TRAC Boys' Conference Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Erie-Prophetstown139
Princeton113.5
Fulton63
Newman Central Catholic58
Rockridge54
St. Bede54
Sherrard46.5
Bureau Valley45
Amboy38
Orion33
Kewanee28.5
Morrison17
Hall7.5
Riverdale5

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hancock, Tate SO Orion 12.38
2 Jackson, Caden FR Orion 12.60
3 Bastion, Taylor JR Hall 13.18
4 DuBois, Griffin SO Morrison 13.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parchert, Nathan SO Rockridge 11.67
2 Hockings, AJ SO Bureau Valley 12.10
3 Robinson, Lewis SO Kewanee 12.13
4 Torri, Austin FR St. Bede 12.31
5 Saathoff, Brett SR Riverdale 12.32
6 Croissant, Jacob SO St. Bede 12.39
7 Henson, Jeremy SR Newman Central Catholic 12.66
8 Conway, Conor SR Riverdale 12.84
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Gabe SO Morrison 11.27 6
2 Cameron, Seth SR Erie-Prophetstown 11.52 4
3 Griffin, Brock SR Princeton 11.57 3
4 Peterson, Dylan SR Rockridge 11.70
5 McAtee, Billy JR Sherrard 11.79
6 Conderman, Koty SR Amboy 11.86
7 Harris, Patrick SR Amboy 12.16
8 Einhaus, Patrick SR Hall 12.86
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Konneck, Will SR Bureau Valley 11.13 10
2 Schenck, Brett SO Princeton 11.19 8
3 Bianchi, Easton SO Newman Central Catholic 11.34 5
4 Pauline, Tyler JR Fulton 11.57 2
5 Ryner, Sam SR Sherrard 11.59 1
6 Henkins, Josh SR Kewanee 11.61
7 Bauer, Jack SR Erie-Prophetstown 11.62
8 McLuckie, Nathan SO Fulton 11.71

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wamhoff, Luke SO St. Bede 25.95
2 Cattani, Ethan FR Hall 26.37
3 Cato, John FR Riverdale 29.17
4 Green, Chase SR Riverdale 29.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herr, Bryan SO Bureau Valley 25.07
2 Slater, Grant SO Morrison 25.28
3 Hancock, Tate SO Orion 25.29
4 Bianchi, Cade SO Newman Central Catholic 25.41
5 Croissant, Jacob SO St. Bede 25.88
6 Sarff, Caleb SO Amboy 26.05
7 Israel, Jeremiah FR Kewanee 26.14
8 Schulenberg, Dawson FR Orion 26.55
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Gabe SO Morrison 23.38 4
2 Bauer, Jack SR Erie-Prophetstown 23.68
3 Pauline, Tyler JR Fulton 23.99
4 Neal, Sam JR Sherrard 24.03
5 Tennant, Tanner FR Rockridge 24.13
6 McAtee, Billy JR Sherrard 24.45
7 Bernardoni, Brian SR Hall 24.47
8 Harris, Patrick SR Amboy 24.52
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mead, Lenny SR Princeton 22.50 10
2 Konneck, Will SR Bureau Valley 22.79 8
3 Schenck, Brett SO Princeton 23.06 6
4 Bianchi, Easton SO Newman Central Catholic 23.31 5
5 Coppess-Buikema, Anthony JR Rockridge 23.45 3
6 Wetzell, Kody JR Erie-Prophetstown 23.52 2
7 McLuckie, Nathan SO Fulton 23.60 1
8 Henkins, Josh SR Kewanee 24.20

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Drake SO Bureau Valley 56.57
2 Bitting, Kurt SO Bureau Valley 56.92
3 Baldwin, Dayne SO Riverdale 57.53
4 Whitten, Connor JR Hall 58.38
5 Lamb, Cody FR Riverdale 58.61
6 Faley, Alec SO Newman Central Catholic 1:00.14
7 Wamhoff, Luke SO St. Bede 1:01.86
8 Schipper, Kyle FR Fulton 1:05.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norman, Sam JR Fulton 54.49 1
2 Kull, Eric JR Morrison 54.62
3 Shuda, Nick FR Rockridge 55.51
4 Mack, Ryan FR Sherrard 55.69
5 DeJong, Brandon SO Hall 56.87
6 Bambauer, Hunter FR Orion 58.30
7 Wetsel, Austin JR Princeton 58.31
8 Slater, Grant SO Morrison 58.97
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wetzell, Kody JR Erie-Prophetstown 51.29 10
2 Ryner, Sam SR Sherrard 51.56 8
3 Harrison, Alex SR Rockridge 52.46 6
4 Bauer, Jack SR Erie-Prophetstown 53.29 5
5 Nash, Ethan SR Newman Central Catholic 53.58 4
6 Gross, Josh SR Amboy 54.01 3
7 Schroeder, Cole SO Orion 54.31 2
8 Whitford, Kendile SO Princeton 55.69

