Illinois Top Times Indoor Championships (3A)

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodgers, Derrius SR Lockport Township 6.87
2 Eiker, Josh SR Galesburg 6.89
3 Lockhart, Cary JR Bloomington 6.97
4 Buchanan, Deshon SR Belleville West 7.08
5 Knight, Ahmari SR Crete-Monee 7.09
6 Ogbuli, Robert JR Plainfield East 7.11
7 Tate, Antonio SR DeKalb 7.12
8 Rolfe, Tony JR Glenwood 7.19
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Eiker, Josh SR Galesburg 6.96
2 Buchanan, Deshon SR Belleville West 7.10
3 Taylor-Jones, Alonzo JR Metea Valley 7.12
4 Treadwell, Juawan JR Crete-Monee 7.15
5 Burnes, Wendel SO Springfield 7.15
6 Hutt, Jalen SR Plainfield East 7.19
7 Watson, Dave SR Normal West 7.20
8 Nuzzo, Bobby SO Mundelein 7.29
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lockhart, Cary JR Bloomington 7.00
2 Tate, Antonio SR DeKalb 7.02
3 Rolfe, Tony JR Glenwood 7.05
4 Ogbuli, Robert JR Plainfield East 7.09
5 Papper, Michael SR Glenbrook North 7.14
6 McDaniel, Tionte SR Thornton 7.14
7 Smith, Prince SR Plainfield East 7.27
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rodgers, Derrius SR Lockport Township 6.91
2 Knight, Ahmari SR Crete-Monee 7.12
3 Navarre, Lenell JR Marist 7.16
4 Bujarski, Tristan SO DeKalb 7.17
5 Ivy, Melvin SR Plainfield South 7.17
6 Finley, Juankeem JR Downers Grove South 7.25
7 Stiffend, Joe SO Plainfield North 7.26

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weathersby, Devonte JR Oswego East 22.88
2 Navarre, Lenell JR Marist 22.98
3 Gargano, Chris SR Lockport Township 23.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDaniel, Tionte SR Thornton 22.83
2 Nuzzo, Bobby SO Mundelein 23.39
3 Anikamadu, Dubem SO Huntley 23.47
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garron, Brad JR Evanston Township 22.49
2 Garrison, Damone JR Thornwood 22.85
3 O'Donnell, Brendan SR Huntley 23.11
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eiker, Josh SR Galesburg 21.58
2 Rodgers, Derrius SR Lockport Township 22.32
3 Tate, Antonio SR DeKalb -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoch, Gavin SR Lake Forest 51.39
2 Ehringer, Kevin JR Plainfield South 52.46
3 Santoro, Arthur JR Jones 52.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dlugopolski, Matt SR Minooka 50.56
2 Wolz, Justin SR Minooka 50.93
3 Noble, Michael SR Hinsdale South 51.19
4 Jaime, Gavin SO Providence Catholic 51.22
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strange, Steve SR Oswego 50.35
2 Adams, Brandon SO Minooka 50.36
3 Foster, Antwon SR Prosser 50.49
4 Thiel, Brandon SR Lakes 50.98
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Chris SR Lemont 49.42
2 Cagigal, Jordan SR Metea Valley 50.10
3 Buchanan, Deshon SR Belleville West 54.16
4 Wells, Octavian SR Grant -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Radomski, Evan JR Young 1:57.37
2 Kuhlmann, Robert SR Lakes 1:58.26
3 Jordan, Brian SR Hinsdale South 1:58.55
4 Santoro, Arthur JR Jones 1:58.57
5 Szelazek, Mateusz SR Leyden 1:58.86
6 McQuality, Tanner SR Oswego East 2:00.44
7 Ponomar, Dylan SR Grayslake North 2:00.58
8 York, Wes SO Waubonsie Valley 2:01.93
9 Boone, Collin JR Oswego 2:02.22
10 Partee, John SR Plainfield South 2:02.25
11 Colvin, Justin SR Waubonsie Valley 2:02.52
12 Golden, Jason SR Glenbrook North 2:02.65
13 Brown, Austin SR Plainfield South 2:08.05

