Tim Holt Invite

Scores:
Team Score
DeKalb159
Moline123
Moline High School123
Yorkville111.5
Rockford East72
Woodstock North56.5
Guilford28
Rockford Guilford High Sc28

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Javell FR Yorkville 11.29 1.5
2 Manning, Marquane SR Guilford 11.49
3 Kohler, Brad JR Woodstock North 11.52
4 Bell, CJ JR Yorkville 11.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Antonio SR DeKalb 10.69 10
2 Davis, Ronald SR Rockford East 10.99 8
3 Atwater, Armani SO Moline 11.13 6
4 Bujarski, Tristan SO DeKalb 11.15 4
5 Busch, Travis SR Woodstock North 11.29 1.5
6 Horton, Tyvionne SO Rockford East 11.49
7 Smiley, Ryan SR Guilford 12.53

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watkins, Brian JR Rockford East 23.77 1
2 Lindhe, Stephan SO Guilford 23.86
3 Zeinstra, Brendan JR Yorkville 24.83
4 King, Jaseeri SR Yorkville 24.97
5 Romian, Ian SR Rockford Guilford High Sc 25.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Antonio SR DeKalb 21.62 10
2 Smith, Aljuwan SR DeKalb 22.19 8
3 Sims, Thery SR Woodstock North 22.83 6
4 Mbaye, Makhtar SR Moline 23.51 4
5 Kohler, Brad JR Woodstock North 23.52 2
6 Rogers, Jabari FR Moline 24.32
7 Yancy, Ronnie SR Rockford East 24.88

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haynie, Julian SO Guilford 53.20 2
2 Smiley, Ryan SR Guilford 57.88
3 Howell, Colton SR Woodstock North 58.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arroyo, Gabe SR Yorkville 50.40 10
2 Winternheimer, Ethan SO Rockford East 51.48 8
3 Dessert, Conor JR Moline 52.04 6
4 Frazee, Daniel SR Moline 53.02 4
5 Smith, Brenden JR Woodstock North 54.65 1
6 Jefferson, Martaviyon SR Rockford East 55.78

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sapp, Conor SR Moline 1:59.54 10
2 Van Barriger, Jordan JR Rockford East 2:00.05 8
3 Martin, Ben SR DeKalb 2:04.06 6
4 Hester, Thor SR Yorkville 2:06.00 4
5 Long, Jesse SR Woodstock North 2:06.60 2
6 Berge, Luke JR Rockford East 2:07.74 1
7 Firrantello, Jake SR Yorkville 2:07.77
8 Gorzek, Andrew SO Guilford 2:13.64
9 Strand, Keagan SO Guilford 2:14.70
10 Zetina, Brandon JR Moline 2:19.66
11 Duenas, Luke SR Woodstock North 2:20.05
12 Alnakeb, Emad SR DeKalb 2:24.78

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wills, Trevor SR Yorkville 4:32.11 10
2 Hornyak, Cody SR Yorkville 4:32.64 8
3 Jedh, Maaz SR DeKalb 4:38.62 6
4 Wuchte, Thomas JR DeKalb 4:41.82 4
5 friske, noah FR Rockford East 4:43.55 2
6 Oneill, Shawn SR Moline 4:43.87 1
7 Long, Jesse SR Woodstock North 4:43.91
8 Ortiz, Victor SR Guilford 5:52.32

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bishop, Mitchel JR DeKalb 10:12.00 10
2 Nauman, Alexx JR Yorkville 10:00.11 8
3 Guzman, Alan SR Rockford East 10:55.10 6
4 Tunick, Charlie SR Moline High School 11:25.00 4
5 friske, noah FR Rockford East 10:15.00 2
6 Abdel Motaleb, Ahmad SR DeKalb 11:18.00 1
7 Knobloch, Timothy SR Moline 10:00.00
8 Combs, Gabriel JR Guilford 12:00.89
9 Gomez, Alejandro JR Guilford 12:44.39

