Kane County Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Batavia132
Aurora West101
Kaneland96.5
St. Charles East87.5
Geneva78
St. Charles North77
Central (Burlington)59
Marmion Academy39
South Elgin19
Aurora East6
Aurora Central Catholic3
St. Edward3
Dundee-Crown1

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pera, Zach SR St. Charles East 11.68
2 Belmonte, Nick SR St. Charles East 11.74
3 Hennigan, Rahmon JR Streamwood 11.97
4 Belknap, Kyle SO Dundee-Crown 12.06
5 Flanagan, Ryan SO Elgin 13.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strickland, Malik SO Aurora West 11.82
2 Fairley, Travis FR Larkin 12.19
3 Bloom, Billy JR Dundee-Crown 12.26
4 Ramirez, Ismael SR Aurora East 12.39
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goehrke, Tim SR Central (Burlington) 11.53 0.5
2 Elegbede, Olu SR St. Charles North 11.61
3 Olenek, Andrew FR Geneva 11.78
4 Miller, Sean JR Marmion Academy 11.89
5 Mikos, Bobby SO St. Charles North 12.02
6 Weaver, Jeremy JR Larkin 12.09
7 Black, Austin SR Marmion Academy -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Reggie SO Batavia 11.28 4
2 Paulson, Tyler SR Kaneland 11.53 0.5
3 Rodriguez, Guillermo SR Aurora East 11.65
4 Olenek, Zachary FR St. Edward 11.80
5 Castaneda, Enrique FR Aurora Central Catholic 12.15
6 Sy, Kyle SO South Elgin -
7 Morris, Shareick JR Elgin -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taormina, Justin SR Geneva 10.81 10
2 Cruz, Brandon SR Kaneland 10.89 8
3 Mastrangeli, Kyle SR South Elgin 11.19 6
4 Dudley-Pryor, Michael JR Aurora West 11.21 5
5 Birkhaug, Jordan JR Batavia 11.33 3
6 Berango, Jason SR Central (Burlington) 11.38 2
7 Zajac, Griffin JR Aurora Central Catholic 11.61

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hennigan, Rahmon JR Streamwood 24.61
2 Patterson, Antuan SO Streamwood 24.78
3 Nguyen, Tyler SR South Elgin -
4 Bowman, William JR Larkin -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elegbede, Olu SR St. Charles North 24.08
2 Moore, Zach JR Marmion Academy 24.18
3 Belknap, Kyle SO Dundee-Crown 24.44
4 Jurado, Noe SR Aurora East 24.84
5 Morales, Jason SR Larkin 26.77
6 Black, Pierre FR Larkin -
7 Flanagan, Ryan SO Elgin -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jaeshawn JR Aurora West 23.38
2 Buchanan, Jaquan FR Aurora West 23.83
3 Rodriguez, Guillermo SR Aurora East 24.22
4 Foster, Meante FR Dundee-Crown 24.52
5 Olenek, Zachary FR St. Edward 24.70
6 Rivera, Gabe SO Central (Burlington) 25.72
7 Reid, Donovan JR Aurora Central Catholic 26.20
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Isaiah SR Marmion Academy 22.90 5
2 Schweizer, Jake JR St. Charles East 22.92 3.5
3 Lins, Eric JR St. Charles North 23.07 2
4 Sherman, Nick JR St. Charles East 23.28
5 Paulson, Tyler SR Kaneland 23.93
6 Cesarone, Patrick JR Geneva 24.48
7 Vinson, Sam JR Aurora Central Catholic 26.66
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taormina, Justin SR Geneva 22.14 10
