CAM HS Macon County 4/26/16

Scores:
Men's Score
Warrensburg-Latham122
St. Teresa119
Sangamon Valley104.5
Macon Meridian84
Central A & M43
Maroa-Forsyth40
Cerro Gordo32
Argenta-Oreana6.5
 
Women's Score
Central A & M143
Warrensburg-Latham115
Argenta-Oreana101
Macon Meridian63
Maroa-Forsyth37
Sangamon Valley33
St. Teresa31
Cerro Gordo30

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niederbrach, Devin SR St. Teresa 12.14 2
2 Weikle, Stephen SR Maroa-Forsyth 12.21
3 Reed, Dylan SO Macon Meridian 13.04
4 Mann, Jared SO Cerro Gordo 13.48
5 Floyd, Gaige SO Argenta-Oreana 13.51
6 Humes, Aiden FR Cerro Gordo 13.81
7 Webb, Trevor JR Argenta-Oreana 13.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Jason JR St. Teresa 11.45 10
2 Lewis, Diondre SO Warrensburg-Latham 11.47 8
3 Jackson, Santonio SO Sangamon Valley 12.04 6
4 Schinzler, Luke JR Central A & M 12.07 4
5 Brown, Marshall SO Macon Meridian 12.17 1
6 Livingood, Justin FR Maroa-Forsyth 12.77
7 Black, Riley SO Central A & M -

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunn, Reilly JR Macon Meridian 25.18 2
2 Fenton, Cord FR Central A & M 25.43
3 Gregory, Deondre SO Maroa-Forsyth 25.71
4 McDermith, Wes FR Cerro Gordo 26.36
5 Smith, Ian JR Macon Meridian 26.91
6 Mann, Jared SO Cerro Gordo 28.03
7 Floyd, Gaige SO Argenta-Oreana 28.71
8 Harrington, Zach FR Argenta-Oreana 29.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Diondre SO Warrensburg-Latham 22.81 10
2 Jarrett, Zach JR St. Teresa 23.86 8
3 Jackson, Santonio SO Sangamon Valley 24.23 6
4 Highley, Nathan JR Sangamon Valley 24.43 4
5 Bryles, John SO St. Teresa 25.39 1
6 Livingood, Justin FR Maroa-Forsyth 25.44

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Witmer, Will SO Cerro Gordo 56.94 2
2 Laskowski, Luke FR Argenta-Oreana 58.41
3 Osler, D.J. JR Macon Meridian 58.76
4 Wallick, Michael JR Argenta-Oreana 1:01.31
5 Pickel, Bailee SO Sangamon Valley 1:03.03
6 Medler, Jerit FR Central A & M 1:15.59
7 Seifert, Owen FR Central A & M 1:19.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Drake SR Macon Meridian 51.05 10
2 Lewis, Diondre SO Warrensburg-Latham 51.95 8
3 Hein, Alex SO St. Teresa 53.36 6
4 Jackson, Santonio SO Sangamon Valley 53.91 4
5 Arnold, Colin SR Maroa-Forsyth 57.49 1
6 Terneus, Mason SO Warrensburg-Latham 58.44
7 Weikle, Stephen SR Maroa-Forsyth 58.46
8 Henricks, Noah JR Cerro Gordo 1:01.35