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sand, Tyler JR Riverdale 2:15.42
2 Schmidt, Westley SO Hall 2:17.93
3 Mulnix, Eric SR Morrison 2:18.86
4 Molln, Thomas SR Amboy 2:20.45
5 Whittington, Sam FR Rockridge 2:22.59
6 Scharpman, Trent FR Orion 2:23.67
7 Catton, Austin SO Bureau Valley 2:24.03
8 Searl, John SO Riverdale 2:27.17
9 Hughes, Travis FR Fulton 2:32.39
10 Hand, Hunter SO Kewanee 2:35.71
11 Aldana, Moises SR Hall 2:36.74
12 Schmidt, Jacob JR Fulton 2:40.12
13 Edwall, Ryan FR St. Bede 2:43.57
14 Hernandez, Isaac SO Kewanee 2:49.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cameron, Kerrick JR Erie-Prophetstown 1:58.67 10
2 Ahlers, Chris JR Newman Central Catholic 1:59.00 8
3 Reilley, Conner JR Erie-Prophetstown 2:05.03 6
4 Helm, Keaton SR Sherrard 2:06.12 5
5 Mauch, Spencer FR Newman Central Catholic 2:08.10 4
6 Fiedler, Chase JR Orion 2:12.50 3
7 Muur, Mason SR Morrison 2:12.94 2
8 Stamberger, Thomas FR Amboy 2:14.10 1
9 Tegtmeier, Corey SO Sherrard 2:16.05
10 Sierens, Bradley SO Bureau Valley 2:16.54
11 Rogers, Gabe FR Rockridge 2:17.16
12 Funfsinn, Carter JR St. Bede 2:23.55
13 Nelson, Colin SO Princeton 2:23.64
14 Hunt, Nolan SO Princeton 2:28.08

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lebel, Zach JR Sherrard 5:20.55
2 Sierens, Bradley SO Bureau Valley 5:22.35
3 Hutchison, Christian SR Fulton 5:31.64
4 Friant, Aiden FR Riverdale 5:33.42
5 Welch, Troy SR Sherrard 5:36.12
6 McCaw, Kiefer JR Orion 5:38.23
7 Meyer, Paul SR Amboy 5:38.96
8 Landi, Colton SO Rockridge 5:44.45
9 Parochetti, Zeben FR Hall 5:44.91
10 Harrington, Logan FR Riverdale 6:01.66
11 Hernandez, Isaac SO Kewanee 6:15.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ahlers, Chris JR Newman Central Catholic 4:43.73 10
2 Aguilar, Rolando SR Kewanee 4:46.62 8
3 Cameron, Kerrick JR Erie-Prophetstown 4:47.91 6
4 Blackburn, James SR Amboy 4:51.86 5
5 Workman, Cody SR Princeton 4:58.76 4
6 Loftus, Brent JR Princeton 4:59.15 3
7 Kibling, Caleb SO Rockridge 5:01.11 2
8 Hafner, Shay FR Newman Central Catholic 5:01.39 1
9 Schmidt, Westley SO Hall 5:01.69
10 Scharpman, Nick JR Orion 5:22.00
11 Muur, Mason SR Morrison 5:26.46
12 Funfsinn, Carter JR St. Bede 5:30.83

