Ottawa Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Metamora109
Moline61
Lincoln-Way East51
Oswego East46.66
DeKalb39
Sycamore38
Illinois Valley Central31
Bolingbrook25
Dunlap25
Ottawa Township17
Woodstock North14.5
Kankakee11
Plano9
LaSalle-Peru5

Men's 100m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bryan, Noah FR Oswego East 11.70
2 Zhu, Allan FR Dunlap 11.75
3 Stuehler, Douglas JR Hampshire 11.91
4 Miller, Keegan JR LaSalle-Peru 11.95
5 Gaydos, Jeremiah JR Ottawa Township 12.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pringle, Quentin FR Bolingbrook 11.21 8
2 Bujarski, Tristan SO DeKalb 11.23 6
3 Patty, Luke SR Illinois Valley Central 11.27 5
4 Mbaye, Makhtar SR Moline 11.60 4
5 Montgomery, Paul SO Lincoln-Way East 11.63 3
6 Croom, Elijah SO Kankakee 11.64 2
7 Sims, Thery SR Woodstock North 12.10

Men's 100m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Daniel JR Lincoln-Way East 11.30 5
2 Lopez, Joel SR LaSalle-Peru 11.47
3 Fraizer, Zac JR Dunlap 11.81
4 Pawola, Chris JR Sycamore 11.84
5 Poett, Anthony FR Hampshire 11.85
6 Zhung, Jeremy SR Ottawa Township 12.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Antonio SR DeKalb 10.75 10
2 Showalter, Shawn SO Bolingbrook 10.81 8
3 Duvendack, Grant SR Metamora 11.02 7
4 McElyea, Alec JR Illinois Valley Central 11.26 6
5 Atwater, Armani SO Moline 11.32 4
6 Busch, Travis SR Woodstock North 11.43
7 Caldwell, Deandrea JR Kankakee 11.50
8 Maggit, Bobby SR Oswego East 11.59

Men's 100m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matos, Trey JR LaSalle-Peru 12.30
2 Pickett, Marcus SR Dunlap 12.31
3 McCloum, Marquis FR Kankakee 12.33
4 Thomas, Tremaine SO Sycamore 12.47
5 Schott, Kain SO Ottawa Township 12.84
6 Latifi, Saalik JR Hampshire 13.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vernell, Gavin SO Oswego East 11.41 6
2 Hunt, Robbie JR Illinois Valley Central 11.58 5
3 Ware, Malik JR DeKalb 11.66 4
4 Akenton, Nana JR Bolingbrook 11.69 3
5 Hutchens, Hunter SO Metamora 11.76 2
6 Shea, Tommy FR Lincoln-Way East 11.93 1
7 Kohler, Brad JR Woodstock North 11.94
8 Foy, Javon FR Moline 12.53

Men's 200m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vernell, Gavin SO Oswego East 22.95 6
2 Winter, Jay JR Plano 25.27
3 Thomas, Tremaine SO Sycamore 25.50
4 Schott, Kain SO Ottawa Township 25.62
5 Lay, Ethan SO Hampshire 26.57
6 Glynn, Logan FR LaSalle-Peru 26.89
7 Tucker, Maurice FR Kankakee 27.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Damery, Drew FR Metamora 23.79 5
2 Hunt, Robbie JR Illinois Valley Central 23.87 4
3 Tarver, Jarius SR DeKalb 23.97 3
4 Akenton, Nana JR Bolingbrook 24.02 2
5 Waldack, Branden SR Woodstock North 24.42 1
6 Montgomery, Paul SO Lincoln-Way East 24.60
7 Rogers, Jabari FR Moline 24.61
8 Rhree, Michael SO Dunlap 24.72

Men's 200m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coovert, Matthew SR Sycamore 23.84 2
2 Stuehler, Douglas JR Hampshire 24.48
3 Harsted, Ethen SO Ottawa Township 24.71
4 Matos, Trey JR LaSalle-Peru 24.93
5 Jong, Max SO Dunlap 25.11
6 Pittman, Antonio FR Kankakee 25.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patty, Luke SR Illinois Valley Central 22.71 8
2 Duvendack, Grant SR Metamora 22.94 6
3 Pringle, Quentin FR Bolingbrook 23.10 5
4 Bujarski, Tristan SO DeKalb 23.22 4
5 Maggit, Bobby SR Oswego East 23.60 3
6 Kohler, Brad JR Woodstock North 23.92
7 Gulde, Christian JR Lincoln-Way East 24.20
8 Williamson, Marcelius FR Moline 24.32

