RIHS 7-School

Scores:
Men's Score
Rushville-Industry160.5
Havana123.5
Carthage107
Beardstown85.5
Virginia43
Winchester22.5
Lewistown21
 
Women's Score
Rushville-Industry154
Carthage149
Winchester68
Havana60
Beardstown55
Lewistown40
Virginia38

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, unkown SR Havana 14.06
2 Daniel, Dillon SO Winchester 14.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Travelstead, Nathan JR Virginia 11.95 3
2 Allen, Austin SR Rushville-Industry 12.34
3 Ameganvi, John JR Beardstown 12.35 2
4 Gillis, Jacob SR Winchester 12.39 1
5 Andrews, Dalton FR Virginia 13.09
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKee, Carson JR Carthage 10.96 10
2 Hynek, Rylan SR Rushville-Industry 11.03 8
3 Buckner, David JR Rushville-Industry 11.16 6
4 Job, Levi JR Virginia 11.34 4
5 Dometien, Murphy JR Beardstown 12.41
6 Peacock, Christian SR Carthage 12.88

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chavez, Anthony SO Beardstown 25.98 6
2 Smith, Hunter SR Havana 27.29 3
3 Andersson, Oskari SR Havana 27.38
4 Daniel, Dillon SO Winchester 32.75 2
5 Atwood, Jared SO Virginia 35.50 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schoonover, Will SR Havana 23.40 10
2 Makolo, Gedeon JR Rushville-Industry 23.77 8
3 Dometien, Murphy JR Beardstown 26.88 4

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carey, Brad SR Rushville-Industry 57.70 6
2 Drane, Drew SO Beardstown 57.88 4
3 Street, Harley FR Rushville-Industry 59.13 3
4 Payne, Bryce FR Carthage 1:07.44
5 Bridgewater, Logan JR Virginia 1:12.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schoonover, Will SR Havana 54.12 10
2 Schmidt, Blake FR Havana 55.43 8
3 Stevens, John Henry FR Havana 58.69
4 Kirkham, Cayden SO Carthage 59.94 2
5 Goodrich, Issac JR Rushville-Industry 1:00.10
6 Chavez, Froylan FR Beardstown 1:01.21 1

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lemon, Dawson FR Virginia 2:38.27 2
2 Tate, Kole FR Virginia 2:39.03 1
3 Whitlow, Zach SR Havana 2:40.74
4 Gallengos, Hugo FR Virginia 2:46.10
5 Costa, Pedro SR Havana 3:04.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kasanga, Serge JR Beardstown 2:11.35 10
2 Bryan, Jacob SO Carthage 2:16.56 8
3 Moore, Dalton SR Rushville-Industry 2:21.10 6
4 Mukeba, Joseph SR Beardstown 2:24.87 4
5 Seaver, Zach JR Rushville-Industry 2:28.81 3
6 Thompson, Quenten SR Rushville-Industry 2:32.25

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snider, David FR Havana 0.01 10
2 Davidson, Conner FR Rushville-Industry 0.02 8
3 Canton, Tony SR Beardstown 0.03 6
4 Peacock, Matt FR Carthage 0.04 4
5 Whitlow, Zach SR Havana 0.05 3
6 Homan, Cameron SO Havana 0.06

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snider, David FR Havana 11:01.06 10
2 Davidson, Conner FR Rushville-Industry 11:51.03 8
3 Cortez, Jose SR Beardstown 15:00.03 6

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunker, Jeff SR Havana 15.81 10
2 Longley, Levi JR Virginia 16.83 8
3 Riddle, Isaac SO Beardstown 17.75 6
4 Miller, Kyler JR Virginia 18.51 4
5 Dimmitt, Tyler FR Rushville-Industry 18.81 3
6 Krohe, Dylan JR Rushville-Industry 19.98 2

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Austin FR Winchester 54.44 3
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Artman, Connor SO Carthage 41.56 10
2 Dunker, Jeff SR Havana 43.66 8
3 Longley, Levi JR Virginia 46.17 6
4 Grainger, Chase JR Carthage 46.84 4

Men's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rushville-Industry A , ,
,
44.66 10
2 Havana A , ,
,
47.18 8
3 Virginia A , ,
,
49.33 6
4 Beardstown A , ,
,
49.51 4
5 Winchester A , ,
,
52.67 3

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rushville-Industry A , ,
,
1:34.75 10
2 Carthage A , ,
,
1:41.84 8
3 Beardstown A , ,
,
1:44.60 6
4 Havana A , ,
,
1:50.39 4
5 Winchester A , ,
,
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Winchester A , ,
,
3:48.06 10
2 Beardstown A , ,
,
3:50.42 8

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rushville-Industry A , ,
,
9:28.50 10
2 Carthage A , ,
,
9:29.78 8
3 Beardstown A , ,
,
9:36.53 6
4 Havana A , ,
,
11:36.78 4

