 5:05.62
14 Miller, John SO Champaign Central 5:13.77

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Zach JR Marion 9:48.31 10
2 Bell, Colton SR Charleston 9:51.49 8
3 Oakley, Nick SO Charleston 10:27.85 6
4 Thompson, David JR Mattoon 10:42.19 5
5 Schmidt, C.J. SR Effingham 10:44.58 4
6 Prior, Gavin JR Mattoon 11:06.83 3
7 MacAdam, Zack SR Champaign Central 11:09.20 2
8 Treakle, Kyle FR Champaign Central 11:09.91 1
9 Schaefer, Chris SO Effingham 11:26.64
10 Robison, Peyton JR Marion 11:42.65
11 Dickey, Conner SO MacArthur 12:15.18
12 Gaurdian, Charlie FR Centralia 12:37.88
13 Correll, Crede FR Centralia 13:06.77

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vasquez, Lucas SO Effingham 18.58 2
2 Deadmond, Brent SO Centralia 18.70
3 Taylor, Aaron SO Centralia 19.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donaldson, Justus SO Mattoon 16.11 10
2 Adkinson, Stuart FR Marion 16.23 8
3 Smith, Konour JR Mattoon 16.31 6
4 Richardson, Anfernee SO MacArthur 17.32 5
5 Brady, Keagan FR Charleston 17.63 4
6 Bushue, Jacob JR Effingham 17.81 3
7 Kinell, Dylan FR Marion 18.64 1

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Konour JR Mattoon 45.61 1
2 Brady, Keagan FR Charleston 46.92
3 Imbanga, Felix SR Urbana 47.51
4 Bushue, Jacob JR Effingham 51.11
5 Chavez, Gabe FR Charleston 58.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donaldson, Justus SO Mattoon 42.31 10
2 Rakers, Luke JR Marion 42.66 8
3 Hecht, Collin SR Effingham 42.75 6
4 Jackson, Nicholas JR Champaign Central 44.16 5
5 Deadmond, Brent SO Centralia 44.27 4
6 Richardson, Anfernee SO MacArthur 44.41 3
7 Shipley, Caleb JR Centralia 44.44 2
8 Adkinson, Stuart FR Marion 46.67

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Darryl SR Marion 6' 10.0" 10
2 Jackson, Nicholas JR Champaign Central 6' 4.0" 8
3 Walker, Nick SR Champaign Central 6' 0.0" 6
4 Hill, Terrance SO Effingham 6' 0.0" 5
5 Rakers, Luke JR Marion 6' 0.0" 4
6 Jeffries, Drake JR Mattoon 6' 0.0" 3
7 Kremer, Mitchell SO Mattoon 5' 10.0" 2
8 Line, Kody SO Effingham 5' 8.0" 1
9 Johnson, Akeel FR Centralia -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrissey, Alec SO Effingham 12' 6.0" 10
2 Black, Dayton FR Charleston 12' 0.0" 8
3 Vasquez, Drew SR Effingham 12' 0.0" 6
4 Eastin, Drew SR Mattoon 11' 0.0" 5
5 Huynh, Huy SR Champaign Central 11' 0.0" 4
6 Frick, Ethan SO Marion 10' 0.0" 2.5
7 Tufte, Jack SR Champaign Central 10' 0.0" 2.5
8 Stricklin, Tristan SO Marion 10' 0.0" 0.5
9 Stearns, Micah SR Urbana 10' 0.0" 0.5
10 Hughes, Isaiah JR Charleston 9' 6.0"
11 Meyer, John FR Mattoon 8' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Darryl SR Marion 22' 1.0" 10
2 Smith, Michael JR Mattoon 20' 9.5" 8
3 Johnson, Jerome SR Centralia 20' 2.5" 6
4 Reeves, Dorian SR Centralia 19' 9.0" 5
5 Edwards, Devin SO Champaign Central 18' 10.0" 4
6 Brown, Michael SO Mattoon 18' 7.5" 3
7 Amerson, Titus JR MacArthur 18' 5.0" 2
8 Kinell, Dylan FR Marion 18' 4.75" 1
9 Hill, Terrance SO Effingham 18' 0.0"
10 Carter, Jaimin JR Urbana 17' 11.5"
11 Brady, Keagan FR Charleston 17' 9.0"
12 Roberson, Khalil FR Decatur Eisenhower 17' 8.5"
13 Schultz, Ben FR Champaign Central 17' 5.0"
14 Hendrix, Matt FR Charleston 17' 3.25"
15 Small, Amario SR MacArthur 17' 3.0"
16 Nance, Shelbert JR Urbana 17' 2.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jeffries, Drake JR Mattoon 42' 0.0" 10
2 Whitehorn, Trevell JR Marion 41' 9.0" 8
3 Thomas, Eric JR Decatur Eisenhower 41' 4.75" 6
4 Reeves, Dorian SR Centralia 40' 2.5" 5
5 Stephens, Dalton JR Mattoon 40' 0.0" 4
6 Edwards, Devin SO Champaign Central 39' 2.25" 3
7 Small, Amario SR MacArthur 38' 11.0" 2
8 Miller, Jacob SO Effingham 38' 1.0" 1
9 McWilliams, Tyreek SR Urbana 37' 10.0"
10 Richardson, Anfernee SO MacArthur 37' 8.0"
11 Rojo, Aziel SR Marion 36' 11.75"
12 Schultz, Ben FR Champaign Central 36' 10.75"
13 Rhodes, Tristen SR Effingham 36' 10.0"
14 Chavez, Tony JR Charleston 36' 3.0"
15 Al-Nurridin, Salat SR Decatur Eisenhower 34' 10.25"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bunting, Jack JR Marion 53' 9.0" 10
2 Sullivan, Tucker JR Marion 50' 6.0" 8
3 Burris, Brandon SO Decatur Eisenhower 48' 9.5" 6
4 Kennel, Bart SR Mattoon 47' 4.0" 5
5 Alli, Ben JR Centralia 44' 3.5" 4
6 Schniederjon, Frank SO Effingham 41' 5.0" 3
7 Williams, Javon SO Centralia 36' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fredrick, Bryce JR Charleston 41' 2.0" 2
2 Gunn, Dylan SO Champaign Central 38' 7.5" 1
3 Gilbert, Tony JR Charleston 37' 10.0"
4 Cobb, Santies SO Urbana 36' 3.5"
5 Hasty, Braden SO Effingham 36' 0.0"
6 Buttlar, Josh SR Champaign Central 34' 2.5"
7 Griffin, Levi SR Mattoon 33' 6.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barringer, Spencer FR Charleston 108' 5.0"
2 Nance, Shelbert JR Urbana 106' 4.0"
3 Schniederjon, Frank SO Effingham 104' 11.0"
4 Gunn, Dylan SO Champaign Central 94' 11.0"
5 Gilbert, Tony JR Charleston 92' 9.0"
6 Buttlar, Josh SR Champaign Central 84' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kennel, Bart SR Mattoon 145' 1.0" 10
2 Drury, Aaron SR Marion 144' 1.0" 8
3 Sullivan, Tucker JR Marion 137' 1.0" 6
4 Thaxton, Drew JR Decatur Eisenhower 134' 11.0" 5
5 Fox, Jr, Arnold SO Urbana 131' 6.0" 4
6 Burris, Brandon SO Decatur Eisenhower 126' 2.0" 3
7 Alli, Ben JR Centralia 121' 11.0" 2
8 Schutte, Ben SO Effingham 118' 0.0" 1
9 Williams, Javon SO Centralia 109' 2.0"