2 Cruz, Brandon SR Kaneland 22.39 8
3 Mastrangeli, Kyle SR South Elgin 22.81 6
4 Berango, Jason SR Central (Burlington) 22.92 3.5
5 Phillips, Reggie SO Batavia 23.15 1
6 Evers, Jeremiah SO Batavia 23.48
7 Morris, Shareick JR Elgin -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Antuan SO Streamwood 55.33
2 McNulty, Patrick JR Aurora Central Catholic 55.51
3 Mattas, Jonathan SO Aurora Central Catholic 56.32
4 Aguinaga, Julio JR Elgin 56.51
5 Stubbs, Jahari FR Larkin 1:00.83
6 Ramirez, Noel FR Elgin -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kalusa, Michael SO Central (Burlington) 53.37
2 Saloga, Jack SR Marmion Academy 53.71
3 Redman, Matt JR Kaneland 54.28
4 Regaldo, Giovanni SR Kaneland 55.94
5 Hunt, Dolan SR Marmion Academy 57.13
6 Balladares, Brayan SO Aurora East -
7 Catalano, Nick JR Aurora West -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cruz, Jomari JR South Elgin 53.00 1
2 Cavender, Noah SR Aurora West 53.56
3 Garay, Oscar SR Dundee-Crown 53.84
4 Walinder, Nate FR Geneva 53.87
5 Carpenter, Isaiah SR South Elgin 53.88
6 Ramage, Ben JR Geneva 54.00
7 Martinez, Freddy SR Dundee-Crown -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kelly, Devon SR St. Charles East 49.50 10
2 Sutherland, Luke JR St. Charles North 49.99 8
3 Stanley, Michael JR Batavia 50.27 6
4 Sandlund, JB JR St. Charles East 51.62 5
5 McMarrow, Chad JR Batavia 51.98 4
6 Kries, Adam FR Central (Burlington) 52.29 3
7 Zanis, Luke JR St. Charles North 52.89 2

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonzalez, Eliut SR Aurora East 2:12.33
2 Reynoso, Luis SO Aurora East 2:15.29
3 Inorio, Caleb JR Streamwood 2:15.58
4 mairise, sal JR Streamwood 2:16.34
5 Villagomez, Juan FR Elgin 2:16.56
6 Vega, Zack SO Elgin 2:17.26
7 Powers, Evan SO Larkin -
8 Miranda, Carlos FR Larkin -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adam, Swanson FR Dundee-Crown 2:02.75 1
2 Patel, Evan SR St. Charles East 2:02.95
3 Franklin, Drew SR Kaneland 2:04.76
4 Ramos, Joel SO Aurora West 2:05.61
5 Mendoza, Matt JR Aurora Central Catholic 2:05.89
6 Montgomery, Cole SO Geneva 2:06.65
7 Rodriguez, Hector SO South Elgin 2:07.17
8 Milder, James JR Marmion Academy 2:07.65
9 Sirridge, Owen SO South Elgin 2:08.33
10 Tomich, Trevor SR St. Charles North 2:09.65
11 Roedel, Mitchell JR Central (Burlington) 2:10.72
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCue, Connor SR Aurora West 1:52.72 10
2 Kuehl, Brian JR Geneva 1:56.26 8
3 Bastian, Shea SR Batavia 1:58.04 6
4 Harvey, Nick SR Central (Burlington) 1:59.66 5
5 Izzo, Bret SR St. Charles East 2:00.03 4
6 Adams, Sean SO Batavia 2:00.74 3
7 Jerwers, Josh JR Aurora Central Catholic 2:01.63 2
8 Rangel, Joey SR St. Charles North 2:02.79
9 Kuipers, Will SR Kaneland 2:03.13
10 Gratz, Quinn JR Marmion Academy 2:03.86
11 Hayes, Logan SR Dundee-Crown 2:04.33

