Illinois Valley Invite 2016

Scores:
Men's Score
Ottawa Township163
LaSalle-Peru123
St. Bede82
Streator Township52
Mendota42
Hall34
Putnam County30
Ottawa Marquette30
 
Women's Score
LaSalle-Peru128
Hall102
Ottawa Township93
Putnam County60.66
St. Bede60
Mendota47.33
Streator Township44
Ottawa Marquette11

Men's Men 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Keegan JR LaSalle-Peru 11.91 6
2 Matos, Trey JR LaSalle-Peru 12.07 2
3 Green, Abram SR Mendota 12.39
4 Torri, Austin FR St. Bede 12.44
5 Bastion, Taylor JR Hall 13.41
6 Mecagni, Joseph FR Putnam County 14.02
7 Cook, Rick SR Ottawa Marquette 15.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bilyeu, Bryce SR Ottawa Township 11.71 10
2 Otterbach, Bryce SR Mendota 11.75 8
3 Bilyeu, Ryan SR Ottawa Township 11.98 4
4 Jones, Isaiah SR Streator Township 12.10 1
5 Green, Jordan SR Streator Township 12.11
6 Croissant, Jacob SO St. Bede 12.17
7 Einhaus, Patrick SR Hall 12.66
8 Loddo, Matteo SR Ottawa Marquette 13.14

Men's Men 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheonkase, Kyle SR Streator Township 25.00
2 Croissant, Jacob SO St. Bede 25.50
3 Lopez, Rodrigo SR Streator Township 25.90
4 Wamhoff, Luke SO St. Bede 26.60
5 Bastion, Taylor JR Hall 27.10
6 Haig, Terrance SO Putnam County 27.70
7 Mecagni, Joseph FR Putnam County 28.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Otterbach, Bryce SR Mendota 23.40 10
2 Martin, Damarie JR LaSalle-Peru 23.60 8
3 Ferrari, Davide SR Ottawa Marquette 23.70 6
4 Bilyeu, Bryce SR Ottawa Township 24.40 4
5 Matos, Trey JR LaSalle-Peru 24.50 2
6 Harsted, Ethen SO Ottawa Township 24.60 1
7 Sandoval, Eddy FR Mendota 24.70
8 Bernardoni, Brian SR Hall 24.80

Men's Men 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitten, Connor JR Hall 59.15
2 Lopez, Rodrigo SR Streator Township 60.00
3 Wamhoff, Luke SO St. Bede 1:00.72
4 Christmann, Thomas SR Mendota 1:01.09
5 Zhung, Jeremy SR Ottawa Township 1:03.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sebastian, Brendon JR LaSalle-Peru 54.15 10
2 Green, Dominic SO Putnam County 55.84 8
3 Jackson, Jojo SO Ottawa Township 56.74 6
4 Pijanowski, Ryan JR LaSalle-Peru 57.28 4
5 McDonald, Jordan SR Streator Township 57.58 2
6 Patino, Jonathan SO Mendota 58.76 1
7 DeJong, Brandon SO Hall 58.94

Men's Men 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGettigan, Seamus SR Ottawa Township 2:01.58 10
2 Sebastian, Brendon JR LaSalle-Peru 2:03.16 8
3 Flores, Noe JR Putnam County 2:06.75 6
4 Taylor, Nathan JR Ottawa Township 2:07.02 4
5 Casas, Rafeal JR LaSalle-Peru 2:07.85 2
6 Jones, Adrian SO Streator Township 2:15.06 1
7 Funfsinn, Carter JR St. Bede 2:16.10
8 Schmidt, Westley SO Hall 2:16.15
9 Adams, Cale SR Streator Township 2:22.21
10 Eller, Brandt JR Ottawa Marquette 2:22.25
11 Sondgeroth, Garyn JR Mendota 2:26.35
12 Aldana, Moises SR Hall 2:28.85
13 Edwall, Ryan FR St. Bede 2:44.36
14 Hettel, Wyatt FR Ottawa Marquette 2:48.65

Men's Men 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGettigan, Seamus SR Ottawa Township 4:45.20 10
2 Lechtenberg, Thomas JR Ottawa Marquette 4:46.00 8
3 Bauer, Aaron SR LaSalle-Peru 4:47.80 6
4 Porter, Ryan JR LaSalle-Peru 4:48.10 4
5 Flores, Noe JR Putnam County 4:57.80 2
6 Taylor, Nathan JR Ottawa Township 5:04.70 1
7 Rodriguez, Danny SO Streator Township 5:05.20
8 Schmidt, Westley SO Hall 5:09.10
9 Funfsinn, Carter JR St. Bede 5:15.20
10 Schmitt, Tyler SR Mendota 5:16.90
11 Harris, Dolan JR Streator Township 5:20.20
12 Sabotta, Jon JR Putnam County 5:37.10
13 Aldana, Moises SR Hall 5:52.30
14 Edwall, Ryan FR St. Bede 6:05.40

