2016 Rochelle JV Invite

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amos, Keyshawn SO Dixon 13.53
2 Ahern, Michael SR Sycamore 14.05
3 Tyler, Kymari FR DeKalb 14.15
4 Shuster, Josh FR Sandwich 14.22
5 Castro, Ed SR Boylan 15.37
6 Doyle, Ian SR Boylan 16.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kilgore, Terey FR Dixon 13.18
2 Reese, Demetrius SR Dixon 13.20
3 Packard, Noah SR Rochelle 13.33
4 Mighell, Charles SO Sterling 13.47
5 Fahenstock, Adam FR Kaneland 14.02
6 Jablonski, Kevin FR Kaneland 14.22
7 Mace, Bradley FR Boylan 14.58
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, James SR Rochelle 12.49
2 Newton, Blake SR Sycamore 12.56
3 Harris, Trevon FR DeKalb 12.76
4 Krause, Mike JR Kaneland 12.79
5 Jones, Richard SO Sterling 12.88
6 Ishman, DiQuan SR Rochelle 13.01
7 Hester, Shahzar FR DeKalb 13.11

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pinkowski, Max SO Sandwich 26.36
2 Hooper, Nathan FR DeKalb 27.41
3 Reese, Demetrius SR Dixon 27.77
4 Ahern, Michael SR Sycamore 28.66
5 Moore, Dillon FR Boylan 30.26
6 Ochoa, Mario FR Boylan 31.19
7 Wolowicki, Justin FR Boylan 31.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Brady SO Sandwich 25.36
2 Waymire, Samuel JR Sycamore 26.35
3 Strang, Logan SR Kaneland 26.51
4 Amos, Keyshawn SO Dixon 27.36
5 Ishman, DiQuan SR Rochelle 27.71
6 Harrison, Ian FR DeKalb 27.96
7 Anderson, Gage JR Sterling 28.43
8 Newman, Michael FR DeKalb 28.90
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newton, Blake SR Sycamore 24.92
2 King, Trevor JR Sterling 24.95
3 Esposito, Joey SR Kaneland 25.32
4 Breckenfelder, Alex SO Dixon 25.69
5 Harper, Marcus JR Kaneland 26.82
6 Aguirre, Javier SR Rochelle 26.89
7 List, Dallas SR Rochelle 27.19

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kilgore, Terey FR Dixon 1:03.07
2 Penn, Adrian FR Dixon 1:10.38
3 Anderson, Gage JR Sterling 1:10.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Corbin FR Dixon 1:00.07
2 Seyller, Draven SO Sycamore 1:00.78
3 Fey, Tim FR Boylan 1:03.18
4 Infante, Kevin SR Rochelle 1:03.61
5 Kelly, Vinnie SO Boylan 1:03.83
6 Waymire, Samuel JR Sycamore 1:04.13
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Lucas JR Sycamore 56.02
2 Rivas, Adam JR Kaneland 56.84
3 Delarme, Cody JR Kaneland 56.94
4 Piazza, Ian SR Kaneland 58.41
5 Ricketts, Greg SR Rochelle 1:00.13
6 Ackerman, Andrew FR DeKalb 1:04.83

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Badgley, Josh SR Boylan 2:23.40
2 Hopp, Alan SO Dixon 2:26.72
3 Braun, Nathan FR Sycamore 2:28.98
4 Farrell, Bailin FR Sycamore 2:36.36
5 Shuman, Brendon FR Sycamore 2:37.78
6 Huarache, Miguel FR Sterling 2:44.30
7 Peterson, Nic FR Dixon 2:54.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wang, Alex SR DeKalb 2:13.26
2 Petersen, Joseph FR Sycamore 2:14.83
3 Sakharouk, Richard SR DeKalb 2:15.15
4 Buller, David SR DeKalb 2:15.65
5 Davis, Ben SR Dixon 2:18.75
6 Dhom, Mark SR Kaneland 2:22.12
7 Heller, Jacob SO Dixon 2:22.69
8 Reyes, Brayden SO Sterling 2:24.96
9 Smith, Ben SR Kaneland 2:26.44
10 Dallen, Jacob SO Sandwich 2:30.23

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Badgley, Josh SR Boylan 5:19.34
2 Parcus, Mike JR Dixon 5:26.86
3 Schmall, AJ FR Dixon 5:30.25
4 Smith, Fletcher FR Sycamore 5:30.82
5 Klein, Carson FR Sycamore 5:39.96
6 DeBeau, Ryan SO DeKalb 5:42.80
7 Morey, Matt SR Rochelle 5:51.51
8 Shuman, Kyle FR Sycamore 6:02.14
9 Huarache, Miguel FR Sterling 6:18.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kantola, Andrew JR Kaneland 5:06.87
2 Abdel Motaleb, Ahmad SR DeKalb 5:08.81
3 Davis, Aaron SR Rochelle 5:11.19
4 Dixon, Mitchell JR Dixon 5:12.45
5 Melton, Riley SO Sycamore 5:15.13
6 Mattson, Luke FR DeKalb 5:18.50
7 Kruz, Zach SR Kaneland 5:20.55
8 Duffey, Noah JR Kaneland 5:22.97
9 Kalata, Brendan SR Rochelle 5:27.88
10 Hopp, Alan SO Dixon 5:50.63

