CAM HS Meet 3/28/16

Scores:
Men's Score
Sangamon Valley83
Macon Meridian67
Clinton55
Central A & M28
 
Women's Score
Central A & M115
Clinton58
Macon Meridian49
Sangamon Valley28

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rich, Sam FR Clinton 13.40
2 Castillo, Nick FR Clinton 14.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gamsby, Aaron JR Clinton 13.06 1
2 McCoy, Gus FR Central A & M 13.11
3 Hintz, Nick FR Clinton 13.43
4 Richards, Bailyn FR Clinton 13.76
5 Stanton, Josh FR Sangamon Valley 14.57
6 Hoffman, Zion FR Clinton 15.07
7 Winebrinner, Justin FR Clinton 15.63
8 Horn, Trent FR Clinton 17.75
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Santonio SO Sangamon Valley 12.25 6
2 Royce, Wyatt JR Sangamon Valley 12.29 4
3 Schinzler, Luke JR Central A & M 12.47 3
4 Brown, Marshall SO Macon Meridian 12.50 2
5 Highley, Nathan JR Sangamon Valley 12.77
6 Bumgardner, Chance SO Sangamon Valley 13.32
7 Fonner, Blake SR Macon Meridian 14.24
8 Litteral, Spencer SO Macon Meridian 15.84

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richards, Bailyn FR Clinton 27.89
2 Castillo, Nick FR Clinton 31.22
3 Riva, Jake SO Clinton 32.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fenton, Cord FR Central A & M 25.99
2 Smith, Ian JR Macon Meridian 27.11 1
3 Rich, Sam FR Clinton 27.40
4 Westfall, Seth SO Clinton 28.83
5 Minnot, Yeager FR Central A & M 28.86
6 Fonner, Blake SR Macon Meridian 29.41
7 Stanton, Josh FR Sangamon Valley 31.32
8 Litteral, Spencer SO Macon Meridian 32.42
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Santonio SO Sangamon Valley 24.66 6
2 Black, Riley SO Central A & M 24.87 4
3 Schinzler, Luke JR Central A & M 25.36 3
4 Reed, Dylan SO Macon Meridian 25.74 2
5 Bumgardner, Chance SO Sangamon Valley 27.58
6 Dunn, Reilly JR Macon Meridian 28.01
7 Ireland, Ziak SO Macon Meridian 28.54
8 Hoffman, Zion FR Clinton 30.51

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fenton, Cord FR Central A & M 55.45 2
2 Johnson, Kyle SO Clinton 59.63
3 Hintz, Nick FR Clinton 1:03.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Santonio SO Sangamon Valley 53.20 6
2 Baker, Drake SR Macon Meridian 53.77 4
3 Brown, Marshall SO Macon Meridian 55.38 3
4 Martin, Johnny SO Sangamon Valley 58.72 1
5 Johnson, Austin JR Clinton 1:00.57
6 Johnson, Kaleb SO Clinton 1:00.86
7 Coy, Chance SO Clinton 1:03.16

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Drake SR Macon Meridian 2:07.71 6
2 Kaufman, Levi JR Clinton 2:15.18 4
3 Solano, Michael JR Sangamon Valley 2:17.89 3
4 Stewart, Boston FR Sangamon Valley 2:19.42 2
5 Shobe, Luke SO Clinton 2:20.72 1
6 Day, Colton SR Macon Meridian 2:32.32
7 Pickel, Bailee SO Sangamon Valley 2:32.80
8 Minnot, Yeager FR Central A & M 2:35.90
9 Pocklington, Jace FR Sangamon Valley 2:38.57
10 Thompson, Gabe FR Macon Meridian 2:40.59
11 McLeroy, Lucas FR Central A & M 2:46.10
12 Baker, Dylan FR Macon Meridian 2:53.52
13 Elliot, Patton SO Central A & M 3:04.58
14 Trianna, Tyler JR Macon Meridian -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Durbin, Nate SO Macon Meridian 5:00.28 6
2 Harrold, JT JR Clinton 5:08.28 4
3 Fabris, Isaac JR Clinton 5:22.02 3
4 Steiner, Ian JR Sangamon Valley 5:27.11 2
5 Trianna, Tyler JR Macon Meridian 5:42.49 1
6 Haage, David FR Sangamon Valley 5:43.76
7 Kantor, Kyler FR Macon Meridian 5:54.14
8 Badgley, Blake JR Sangamon Valley 6:08.09
9 Thompson, Gabe FR Macon Meridian 6:21.45
10 McLeroy, Lucas FR Central A & M 6:27.76