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Drake SR Macon Meridian 2:11.25 10
2 Martin, Johnny SO Sangamon Valley 2:12.18 8
3 Terneus, Mason SO Warrensburg-Latham 2:14.50 6
4 Solano, Michael JR Sangamon Valley 2:16.10 4
5 Trianna, Tyler JR Macon Meridian 2:19.04 2
6 Terneus, Owen FR Warrensburg-Latham 2:24.34 1
7 Sustaita, Raul SR St. Teresa 2:25.86
8 Kuhn, Alex SO Maroa-Forsyth 2:26.66
9 Wendt, Kyle SR Maroa-Forsyth 2:26.86
10 Neaviell, Levi JR Cerro Gordo 2:27.61
11 Ohl, Jason JR St. Teresa 2:34.44
12 Minnot, Yeager FR Central A & M 2:39.91
13 Sloan, Trevor JR Central A & M 2:45.10
14 Corrington, Brendan SO Argenta-Oreana 3:34.41
15 Dahl, Aaron FR Argenta-Oreana -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Durbin, Nate SO Macon Meridian 4:58.02 10
2 Brewer, Luke FR Cerro Gordo 5:00.52 8
3 Olson, Gabe SR St. Teresa 5:08.31 6
4 Stewart, Boston FR Sangamon Valley 5:10.73 4
5 Steiner, Ian JR Sangamon Valley 5:13.13 2
6 Tschosik, Nick JR St. Teresa 5:13.93 1
7 Dawson, Trevor SR Warrensburg-Latham 5:15.63
8 King, Tyler SR Macon Meridian 5:21.61
9 Kupferschmid, Harlan FR Maroa-Forsyth 5:32.67
10 Jalley, Rydon FR Warrensburg-Latham 5:40.39
11 Trostle, J JR Argenta-Oreana 5:40.69
12 Heckwine, Braden JR Argenta-Oreana 5:48.53
13 Nichol, Josh JR Maroa-Forsyth 5:58.66
14 Brown , Austin SO Cerro Gordo 6:11.81
15 McLeroy, Lucas FR Central A & M 6:12.78
16 Elliot, Patton SO Central A & M 6:45.93

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Jackson FR St. Teresa 10:39.81 10
2 Brewer, Luke FR Cerro Gordo 11:10.82 8
3 Olson, Gabe SR St. Teresa 11:15.23 6
4 Terneus, Owen FR Warrensburg-Latham 11:32.16 4
5 King, Tyler SR Macon Meridian 11:33.26 2
6 Haage, David FR Sangamon Valley 11:35.60 1
7 Kupferschmid, Harlan FR Maroa-Forsyth 11:57.55
8 Badgley, Blake JR Sangamon Valley 12:03.31
9 McLeroy, Lucas FR Central A & M 12:58.28
10 Green, Joe SR Warrensburg-Latham 13:09.56
11 Nichol, Josh JR Maroa-Forsyth 13:42.08
12 Dahl, Aaron FR Argenta-Oreana 15:44.08

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fenton, Cord FR Central A & M 43.77 10
2 Rasmussen, Tyler JR Sangamon Valley 54.43
3 Emrick, Grant JR Maroa-Forsyth 55.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Brian SR Warrensburg-Latham 44.34 8
2 Vogel, Jacob SR Warrensburg-Latham 44.54 6
3 Carroll, Stone FR Macon Meridian 47.75 4
4 Davis, Mike JR St. Teresa 48.41 2
5 Holthaus, Noah FR Maroa-Forsyth 48.76 1
6 Velchek, Nik FR St. Teresa 49.05
7 Baczkowski, Jacob SO Central A & M 49.76
8 Dooley, Timmy SR Sangamon Valley 54.79

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Noah SR Macon Meridian 6' 6.0" 10
2 Arnold, Colin SR Maroa-Forsyth 5' 10.0" 8
3 Tedford, Jorden FR Warrensburg-Latham 5' 6.0" 6
4 Rasmussen, Tyler JR Sangamon Valley 5' 6.0" 4
5 Gustafson, Joe FR Warrensburg-Latham 5' 6.0" 2
6 Wiese, Justus JR Sangamon Valley 5' 4.0" 0.5
7 Kaufman, Tanner JR Argenta-Oreana 5' 4.0" 0.5
8 Hein, Chris SR St. Teresa 5' 2.0"
9 Wright, Jacardia FR St. Teresa 5' 2.0"
10 Getz, Cameron SO Macon Meridian -
11 Farris, Logan SO Central A & M -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawbaker, Spencer SO Maroa-Forsyth 10' 6.0" 10
2 Niederbrach, Devin SR St. Teresa 9' 0.0" 8
3 Henderson, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 8' 0.0" 6

