Drendel Freshman invite

Scores:
Team Score
St. Charles North98
Plainfield North85.5
Marmion Academy71
Kaneland66.5
Yorkville64
South Elgin56
Sycamore49
Oswego East36
Ottawa Township29

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keovongsak, Polo FR South Elgin 12.96
2 Santilla, Christian SR South Elgin 13.44
3 Haerle, Kyle FR Ottawa Township 13.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norwood, Justin FR South Elgin 12.88
2 Gavina, Anthony FR South Elgin 13.33
3 Quantock, Jack FR Yorkville 15.26
4 Serain, Nathan FR South Elgin -
5 Tecza, Josh FR Sycamore -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burress, Bryce FR Ottawa Township 13.28
2 Ridle, Dylan FR St. Charles North 13.31
3 Fahenstock, Adam FR Kaneland 13.59
4 Gatewood, Jarin FR Oswego East 13.86
5 Jablonski, Kevin FR Kaneland 14.27
6 Long, Kaden FR Oswego East 14.60
7 Smith, Jacob FR Ottawa Township 14.79
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fillipelli, Lorenzo FR St. Charles North 12.89
2 Lechel, Tyler FR Ottawa Township 13.02
3 Katz, Dan FR Marmion Academy 13.11
4 Griffin, Greer FR Marmion Academy 13.32
5 Lechel, Hawk FR Ottawa Township 13.36
6 Blakely, Noah FR Ottawa Township 13.43
7 Michel, John FR Ottawa Township 13.53
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cachero, Kyle FR Oswego East 12.72
2 Montano, Eric FR Oswego East 12.78
3 Anaya, Marco FR Marmion Academy 12.82
4 Worfel, Jack FR Plainfield North 12.95
5 Larsen, Joshua FR Yorkville 13.22
6 Weisman, Connor FR Oswego East 13.27
7 Klein, Baron FR Plainfield North 13.37
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sahli, Kyle FR Plainfield North 12.43 1
2 Wilson, Chandler FR Oswego East 12.48
3 Aalfs, Jake FR St. Charles North 12.49
4 Tucker, Mason FR St. Charles North 12.73
5 Ulmer, Amonte FR Ottawa Township 12.81
6 Lin, Justin FR Kaneland 12.83
7 Tomblinson, Devon FR Yorkville 12.84
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Todd, Jacob FR South Elgin 11.71 10
2 Capezio, Anthony FR Plainfield North 11.73 8
3 DeMarco, Sam FR St. Charles North 11.90 6
4 Fisher, Jaray FR Ottawa Township 12.23 4
5 Malkana, Yaseen FR Plainfield North 12.38 2
6 Obershan, Omar FR Oswego East 12.78
7 Wilson, Alec FR Marmion Academy -

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Mason FR St. Charles North 26.59
2 Lamb, Jackson FR South Elgin 27.35
3 Santilla, Christian SR South Elgin 27.42
4 Gavina, Anthony FR South Elgin 28.50
5 Quantock, Jack FR Yorkville 32.32
6 Tecza, Josh FR Sycamore -
7 Keovongsak, Polo FR South Elgin -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burress, Bryce FR Ottawa Township 27.63
2 Jablonski, Kevin FR Kaneland 28.13
3 Blakely, Noah FR Ottawa Township 28.64
4 Michel, John FR Ottawa Township 29.05
5 Long, Kaden FR Oswego East 30.35
6 Smith, Jacob FR Ottawa Township 31.47
7 Pociecha, Erik FR St. Charles North 31.79
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fillipelli, Lorenzo FR St. Charles North 27.39
2 Griffin, Greer FR Marmion Academy 27.71
3 Katz, Dan FR Marmion Academy 27.84
4 Klein, Baron FR Plainfield North 28.10
5 Gatewood, Jarin FR Oswego East 28.76
6 Worfel, Jack FR Plainfield North -
7 Serna, Marcos FR Ottawa Township -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caceres, Jacob FR Marmion Academy 25.64 1
2 Montano, Eric FR Oswego East 26.08
3 Obershan, Omar FR Oswego East 26.13
4 Todorovic, Logan FR Plainfield North 26.39
5 Hopkins, Shaun FR Plainfield North 27.28
6 Weisman, Connor FR Oswego East 27.42
7 Fahenstock, Adam FR Kaneland 27.97
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Capezio, Anthony FR Plainfield North 23.94 10
2 Todd, Jacob FR South Elgin 24.32 8
3 DeMarco, Sam FR St. Charles North 24.67 6
4 Fisher, Jaray FR Ottawa Township 25.06 4
5 Wilson, Chandler FR Oswego East 25.20 2
6 Tomblinson, Devon FR Yorkville 26.02
7 Norwood, Justin FR South Elgin 26.18