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodgers, Josh FR Geneva 4:38.67
2 Fick, Justin SR Aurora West 4:42.34
3 Anderson, Logan FR Central (Burlington) 4:43.19
4 Juarez, Jon JR Aurora East 4:43.38
5 Morales, Gio JR Aurora East 4:43.95
6 Feldhaus, Henry JR Aurora Central Catholic 4:44.06
7 Douglas, Alan SR Streamwood 4:44.17
8 Schrock, Cody FR Central (Burlington) 4:53.10
9 Villarreal, Marcos FR Streamwood 4:55.50
10 Espinoza, Uriel JR Larkin 4:56.19
11 Keating, Riley FR Elgin 4:58.72
12 Lujan, Javier JR South Elgin 5:01.43
13 Delgado, Enrique FR Elgin 5:01.49
14 Cross, Kennedy FR Aurora Central Catholic 5:03.24
15 Miranda, Carlos FR Larkin 5:12.70
16 Vajarsky, Owen SO South Elgin -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCue, Connor SR Aurora West 4:25.50 10
2 Knanishu, Shane SO Batavia 4:26.92 8
3 Rzepecki, Jack SR St. Charles East 4:27.29 6
4 Dau, Tyler JR Geneva 4:28.90 5
5 Beno, Jake JR St. Charles East 4:29.44 4
6 Zimmer, Charlie JR Marmion Academy 4:30.20 3
7 Richtman, Matt SO Kaneland 4:30.55 2
8 Kintz, Austin SR Kaneland 4:34.28 1
9 DeVita, Joey SO Dundee-Crown 4:35.25
10 Boone, Michael SR St. Charles North 4:35.32
11 Keller, Keaton JR Batavia 4:37.51
12 Tomich, Tyler SR St. Charles North 4:42.57
13 Hayes, Logan SR Dundee-Crown 4:47.71
14 Ronzone, Michael SO Marmion Academy -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nosek, Henry SO Kaneland 10:50.24
2 Dorrance, Jack FR St. Charles North 11:02.38
3 Orduno, Carlos JR Elgin 11:12.86
4 Farrell, David JR Marmion Academy 11:17.38
5 Viveros, Fernando SO Streamwood 11:20.72
6 Carranza, Cameron SO Elgin 11:23.95
7 Ramirez, Carlos FR Streamwood 11:27.37
8 Hartman, Jack FR Central (Burlington) 11:29.92
9 Ferral, Carlos SO Larkin 11:44.08
10 McCully, Daniel SO Aurora Central Catholic 11:57.12
11 Benson, Eric SR South Elgin -
12 Carver, Keith FR Larkin -
13 Fossa, Peter SO South Elgin -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burroughs, Andrew SR Marmion Academy 9:42.93 10
2 Gerkin, Michael SR St. Charles East 9:46.76 8
3 Gonzalez, Miguel SO Aurora East 10:03.55 6
4 Ruttens, Bo SO St. Charles North 10:03.89 5
5 Immundo, James JR Batavia 10:05.15 4
6 Evans, Nolan SO Batavia 10:05.50 3
7 Zilla, Anthony JR St. Charles East 10:08.38 2
8 Kredell, Ryan FR Geneva 10:10.39 1
9 Hurgoi, Anthony SO Dundee-Crown 10:17.12
10 Evans, Jordan JR Geneva 10:23.69
11 Price, Danny SO Dundee-Crown 10:37.92
12 Unzueta, Alex JR Aurora East 10:48.75
13 Webster, Sam SO Kaneland 10:59.52
14 Henrikson, Tate JR Central (Burlington) 11:03.41
15 Pawlowski, Sam JR Aurora Central Catholic 11:45.25

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Broome, Nathan JR Aurora West 18.10
2 Sevenich, Nick JR Marmion Academy 18.64
3 Musslewhite, Garrett JR Dundee-Crown 18.80
4 Canelo, Chris FR Dundee-Crown 19.32
5 Basrawi, Murad JR Streamwood 24.55
6 Catalano, Nick JR Aurora West -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Redmond, Kennard SO Larkin 16.66
