Illinois Top Times Indoor Championships (1A)

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abina, Fuad SR Seton Academy 23.54
2 Schoonover, Will SR Havana 23.68
3 Howard, Dillon JR Cumberland 24.07
4 Meunier, Nick SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 24.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blagrave, Garrett SR Robinson 23.20
2 Walcott, Tate FR Lexington 23.68
3 Keleher, Brandon SR Orion 23.73
4 Bianchi, Easton SO Newman Central Catholic -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rude, Brady SR Newman Central Catholic 23.07
2 Lewis, Diondre SO Warrensburg-Latham 23.40
3 Landwehr, Alex SR Wethersfield 23.54
4 King, Quinton SO Mercer County 23.62
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Jeremiah SR Collins 22.76
2 Wassell, Kahlil JR New Berlin 22.98
3 Icenogle, Connor SR Williamsville 23.03
4 McNeal, Deondre SR Orr 24.11

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skowronski, Ryan SO Shelbyville 53.78
2 Mohr, Cole JR Villa Grove 53.85
3 Heitter, Jake SR Byron 55.12
4 Harrison, Alex SR Rockridge 57.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Dillon JR Cumberland 52.93
2 Buresh, Ben SO Wethersfield 53.35
3 Meyer, Ethan SR Vandalia 53.78
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wassell, Kahlil JR New Berlin 52.02
2 McNeal, Deondre SR Orr 52.38
3 Sander, Lester SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 53.19
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilstrap, Steven SR Farmington 52.08
2 Vancil, Zach JR West Central 52.17
3 Bauer, Chris SR University (Urbana) 52.65
4 Baker, Drake SR Macon Meridian 52.85

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landon, Cory SR Carlinville 2:00.95
2 Stone, Joseph JR Newton 2:01.42
3 Plunkett, David SR Pleasant Plains 2:01.46
4 Vogel, Josiah SO Rockford Christian 2:02.45
5 Smith, Brian SR Rockford Christian 2:02.58
6 Morrow, Ethan JR Mercer County 2:02.95
7 Sarver, Chase JR Byron 2:03.54
8 Knoll, Gage JR Villa Grove 2:03.66
9 Lyons, Gabe SR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:03.71
10 Henze, Preston SR Shelbyville 2:05.43
11 Horn, David SR St. Thomas More 2:10.04

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gordon, Curtis JR Vandalia 8.26
2 Dannis, Bret SO St. Bede 8.45
3 Johnson, Zach SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 8.58
4 Boyer, Devon SR Bushnell-Prairie City 8.61
5 Miller, Trey JR Lewistown 8.69
6 Evans, Brian SR Warrensburg-Latham 8.84
7 Cozart, Antonio SR Dupo 8.84
8 Neeld, Mike JR Mercer County 8.92
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gordon, Curtis JR Vandalia 8.42
2 Miller, Trey JR Lewistown 8.55
3 Boyer, Devon SR Bushnell-Prairie City 8.64
4 Evans, Brian SR Warrensburg-Latham 8.84
5 Brewer, Jakob SR Arthur 8.98
6 Galster, Wyatt JR Byron 9.14
7 Marshall, Malik JR Winnebago 9.56
8 Henson, Brandon SO Fisher -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dannis, Bret SO St. Bede 8.49
2 Blievernicht, Noah SR Teutopolis 8.88
3 Mugele, Ryan SR Wesclin 8.95
4 McMahon, Pat SR Rockford Christian 9.10
5 Swenson, Ethan JR Mt. Olive 9.18
6 Verhulst, Jakob SR Pleasant Plains 9.51
7 Schoff, Hunter JR Bureau Valley 9.67
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Zach SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 8.62
2 Neeld, Mike JR Mercer County 8.76
3 Cozart, Antonio SR Dupo 8.81
4 Nachowicz, Cole SR St. Joseph-Ogden 9.00
5 Pullen, Turner SO Shelbyville 9.08
6 Fry, Brady SO Rockridge 9.15
7 Apple, Kiel JR Newton 9.97
8 Casper, Kyle SO Westmont 11.99