Men's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Merletti, Frankie FR Kaneland 1:00.45
2 Gavina, Anthony FR South Elgin 1:02.82
3 Keovongsak, Polo FR South Elgin 1:05.43
4 Phillips, Michael FR St. Charles North 1:07.79
5 Smith, Jacob FR Ottawa Township 1:08.90
6 Robinson, Royce FR South Elgin -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ragano, Niko FR St. Charles North 1:01.62
2 Jurczyk, Alex FR St. Charles North 1:03.35
3 Smith, Fletcher FR Sycamore 1:04.46
4 Sommer, Joe FR St. Charles North 1:06.23
5 Elliot, Tim FR Oswego East 1:06.61
6 Shuman, Kyle FR Sycamore 1:07.90
7 Pociecha, Erik FR St. Charles North 1:10.30
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Groskopf, Matthew FR St. Charles North 57.87 1
2 Metzger, CJ FR Oswego East 1:01.41
3 Nemec, Drake FR Kaneland 1:01.54
4 Braglia, Gilbert FR St. Charles North 1:01.90
5 Apantenco, Cristian FR Yorkville 1:04.72
6 Rissman, Zachary FR Sycamore 1:09.39
7 Braun, Nathan FR Sycamore -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Capezio, Anthony FR Plainfield North 52.96 10
2 Ellsoos, Josh FR Yorkville 54.21 8
3 Aalfs, Jake FR St. Charles North 54.72 6
4 Powell, Ben FR Marmion Academy 54.91 4
5 Petersen, Joseph FR Sycamore 57.00 2
6 Durocher, Billy FR St. Charles North 58.03
7 Lamb, Jackson FR South Elgin 58.23

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shuman, Brendon FR Sycamore 2:26.75
2 Orczyowksi, Kyle FR Kaneland 2:26.81
3 Pollock, Bryce FR South Elgin 2:27.31
4 McManaman, Patrick FR Plainfield North 2:28.05
5 Benesh, Hunter FR Yorkville 2:28.80
6 Farrell, Bailin FR Sycamore 2:31.75
7 Perry, Nolan FR Ottawa Township 2:37.08
8 Tamayo, Brian FR Yorkville 2:38.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bennett, Keegan FR Marmion Academy 2:09.64 10
2 McKay, Lucas FR Sycamore 2:09.97 8
3 Coffman, Jacob FR Marmion Academy 2:12.65 6
4 Dripps, Lorenzo FR St. Charles North 2:13.95 4
5 Nelis, Connor FR St. Charles North 2:16.66 2
6 Taylor, Noah FR Ottawa Township 2:17.06 1
7 Bushby, Cameron FR Plainfield North 2:17.13
8 Wielgos, Jacob FR Kaneland 2:18.44
9 Imandar, Faiz FR Plainfield North 2:24.83
10 Rice, Zach FR Yorkville 2:36.31
11 Reinhofer, Jacob SO South Elgin -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warrick, Jace FR South Elgin 5:17.77
2 Rice, Zach FR Yorkville 5:22.70
3 Cabrera, Dylan FR St. Charles North 5:38.62
4 Hahn, David FR South Elgin 6:02.04
5 Rios, Anthony SO South Elgin 6:18.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patel, Ethan FR Plainfield North 5:19.87
2 Zamora, Isaac FR Oswego East 5:22.86
3 Tracey, Tommy FR Plainfield North 5:23.45
4 Boehm, Luke FR St. Charles North 5:24.06
5 Danan, Tristan FR Oswego East 5:24.66
6 Walczak, Ryan FR Plainfield North 5:26.56
7 Rajesh, Vishal FR Oswego East 5:30.43
8 McBride, Shane FR South Elgin 5:30.99
9 Ward, Dayton FR Sycamore 5:32.67
10 Petrik, Jacob FR Kaneland 5:37.17
11 Lodwig, Aidan FR Kaneland 5:37.70
12 Klein, Carson FR Sycamore 5:38.39
13 Kuryla, Nathan FR St. Charles North 5:43.28
14 Tamayo, Brian FR Yorkville 5:57.31
15 Tronc, Matthew FR Sycamore -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolf, Lukas FR Oswego East 4:54.45 10
2 Engel, Finnegan SO South Elgin 4:55.41 8
3 Anderson, Jack FR Plainfield North 5:01.35 6
4 English, Keoni FR Marmion Academy 5:01.93 4
5 Brewster, Jack FR Marmion Academy 5:02.20 2
6 Harron, Jake FR Marmion Academy 5:03.86 1
7 Dorrance, Jack FR St. Charles North 5:05.72
8 Zographos, Zachary FR Sycamore 5:06.55
9 Bushby, Cameron FR Plainfield North 5:18.04
10 Gutierrez, Nic FR St. Charles North 5:19.24
11 Wells, Connor FR Plainfield North 5:32.12
12 Lerohl, David FR Sycamore -
13 Loos, Alex FR Yorkville -
14 Gutierrez, Sebastian FR Marmion Academy -
15 Tholen, Ben FR Yorkville -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lerohl, David FR Sycamore 10:54.82 10
2 Anderson, Jack FR Plainfield North 11:06.66 8
3 Dorrance, Jack FR St. Charles North 11:06.97 6
4 Gutierrez, Nic FR St. Charles North 11:30.37 4
5 Wells, Connor FR Plainfield North 11:43.61 1.5
6 Bletz, Hunter FR St. Charles North 11:43.61 1.5
7 Boehm, Luke FR St. Charles North 11:43.88
8 Rios, Anthony SO South Elgin 11:54.69
9 Rissman, Zachary FR Sycamore 12:42.62
10 Klingensmith, Dalton FR Kaneland 13:08.98
11 Kramer, Sean FR Marmion Academy 13:29.14
12 Loos, Alex FR Yorkville -
13 Tholen, Ben FR Yorkville -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Connolly, Jack FR Oswego East 22.10
2 Ragano, Niko FR St. Charles North 22.35
3 DeBenadetti, Brian FR Oswego East 22.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cespdes, Andrew FR Oswego East 20.23 1
2 Dixon, Colton FR Kaneland 20.33
3 Hobbs, Derrick FR Ottawa Township 20.39
4 Saloga, Ben FR Marmion Academy 20.61
5 McDonald, Declan FR Marmion Academy 21.03
6 Goreman, Stone FR Oswego East 23.55
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burke, Kyle FR Plainfield North 17.57 10
2 Brooks, Jacob FR Yorkville 17.58 8
3 Wunner, Ethan FR Sycamore 19.06 6
4 Kurbyun, Devin FR St. Charles North 19.35 4
5 Berlinski, Justin FR Sycamore 19.67 2
6 Montano, Enrique FR Oswego East 22.22