2 McAllister, Joe SO South Elgin 16.86
3 Ward, Ahmad JR Streamwood 16.96
4 Stubbs, Jahari FR Larkin 17.12
5 Michelotti, David SO St. Charles East 18.16
6 Maynor, Marson JR St. Charles North 18.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Riley JR St. Charles North 15.87 5
2 Cvarkovic, Pavle SR St. Charles East 16.34 3
3 Wagner, Connor FR Central (Burlington) 16.41 2
4 Gould, Drew SO Kaneland 16.71
5 Creger, Scott JR Geneva 17.19
6 Glass, Robert SR Geneva -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stuttle, Nick SR Batavia 15.36 10
2 Robertsen, Tanner SR Kaneland 15.66 8
3 Young, Josh JR Batavia 15.75 6
4 Sharma, Aakansh SO Central (Burlington) 16.22 4
5 Englehardt, McKimmon SO Aurora Central Catholic 16.54 1
6 Minx, Caleb JR Aurora Central Catholic 17.74

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Musslewhite, Garrett JR Dundee-Crown 45.70
2 Washington, Jabari FR Dundee-Crown 47.79
3 Anwar, Omar SO South Elgin 48.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dillenburg, Kevin SR St. Charles East 44.32
2 Sevenich, Nick JR Marmion Academy 45.69
3 Gulumian, Walter JR South Elgin 45.92
4 Weaver, Jeremy JR Larkin 51.24
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Melching, Christian SR Geneva 43.55 1
2 Nance, Tyler SO Kaneland 43.57
3 Redmond, Kennard SO Larkin 43.74
4 Broome, Nathan JR Aurora West 44.52
5 Ward, Ahmad JR Streamwood 44.86
6 Maynor, Marson JR St. Charles North 46.12
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Connor FR Central (Burlington) 42.69 4
2 Olenek, Zachary FR St. Edward 43.17 3
3 Sharma, Aakansh SO Central (Burlington) 43.21 2
4 Minx, Caleb JR Aurora Central Catholic 44.01
5 Englehardt, McKimmon SO Aurora Central Catholic 44.75
6 Lawerence, Izaiah SR Aurora West 45.07
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooper, James SR St. Charles East 40.39 10
2 Akers, Will JR Batavia 41.31 8
3 Callahan, Sean SR Batavia 41.66 6
4 Smith, Riley JR St. Charles North 42.22 5
5 Glass, Robert SR Geneva 44.50
6 Robertsen, Tanner SR Kaneland 47.09

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Isaiah SR Marmion Academy 22' 5.0" 10
2 Stuttle, Nick SR Batavia 22' 4.0" 8
3 Cross, Davion JR Aurora West 22' 3.0" 6
4 Taormina, Justin SR Geneva 22' 2.5" 5
5 Delach, John SR Kaneland 21' 7.0" 4
6 Akers, Will JR Batavia 21' 2.0" 3
7 Walker, Chris SR Aurora West 20' 7.5" 2
8 Goehrke, Tim SR Central (Burlington) 20' 6.0" 1
9 Stevenson, Jereye FR Aurora East 19' 11.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stevenson, Jereye FR Aurora East 19' 11.0"
2 Olenek, Zachary FR St. Edward 19' 5.0"
3 Loleng, Marco SR St. Charles East 19' 3.5"
4 Becker, Dylan FR Dundee-Crown 18' 7.5"
5 Davis, Mitchell JR St. Charles North 18' 7.0"
6 Zolfo, Anthony JR Marmion Academy 18' 0.0"
7 Dhom, Alex FR Kaneland 18' 0.0"
8 Nguyen, Tyler SR South Elgin 17' 9.5"
9 Garner, James SR Larkin 17' 2.0"
