JJK Relays

Scores:
Team Score
East St. Louis110
Alton69
Thornton65
Thornton Fractional North56.5
Rich South48
Proviso West37
Marian Catholic (C.H.)31
Proviso East25
Lanphier24
Gateway22
Westinghouse19
Gary West Side18
Morgan Park18
Evanston Township17
McCluer South-Berkeley16
Rockford East15
Springfield Southeast13
Incarnate Word Academy5
North Lawndale Prep3
Althoff2.5
Ritenour2
Kankakee2

Women's 100m Dash 9th Grade   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Jariah FR East St. Louis 12.72 10
2 Hurdle, Nalon FR Morgan Park 13.22 8
3 Melvin, Makala FR East St. Louis 13.24 6
4 Kimbrough, Tarshana FR Proviso West 13.55 5
5 Hollins, Destiny FR Gary West Side 13.93 4
6 Felder, Nora FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 14.14 3
7 Gay, Moneesha FR Proviso East 14.31 2
8 Hughes, Amber FR Gateway 15.86 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Turner, Jariah FR East St. Louis 13.08
2 Prince, Courtney FR Kankakee 14.47
3 Jones, Korrie FR Morgan Park 14.68
4 Jackson, Shayla FR Gateway 15.76
5 King, Jasmine FR Proviso East 15.81
6 Slater, Shareca FR Springfield Southeast 16.60
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hurdle, Nalon FR Morgan Park 13.64
2 Hollins, Destiny FR Gary West Side 14.36
3 Gay, Moneesha FR Proviso East 14.38
4 Spikner, Jaelyn SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 14.61
5 Cunningham, Andrea FR Springfield Southeast 15.47
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Melvin, Makala FR East St. Louis 13.44
2 Kimbrough, Tarshana FR Proviso West 13.92
3 Mccraw, Adreonna SR Ritenour 15.69
4 Circelli, Marisa FR Rockford East 16.09
5 Banks, Jalisa FR Kankakee 16.28
6 Elem, Daneisha FR McCluer South-Berkeley 16.36
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Felder, Nora FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 14.16
2 Hughes, Amber FR Gateway 14.36
3 Pack, Anica FR Gary West Side 14.47
4 Lewis, Trinty SR Ritenour 14.49
5 Jones, Kyra FR McCluer South-Berkeley 16.43
6 Collins, Phil'lis FR Proviso West 17.61

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DesRosiers, , Gabriell SR North Lawndale Prep 11.97 10
2 Westfall, Raheema JR McCluer South-Berkeley 12.26 8
3 Cato, Octavia JR McCluer South-Berkeley 12.45 6
4 Kimbrough, Tanayea SO Proviso West 12.57 5
5 Hoffman, Jada SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 12.80 4
6 Miller, Chynna JR Gary West Side 12.85 3
7 Epps, Jeanea FR Alton 12.87 2
8 McNutt, Tamia FR Westinghouse 12.89 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Westfall, Raheema JR McCluer South-Berkeley 12.90
2 Cato, Octavia JR McCluer South-Berkeley 13.13
3 Harris, Rainasia SR Morgan Park 13.25
4 Lashley, Atira FR Rockford East 13.53
5 Crowell, Jocelynn FR Kankakee 14.02
6 Roberts, Yasmine JR Thornton Fractional North 14.13
7 Mason , Christian FR Incarnate Word Academy 15.82
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Christian, Antonise JR Gary West Side 13.64
2 Hollie, Brittany JR Rich South 13.74
3 Fisher, Zaccaria SO Proviso West 13.80
4 Foster, Ari SO North Lawndale Prep 14.00
5 Jones, Amber SR Rich South 14.18
6 Arps, Micah SO Incarnate Word Academy 15.56
7 Lebean, Cleo JR Althoff 15.71
8 Price, Faith SO Lanphier 15.92
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 DesRosiers, , Gabriell SR North Lawndale Prep 12.33
2 Felton, Jaida SO East St. Louis 13.25
3 Lacey, Daysha FR Alton 13.26
4 Foreman, Tauja JR Evanston Township 13.29
5 Metoyer, Larrece SR Thornton 13.51
6 Dillard, Zemira SR Proviso East 13.85
7 Smith, Epiphany JR Althoff 14.08
8 Griffin, Aliyah JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 14.24
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kimbrough, Tanayea SO Proviso West 12.55
2 Hoffman, Jada SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 12.80
3 Epps, Jeanea FR Alton 13.00
4 McNutt, Tamia FR Westinghouse 13.21
5 Warrior, Reyona SR Thornton Fractional North 13.42
6 Anderson, Zariah SO Kankakee 13.87
7 Cooper, Jayda JR Gateway 14.08
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miller, Chynna JR Gary West Side 12.91
2 Parker, Carinne JR Morgan Park 13.27
3 Cross-Hardy, De'Khja SR Rockford East 13.35
4 Mayes, Jade' JR Westinghouse 13.40
5 Taylor, Hailey JR Evanston Township 13.53
6 Morgan, Ajah SR Proviso East 13.61
7 Combs, Courteona SO East St. Louis 14.46
8 Dickerson, Yazmyne SO Lanphier 14.58