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blackburn, James SR Amboy 10:09.64 10
2 Aguilar, Rolando SR Kewanee 10:11.07 8
3 Funfsinn, Carter JR St. Bede 10:51.93 6
4 Kibling, Caleb SO Rockridge 10:52.79 5
5 Workman, Cody SR Princeton 10:54.36 4
6 Loftus, Brent JR Princeton 11:08.77 3
7 Mack, Kyle SR Sherrard 11:17.04 2
8 Deneve, Ben FR Erie-Prophetstown 11:18.21 1
9 Long, Sam SR Orion 11:35.29
10 Lebel, Zach JR Sherrard 11:36.35
11 Strader, Morgan SO Bureau Valley 11:37.97
12 Catton, Austin SO Bureau Valley 11:43.30
13 Rudsell, Grady JR Rockridge 12:06.57
14 Edwall, Ryan FR St. Bede 12:11.25
15 Henson, Drew JR Newman Central Catholic 12:12.01
16 Parochetti, Zeben FR Hall 12:21.24
17 Eads, Joe JR Morrison 12:22.89
18 Meyer, Paul SR Amboy 12:26.29
19 Aldana, Moises SR Hall 12:55.27

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edgcomb, Nick JR Hall 18.23 1
2 Erickson, Brentin SO Newman Central Catholic 18.33
3 Bitting, Kurt SO Bureau Valley 18.89
4 Ullinskey, George FR Kewanee 20.06
5 Cato, John FR Riverdale 21.48
6 Harrington, Logan FR Riverdale 21.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret SO St. Bede 14.66 10
2 Binion, Dylan SR Erie-Prophetstown 14.67 8
3 Fry, Brady SO Rockridge 15.87 6
4 Mead, Lenny SR Princeton 16.08 5
5 Janssen , Blake JR Princeton 17.14 4
6 Sears, Jordan SR Orion 17.71 3
7 Schoff, Hunter JR Bureau Valley 17.75 2
8 Abell, Owen SO Erie-Prophetstown 18.53

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Tommy SR Sherrard 49.97
2 Hand, Hunter SO Kewanee 53.38
3 Enriquez, Christopher JR Hall 1:00.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Janssen , Blake JR Princeton 45.12 2
2 Schoff, Hunter JR Bureau Valley 45.62 1
3 Sears, Jordan SR Orion 45.65
4 Decker, Karter SO Newman Central Catholic 46.70
5 Stoner, Nick SR Hall 49.87
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mead, Lenny SR Princeton 39.04 10
2 Dannis, Bret SO St. Bede 39.38 8
3 Binion, Dylan SR Erie-Prophetstown 41.29 6
4 Fry, Brady SO Rockridge 42.47 5
5 Gossard, Rodney SR Fulton 42.51 4
6 Conderman, Koty SR Amboy 44.91 3
7 Eames, Travis SO Amboy 48.39

