BWP QUINT #1

Scores:
Men's Score
Wethersfield143
ROWVA84
Bushnell-Prairie City83
United (Monmouth)35
Princeville23
 
Women's Score
Annawan123
Bushnell-Prairie City102
ROWVA39
Princeville37
United (Monmouth)20

Men's Men 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rees-Buck, Mark SO Wethersfield 13.83
2 Howard, Tyrese JR Bushnell-Prairie City 13.95
3 Underwood, Jaden JR Wethersfield 14.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landwehr, Alex SR Wethersfield 11.73 4
2 Ponce, Bryan FR Wethersfield 12.33
3 Cordle, Isaac FR ROWVA 12.73
4 Lee, Wyatt FR ROWVA 14.29
5 Brown, Michael SR United (Monmouth) 14.47
6 Cramer, Alex FR Princeville 17.79
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Raines, Nick SO Bushnell-Prairie City 11.65 8
2 Snedden, Scott JR Princeville 11.67 6
3 Frankhauser, Jacob JR Bushnell-Prairie City 11.87 2
4 Walters, Ian SR United (Monmouth) 11.90 1
5 Martin, Peyton FR Princeville 12.00
6 Soggie, Haakon SR ROWVA 12.13
7 Jones, Trent FR United (Monmouth) 13.02
8 Northrup, Noah SO United (Monmouth) 13.08

Men's Men 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bumphrey, Bryce JR Wethersfield 25.05
2 Jones, Trent FR United (Monmouth) 27.10
3 Northrup, Noah SO United (Monmouth) 27.37
4 McFadden, Nick SO Bushnell-Prairie City 28.15
5 Lee, Wyatt FR ROWVA 29.34
6 Underwood, Jaden JR Wethersfield 29.44
7 Perry, Bergen SO United (Monmouth) 30.51
8 Cramer, Alex FR Princeville 35.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landwehr, Alex SR Wethersfield 23.31 8
2 Snedden, Scott JR Princeville 23.78 6
3 Martin, Peyton FR Princeville 24.46 4
4 Reed, James SR Wethersfield 24.60 2
5 Frankhauser, Jacob JR Bushnell-Prairie City 24.81 1
6 Walters, Ian SR United (Monmouth) 25.45
7 Yocum, Devin SO Bushnell-Prairie City 25.75
8 Cordle, Isaac FR ROWVA 26.48

Men's Men 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewallen, Jacob SR Bushnell-Prairie City 58.87 2
2 Mencel, Will SO Bushnell-Prairie City 1:01.66
3 Ryner, Blake FR United (Monmouth) 1:08.10
4 Underwood, Jaden JR Wethersfield 1:09.10
5 Sharp, Jordan JR ROWVA 1:16.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buresh, Ben SO Wethersfield 53.63 8
2 Woodside, Bret SO ROWVA 54.15 6
3 Batson, Alex SR Bushnell-Prairie City 57.12 4
4 Bryan, Alex JR Wethersfield 59.02 1
5 LaGrow, Colton SO ROWVA 1:03.69

Men's Men 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bevenour, Joseph SO United (Monmouth) 3:01.96
2 Perry, Bergen SO United (Monmouth) 3:04.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campagna, Kyle JR ROWVA 2:11.21 8
2 Dir, Noah SR Wethersfield 2:12.93 6
3 Batson, Alex SR Bushnell-Prairie City 2:33.46 4
4 Haynes, Payton FR ROWVA 2:42.40 2
5 Ramirez, Alex JR Princeville 2:46.31 1
6 Hawk, Blaze SR United (Monmouth) 2:49.96
7 Lafary, Garret JR Bushnell-Prairie City 2:50.21

Men's Men 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dir, Noah SR Wethersfield 4:59.14 8
2 Davis, Keith SR Wethersfield 5:09.84 6
3 Whitsitt, Toby SR United (Monmouth) 5:11.12 4
4 Aldred, Hunter SR ROWVA 5:25.40 2
5 Larios, Yovani SR United (Monmouth) 5:34.65 1
6 Cutts, Nathan SO ROWVA 5:44.50
7 Johnson, Logan SR Bushnell-Prairie City 5:57.14
8 Peters, Nate SO ROWVA 6:07.96
9 Lopez, ? SR Princeville 6:20.56
10 Pierce, Octavian JR Bushnell-Prairie City 7:15.28

