Muggs McGinnis Invite

Scores:
Men's Score
Monmouth-Roseville95
Bushnell-Prairie City91
Illini Bluffs80
Galva62.5
United (Monmouth)44
Lewistown42
Cuba37
West Central32.5
 
Women's Score
Monmouth-Roseville114
Bushnell-Prairie City94
Illini Bluffs70
Lewistown47
United (Monmouth)44
Cuba36
Galva20
West Central6

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sondgeroth, Lucas SR Illini Bluffs 11.50 10
2 Panzu, Obed JR Monmouth-Roseville 11.57 8
3 Raines, Nick SO Bushnell-Prairie City 11.68 6
4 Myers, Jake SO Lewistown 12.08 4
5 Walters, Ian SR United (Monmouth) 12.37 3
6 Ward, Brady SR Cuba 12.55 2
7 Koga, Da-Mon JR Galva 12.69 1
8 DelCorral Martin, Jaime JR West Central 13.09

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shoemaker, Freeman SO West Central 4:58.59 10
2 Freeman, Dylan SR Cuba 5:14.36 8
3 Stark, Ryan JR Illini Bluffs 5:17.34 6
4 Whitsitt, Toby SO United (Monmouth) 5:29.74 4
5 Singleton, Ethan JR Bushnell-Prairie City 5:33.34 3
6 Wexell, Brett SO Galva 5:45.00 2

Men's 1,600m Distance Medley   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Galva 4:02.22 10
2 , SR Monmouth-Roseville 4:07.84 8
3 , SR West Central 4:31.37 6
4 , SR Bushnell-Prairie City 4:31.67 4
5 , SR United (Monmouth) 4:47.46 3
6 , SR Illini Bluffs 4:47.63 2

Men's High Jump Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yocum, Devin SO Bushnell-Prairie City 6' 0.0" 4
2 Webb, Logan SR Illini Bluffs 5' 10.0" 5
3 Duhs, Dalton FR Illini Bluffs 5' 8.0" 5
4 Izquierdo, John SO Monmouth-Roseville 5' 4.0" 3
5 Krieger, Lucas SR Cuba 5' 2.0" 2.5
6 Samuel, Alex SR Galva 5' 2.0" 2.5
7 Krieger, Cylas SR Cuba 4' 8.0" 2.5
8 Sherman, Nathan FR West Central 5' 0.0" 1.5
9 Ehlen, Carter FR United (Monmouth) 5' 0.0" 1.5
10 Heinrich, Ernie FR Galva 4' 8.0" 2.5
11 Pierce, OC SR Bushnell-Prairie City 4' 8.0" 4

Men's Pole Vault Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grigsby, Mason FR Lewistown 10' 6.0" 4
2 Brown, Seth FR Bushnell-Prairie City 9' 6.0" 5
3 Yocum, Brodie JR Bushnell-Prairie City 9' 0.0" 5
4 Thomas, Ken FR Lewistown 7' 6.0" 4
5 Bolon, Jared SO Monmouth-Roseville -

Men's Long Jump Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Panzu, Obed JR Monmouth-Roseville 20' 3.0" 5
2 Webb, Logan SR Illini Bluffs 19' 4.5" 4
3 Godar, Austin SR Illini Bluffs 17' 8.5" 4
4 Lewis, Tyler SO Monmouth-Roseville 17' 8.5" 5
5 Krieger, Lucas SR Cuba 17' 8.0" 3
6 Bailey, Paul SR Cuba 16' 5.0" 3
7 Yocum, Brodie JR Bushnell-Prairie City 16' 1.5" 2
8 Donaldson, Tyler FR Bushnell-Prairie City 15' 11.0" 2
9 Guyton, Jarid FR West Central 15' 7.0"
10 Stone, AJ JR Galva 15' 2.0" 0.75
11 Ferguson, Brayden FR Lewistown 14' 8.5" 1.5
12 Gravitt, Kyle FR Lewistown 14' 7.5" 1.5
13 Jones, Trent FR United (Monmouth) 14' 2.0" 0.75
14 Northrup, Noah SO United (Monmouth) 12' 5.0" 0.75
15 Wexell, Brett SO Galva 11' 5.0" 0.75