Men's 200m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mbaye, Makhtar SR Moline 23.69
2 Poett, Anthony FR Hampshire 24.06
3 Pawola, Chris JR Sycamore 24.10
4 Zhu, Allan FR Dunlap 25.22
5 Zhung, Jeremy SR Ottawa Township 25.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Antonio SR DeKalb 21.70 10
2 Showalter, Shawn SO Bolingbrook 22.02 8
3 Weathersby, Devonte JR Oswego East 22.37 7
4 McElyea, Alec JR Illinois Valley Central 22.52 6
5 Stewart, Daniel JR Lincoln-Way East 22.74 5
6 Dominy, Garrett JR Metamora 23.00 4
7 Sims, Thery SR Woodstock North 23.43

Men's 400m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aurand, Eric SR Sycamore 54.24 4
2 Frazee, Daniel SR Moline 54.71
3 Smith, Brenden JR Woodstock North 55.08
4 Jernigan, Ryan JR Plano 55.44
5 Pajarillo, Garrett SR Bolingbrook 57.66
6 Garcia, Leonardo SO Hampshire 57.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patty, Luke SR Illinois Valley Central 51.61 10
2 Lopez, Joel SR LaSalle-Peru 51.91 8
3 Bradshaw, Nick JR Metamora 52.50 7
4 Caldwell, Kijana JR Oswego East 53.39 6
5 Whelan, Daniel SR Dunlap 53.85 5
6 Tomczak, Jake FR Lincoln-Way East 55.05
7 Jackson, Jojo SO Ottawa Township 55.22

Men's 400m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Lucas JR Sycamore 56.72 2
2 Pittman, Antonio FR Kankakee 58.00
3 Bielski, Kristian FR Bolingbrook 58.34
4 Irps, Bailey SR Hampshire 58.63
5 Flores, Eddie SR Woodstock North 1:00.41
6 Lechel, Tyler FR Ottawa Township 1:03.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hodel, Ethan SO Metamora 53.37 8
2 Salazar, Jacob SR Oswego East 54.00 6
3 Boub, Alec JR Illinois Valley Central 54.54 5
4 Godfrey, CJ FR Lincoln-Way East 55.02 4
5 Layer, Greg SO Moline 56.34 3
6 Bauer, Aaron SR LaSalle-Peru 58.52
7 Pickett, Marcus SR Dunlap 58.52

Men's 400m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Jackson SR Sycamore 57.48
2 Friedman, Brogan SO Dunlap 58.14
3 Sanchez, Omar SO Hampshire 1:01.55
4 Lechel, Hawk FR Ottawa Township 1:02.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benson, Noah SR Illinois Valley Central 52.84 6
2 Conces, Nick JR Lincoln-Way East 54.13 5
3 Wolfe, Malcolm SO Oswego East 54.29 4
4 White, Hunter SO Metamora 55.06 3
5 Alnakeb, Emad SR DeKalb 55.87 2
6 Rodriguez, Frankie SR Bolingbrook 56.69 1
7 Miceli, Jake SR Woodstock North 56.87
8 Zetina, Brandon JR Moline 56.87

Men's 800m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gillum, Jacob JR Metamora 1:59.30 10
2 Dessert, Conor JR Moline 1:59.39 8
3 McGettigan, Seamus SR Ottawa Township 2:01.48 7
4 Martin, Ben SR DeKalb 2:02.65 6
5 Zangri, Dylan JR Oswego East 2:03.28 5
6 Sebastian, Brendon JR LaSalle-Peru 2:04.70 4
7 Long, Jesse SR Woodstock North 2:06.03
8 Benzshawel, Quinton SO Sycamore 2:06.60
9 Robertson, Caleb JR Bolingbrook 2:08.01
10 Whalen, Sean SR Dunlap 2:08.45
11 Bowers, Nathan SO Kankakee 2:08.77
12 Heinstein, Jacob JR Lincoln-Way East 2:08.78
13 Kerwin, Ben FR Illinois Valley Central 2:17.92
14 Yescas, Angel SO Hampshire 2:18.26
15 Burciaga, Javany FR Plano 2:28.29

Men's 800m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bishop, Mitchel JR DeKalb 2:01.65 8
2 Sapp, Conor SR Moline 2:02.95 6
3 Salazar, Matt SO Oswego East 2:03.51 5
4 Seielstad, Joel JR Lincoln-Way East 2:04.43 4
5 Taylor, Nathan JR Ottawa Township 2:06.16 3
6 Zurbuch, Samuel SR Sycamore 2:09.93 2
7 Johnson, Lyndall SR Bolingbrook 2:10.43
8 Calvin, Jakjia JR Kankakee 2:12.71
9 Gavin's-DaCosta, Gabe SO Dunlap 2:14.42
10 Stanley, Ross JR Metamora 2:14.54
11 Wozniak, Michael JR Hampshire 2:20.57
12 Duenas, Luke SR Woodstock North 2:20.94
13 Jetton, Finnian FR Illinois Valley Central 2:29.36
14 Littlefair, Brandon FR Plano 2:33.07