10 Sturdivant, Caleb JR Elgin 16' 4.5"
11 Chen, Jordan JR Elgin 15' 2.5"
12 Reid, Donovan JR Aurora Central Catholic -
13 Kalusa, Michael SO Central (Burlington) -
14 McGee, JT SR South Elgin -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Taormina, Justin SR Geneva 22' 2.5"
2 Stuttle, Nick SR Batavia 22' 1.5"
3 Brown, Isaiah SR Marmion Academy 22' 0.5"
4 Cross, Davion JR Aurora West 21' 6.5"
5 Delach, John SR Kaneland 21' 2.0"
6 Akers, Will JR Batavia 20' 4.5"
7 Goehrke, Tim SR Central (Burlington) 20' 4.5"
8 Walker, Chris SR Aurora West 20' 3.0"
9 Aclaro, Josh JR Dundee-Crown 19' 3.0"
10 Wright, Cam JR St. Charles North 19' 2.5"
11 Murray, Bobby SO Geneva 18' 6.5"
12 Wade, Charlie SO St. Charles East 18' 4.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cross, Davion JR Aurora West 48' 6.5" 10
2 Walker, Chris SR Aurora West 46' 5.5" 8
3 Brown, Larnell SR South Elgin 44' 9.0" 6
4 Groom, Seth SO Marmion Academy 44' 2.25" 5
5 Smith, Dionte JR Central (Burlington) 43' 4.5" 4
6 Loleng, Marco SR St. Charles East 42' 1.0" 3
7 Groen, Mitchell SR Kaneland 41' 2.0" 2
8 Wade, Charlie SO St. Charles East 39' 9.5" 1
9 Aclaro, Josh JR Dundee-Crown 39' 0.5"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cross, Davion JR Aurora West 48' 6.5"
2 Walker, Chris SR Aurora West 46' 5.5"
3 Brown, Larnell SR South Elgin 44' 9.0"
4 Groom, Seth SO Marmion Academy 44' 2.25"
5 Smith, Dionte JR Central (Burlington) 42' 7.0"
6 Groen, Mitchell SR Kaneland 41' 2.0"
7 Loleng, Marco SR St. Charles East 40' 6.0"
8 Wade, Charlie SO St. Charles East 39' 5.5"
9 Aclaro, Josh JR Dundee-Crown 39' 0.5"
10 Durocher, Billy FR St. Charles North 37' 7.0"
11 Rodriguez, J.D. FR Batavia 36' 9.0"
12 Weaver, Jeremy JR Larkin 35' 11.5"
13 Nutley, Derek SR Batavia -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Murray, Bobby SO Geneva 38' 6.5"
2 Stoll, Ian SO Kaneland 37' 3.0"
3 Wright, Cam JR St. Charles North 36' 11.5"
4 Ramage, Ben JR Geneva 36' 11.0"
5 Zolfo, Anthony JR Marmion Academy 36' 8.0"
6 Mattas, Jonathan SO Aurora Central Catholic 34' 9.0"
7 Balasbas, John SO Central (Burlington) 34' 8.5"
8 Sturdivant, Caleb JR Elgin 34' 1.0"
9 Carpenter, Maxx JR Dundee-Crown 33' 11.0"
10 Chen, Jordan JR Elgin 32' 10.0"
11 McGee, JT SR South Elgin -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boenzi, John SR Geneva 51' 7.0" 10
2 Hannula, Clayton SO Kaneland 49' 1.0" 8
3 DeBolt, Alex SR Aurora West 48' 7.5" 6
4 Mavros, Reece SO Aurora West 48' 1.0" 5
5 Green, Elijah SO Batavia 46' 10.0" 4
6 Walsh, Jared SR Central (Burlington) 46' 9.0" 3
7 Berggren, Ross JR Batavia 44' 6.0" 2
8 Ambrogio, Sam JR St. Charles North 43' 6.0" 1
9 Kane , Nick JR St. Charles East 43' 4.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cross, Kelvin JR South Elgin 41' 11.0"
2 Saldana, Raul JR Elgin 39' 8.5"
3 Grogan, Kyle JR South Elgin 39' 8.5"
4 Friel, Riley JR Marmion Academy 38' 1.0"
5 Flores, Julian SO Streamwood 37' 11.0"