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aho, Jack JR Grayslake Central 4:17.49
2 McCue, Connor SR Aurora West 4:17.88
3 Yunk, Eryk SR Belvidere North 4:19.54
4 Conroy, Seth SR Huntley 4:20.05
5 Warren, Heath SR Springfield 4:22.43
6 Nodus, Charlie SR Hinsdale South 4:22.82
7 Smith, Keagan SR Huntley 4:25.85
8 Zangri, Dylan JR Oswego East 4:26.23
9 Becker, Jack SO Crystal Lake South 4:29.17
10 Miller, Riley SR Waubonsie Valley 4:29.95
11 Rosendo, Raul SR Joliet Central 4:30.00
12 Sebok, Jack SR Plainfield North 4:35.99
13 Hutchinson, Zak SO Lincoln-Way Central 4:36.02

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barr, Martin SR Niles North 9:22.22
2 Mendez, Clayton SO Young 9:23.53
3 Adams, Jeremy JR Jones 9:25.36
4 Sebok, Jack SR Plainfield North 9:26.89
5 LaLonde, Jack SR Downers Grove South 9:29.65
6 Wischnewsky, Sam SR Young 9:31.16
7 Washington, Caleb JR Shepard 9:31.96
8 Perreault, Conor SO Niles North 9:32.79
9 Tiongson, Paolo JR Loyola Academy 9:34.14
10 Aho, Matt JR Grayslake Central 9:35.01
11 Becker, Jack SO Crystal Lake South 9:35.61
12 Peterson, Bennett JR Oswego 9:41.54
13 Pipilas, Stephen SO Downers Grove South 9:42.33
14 Haffner, Brett SO Hinsdale South 9:50.57

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Session, William SR Belleville East 7.89
2 Kirkwood, Tyler SR Waubonsie Valley 8.12
3 Chen, Michael SR Crystal Lake Central 8.38
4 Wolz, Justin SR Minooka 8.46
5 Silas, Tahj SR Brother Rice 8.47
6 Karys, Pat SR Bartlett 8.64
7 Amarteifio, Roland SR Evanston Township 9.10
8 Hoch, Gavin SR Lake Forest 24.41
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Session, William SR Belleville East 8.08
2 Hoch, Gavin SR Lake Forest 8.13
3 Wolz, Justin SR Minooka 8.24
4 Karys, Pat SR Bartlett 8.52
5 Hatton, Chris SR Grant 8.65
6 Williams, Corry SR Shepard 8.72
7 Gawenda, Griffin JR Grayslake North 8.80
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Chen, Michael SR Crystal Lake Central 8.50
2 Silas, Tahj SR Brother Rice 8.55
3 Brundidge, Timmy SR Grant 8.60
4 Culbertson, Derek SR Glenbrook North 8.66
5 Beniaris, Constantine SR Glenbrook North 8.72
6 Bamgbose, Babajide SR Evanston Township 8.77
7 Webb, Mitchell SR Metea Valley 8.87
8 Fekety, Brad SR Metea Valley 8.88
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kirkwood, Tyler SR Waubonsie Valley 8.17
2 Amarteifio, Roland SR Evanston Township 8.20
3 Davis, Shawn SR Hinsdale South 8.61
4 Spejcher, Dan SO Lake Park 8.74
5 Matthews, Joey SR Normal West 8.76
6 Motew, Zev JR Highland Park 8.78
7 Johnson, Jayvious JR Harlem 8.87