Men's 800m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jedh, Maaz SR DeKalb 2:02.01 6
2 Frias, Gavin JR Oswego East 2:05.24 5
3 Oneill, Shawn SR Moline 2:06.96 4
4 Payne, Eric SO Metamora 2:07.35 3
5 Hageman, Coby SO Bolingbrook 2:08.01 2
6 Smietanski, K JR Lincoln-Way East 2:12.10 1
7 Mendez, Adrian JR Sycamore 2:12.63
8 Taiwo, Dotun JR Dunlap 2:16.80
9 Pocivasik, Jacob FR LaSalle-Peru 2:22.06
10 Sutherland, Ethan SR Illinois Valley Central 2:23.56
11 Chase, Matt SR Woodstock North 2:28.87
12 Hernandez, Justin JR Hampshire 2:31.29

Men's 1600m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gillum, Jacob JR Metamora 4:32.68 10
2 Poorten, Stephen SO Sycamore 4:33.05 8
3 McGettigan, Seamus SR Ottawa Township 4:34.28 7
4 Bishop, Mitchel JR DeKalb 4:38.43 6
5 McQuality, Tanner SR Oswego East 4:39.58 5
6 Matushek, Will JR Hampshire 4:42.31 4
7 Porter, Ryan JR LaSalle-Peru 4:43.79
8 Chen, Daniel FR Dunlap 4:46.17
9 Perch, J JR Lincoln-Way East 4:48.00
10 Habeger, Owen SO Illinois Valley Central 4:52.35
11 Shroda, Bjorn SR Bolingbrook 4:55.73
12 Saavedra, Alexian SR Plano 4:59.08

Men's 1600m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Ben SO DeKalb 4:45.07 6
2 Thornton, Bradley JR Oswego East 4:56.99 5
3 Koval, Knick SO Metamora 4:59.52 4
4 Stojanovic, Nikola FR Moline 5:01.80 3
5 Burris, J FR Lincoln-Way East 5:02.82 2
6 Arreola, Santiago SO Hampshire 5:05.75 1
7 Schaefer, Logan FR LaSalle-Peru 5:06.87
8 McKay, Lucas FR Sycamore 5:09.60
9 Monge, Justin SO Dunlap 5:11.45
10 Gerberding, Jordan SO Illinois Valley Central 5:16.55
11 Bennett, Mark JR Bolingbrook 5:25.65
12 Taylor, Noah FR Ottawa Township 5:26.75
13 Ramos, Cody FR Kankakee 5:55.42
14 Chase, Matt SR Woodstock North 6:00.17

Men's 1600m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klancir, Jake JR Oswego East 4:39.76 8
2 MARKS, RILEY FR DeKalb 4:40.44 6
3 Farrell, Connor JR Sycamore 4:45.30 5
4 Long, Jesse SR Woodstock North 4:52.78 4
5 Smith, Devin JR Illinois Valley Central 4:53.53 3
6 Taylor, Nathan JR Ottawa Township 4:55.07 2
7 Crotteau, Matt SR Metamora 4:56.42
8 Oneill, Shawn SR Moline 5:00.70
9 Cadena, Brayan SR Bolingbrook 5:06.63
10 Kessel, Alec JR LaSalle-Peru 5:07.99
11 Fick, Drew JR Dunlap 5:11.95
12 Platek, S JR Lincoln-Way East 5:14.40
13 Aguilar, Jorge FR Plano 5:19.82
14 Yescas, Angel SO Hampshire 5:40.33

Men's 3200m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poorten, Stephen SO Sycamore 9:58.14 10
2 Habeger, Owen SO Illinois Valley Central 10:03.14 8
3 Shroda, Bjorn SR Bolingbrook 10:12.72 7
4 Wuchte, Thomas JR DeKalb 10:15.57 6
5 Nold, Trevor SR Oswego East 10:19.72 5
6 Fick, Drew JR Dunlap 10:23.84 4
7 Stoneking, Owen JR LaSalle-Peru 10:24.29
8 Crotteau, Matt SR Metamora 10:29.57
9 Platek, S JR Lincoln-Way East 10:43.49