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fredrickson , Brooke SO Incarnate Word Academy 13:21.52 10
2 Flores, Adriana SO Rockford East 14:45.80 8
3 Hudspeth, Precious SR East St. Louis 14:53.24 6
4 Corral, Carina SR Thornton 15:24.91 5
5 Brady, Jazmyne JR East St. Louis 15:29.08 4
6 Cloyd, Brianna JR Lanphier 15:34.73 3

Women's 100m Hurdles 9th Grade   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dorsey, Ahmia FR East St. Louis 18.00 10
2 Holloway, Amber SR Gary West Side 18.50 8
3 Washington, Emani SO Proviso East 19.20 6
4 Clemons, Hannah FR Springfield Southeast 19.30 5
5 Smith, K'Hayla FR Gateway 19.40 4
6 Bailey, Miayla SO North Lawndale Prep 20.20 3
7 Triplett, Breanna FR Springfield Southeast 21.00 2
8 Vickers, Maysha FR East St. Louis 21.10 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Holloway, Amber SR Gary West Side 18.77
2 Smith, K'Hayla FR Gateway 19.74
3 Vickers, Maysha FR East St. Louis 20.74
4 Triplett, Breanna FR Springfield Southeast 21.29
5 Adkison, Adoree FR Gary West Side 21.64
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dorsey, Ahmia FR East St. Louis 19.14
2 Clemons, Hannah FR Springfield Southeast 19.40
3 Washington, Emani SO Proviso East 20.13
4 Bailey, Miayla SO North Lawndale Prep 20.47

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, LaJarvia SR Alton 14.46 10
2 Robinson, Mya JR Thornton 15.28 8
3 Stanley, Rokelle SO East St. Louis 15.30 6
4 Horton, Charlene SR Thornton Fractional North 15.55 5
5 Windom, Amari JR Thornton 16.00 4
6 Keltee, Lajeanai SR East St. Louis 16.06 3
7 Howard, Dontavia JR Springfield Southeast 16.48 2
8 Hunn, Kelsey SR Ritenour 16.52 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, LaJarvia SR Alton 14.94
2 Howard, Dontavia JR Springfield Southeast 16.78
3 Hubert, Shaneequa SR Kankakee 16.97
4 Jackson, Tamia SR Kankakee 19.19
5 Rodgers, Treasure JR Rich South 21.04
6 Lewis, Areella JR Proviso East 21.91
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Keltee, Lajeanai SR East St. Louis 16.76
2 Parks, Michaela JR Gary West Side 18.30
3 Malcolm, Hurizen FR Lanphier 19.27
4 Wallace, Dominique JR Proviso East 19.44
5 Smith, Gisele SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 20.31
6 Murdock, Laurencyia SR Rich South 20.80
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Robinson, Mya JR Thornton 15.43
2 Stanley, Rokelle SO East St. Louis 15.76
3 Windom, Amari JR Thornton 16.49
4 Hunn, Kelsey SR Ritenour 16.76
5 Stapleton, Mysha SO Rockford East 18.37
6 Kirskey, Heaven SR Gary West Side 18.66
7 Patterson, Erica SO Lanphier 22.09
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Horton, Charlene SR Thornton Fractional North 16.08
2 Wells, Kayla FR Rockford East 17.38
3 Ashford, Alyssa SO Springfield Southeast 18.27
4 Foreman, Tauja JR Evanston Township 19.12
5 Norman, Taniya SR McCluer South-Berkeley 19.76