6 Bromund, Zach SR Dundee-Crown 37' 0.5"
7 Wilkison, Chantz SR St. Charles East 35' 0.0"
8 Padilla, Ramses SR Dundee-Crown 34' 8.0"
9 Rios, Isai FR Larkin 34' 3.5"
10 Beach, Elijah FR Streamwood 33' 11.0"
11 Leon, Ezzry SO Larkin 33' 9.5"
12 Bahena, Docian SR Elgin 32' 1.0"
13 Huerta, Lino SR Aurora East 31' 11.5"
14 Cruz, Bryan SR Aurora East -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Boenzi, John SR Geneva 51' 7.0"
2 Hannula, Clayton SO Kaneland 49' 1.0"
3 DeBolt, Alex SR Aurora West 48' 7.5"
4 Mavros, Reece SO Aurora West 48' 1.0"
5 Green, Elijah SO Batavia 46' 10.0"
6 Walsh, Jared SR Central (Burlington) 46' 9.0"
7 Berggren, Ross JR Batavia 44' 6.0"
8 Ambrogio, Sam JR St. Charles North 43' 6.0"
9 Kane , Nick JR St. Charles East 43' 4.0"
10 Gomes, Jacob SR Kaneland 43' 2.5"
11 Capobianco, Danny SR Geneva 42' 8.0"
12 Petersen, Matt JR Central (Burlington) 42' 6.0"
13 Bancroft, Michael JR St. Charles North 40' 10.0"
14 Krpan, Brandt JR Aurora Central Catholic 39' 7.0"
15 Marchis, Christian SR Aurora Central Catholic 38' 2.0"
16 McDonald, Calvin SO Marmion Academy 38' 0.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kinder, Tristan SR Kaneland 144' 10.0" 10
2 Ambrogio, Sam JR St. Charles North 139' 6.0" 8
3 Hannula, Clayton SO Kaneland 138' 6.0" 6
4 Hull, Brent JR St. Charles East 138' 4.0" 5
5 Colon, Leo SR Aurora West 137' 8.0" 4
6 Capobianco, Danny SR Geneva 137' 7.0" 3
7 Green, Elijah SO Batavia 135' 9.0" 2
8 Boenzi, John SR Geneva 127' 4.0" 1
9 Petersen, Matt JR Central (Burlington) 122' 10.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Corder, Eric SR Elgin 117' 10.0"
2 Reppen, Matt JR South Elgin 110' 7.0"
3 Krpan, Brandt JR Aurora Central Catholic 105' 3.0"
4 Saldana, Raul JR Elgin 103' 6.0"
5 Gross, Ryan SR Dundee-Crown 100' 4.0"
6 McDonald, Calvin SO Marmion Academy 98' 6.0"
7 Bancroft, Michael JR St. Charles North 97' 2.0"
8 Rios, Isai FR Larkin 96' 10.0"
9 Huerta, Lino SR Aurora East 96' 7.0"
10 Marchis, Christian SR Aurora Central Catholic 96' 2.0"
11 Beach, Elijah FR Streamwood 93' 11.0"
12 Sanchez, Christian SO Dundee-Crown 92' 3.0"
13 Flores, Julian SO Streamwood 90' 6.0"
14 Cruz, Bryan SR Aurora East -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kinder, Tristan SR Kaneland 144' 10.0"
2 Ambrogio, Sam JR St. Charles North 139' 6.0"
3 Hannula, Clayton SO Kaneland 138' 6.0"
4 Hull, Brent JR St. Charles East 138' 4.0"
5 Colon, Leo SR Aurora West 137' 8.0"
6 Capobianco, Danny SR Geneva 137' 7.0"
7 Green, Elijah SO Batavia 135' 9.0"
8 Boenzi, John SR Geneva 127' 4.0"
9 Petersen, Matt JR Central (Burlington) 122' 10.0"
10 Berggren, Ross JR Batavia 119' 4.0"
11 Leon, Ezzry SO Larkin 118' 4.0"
12 Yarbourgh, Thomas JR Aurora West 113' 7.0"
13 Prowell-Griffin, Isaiah SO South Elgin 112' 7.0"
14 Walsh, Jared SR Central (Burlington) 103' 2.0"
15 Miller, Adam SR Marmion Academy 101' 9.0"
16 Heuser, Andy SR St. Charles East -