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Normal West A Dave Watson, Genesis Forrest,
Joey Matthews, Dajour Forrest
1:33.81
2 Downers Grove South A , ,
,
1:34.26
3 DeKalb A Keonte McKinnie, Antonio Tate,
Tristan Bujarski, Malik Ware
1:35.09
4 Prospect A , ,
,
1:35.17
5 Quincy A , ,
,
1:36.62
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloomington A , ,
,
1:32.78
2 Lockport Township A , ,
,
1:32.81
3 Galesburg A , ,
,
1:34.13
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Evanston Township A , ,
,
1:33.61
2 Proviso West A JaShaun Steward, Jacques Hayes,
Joseph Hayden, William Mojica
1:33.94
3 Plainfield East A , ,
,
1:34.46
4 Minooka A , ,
,
1:34.94
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Plainfield North A , ,
,
1:31.19
2 Crete-Monee A , ,
,
1:31.38
3 Huntley A , ,
,
1:32.31
4 Thornton A , ,
,
1:32.44

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Belleville East A William Session, Amani Franklin,
Marvion Brady, Shaltres Midgette
3:28.91
2 Plainfield South A , ,
,
3:30.50
3 Oswego A Luke Moran, Jake Smutzer,
Brian Jimenez, Steve Strange
3:32.13
4 Thornton A Tionte McDaniel, Remi Simmons,
Master Powell, Taron Williams
3:32.17
5 Normal West A , ,
,
3:37.08
6 Downers Grove South A , ,
,
3:37.72
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Minooka A , ,
,
3:25.60
2 Grant A Ben Schram, Kemar Miller,
Timmy Brundidge, Octavian Wells
3:25.93
3 Crete-Monee A , ,
,
3:28.14
4 Plainfield North A , ,
,
3:29.38
5 Hinsdale South A , ,
,
3:31.35
6 Evanston Township A Roland Amarteifio, Michael Henry,
Brian Daniels, Brad Garron
3:35.10

Men's 4 x 800m Relay Division 1   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Plainfield South A , ,
,
8:05.52
2 Danville A Phillip Hall, Quemarii Williams,
Sincere Williams-Davis, Brandon Barfell
8:05.54
3 Metea Valley A , ,
,
8:12.18
4 Normal West A Alex Hillegass, Tyler Dunn,
Glenn Kinley, Matt Degroot
8:14.64
5 McHenry A , ,
,
8:15.78
6 Grayslake Central A Jack Aho, Matt Aho,
Danny Vincent, Eli Minsky
8:16.00
7 Waubonsie Valley A , ,
,
8:16.96
8 Young A Marc Harvey, Keduse Worku,
Evan Radomski, Anthony Tuman
8:20.21
9 Minooka A , ,
,
8:21.27
10 Shepard A , ,
,
8:28.58
11 Plainfield North A , ,
,
8:30.40
12 Downers Grove South A , ,
,
8:31.03