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunn, Reilly JR Macon Meridian 11:58.61 6
2 Haage, David FR Sangamon Valley 12:10.51 4
3 Badgley, Blake JR Sangamon Valley 12:58.56 3

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sams, Aaron SR Clinton 19.77 6
2 Baczkowski, Jacob SO Central A & M 20.20 4
3 Carroll, Stone FR Macon Meridian 20.25 3
4 Dooley, Timmy SR Sangamon Valley 20.64 2
5 Rasmussen, Tyler JR Sangamon Valley 27.01 1
6 Babcock, Cole SR Macon Meridian -

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baczkowski, Jacob SO Central A & M 50.95 6
2 Carroll, Stone FR Macon Meridian 52.93 4
3 Dooley, Timmy SR Sangamon Valley 53.06 3
4 Babcock, Cole SR Macon Meridian -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Austin JR Clinton 11' 6.0" 6
2 Johnson, Kaleb SO Clinton 8' 6.0" 4

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Royce, Wyatt JR Sangamon Valley 18' 6.25" 6
2 Rauch, Austin SO Clinton 18' 5.0" 4
3 Johnson, Kyle SO Clinton 16' 7.0" 3
4 Highley, Nathan JR Sangamon Valley 16' 6.0" 2
5 Bumgardner, Chance SO Sangamon Valley 16' 4.0"
6 Dunn, Reilly JR Macon Meridian 16' 0.5" 1
7 Carroll, Stone FR Macon Meridian 14' 8.25"
8 Cromwell, Andrew SO Macon Meridian 14' 7.0"
9 Coy, Chance SO Clinton 14' 6.25"
10 Wade, Connor SR Sangamon Valley -
11 Getz, Cameron SO Macon Meridian -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Underwood, Collin SR Clinton 37' 3.0" 4
2 Palmer, Torre FR Central A & M 31' 5.0"
3 Medler, Jerit FR Central A & M 30' 5.0"
4 Horn, Trent FR Clinton 27' 0.0"
5 Winebrinner, Justin FR Clinton 26' 11.0"
6 Riva, Jake SO Clinton 26' 10.0"
7 Ritz, Zayne SR Sangamon Valley 26' 4.0"
8 Castillo, Nick FR Clinton 24' 5.0"
9 Lascody, Lee SO Sangamon Valley 23' 8.0"
10 Seifert, Owen FR Central A & M 21' 2.5"
11 Eickhoff, Drew SO Macon Meridian -
12 Bowman, Blake SO Macon Meridian -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Renfro, Judah SR Macon Meridian 39' 1.5" 6
2 Westfall, Seth SO Clinton 36' 2.0" 3
3 Gamsby, Aaron JR Clinton 36' 0.5"
4 Keller, Levi FR Macon Meridian 35' 2.0" 2
5 Doss, Spencer SO Macon Meridian 34' 9.0"
6 Denton, Peyton JR Central A & M 33' 2.5" 1
7 Ireland, Ziak SO Macon Meridian 31' 9.5"
8 Peters, Steve JR Sangamon Valley 31' 3.0"
9 Manion, Seth JR Sangamon Valley 30' 11.5"
10 Morrell, Ried SO Central A & M 30' 0.0"
11 Callarman, Devin SR Sangamon Valley 28' 7.5"
12 Wilhelm, Gabe JR Sangamon Valley 28' 2.0"
13 Gonzalez, Marcello SO Sangamon Valley -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gamsby, Aaron JR Clinton 88' 9.0"
2 Palmer, Torre FR Central A & M 87' 4.0"
3 Peters, Steve JR Sangamon Valley 78' 1.0"
4 Pickel, Bailee SO Sangamon Valley 77' 6.0"
5 Winebrinner, Justin FR Clinton 74' 4.0"
6 Riva, Jake SO Clinton 66' 10.5"
7 Callarman, Devin SR Sangamon Valley 64' 9.0"
8 Seifert, Owen FR Central A & M 58' 5.5"
9 Lascody, Lee SO Sangamon Valley 57' 9.5"
10 Ritz, Zayne SR Sangamon Valley 56' 9.5"
11 Horn, Trent FR Clinton 47' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Underwood, Collin SR Clinton 128' 5.0" 6
2 Manion, Seth JR Sangamon Valley 122' 5.5" 4
3 Black, Riley SO Central A & M 110' 1.0" 3
4 Westfall, Seth SO Clinton 102' 9.0" 2
5 Keller, Levi FR Macon Meridian 92' 6.5" 1
6 Renfro, Judah SR Macon Meridian 89' 0.5"
7 Doss, Spencer SO Macon Meridian 84' 0.0"
8 Denton, Peyton JR Central A & M 79' 1.5"
9 Gonzalez, Marcello SO Sangamon Valley -
10 Wargel, Landon JR Clinton -