Men's Men 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stoneking, Owen JR LaSalle-Peru 10:25.14 10
2 Aguilar, Luis SO Ottawa Marquette 10:35.75 8
3 Weiss, Jacob SR Ottawa Township 10:55.43 6
4 Klatt, Drew SO Ottawa Township 10:56.75 4
5 Sawin, Carter SR LaSalle-Peru 10:59.78 2
6 Parr, Daniel JR Streator Township 11:37.38 1
7 Sabotta, Jon JR Putnam County 12:06.65
8 Edwall, Ryan FR St. Bede 12:07.54
9 Dzierzynski, Mike FR Putnam County 12:07.55
10 Wheeler, Kyle JR Streator Township 12:13.24
11 Parochetti, Zeben FR Hall 12:41.19

Men's Men 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hobbs, Derrick FR Ottawa Township 19.87 2
2 Niehaus, John Paul FR LaSalle-Peru 20.31
3 Guenard, Kyle JR Streator Township 21.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret SO St. Bede 15.22 10
2 Couch, Peyton JR Ottawa Township 17.03 8
3 Meagher, William JR LaSalle-Peru 17.97 6
4 Edgcomb, Nick JR Hall 18.52 4
5 McDonald, Frank JR Streator Township 20.10 1
6 Lipe, Austin JR Mendota 20.30
7 Stoner, Nick SR Hall 20.69
8 O'Sadnick, Preston SO Mendota 20.70

Men's Men 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Sadnick, Preston SO Mendota 49.30
2 Guenard, Kyle JR Streator Township 51.60
3 Maier, Jon FR LaSalle-Peru 54.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret SO St. Bede 41.20 10
2 Otterbach, Bryce SR Mendota 42.70 8
3 Couch, Peyton JR Ottawa Township 43.40 6
4 Ferrari, Davide SR Ottawa Marquette 45.00 4
5 Meagher, William JR LaSalle-Peru 45.50 2
6 Bilyeu, Ryan SR Ottawa Township 45.70 1
7 Stoner, Nick SR Hall 49.80
8 McDonald, Frank JR Streator Township 49.90

Men's Men High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bilyeu, Bryce SR Ottawa Township 5' 9.0" 10
2 Edgcomb, Nick JR Hall 5' 7.0" 8
3 Mushimba, Brian JR Streator Township 5' 5.0" 6
4 Otterbach, Eli SO Mendota 5' 3.0" 4
5 Camp, Travis JR LaSalle-Peru 5' 1.0" 2
6 Backos, Andru SO Ottawa Township -
7 Rathbun, Tre SO Streator Township -
8 Parham, Derek SR LaSalle-Peru -

Men's Men Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harsted, Ethen SO Ottawa Township 11' 3.0" 10
2 Fogarty, Jaxson JR Ottawa Township 9' 9.0" 8
3 Stoner, Nick SR Hall 9' 3.0" 6
4 Schmidt, Westley SO Hall 8' 9.0" 4
5 Garcia, Eric FR LaSalle-Peru 8' 3.0" 2
6 Sandoval, Eddy FR Mendota 7' 9.0" 1
7 Camp, Travis JR LaSalle-Peru 7' 3.0"
8 McDonald, Frank JR Streator Township 7' 3.0"

Men's Men Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bilyeu, Ryan SR Ottawa Township 19' 2.5" 10
2 Rathbun, Tre SO Streator Township 19' 0.0" 8
3 Martin, Damarie JR LaSalle-Peru 18' 11.0" 6
4 Jones, Isaiah SR Streator Township 18' 3.0" 4
5 Senica, Daryl SO St. Bede 17' 7.0" 2
6 Arteaga, Davy SR Mendota 17' 6.0" 1
7 Roberts, Tyler SR LaSalle-Peru 16' 8.0"
8 DeJong, Brandon SO Hall 16' 7.5"
9 Gaydos, Jeremiah JR Ottawa Township 16' 3.5"
10 Wamhoff, Luke SO St. Bede 16' 1.5"
11 Bernardoni, Brian SR Hall 15' 6.0"
12 Dzierzynski, Mike FR Putnam County 14' 1.0"
13 Massey, Jack FR Mendota 14' 0.0"
14 Ewers, Cole FR Ottawa Marquette 12' 10.5"
15 Haig, Terrance SO Putnam County 12' 4.0"
16 Ruggles, Brandon FR Ottawa Marquette 11' 10.5"