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gallengos, Hugo FR Virginia -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norman, Jace JR Carthage 6' 5.0" 10
2 Trout, Aden SO Carthage 5' 10.0" 8
3 Dunker, Jeff SR Havana 5' 6.0" 6
4 Smith, Hunter SR Havana 5' 4.0" 3.5
5 Young, Austin FR Winchester 5' 4.0" 3.5
6 Keyembe, Cyrille JR Rushville-Industry 5' 2.0" 1.5
7 Kasanga, Serge JR Beardstown 5' 2.0" 1.5
8 Krohe, Dylan JR Rushville-Industry 5' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carey, Brad SR Rushville-Industry 10' 9.0" 10
2 Riddle, Isaac SO Beardstown 10' 9.0" 8
3 Grigsby, Mason FR Lewistown 9' 3.0" 6
4 Phillips, Andrew FR Rushville-Industry 9' 3.0" 4
5 Thomas, Ken FR Lewistown 7' 9.0" 3
6 Street, Harley FR Rushville-Industry 8' 9.0"
7 Drane, Drew SO Beardstown 7' 9.0" 2

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Artman, Connor SO Carthage 21' 3.0" 10
2 Schoonover, Will SR Havana 19' 5.5" 8
3 Buckner, Basil SO Rushville-Industry 18' 9.5" 6
4 McKee, Carson JR Carthage 18' 4.0" 4
5 Caudle, Cameron JR Rushville-Industry 17' 5.0" 3
6 Travelstead, Nathan JR Virginia 17' 1.0" 2
7 Miller, Kyler JR Virginia 16' 8.0" 1
8 Taylor, Austin SO Lewistown 16' 6.0"
9 Sprague, Lucas SR Winchester 16' 5.0"
10 Stevens, John Henry FR Havana 16' 3.5"
11 Ameganvi, John JR Beardstown 15' 4.0"
12 Ferguson, Brayden FR Lewistown 15' 2.0"
13 Canton, Tony SR Beardstown 14' 7.0"
14 Gravitt, Kyle FR Lewistown 11' 6.0"
15 Atwood, Jared SO Virginia 10' 7.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grainger, Chase JR Carthage 37' 3.5" 10
2 Kline, Ben SO Lewistown 36' 1.5" 8
3 Lawani, Nader SO Rushville-Industry 35' 6.0" 6
4 Miller, Kyler JR Virginia 35' 3.0" 4
5 Caudle, Cameron JR Rushville-Industry 34' 1.5" 3
6 Harmening, Chance JR Havana 33' 9.0" 2
7 Allen, Austin SR Rushville-Industry 33' 2.5"
8 Travelstead, Nathan JR Virginia 32' 11.5" 1
9 Mayberry, Logan SO Lewistown 32' 6.0"
10 Canton, Tony SR Beardstown 30' 3.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Nick SR Rushville-Industry 49' 6.0" 10
2 Plater, Manning SR Rushville-Industry 49' 1.0" 8
3 Peacock, Christian SR Carthage 44' 1.0" 6
4 Jones, Dalton JR Havana 41' 9.0" 4
5 Kunkel, Jakob JR Rushville-Industry 38' 8.0"
6 Boggs, Seth JR Lewistown 37' 9.0" 3
7 Kunkel, Jordan JR Rushville-Industry 37' 8.0"
8 Dye, Jon SR Havana 36' 6.0" 2
9 Kline, Will SR Lewistown 35' 7.0" 1
10 Staton, Dalton SO Havana 35' 5.0"
11 Coulter, Tanner FR Carthage 35' 0.0"
12 Hand, Kyle SO Lewistown 34' 1.0"
13 Winkler, Dalton SR Lewistown 32' 11.0"
14 Clayton, Blake FR Winchester 31' 2.0"
15 Duckwieler, Ty SO Beardstown 30' 10.0"
16 Bailey, AJ FR Winchester 28' 5.0"
17 Tate, Kole FR Virginia 24' 8.0"
18 Ronquillo, Irvink SR Beardstown 20' 8.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Plater, Manning SR Rushville-Industry 145' 0.0" 10
2 Kunkel, Jordan JR Rushville-Industry 115' 6.0" 8
3 Staton, Dalton SO Havana 110' 0.0" 6
4 Howard, Nick SR Rushville-Industry 107' 4.0"
5 Jones, Dalton JR Havana 105' 11.0" 4
6 Jackson, Ty FR Carthage 102' 8.0" 3
7 Kunkel, Jakob JR Rushville-Industry 98' 3.0"
8 Peacock, Christian SR Carthage 94' 5.0" 2
9 Duckwieler, Ty SO Beardstown 89' 2.0" 1
10 Munson, Sawyer SO Lewistown 87' 1.0"
11 Winkler, Dalton SR Lewistown 86' 9.0"
12 Dye, Jon SR Havana 86' 3.0"
13 Bailey, AJ FR Winchester 72' 7.0"
14 Ronquillo, Irvink SR Beardstown 47' 4.0"
15 Hand, Kyle SO Lewistown -