Men's 3200m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blanco, Matt SO Oswego East 10:22.07 8
2 Gunter, Seth SR Metamora 10:32.99 6
3 Kessel, Alec JR LaSalle-Peru 10:41.03 5
4 Beyler, Joshua SO Bolingbrook 10:41.44 4
5 Smith, Devin JR Illinois Valley Central 10:42.00 3
6 Carani, Jake SO Sycamore 10:44.02 2
7 Croissant, Thomas FR Hampshire 10:50.85
8 West, J JR Lincoln-Way East 10:59.33
9 Tow, Clark SR Dunlap 10:59.55
10 Weiss, Jacob SR Ottawa Township 11:00.72
11 Shotton, Cameron SR DeKalb 11:10.01
12 Ladicio, Ryan SO Moline 11:22.95
13 Nevarez, Edgar SR Plano 12:40.56

Men's 3200m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Luz, Chris SR Oswego East 10:26.69 6
2 Meyer, Ryan SO Metamora 10:31.33 5
3 Trapp, Jacob FR DeKalb 10:42.96 4
4 Sawin, Carter SR LaSalle-Peru 10:57.40 3
5 Troester, M SO Lincoln-Way East 11:00.30 2
6 Gerberding, Jordan SO Illinois Valley Central 11:00.89 1
7 Ellison, Andrew SO Moline 11:01.01
8 Tow, Dane FR Dunlap 11:06.22
9 Lerohl, David FR Sycamore 11:09.42
10 Lyon, Teddy FR Hampshire 12:37.46

Men's 110m Hurdles B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Tyler SO Sycamore 19.53 2
2 Flock, Hunter SR Woodstock North 19.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olatunde, Kumni SO Bolingbrook 16.55 8
2 Corbett, Maurice SO Kankakee 17.22 6
3 Moore, Jason SO Moline 17.72 5
4 Chan, Jonathan SO Oswego East 18.41 4
5 Reynolds, Dathan FR Metamora 18.65 3
6 Hernandez, Ryan FR DeKalb 20.01
7 Ciatello, J FR Lincoln-Way East 20.21

Men's 110m Hurdles A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meagher, William JR LaSalle-Peru 17.24
2 McKittrick, Sheldon JR Hampshire 17.67
3 Ward, Max SR Metamora 18.17
4 Sheehy, Brandon JR Plano 18.18
5 Love, True JR Oswego East 18.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McConico, Jaylan SR Bolingbrook 14.51 10
2 Day, Zurek JR DeKalb 15.91 8
3 Hancock, Sam SO Sycamore 16.31 7
4 Oetgen, Joshua SR Moline 16.38 6
5 Couch, Peyton JR Ottawa Township 16.46 5
6 Simpson, Drake JR Dunlap 16.58 4
7 Rodriguez, Juan SO Lincoln-Way East 16.80
8 Grover, Joe SR Woodstock North 16.81

Men's 110m Hurdles C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berlinski, Justin FR Sycamore 20.42
2 Flowers, Roman JR Woodstock North 21.70
3 Garcia, Eric FR LaSalle-Peru 23.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ralston, Charles SR Bolingbrook 17.43 6
2 McClain, John SO Dunlap 17.48 5
3 Owen, Divine SR Moline 18.57 4
4 Schumacher, Tyler JR Oswego East 19.30 3
5 Fromm, Cameron SO Metamora 19.89 2
6 Wozniak, Jackson JR Hampshire 20.30 1
7 Dudley, J FR Lincoln-Way East 24.67

Men's 300m Hurdles A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grover, Joe SR Woodstock North 44.41
2 McKittrick, Sheldon JR Hampshire 44.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McConico, Jaylan SR Bolingbrook 39.51 10
2 Day, Zurek JR DeKalb 41.07 8
3 Simpson, Drake JR Dunlap 41.27 7
4 Couch, Peyton JR Ottawa Township 42.53 6
5 Darata, Greg SR Oswego East 42.81 5
6 Ward, Max SR Metamora 42.91 4
7 Hancock, Sam SO Sycamore 43.75
8 Oetgen, Joshua SR Moline 43.82

Men's 300m Hurdles C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Basden, Andrew JR Plano 44.96 5
2 Wunner, Ethan FR Sycamore 51.80
3 Dudley, J FR Lincoln-Way East 55.15
4 Garcia, Eric FR LaSalle-Peru 58.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chan, Jonathan SO Oswego East 44.95 6
2 Ralston, Charles SR Bolingbrook 44.96 4
3 McClain, John SO Dunlap 46.32 3
4 Wozniak, Jackson JR Hampshire 47.10 2
5 Owen, Divine SR Moline 48.17 1
6 Smith, Josiah JR Illinois Valley Central 48.77
7 Flock, Hunter SR Woodstock North 49.19
8 Fromm, Cameron SO Metamora 50.73