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Watseka A Teddy Bethel, Michael Hendrickson,
Lucas Lee, Drew Hagen
1:37.74
2 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley A , ,
,
1:37.84
3 St. Joseph-Ogden A , ,
,
1:38.42
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Fulton A , ,
,
1:35.76
2 Robinson A , ,
,
1:37.12
3 Rushville-Industry A Rylan Hynek, David Buckner,
Issac Goodrich, Basil Buckner
1:37.14
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Teresa A , ,
,
1:36.25
2 Villa Grove A , ,
,
1:36.75
3 Rockford Christian A , ,
,
1:36.77
4 Bishop McNamara A , ,
,
1:38.30
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mercer County A , ,
,
1:36.94
2 Carthage A Carson McKee, Connor Artman,
Jace Norman, Kyle Tanner
1:36.99
3 Wethersfield A Ben Buresh, Riley Tuthill,
James Reed, Alex Landwehr
1:37.01
4 Rockridge A , ,
,
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Dwight A , ,
,
3:35.37
2 Farmington A , ,
,
3:39.86
3 Carlinville A Jason Landon, Cory Landon,
Jacob Landon, Tyler Hughes
3:41.37
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Paxton-Buckley-Loda A , ,
,
3:35.42
2 Rockford Christian A , ,
,
3:35.90
3 Pleasant Plains A David Shultz, Luke McGraw,
Brock Brummett, David Plunkett
3:36.44
4 Shelbyville A , ,
,
3:39.07
5 St. Joseph-Ogden A , ,
,
3:40.18
6 Tremont A , ,
,
3:42.77

Men's 4 x 800m Relay Division 1   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Dwight A , ,
,
8:15.44
2 Shelbyville A , ,
,
8:21.90
3 St. Joseph-Ogden A , ,
,
8:22.98
4 Paxton-Buckley-Loda A , ,
,
8:25.27
5 Byron A Chase Sarver, Jake Heitter,
Luke Chernick, Zack Fortener
8:26.64
6 Robinson A , ,
,
8:40.56
7 Rockford Christian A Chris Roegner, Ben Peterson,
Riley Wells, Lance Haincek
8:47.12
8 Newman Central Catholic A , ,
,
8:55.59
9 El Paso-Gridley A Hunter Cobbley, Andy Layden,
Shelby Heffron, Adam Ludy
8:57.50
10 Farmington A , ,
,
9:04.00
11 Pleasant Plains A , ,
,
9:05.04
12 Harvest Christian A , ,
,
9:10.26

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gordon, Curtis JR Vandalia 15' 0.0"
2 Mizer, Ethan SR St. Joseph-Ogden 14' 6.0"
3 Alldritt, Nathan SR Winnebago 14' 0.0"
4 Knipfer, Matthew SR St. Joseph-Ogden 14' 0.0"
5 O'Connor, Nathan SR Tremont 13' 6.0"
6 McWhorter, Andrew JR Teutopolis 13' 6.0"
7 Laird, Blake SR Wesclin 13' 6.0"
8 Glynn, Andrew JR Staunton 13' 0.0"
9 Hubbard, Blake SO Carlinville 13' 0.0"
10 Klemm, Christian SR Christian Life 13' 0.0"
11 Hudson, Michael SR Shiloh 12' 0.0"
12 McGinnis, Thomas JR Peoria Christian 11' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Kevin SR Bishop McNamara 22' 8.75"
2 Rude, Brady SR Newman Central Catholic 21' 6.75"
3 Ward, Jonathan SR Bishop McNamara 21' 6.25"
4 Keleher, Brandon SR Orion 21' 5.75"
5 Halversen, Quinn JR Rockford Christian 21' 4.0"
6 Artman, Connor SO Carthage 21' 3.75"
7 Egelhoff, Brady JR Carlinville 21' 1.5"
8 Heitter, Jake SR Byron 20' 4.75"
9 Fornear, Zayne JR DuQuoin 19' 7.5"
10 Hand, Anthony SR Illini Bluffs 19' 4.75"
11 Buresh, Ben SO Wethersfield 18' 10.75"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Ethan SR Vandalia 44' 10.25"
2 Hand, Anthony SR Illini Bluffs 43' 5.25"
3 Hopps, Baylee SR St. Bede 42' 10.25"
4 Horton, Dazhee JR Momence 42' 8.75"
5 Bauer, Chris SR University (Urbana) 42' 5.75"
6 Webb, Logan SR Illini Bluffs 42' 5.25"
7 Beard, Trevor SR Cumberland 41' 10.75"
8 Egelhoff, Brady JR Carlinville 41' 1.0"
9 Irwin, Brady SR Rockford Christian 41' 1.0"
10 Gossard, Rodney SR Fulton 40' 10.75"
11 Rogers, Max SO Carlinville 39' 7.75"
12 Georges, Nik SR Pleasant Plains 39' 4.75"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olson, Nick JR Flanagan 54' 1.75"
2 Ford, Michael SR Christian Life 52' 7.5"
3 Yeakley, Colton SR Arthur 52' 3.25"
4 Sheckler, Jackson SO Illini Bluffs 51' 7.75"
5 Birch, Dillon JR Shelbyville 49' 9.25"
6 Woodard, Hunter SO Tuscola 48' 7.0"
7 Murphy, Daniel SR Mercer County 48' 4.5"
8 Howard, Nick SR Rushville-Industry 48' 4.25"
9 Soltwisch, Sam SR Westmont 47' 11.75"
10 Anderson, Zach SR Westminster Christian 47' 3.0"
11 Stevenson, Avery SR Wethersfield 46' 10.0"
12 Monroe, Will SR Sparta 46' 2.5"