Men's Men Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hopps, Baylee SR St. Bede 39' 7.0" 10
2 Bilyeu, Ryan SR Ottawa Township 39' 3.0" 8
3 Green, Dominic SO Putnam County 39' 1.5" 6
4 Rathbun, Tre SO Streator Township 37' 10.0" 4
5 Meagher, William JR LaSalle-Peru 37' 9.0" 2
6 Edgcomb, Nick JR Hall 37' 2.5" 1
7 Jackson, Jojo SO Ottawa Township 36' 9.0"
8 Arteaga, Davy SR Mendota 35' 6.5"
9 Wamhoff, Luke SO St. Bede 34' 9.5"
10 Mortimer, Mikeal SO LaSalle-Peru 29' 6.0"

Men's Men Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dukes, Isiah JR Streator Township 37' 7.5"
2 Rivara, Mike SR LaSalle-Peru 36' 11.0"
3 Griffith, Luke SO Putnam County 36' 3.5"
4 Mumm, Brett SO Mendota 35' 1.0"
5 Carlson, Seth JR Putnam County 31' 10.0"
6 Moore, John SO Hall 28' 7.5"
7 Cook, Rick SR Ottawa Marquette 23' 11.5"
8 Ewers, Cole FR Ottawa Marquette 21' 11.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, John SR St. Bede 52' 1.0" 10
2 Burcham, Simon JR Hall 44' 5.0" 8
3 Manning, Michael JR St. Bede 44' 2.5" 6
4 Fox, Eric JR Ottawa Township 41' 11.5" 4
5 Peacher, Bryce FR Streator Township 40' 10.5" 2
6 Carr, Justin SR Mendota 40' 3.0" 1
7 Fisher, Jaray FR Ottawa Township 38' 5.5"
8 McGee, Nick SO LaSalle-Peru 35' 4.0"

Men's Men Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, John SR St. Bede 171' 4.0" 10
2 Fox, Eric JR Ottawa Township 147' 6.0" 8
3 McNutt, Brent SR Ottawa Township 140' 0.0" 6
4 Manning, Michael JR St. Bede 134' 0.0" 4
5 Rivara, Mike SR LaSalle-Peru 117' 7.0" 2
6 McGee, Nick SO LaSalle-Peru 113' 0.0" 1
7 Christmann, Thomas SR Mendota 109' 7.0"
8 Harris, Dolan JR Streator Township 104' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mumm, Brett SO Mendota 107' 3.0"
2 Griffith, Luke SO Putnam County 101' 4.0"
3 Wertz, Jacob SR Hall 96' 11.0"
4 Cunningham, Maurice SO Streator Township 94' 9.0"
5 Carlson, Seth JR Putnam County 90' 9.0"
6 Cook, Rick SR Ottawa Marquette 70' 0.0"
7 Breland, Coby SO Hall 61' 4.0"

Women's Women 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Padgett, Rachel FR Hall 14.13 4
2 Bogatitus, Jessica SR Hall 14.50
3 Porter, Maddie FR Ottawa Township 14.74
4 Carter, Bridget SO Ottawa Township 14.77
5 MacBean, Cheyenne JR Ottawa Marquette 15.65
6 Mccann, Gaby SO Streator Township 16.39
7 Mesarchik, Carly JR Streator Township 16.49
8 Sandora, Angelina SO Ottawa Marquette 20.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weiden, Skyler JR LaSalle-Peru 13.34 10
2 DiazDeLeon, Lindsey FR Putnam County 13.45 8
3 Scheri, Shay JR LaSalle-Peru 13.49 6
4 Foley, Emma JR Mendota 14.21 2
5 Thompson, Izzy FR Putnam County 14.21 1
6 Motter, Abby FR Mendota 14.30
7 Eustice, Carly FR St. Bede 14.76

Women's Women 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leonard, Shelby SR Ottawa Township 29.30 6
2 West, Destiny FR Putnam County 29.50 2.33
3 Leonard, Darby SR Ottawa Township 29.90
4 Eustice, Carly FR St. Bede 30.80
5 Bogatitus, Jessica SR Hall 31.00
6 MacBean, Cheyenne JR Ottawa Marquette 34.20
7 Bennington, Savannah SR Streator Township 34.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamalle, Kaelyn SO Hall 27.10 10
2 Coutre, Abby SR LaSalle-Peru 27.30 8
3 Thompson, Izzy FR Putnam County 29.50 2.33
4 Motter, Abby FR Mendota 29.50 2.33
5 Pearson, Madison SR St. Bede 31.00
6 Althaus, Kaylee SR Mendota 32.70

