Buffalo Grove Bate Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Crystal Lake Central111
Niles North99.5
Buffalo Grove94
Belvidere North88
Prospect70
Glenbrook South60
Crystal Lake South55
Conant38
Elk Grove19

Men's 100m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hyppolite, Genio SO Elk Grove 11.98 2
2 Spatafore, James SO Elk Grove 12.17
3 Heimdal, Connor SO Prospect 12.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ochoa, Mario FR Crystal Lake South 12.01
2 Kurland, Andrew FR Glenbrook South 12.42
3 Schreiner, Sean SO Crystal Lake Central 12.43
4 Shin, Josh SO Glenbrook South 12.67
5 Lock, Sean SO Belvidere North 12.68
6 Zediker, Tyler FR Prospect 12.76
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence, Will FR Crystal Lake South 11.66 6
2 Kanam, Bruno SO Niles North 11.77 5
3 Mihalic, Nick SO Niles North 11.81 4
4 Michel , Ronald SO Buffalo Grove 11.92 3
5 Bisram, Braden SO Crystal Lake Central 12.00 1
6 Sobon, Kyle SO Conant 12.40
7 Lee, Michael SO Conant 12.48
8 Garza, Cruz SO Belvidere North 12.65

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Ryan JR Crystal Lake South 12.12
2 Moore, Joe SR Crystal Lake South 12.19
3 Pawlitz, Naseef SR Belvidere North 12.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Friend, Marquis JR Elk Grove 11.69 6
2 Braun, Colin JR Crystal Lake Central 12.06 1
3 Rodgers, Jason JR Belvidere North 12.08
4 Villaflor, William SR Glenbrook South 12.36
5 Kabba, Amara SR Glenbrook South 12.40
6 Tajeda, Farret SR Buffalo Grove 12.98
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trieb, Jimmy JR Buffalo Grove 11.55 10
2 Herrmann, Alan SR Conant 11.65 8
3 Konstantinou, Nick JR Prospect 11.75 4
4 Trejo, Ersom SR Crystal Lake Central 11.91 2
5 Potratz, Jeremy JR Prospect 12.14
6 Vilaire, James JR Niles North 12.23

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gutierrez, Tomas SR Belvidere North 25.21
2 Bingayen, AJ JR Elk Grove 25.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Joe SR Crystal Lake South 24.41 1
2 Piloni, Oscar JR Belvidere North 24.54
3 Villaflor, William SR Glenbrook South 24.67
4 Yong, Richard SR Glenbrook South 25.11
5 Potratz, Jeremy JR Prospect 25.17
6 Rios, Marcus SR Crystal Lake Central 26.02
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trieb, Jimmy JR Buffalo Grove 23.06 10
2 Taylor, Markus SR Niles North 23.53 8
3 Cecala, Dante JR Prospect 23.57 6
4 Herrmann, Alan SR Conant 24.15 3
5 Cervantes, Trey SR Buffalo Grove 24.15 3
6 Sullivan, Ryan JR Crystal Lake South 24.60
7 Vilaire, James JR Niles North 24.64

Men's 200m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nadolny, Chris SO Glenbrook South 24.95 1
2 Bates, Kenny FR Elk Grove 25.19
3 Schreiner, Sean SO Crystal Lake Central 25.32
4 Whisler, Jack FR Glenbrook South 25.57
5 Zediker, Tyler FR Prospect 25.87
6 Ornelas, Gabriel SO Buffalo Grove 25.96
7 Young, Jack FR Prospect 25.98
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence, Will FR Crystal Lake South 23.45 6
2 Kanam, Bruno SO Niles North 23.50 5
3 Ryan, Justin SO Crystal Lake South 23.86 4
4 Michel , Ronald SO Buffalo Grove 24.25 3
5 Sobon, Kyle SO Conant 24.73 2
6 Lee, Michael SO Conant 25.01
7 Conner, Tremaine FR Niles North 25.37
8 Kirane, Riley SO Belvidere North 25.45

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cain, Doug SR Crystal Lake South 53.72 1
2 Avila, Ignacio SR Belvidere North 56.24
3 Hampton, Mike JR Glenbrook South 56.58
4 Schildgen, Kyle SR Prospect 58.45
5 Shah, Aagam SR Glenbrook South 58.99
6 Kasabian, Michael JR Conant 1:01.67
7 Bruno, Josh SR Conant 1:03.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trieb, Jimmy JR Buffalo Grove 51.51 10
2 Trejo, Ersom SR Crystal Lake Central 51.93 8
3 Braun, Colin JR Crystal Lake Central 52.56 6
4 Buckner, Connor JR Crystal Lake South 52.90 4
5 Golden, Nick SR Prospect 53.43 2
6 Palmer, Will SR Belvidere North 53.92
7 Levy, Josh JR Buffalo Grove 55.15