Women's 4 x 100m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Ritenour A , ,
,
53.47
2 Incarnate Word Academy A Micah Arps, Peyton Lyons,
Meredith Laird, Tyler Flowers
54.27
3 Proviso East A Zemira Dillard, Akilah Dorsey,
Dominique Wallace, Diamond Mazie
54.41
4 Althoff A Stover Krystian, Elizabeth Harla,
Epiphany Smith, Cleo Lebean
55.44
5 Gateway A Ayonna Muhammad, Micah Chavers,
Chrishana Wilson, Jayda Cooper
55.57
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rich South A Brittany Hollie, Dasia Evans,
Likkaya Keyes, Amber Jones
51.02 4
2 Proviso West A Zaccaria Fisher, Tanayea Kimbrough,
TeArra Winters, Talia Robinson
51.37 1
3 Morgan Park A Carinne Parker, Lestoria Campbell,
Olivia Strong, Rainasia Harris
52.04
4 Gary West Side A Amber Holloway, Dana Evans,
Tyesha Hunter, Chynna Miller
52.79
5 Marian Catholic (C.H.) A Aliyah Griffin, Mee'Shaunda Roddy,
Ashley Donald, Jada Hoffman
52.87
6 Rockford East A Mysha Stapleton, Kaiya Albert,
Atira Lashley, De'Khja Cross-Hardy
53.24
7 Lanphier A Dejuana Cooper, Ashley Farmer,
Gabbi Sturdivant, Brianna Johnson
54.58
8 Springfield Southeast A Cydne Nichols, Kierra Wallace,
Contessa Lee, Katelynn Robinson
55.01
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 McCluer South-Berkeley A Octavia Cato, NeShay Curtis,
Miesha Robinson, Raheema Westfall
50.04 10
2 Thornton A Amari Windom, Larrece Metoyer,
Mya Robinson, Shequita Harris
50.26 8
3 Alton A Jeanea Epps, LaJarvia Brown,
Tyra Holloway, Daysha Lacey
50.56 6
4 Thornton Fractional North A Tiara Beverly, Charlene Horton,
Lakisa Scott, Reyona Warrior
50.99 5
5 North Lawndale Prep A , Gabriell DesRosiers, Brittany McLarun,
Jakyra Mcgee, Ari Foster
51.19 3
6 Westinghouse A Tamia McNutt, Shamarra Crudup,
Taylor Young, Jade' Mayes
51.25 2
7 Kankakee A Zariah Anderson, Shaneequa Hubert,
Jocelynn Crowell, TyShay Turman
51.92
8 East St. Louis A Nicquayleeon Moore, Courteona Combs,
Onyae Ingram, Rokelle Stanley
52.35

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Springfield Southeast A Cydne Nichols, Contessa Lee,
Katelynn Robinson, Alexis Henry
1:54.33
2 Lanphier A N'Dia Jackson, Dejuana Cooper,
Gabbi Sturdivant, Ashley Farmer
1:56.58
3 Incarnate Word Academy A Peyton Lyons, Meredith Laird,
Tyler Flowers, Taylor Norfleet
1:59.11
4 Marian Catholic (C.H.) A Aliyah Griffin, Kyndal Fletcher,
Jaelyn Spikner, Nora Felder
2:01.19
5 Gateway A Breanna Rogers, Jayda Cooper,
Kaylin Francis, Micah Chavers
2:02.49
6 Ritenour A , ,
,
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornton Fractional North A Tiara Beverly, Charlene Horton,
Lakisa Scott, Reyona Warrior
1:48.83 10
2 North Lawndale Prep A Ari Foster, Brittany McLarun,
Jakyra Mcgee, Amber Riggens
1:50.08 5
3 Rockford East A De'Khja Cross-Hardy, Mysha Stapleton,
Tya-Noelle Diwo, Atira Lashley
1:52.48 2
4 Proviso East A Ajah Morgan, Akilah Dorsey,
Dominique Wallace, Diamond Mazie
1:54.36
5 Alton A Jeanea Epps, Katie Mans,
Tyra Holloway, Daysha Lacey
1:55.08
6 Gary West Side A Antonise Christian, Destiny Hollins,
Anica Pack, Tyesha Hunter
1:57.93
7 Althoff A Tamya Dixon, Gabrielle Duco,
Stover Krystian, Cleo Lebean
2:13.04
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rich South A Brittany Hollie, Amber Jones,
Dasia Evans, India Lee
1:48.94 8
2 Morgan Park A Lestoria Campbell, Rainasia Harris,
Carinne Parker, Olivia Strong
1:49.18 6
3 Thornton A Shequita Harris, Mya Robinson,
Amari Windom, Larrece Metoyer
1:50.94 4
4 Proviso West A Talia Robinson, TeArra Winters,
Zaccaria Fisher, Tanayea Kimbrough
1:51.23 3
5 East St. Louis A Lajeanai Keltee, Nicquayleeon Moore,
Brianna Moore, Onyae Ingram
1:53.89 1
6 Westinghouse A Aaliyah Strickland, Jamika Leverston,
Laya Adams, Taniyah Minniefield
1:54.10
7 McCluer South-Berkeley A Octavia Cato, Jayla Allen,
Raquel Haynes, Raheema Westfall
1:58.17
8 Kankakee A TyShay Turman, Alexis Cephus,
Laci Walker, Joshln Jefferson
1:58.95