Women's Women 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bennett, Eva JR St. Bede 1:12.24
2 Piotrowski, Shana JR Hall 1:15.75
3 Haage, Ashlyn SR Putnam County 1:16.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hickey, Rachel SO LaSalle-Peru 1:01.34 10
2 DiazDeLeon, Lindsey FR Putnam County 1:03.47 8
3 Bernardoni, Janelle FR LaSalle-Peru 1:04.00 6
4 Smith, Maddie FR Ottawa Township 1:04.37 4
5 Berg, Alexis SO Streator Township 1:05.43 2
6 Rodeghier, Natalie JR Ottawa Township 1:07.28 1
7 Postula, Anna FR St. Bede 1:08.87
8 Willis, Lydia FR Mendota 1:11.25

Women's Women 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hickey, Rachel SO LaSalle-Peru 2:22.10 10
2 Reinhardt, Grace SO Ottawa Township 2:27.59 8
3 Needs, Annie JR St. Bede 2:34.03 6
4 Riggs, Jessica FR LaSalle-Peru 2:35.93 4
5 Zebrauskas, Jessiy FR Ottawa Township 2:36.17 2
6 Moreno, Amelia JR Hall 2:40.12 1
7 Walker, Emily FR Putnam County 2:47.10
8 Arjes, Jeanna SR Mendota 2:48.06
9 Vesely, Allyssa SO Ottawa Marquette 2:56.67
10 Damerell, Alexa SO St. Bede 2:58.51
11 Preston, Tiffany FR Mendota 3:03.88
12 Robbins, Lainey FR Hall 3:10.35
13 Ramey, Becky FR Putnam County 3:21.95
14 Johnson, Katelynn SR Ottawa Marquette 3:24.35

Women's Women 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Julia JR Ottawa Township 5:45.90 10
2 Needs, Annie JR St. Bede 5:48.00 8
3 Mascote, Charlene JR Streator Township 5:48.70 6
4 Parente, Jenna FR Hall 6:08.30 4
5 Lechtenberg, Sarah FR Ottawa Marquette 6:09.30 2
6 Pellino, Mariah JR Ottawa Marquette 6:17.50 1
7 Neatourer, Rebecca SO Streator Township 6:20.20
8 Ross, Emily SR Mendota 6:22.00
9 Castillo, Marielena SR Ottawa Township 6:22.70
10 Williams, Kristen SR LaSalle-Peru 6:35.60
11 Bickford, Shelby FR LaSalle-Peru 6:46.40
12 Bodmer, Madelyn JR Mendota 6:52.40
13 Ramey, Becky FR Putnam County 8:02.90

Women's Women 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mascote, Charlene JR Streator Township 12:32.51 10
2 Ross, Emily SR Mendota 12:56.01 8
3 Edwards-Froisland, Sydney JR Ottawa Township 13:03.08 6
4 Neatourer, Rebecca SO Streator Township 13:27.82 4
5 Mueller, Rachel SO Ottawa Township 13:44.17 2
6 Bickford, Shelby FR LaSalle-Peru 14:29.79 1
7 Smith, Madeline JR LaSalle-Peru -

Women's Women 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Navarro, Josie JR Ottawa Township 19.53
2 Bhurgri, Sarah SR Ottawa Township 19.66
3 Mesarchik, Carly JR Streator Township 20.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quinn, Madi JR Hall 15.94 10
2 Postula, Zoe SR St. Bede 16.94 8
3 Foley, Emma JR Mendota 17.00 6
4 Lawley, Olivia SO Putnam County 17.28 4
5 Talty, Ali SO Streator Township 17.97 2
6 Robinson, Sarah JR LaSalle-Peru 18.06 1

Women's Women 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Bridget SO Ottawa Township 59.40
2 Bhurgri, Sarah SR Ottawa Township 1:04.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Biers, Mari JR Mendota 50.60 10
2 Lawley, Olivia SO Putnam County 51.00 8
3 Robinson, Sarah JR LaSalle-Peru 51.40 6
4 Postula, Zoe SR St. Bede 51.50 4
5 Acamovic, Tanja SR Hall 51.60 2
6 Savitch, Gertie FR Hall 57.10 1
7 Cyr, Emma SO Putnam County 57.30

