Girls Shelbyville Open

Scores:
Team Score
St. Teresa116
Monticello107
Central A & M105
Clinton75
Warrensburg-Latham41
Teutopolis36
Mt. Zion32
Williamsville15
Shelbyville13
Stewardson-Strasburg5
Brownstown4
Sullivan4
Altamont3
St. Anthony2

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hopkins, Courtney FR Shelbyville 16.09
2 Hoover, Valorie FR Shelbyville 17.28
3 Smith, Grace FR Cowden-Herrick -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turnbaugh, Bailey SO Sullivan 14.54
2 Cole, Gabby JR Central A & M 14.57
3 Goldstein, McKenzie JR Altamont 14.60
4 Sefton, Kaylee SR Brownstown 14.80
5 Dennis, Ashley FR Sangamon Valley 14.92
6 Boggs, Abby SO Sangamon Valley 15.09
7 Voelker, Claire SR Altamont 15.18
8 McLeod, Marli SO St. Teresa 15.25
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mooney, Erica SR Warrensburg-Latham 13.99 4
2 Risley, Ashlynd JR Sullivan 14.12 2
3 Hilton, Abigail SR Central A & M 14.15 1
4 Henrickson, Ashton SO Williamsville 14.33
5 Cooper, Tatianna JR Monticello 14.34
6 Greuel, Julia SR Teutopolis 14.35
7 Damery, Celine SR Mt. Zion 14.52
8 Pruser, Riley FR Clinton 14.77
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 George, Taylor JR Warrensburg-Latham 13.23 10
2 Oladipupo, Kite' SR St. Teresa 13.50 8
3 Rupkey, Lizzie SR Monticello 13.54 6
4 Werts, Maggie SO Clinton 14.30
5 Hardiek, Julia FR Teutopolis 14.53
6 Smith, Whitney SO Stewardson-Strasburg 14.62
7 Thompson, Ciara SO Mt. Zion 14.63
8 Esker, Aly SR St. Anthony -

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dennis, Ashley FR Sangamon Valley 31.22
2 Boggs, Abby SO Sangamon Valley 32.19
3 McLeod, Marli SO St. Teresa 32.94
4 Voelker, Claire SR Altamont 33.51
5 Paquette, Taylor FR Altamont 34.64
6 Hoover, Valorie FR Shelbyville 37.83
7 Ali, Yara JR Stewardson-Strasburg -
8 Hopkins, Courtney FR Shelbyville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harper, Madison FR Mt. Zion 29.19 4
2 Risley, Ashlynd JR Sullivan 29.33
3 Greuel, Julia SR Teutopolis 29.70
4 Hilton, Abigail SR Central A & M 29.72
5 Henson, Gillian FR Clinton 29.94
6 Goodling, Madison FR Monticello 30.15
7 Hill, Danielle FR Sullivan 30.97
8 Park, Madisen SR Mt. Zion -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rupkey, Lizzie SR Monticello 27.24 10
2 Oladipupo, Kite' SR St. Teresa 27.79 8
3 Meyer, Emma JR Central A & M 27.87 6
4 Mooney, Erica SR Warrensburg-Latham 29.25 2
5 Hardiek, Julia FR Teutopolis 29.27 1
6 Henrickson, Ashton SO Williamsville -
7 George, Taylor JR Warrensburg-Latham -
8 Lovett, Betsy SR Clinton -

