Nashville Boys Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Wesclin152
Freeburg139
Nashville110
Pinckneyville101
Carterville43
Mater Dei39

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ratermann, Logan FR Mater Dei 12.61 1
2 Harris, Ryan FR Freeburg 12.76
3 Lentz, Brennan SR Carterville 12.83
4 Hoag, David JR Wesclin 13.03
5 Gross, Craig SO Mater Dei 13.07
6 Qiu, Anthony SO Carterville 13.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jason SR Wesclin 11.28 10
2 Logan, Caleb JR Pinckneyville 11.35 8
3 Lazenby, Caulden SR Pinckneyville 11.92 6
4 Shea, Hayden SO Freeburg 11.93 4
5 Nesbitt, Dallas SO Nashville 12.33 2
6 Baugh, Daymeon FR Nashville 12.96

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shea, Hayden SO Freeburg 24.98 1
2 Wyciskalla, William SR Nashville 25.42
3 Edwards, Deion SO Carterville 25.98
4 Oliver, David FR Freeburg 26.10
5 Elliott, Ian SR Wesclin 27.62
6 Qiu, Anthony SO Carterville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jason SR Wesclin 23.04 10
2 Logan, Caleb JR Pinckneyville 23.16 8
3 Sorgea, Zach SO Mater Dei 24.60 6
4 Nesbitt, Dallas SO Nashville 24.85 4
5 Peradotto, Daulton SR Pinckneyville 24.97 2
6 Thole, Justin FR Mater Dei 25.75

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Borque, TJ SO Pinckneyville 57.26 2
2 Kuhl, Mytch SO Wesclin 1:00.17
3 Mote, Matthew SR Mater Dei 1:02.89
4 Fritch, Tyler JR Mater Dei 1:04.42
5 Barnett, Zach SR Wesclin 1:04.76
6 Conner, Noah FR Pinckneyville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierce, Jackson SR Nashville 52.32 10
2 Collier, Craig JR Freeburg 52.64 8
3 Edwards, Deion SO Carterville 52.76 6
4 Oberholtzer, Evan SR Freeburg 56.47 4
5 Minus, Caleb JR Carterville 57.84 1
6 Holmes, Derryn JR Nashville -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knight, Austin SO Carterville 2:04.55 10
2 Kell, Ryan SR Nashville 2:08.00 8
3 Mote, Matthew SR Mater Dei 2:09.01 6
4 Holliday, Jared JR Freeburg 2:13.10 4
5 Lee, Jordan JR Freeburg 2:16.13 2
6 Brueggemann, Ryan SO Pinckneyville 2:17.04 1
7 Barczewski, Drew JR Nashville -
8 Virgo, Clayton SR Carterville -
9 Goff, Eric JR Wesclin -
10 Batteau, Grant SO Pinckneyville -
11 Fritch, Tyler JR Mater Dei -
12 Reichardt, Micah JR Wesclin -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schnitker, Brandon SO Nashville 4:32.13 10
2 Wilkerson, Drew JR Freeburg 4:33.35 8
3 Parrish, Charlie SO Freeburg 4:34.29 6
4 Thomas, Harrison SR Carterville 4:40.04 4
5 Knight, Austin SO Carterville 4:43.63 2
6 Jausel, Cale SR Pinckneyville 4:44.21 1
7 Taglieri, Thomas SR Wesclin -
8 Newell, Austin SO Wesclin -
9 Goebel, Luke SO Mater Dei -
10 Zgonina, Caleb SO Nashville -
11 Johnson, Garrett SO Pinckneyville -
12 Walden, A SR Mater Dei -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goebel, Luke SO Mater Dei 10:35.23 10
2 Schwable, Corbin FR Freeburg 10:36.97 8
3 Hatter, Blake FR Freeburg 11:09.58 6
4 Davis, Landon FR Nashville 11:10.60 4
5 Detmer, Drew SO Wesclin 11:31.90 2
6 Oliver, Liam FR Pinckneyville 12:21.80 1
7 Herrmann, Cole SO Nashville -
8 Hartman, Noah FR Carterville -
9 Wolfgram, Patrick SR Pinckneyville -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wyciskalla, William SR Nashville 18.77 1
2 Washburn, Wescot SO Carterville 23.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mugele, Ryan SR Wesclin 15.96 10
2 Evans, Holden JR Wesclin 16.18 8
3 Spirek, Keegan JR Mater Dei 17.59 6
4 Williams, Noah FR Freeburg 17.98 4
5 Alberts, Ian JR Freeburg 18.31 2
6 Louis, Brady JR Pinckneyville 19.59