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso East A Akilah Dorsey, Dominique Wallace,
Ajah Morgan, Diamond Mazie
4:25.97 4
2 Thornton Fractional North A Tiara Beverly, Lakisa Scott,
Charlene Horton, Ladeejah Boulden
4:30.61 2
3 Ritenour A , ,
,
4:43.26 1
4 Lanphier A Terriaunna Brown, Gabbi Sturdivant,
Aundrea Williams, N'Dia Jackson
4:44.96
5 Althoff A Katy Heitman, Faith Edwards,
Lucy Hass, Lyric Stubbs
4:49.05
6 Rockford East A Tya-Noelle Diwo, Evelyn Soto,
Kayla Wells, Kaiya Albert
4:51.84
7 Marian Catholic (C.H.) A Andrea Nowakowski, Kelly Mindak,
Kyndal Fletcher, Katie Serba
4:55.06
8 Incarnate Word Academy A Ciara Small, Jada Johnson,
Tavonna Smith, Toni Mason
5:18.77
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso West A Cameryn Fisher, Talia Robinson,
Tanayea Kimbrough, TeArra Winters
4:12.62 10
2 Morgan Park A Carinne Parker, Lestoria Campbell,
Olivia Strong, Rainasia Harris
4:21.02 8
3 East St. Louis A Jada Marshall, Courteona Combs,
Lajeanai Keltee, Ronisha Rhines
4:21.77 6
4 Westinghouse A Shamarra Crudup, Jade' Mayes,
Emmandra Wright, Aliyah Riley
4:22.75 5
5 Rich South A Brittany Hollie, Likkaya Keyes,
India Lee, Dasia Evans
4:28.49 3
6 Thornton A Valencia Benson, Mya Robinson,
Shequita Harris, Amari Windom
4:44.03
7 Kankakee A Shaneequa Hubert, TyShay Turman,
Jocelynn Crowell, Laci Walker
4:44.73
8 McCluer South-Berkeley A Taylor Fox, Raquel Haynes,
Tiffany Blakley, Jayla Allen
5:06.68