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donald, Rheannah FR Shelbyville 1:12.67
2 McClure, Katie SO Sullivan 1:12.93
3 Budd, Sydney FR Sangamon Valley 1:13.08
4 Kincade, Taylor FR Warrensburg-Latham 1:16.77
5 Foltz, Sierra FR Shelbyville 1:21.81
6 Reed, Kendra SO Stewardson-Strasburg -
7 Gardner, Emma JR Warrensburg-Latham -
8 Schultz, JoAnna FR Altamont -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Habing, Rebecca FR Teutopolis 1:06.72 4
2 Cooper, Tatianna JR Monticello 1:07.26 2
3 Hogan, Anne JR Sullivan 1:09.92
4 Paquette, Taylor FR Altamont 1:10.96
5 Schwinke, Christa JR Teutopolis 1:11.82
6 Thomas, Jena JR Clinton 1:11.97
7 Pierson, Jeana SO Sangamon Valley 1:15.58
8 Zeller, Katlin FR St. Anthony 1:17.81
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evelti, Lauren SR St. Teresa 1:01.61 10
2 Caldwell, Claire SR Monticello 1:02.19 8
3 Virden, Haylee FR Central A & M 1:06.65 6
4 Forlines, Abby JR Central A & M 1:07.40 1
5 Loehr, Karmen JR Mt. Zion 1:07.44
6 Niebrugge, Brianna JR St. Teresa 1:16.79
7 Pruser, Riley FR Clinton -
8 Bailey, Morgan FR Mt. Zion -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donelson, Riley JR Clinton 2:56.39
2 Schlabach, Maggie FR Monticello 2:58.02
3 Merrifield, Kinsey FR Central A & M 3:05.11
4 Gardner, Emma JR Warrensburg-Latham 3:05.50
5 Garrett, Olivia SO Sangamon Valley 3:08.04
6 Karraker, Jenny SR Shelbyville 3:12.17
7 Hilton, Trinity SO Central A & M 3:13.48
8 McCullough, Molly SO Sangamon Valley 3:32.04
9 Rhoades, Martina SO Cowden-Herrick -
10 Stell, Allie FR Cowden-Herrick -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brooksher, Jasmyn SO Mt. Zion 2:37.88 6
2 Eschbach, Bailey FR Warrensburg-Latham 2:40.01 2
3 Shelton, Brooke JR Mt. Zion 2:41.69
4 McWhorter, Madison SO St. Anthony 2:49.17
5 Schultz, JoAnna FR Altamont 2:53.00
6 Repking, Emma SR Teutopolis 2:55.04
7 Zacha, Sydney JR Altamont 2:55.99
8 Stevens, Maddie FR Clinton 3:00.20
9 Grimes, Savannah FR Teutopolis -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powers, Morgan SR Shelbyville 2:28.88 10
2 Galusha, Abbey SR Williamsville 2:31.39 8
3 Tacud, Pamela SO St. Teresa 2:39.33 4
4 Marshall, Alyssa SR Sullivan 2:41.16 1
5 Mesplay, Madison SO Monticello 2:41.87
6 Reel, Courtney SO Stewardson-Strasburg 2:45.65
7 Evelti, Lauren SR St. Teresa -

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tracy, Kathleen SR Monticello 6:13.11
2 Forlines, Erin FR Central A & M 6:36.92
3 Venters, Macie SO St. Teresa 6:39.53
4 Buckley, Cara SO Williamsville 6:42.62
5 Yockey, Maggy JR Shelbyville 6:43.80
6 Gudwein, Grace SO Williamsville 6:52.26
7 Suckow, Adrianna SO Altamont 7:12.99
8 Funk, Taylor SO Warrensburg-Latham 7:22.35
9 Elzy, Hannah SR Sullivan 7:49.41
10 Morgan, Brittany SR Sangamon Valley -
11 Garrett, Olivia SO Sangamon Valley -
12 Rhoades, Martina SO Cowden-Herrick -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McPike, Alyssa FR Monticello 5:45.28 10
2 Cleary, Kelsey SR St. Teresa 5:53.31 8
3 Sloan, Salena SR Central A & M 5:57.30 6
4 Sterr, Julia JR Clinton 6:06.33 4
5 McWhorter, Madison SO St. Anthony 6:08.09 2
6 White, Millie SO Clinton 6:11.51 1
7 Bernson, Jordyn FR Shelbyville 6:19.38
8 Niebrugge, Shanna SO Teutopolis 6:19.88
9 Baumann, Jenny FR Mt. Zion 6:31.22
10 Repking, Emma SR Teutopolis 6:32.02
11 Bailey, Bridget SO Mt. Zion 6:48.59
12 Johnston, Holly SO Warrensburg-Latham -