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gosell, Connor SR Grayslake Central 6' 6.0"
2 Gutierrez, Sebastian SO Belvidere North 6' 6.0"
3 Durov, Quintin SR Minooka 6' 5.0"
4 Hunt, Jay JR Batavia 6' 5.0"
5 Flury, Hank SR Deerfield 6' 3.0"
6 Boyd, Jordan SR Brother Rice 6' 3.0"
7 Mathew, Stephen SR Lake Forest 6' 3.0"
8 Seymore, Brantrell JR Reavis 6' 3.0"
9 Beniaris, Constantine SR Glenbrook North 6' 3.0"
10 Lyons, Mike SR Plainfield Central 6' 1.0"
11 Shafis, Michael FR Prospect 6' 1.0"
12 Klecki, Nick SR Downers Grove South 6' 1.0"
13 Weinzimmer, TJ JR Glenbrook North 5' 11.0"
14 Brown, Ricky SR Glenwood 5' 11.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradford, Zachery SO Bloomington 16' 0.0"
2 Szamlewski, Kevin SR McHenry 15' 0.0"
3 Whitwood, Hunter JR Normal West 15' 0.0"
4 Brown, Kyle SR Lake Park 14' 6.0"
5 Ashenbremer, Ryan JR Normal West 14' 6.0"
6 Peterson, Nick SR Grant 14' 6.0"
7 Koval, Ethan JR Lake Park 14' 6.0"
8 Kuehni, Chris SR Plainfield Central 14' 0.0"
9 Ritzenthaler, Aidan SR Loyola Academy 14' 0.0"
10 Jazo, Cooper SR Lakes 14' 0.0"
11 Peschke, Sam JR Crystal Lake South 13' 6.0"
12 Webb, Izaiah SR DeKalb 13' 6.0"
13 Eugene, Elijah SR Grayslake Central -
14 Weaver, Lucas JR Providence Catholic -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Papper, Michael SR Glenbrook North 22' 10.75"
2 Simmons, Remi SR Thornton 22' 5.25"
3 Tate, Antonio SR DeKalb 22' 3.75"
4 Steward, JaShaun SR Proviso West 21' 11.75"
5 Hill, Julian JR Pekin 21' 7.25"
6 Finner, Amiri SR Metea Valley 21' 6.75"
7 Schaefer, Tyler SR Grant 20' 10.75"
8 Behan, Kyle SR Harlem 20' 10.5"
9 Carter, Nieko SO Shepard 20' 8.0"
10 Patel, Sean SR Huntley 20' 6.75"
11 Jung, Ben SR Downers Grove South 20' 6.25"
12 Bustami, Jesse SR Lockport Township 20' 3.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franklin, Amani SR Belleville East 47' 0.25"
2 Steward, JaShaun SR Proviso West 46' 9.5"
3 Rolfe, Tony JR Glenwood 46' 7.75"
4 Parker, Ian JR Belleville West 44' 5.75"
5 Lasinis, Stephen JR Minooka 44' 0.5"
6 Jung, Ben SR Downers Grove South 43' 3.0"
7 Webb, Izaiah SR DeKalb 43' 0.75"
8 Wilburn, Jonathan SO Evanston Township 42' 5.0"
9 Wilson, Deshawn JR McHenry 42' 4.75"
10 Davis, Shawn SR Hinsdale South 41' 4.0"
11 Gumila, Jordan JR Plainfield North 41' 3.0"
12 Patel, Sean SR Huntley -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheirich, Dylan SR Lake Park 57' 10.0"
2 Basso, Chago JR Lake Park 57' 9.0"
3 Black, Josh SR Harlem 57' 5.0"
4 Weisz, Sam SR Yorkville 55' 6.75"
5 Meyer, John SO Lockport Township 54' 7.0"
6 Schiemann, Tyler SR Providence Catholic 53' 11.5"
7 McCloyn, Tim SR Huntley 53' 9.0"
8 Kowalski, Josh SR Harlem 53' 8.0"
9 Matzek, Billy JR Prospect 52' 1.5"
10 Lam, Kevin SR Minooka 51' 1.0"
11 Evans, Parker SR Centennial 49' 4.75"
12 Lynch, Austin SR Lake Park 49' 3.25"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah SR Downers Grove South 7.58
2 Hylton, Kayla SR Lincoln-Way East 7.63
3 Erewele, Ozzy SO Springfield 7.63
4 Howell, Jasmine SR Lincoln-Way East 7.83
5 Lock, Mani SR Lake Park 7.88
6 Bourg, Kristine SR Joliet West 7.90
7 Moore, Tatiana SR Waubonsie Valley 7.92
8 Harris, Morgan SR Oswego East 7.94
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah SR Downers Grove South 7.50
2 Moore, Tatiana SR Waubonsie Valley 7.84
3 Harris, Morgan SR Oswego East 7.91
4 Jimmar, Kyla SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.92
5 Rayford, Tamia JR Aurora West 7.95
6 Jones-Wright, Talia JR Argo 8.06
7 Cross-Hardy, De'Khja SR Rockford East 8.14
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hylton, Kayla SR Lincoln-Way East 7.71
2 Howell, Jasmine SR Lincoln-Way East 7.85
3 Bourg, Kristine SR Joliet West 7.91
4 Mason, Maya SR Prospect 8.00
5 Rush, Toni FR Granite City 8.04
6 La Mantia, Faith JR Downers Grove North 8.13
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Erewele, Ozzy SO Springfield 7.67
2 Lock, Mani SR Lake Park 7.85
3 Buggs , Brimonet SO DeKalb 7.99
4 Wilson, Ameia FR Danville 8.02
5 Tillman, Day-Sha SR Shepard 8.04
6 Wilson, Niya JR Granite City 8.06
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Melzina JR Joliet West 7.93
2 Vance, Lyn'Nikka FR Crete-Monee 7.93
3 Akinfe, Sade SR Oswego East 8.06
4 Garcia, Stephanie SO St. Charles East 8.08
5 Wallace, Ariyona SO Grant 8.12
6 Harris, Milia SR Guilford 8.13