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stambaugh, Faith FR Havana 14.59 4
2 Reynolds, Chloe FR Virginia 15.55
3 Altman, Brynn SO Winchester 15.84 1
4 Rodriguez, Ashley FR Beardstown 16.06
5 Ballard, Lydia FR Winchester 16.31
6 Risasi, Lisa SR Rushville-Industry 16.41
7 Djamba, Prodie SR Rushville-Industry 16.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grotts, Brianna JR Carthage 13.44 10
2 Musch, Mackenzie SR Virginia 13.94 8
3 Bunfill, Ally SR Virginia 14.41 6
4 Billingsley, Grace FR Rushville-Industry 14.68 3
5 Trujillo, Karina SO Beardstown 15.16 2

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tavarez, Leslie FR Beardstown 35.38
2 Shoemaker, Keanna JR Carthage 36.54
3 Risasi, Lisa SR Rushville-Industry 36.65
4 Djamba, Prodie SR Rushville-Industry 37.36
5 Ballard, Lydia FR Winchester 38.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaufmann, Annika FR Winchester 28.30 10
2 Doolin, Grace JR Rushville-Industry 30.76 8
3 Ramirez, Aleishka SO Beardstown 30.99 6
4 Musch, Mackenzie SR Virginia 31.84 4
5 Bunfill, Ally SR Virginia 32.83 3
6 Stambaugh, Faith FR Havana 34.33 2
7 Altman, Brynn SO Winchester 34.56 1

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reynolds, Chloe FR Virginia 1:13.95 2
2 Maltby, Heaven SO Beardstown 1:17.91
3 Walker, Zoey FR Virginia 1:37.56
4 Billingsley, Grace FR Rushville-Industry 1:59.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grotts, Brianna JR Carthage 1:05.07 10
2 Gilmore, Haley SR Havana 1:07.38 8
3 Lashmett, Maddie SO Winchester 1:09.60 6
4 Combs, Cheyenne SO Beardstown 1:13.66 4
5 Specketer, Tori SR Havana 1:13.87 3
6 Shelts, Payton FR Rushville-Industry 1:17.59 1
7 Wilson, Sara SO Rushville-Industry 1:19.44

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brodie, Mariah SR Carthage 2:26.03 10
2 Williams, Angel SO Havana 2:53.78 8
3 Lashmett, Allie FR Winchester 3:01.14 6
4 Ingles, Hannah JR Rushville-Industry 3:10.25 4
5 Link, Abbie JR Virginia 3:15.31 3
6 Mukaba, Noella SO Beardstown 3:19.43 2
7 Hart, Gretchen SR Winchester 3:39.31 1
8 Oliva, Candy FR Carthage 4:04.53

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brodie, Mariah SR Carthage 0.01 10
2 Garnett, Carly SR Carthage 0.02 8
3 Devlin, Ashley SR Winchester 0.03 6
4 Bedwell, Kiah FR Rushville-Industry 0.04 4
5 Towery, Taylor SR Beardstown 0.05 3
6 Wooldridge, Kristin SR Rushville-Industry 0.06 2
7 Link, Abbie JR Virginia 0.07 1
8 Young, Whitney SO Carthage 0.08

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garnett, Carly SR Carthage 12:40.81 10
2 Brodie, Mariah SR Carthage 12:50.00 8
3 Bedwell, Kiah FR Rushville-Industry 14:34.03 6
4 Perry, McKenzee SO Beardstown 15:36.46 4

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Helmich, Hannah FR Virginia 19.69 1
2 Fields, Skylynn SO Beardstown 25.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Artman, Kailee FR Carthage 17.00 10
2 Orwig, Kailey SO Rushville-Industry 17.16 8
3 Briney, Gracie JR Rushville-Industry 17.65 6
4 Prater, Kaylyn JR Havana 18.53 4
5 Weder, Darcie FR Winchester 19.48 3
6 Quinlan, Quia FR Havana 19.63 2
7 Pence, Courtney SR Winchester 20.43

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sholl, Annie SO Carthage 1:04.00 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Artman, Kailee FR Carthage 52.25 10
2 Orwig, Kailey SO Rushville-Industry 53.12 8
3 Briney, Gracie JR Rushville-Industry 53.69 6
4 Prater, Kaylyn JR Havana 54.62 4
5 Helmich, Hannah FR Virginia 56.95 3
6 Quinlan, Quia FR Havana 58.23 2

