Kewanee Girls Meet March 29

Scores:
Team Score
Stark County150
Kewanee99
ROWVA66
OHIO29
Galva16

Women's Women 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meinders, Briana JR Stark County 13.37 8
2 Crowe, Iesha SO Kewanee 13.84 6
3 Sperry, Emily FR ROWVA 14.37 4
4 Crofton, Jessica JR Kewanee 14.82 1
5 Clark, Cheyanne SR Galva -
6 Hennefent, Sarah FR ROWVA -
7 Alejandre, Stephanie SO Kewanee -
8 Collins, Samantha SO Kewanee -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ohio, Ohio SR OHIO 14.66 3
2 Bond, Tyra FR Kewanee 14.76 2
3 Brown, MacKenzie SO Stark County 17.11
4 Hamilton, Heather FR Stark County 18.11

Women's Women 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meinders, Briana JR Stark County 28.37 8
2 Stotler, Abby FR Stark County 29.17 6
3 Crowe, Iesha SO Kewanee 29.26 4
4 Baumgardner , Makayla SR ROWVA 31.24 3
5 Crofton, Jessica JR Kewanee 31.49 2
6 Alejandre, Stephanie SO Kewanee 31.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bond, Tyra FR Kewanee 31.53 1
2 Collins, Samantha SO Kewanee 32.35
3 Johnson, Amber FR ROWVA 33.49

Women's Women 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gehrig, Brianna FR Stark County 1:07.60 8
2 Ledbetter, Annadoria SO ROWVA 1:10.23 6
3 Parkinson, Hannah FR ROWVA 1:12.24 4
4 Downing, Naomi JR Stark County 1:13.59 3
5 Gaspard, Cammille SO Stark County 1:17.56 2
6 Lindberg, Julie SR Galva 1:18.41 1

Women's Women 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vogt, Shauri SR Kewanee 2:42.79 8
2 Williams, Ashleigh SO Stark County 2:59.90 6
3 Vickery, Katie SO Kewanee 3:11.76 4
4 Robleto, Lelani FR Kewanee 3:18.42 3

Women's Women 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vogt, Shauri SR Kewanee 6:14.73 8
2 Rumbold, Hannah JR Stark County 6:23.95 6
3 Ohio, Ohio SR OHIO 7:02.02 4
4 Vickery, Katie SO Kewanee 7:21.19 3
5 Robleto, Lelani FR Kewanee 8:37.70 2

Women's Women 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rumbold, Hannah JR Stark County 13:17.36 8
2 King, Julia SR Kewanee 13:42.17 6
3 West, Elizabeth JR Stark County 15:29.59 4

Women's Women 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loftus, Lexi SR OHIO 17.98 8
2 Tyree, Taytum SO Stark County 18.14 6
3 Webster, Lexi SO Kewanee 19.53 4
4 Hidden, Lauren FR ROWVA 20.52 3
5 Meinders, Jordyn FR Stark County 21.01 2
6 Lindberg, Julie SR Galva 22.35 1

Women's Women 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tyree, Taytum SO Stark County 55.38 8
2 Webster, Lexi SO Kewanee 57.25 6
3 Meinders, Jordyn FR Stark County 1:07.92 4
4 Hidden, Lauren FR ROWVA 1:09.22 3
5 Crofton, Jessica JR Kewanee -

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Stark County A Elizabeth West, Faith Elsasser,
Naomi Downing, Anna Schierer
14:54.33 8

Women's Women High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stotler, Abby FR Stark County 4' 8.0" 7
2 Schierer, Anna SR Stark County 4' 8.0" 7
3 Johnson, Amber FR ROWVA 4' 4.0" 4
4 Keener, Mykaela SR ROWVA 4' 2.0" 3
5 Clark, Cheyanne SR Galva 3' 10.0" 2
6 Lindberg, Julie SR Galva -
7 Crowe, Iesha SO Kewanee -

Women's Women Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thorp, Hope SO Kewanee 5' 6.0" 8

Women's Women Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loftus, Lexi SR OHIO 14' 3.5" 8
2 Bond, Tyra FR Kewanee 13' 8.25" 6
3 Gehrig, Brianna FR Stark County 12' 10.0" 4
4 Collins, Samantha SO Kewanee 12' 6.0" 3
5 Sperry, Emily FR ROWVA 12' 5.25" 2
6 Williams, Ashleigh SO Stark County 12' 5.0" 1
7 Baumgardner , Makayla SR ROWVA 12' 3.25"
8 Kendall, Kayla SO Galva 12' 0.0"
9 Welgat, Molly FR Kewanee 11' 11.0"
10 Dillbeck, Kinze JR ROWVA 11' 1.25"

Women's Women Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Downing, Naomi JR Stark County 31' 3.0" 8
2 Loftus, Lexi SR OHIO 29' 10.5" 6
3 Williams, Ashleigh SO Stark County 27' 6.5" 4
4 Van Melkebeke, Jordan SR Kewanee 27' 2.5" 3
5 Welgat, Molly FR Kewanee 26' 11.0" 2
6 Hidden, Lauren FR ROWVA 26' 8.0" 1
7 Dillbeck, Kinze JR ROWVA 26' 2.0"
8 Kendall, Kayla SO Galva 25' 6.25"
9 Thorp, Hope SO Kewanee 24' 6.5"

Women's Women Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Lindsay SR Galva 32' 0.5" 8
2 Ehnle, Jenna JR Stark County 31' 10.5" 6
3 Little, Lexie FR ROWVA 29' 5.5" 4
4 Damron, Maddy SO Kewanee 27' 4.0" 3
5 Gibbons, Annabeth SR ROWVA 27' 0.5" 2
6 Morales, Makayla SO Stark County 26' 0.0" 1
7 Evans, McKenzie FR Stark County 20' 8.0"
8 Hall, Antoinette SR Kewanee -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Grace SO ROWVA 19' 10.0"
2 Nordstrom, Lauren SR Galva 17' 3.5"
3 Howell, Rosemary SO Galva 16' 4.5"

Women's Women Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Damron, Maddy SO Kewanee 82' 11.0" 8
2 Van Melkebeke, Jordan SR Kewanee 74' 7.0" 6
3 Gibbons, Annabeth SR ROWVA 74' 2.0" 4
4 Little, Lexie FR ROWVA 73' 6.0" 3
5 Hennefent, Sarah FR ROWVA 71' 2.0" 2
6 Evans, McKenzie FR Stark County 70' 9.0" 1
7 Meyer, Lindsay SR Galva 69' 6.5"
8 Welgat, Molly FR Kewanee 69' 5.0"
9 West, Elizabeth JR Stark County 66' 8.5"
10 Schmidt, Samantha JR Galva 59' 4.5"
11 Morales, Makayla SO Stark County 52' 3.0"
12 Howell, Rosemary SO Galva 40' 9.5"
13 Nordstrom, Lauren SR Galva 34' 5.5"
14 Hall, Antoinette SR Kewanee -