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Day, Zurek JR DeKalb 15.77 10
2 Frankenreider, Peyton SO Yorkville 16.02 8
3 Oetgen, Joshua SR Moline 16.05 6
4 Grover, Joe SR Woodstock North 16.11 4
5 Moore, Jason SO Moline 18.57 2
6 Fish, Kevin JR Woodstock North 18.82 1

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Day, Zurek JR DeKalb 39.82 10
2 Oetgen, Joshua SR Moline 42.13 8
3 Rivers, Avante JR Rockford East 43.69 6
4 Frankenreider, Peyton SO Yorkville 44.13 4
5 Fish, Kevin JR Woodstock North 45.59 2
6 Grover, Joe SR Woodstock North 45.76 1
7 Moore, Jason SO Moline 46.10
8 Roscowic, east SR Rockford East 52.82

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ross, Brian SO DeKalb 6' 2.0" 10
2 Haynes, Matt JR Woodstock North 5' 10.0" 8
3 Dockery, Spencer SR Moline 5' 10.0" 6
4 Polk, Kevion SO Guilford 5' 8.0" 4

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webb, Izaiah SR DeKalb 15' 0.0" 10
2 Peterson, Alexander JR DeKalb 13' 7.0" 8
3 Tapia, Carlos JR Woodstock North 11' 7.0" 6
4 Jaros, Evan JR Yorkville 11' 1.0" 4
5 Sandor, Brian JR Yorkville 11' 1.0" 2
6 Kadlubowski, Donny SR Woodstock North 10' 7.0" 1
7 Rosales, Edgar SO Moline 8' 7.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Antonio SR DeKalb 22' 0.5" 10
2 Polk, Kevion SO Guilford 21' 3.5" 8
3 Johnson, Marcellous JR Moline 20' 10.0" 6
4 Benedetto, Jacob SR Rockford East 20' 0.0" 4
5 King, Tyler JR Moline 19' 7.0" 2
6 Nellem, Kadarian SR DeKalb 19' 6.0" 1
7 Duenas, Luke SR Woodstock North 18' 11.5"
8 King, Jaseeri SR Yorkville 18' 4.5"
9 Schmitt, Jake SR Woodstock North 18' 4.0"
10 Larsen, Jeremy FR Yorkville -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Marcellous JR Moline 44' 8.5" 10
2 Polk, Kevion SO Guilford 43' 8.5" 8
3 Webb, Izaiah SR DeKalb 43' 0.25" 6
4 Larsen, Jeremy FR Yorkville 41' 5.0" 4
5 Rivers, Avante JR Rockford East 41' 2.5" 2
6 Frankenreider, Peyton SO Yorkville 40' 8.0" 1
7 Dockery, Spencer SR Moline 40' 5.0"
8 Nellem, Kadarian SR DeKalb 39' 1.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Darius SR Moline 54' 4.5" 10
2 Weisz, Sam SR Yorkville 53' 2.0" 8
3 Varys, Jacob SR Woodstock North 46' 6.5" 6
4 Ellis, Devon JR Moline 44' 9.5" 4
5 LaPointe, Hayden SR DeKalb 44' 7.5" 2
6 Frazier, David JR Yorkville 43' 6.0" 1
7 Medina, Ryan JR Woodstock North 42' 3.0"
8 Jones, Morris JR DeKalb 39' 6.0"
9 Anaya, Armondo SR Guilford 36' 7.0"
10 Marshall, Ian SR Guilford 34' 8.0"
11 Millbrooks, Devonta SR Rockford East 31' 11.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Darius SR Moline 163' 1.5" 10
2 Weisz, Sam SR Yorkville 159' 4.5" 8
3 Varys, Jacob SR Woodstock North 144' 11.0" 6
4 Ellis, Devon JR Moline 137' 11.5" 4
5 Weisz, Jake JR Yorkville 130' 1.0" 2
6 Coyle, Jared JR DeKalb 110' 10.0" 1
7 Medina, Ryan JR Woodstock North 105' 7.0"
8 Jones, Morris JR DeKalb 101' 4.0"
9 Marshall, Ian SR Guilford 94' 0.0"
10 Anaya, Armondo SR Guilford 87' 11.5"
11 Millbrooks, Devonta SR Rockford East 65' 2.0"