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sams, Taryn SO Central A & M 14.23
2 Hale, Maggie FR Macon Meridian 14.69 2
3 Kern, Tennyson SO Clinton 15.40
4 Myers, Kami SO Sangamon Valley 16.06
5 Cernich, Lydia SR Sangamon Valley 16.16
6 Simmons, Sarai FR Macon Meridian 16.72
7 Kelley, Makayla FR Sangamon Valley 17.20
8 Osorio, Amairani FR Clinton 17.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newingham, Isabella SR Macon Meridian 13.55 6
2 Meyer, Emma JR Central A & M 13.82 4
3 Hilton, Abigail SR Central A & M 14.19 3
4 Maples, Mikah SR Central A & M 14.22
5 Cole, Gabby JR Central A & M 14.80
6 Mann, Abby SO Sangamon Valley 15.09 1
7 Pruser, Riley FR Clinton 15.16
8 Henson, Gillian FR Clinton 15.19

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maples, Mikah SR Central A & M 29.81 1
2 Cernich, Lydia SR Sangamon Valley 33.53
3 Kelley, Makayla FR Sangamon Valley 36.20
4 Hale, Maggie FR Macon Meridian -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pruser, Riley FR Clinton 29.76
2 Henson, Gillian FR Clinton 30.86
3 Dennis, Ashley FR Sangamon Valley 31.39
4 Green, Jackie FR Clinton 31.61
5 Hilton, Trinity SO Central A & M 32.23
6 Simmons, Sarai FR Macon Meridian 33.22
7 Lane, Kasey SR Sangamon Valley 33.35
8 Osorio, Amairani FR Clinton 37.40
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lovett, Betsy SR Clinton 27.00 6
2 Meyer, Emma JR Central A & M 28.15 4
3 Newingham, Isabella SR Macon Meridian 28.37 3
4 Hayden, Kaitlin SR Clinton 28.73 2
5 Werts, Maggie SO Clinton 29.25

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Millie SO Clinton 1:08.25 6
2 Hale, Maggie FR Macon Meridian 1:09.27 4
3 Hilton, Trinity SO Central A & M 1:12.30 3
4 Stevens, Maddie FR Clinton 1:12.84 2
5 Benton, Olivia FR Clinton 1:15.31
6 Stark, Audrey FR Clinton 1:26.97
7 Fought, Katie FR Clinton 1:32.36
8 Budd, Sydney FR Sangamon Valley -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Allison FR Macon Meridian 2:55.22 6
2 Merrifield, Kinsey FR Central A & M 2:55.26 4
3 Garrett, Olivia SO Sangamon Valley 2:59.74 3
4 Koerber, Paula JR Central A & M 3:03.42 2
5 Wertz, Emma SO Clinton 3:04.78 1
6 Morgan, Brittany SR Sangamon Valley 3:16.41
7 Morse, Alaina FR Central A & M 3:20.87
8 Dudljevic, Sara JR Central A & M 3:21.18
9 Budd, Sydney FR Sangamon Valley -

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Allison FR Macon Meridian 6:37.97 6
2 Garrett, Olivia SO Sangamon Valley 6:46.03 4
3 Forlines, Erin FR Central A & M 6:47.20 3
4 Collins, Channing FR Central A & M 6:57.94 2
5 Morgan, Brittany SR Sangamon Valley 7:51.20 1