Women's 800m Sprint Medley Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rich South A India Lee, Likkaya Keyes,
Zaria Tallie, Taylor Valladay
1:52.23 10
2 Rockford East A De'Khja Cross-Hardy, Mysha Stapleton,
Atira Lashley, Kaiya Albert
1:59.51 2
3 Proviso East A Zemira Dillard, Diamond Johnson,
Lauern Cleveland, Areella Lewis
2:04.61
4 Gateway A Chrishana Wilson, Jayda Cooper,
Ayonna Muhammad, Micah Chavers
2:11.57
5 Proviso West A Dnaria Busby, Marcedes Jackson,
Jamylah Smith, Leslie Agbefe
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 McCluer South-Berkeley A Natasha Perry, Octavia Cato,
Raheema Westfall, NeShay Curtis
1:53.57 8
2 Westinghouse A Taylor Young, Tamia McNutt,
Aaliyah Strickland, Aliyah Riley
1:58.65 3
3 Thornton Fractional North A Reyona Warrior, Emani James,
Lakisa Scott, Tiara Beverly
2:00.10
4 Thornton A Kayla Harden, Kayla Edwards,
Amara Beard, Deajah Wilson
2:01.29
5 Kankakee A Zariah Anderson, Laci Walker,
Jocelynn Crowell, TyShay Turman
2:03.81
6 Lanphier A Ashley Farmer, Brianna Johnson,
Yazmyne Dickerson, Terriaunna Brown
2:05.13
7 North Lawndale Prep A Carmesha Morris, Amber Riggens,
Iesha Henry, Takeida Howze
2:05.17
8 Morgan Park A Asha Caldwell, Lestoria Campbell,
Tamia Watkins, Rainasia Harris
2:10.49
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Gary West Side A Chynna Miller, Tyesha Hunter,
Destiny Hollins, Antonise Christian
1:57.62 6
2 East St. Louis A Onyae Ingram, Courteona Combs,
Alexus Wicks, Lajeanai Keltee
1:57.97 5
3 Alton A Daysha Lacey, Tyra Holloway,
Jeanea Epps, Cri'shonna Hickman
1:58.46 4
4 Marian Catholic (C.H.) A Ashley Donald, Nora Felder,
Mee'Shaunda Roddy, Kelly Mindak
1:59.63 1
5 Springfield Southeast A Cydne Nichols, Katelynn Robinson,
Lunden Henry, Dontavia Howard
1:59.63
6 Incarnate Word Academy A Micah Arps, Meredith Laird,
Tyler Flowers, Tirzah Williams
2:06.42
7 Althoff A Epiphany Smith, Cleo Lebean,
Lyric Stubbs, Stover Krystian
2:21.59

Women's 1,600m Sprint Medley Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Marian Catholic (C.H.) A Jada Hoffman, Mee'Shaunda Roddy,
Gisele Smith, Kelly Mindak
4:35.51 10
2 Westinghouse A Taniyah Minniefield, Emmandra Wright,
Laya Adams, Jamika Leverston
4:47.74 8
3 Thornton A Brea Blackwell, Kayla Edwards,
Kayla Harden, Davida Clay-Jackson
4:51.60 5
4 East St. Louis A Shonjahnea Griggs, Tia Wells,
Jada Marshall, JoAnne Johnson
5:06.85 2
5 McCluer South-Berkeley A Taniya Norman, Taylor Fox,
Miesha Robinson, Jeresha Barber
5:07.44 1
6 Incarnate Word Academy A Toni Mason, Christian Mason,
Cameron Adair, Jada Johnson
5:20.80
7 Althoff A Cleo Lebean, Lyric Stubbs,
Stover Krystian, Tamya Dixon
5:57.73
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Morgan Park A Asha Caldwell, Jazmine Maxwell,
Lestoria Campbell, Olivia Strong
4:55.89 4
2 Thornton Fractional North A Ahjul Courts, Yasmine Roberts,
Makayla Baines, Chaciydah Heffner
5:06.37 3
3 Gary West Side A Dana Evans, Destiny Hollins,
Kayla Taylor, Nghia Steward
5:13.99
4 Proviso East A Lauern Cleveland, Imara Rodney,
Areella Lewis, Esmeralda Solorio
5:17.84
5 Lanphier A Brandi Garner, Antwonette Fields,
Kenynetria Grayer, Jalee Braner
5:33.30
6 Kankakee A Zariah Anderson, Shakari Cunningham,
Ny'Garia Hammond, Jadazha Selvie
6:12.86
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rich South A Amber Jones, Dasia Evans,
Likkaya Keyes, Zaria Tallie
4:47.99 6
2 Springfield Southeast A Keyara Harshaw, Kierra Wallace,
Alyssa Ashford, Elena Wittenauer
5:14.17
3 Gateway A Akelia Talbert, Breanna Rogers,
Kaylin Francis, Aigner Williams
5:22.29
4 Rockford East A Amazinee Dismuke, Evelyn Soto,
Gabriela Torres, Ivana GrDan
5:29.79