Women's Women High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Postula, Zoe SR St. Bede 5' 1.0" 10
2 Guisti, Marisa FR LaSalle-Peru 4' 11.0" 8
3 Reinhardt, Grace SO Ottawa Township 4' 11.0" 6
4 Lusietto, Jenna JR Hall 4' 11.0" 4
5 Bernardoni, Janelle FR LaSalle-Peru 4' 9.0" 2
6 Zebrauskas, Jessiy FR Ottawa Township 4' 7.0" 1
7 Talty, Ali SO Streator Township 4' 3.0"
8 Voss, Margaret SR Putnam County 4' 3.0"
9 Haage, Ashlyn SR Putnam County 4' 1.0"

Women's Women Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quinn, Madi JR Hall 9' 3.0" 10
2 Leonard, Shelby SR Ottawa Township 7' 9.0" 8
3 Navarro, Josie JR Ottawa Township 5' 3.0" 6
4 Smith, Madeline JR LaSalle-Peru -

Women's Women Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamalle, Kaelyn SO Hall 15' 11.5" 10
2 Scheri, Shay JR LaSalle-Peru 15' 7.0" 8
3 Smith, Maddie FR Ottawa Township 15' 6.5" 6
4 Happ, Abby SR LaSalle-Peru 15' 3.5" 3
5 DiazDeLeon, Lindsey FR Putnam County 15' 3.5" 3
6 Giordano, Lauren JR St. Bede 14' 8.0" 1
7 Foley, Emma JR Mendota 14' 3.5"
8 Baird, Peyton FR Mendota 13' 11.0"
9 Graham, Ashley FR Ottawa Township 13' 5.0"
10 Padgett, Rachel FR Hall 12' 11.5"

Women's Women Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamalle, Kaelyn SO Hall 33' 8.0" 10
2 Postula, Zoe SR St. Bede 31' 3.5" 8
3 Jablonski, Caitlyn SR Hall 30' 11.0" 6
4 Cofoid, Madison JR LaSalle-Peru 28' 8.0" 4
5 Bhurgri, Sarah SR Ottawa Township 28' 2.0" 2
6 Prostko, Stephanie SR LaSalle-Peru 26' 11.5" 1
7 Haage, Ashlyn SR Putnam County 24' 4.5"
8 Quinn, Abby SO Ottawa Township 24' 2.0"

Women's Women Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shilkuski, Kaleigh FR Hall 28' 6.0"
2 Smith, Sarah SO Ottawa Marquette 27' 5.0"
3 Ramey, Becky FR Putnam County 25' 6.5"
4 Talty, Paige SR Streator Township 25' 3.5"
5 Schaibley, Claire SR Ottawa Township 24' 7.5"
6 Sabotta, Annie FR Putnam County 24' 5.5"
7 Martinson, Rayna SR Mendota 24' 4.0"
8 Alejos, Alexis FR Hall 23' 8.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terry, Kaylynne JR Streator Township 39' 2.0" 10
2 Murphy, Cassidy SR Ottawa Marquette 34' 9.5" 8
3 Willis, Lydia FR Mendota 32' 2.0" 6
4 Pearson, Madison SR St. Bede 29' 10.5" 4
5 Repsel, Lexi SO LaSalle-Peru 29' 4.0" 2
6 Fox, Erika FR Ottawa Township 28' 7.5" 1
7 Ochuba, Naomi FR St. Bede 28' 7.0"
8 Schallhorn, Katie JR LaSalle-Peru 28' 3.0"

Women's Women Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terry, Kaylynne JR Streator Township 105' 8.0" 10
2 Willis, Lydia FR Mendota 91' 6.0" 8
3 Pearson, Madison SR St. Bede 90' 7.0" 6
4 Henry, Kathryn JR LaSalle-Peru 87' 3.0" 4
5 Shilkuski, Kaleigh FR Hall 86' 11.0" 2
6 Cook, Courtney JR St. Bede 81' 11.0" 1
7 Harris, Emma SO Streator Township 77' 7.0"
8 Murphy, Cassidy SR Ottawa Marquette 72' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schallhorn, Katie JR LaSalle-Peru 70' 10.0"
2 Alejos, Alexis FR Hall 67' 5.0"
3 Voss, Margaret SR Putnam County 66' 2.0"
4 Sabotta, Annie FR Putnam County 65' 6.0"
5 Leonard, Darby SR Ottawa Township 63' 9.0"
6 Fox, Erika FR Ottawa Township 58' 9.0"
7 Smith, Sarah SO Ottawa Marquette 58' 4.0"
8 Martinson, Rayna SR Mendota 46' 7.0"