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Griffin FR Sycamore 47.60 2
2 Norwood, Justin FR South Elgin 49.13
3 Dixon, Colton FR Kaneland 52.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kurbyun, Devin FR St. Charles North 48.90
2 Wunner, Ethan FR Sycamore 49.91
3 Berlinski, Justin FR Sycamore 50.74
4 McDonald, Declan FR Marmion Academy 52.93
5 DeBenadetti, Brian FR Oswego East 54.19
6 Goreman, Stone FR Oswego East 55.25
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burke, Kyle FR Plainfield North 45.20 10
2 Saloga, Ben FR Marmion Academy 45.88 8
3 Brooks, Jacob FR Yorkville 46.51 6
4 Cespdes, Andrew FR Oswego East 46.85 4
5 Montano, Enrique FR Oswego East 48.71 1
6 Connolly, Jack FR Oswego East 53.45

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon, Colton FR Kaneland 4' 8.0" 0.5
2 Grawender, Michael FR St. Charles North -
3 Phillips, Michael FR St. Charles North -
4 Jurczyk, Alex FR St. Charles North -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Javen FR Yorkville 5' 6.0" 10
2 Todorovic, Logan FR Plainfield North 5' 4.0" 8
3 Robinson, Royce FR South Elgin 5' 2.0" 6
4 Merletti, Frankie FR Kaneland 5' 2.0" 4
5 Durocher, Billy FR St. Charles North 4' 10.0" 2
6 Baraglia, Chris FR St. Charles North 4' 8.0" 0.5
7 Groskopf, Matthew FR St. Charles North -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Durocher, Billy FR St. Charles North 18' 3.0" 4
2 Ulmer, Amonte FR Ottawa Township 17' 7.0" 1
3 Tronc, Drew FR Sycamore 16' 2.0"
4 Smith, Jacob FR Ottawa Township 13' 6.5"
5 Serna, Marcos FR Ottawa Township -
6 Tecza, Josh FR Sycamore -
7 Blakely, Noah FR Ottawa Township -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Serain, Nathan FR South Elgin 17' 6.0"
2 Todorovic, Logan FR Plainfield North 16' 10.0"
3 Wilson, Ben FR Plainfield North 15' 11.0"
4 Haerle, Kyle FR Ottawa Township 15' 11.0"
5 Caceres, Jacob FR Marmion Academy 14' 11.0"
6 Anaya, Marco FR Marmion Academy -
7 Lechel, Tyler FR Ottawa Township -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larsen, Jeremy FR Yorkville 19' 2.5" 10
2 Capezio, Anthony FR Plainfield North 18' 9.5" 8
3 Williams, Javen FR Yorkville 18' 5.0" 6
4 Dhom, Alex FR Kaneland 18' 2.0" 2
5 Groskopf, Matthew FR St. Charles North 17' 5.0"
6 Hopkins, Shaun FR Plainfield North 17' 3.0"
7 Grawender, Michael FR St. Charles North 16' 6.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Jaray FR Ottawa Township 38' 7.0" 6
2 Serain, Nathan FR South Elgin 35' 2.5"
3 Alfaro, Salvador FR Yorkville 34' 7.0"
4 Berlinski, Justin FR Sycamore 34' 0.0"
5 Anaya, Marco FR Marmion Academy 33' 4.0"
6 Sommer, Joe FR St. Charles North 33' 0.0"
7 Wunner, Ethan FR Sycamore 32' 7.0"