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cleary, Kelsey SR St. Teresa 12:16.63 10
2 Sloan, Salena SR Central A & M 12:28.83 8
3 Sterr, Julia JR Clinton 12:40.37 6
4 Elmore, Morgan SO Monticello 12:50.89 4
5 Koechle, Audra FR Williamsville 12:58.22 2
6 Johnston, Holly SO Warrensburg-Latham 13:06.97 1
7 Bailey, Anna JR Mt. Zion 13:08.75
8 Zeller, Katlin FR St. Anthony 13:10.61
9 Lakshmanan, Tegan SO St. Teresa 13:32.72
10 Forlines, Erin FR Central A & M 14:02.89
11 Kallembach, Madelyn SR Monticello 14:28.36
12 Finn, Brittney FR Altamont 14:37.95
13 Vogt, Jenelle FR Teutopolis 14:41.91
14 Niemerg, Hanna JR Teutopolis 17:03.23
15 Nelson, Timber FR Altamont 19:41.49
16 Michalek, Taylor FR Mt. Zion -

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shafer, Natalie FR Mt. Zion 18.96
2 Tucker, Cassidy FR Shelbyville -
3 Parker, Claire FR Mt. Zion -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Villanueva, Kaitlin JR Central A & M 18.38 4
2 Cameron, Laine SO Sullivan 18.76 1
3 Pierson, Jeana SO Sangamon Valley 20.05
4 Rosborough, Sydney SR Brownstown 20.09
5 Paquette, Hannah JR Altamont 20.62
6 Lee, Isabel FR Teutopolis 21.80
7 Rottinghaus, Morgan JR Williamsville 22.44
8 Vogt, Jenelle FR Teutopolis -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dooley, Ryan SR Central A & M 17.43 10
2 Filkin, Madison SO Clinton 17.73 8
3 Hayden, Kaitlin SR Clinton 18.03 6
4 Bean, Kasey SO Stewardson-Strasburg 18.69 2
5 Hoene, Mackenzie JR Altamont 19.15
6 Nutakor, Vanessa JR St. Teresa -
7 Switzer, DaeLin FR St. Teresa -
8 Welter, Aliyah SO Monticello -

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hilton, Abigail SR Central A & M 55.68 1
2 Hoene, Mackenzie JR Altamont 57.91
3 Stuckemeyer, Brooke SO Altamont 1:04.98
4 Babb, Erin JR Warrensburg-Latham 1:07.10
5 Parker, Claire FR Mt. Zion -
6 Shafer, Natalie FR Mt. Zion -
7 Switzer, DaeLin FR St. Teresa -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welter, Aliyah SO Monticello 49.00 10
2 Hayden, Kaitlin SR Clinton 50.44 8
3 Dooley, Ryan SR Central A & M 51.37 6
4 Galusha, Abbey SR Williamsville 52.13 4
5 Filkin, Madison SO Clinton 53.70 2
6 Mette, Morgan FR Teutopolis 55.82
7 Cameron, Laine SO Sullivan -
8 Nutakor, Vanessa JR St. Teresa -