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Jacardia FR St. Teresa 19' 6.0" 10
2 Farris, Logan SO Central A & M 18' 8.5" 8
3 Royce, Wyatt JR Sangamon Valley 18' 8.5" 6
4 Arnold, Colin SR Maroa-Forsyth 18' 6.5" 4
5 McDermith, Wes FR Cerro Gordo 17' 9.0" 2
6 Butts, Andrew JR Warrensburg-Latham 17' 9.0" 1
7 Gustafson, Joe FR Warrensburg-Latham 17' 8.5"
8 Dunn, Reilly JR Macon Meridian 17' 6.0"
9 Henricks, Noah JR Cerro Gordo 17' 2.5"
10 McCoy, Gus FR Central A & M 16' 8.0"
11 Floyd, Gaige SO Argenta-Oreana 16' 7.5"
12 Cromwell, Andrew SO Macon Meridian 16' 6.0"
13 Hoback , Luke JR Maroa-Forsyth 15' 10.0"
14 Velchek, Nik FR St. Teresa 15' 4.0"
15 Kaufman, Tanner JR Argenta-Oreana -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farris, Logan SO Central A & M 39' 3.5" 10
2 Highley, Nathan JR Sangamon Valley 38' 11.0" 8
3 Butts, Andrew JR Warrensburg-Latham 38' 6.5" 6
4 Henricks, Noah JR Cerro Gordo 36' 8.5" 4
5 Davis, Mike JR St. Teresa 36' 7.5" 2
6 Kaufman, Tanner JR Argenta-Oreana 36' 2.0" 1
7 Archer, Christian SR St. Teresa 35' 4.5"
8 Carroll, Stone FR Macon Meridian 35' 0.5"
9 Hilst, Landon SR Maroa-Forsyth 34' 11.0"
10 Wallick, Michael JR Argenta-Oreana 34' 2.5"
11 Cromwell, Andrew SO Macon Meridian 34' 2.5"
12 Chalmers, David FR Warrensburg-Latham 33' 10.0"
13 Rasmussen, Tyler JR Sangamon Valley 32' 6.0"
14 Hoback , Luke JR Maroa-Forsyth 30' 11.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Brady JR St. Teresa 47' 9.0" 10
2 Miller, Trevor JR Warrensburg-Latham 45' 2.0" 8
3 Renfro, Judah SR Macon Meridian 42' 4.5" 6
4 Gonzalez, Marcello SO Sangamon Valley 41' 1.5" 4
5 Klein, Tucker FR Maroa-Forsyth 39' 6.5" 2
6 Sadowski, Kobie JR Argenta-Oreana 39' 2.5" 1
7 Fitzgerald, Zach SR St. Teresa 38' 9.0"
8 Doss, Spencer SO Macon Meridian 38' 4.0"
9 Long, Dalton SR Argenta-Oreana 37' 2.0"
10 Ohlemeyer, Lane FR Maroa-Forsyth 36' 2.5"
11 McDermith, Wes FR Cerro Gordo 35' 9.5"
12 Peters, Steve JR Sangamon Valley 35' 4.5"
13 Clements, Hayden JR Cerro Gordo 35' 4.0"
14 Denton, Peyton JR Central A & M 33' 7.0"
15 Howard, Brett SO Warrensburg-Latham 31' 8.5"
16 Morrell, Ried SO Central A & M 30' 6.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hein, Chris SR St. Teresa 141' 9.5" 10
2 Manion, Seth JR Sangamon Valley 129' 10.0" 8
3 Gonzalez, Marcello SO Sangamon Valley 123' 8.0" 6
4 Owens, Brandon SR Maroa-Forsyth 123' 1.0" 4
5 Miller, Trevor JR Warrensburg-Latham 122' 5.0" 2
6 Black, Riley SO Central A & M 118' 0.5" 1
7 Renfro, Judah SR Macon Meridian 114' 5.5"
8 Sadowski, Kobie JR Argenta-Oreana 109' 10.5"
9 Bryles, John SO St. Teresa 109' 4.0"
10 Klein, Tucker FR Maroa-Forsyth 105' 0.0"
11 Keller, Levi FR Macon Meridian 101' 4.0"
12 Chalmers, David FR Warrensburg-Latham 95' 9.5"
13 Clements, Hayden JR Cerro Gordo 88' 6.5"
14 Palmer, Torre FR Central A & M 84' 0.0"
15 Long, Dalton SR Argenta-Oreana -