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schulenberg, Dawson FR Orion 6' 2.0" 10
2 Sisler, Lucus JR Princeton 6' 1.0" 8
3 Dixon, Michael SR Fulton 6' 0.0" 6
4 Misfeldt, Drew JR Erie-Prophetstown 6' 0.0" 5
5 Heiderscheit, Jacob JR Newman Central Catholic 5' 10.0" 4
6 Rogers, Gabe FR Rockridge 5' 8.0" 3
7 Edgcomb, Nick JR Hall 5' 6.0" 1.5
8 Jilderda, Dalton SR Princeton 5' 6.0" 1.5
9 Ullinskey, George FR Kewanee 5' 6.0"
10 Knapp, Fox JR Riverdale 5' 6.0"
11 Dale, Trey SR Bureau Valley 5' 4.0"
12 Wirth, Jacob SO Bureau Valley -
13 Whittington, Sam FR Rockridge -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruthoff, Kyle FR Erie-Prophetstown 13' 1.0" 10
2 Naftzger, Tyler SR Erie-Prophetstown 12' 0.0" 8
3 Schoff, Hunter JR Bureau Valley 11' 0.0" 6
4 Barnett, Kale FR Bureau Valley 9' 6.0" 5
5 Caldwell, Carsen FR Sherrard 9' 0.0" 4
6 Hanson, Jacob FR Sherrard 8' 6.0" 2.5
7 Robleto, Ezequiel JR Kewanee 8' 6.0" 2.5
8 Grundman, Eli FR Princeton 8' 6.0" 1
9 Schmidt, Westley SO Hall 8' 0.0"
10 Whitford, Kendile SO Princeton -
11 Stoner, Nick SR Hall -
12 Berenger, Nick FR Rockridge -
13 Stineman, Hunter FR Rockridge -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Binion, Dylan SR Erie-Prophetstown 21' 1.0" 10
2 Keleher, Brandon SR Orion 20' 11.0" 8
3 Gross, Josh SR Amboy 19' 5.0" 6
4 Kull, Eric JR Morrison 19' 4.5" 5
5 Robinson, Lewis SO Kewanee 19' 4.5" 4
6 Sisler, Lucus JR Princeton 19' 1.0" 3
7 Davis, Drake SO Bureau Valley 18' 11.0" 2
8 Bianchi, Easton SO Newman Central Catholic 18' 7.5" 1
9 Misfeldt, Drew JR Erie-Prophetstown 18' 4.5"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Drake SO Bureau Valley 18' 9.0"
2 Moore, Payton FR Bureau Valley 17' 9.0"
3 Saathoff, Brett SR Riverdale 17' 1.5"
4 Bernardoni, Brian SR Hall 16' 4.5"
5 Shuda, Nick FR Rockridge 15' 11.0"
6 Bambauer, Hunter FR Orion 15' 7.0"
7 Kloepping, Keegan FR Fulton 15' 4.0"
8 Hoffman, Sam FR Fulton 15' 3.0"
9 DuBois, Griffin SO Morrison 14' 6.5"
10 Patrick, Joe JR Amboy 12' 8.5"
11 Kissner, Sam FR Sherrard -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Keleher, Brandon SR Orion 20' 11.0"
2 Binion, Dylan SR Erie-Prophetstown 20' 10.5"
3 Gross, Josh SR Amboy 19' 5.0"
4 Kull, Eric JR Morrison 19' 4.5"
5 Robinson, Lewis SO Kewanee 19' 4.5"
6 Sisler, Lucus JR Princeton 19' 1.0"
7 Bianchi, Easton SO Newman Central Catholic 18' 5.0"
8 Misfeldt, Drew JR Erie-Prophetstown 18' 4.5"
9 DeJong, Brandon SO Hall 17' 8.0"
10 Senica, Daryl SO St. Bede 17' 5.0"
11 Tennant, Tanner FR Rockridge 17' 5.0"
12 Jilderda, Dalton SR Princeton 17' 1.0"
13 Wamhoff, Luke SO St. Bede 16' 1.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gossard, Rodney SR Fulton 42' 4.5" 10
2 Binion, Dylan SR Erie-Prophetstown 42' 3.0" 8
3 Hopps, Baylee SR St. Bede 40' 9.25" 6
4 Robinson, Lewis SO Kewanee 40' 3.0" 5
5 Decker, Karter SO Newman Central Catholic 39' 2.0" 4
6 Sanquist, Noah JR Riverdale 38' 8.5" 3
7 Sisler, Lucus JR Princeton 38' 7.0" 2
8 Holland, Logan SR Erie-Prophetstown 38' 4.0" 1
9 Edgcomb, Nick JR Hall 38' 0.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gossard, Rodney SR Fulton 42' 4.5"
2 Binion, Dylan SR Erie-Prophetstown 42' 3.0"
3 Hopps, Baylee SR St. Bede 40' 9.25"
4 Robinson, Lewis SO Kewanee 40' 3.0"
5 Decker, Karter SO Newman Central Catholic 39' 2.0"
6 Sanquist, Noah JR Riverdale 38' 8.5"
7 Holland, Logan SR Erie-Prophetstown 38' 0.5"
8 Edgcomb, Nick JR Hall 38' 0.0"
9 Sisler, Lucus JR Princeton 37' 9.5"