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartke, Anna SR Teutopolis 5' 1.0" 8
2 Switzer, DaeLin FR St. Teresa 5' 1.0" 10
3 Beckett, Laura SO Central A & M 4' 11.0" 6
4 Myers, Zanna SO Monticello 4' 11.0" 4
5 Miller, Sydney JR Shelbyville 4' 11.0" 2
6 Thomas, Jena JR Clinton 4' 9.0" 1
7 Darnell, Shayla SO Shelbyville 4' 7.0"
8 Durbin, Brenah FR Central A & M 4' 7.0"
9 Brooksher, Jasmyn SO Mt. Zion 4' 5.0"
10 Wessel, Lauren SO Teutopolis 4' 5.0"
11 Lyons, Ashley SO Warrensburg-Latham 4' 3.0"
12 Rosenberger, Alexis FR Clinton 4' 3.0"
13 McFarland, Kendyl JR Monticello 4' 3.0"
14 Loehr, Karmen JR Mt. Zion 4' 3.0"
15 Nutakor, Vanessa JR St. Teresa -
16 Smithenry, Stacey SR Newton -
17 Webb, Carlie SR Newton -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Emma JR Central A & M 11' 0.0" 10
2 Lovett, Betsy SR Clinton 10' 6.0" 7
3 Held, Josephine SO Mt. Zion 10' 6.0" 7
4 Schwinke, Christa JR Teutopolis 8' 0.0" 0.5
5 McFarland, Kendyl JR Monticello 8' 0.0" 3
6 Bueker, Jolenne SO Teutopolis 8' 0.0" 0.5
7 Johnson, Amber SR St. Teresa 8' 0.0" 3
8 Oldham, Elly SR Shelbyville 7' 6.0"
9 Hanna, Maci FR Altamont 7' 0.0"
10 Endsley, Tabitha FR Cowden-Herrick 7' 0.0"
11 Stark, Audrey FR Clinton 6' 6.0"
12 Welter, Aliyah SO Monticello -
13 Cole, Gabby JR Central A & M -
14 Slaughter, Kristin JR St. Anthony -
15 Nuzzo, Carlin SR Sullivan -
16 McLeod, Marli SO St. Teresa -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oladipupo, Kite' SR St. Teresa 17' 2.0" 10
2 McAtee, Kelsey SR Mt. Zion 16' 4.5" 8
3 Myers, Zanna SO Monticello 15' 10.0" 6
4 Leischner, Abbey JR Monticello 15' 4.5" 4
5 Pruser, Riley FR Clinton 14' 11.0" 2
6 Smith, Whitney SO Stewardson-Strasburg 14' 10.5" 1
7 Nutakor, Vanessa JR St. Teresa 14' 7.5"
8 Barthelme, McKendra SR Newton -
9 Haarman, Alex SO Newton -
10 Michael, Cheyanna JR Williamsville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ray, Zoe FR Sullivan 14' 10.0"
2 Fisher, Libby SO Mt. Zion 14' 8.0"
3 Hill, Danielle FR Sullivan 14' 1.0"
4 Werts, Maggie SO Clinton 14' 0.0"
5 Habing, Rebecca FR Teutopolis 13' 11.5"
6 Johnston, Grace FR Warrensburg-Latham 13' 6.5"
7 Schlechte, Rebecca JR Stewardson-Strasburg 13' 6.5"
8 Storm, Emmalee SO Shelbyville 13' 6.0"
9 Sladek, Katie SR Shelbyville 13' 4.0"
10 Fitzpatrick, Hayley SO Sangamon Valley 13' 3.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Virden, Haylee FR Central A & M 14' 5.0"
2 Sams, Taryn SO Central A & M 14' 4.0"
3 Hanna, Maci FR Altamont 13' 4.0"
4 Wessel, Lauren SO Teutopolis 13' 2.5"
5 Grobengieser, Rachel SO Altamont 12' 9.5"
6 McDevitt, Emily SR St. Anthony -
7 Ragland, Sara SR St. Anthony -
8 Buchholz, Anna JR Warrensburg-Latham -
9 Dennis, Ashley FR Sangamon Valley -
10 Rosborough, Sydney SR Brownstown -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Libby SO Mt. Zion 31' 2.25"
2 Fitzpatrick, Hayley SO Sangamon Valley 29' 8.0"
3 Durbin, Brenah FR Central A & M 28' 6.0"
4 Johnston, Grace FR Warrensburg-Latham 28' 3.75"
5 Persinger, Hailey FR Cowden-Herrick 27' 0.0"
6 Johnson, Katlyn FR Cowden-Herrick 26' 7.0"