Men's Triple Jump Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webb, Logan SR Illini Bluffs 41' 0.5" 5
2 Norris, Keegan JR Bushnell-Prairie City 39' 5.0" 4
3 Yocum, Devin SO Bushnell-Prairie City 38' 4.5" 4
4 Duhs, Dalton FR Illini Bluffs 37' 11.0" 5
5 Toal, Jared SO Monmouth-Roseville 36' 1.0" 2
6 Koga, Da-Mon JR Galva 35' 9.5" 3
7 Whitmer, Morgan SR Cuba 34' 11.5" 2
8 Bersell, Mike SR Galva 34' 8.0" 3
9 Kline, Ben SO Lewistown 34' 1.5" 1.5
10 Chandler, Brent SO Monmouth-Roseville 33' 8.0" 2
11 Mayberry, Logan SO Lewistown 32' 7.0" 1.5
12 Ehlen, Carter FR United (Monmouth) 30' 11.0" 1

Men's Shot Put Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sheckler, Jackson SO Illini Bluffs 49' 1.75" 5
2 Tippett, Nathan SR United (Monmouth) 42' 8.5" 4
3 Widger, Logan FR Lewistown 42' 1.0" 3
4 McDorman, Marshall JR United (Monmouth) 39' 2.0" 4
5 Lindsey, Akira FR Monmouth-Roseville 37' 6.75" 2
6 Stark, Ryan JR Illini Bluffs 37' 4.5" 5
7 Taylor, Alex SO Bushnell-Prairie City 36' 9.25" 1.5
8 Hand, Kyle SO Lewistown 35' 6.5" 3
9 Arnold, Blake JR Monmouth-Roseville 34' 4.25" 2
10 Almeida, David SR Cuba 33' 4.0" 1
11 Krieger, Cylas SR Cuba 32' 5.25" 1
12 McEwen, John JR Bushnell-Prairie City 31' 11.5" 1.5
13 Anderson, Sam SR Galva 28' 7.25"
14 Rankin, Dylan FR West Central 28' 3.75" 0.5
15 Brokaw, Nicholas SO West Central 27' 5.75" 0.5
16 Martin, Jake SR Galva 26' 7.25"

Men's Discus Throw Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sondgeroth, Lucas SR Illini Bluffs 132' 9.0" 3
2 Tippett, Nathan SR United (Monmouth) 129' 7.0" 5
3 Toal, Jared SO Monmouth-Roseville 108' 10.0" 4
4 Lindsey, Akira FR Monmouth-Roseville 105' 4.0" 4
5 Taylor, Alex SO Bushnell-Prairie City 100' 6.0" 2
6 Munson, Sawyer SO Lewistown 100' 5.0" 1.5
7 McEwen, John JR Bushnell-Prairie City 91' 10.0" 2
8 Lemley, Jordan JR United (Monmouth) 91' 3.0" 5
9 Almeida, David SR Cuba 88' 7.0" 1
10 Winkler, Dalton SR Lewistown 88' 3.0" 1.5
11 Perrilles, Isaac SR Cuba 86' 7.0" 1
12 Sells, Jacob SO West Central 79' 5.0" 0.5
13 Brokaw, Nicholas SO West Central 76' 6.0" 0.5
14 Anderson, Sam SR Galva 63' 3.0"
15 Ginther, Gavin JR Galva 61' 5.0"
16 Dooley, Austin JR Illini Bluffs 60' 7.0" 3

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Madison SR Cuba 13.26 10
2 Hiland, Cheyenne JR Monmouth-Roseville 13.33 8
3 Larson, Taylor SO Bushnell-Prairie City 14.19 6
4 Poole, Melissa FR United (Monmouth) 15.31 4
5 Hampton, Lexi SO Lewistown 15.38 3
6 Schell, Lexi FR Illini Bluffs 17.16 2

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramirez, Carolina SO United (Monmouth) 6:51.90 10
2 Sewell, Jade SO Illini Bluffs 7:22.59 8
3 Guerieri, Sofia SR Cuba 7:23.12 6
4 Slater, Tiffany JR Bushnell-Prairie City 8:12.52 4

Women's 1,600m Distance Medley   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Monmouth-Roseville 4:48.18 10
2 , SR United (Monmouth) 4:52.90 8
3 , SR Bushnell-Prairie City 5:16.71 6
4 , SR Illini Bluffs 5:26.92 4
5 , SR Cuba 5:38.72 3
6 , SR West Central 5:41.70 2

