Kewanee Girls Meet March 31

Scores:
Team Score
Kewanee129
Cambridge116
St. Bede86
OHIO18
Galva12

Women's Women 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan SR Cambridge 13.23 8
2 Spicher, Grayce SO Cambridge 14.01 6
3 Condon, Kaelyn SO St. Bede 14.17 4
4 Adams, Danielle FR Cambridge 14.70 3
5 Nuckles, Maddie FR Cambridge 14.74 2
6 Collins, Samantha SO Kewanee 15.28
7 Ratliff, Lizzy FR Cambridge 16.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giordano, Lauren JR St. Bede 14.93 1
2 Alejandre, Stephanie SO Kewanee 15.38
3 Clark, Cheyanne SR Galva 15.83
4 Lindberg, Julie SR Galva 16.13
5 Richey, Elizabeth SO Cambridge 19.50

Women's Women 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Condon, Kaelyn SO St. Bede 30.27 8
2 Bond, Tyra FR Kewanee 32.81 6
3 Alejandre, Stephanie SO Kewanee 33.02 4
4 Collins, Samantha SO Kewanee 33.39 3
5 Hamer, Bailey SO St. Bede 34.16 2
6 Richey, Elizabeth SO Cambridge 43.27 1

Women's Women 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vogt, Shauri SR Kewanee 1:10.34 8
2 Bennett, Eva JR St. Bede 1:16.01 6
3 Clark, Cheyanne SR Galva 1:23.68 4
4 Hamer, Bailey SO St. Bede 1:25.86 3
5 Swanson, Madison FR Cambridge 1:29.49 2

Women's Women 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Hunter JR Cambridge 2:53.33 8
2 Nail, Julia SO Cambridge 3:01.04 6
3 Robleto, Lelani FR Kewanee 3:13.30 4
4 Garcia, Gabi SO St. Bede 3:14.63 3
5 Vickery, Katie SO Kewanee 3:17.26 2
6 Seabloom, Andrea SO Cambridge 3:24.79 1
7 Story, Heidi FR St. Bede 3:26.54
8 Schmidt, Samantha JR Galva 3:36.25

Women's Women 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Julia SR Kewanee 6:17.75 8
2 Johnson, Daisy JR Cambridge 7:08.87 6
3 Robleto, Lelani FR Kewanee 7:35.54 4
4 Vickery, Katie SO Kewanee 7:42.14 3
5 Wilson, Amanda SO Cambridge 8:41.33 2

Women's Women 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Julia SR Kewanee 13:26.21 8
2 Vogt, Shauri SR Kewanee 13:57.00 6
3 Anderson, Katy SR OHIO 15:10.79 4
4 Hogeboom, Jessica SO Kewanee 15:29.44 3

Women's Women 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Allison SR Cambridge 16.98 8
2 Postula, Zoe SR St. Bede 18.35 6
3 Loftus, Lexi SR OHIO 18.37 4
4 Webster, Lexi SO Kewanee 19.80 3

Women's Women 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Allison SR Cambridge 50.57 8
2 Postula, Zoe SR St. Bede 55.35 6
3 Webster, Lexi SO Kewanee 59.13 4

Women's Women High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Postula, Zoe SR St. Bede 4' 10.0" 8
2 Crowe, Iesha SO Kewanee 4' 8.0" 6
3 Meyer, Allison SR Cambridge 4' 6.0" 4
4 Postula, Anna FR St. Bede 4' 4.0" 3
5 Ratliff, Lizzy FR Cambridge 4' 0.0" 2

Women's Women Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thorp, Hope SO Kewanee 6' 0.0" 8
2 Hogeboom, Jessica SO Kewanee 5' 5.0" 6

Women's Women Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stromquist, Jenna FR Cambridge 14' 7.0" 8
2 Loftus, Lexi SR OHIO 14' 1.0" 6
3 Bond, Tyra FR Kewanee 13' 9.0" 4
4 Spicher, Grayce SO Cambridge 13' 7.25" 3
5 Story, Heidi FR St. Bede 13' 6.5" 2
6 Giordano, Lauren JR St. Bede 13' 1.75" 1
7 Welgat, Molly FR Kewanee 13' 0.0"
8 Adams, Danielle FR Cambridge 10' 10.25"
9 Hamer, Bailey SO St. Bede 10' 7.75"
10 Collins, Samantha SO Kewanee 9' 4.25"

Women's Women Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan SR Cambridge 36' 0.25" 8
2 Postula, Zoe SR St. Bede 29' 4.0" 6
3 Loftus, Lexi SR OHIO 29' 1.5" 4
4 Welgat, Molly FR Kewanee 26' 9.5" 3
5 Van Melkebeke, Jordan SR Kewanee 26' 3.5" 2
6 Thorp, Hope SO Kewanee 23' 5.25" 1

Women's Women Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Lindsey SR Galva 33' 3.5" 8
2 Damron, Maddy SO Kewanee 28' 7.0" 6
3 Ochuba, Naomi FR St. Bede 28' 5.0" 4
4 Pearson, Madison SR St. Bede 28' 2.0" 3
5 Wiley, Lexi SO Cambridge 27' 5.5" 2
6 Cook, Courtney JR St. Bede 25' 2.5" 1
7 Coziahr, Mackenzie SO Cambridge 23' 11.0"
8 Lopez, Veronica SO St. Bede 21' 5.0"
9 Schmidt, Samantha JR Galva 20' 7.0"
10 Hinerichsen, Chloe JR Cambridge 19' 8.0"
11 Howell, Rosemary SO Galva 18' 5.0"

Women's Women Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Courtney JR St. Bede 88' 7.0" 8
2 Van Melkebeke, Jordan SR Kewanee 85' 0.0" 6
3 Wiley, Lexi SO Cambridge 84' 1.0" 4
4 Damron, Maddy SO Kewanee 83' 9.0" 3
5 Ochuba, Naomi FR St. Bede 77' 0.0" 2
6 Pearson, Madison SR St. Bede 72' 3.0" 1
7 Welgat, Molly FR Kewanee 60' 3.0"
8 Lopez, Veronica SO St. Bede 56' 7.0"
9 Hinerichsen, Chloe JR Cambridge 55' 0.0"
10 Coziahr, Mackenzie SO Cambridge 52' 11.0"
11 Wilson, Amanda SO Cambridge 51' 8.0"
12 Schmidt, Samantha JR Galva 51' 7.0"
13 Howell, Rosemary SO Galva 45' 9.0"

Women's 4 x 100 Yard Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Cambridge 56.62 8
2 , SR Kewanee 56.77 6
3 , SR St. Bede 59.62 4