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Humenik, Nicole JR Lincoln-Way East 26.15
2 Vance, Lyn'Nikka FR Crete-Monee 26.26
3 Smyles, Jasmine SR Prosser 26.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Morgan SR Oswego East 26.14
2 Ayoola, Ololade JR Lincoln-Way East 26.51
3 Long, Savannah SR DeKalb 26.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah SR Downers Grove South 25.61
2 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis SR Lincoln-Way East 26.07
3 Griggs, Kierra SR Bloom Twp. 26.22
4 Miller, Samara SR Neuqua Valley 26.25
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hylton, Kayla SR Lincoln-Way East 25.08
2 Howell, Jasmine SR Lincoln-Way East 25.47
3 Brown, Asia SR Lincoln-Way East 25.54
4 Jimmar, Kyla SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 25.77

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallace, Kyndall SR Lincoln-Way East 59.56
2 Basala, Delaney SR Grant 59.88
3 Hall, Imani SR Danville 1:00.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Daijah SO Plainfield South 58.75
2 Hackbarth, Michaela SR Downers Grove South 58.82
3 Knight, Alexis FR Wheeling 59.23
4 Smyles, Jasmine SR Prosser 1:00.83
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Morgan SR Oswego East 58.37
2 Rayford, Tamia JR Aurora West 59.30
3 Long, Savannah SR DeKalb 59.42
4 Johnson, Avryl SO Libertyville 1:02.66
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Samara SR Neuqua Valley 57.45
2 Griggs, Kierra SR Bloom Twp. 58.02
3 Hargrave, Tashee SR Neuqua Valley 58.37
4 Brown, Asia SR Lincoln-Way East 59.49

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Revord, Riley SO Hinsdale Central 4:59.94
2 Zaher, Anne SR Hinsdale Central 5:01.54
3 Wilson, Brooke JR Prospect 5:03.80
4 Shelton, Emily SO Minooka 5:03.93
5 Altmayer, McKenzie SR Geneva 5:03.97
6 Kammerer, Maddy SR Oswego 5:05.30
7 Sparreo, Isabelle SO Stevenson 5:06.66
8 Ernst, Audrey SO St. Charles North 5:07.62
9 Greyer, Nicole FR Yorkville 5:07.67
10 Schardt, Kortney SR Lakes 5:08.87
11 Lau, Rachael SR Plainfield North 5:10.48
12 Tutt, Ashley JR Minooka 5:10.98
13 Niziolek, Olivia SO Maine South 5:20.29
14 Grandys, Alexis JR Yorkville 5:25.80
15 Eberhart, Emily FR Yorkville 5:28.04

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Payne, Lindsey SO Glenbard West 10:34.35
2 Shelton, Emily SO Minooka 10:36.26
3 Tutt, Ashley JR Minooka 10:43.57
4 Altmayer, McKenzie SR Geneva 10:45.25
5 Callahan, Mackenzie JR Minooka 10:57.22
6 Hohe, Katie FR Glenbard West 11:00.00
7 Pierson, Summer SR Yorkville 11:01.23
8 Stapleton, Katie JR Downers Grove South 11:11.64
9 Osmon, Danielle FR Grant 11:12.53
10 Bollinger, Morgan JR Lockport Township 11:12.88
11 Stogsdill, Juliana FR Plainfield North 11:17.48
12 Goldman, Leana JR Metea Valley 11:20.37
13 Girmscheid, Margaret JR Grayslake Central 11:27.93
14 Campos, Taylor SR Lemont 11:30.58
15 Edwards, Alyssa SO Yorkville 11:34.33