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jensen, Mary JR Newman Central Catholic 27.43
2 Morley, Alli FR Pleasant Plains 27.67
3 Izard, Frankie SO St. Joseph-Ogden 27.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Mariah SR Seton Academy 27.34
2 Armstrong, Kayla JR Luther North 27.53
3 Miller, Madison SR Cuba 27.63
4 King, Jayden SO Schlarman 28.05
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Jada JR Luther North 26.81
2 Baker, Kenzie JR Mercer County 27.24
3 Brodie, Mariah SR Carthage 27.99
4 Pineda, Amy FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 28.10
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zimmerlein, Erika SR Amboy 26.11
2 Sockwell, Courtney JR Rockford Lutheran 26.50
3 Kimbro, Jenny SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 26.58
4 George, Taylor JR Warrensburg-Latham 26.75

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woosley, Hailee FR Lowpoint-Washburn 1:03.63
2 Grotts, Brianna JR Carthage 1:03.94
3 Galusha, Abbey SR Williamsville 1:04.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Armstrong, Kayla JR Luther North 1:01.85
2 Wallen, Hannah SO Arthur 1:02.19
3 Hofmann, Catelyn SO Mercer County 1:03.19
4 Frye, Faith FR Casey-Westfield 1:03.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olroyd, Rachel FR Carlinville 1:01.97
2 Reed, Megan SR Cambridge 1:02.12
3 Hendrickson, Marguerite SO St. Thomas More 1:02.13
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Cherree SR Fairfield 59.85
2 Wagenbach, Bethany SO Tremont 1:00.65
3 Harrod, Audrey JR Hinckley-Big Rock 1:00.71
4 Brodie, Mariah SR Carthage 1:00.92

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Madden, Colleen SR Carlinville 11:30.75
2 Burmester, Keri SR Red Bud 11:47.30
3 Krasa, Laura SO Judah Christian 11:54.02
4 Hildreth, Emma JR Byron 11:54.93
5 Provost, Faith FR Bishop McNamara 12:01.11
6 Weidner, Haley SO Bureau Valley 12:10.50
7 Grady, Megan JR Amboy 12:12.31
8 Ramsey, Kirstie JR Annawan 12:17.37
9 Pollard, Nygia SO Harvest Christian 12:26.82
10 Cleary, Kelsey SR St. Teresa 12:29.87
11 Brenning, Ashley SR Sparta 12:38.93
12 Sloan, Salena SR Central A & M 12:41.29
13 Goetz, April JR Auburn 12:42.75
14 Smith, Keely JR St. Joseph-Ogden 12:45.72
15 Byrd, Natalie SO Lowpoint-Washburn 13:02.82