Men's Men 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Keith SR Wethersfield 11:06.46 8
2 Whitsitt, Toby SR United (Monmouth) 11:29.67 6
3 Larios, Yovani SR United (Monmouth) 12:05.97 4
4 Baker, Jarod JR Princeville 12:16.13 2
5 Singleton, Ethan JR Bushnell-Prairie City 12:39.32 1
6 Hilsabeck, Briar FR Princeville 12:40.57

Men's Men 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boyer, Devon SR Bushnell-Prairie City 16.98 8
2 Battin, Dylan JR Wethersfield 20.39 6
3 Goss, Brett JR ROWVA 21.37 4
4 McCance, Jace FR Bushnell-Prairie City 23.97 2

Men's Men 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Battin, Dylan JR Wethersfield 51.28 8
2 Goss, Brett JR ROWVA 52.78 6
3 Brown, Michael SR United (Monmouth) 54.55 4
4 McCourt, Brandon SO Bushnell-Prairie City 56.50 2
5 Fisher, John FR Wethersfield 57.49 1
6 McCance, Jace FR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:00.36

Men's Men High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landwehr, Alex SR Wethersfield 6' 4.0" 8
2 Yocum, Devin SO Bushnell-Prairie City 6' 4.0" 6
3 LaGrow, Colton SO ROWVA 5' 4.0" 4
4 Lewallen, Jacob SR Bushnell-Prairie City 5' 0.0" 2
5 Ponce, Bryan FR Wethersfield 4' 9.0" 1
6 Johnson, Tyler JR ROWVA 4' 6.0"
7 Dir, Noah SR Wethersfield -
8 Lee, Wyatt FR ROWVA -

Men's Men Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tuthill, Riley JR Wethersfield 11' 0.0" 8
2 Donaldson, Tyler FR Bushnell-Prairie City 9' 6.0" 5
3 Brown, Seth FR Bushnell-Prairie City 9' 6.0" 5
4 Yocum, Brodie JR Bushnell-Prairie City 9' 0.0"
5 Battin, Dylan JR Wethersfield 8' 0.0" 2
6 Fisher, John FR Wethersfield -

Men's Men Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodside, Bret SO ROWVA 19' 3.5" 8
2 Buresh, Ben SO Wethersfield 18' 9.0" 6
3 Snedden, Scott JR Princeville 17' 8.0" 4
4 Yocum, Brodie JR Bushnell-Prairie City 16' 8.0" 2
5 Donaldson, Tyler FR Bushnell-Prairie City 16' 5.0" 1
6 Ponce, Bryan FR Wethersfield 16' 3.0"
7 Walters, Ian SR United (Monmouth) 15' 8.5"
8 Paul, William SO Bushnell-Prairie City 15' 2.5"
9 Fisher, John FR Wethersfield 15' 2.5"
10 Rees-Buck, Mark SO Wethersfield 14' 9.5"
11 Jones, Trent FR United (Monmouth) 14' 2.0"
12 Northrup, Noah SO United (Monmouth) 13' 5.0"
13 Ryner, Blake FR United (Monmouth) 12' 8.0"

Men's Men Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yocum, Devin SO Bushnell-Prairie City 36' 8.0" 8
2 Bumphrey, Bryce JR Wethersfield 36' 7.0" 6
3 Reed, James SR Wethersfield 36' 7.0" 4
4 Bryan, Alex JR Wethersfield 35' 4.0"
5 Haynes, Payton FR ROWVA 34' 4.0" 2
6 Goss, Brett JR ROWVA 33' 5.0" 1
7 Smith, Alex SO Wethersfield 32' 10.0"

Men's Men Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stevenson, Avery SR Wethersfield 40' 8.0" 8
2 Grawe, Lucas SR ROWVA 40' 5.25" 6
3 Tippett, Nathan SR United (Monmouth) 39' 10.5" 4
4 McDorman, Marshall JR United (Monmouth) 37' 9.0" 2
5 VanDeWostine, Brendyn SR ROWVA 37' 8.0" 1
6 Taylor, Alex SO Bushnell-Prairie City 36' 10.0"
7 McEwen, John JR Bushnell-Prairie City 36' 6.5"
8 Colbrese, Tavis JR United (Monmouth) 36' 3.5"
9 Thorne, Caleb FR ROWVA 34' 4.25"
10 Chapman, Kenny SR Wethersfield 33' 4.75"
11 Lemley, Jordan JR United (Monmouth) 33' 2.25"
12 Jenkin, Kirk JR Wethersfield 31' 0.75"
13 Spurgeon, Andrew FR Princeville 28' 11.75"
14 Baker, Terrell SR Wethersfield 28' 3.5"
15 Edwards, Koby FR ROWVA 27' 4.0"
16 Tabor, Dylan SO Bushnell-Prairie City 25' 11.0"
17 Christianson, Stephen FR Princeville 22' 11.75"