Women's High Jump Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Billi SR Illini Bluffs 5' 5.0" 5
2 Welker, Josie JR Lewistown 5' 3.0" 4
3 Lorton, Deidre FR Bushnell-Prairie City 5' 3.0" 3
4 Jett, Haedyn FR Illini Bluffs 4' 11.0" 5
5 Smith, Destiny SR Monmouth-Roseville 4' 9.0" 2
6 Hampton, Lexi SO Lewistown 4' 9.0" 4
7 Clark, Cheyanne SR Galva 4' 3.0" 1.5
8 Bartlett, Mollee SO Bushnell-Prairie City 4' 3.0" 3
9 Venegas, Nalicia SR Monmouth-Roseville 4' 3.0" 2
10 Lindberg, Julie SR Galva 4' 1.0" 1.5
11 Deutermann, Hannah SR Cuba -

Women's Pole Vault Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huff, Rhiana SR Lewistown 7' 0.0" 10
2 Groutage, Rebekah FR Bushnell-Prairie City -

Women's Long Jump Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Madison SR Cuba 14' 11.5" 3
2 Larson, Taylor SO Bushnell-Prairie City 14' 9.5" 5
3 Mayberry, Baylee FR Lewistown 14' 4.5" 4
4 Huston, Maggie FR Monmouth-Roseville 14' 0.0" 2
5 Jett, Haedyn FR Illini Bluffs 13' 9.0" 1
6 Poole, Melissa FR United (Monmouth) 12' 9.0" 1.5
7 Bartlett, Mollee SO Bushnell-Prairie City 12' 8.0" 5
8 Arendt, Tierra SO Lewistown 12' 7.0" 4
9 Wise, Allie FR Monmouth-Roseville 12' 2.5" 2
10 Ball, Aunna SO Cuba 11' 11.0" 3
11 Gavin, Maddie JR United (Monmouth) 11' 2.5" 1.5
12 Kreuk, Petra SO Galva 10' 7.5" 1
13 Fox, Billi SR Illini Bluffs 9' 8.0" 1

Women's Triple Jump Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knott, Traci SR Illini Bluffs 30' 3.5" 5
2 Brown, Logan SR Bushnell-Prairie City 28' 11.0" 4
3 Venegas, Nalicia SR Monmouth-Roseville 28' 10.0" 4
4 Jett, Haedyn FR Illini Bluffs 28' 8.5" 5
5 Connell, Mackenzie FR Monmouth-Roseville 27' 10.5" 4
6 Gregory, Vada SO United (Monmouth) 27' 10.0" 3
7 Poole, Melissa FR United (Monmouth) 27' 2.0" 3
8 Kendall, Kayla SO Galva 26' 9.5" 3

Women's Shot Put Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClintock, Sydney SR Illini Bluffs 32' 11.0" 3
2 McVey, Hannah JR Monmouth-Roseville 31' 3.25" 5
3 Shannon, Summer SO Bushnell-Prairie City 30' 11.5" 4
4 Miller, Kyra JR Monmouth-Roseville 30' 10.0" 5
5 Meyer, Lindsey SR Galva 30' 9.5" 2
6 Bennett, Morgan SR Lewistown 27' 8.5" 2
7 Kieffer, Maddie SO Bushnell-Prairie City 25' 6.0" 4
8 Gerber, Nicky SO Lewistown 25' 0.0" 2
9 Camara, Juliette SR Cuba 24' 10.5" 1.5
10 Hand, Rachel SO Illini Bluffs 22' 10.5" 3
11 Fredrickson, Nicolette JR United (Monmouth) 22' 10.0" 1
12 Rhinehart , Danielle FR West Central 22' 4.5"
13 Kevilus, Cheyann FR Cuba 21' 9.5" 1.5

Women's Discus Throw Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huffmier, Julia SO Bushnell-Prairie City 93' 11.0" 2
2 Bennett, Morgan SR Lewistown 93' 9.0" 4
3 Miller, Kyra JR Monmouth-Roseville 91' 7.0" 5
4 McVey, Hannah JR Monmouth-Roseville 86' 7.0" 5
5 McClintock, Sydney SR Illini Bluffs 85' 5.0" 3
6 Hand, Rachel SO Illini Bluffs 82' 11.0" 3
7 Bennett, Paige FR Lewistown 79' 7.0" 4
8 Link, Cassandra JR West Central 77' 3.0" 2
9 Serven, SaVannah SO Bushnell-Prairie City 66' 4.0" 2
10 Fredrickson, Nicolette JR United (Monmouth) 58' 9.0" 1
11 Lindberg, Sami SR Galva 48' 5.0" 1.5
12 Nordstrom, Lauren SR Galva 35' 9.0" 1.5
13 Whiting, Hailey SO Cuba 35' 1.0"