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hilton, Abigail SR Central A & M 13.82
2 Currie, Sidni SO Argenta-Oreana 13.85
3 McKee, Calysta JR Cerro Gordo 14.26
4 Dennis, Ashley FR Sangamon Valley 14.36
5 Boggs, Abby SO Sangamon Valley 14.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 George, Taylor JR Warrensburg-Latham 12.67 10
2 Newingham, Isabella SR Macon Meridian 12.80 8
3 Meyer, Maddie JR Argenta-Oreana 13.27 6
4 Sams, Taryn SO Central A & M 13.34 4
5 Walker, Alexa SR Cerro Gordo 13.47 2
6 Mooney, Erica SR Warrensburg-Latham 13.67 1
7 Oliver, Grace FR Maroa-Forsyth 13.91
8 Doss, Lexi SR Macon Meridian 14.31

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hilton, Abigail SR Central A & M 29.31
2 Dennis, Ashley FR Sangamon Valley 30.63
3 Boggs, Abby SO Sangamon Valley 30.97
4 Heitz, Genna JR Cerro Gordo 31.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 George, Taylor JR Warrensburg-Latham 25.86 10
2 Newingham, Isabella SR Macon Meridian 26.71 8
3 Sams, Taryn SO Central A & M 27.43 6
4 Meyer, Maddie JR Argenta-Oreana 27.93 4
5 Mooney, Erica SR Warrensburg-Latham 28.08 2
6 Walker, Alexa SR Cerro Gordo 28.17 1
7 Sparks, Annelise FR Maroa-Forsyth 28.70
8 Currie, Sidni SO Argenta-Oreana 28.87

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Jessica SO Argenta-Oreana 1:13.94 2
2 Dudljevic, Sara JR Central A & M 1:14.47 1
3 Kincade, Taylor FR Warrensburg-Latham 1:15.74
4 Villalpando, Jennifer SO Maroa-Forsyth 1:22.41
5 Morse, Alaina FR Central A & M 1:24.00
6 Richards, Colleen SR Maroa-Forsyth 1:30.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hale, Maggie FR Macon Meridian 1:06.34 10
2 Budd, Sydney FR Sangamon Valley 1:07.97 8
3 Wetzel, Hannah JR Macon Meridian 1:10.71 6
4 Barnes, Paige FR Cerro Gordo 1:12.36 4
5 Gardner, Emma JR Warrensburg-Latham 1:17.92
6 Harris, Kamryn SO Argenta-Oreana 1:19.42

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sloan, Salena SR Central A & M 12:18.60 10
2 Johnston, Holly SO Warrensburg-Latham 13:20.18 8
3 Townsend, Bayleigh JR Argenta-Oreana 13:26.13 6
4 Crawford, Hannah SO Maroa-Forsyth 13:40.57 4
5 Forlines, Erin FR Central A & M 14:20.17 2
6 Cawthon, Kirsty JR Macon Meridian 15:49.83 1

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Cassie JR Argenta-Oreana 16.75 10
2 Dooley, Ryan SR Central A & M 17.32 8
3 Gibson, Kendall SR Argenta-Oreana 18.25 6
4 Villanueva, Kaitlin JR Central A & M 18.39 4
5 Dowell, Emily SO Cerro Gordo 19.29 2
6 Pierson, Jeana SO Sangamon Valley 19.89 1
7 Crabtree, Maggie FR Maroa-Forsyth 20.81

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dooley, Ryan SR Central A & M 49.11 10
2 Meyer, Cassie JR Argenta-Oreana 51.24 8
3 Virden, Haylee FR Central A & M 53.85 6
4 Dowell, Emily SO Cerro Gordo 55.30 4
5 Babb, Erin JR Warrensburg-Latham 57.52 2
6 Pierson, Jeana SO Sangamon Valley 57.62 1
7 Hollon, Morgan FR Argenta-Oreana 58.23