Men's 300m Hurdles B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 johnson, kendrick JR Kankakee 47.62 2
2 McCallister, Johathan JR Illinois Valley Central 48.29
3 Flowers, Roman JR Woodstock North 51.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olatunde, Kumni SO Bolingbrook 42.95 8
2 Schumacher, Tyler JR Oswego East 43.06 6
3 Bilyeu, Ryan SR Ottawa Township 44.25 5
4 Henderson, Tyler SO Sycamore 45.52 4
5 Moore, Jason SO Moline 47.58 3
6 Reynolds, Dathan FR Metamora 48.31
7 Ciatello, J FR Lincoln-Way East 49.59
8 Hernandez, Ryan FR DeKalb 49.88

Men's 4 x 100m Relay A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oswego East A , ,
,
44.82 4
2 Woodstock North A , ,
,
45.64
3 Sycamore A , ,
,
46.33
4 Moline A , ,
,
46.97
5 Dunlap A , ,
,
47.32
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 DeKalb A , ,
,
43.99 12
2 Bolingbrook A , ,
,
44.10 10
3 Metamora A , ,
,
44.21 8
4 Illinois Valley Central A , ,
,
44.36 6
5 Plano A , ,
,
44.95 2
6 LaSalle-Peru A , ,
,
45.68
7 Lincoln-Way East A , ,
,
45.88
8 Kankakee A , ,
,
48.00

Men's 4 x 200m Relay A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Kankakee A , ,
,
1:34.66 4
2 LaSalle-Peru A , ,
,
1:37.05
3 Ottawa Township A , ,
,
1:40.45
4 Sycamore A , ,
,
1:41.16
5 Hampshire A , ,
,
1:42.13
6 Dunlap A , ,
,
-
7 Woodstock North A , ,
,
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Plano A , ,
,
1:31.63 12
2 Bolingbrook A , ,
,
1:33.52 10
3 Metamora A , ,
,
1:34.12 8
4 Moline A , ,
,
1:34.47 6
5 Lincoln-Way East A , ,
,
1:35.70 2
6 Illinois Valley Central A , ,
,
1:37.07
7 Oswego East A , ,
,
-
8 DeKalb A , ,
,
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Kankakee A , ,
,
3:40.63
2 Lincoln-Way East A , ,
,
3:40.81
3 Sycamore A , ,
,
3:43.90
4 Woodstock North A , ,
,
3:43.96
5 Ottawa Township A , ,
,
3:45.97
6 Illinois Valley Central A , ,
,
3:52.14
7 Hampshire A , ,
,
4:00.79
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oswego East A , ,
,
3:31.35 12
2 LaSalle-Peru A , ,
,
3:31.82 10
3 Metamora A , ,
,
3:32.71 8
4 Moline A , ,
,
3:34.12 6
5 DeKalb A , ,
,
3:36.08 4
6 Bolingbrook A , ,
,
3:38.61 2
7 Dunlap A , ,
,
3:48.00

Men's 4 x 800m Relay A   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Metamora A , ,
,
8:10.61 12
2 LaSalle-Peru A , ,
,
8:12.52 10
3 Lincoln-Way East A , ,
,
8:32.28 8
4 DeKalb A , ,
,
8:32.55 6
5 Bolingbrook A , ,
,
8:37.07 4
6 Oswego East A , ,
,
8:40.15 2
7 Dunlap A , ,
,
8:53.25
8 Sycamore A , ,
,
9:04.07
9 Moline A , ,
,
9:05.44
10 Hampshire A , ,
,
9:14.86
11 Kankakee A , ,
,
9:18.27
12 Illinois Valley Central A , ,
,
9:36.01

Men's High Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Lucas JR Sycamore 5' 7.0" 6
2 Jackson, Jojo SO Ottawa Township 5' 7.0" 5
3 Wallace, Mark FR Bolingbrook 5' 5.0" 4
4 Glynn, Logan FR LaSalle-Peru 5' 3.0" 3
5 Love, True JR Oswego East 5' 3.0" 2
6 Miceli, Jake SR Woodstock North 5' 3.0" 1
7 Gatton, John FR Metamora -
8 Parnello, Jack FR Lincoln-Way East -
9 Simpson, Drake JR Dunlap -

Men's High Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VanWyhe, Nate SR Lincoln-Way East 6' 3.0" 10
2 Poston, Ethan SO Metamora 6' 3.0" 8
3 Rivers, Justin SR Bolingbrook 6' 1.0" 7
4 Bilyeu, Bryce SR Ottawa Township 6' 1.0" 6
5 Weathersby, Devonte JR Oswego East 5' 11.0" 5
6 Haynes, Matt JR Woodstock North 5' 11.0" 4
7 Schroeder, Griffin JR Sycamore 5' 11.0"
8 Estrada, Christian SR Plano 5' 9.0"
9 Corbett, Maurice SO Kankakee 5' 9.0"
10 Ross, Brian SO DeKalb 5' 9.0"
11 Sanchez, Omar SO Hampshire 5' 7.0"
12 Dockery, Spencer SR Moline 5' 7.0"