Women's High Jump 9th Grade   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 George, Zaria FR Proviso West 5' 0.0" 10
2 Turnipseed, Kahlyah FR Morgan Park 4' 4.0" 8
3 Griggs, Shonjahnea FR East St. Louis 4' 4.0" 6
4 Hardy, Jasmyn FR Gary West Side 4' 2.0" 5
5 McMillian, Arionna SR McCluer South-Berkeley 4' 0.0" 4
6 Groves, Mariah FR Proviso West 3' 10.0" 3
7 Vickers, Maysha FR East St. Louis -
8 McWilliams, Maliah FR Gary West Side -
9 Paxton, Quentae FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) -

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blackwell, Brea JR Thornton 4' 10.0" 3
2 Muhammad, Ayonna SR Gateway 4' 6.0"
3 Johnston, Rosalind SO Ritenour 4' 6.0"
4 Musinovic, Iman FR Evanston Township 4' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henry, Lunden SR Springfield Southeast 5' 4.0" 10
2 Stanley, Rokelle SO East St. Louis 5' 2.0" 8
3 Mans, Katie SO Alton 5' 0.0" 6
4 Ozoh, Chinereye JR Thornton Fractional North 4' 10.0" 4.5
5 Benson, Valencia SR Thornton 4' 10.0" 4.5
6 Fletcher, Kyndal JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 4' 8.0" 1.5
7 Harla, Elizabeth SO Althoff 4' 8.0" 1.5
8 Mcgee, Jakyra JR North Lawndale Prep 4' 6.0"
9 Howze, Takeida SR North Lawndale Prep 4' 6.0"
10 Bonds, Erika SR Gary West Side 4' 6.0"
11 Hickman, Cri'shonna FR Alton 4' 6.0"
12 McCaskill, Nia JR East St. Louis 4' 4.0"
13 Smith, Gisele SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 4' 4.0"
14 Garner, Brandi JR Lanphier -

Women's Pole Vault 9th Grade   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guy, Taylor FR Springfield Southeast -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holloway, Ty'Riss JR Alton 7' 0.0" 10
2 Marshall, Jada JR East St. Louis 6' 0.0" 8
3 Boyd, Dadrian JR East St. Louis -
4 Serba, Katie SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blackwell, Bria SR Thornton 15' 7.0" 5.5
2 Banks, Mariana SR Thornton 15' 0.5" 2
3 Smith, Gisele SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 14' 3.0"
4 Campbell, Tatiana SR North Lawndale Prep 14' 3.0"
5 Holloway, Amber SR Gary West Side 14' 0.0"
6 Walker, Laci SO Kankakee 13' 9.0"
7 Price, Faith SO Lanphier 13' 0.5"
8 Blakley, Tiffany SO McCluer South-Berkeley 12' 8.5"
9 Perry, Natasha SR McCluer South-Berkeley 12' 8.0"
10 Lyons, Peyton SR Incarnate Word Academy 12' 7.0"
11 Almond, Dyonna SR Proviso West 12' 4.5"
12 Cunningham, Shakari JR Kankakee 11' 3.0"
13 Boulden, Ladeejah JR Thornton Fractional North 10' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, LaJarvia SR Alton 17' 5.0" 10
2 Taylor, Hailey JR Evanston Township 15' 9.0" 8
3 Donald, Ashley JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 15' 7.0" 5.5
4 James, Emani SR Thornton Fractional North 15' 4.5" 4
5 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea JR East St. Louis 15' 3.0" 3
6 Harla, Elizabeth SO Althoff 15' 0.0" 1
7 McCaskill, Nia JR East St. Louis 14' 9.0"
8 Hunter, Tyesha SR Gary West Side 14' 9.0"
9 webb, Jade SR Proviso West 10' 9.0"