8 Jurczyk, Alex FR St. Charles North 32' 7.0"
9 Caceres, Jacob FR Marmion Academy 29' 3.0"
10 Grawender, Michael FR St. Charles North -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larsen, Jeremy FR Yorkville 41' 3.5" 10
2 Durocher, Billy FR St. Charles North 40' 3.0" 8
3 Dhom, Alex FR Kaneland 37' 10.0" 4
4 Hopkins, Shaun FR Plainfield North 36' 7.0" 2
5 Burke, Kyle FR Plainfield North 35' 10.0" 1
6 Phillips, Michael FR St. Charles North 35' 6.5"
7 Connolly, Jack FR Oswego East 33' 8.5"
8 Cachero, Kyle FR Oswego East 29' 11.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Park, Connor FR Kaneland 33' 0.0" 8
2 Guzman, Tre FR Plainfield North 26' 8.0"
3 Grogan, Colin FR South Elgin 26' 6.0"
4 Dauter, Andy FR Ottawa Township 25' 3.0"
5 Ayegbusi, Mobolaji FR Kaneland 24' 4.0"
6 Guido, Bryan FR St. Charles North 23' 8.0"
7 Bielinski, Miles FR South Elgin 23' 6.0"
8 Gambs, Charlie FR Marmion Academy 22' 6.5"
9 Passarelli, Giorgio FR South Elgin 22' 3.0"
10 Varland, Matt FR Ottawa Township 19' 11.0"
11 Berland, Nick FR Kaneland -
12 Drake, Tyler FR Sycamore -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Jaray FR Ottawa Township 41' 9.0" 10
2 Islas, Luis FR Oswego East 32' 3.0" 6
3 Munro, Albert FR Marmion Academy 30' 11.0" 4
4 Goldsworthy, Reed FR St. Charles North 30' 5.0" 2
5 Duhownik, Joey FR St. Charles North 29' 1.0" 1
6 Cress, Max FR Kaneland 28' 1.0"
7 Roberts, Brandon FR Kaneland 26' 5.0"
8 Hernandez, Kristian FR Kaneland 25' 3.0"
9 Elkareh, Anthony FR Plainfield North -
10 Chavez, Omar FR Sycamore -
11 Mallin, Bobby FR Sycamore -
12 Anzelc, Phil FR Yorkville -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grogan, Colin FR South Elgin 90' 5.5" 4
2 Munro, Albert FR Marmion Academy 87' 10.0" 1
3 Park, Connor FR Kaneland 82' 3.0"
4 Dauter, Andy FR Ottawa Township 71' 3.0"
5 Guido, Bryan FR St. Charles North 68' 5.0"
6 Bielinski, Miles FR South Elgin 66' 1.0"
7 Gambs, Charlie FR Marmion Academy 63' 0.5"
8 Passarelli, Giorgio FR South Elgin 58' 6.5"
9 Varland, Matt FR Ottawa Township 51' 9.0"
10 Hernandez, Kristian FR Kaneland -
11 Berland, Nick FR Kaneland -
12 Drake, Tyler FR Sycamore -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Griffin FR Sycamore 110' 10.5" 10
2 Goldsworthy, Reed FR St. Charles North 99' 2.5" 8
3 Duhownik, Joey FR St. Charles North 91' 6.0" 6
4 Roberts, Brandon FR Kaneland 89' 0.0" 2
5 Ayegbusi, Mobolaji FR Kaneland 82' 9.0"
6 Cress, Max FR Kaneland 79' 4.0"
7 Guzman, Tre FR Plainfield North 76' 3.0"
8 Islas, Luis FR Oswego East 74' 2.0"
9 Chavez, Omar FR Sycamore -
10 Mallin, Bobby FR Sycamore -
11 Elkareh, Anthony FR Plainfield North -
12 Anzelc, Phil FR Yorkville -