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah SR Downers Grove South 8.75
2 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis SR Lincoln-Way East 8.85
3 Jimmar, Kyla SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.91
4 Long, Savannah SR DeKalb 9.02
5 Mason, Maya SR Prospect 9.09
6 Umali, Soren JR Downers Grove South 9.13
7 Schumacher, Tara SR Oswego East 9.18
8 Horton, Charlene SR Thornton Fractional North 9.29
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah SR Downers Grove South 8.65
2 Harris, Milia SR Guilford 9.29
3 Robinson, Mya JR Thornton 9.39
4 Stewart, Josclyn SO Danville 9.50
5 Auriemma, Elizabeth SO Plainfield North 9.53
6 Caldwell, Vanessa SR Crete-Monee 9.59
7 Reese, Kelly JR Metea Valley 9.75
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jimmar, Kyla SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.97
2 Umali, Soren JR Downers Grove South 9.11
3 Schumacher, Tara SR Oswego East 9.12
4 Loving, Jasmine JR Normal West 9.43
5 Selep, Cassidy SR Prospect 9.54
6 Windom, Amari JR Thornton 9.79
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis SR Lincoln-Way East 9.01
2 Mason, Maya SR Prospect 9.24
3 Schutte, Maggie SO Quincy 9.33
4 Fajardo, Janine SR Stevenson 9.44
5 Schmitt, Alexa SR Grayslake Central 9.47
6 Rodgers, Kiyanna SO Aurora West 10.13
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Long, Savannah SR DeKalb 9.11
2 Horton, Charlene SR Thornton Fractional North 9.27
3 Morello, Alyssa JR Lake Zurich 9.43
4 Lonergan, Kenna SR Neuqua Valley 9.66
5 Johnson, Katelyn FR Bolingbrook 12.65

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornton A , ,
,
1:48.50
2 Yorkville A Stephanie Schlichting, Mischara Palmer,
Sydney Beach, Louisa Washburn
1:48.63
3 Danville A Ameia Wilson, Yaman Wilson,
Aja Harden, Imani Hall
1:48.89
4 Downers Grove North A , ,
,
1:52.43
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Springfield A Lauren Ferguson, Chieme Udake,
Kyra Webster, Ozzy Erewele
1:45.42
2 Downers Grove South A , ,
,
1:47.66
3 Prospect A , ,
,
1:49.05
4 Fremd A , ,
,
1:50.29
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Waubonsie Valley A , ,
,
1:46.13
2 Granite City A Toni Rush, TyKiaza Jones,
Andrea Hyde, Niya Wilson
1:46.58
3 Thornton Fractional North A Dashanae Brown, Charlene Horton,
Lakisa Scott, Reyona Warrior
1:47.12
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bolingbrook A , ,
,
1:45.82
2 Homewood-Flossmoor A , ,
,
1:46.53
3 Aurora West A , ,
,
-

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oswego East A , ,
,
4:05.22
2 Grant A , ,
,
4:07.16
3 Yorkville A , ,
,
4:08.58
4 Homewood-Flossmoor A , ,
,
4:09.60
5 Glenbard West A , ,
,
4:09.89
6 Bloom Twp. A Garesia Woods, Kyla McNeese,
Kierra Griggs, Jasmine Williams
4:11.80
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Neuqua Valley A , ,
,
3:59.16
2 Aurora West A , ,
,
4:03.62
3 Fremd A , ,
,
4:04.27
4 Downers Grove South A , ,
,
4:05.00
5 Crete-Monee A Christina Craig, Vanessa Caldwell,
Bresis Nathan, Lyn'Nikka Vance
4:06.21
6 Loyola Academy A , ,
,
4:13.93