Women's Long Jump 9th Grade   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hughes, Amber FR Gateway 12' 6.0" 3
2 Kelly, Desiree JR Gateway 10' 7.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hurdle, Nalon FR Morgan Park 15' 10.0" 10
2 Kimbrough, Tarshana FR Proviso West 15' 3.5" 8
3 Mcgee, Rikel FR East St. Louis 12' 10.0" 6
4 Hudson, Alashya FR East St. Louis 12' 9.5" 5
5 Gray, Makayla FR Kankakee 12' 9.0" 4
6 Whitehead, Taylor SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 12' 4.0" 2
7 Brimmage, Kyra FR Proviso West 12' 3.0" 1
8 McMiller, Arionna FR McCluer South-Berkeley 11' 11.0"
9 Rogers, Coryana FR Gary West Side 10' 8.5"
10 Paxton, Quentae FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 10' 6.0"
11 Banka, Gabriela FR Rockford East 8' 11.0"
12 Banks, Jalisa FR Kankakee 8' 2.25"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Chrishana SR Gateway 33' 6.0" 3.5
2 Shelton, Noni SO Evanston Township 32' 11.5" 1
3 Blackwell, Brea JR Thornton 32' 8.5"
4 Muhammad, Ayonna SR Gateway 31' 8.0"
5 Lyons, Peyton SR Incarnate Word Academy 30' 0.5"
6 Robinson, Katelynn JR Springfield Southeast 29' 11.0"
7 Bolden, Montrice SO Ritenour 29' 8.0"
8 Grayer, Kenynetria SO Lanphier 28' 5.5"
9 Thomas, Britany SO Kankakee 28' 2.0"
10 Bonds, Erika SR Gary West Side 28' 0.0"
11 Harshaw, Keyara SO Springfield Southeast 27' 9.0"
12 Williams, Akeia SO Proviso West 26' 7.0"
13 Roddy, Mee'Shaunda JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 24' 11.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, LaJarvia SR Alton 37' 10.0" 10
2 Banks, Mariana SR Thornton 34' 9.0" 8
3 James, Emani SR Thornton Fractional North 34' 2.0" 6
4 Tallie, Zaria SR Rich South 33' 9.5" 5
5 McCaskill, Nia JR East St. Louis 33' 6.0" 3.5
6 Campbell, Tatiana SR North Lawndale Prep 33' 3.0" 2
7 Moore, Brianna SO East St. Louis 31' 3.0"
8 Almond, Dyonna SR Proviso West 31' 3.0"
9 Barnes, Adrianna JR Proviso East 30' 10.0"
10 Ozoh, Chinereye JR Thornton Fractional North 30' 4.5"
11 Jefferson, Joshln SR Kankakee 29' 8.0"
12 Nelson, Jocelyn JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 27' 3.5"

Women's Triple Jump 9th Grade   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turnipseed, Kahlyah FR Morgan Park 30' 10.5" 10
2 Dorsey, Ahmia FR East St. Louis 29' 11.0" 8
3 McMiller, Arionna FR McCluer South-Berkeley 27' 5.0" 6
4 Kelly, Desiree JR Gateway 26' 9.0" 5

Women's Shot Put 9th Grade   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lloyd, Lauren FR Incarnate Word Academy 19' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gates, Rachel FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 31' 2.5" 10
2 Poole, Kaila FR East St. Louis 29' 4.0" 8
3 Curtis, Reniyah JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 25' 4.0" 6
4 Taylor, Tiana FR Morgan Park 25' 2.5" 5
5 Mixon, LaMya FR Proviso West 24' 11.0" 4
6 Lee, Shanice FR Kankakee 23' 10.5" 3
7 Johnson, Marselena FR Lanphier 23' 4.0" 2
8 Jones, Kyra FR McCluer South-Berkeley 22' 11.0" 1
9 Conner, Courtney FR Incarnate Word Academy 22' 5.75"
10 Johnson, Jada FR Kankakee 17' 0.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Chrishana SR Gateway 32' 1.0" 2
2 Green, Trinty SR Rockford East 29' 4.0"
3 Brown, Jasmine SO Althoff 22' 10.0"
4 Black, Maurisa JR Gateway 17' 10.0"
5 Duff, Destinee JR North Lawndale Prep 16' 7.0"
6 Mobley, Takoarra SR North Lawndale Prep 16' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ozoh, Chinereye JR Thornton Fractional North 31' 11.0"
2 Duffy, Nora FR Springfield Southeast 31' 1.5"
3 Jones, Dina SR Morgan Park 27' 0.25"
4 Lunn, Kiarra SO Kankakee 26' 11.0"
5 Smith, Shanasha SO Kankakee 26' 11.0"
6 Allen, Juwanna SR Thornton Fractional North 26' 10.0"
7 Walton, Sydney SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 26' 9.5"
8 Lee, Contessa FR Springfield Southeast 26' 0.0"
9 Johnson, Javaria SR Proviso West 24' 1.0"
10 Stiff, Nikeiya SR Proviso West 22' 9.0"
11 Clayton, Jasmine JR Proviso East 22' 2.5"
12 Edmond, Alexis SR Gary West Side 19' 1.0"
13 Dodd, Kayla SR Gateway 19' 0.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Evangeline SO East St. Louis 39' 9.25" 10
2 Gates, Jade JR Incarnate Word Academy 39' 7.0" 8
3 Buckingham, Chayvon SR Alton 39' 1.5" 6
4 Wagner, Jewel SR Alton 38' 5.0" 5
5 Poole, Jazzmine JR East St. Louis 34' 9.75" 4
6 Williams, Asia SO Rich South 33' 7.0" 3
7 Brock, Brianna SO McCluer South-Berkeley 32' 0.0" 1
8 Tiller, Nia SO Lanphier 31' 8.0"
9 McKee, Blair SR Incarnate Word Academy 30' 4.0"
10 Hamilton, Starlyn SO McCluer South-Berkeley 29' 10.0"
11 Winfrey, Breanna SR Proviso East 29' 9.5"
12 Shareef, Amari JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 29' 1.0"
13 Ajenifuja, Folashade SO Lanphier 26' 4.5"
14 Nowels, Madeleine SR Althoff 21' 9.0"