Women's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Carthage A , ,
,
53.87 10
2 Winchester A , ,
,
54.67 8
3 Rushville-Industry A , ,
,
56.34 6
4 Havana A , ,
,
57.41 4
5 Virginia A , ,
,
59.00 3
6 Beardstown A , ,
,
1:00.18 2

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Winchester A , ,
,
1:59.26 10
2 Rushville-Industry A , ,
,
2:03.00 8
3 Carthage A , ,
,
2:09.00 6
4 Beardstown A , ,
,
-

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Carthage A , ,
,
4:38.31 10
2 Havana A , ,
,
4:46.53 8
3 Rushville-Industry A , ,
,
4:54.13 6
4 Beardstown A , ,
,
5:27.89 4

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Carthage A , ,
,
12:53.61 10
2 Rushville-Industry A , ,
,
13:20.43 8

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ward, Madeline SR Rushville-Industry 5' 0.0" 10
2 Sellars, Lauren FR Winchester 4' 10.0" 8
3 Welker, Josie JR Lewistown 4' 8.0" 6
4 Reynolds, Chloe FR Virginia 4' 8.0" 4
5 Hampton, Lexi SO Lewistown 4' 6.0" 3
6 Young, Whitney SO Carthage 4' 2.0" 2
7 Billingsley, Grace FR Rushville-Industry 4' 0.0" 1
8 Olin, Paige SR Carthage 4' 0.0"
9 Shoemaker, Keanna JR Carthage -
10 Cox, Izzy JR Winchester -
11 Towery, Taylor SR Beardstown -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Plumer, Madison SR Rushville-Industry 7' 9.0" 10
2 Orwig, Kailey SO Rushville-Industry 7' 3.0" 8
3 Rodriguez, Priscila SO Beardstown 7' 3.0" 6
4 Huff, Rhiana SR Lewistown 6' 9.0" 4
5 Combs, Cheyenne SO Beardstown 6' 3.0" 3

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quinlan, Quia FR Havana 13' 5.0" 10
2 Makolo, Jemima SO Rushville-Industry 13' 1.0" 8
3 Arendt, Tierra SO Lewistown 12' 6.5" 6
4 Pence, Courtney SR Winchester 12' 5.0" 4
5 Davis, Shelby FR Rushville-Industry 11' 3.0" 3
6 Trujillo, Karina SO Beardstown 11' 2.5" 2
7 Towery, Tara SR Beardstown 10' 4.0" 1
8 Sholl, Annie SO Carthage 9' 4.5"
9 Lashmett, Maddie SO Winchester 8' 7.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayberry, Baylee FR Lewistown 32' 4.0" 10
2 Baker, Alexis SO Beardstown 27' 1.0" 8
3 Carlock, Regan SR Beardstown 26' 11.0" 6
4 Davis, Shelby FR Rushville-Industry 24' 4.5" 4
5 Pence, Courtney SR Winchester -
6 Kaufmann, Annika FR Winchester -
7 Payne, Aspen FR Carthage -
8 Olin, Paige SR Carthage -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lamb, Ellie FR Rushville-Industry 37' 6.0" 10
2 McElroy, Megan SR Carthage 32' 10.0" 8
3 Szykulski, Alexis JR Carthage 29' 11.5" 6
4 Crum, Addi SO Rushville-Industry 27' 10.0" 4
5 Frost, Ally FR Winchester 27' 6.5" 3
6 Gerber, Nicky SO Lewistown 27' 4.0" 2
7 Briney, Sarah SO Rushville-Industry 26' 11.0"
8 Ash, Noelle FR Havana 25' 5.0" 1
9 Bennett, Morgan SR Lewistown 24' 8.5"
10 Bennett, Paige FR Lewistown 23' 7.0"
11 Coats, Allison JR Virginia 22' 9.0"
12 Jackson, Hayley FR Beardstown 21' 9.0"
13 Prather, Alexa SR Rushville-Industry 21' 3.5"
14 Walker, Zoey FR Virginia 18' 9.5"
15 Gabriel, Yasmin SR Beardstown 18' 1.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McElroy, Megan SR Carthage 111' 0.0" 10
2 Lamb, Ellie FR Rushville-Industry 104' 7.0" 8
3 Bennett, Morgan SR Lewistown 93' 4.0" 6
4 Crum, Addi SO Rushville-Industry 83' 9.0" 4
5 Bennett, Paige FR Lewistown 81' 7.5" 3
6 Gerber, Nicky SO Lewistown 79' 2.5"
7 Garcia, Elizabeth FR Beardstown 70' 3.5" 2
8 Frost, Ally FR Winchester 69' 0.0" 1
9 Szykulski, Alexis JR Carthage 66' 3.0"
10 Briney, Sarah SO Rushville-Industry 65' 10.0"
11 Ash, Noelle FR Havana 65' 10.0"
12 Cox, Izzy JR Winchester 55' 5.0"
13 Large, Jeanie FR Beardstown 48' 0.0"