Women's 4 x 800m Relay Division 1   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Yorkville A , ,
,
9:26.92
2 Glenbard West A Grace Rogers, Janie Nabholz,
Kathryn Kenwood, Lindsey Payne
9:30.41
3 Maine South A , ,
,
9:34.31
4 Lincoln-Way East A , ,
,
9:35.58
5 St. Charles East A , ,
,
9:36.42
6 Oswego A Maddy Kammerer, Isabelle Christiansen,
Julia Manzano, Kayla Wooten
9:37.22
7 Neuqua Valley A , ,
,
9:38.14
8 Downers Grove North A , ,
,
9:47.30
9 Plainfield North A , ,
,
9:54.07
10 Downers Grove South A , ,
,
9:58.99
11 Lincoln-Way Central A , ,
,
9:59.06

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Kameesha JR Thornwood 5' 7.0"
2 Schmitt, Alexa SR Grayslake Central 5' 7.0"
3 Skudlarek, Jes SR Prospect 5' 7.0"
4 Anderson, Sydney JR Yorkville 5' 6.0"
5 Ayoola, Ololade JR Lincoln-Way East 5' 6.0"
6 Rowe, Jelena JR Bloom Twp. 5' 5.0"
7 Green, Jaida SR Downers Grove North 5' 5.0"
8 Lee, Kaitlin SO Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 4.0"
9 Ludy, Lenae JR Plainfield South 5' 4.0"
10 Kemp , Jasmine SO DeKalb 5' 4.0"
11 Lonergan, Kenna SR Neuqua Valley 5' 4.0"
12 Krebasch, Katrina SO Fenton 5' 0.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schroeder, Katherine SR Grayslake Central 12' 9.0"
2 Seaver, Lauren SO University (Normal) 12' 0.0"
3 Howie, Savanah SR McHenry 11' 6.0"
4 Ogorek, Nikki JR Normal 11' 6.0"
5 Morello, Alyssa JR Lake Zurich 11' 6.0"
6 Adler, Lila SR Loyola Academy 11' 6.0"
7 Otteson, Coral SR Oswego 11' 0.0"
8 Moreno, Kendra SR Jefferson 11' 0.0"
9 Moore, Lily SR Libertyville 11' 0.0"
10 Bourg, Kristine SR Joliet West 10' 6.0"
11 Misukonis, Brooke SO Bloomington 10' 6.0"
12 Reeves, Katie JR University (Normal) 10' 0.0"
13 Washburn, Louisa SR Yorkville -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Akinfe, Sade SR Oswego East 18' 9.0"
2 Johnson, Melzina JR Joliet West 18' 1.75"
3 Robinson, Jaimie JR Homewood-Flossmoor 18' 1.25"
4 Laudizio, Anna SR Plainfield North 18' 0.0"
5 Morris, Hannah SO Bloom Twp. 18' 0.0"
6 Manganiello, Madeline SO Downers Grove South 17' 11.5"
7 Schmitt, Alexa SR Grayslake Central 17' 9.0"
8 Woerner, Allison JR Glenwood 17' 8.0"
9 Kendziera, Brenda SR Prospect 17' 3.75"
10 Schilb, Hannah SR St. Charles North 17' 1.25"
11 Bourg, Kristine SR Joliet West 16' 7.75"
12 Race, Morgan JR Grant 16' 1.75"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morgan, Courtney JR Metea Valley 46' 6.0"
2 Weltha, Ellie SO Bloomington 43' 5.0"
3 Mccoy, Alexandria JR Rockford Auburn 43' 1.0"
4 Smith, Michaela SR Lake Park 41' 0.0"
5 Wilson, Brooklynne JR Waubonsie Valley 40' 3.5"
6 Taiwo, Oluwasheyi JR Thornwood 39' 3.25"
7 McEnery, Kate JR Grant 38' 11.0"
8 Freeman, Nikki SR Cary-Grove 38' 8.5"
9 Bicknase, Rachel SR Grant 38' 4.5"
10 Mitchell , Jasmine FR Thornwood 37' 9.5"
11 Vasey, Michaela SR Wheeling 37' 8.5"
12 Latorraca, Francassa SR Loyola Academy 37' 1.0"