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spirek, Keegan JR Mater Dei 43.68 4
2 Louis, Brady JR Pinckneyville 45.30 1
3 Washburn, Wescot SO Carterville 48.01
4 Hutchison, Hunter JR Nashville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mugele, Ryan SR Wesclin 41.49 10
2 Lappin, Stetson FR Pinckneyville 42.68 8
3 Evans, Holden JR Wesclin 43.17 6
4 Williams, Noah FR Freeburg 44.71 2
5 Alberts, Ian JR Freeburg 46.24
6 Lietz, Gavyn FR Nashville 48.85

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wesclin A , ,
,
3:51.27 10
2 Freeburg A , ,
,
4:04.14 8
3 Pinckneyville A , ,
,
4:04.56 6
4 Nashville A , ,
,
4:08.62 4
5 Mater Dei A , ,
,
4:08.64 2
6 Carterville A , ,
,
4:22.57 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conner, Noah FR Pinckneyville 5' 10.0" 10
2 Reid, Ethan JR Nashville 5' 8.0" 8
3 Kozuszek, Tabor FR Nashville 5' 8.0" 6
4 Wuebbels, Oliver SR Wesclin 5' 6.0" 4
5 Pluff, Zach FR Freeburg 5' 4.0" 2
6 Shea, Hayden SO Freeburg 5' 4.0" 1
7 Obertini, Zach SO Pinckneyville -
8 Ciborowski, Kyle SO Wesclin -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laird, Blake SR Wesclin 13' 6.0" 10
2 Alberts, Ian JR Freeburg 11' 6.0" 8
3 Jacobs, Peter JR Freeburg 11' 6.0" 6
4 Lietz, Gavyn FR Nashville 10' 6.0" 4
5 Shirley, Brett SO Wesclin 8' 6.0" 2
6 Hutchison, Hunter JR Nashville 7' 0.0" 1

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meng, Brendan FR Freeburg 19' 1.75" 10
2 Lazenby, Caulden SR Pinckneyville 18' 7.75" 8
3 Lietz, Gavyn FR Nashville 18' 5.0" 6
4 Reid, Ethan JR Nashville 18' 1.5" 4
5 Tanuvasa-Lole, Cameron SR Wesclin 17' 6.0" 2
6 Williams, Noah FR Freeburg 17' 5.0" 1
7 Kohlbrecher, Blake SO Wesclin -
8 Ford, Luke SO Carterville -
9 Campbell, Fidel SO Carterville -
10 Spirek, Keegan JR Mater Dei -
11 Brueggemann, Ryan SO Pinckneyville -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meng, Brendan FR Freeburg 38' 6.0" 10
2 Wuebbels, Oliver SR Wesclin 38' 2.25" 8
3 Lietz, Gavyn FR Nashville 38' 0.0" 6
4 Obertini, Zach SO Pinckneyville 36' 1.0" 4
5 Baugh, Daymeon FR Nashville 34' 11.5" 2
6 Kelley, Josh JR Wesclin 34' 2.75" 1
7 Conner, Noah FR Pinckneyville 33' 7.75"
8 Ford, Luke SO Carterville 33' 7.25"
9 Lentz, Brennan SR Carterville 33' 4.5"
10 Spirek, Keegan JR Mater Dei 32' 3.5"
11 Williams, Noah FR Freeburg -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Jacob FR Wesclin 44' 9.5" 10
2 Ivy, Hunter SR Freeburg 44' 2.5" 8
3 Cannon, Nick JR Pinckneyville 40' 9.5" 6
4 Mann, Derek SR Carterville 39' 9.0" 4
5 Currie, Jack SO Carterville 39' 7.0" 2
6 Williams, Antonio JR Wesclin 39' 2.0" 1
7 Kwiatkowski, Dylan FR Nashville 39' 0.5"
8 Dahn, Corey JR Pinckneyville 38' 11.0"
9 Kasson, Will SR Mater Dei 36' 5.0"
10 DePuy, Glenn SR Freeburg 33' 5.0"
11 Biagi, Rhys FR Nashville 30' 11.0"
12 McElhose, Mason SO Mater Dei 30' 6.0"
13 Leonhart, Lucas SR Freeburg -
14 Haug, Quinn SO Freeburg -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cornwall, Michael SR Wesclin 133' 8.0" 10
2 Brown, Jacob FR Wesclin 113' 9.0" 8
3 Lentz, Brennan SR Carterville 105' 0.0" 6
4 Mann, Derek SR Carterville 104' 9.0" 4
5 Haug, Quinn SO Freeburg 102' 0.0" 2
6 Howard, Alex JR Pinckneyville 99' 4.0" 1
7 McElhose, Mason SO Mater Dei 99' 3.0"
8 Kwiatkowski, Dylan FR Nashville 88' 0.0"
9 Cannon, Nick JR Pinckneyville 86' 10.0"
10 Kasson, Will SR Mater Dei 84' 5.0"
11 Leonhart, Lucas SR Freeburg 76' 9.0"
12 Zgonina, Caleb SO Nashville 69' 8.0"