7 Moore, Savanah FR Clinton 26' 5.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Jena JR Clinton 32' 7.5" 8
2 Grimes, Savannah FR Teutopolis 31' 5.5" 1
3 Villanueva, Kaitlin JR Central A & M 30' 8.0"
4 McAtee, Kelsey SR Mt. Zion 29' 5.5"
5 Lyons, Ashley SO Warrensburg-Latham 29' 5.0"
6 Wessel, Lauren SO Teutopolis 29' 2.0"
7 Johnson, Taylor SR Newton -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niebrugge, Brianna JR St. Teresa 34' 3.0" 10
2 Myers, Zanna SO Monticello 32' 6.25" 6
3 Nutakor, Vanessa JR St. Teresa 32' 2.0" 4
4 Smith, Whitney SO Stewardson-Strasburg 31' 11.0" 2
5 Michael, Cheyanna JR Williamsville -
6 Barthelme, McKendra SR Newton -
7 Helferich, Emma SO Monticello -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. JR Warrensburg-Latham 48' 5.0" 10
2 Maples, Mikah SR Central A & M 35' 10.5" 8
3 Hoene, Christy JR Teutopolis 33' 2.0" 6
4 Dunn, Allie FR Central A & M 31' 6.5" 2
5 Wolff, Hanna SO Altamont 31' 5.0" 1
6 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn JR Warrensburg-Latham 30' 7.5"
7 Pepperdine, Whitney SO Stewardson-Strasburg 25' 1.0"
8 Hartrich, Grace JR Newton -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coady, Jade SR Williamsville 30' 4.5"
2 Bolin, Alaya FR Sullivan 29' 6.0"
3 Biggs, Elizabeth JR Altamont 28' 11.0"
4 Willey, Sarah JR Teutopolis 28' 5.0"
5 House, Madison SO Mt. Zion 25' 0.0"
6 Fought, Katie FR Clinton 25' 0.0"
7 Willison, Tatem FR Sullivan -
8 Hadra, Courtney JR Newton -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Workman, Claudia FR Clinton 31' 7.0" 4
2 Morris, Kim SR Mt. Zion 29' 8.0"
3 DeJaynes, Noelle FR St. Teresa 28' 10.0"
4 Seitz, Tabby FR Monticello 22' 4.5"
5 Haugen, Anna SR Monticello 22' 0.0"
6 Mullin, Alexis SO Shelbyville 21' 11.0"
7 Rout , Mckenzie JR Sangamon Valley 19' 10.0"
8 David, Abby SO Sangamon Valley 19' 6.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Kayleigh FR Monticello 73' 6.0"
2 Dunn, Allie FR Central A & M 71' 9.0"
3 Fought, Katie FR Clinton 63' 0.0"
4 Mullin, Alexis SO Shelbyville 53' 1.0"
5 Bowling, Erin FR Mt. Zion 50' 11.0"
6 Rout , Mckenzie JR Sangamon Valley 50' 4.0"
7 Cernich, Johanna FR Sangamon Valley 43' 6.5"
8 Clearwater, Kara JR Cowden-Herrick 0.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeJaynes, Noelle FR St. Teresa 93' 6.0" 1
2 Biggs, Elizabeth JR Altamont 86' 2.5"
3 Workman, Claudia FR Clinton 83' 9.0"
4 Buening, Rachel FR Teutopolis 79' 2.0"
5 Sefton, Kaylee SR Brownstown 68' 4.0"
6 Morris, Kim SR Mt. Zion 61' 3.0"
7 Pepperdine, Whitney SO Stewardson-Strasburg 57' 3.0"
8 Haugen, Anna SR Monticello 52' 10.0"
9 Hartrich, Grace JR Newton -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maples, Mikah SR Central A & M 138' 7.0" 10
2 Young, K.D. JR Warrensburg-Latham 133' 3.0" 8
3 Niebrugge, Brianna JR St. Teresa 97' 1.0" 6
4 Rosborough, Sydney SR Brownstown 94' 7.0" 4
5 Wolff, Hanna SO Altamont 93' 6.0" 2
6 Buening, Ellie SR Teutopolis 89' 1.0"
7 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn JR Warrensburg-Latham 73' 10.0"
8 Hadra, Courtney JR Newton -