Men's Men Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grawe, Lucas SR ROWVA 132' 2.0" 8
2 Stevenson, Avery SR Wethersfield 121' 7.0" 6
3 Tippett, Nathan SR United (Monmouth) 121' 6.0" 4
4 VanDeWostine, Brendyn SR ROWVA 112' 10.0" 2
5 Lemley, Jordan JR United (Monmouth) 101' 6.0" 1
6 Taylor, Alex SO Bushnell-Prairie City 96' 7.0"
7 Chapman, Kenny SR Wethersfield 95' 10.0"
8 McDorman, Marshall JR United (Monmouth) 89' 7.0"
9 Colbrese, Tavis JR United (Monmouth) 88' 10.0"
10 Alepra, David SO Wethersfield 87' 10.0"
11 McEwen, John JR Bushnell-Prairie City 87' 6.0"
12 Jenkin, Kirk JR Wethersfield 83' 10.0"
13 Thorne, Caleb FR ROWVA 66' 9.0"
14 Edwards, Koby FR ROWVA 48' 4.0"

Women's Women 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gomez, Rachel FR Annawan 14.47 1
2 Parkinson, Hannah FR ROWVA 14.99
3 Villareal, Alejandra SO United (Monmouth) 15.29
4 Coats, Kim SO Princeville 15.51
5 Poole, Melissa FR United (Monmouth) 15.64
6 Tracy, Mattie SO Princeville 15.84
7 Coats, Vicky JR Princeville 16.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeMay, Kayla SR Annawan 13.41 8
2 Larson, Taylor SO Bushnell-Prairie City 13.74 6
3 Snyder, Kate SO Princeville 13.89 4
4 Slater, Tiffany JR Bushnell-Prairie City 13.99 2
5 Feltmeyer, Ally SO United (Monmouth) 14.54
6 Sperry, Emily FR ROWVA 14.59
7 Johnson, Amber FR ROWVA 15.34

Women's Women 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gomez, Rachel FR Annawan 29.96 4
2 Parker, Sierra JR Bushnell-Prairie City 30.64 2
3 Parkinson, Hannah FR ROWVA 31.56
4 Gavin, Maddie JR United (Monmouth) 32.16
5 Tracy, Mattie SO Princeville 34.06
6 Coats, Vicky JR Princeville 34.16
7 Dynes, Elissa FR Annawan 36.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Kate SO Princeville 28.60 8
2 Green, Emily FR Princeville 28.95 6
3 Baumgardner , Makayla SR ROWVA 30.82 1
4 Feltmeyer, Ally SO United (Monmouth) 30.95
5 Gregory, Vada SO United (Monmouth) 31.12
6 Hidden, Lauren FR ROWVA 32.04
7 Johnson, Amber FR ROWVA 33.54
8 Gillespie, Lauren SR Annawan 33.62

Women's Women 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Groutage, Rebekah FR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:14.03 1
2 Lay, Taylor FR Annawan 1:16.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larson, Taylor SO Bushnell-Prairie City 1:03.43 8
2 VanAntwerp, Joycelyn SR Annawan 1:05.80 6
3 Davin, Riley SO United (Monmouth) 1:10.94 4
4 Parkinson, Hannah FR ROWVA 1:11.62 2
5 Snyder, Kate SO Princeville 1:16.06
6 Keener, Mykaela SR ROWVA 1:19.44
7 Smith, Courtney SR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:20.73
8 Smith, Brooklyn FR Annawan 1:35.41

Women's Women 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Whitney FR Annawan 2:47.06 8
2 Poole, Nicole SO United (Monmouth) 2:52.03 6
3 Cook, Rachel FR Annawan 2:55.79 4
4 Beaird, Stephanie SR Bushnell-Prairie City 3:08.08 2
5 Azorit, Alejondra SO Princeville 3:08.43 1
6 McCleery, Madison SO Bushnell-Prairie City 3:09.30
7 Brown, Mariah SO Bushnell-Prairie City 3:14.16

Women's Women 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramsey, Kirstie JR Annawan 5:33.75 8
2 Cook, Rachel FR Annawan 6:30.62 6
3 Gomez, Sarah SR Annawan 7:11.37