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbro, Jenny SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 8.84
2 Barthelme, McKendra SR Newton 9.14
3 King, Jayden SO Schlarman 9.34
4 Francisco, Parker JR St. Joseph-Ogden 9.51
5 Meyer, Cassie JR Argenta-Oreana 9.52
6 Vignos, Alyssa JR New Berlin 9.55
7 Bernett, Natasha SO Luther North 9.58
8 Podowicz, Emery JR Clifton Central 9.60
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kimbro, Jenny SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 8.84
2 King, Jayden SO Schlarman 9.59
3 Kirby, Morgan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 9.63
4 Clouser, Amber SR Pleasant Plains 9.81
5 Shragal, Maeghan SR Knoxville 9.88
6 Brown, Lindsey SR Annawan 10.02
7 Meyer, Allison SR Cambridge 10.13
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Barthelme, McKendra SR Newton 9.08
2 Podowicz, Emery JR Clifton Central 9.40
3 Bernett, Natasha SO Luther North 9.55
4 Vignos, Alyssa JR New Berlin 9.59
5 Maroon, Zea SO St. Joseph-Ogden 9.85
6 Dooley, Ryan SR Central A & M 10.08
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Francisco, Parker JR St. Joseph-Ogden 9.37
2 Meyer, Cassie JR Argenta-Oreana 9.56
3 Stalter, Alayna SO Fisher 9.59
4 Schmidt, Amanda JR Gillespie 9.60
5 Atchison, Morgan JR Chester 9.68
6 Young, Tatyana SR Orr 9.86
7 Quinn, Madi JR Hall 10.06
8 Mack, Alexandra SO Orion 10.15

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Winnebago A Betsy Currens, Kelsey Shellhorn,
Tiana Bielskis, Cameryn Baldwin
1:52.66
2 Byron A Kendra Jackson, Ashley Whitmore,
Tia Sims, Challen Jackson
1:52.86
3 Teutopolis A , ,
,
1:53.21
4 Bureau Valley A Marissa Endress, Addison Moreland,
Tiana Kennedy, Marissa Mungia
1:54.30
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Warrensburg-Latham A , ,
,
1:54.63
2 Central A & M A Ryan Dooley, Abigail Hilton,
Mikah Maples, Emma Meyer
1:56.23
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Joseph-Ogden A , ,
,
1:50.86
2 Pleasant Plains A , ,
,
1:52.25
3 Amboy A Cassidy Corcoran, Kaitlin Boers,
Katelynn Pankhurst, Erika Zimmerlein
1:53.12
4 Clifton Central A Emery Podowicz, Hanna Gray,
Clare Peters, Andrea Pace
1:53.17
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mercer County A Carlea Kiddoo, Ellie Lower,
Catelyn Hofmann, Kenzie Baker
1:49.53
2 St. Teresa A Kite' Oladipupo, Brianna Niebrugge,
Vanessa Nutakor, DaeLin Switzer
1:50.29
3 Newton A , ,
,
1:50.86
4 Luther North A , ,
,
-

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mercer County A , ,
,
4:19.49
2 Farmington A , ,
,
4:21.20
3 Tremont A , ,
,
4:24.14
4 Central A & M A Ryan Dooley, Haylee Virden,
Emma Meyer, Abby Forlines
4:27.97
5 Cambridge A , ,
,
4:28.02
6 University (Urbana) A , ,
,
4:29.27
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Clifton Central A Emery Podowicz, Hanna Gray,
Andrea Pace, Clare Peters
4:09.81
2 St. Joseph-Ogden A , ,
,
4:11.81
3 Pleasant Plains A , ,
,
4:16.06
4 Newton A , ,
,
4:16.43
5 Winnebago A Kelsey Shellhorn, Andrea Whitehouse,
Tiana Bielskis, Samantha Heavlin
4:16.58
6 St. Teresa A Brianna Niebrugge, Kite' Oladipupo,
Makenna Thornton, Lauren Evelti
4:23.16