Men's High Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coovert, Matthew SR Sycamore 5' 11.0" 8
2 Ansere, Kofi SO Bolingbrook 5' 9.0" 6
3 O'Reilly, Collin JR Oswego East 5' 7.0" 5
4 Jones, Malik SO Lincoln-Way East 5' 3.0" 4
5 McCoy, Kristopher SO Hampshire -
6 Cox, Trent SO Metamora -
7 Camp, Travis JR LaSalle-Peru -
8 Hanley, Billy SO Dunlap -

Men's Pole Vault B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Alexander JR DeKalb 13' 7.0" 8
2 Nagle, Nolan JR Ottawa Township 10' 1.0" 6
3 Schmitt, Jake SR Woodstock North 9' 7.0" 4.5
4 Wilson, Chad SR Sycamore 9' 7.0" 4.5
5 Bogdan, Eli SO Oswego East 9' 1.0" 1.66
6 Nepomuceno, Lean SO Bolingbrook 9' 1.0" 1.66
7 Basden, Andrew JR Plano 9' 1.0" 1.66
8 Smith, Josiah JR Illinois Valley Central 8' 7.0"
9 Galvin, Josh FR Lincoln-Way East 8' 1.0"
10 Rossmiller, Jacob SO Moline 8' 1.0"
11 White, Hunter SO Metamora 7' 7.0"
12 Lay, Ethan SO Hampshire -
13 Camp, Travis JR LaSalle-Peru -

Men's Pole Vault C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCann, Jacob SO DeKalb 11' 7.0" 6
2 Fogarty, Jaxson JR Ottawa Township 10' 7.0" 5
3 Moody, Caleb SR Plano 10' 1.0" 4
4 Croissant, Thomas FR Hampshire 8' 7.0" 3
5 Gregorio, Anothony FR Oswego East 8' 1.0" 1.5
6 Johnson, Nikolas FR Moline 8' 1.0" 1.5
7 Waldack, Branden SR Woodstock North 8' 1.0"
8 Bendy, Julian FR Lincoln-Way East 7' 7.0"
9 Reynolds, Dathan FR Metamora 7' 7.0"
10 Conklin, Cameron SO Illinois Valley Central 7' 7.0"
11 Garcia, Eric FR LaSalle-Peru -

Men's Pole Vault A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webb, Izaiah SR DeKalb 14' 3.0" 10
2 Harsted, Ethen SO Ottawa Township 11' 7.0" 8
3 Ward, Max SR Metamora 11' 7.0" 7
4 Moncrieffe, Krishnan SR Bolingbrook 11' 7.0" 6
5 Hansen, Bryce SR Sycamore 11' 1.0" 5
6 Kadlubowski, Donny SR Woodstock North 11' 1.0" 4
7 Wolfe, Malcolm SO Oswego East 10' 7.0"
8 Rosales, Edgar SO Moline 8' 1.0"
9 Brager, Wiley SR LaSalle-Peru -
10 Lee, William SR Hampshire -

Men's Long Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smolinski, John SR Lincoln-Way East 19' 11.0" 8
2 Calvin, Jakjia JR Kankakee 19' 5.5" 6
3 Benson, Noah SR Illinois Valley Central 19' 5.5" 5
4 Olatunde, Kumni SO Bolingbrook 18' 10.5" 4
5 Webb, Izaiah SR DeKalb 18' 7.5" 3
6 Henson, Ben SR Ottawa Township 18' 1.0" 2
7 Thomas, Tremaine SO Sycamore 17' 11.0"
8 Duenas, Luke SR Woodstock North 17' 9.5"
9 Zalar, Aaron SR Metamora 17' 8.5"
10 Parham, Derek SR LaSalle-Peru 17' 1.0"
11 Atwater, Armani SO Moline 16' 11.5"
12 Bogdan, Eli SO Oswego East 16' 8.0"
13 Johnson, Jake FR Dunlap 15' 9.5"
14 McCoy, Kristopher SO Hampshire 15' 0.5"