Women's Women 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Druckenbrod, Nora SO Annawan 13:40.91 8

Women's Women 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Emily FR Princeville 17.12 8
2 Hager, Kirsten SO Annawan 19.61 6
3 Gregory, Vada SO United (Monmouth) 19.73 4
4 Lorton, Deidre FR Bushnell-Prairie City 19.93 2
5 Hidden, Lauren FR ROWVA 20.66 1
6 Peck, Kayley JR Bushnell-Prairie City 21.94

Women's Women 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Emily FR Princeville 53.70 8
2 Hager, Kirsten SO Annawan 57.46 6
3 Butterfield, Courtney SO Bushnell-Prairie City 58.08 4
4 Lorton, Deidre FR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:00.16 2

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Annawan A Joycelyn VanAntwerp, Kirsten Hager,
Taylor Lay, Kirstie Ramsey
4:46.04 8

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Annawan A Joycelyn VanAntwerp, Rachel Cook,
Kirstie Ramsey, Olivia Draminski
10:49.62 8

Women's Women High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lorton, Deidre FR Bushnell-Prairie City 5' 0.0" 8
2 Johnson, Amber FR ROWVA 4' 8.0" 6
3 Keener, Mykaela SR ROWVA 4' 6.0" 4
4 Bartlett, Mollee SO Bushnell-Prairie City 4' 4.0" 2

Women's Women Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hager, Kirsten SO Annawan 7' 6.0" 8
2 Groutage, Rebekah FR Bushnell-Prairie City 7' 0.0" 6

Women's Women Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larson, Taylor SO Bushnell-Prairie City 14' 10.0" 8
2 DeMay, Kayla SR Annawan 14' 1.0" 6
3 Bartlett, Mollee SO Bushnell-Prairie City 13' 8.5" 4
4 Sperry, Emily FR ROWVA 12' 10.0" 2
5 Baumgardner , Makayla SR ROWVA 12' 2.0" 1
6 Brown, Logan SR Bushnell-Prairie City 11' 8.5"
7 Dillbeck, Kinze JR ROWVA 11' 8.5"
8 Poole, Melissa FR United (Monmouth) 11' 3.0"
9 Gavin, Maddie JR United (Monmouth) 9' 8.0"

Women's Women Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramsey, Kirstie JR Annawan 29' 0.5" 8
2 Brown, Logan SR Bushnell-Prairie City 28' 10.0" 6
3 Gregory, Vada SO United (Monmouth) 28' 1.0" 4
4 Dillbeck, Kinze JR ROWVA 27' 2.0" 2
5 VanAntwerp, Joycelyn SR Annawan 27' 2.0" 1
6 Hidden, Lauren FR ROWVA 26' 4.5"
7 Poole, Melissa FR United (Monmouth) 25' 2.0"

Women's Women Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shannon, Summer SO Bushnell-Prairie City 30' 7.0" 8
2 Miller, Taylor SR Annawan 27' 7.0" 6
3 Gibbons, Annabeth SR ROWVA 26' 4.25" 4
4 Little, Lexie FR ROWVA 26' 2.0" 2
5 Kieffer, Maddie SO Bushnell-Prairie City 25' 7.5" 1
6 Evans, Taylor JR ROWVA 23' 3.75"
7 Daniels, Daeja JR Princeville 23' 3.5"
8 Fredrickson, Nicolette JR United (Monmouth) 23' 1.25"
9 Ross, Kellyanne SO Annawan 22' 0.0"
10 Johnson, Grace SO ROWVA 20' 8.25"
11 Baker, Kylie FR Bushnell-Prairie City 20' 4.5"
12 Smith, Brooklyn FR Annawan 14' 9.5"

Women's Women Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Serven, SaVannah SO Bushnell-Prairie City 81' 4.0" 8
2 Huffmier, Julia SO Bushnell-Prairie City 78' 9.0" 6
3 Evans, Taylor JR ROWVA 78' 8.0" 4
4 Gibbons, Annabeth SR ROWVA 75' 8.0" 2
5 Hennefent, Sarah FR ROWVA 68' 4.0"
6 Little, Lexie FR ROWVA 66' 7.0"
7 Miller, Taylor SR Annawan 66' 0.0" 1
8 Cook, Rachel FR Annawan 61' 6.0"
9 Fredrickson, Nicolette JR United (Monmouth) 57' 11.0"
10 Ross, Kellyanne SO Annawan 45' 4.0"