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wielgos, Jacob FR Kaneland 11:19.44
2 Irick, Alex SR DeKalb 11:47.69
3 Rissman, Zachary FR Sycamore 11:50.36
4 Tronc, Matthew FR Sycamore 11:51.61
5 Abdel Motaleb, Ahmad SR DeKalb 11:55.31
6 Ward, Dayton FR Sycamore 11:55.43
7 Lodwig, Aidan FR Kaneland 11:57.15
8 Petrik, Jacob FR Kaneland 11:58.08
9 Shotton, Cameron SR DeKalb 12:26.09
10 Ruetten, Bradley SO Sycamore 12:54.69

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hibbard, Brody JR Sterling 17.89
2 Nance, Tyler SO Kaneland 18.07
3 Henderson, Tyler SO Sycamore 18.81
4 Jennings, Tyler SR Rochelle 19.02
5 Stoll, Ian SO Kaneland 19.89
6 Forrest, Brayden FR Dixon 20.39
7 Randa, Seth SO Sandwich 20.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berlinski, Justin FR Sycamore 19.23
2 Wunner, Ethan FR Sycamore 20.34
3 Finkboner, Dylan SR Rochelle 21.69
4 Freistad, Ryan SR Rochelle 24.86

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berlinski, Justin FR Sycamore 50.11
2 Bauling, Alex FR Boylan 51.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stoll, Ian SO Kaneland 44.52
2 Henderson, Tyler SO Sycamore 46.06
3 Hibbard, Brody JR Sterling 46.57
4 Jennings, Tyler SR Rochelle 48.11
5 Nance, Tyler SO Kaneland 48.11
6 Randa, Seth SO Sandwich 49.58
7 Wunner, Ethan FR Sycamore 50.19