Women's Discus Throw 9th Grade   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conner, Courtney FR Incarnate Word Academy 50' 8.0" 4
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poole, Kaila FR East St. Louis 103' 11.5" 10
2 Johnson, Marselena FR Lanphier 77' 10.0" 8
3 Gates, Rachel FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 76' 2.25" 6
4 Gavin, Kahley SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 61' 9.5" 5
5 Taylor, Tiana FR Morgan Park 47' 10.0" 3
6 Lee, Shanice FR Kankakee 47' 7.5" 2
7 Lloyd, Lauren FR Incarnate Word Academy 45' 9.0" 1
8 Mixon, LaMya FR Proviso West 45' 7.0"
9 Collins, Phil'lis FR Proviso West 44' 2.25"
10 Johnson, Jada FR Kankakee 44' 0.0"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walton, Sydney SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 84' 3.0"
2 Duffy, Nora FR Springfield Southeast 74' 1.5"
3 Green, Trinty SR Rockford East 71' 7.0"
4 Sextion, Monique SO Kankakee 66' 0.0"
5 Allen, Juwanna SR Thornton Fractional North 65' 5.5"
6 Jones, Dina SR Morgan Park 60' 9.5"
7 Latham, Sharnece SO Althoff 58' 8.0"
8 Brown, Jasmine SO Althoff 54' 9.5"
9 Lee, Contessa FR Springfield Southeast 50' 4.0"
10 Dodd, Kayla SR Gateway 46' 3.25"
11 Mobley, Takoarra SR North Lawndale Prep 42' 0.0"
12 Black, Maurisa JR Gateway 35' 5.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poole, Jazzmine JR East St. Louis 120' 11.5" 10
2 Harris, Evangeline SO East St. Louis 106' 11.5" 8
3 Johnson, Velencia JR Lanphier 106' 11.0" 6
4 Brock, Brianna SO McCluer South-Berkeley 97' 0.5" 5
5 Gates, Jade JR Incarnate Word Academy 90' 8.5" 4
6 Shareef, Amari JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 90' 5.5" 3
7 Winfrey, Breanna SR Proviso East 90' 0.5" 2
8 Williams, Asia SO Rich South 88' 5.5" 1
9 Tiller, Nia SO Lanphier 83' 10.0"
10 Smith, Makaiya SO McCluer South-Berkeley 79' 5.5"
11 Valdivia, Anahi JR Thornton Fractional North 76' 11.0"
12 Hunt, Ayana SO Proviso West 72' 5.0"
13 Davis, Erica JR Kankakee 70' 4.25"
14 McKee, Blair SR Incarnate Word Academy 67' 4.0"
15 Henry, Iesha JR North Lawndale Prep 58' 9.25"