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Switzer, DaeLin FR St. Teresa 5' 4.0" 10
2 Hubbard, Jillian FR Maroa-Forsyth 5' 2.0" 8
3 VanMatre, Brandi FR Cerro Gordo 4' 10.0" 6
4 Durbin, Brenah FR Central A & M 4' 10.0" 4
5 Lyons, Ashley SO Warrensburg-Latham 4' 4.0" 2
6 Witts, Elizabeth SR Argenta-Oreana 4' 2.0" 0.5
7 Porter, Molly SR Argenta-Oreana 4' 2.0" 0.5
8 Beckett, Laura SO Central A & M -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Emma JR Central A & M 10' 6.0" 10
2 McLeod, Marli SO St. Teresa 9' 0.0" 8
3 Cole, Gabby JR Central A & M 8' 6.0" 6
4 Johnson, Amber SR St. Teresa 7' 6.0" 4

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Maddie JR Argenta-Oreana 15' 6.05" 10
2 Sparks, Annelise FR Maroa-Forsyth 15' 6.0" 8
3 Forlines, Abby JR Central A & M 14' 10.0" 6
4 Meyer, Cassie JR Argenta-Oreana 14' 5.75" 4
5 Fitzpatrick, Hayley SO Sangamon Valley 14' 2.25" 2
6 Foran, Hannah SO Cerro Gordo 13' 10.0" 1
7 McKee, Calysta JR Cerro Gordo 13' 2.75"
8 Conlin, Katie JR Central A & M 12' 11.25"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Maddie JR Argenta-Oreana 35' 0.0" 10
2 Newingham, Isabella SR Macon Meridian 33' 9.0" 8
3 Meyer, Emma JR Central A & M 33' 1.0" 6
4 Lyons, Ashley SO Warrensburg-Latham 30' 8.5" 4
5 Villanueva, Kaitlin JR Central A & M 30' 6.25" 2
6 Fitzpatrick, Hayley SO Sangamon Valley 29' 4.75" 1
7 Whitaker, Grace SR Argenta-Oreana 29' 1.5"
8 Foran, Hannah SO Cerro Gordo 28' 9.75"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. JR Warrensburg-Latham 51' 11.5" 10
2 Maples, Mikah SR Central A & M 40' 1.5" 8
3 Dunn, Allie FR Central A & M 33' 8.0" 6
4 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn JR Warrensburg-Latham 33' 4.0" 4
5 Berry, Maddison SO Maroa-Forsyth 33' 1.0" 2
6 DeJaynes, Noelle FR St. Teresa 30' 3.0" 1
7 Hooker, Anna SO St. Teresa 29' 1.0"
8 Witts, Elizabeth SR Argenta-Oreana 27' 9.0"
9 Snyder, Ella JR Maroa-Forsyth 26' 3.0"
10 Gibson, Kendall SR Argenta-Oreana 25' 11.0"
11 Stillabower, Elizabeth SO Cerro Gordo 25' 10.0"
12 Gaither, Camile SO Macon Meridian 25' 6.0"
13 Rout , Mckenzie JR Sangamon Valley 23' 11.0"
14 David, Abby SO Sangamon Valley 22' 0.5"
15 Fikan, Kimberly SO Cerro Gordo 21' 3.0"
16 Sheumaker, Virginia FR Macon Meridian 21' 0.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. JR Warrensburg-Latham 152' 0.0" 10
2 Maples, Mikah SR Central A & M 143' 4.0" 8
3 DeJaynes, Noelle FR St. Teresa 109' 0.5" 6
4 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn JR Warrensburg-Latham 108' 11.5" 4
5 Niebrugge, Brianna JR St. Teresa 104' 1.0" 2
6 Fikan, Kimberly SO Cerro Gordo 82' 11.5" 1
7 Shuster, Delaney JR Central A & M 73' 11.0"
8 Stillabower, Elizabeth SO Cerro Gordo 71' 10.5"
9 Boomer, Gabby SO Argenta-Oreana 68' 10.0"
10 Snyder, Ella JR Maroa-Forsyth 66' 10.5"
11 Wolverton, Maddy SR Argenta-Oreana 65' 9.0"
12 Doss, Lexi SR Macon Meridian 65' 4.0"
13 Goin, Katie SR Maroa-Forsyth 61' 4.05"
14 Rout , Mckenzie JR Sangamon Valley 53' 3.5"
15 Sheumaker, Virginia FR Macon Meridian 51' 10.0"
16 Cernich, Johanna FR Sangamon Valley 42' 5.5"