10 Ripka, Gage JR Hall 35' 0.0"
11 Moore, Payton FR Bureau Valley 34' 7.5"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wamhoff, Luke SO St. Bede 37' 2.0"
2 Schulenberg, Clay JR Orion 35' 8.0"
3 Gambon, Scott SO Orion 35' 5.5"
4 Harrison, Alex SR Rockridge 34' 10.5"
5 Tennant, Tanner FR Rockridge 34' 5.0"
6 Schipper, Kyle FR Fulton 34' 0.5"
7 Sarff, Caleb SO Amboy 34' 0.0"
8 Wirth, Jacob SO Bureau Valley 33' 9.5"
9 Bohms, Zack SO Princeton 33' 2.0"
10 Caldwell, Carsen FR Sherrard 32' 9.0"
11 Pridemore, Braydon SR Riverdale 32' 1.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heflin, Jack SR Erie-Prophetstown 51' 1.0" 10
2 Barnes, John SR St. Bede 51' 0.5" 8
3 McLuckie, Kyle JR Fulton 46' 4.0" 6
4 Burcham, Simon JR Hall 43' 10.0" 5
5 Emmerson, Bret JR Princeton 43' 7.5" 4
6 Gillis, Alex SR Fulton 43' 5.0" 3
7 Lee, Logan FR Orion 43' 2.0" 2
8 Garcia, Anthony SR Newman Central Catholic 43' 1.5" 1
9 Wetsel, Austin JR Princeton 42' 11.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Barnes, John SR St. Bede 49' 5.5"
2 Heflin, Jack SR Erie-Prophetstown 48' 11.5"
3 McLuckie, Kyle JR Fulton 46' 4.0"
4 Emmerson, Bret JR Princeton 43' 7.5"
5 Burcham, Simon JR Hall 43' 5.0"
6 Garcia, Anthony SR Newman Central Catholic 43' 1.5"
7 Wetsel, Austin JR Princeton 42' 11.0"
8 Gillis, Alex SR Fulton 42' 5.5"
9 Lee, Logan FR Orion 41' 6.5"
10 Manning, Michael JR St. Bede 40' 7.0"
11 Stupfert, Clay SR Amboy 40' 5.0"
12 Buysse, Calen SO Bureau Valley 40' 0.0"
13 Forward, Jared SR Erie-Prophetstown 39' 8.0"
14 Hunter, Kyle SO Amboy 39' 3.5"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Abell, Grant SO Morrison 37' 9.0"
2 James, Brady SO Sherrard 37' 5.0"
3 Peck, Alex SO Bureau Valley 36' 10.0"
4 Crawford, Logan SR Rockridge 35' 4.0"
5 Schmidt, Collin SO Rockridge 34' 7.0"
6 Scroggins, Rhett SR Newman Central Catholic 33' 8.5"
7 Watters, Laken SR Riverdale 29' 2.0"
8 Ponce, Richardo FR Riverdale 28' 10.5"
9 Jackson, Caden FR Orion 28' 5.0"
10 Gardner, Jonathan SR Sherrard 28' 0.0"
11 Enriquez, Erik FR Hall 26' 9.0"
12 Gomez, Sebastian FR Kewanee 23' 4.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, John SR St. Bede 169' 8.0" 10
2 Youngren, Colton JR Princeton 143' 3.0" 8
3 Emmerson, Bret JR Princeton 137' 1.0" 6
4 McLuckie, Kyle JR Fulton 133' 3.0" 5
5 Zach, Grier SO Erie-Prophetstown 132' 11.0" 4
6 Manning, Michael JR St. Bede 129' 10.0" 3
7 Lee, Logan FR Orion 125' 10.0" 2
8 Lundquist, Austin SO Amboy 119' 9.0" 1
9 Becker, Brady FR Amboy 116' 0.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Eshelmen, Lee JR Bureau Valley 101' 7.0"
2 Crawford, Logan SR Rockridge 100' 4.0"
3 Israel, Jeremiah FR Kewanee 99' 6.0"
4 Wertz, Jacob SR Hall 97' 6.0"
5 Jackson, Caden FR Orion 93' 11.0"
6 Amador, Jeyson FR Sherrard 92' 7.0"
7 Dokas, Collin SO Riverdale 85' 9.0"
8 Dierikx, Logan SO Rockridge 84' 6.0"
9 Breland, Coby SO Hall 71' 2.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Youngren, Colton JR Princeton 138' 10.0"
2 Emmerson, Bret JR Princeton 137' 1.0"
3 Zach, Grier SO Erie-Prophetstown 132' 11.0"
4 Barnes, John SR St. Bede 131' 8.0"
5 McLuckie, Kyle JR Fulton 129' 5.0"
6 Lee, Logan FR Orion 125' 10.0"
7 Lundquist, Austin SO Amboy 119' 9.0"
8 Manning, Michael JR St. Bede 116' 4.0"
9 Becker, Brady FR Amboy 116' 0.0"
10 North, Kegan SR Fulton 114' 11.0"
11 Abell, Grant SO Morrison 113' 6.0"
12 Ringberg, Blake SR Riverdale 112' 2.0"
13 Green, Jonah SR Erie-Prophetstown 109' 10.0"
14 Peck, Alex SO Bureau Valley -