Men's Long Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Antonio SR DeKalb 22' 3.0" 10
2 McElyea, Alec JR Illinois Valley Central 21' 1.5" 8
3 Stringfello, Quinton FR Lincoln-Way East 20' 4.0" 7
4 Stuehler, Douglas JR Hampshire 19' 11.5" 6
5 Johnson, Marcellous JR Moline 19' 7.0" 5
6 Martin, Damarie JR LaSalle-Peru 19' 7.0" 4
7 Johnson, Devin JR Kankakee 19' 2.0"
8 Henderson, Antonio SO Oswego East 19' 2.0"
9 Hicks, Bryce SR Ottawa Township 18' 11.5"
10 Fraizer, Zac JR Dunlap 18' 5.5"
11 Prunty, Tyler SR Metamora 18' 4.0"
12 Busch, Travis SR Woodstock North 18' 2.0"
13 Banks, Tanner JR Bolingbrook 17' 11.0"
14 O'Brien, Joseph JR Sycamore 17' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Jasaun SO Kankakee 18' 6.5" 6
2 Brian, Noah FR Oswego East 18' 3.0" 5
3 Ryan, Jackson SR Sycamore 18' 2.0" 4
4 Stapleton, Shepard JR DeKalb 17' 11.5" 3
5 Williamson, Marcelius FR Moline 17' 2.0" 2
6 Franklin, Robert FR Lincoln-Way East 17' 1.0" 1
7 Reynolds, Dathan FR Metamora 16' 9.5"
8 Sanchez, Omar SO Hampshire 16' 9.0"
9 Roberts, Tyler SR LaSalle-Peru 16' 6.0"
10 Zhu, Allan FR Dunlap 16' 2.0"
11 Ansere, Kofi SO Bolingbrook 16' 2.0"
12 Jetton, Finnian FR Illinois Valley Central 16' 0.0"
13 LaMantia, Jordan SR Woodstock North 15' 10.0"
14 Basden, Andrew JR Plano 15' 7.0"
15 Schott, Kain SO Ottawa Township 15' 7.0"

Men's Triple Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Jojo SO Ottawa Township 39' 3.0" 6
2 Stapleton, Shepard JR DeKalb 36' 11.0" 5
3 Dockery, Spencer SR Moline 36' 4.5" 4
4 Ansere, Kofi SO Bolingbrook 36' 4.0" 3
5 Conklin, Cameron SO Illinois Valley Central 34' 6.0" 2
6 Cox, Trent SO Metamora 34' 5.5" 1
7 Greco, Michael SO Lincoln-Way East 33' 11.5"
8 Akpan, Ronald JR Dunlap 33' 8.0"
9 Bowers, Nathan SO Kankakee 33' 4.0"
10 Perillo, Ryan JR Oswego East 32' 8.0"
11 McClurg, Collin FR Woodstock North 29' 10.0"

Men's Triple Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webb, Izaiah SR DeKalb 42' 7.5" 10
2 Bilyeu, Ryan SR Ottawa Township 41' 1.0" 8
3 Johnson, Devin JR Kankakee 40' 8.5" 7
4 Johnson, Marcellous JR Moline 39' 5.0" 6
5 Smolinski, John SR Lincoln-Way East 39' 4.0" 5
6 Stuehler, Douglas JR Hampshire 38' 9.5" 4
7 Bogdan, Eli SO Oswego East 38' 7.0"
8 Murff, Jeremiah JR Plano 38' 1.5"
9 Hanley, Billy SO Dunlap 37' 8.5"
10 O'Brien, Joseph JR Sycamore 37' 5.5"
11 Zalar, Aaron SR Metamora 37' 4.0"
12 Meagher, William JR LaSalle-Peru 37' 3.0"
13 Banks, Tanner JR Bolingbrook 36' 2.5"
14 Boub, Alec JR Illinois Valley Central 36' 2.0"

Men's Triple Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, kelvonte SR Moline 39' 9.5" 8
2 Schroeder, Griffin JR Sycamore 38' 10.0" 6
3 Nellem, Kadarian SR DeKalb 37' 6.5" 5
4 Johnson, Lyndall SR Bolingbrook 36' 5.0" 4
5 Zuckerman, Jake JR Dunlap 36' 4.0" 3
6 McCallister, Johathan JR Illinois Valley Central 36' 0.0" 2
7 Henderson, Antonio SO Oswego East 35' 10.5"
8 Manka, Alex SO Lincoln-Way East 35' 3.5"
9 LaMantia, Jordan SR Woodstock North 32' 0.0"

Men's Shot Put C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kasap, Austin SO Metamora 45' 5.5" 6
2 Peloquin, Jake JR Sycamore 42' 8.5" 5
3 Benson, Noah SR Illinois Valley Central 40' 6.0" 4
4 Christensen, Ben SR Lincoln-Way East 40' 3.5" 3
5 Boulrece, Alonzo JR Oswego East 38' 8.0" 2
6 Vermeire, Jeff SO Moline 37' 7.0" 1
7 Surma, Dion JR Woodstock North 36' 9.5"
8 Coyle, Jared JR DeKalb 36' 4.0"
9 Swords, Slaten SO Ottawa Township 36' 4.0"
10 Johnson, George FR Dunlap 34' 4.0"