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sloan, Salena SR Central A & M 12:33.33 6
2 Forlines, Erin FR Central A & M 14:53.72 4

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Villanueva, Kaitlin JR Central A & M 18.56 6
2 Virden, Haylee FR Central A & M 20.91 4
3 Dooley, Ryan SR Central A & M -

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Forlines, Abby JR Central A & M 54.18 6
2 Hilton, Abigail SR Central A & M 55.41 4
3 Wetzel, Hannah JR Macon Meridian 58.91 3
4 Lane, Kasey SR Sangamon Valley 1:09.93 2

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Durbin, Brenah FR Central A & M 4' 10.0" 6
2 Forlines, Abby JR Central A & M 4' 4.0" 4
3 Beckett, Laura SO Central A & M -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lovett, Betsy SR Clinton 12' 0.0" 6
2 Meyer, Emma JR Central A & M 9' 6.0" 4
3 Cole, Gabby JR Central A & M 8' 0.0" 3
4 Stark, Audrey FR Clinton 6' 6.0" 2
5 Green, Jackie FR Clinton 6' 0.0"
6 Henson, Gillian FR Clinton -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pruser, Riley FR Clinton 14' 8.25" 6
2 Fitzpatrick, Hayley SO Sangamon Valley 13' 11.25" 4
3 Werts, Maggie SO Clinton 13' 5.0" 3
4 Hill, Megan SO Macon Meridian 12' 7.0" 2
5 Dennis, Ashley FR Sangamon Valley 12' 4.0" 1
6 Kelley, Makayla FR Sangamon Valley 9' 2.0"
7 Landrus, Kaity FR Macon Meridian -
8 Smith, Abby FR Macon Meridian -
9 Moore, Savanah FR Clinton -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Emma JR Central A & M 31' 4.5" 6
2 Villanueva, Kaitlin JR Central A & M 30' 3.0" 4
3 Newingham, Isabella SR Macon Meridian 29' 9.25" 3
4 Fitzpatrick, Hayley SO Sangamon Valley 28' 0.5" 2

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kern, Tennyson SO Clinton 24' 0.0"
2 David, Abby SO Sangamon Valley 23' 2.5"
3 Kallenbach, McKenzie SO Macon Meridian 23' 1.0"
4 Rout , Mckenzie JR Sangamon Valley 21' 11.0"
5 Hunter, Hailey SO Central A & M 20' 0.0"
6 Cernich, Johanna FR Sangamon Valley 17' 2.5"
7 Solano, Ashley SO Sangamon Valley 15' 10.5"
8 Osorio, Amairani FR Clinton 15' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maples, Mikah SR Central A & M 39' 0.0" 6
2 Dunn, Allie FR Central A & M 32' 11.5" 4
3 Workman, Claudia FR Clinton 30' 2.0" 3
4 Fought, Katie FR Clinton 26' 1.0" 2
5 Gaither, Camile SO Macon Meridian 25' 10.5" 1
6 Shuster, Delaney JR Central A & M 24' 4.0"
7 Stark, Audrey FR Clinton 23' 9.5"
8 Sheumaker, Virginia FR Macon Meridian 21' 7.5"
9 Wright, Shae JR Clinton -

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kallenbach, McKenzie SO Macon Meridian 67' 8.5" 3
2 Stark, Audrey FR Clinton 62' 8.0" 1
3 Fought, Katie FR Clinton 53' 6.0"
4 Gaither, Camile SO Macon Meridian 51' 7.5"
5 Sheumaker, Virginia FR Macon Meridian 47' 10.5"
6 Osorio, Amairani FR Clinton 39' 2.0"
7 Solano, Ashley SO Sangamon Valley 35' 9.5"
8 Moore, Savanah FR Clinton -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maples, Mikah SR Central A & M 132' 10.0" 6
2 Workman, Claudia FR Clinton 74' 6.0" 4
3 Dunn, Allie FR Central A & M 66' 11.5" 2
4 Shuster, Delaney JR Central A & M 63' 4.0"
5 Kern, Tennyson SO Clinton 61' 11.5"
6 Rout , Mckenzie JR Sangamon Valley 54' 6.5"
7 Hunter, Hailey SO Central A & M 51' 3.0"
8 Cernich, Johanna FR Sangamon Valley 36' 9.5"