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Interone, Arie JR Sterling 5' 6.0"
2 Butler, Brett SO Sandwich 5' 4.0"
3 Smith, Ben SR Kaneland 5' 4.0"
4 Stoll, Ian SO Kaneland 5' 2.0"
5 Merletti, Frankie FR Kaneland 5' 0.0"
6 Musselman, Isaac SR Rochelle 5' 0.0"
7 Shuster, Josh FR Sandwich 4' 10.0"
8 Dallen, Jacob SO Sandwich 4' 10.0"
9 DiSimoni, Spencer SR Rochelle 4' 3.0"
10 Ongtengco, Santiago FR Boylan -
11 Young, Dimitric JR Sterling -
12 Bauling, Alex FR Boylan -
13 Flores, Ilhuitl SR Rochelle -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matthys, Jarred SR Kaneland 13' 3.0"
2 Wilk, Grant SO Kaneland 11' 6.0"
3 McCann, Jacob SO DeKalb 11' 0.0"
4 Osullivan, Jack SO Kaneland 10' 6.0"
5 Chavez, Dimitri FR Kaneland 10' 6.0"
6 Pozen, Zane FR Kaneland 10' 6.0"
7 Tracey, Austin SR Rochelle 8' 0.0"
8 Katzel, Trent SO Sandwich 8' 0.0"
9 Komes, James FR DeKalb 8' 0.0"
10 Bartholomew, Brian SO Kaneland 8' 0.0"
11 Shuster, Josh FR Sandwich 8' 0.0"
12 Hull, Tyler SO Sycamore 7' 0.0"
13 Laube, Connor JR Sandwich 7' 0.0"
14 Williams, Cooper SO DeKalb -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Travis FR Sycamore 18' 6.5"
2 Ducato, Angelo FR Boylan 16' 1.0"
3 Martinez, Misael SR Kaneland 15' 5.5"
4 Schmall, AJ FR Dixon 15' 2.0"
5 Salazar, Jude SO Boylan 14' 10.5"
6 Clark, Corbin FR Dixon 14' 10.0"
7 Ahern, Michael SR Sycamore 14' 1.5"
8 Penn, Adrian FR Dixon 13' 3.0"
9 Breckenfelder, Alex SO Dixon 13' 3.0"
10 Sarabia, Richie SR Rochelle 12' 10.0"
11 Mace, Bradley FR Boylan 10' 2.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kriedler, Duncan SR Kaneland 18' 7.5"
2 List, Dallas SR Rochelle 17' 6.0"
3 King, Trevor JR Sterling 16' 10.0"
4 Callison, Kade FR Dixon 16' 6.0"
5 Heimerdinger, Grant SO Kaneland 16' 2.0"
6 Wheeler, Nathan FR Sandwich 16' 0.0"
7 Sanders, Reid JR Kaneland 15' 4.0"
8 Musselman, Isaac SR Rochelle 15' 3.0"
9 Dal Santo, Luca FR Boylan 14' 10.0"
10 Williams, Deshawn FR Boylan 14' 2.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vardman, Franz SR Rochelle 17' 3.0"
2 Newman, Michael FR DeKalb 16' 11.5"
3 Cole, Bobby JR Sycamore 16' 11.5"
4 Dhom, Alex FR Kaneland 16' 9.0"
5 Anderson, Gage JR Sterling 16' 4.0"
6 Reyes, Brayden SO Sterling 15' 0.0"
7 Hookham, Cole SR Kaneland 14' 11.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kriedler, Duncan SR Kaneland 40' 0.5"
2 DaCosta, Benjamin SR Rochelle 34' 10.0"
3 Callison, Kade FR Dixon 34' 7.0"
4 Butler, Brett SO Sandwich 33' 2.0"
5 Martinez, Misael SR Kaneland 32' 5.5"
6 Hookham, Cole SR Kaneland 32' 3.5"
7 Sarabia, Richie SR Rochelle 30' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Trevor JR Sterling 40' 4.5"
2 Pinkowski, Max SO Sandwich 38' 6.0"
3 Newton, Blake SR Sycamore 38' 4.0"
4 Hooper, Nathan FR DeKalb 37' 10.0"
5 Musselman, Isaac SR Rochelle 34' 11.0"
6 Dhom, Alex FR Kaneland 33' 11.0"
7 Heimerdinger, Grant SO Kaneland 33' 6.0"
8 Sanders, Reid JR Kaneland 32' 6.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koach, Jonathan SR DeKalb 31' 6.5"
2 Capes, Jacob FR Sterling 31' 4.0"
3 Angus, Andrew SR Sandwich 29' 4.0"
4 Pyka, Jonathan SO Sandwich 28' 9.5"
5 Pichen, Reese SR Sandwich 27' 6.0"
6 Berland, Nick FR Kaneland 26' 5.0"
7 Hart, James SR Rochelle 26' 0.5"
8 Miller, Matt SO Kaneland 24' 7.0"
9 Drake, Tyler FR Sycamore 22' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilkenson, Lucas JR Sycamore 36' 7.0"
2 Miller, Zach SR Rochelle 34' 1.0"
3 Decker, Liam FR DeKalb 33' 10.5"
4 Goss, Max JR Sterling 33' 4.0"
5 Berger, Tyler JR Sycamore 31' 11.0"
6 Fillip, Tim SO Kaneland 31' 10.5"
7 Gridley, Caige SO DeKalb 30' 4.0"
8 Hernandez, Kristian FR Kaneland 29' 9.0"
9 Martinez, Ulysses SO Kaneland 29' 2.0"
10 Roberts, Brandon FR Kaneland 28' 3.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beaudoin, Joseph SO Sycamore 35' 6.0"
2 Stiles, Donald JR DeKalb 35' 1.0"
3 Norris, Josh SR Rochelle 34' 9.0"
4 Clodfelter, Mitchell SO Sterling 34' 6.0"
5 Gomulka, Josh FR Boylan 32' 9.5"
6 Rogers, Cody SO Dixon 29' 1.0"
7 Bond, Gareth JR Sycamore 28' 11.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pyka, Jonathan SO Sandwich 100' 8.0"
2 Goss, Max JR Sterling 88' 2.0"
3 Stiles, Donald JR DeKalb 76' 5.0"
4 Rogers, Cody SO Dixon 70' 8.0"
5 Hart, James SR Rochelle 66' 6.5"
6 Capes, Jacob FR Sterling 66' 2.0"
7 Angus, Andrew SR Sandwich 63' 0.0"
8 Norris, Josh SR Rochelle 60' 5.0"
9 Butler, Brett SO Sandwich 57' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shafer, Jack SO Sandwich 87' 4.0"
2 Clodfelter, Mitchell SO Sterling 86' 0.5"
3 Ayegbusi, Mobolaji FR Kaneland 81' 8.0"
4 Miller, Zach SR Rochelle 80' 7.0"
5 Cress, Max FR Kaneland 79' 10.0"
6 Gomulka, Josh FR Boylan 79' 6.5"
7 Roberts, Brandon FR Kaneland 75' 3.0"
8 Fillip, Tim SO Kaneland 74' 7.0"
9 Hernandez, Kristian FR Kaneland 60' 2.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berger, Tyler JR Sycamore 94' 0.0"
2 Nelson, Griffin FR Sycamore 88' 7.5"
3 Lozeau, Dylan FR Sycamore 86' 1.5"
4 Decker, Liam FR DeKalb 84' 0.0"
5 Koach, Jonathan SR DeKalb 81' 11.0"
6 Chavez, Omar FR Sycamore 81' 5.0"
7 Martinez, Ulysses SO Kaneland 81' 3.5"
8 Schwartzendruber, Bret JR Sycamore 74' 2.5"
9 Bond, Gareth JR Sycamore 50' 4.0"