Men's Shot Put B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shoopman, Richard JR Metamora 44' 10.0" 8
2 Powell, Josh JR Woodstock North 43' 2.5" 6
3 Fisher, Jaray FR Ottawa Township 43' 0.5" 5
4 Ellis, Devon JR Moline 42' 7.0" 4
5 Hunt, Bailey SR Sycamore 42' 2.5" 3
6 Barkowski, Doug SR Lincoln-Way East 42' 0.5" 2
7 Gonzalez, Alex SO Plano 38' 0.5"
8 Jones, Morris JR DeKalb 37' 11.5"
9 Cahue, Chris SR Oswego East 36' 11.5"
10 Kirchner, Aaron SR Illinois Valley Central 36' 0.0"
11 McGee, Nick SO LaSalle-Peru 34' 6.5"
12 Bart, Gavin FR Dunlap 33' 7.5"
13 Hernandez, Justin JR Hampshire 24' 11.5"

Men's Shot Put A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Darius SR Moline 52' 6.0" 10
2 McGrew, Jake SR Metamora 48' 1.0" 8
3 Brown, Tommy SR Plano 46' 1.5" 7
4 Varys, Jacob SR Woodstock North 44' 10.0" 6
5 Klokkenga, Austin SO Dunlap 44' 6.5" 5
6 Diehl, Samuel JR Lincoln-Way East 43' 4.5" 4
7 Fox, Eric JR Ottawa Township 41' 8.0"
8 Davis, Cameron SR Bolingbrook 41' 5.5"
9 johnson, kendrick JR Kankakee 40' 11.5"
10 Grant, Ryan SR Sycamore 40' 6.5"
11 Corona, Adrian SR Oswego East 40' 6.0"
12 Stump, John SR Illinois Valley Central 39' 1.5"
13 LaPointe, Hayden SR DeKalb 38' 11.5"
14 Rivara, Mike SR LaSalle-Peru 36' 8.0"
15 Lay, Ethan SO Hampshire 35' 1.0"

Men's Discus Throw C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kasap, Austin SO Metamora 127' 9.0" 6
2 Peloquin, Jake JR Sycamore 117' 0.0" 5
3 Vilutis, L SR Lincoln-Way East 114' 0.0" 4
4 Dilworth, Chandler FR Moline 110' 11.0" 3
5 Surma, Dion JR Woodstock North 101' 10.0" 2
6 Swords, Slaten SO Ottawa Township 101' 3.0" 1
7 LaPointe, Hayden SR DeKalb 98' 1.0"
8 Bart, Gavin FR Dunlap 70' 0.0"
9 Hernandez, Justin JR Hampshire 61' 4.0"
10 Stump, John SR Illinois Valley Central -

Men's Discus Throw B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGrew, Jake SR Metamora 148' 10.0" 8
2 McNutt, Brent SR Ottawa Township 141' 10.0" 6
3 Diehl, Samuel JR Lincoln-Way East 128' 4.0" 5
4 Ellis, Devon JR Moline 127' 7.0" 4
5 Hunt, Bailey SR Sycamore 116' 0.0" 3
6 Klokkenga, Austin SO Dunlap 109' 10.0" 2
7 Cahue, Chris SR Oswego East 106' 8.0"
8 Coyle, Jared JR DeKalb 102' 0.0"
9 Tisch, Hayden JR Illinois Valley Central 98' 10.0"
10 Rivas, Eddie SO Woodstock North 96' 5.0"
11 Lee, William SR Hampshire 87' 3.0"
12 McGee, Nick SO LaSalle-Peru 81' 0.0"
13 Gonzalez, Alex SO Plano 75' 5.0"

Men's Discus Throw A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Darius SR Moline 158' 4.0" 10
2 Neumann, Cade SR Metamora 158' 0.0" 8
3 Fox, Eric JR Ottawa Township 147' 0.0" 7
4 Varys, Jacob SR Woodstock North 133' 7.0" 6
5 Barkowski, Doug SR Lincoln-Way East 127' 2.0" 5
6 Grant, Ryan SR Sycamore 125' 0.0" 4
7 Corona, Adrian SR Oswego East 123' 2.0"
8 Kirchner, Aaron SR Illinois Valley Central 116' 8.0"
9 Brown, Tommy SR Plano 108' 7.0"
10 Johnson, George FR Dunlap 108' 5.0"
11 Davis, Cameron SR Bolingbrook 101' 5.0"
12 Rivara, Mike SR LaSalle-Peru 101' 5.0"
13 Lay, Ethan SO Hampshire 100' 0.0"
14 Jones, Morris JR DeKalb 99' 2.0"
15 johnson, kendrick JR Kankakee 95' 9.0"