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tewes, Hope SR Pleasant Plains 5' 7.0"
2 Switzer, DaeLin FR St. Teresa 5' 6.0"
3 Beckett, Laura SO Central A & M 5' 4.0"
4 Rossman, Olivia SR Lowpoint-Washburn 5' 3.0"
5 Fox, Billi SR Illini Bluffs 5' 3.0"
6 Holloway, Paige JR Byron 5' 1.0"
7 Niemann, Ellie JR Litchfield 5' 1.0"
8 Leonard, Betsy SR Fulton 5' 1.0"
9 Hartke, Anna SR Teutopolis 4' 11.0"
10 Ferrari, Marlana JR Dwight 4' 11.0"
11 Feagans, Lauren JR Pleasant Plains 4' 11.0"
12 Staton, Aubrey SO El Paso-Gridley 4' 11.0"
13 Miller, Sydney JR Shelbyville 4' 11.0"
14 Palmer, Chloe JR Knoxville 4' 11.0"
15 Mack, Alexandra SO Orion 4' 9.0"
16 Gentzler, Aleeka SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4' 9.0"
17 Darnell, Shayla SO Shelbyville 4' 9.0"
18 Hagen, McKensie SR Watseka -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Atwood, Hanna JR St. Joseph-Ogden 11' 0.0"
2 Quinn, Madi JR Hall 10' 6.0"
3 Meyer, Emma JR Central A & M 10' 0.0"
4 Baldwin, Cameryn JR Winnebago 10' 0.0"
5 Smith, Emma FR Carlinville 9' 6.0"
6 Stoddard, Faith JR Byron 9' 0.0"
7 Denby, Katie SR Carlinville 9' 0.0"
8 Johnson, Amber SR St. Teresa 8' 6.0"
9 Craig, Sarah FR Schlarman 8' 6.0"
10 Holloway, Paige JR Byron 8' 6.0"
11 Warner, Emma FR Vandalia 8' 6.0"
12 Gossmeyer, Kenzie JR Tremont -
13 Wilson, Cassie JR Tri-Valley -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barthelme, McKendra SR Newton 17' 8.5"
2 Kimbro, Jenny SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 17' 3.5"
3 Oladipupo, Kite' SR St. Teresa 17' 1.25"
4 Clouser, Amber SR Pleasant Plains 16' 2.75"
5 Reed, Megan SR Cambridge 16' 1.75"
6 Meyer, Maddie JR Argenta-Oreana 15' 8.5"
7 Bleich , Julia SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 15' 8.5"
8 Crowe, Peyton FR St. Joseph-Ogden 15' 8.25"
9 Wallen, Hannah SO Arthur 15' 6.5"
10 Spiker, Kendra SR West Central 15' 3.5"
11 Pineda, Amy FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 15' 2.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan SR Cambridge 36' 11.25"
2 Meyer, Maddie JR Argenta-Oreana 35' 3.25"
3 Niebrugge, Brianna JR St. Teresa 34' 2.75"
4 Hamalle, Kaelyn SO Hall 34' 2.75"
5 Davis, Madison SO Rockford Lutheran 34' 0.0"
6 Bernett, Natasha SO Luther North 33' 11.75"
7 Nutakor, Vanessa JR St. Teresa 32' 10.5"
8 Francisco, Parker JR St. Joseph-Ogden 32' 10.25"
9 Peters, Clare SR Clifton Central 32' 8.75"
10 Moreland, Addison SO Bureau Valley 32' 5.75"
11 Bleich , Julia SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 31' 3.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. JR Warrensburg-Latham 48' 4.5"
2 Nicholson, Abby SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 42' 0.25"
3 Clowers, Rachel SR Pleasant Hill 39' 9.0"
4 Tinsley, Carrissa SR Ridgeview 39' 5.0"
5 Maples, Mikah SR Central A & M 38' 8.5"
6 Lindeman, Chloe FR Fulton 38' 5.0"
7 McElroy, Megan SR Carthage 36' 3.0"
8 Tucker, Avery SR Byron 35' 7.0"
9 Baillie, Mikayla SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 35' 6.0"
10 Weatherly, Kayla JR Westmont 35' 2.0"
11 Ferguson, Carrie JR Riverdale 34' 1.0"
12 Reeves, Miranda SR El Paso-Gridley 33' 4.0"