Men's 400m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardy, David FR Elk Grove 1:00.64
2 Albrecht, Matt FR Belvidere North 1:07.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Deshawn FR Crystal Lake Central 57.98 2.5
2 Shintaku, Mitch SO Conant 58.50
3 Whetstone, Evan FR Glenbrook South 59.13
4 Atkinson, Jake FR Crystal Lake Central 59.68
5 Nowicki, Paul SO Crystal Lake South 59.72
6 Muyobo, Eddie SO Buffalo Grove 1:00.16
7 Surz, Jacob FR Elk Grove 1:03.24
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Suycott, Lucas SO Niles North 54.35 6
2 Block, Dylan FR Conant 55.48 5
3 Reardon, Jack SR Glenbrook South 55.67 4
4 Patel, Khush FR Niles North 57.98 2.5
5 Kirane, Riley SO Belvidere North 58.32 1
6 Morrow, Kendall FR Prospect 58.38
7 Schwartz, Jacob FR Buffalo Grove 58.64
8 Orzehowskie, Keegan SO Crystal Lake South 59.33

Men's 800m Run F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bonagora, Mike SO Crystal Lake South 2:17.33
2 Vasquez, Jason FR Glenbrook South 2:19.02
3 Larocca, Frank SO Crystal Lake Central 2:19.57
4 Walsh, Logan FR Belvidere North 2:21.30
5 Kveton, Benjamin FR Elk Grove 2:25.29
6 Purev, Aaron FR Glenbrook South 2:26.50
7 Camacho, Nick FR Crystal Lake Central 2:28.50
8 Metzger, Matt FR Buffalo Grove 2:32.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivera, Alberto SO Buffalo Grove 2:05.88 6
2 Sultan, Tabish SO Conant 2:07.03 5
3 Hempleman, Jack SO Prospect 2:08.23 4
4 Rodriguez, Eric FR Belvidere North 2:11.10 3
5 Jones, Jeremiah SO Conant 2:12.99 2
6 Pfeifer, Clayton FR Crystal Lake South 2:13.59 1
7 Lussenhop, Tim SO Prospect 2:13.85
8 Patino, Oscar SO Elk Grove 2:17.76

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foydl, Miles JR Crystal Lake South 2:07.24
2 Lenard, Jack SR Buffalo Grove 2:12.23
3 Cowhey, Sammy JR Glenbrook South 2:16.77
4 Kang, Steven JR Glenbrook South 2:19.23
5 Noel, Nick SR Belvidere North 2:19.24
6 Kraemer, Campbell SR Elk Grove 2:29.78
7 Olague, Ronaldo JR Elk Grove 2:36.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Filipic, Luke SR Prospect 1:56.38 10
2 Bautista, Arturo JR Buffalo Grove 1:58.92 8
3 Giuliano, Jason SR Conant 2:00.13 6
4 Hillier, Steven SR Crystal Lake Central 2:01.93 4
5 Elms, Nick SR Conant 2:02.89 2
6 Prus, Jon JR Crystal Lake South 2:02.95 1
7 Tomasello, Brandon JR Crystal Lake Central 2:04.05
8 Lerma, Brandt JR Belvidere North 2:04.12
9 Eckhardt, Teddy SR Prospect 2:05.42

Men's 1600m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Alec SR Belvidere North 4:42.31 6
2 Cozine, Nate SO Prospect 4:42.90 5
3 Aleman, Carlos SO Niles North 4:51.28 4
4 Daleiden, Casey SO Prospect 4:51.29 3
5 Harnois, Austin SO Belvidere North 4:53.44 2
6 Schultz, Charlie FR Glenbrook South 4:55.92 1
7 Torrens, Sam SO Conant 4:56.43
8 Lopez, David FR Glenbrook South 5:00.16
9 Foster, Ryan SO Crystal Lake South 5:03.71
10 Zentner, Adam FR Crystal Lake Central 5:04.58
11 Morimoto, Kyle SO Conant 5:06.76
12 Flynn, Jack FR Crystal Lake Central 5:07.79
13 Sahid, Amin FR Niles North 5:09.50
14 Van Witzenburg, Matt SO Crystal Lake South 5:10.70
15 Vaquedano, Lissandro SO Buffalo Grove 5:17.76
16 Gazda, Zach SO Buffalo Grove 5:18.05
17 Baggeto, Nic SO Elk Grove 5:30.84
18 Bayus, James FR Elk Grove 5:51.10

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barr, Martin SR Niles North 4:18.43 10
2 LeComte, Karsen SR Prospect 4:18.84 8
3 Yunk, Eryk SR Belvidere North 4:25.06 6
4 Walker, Eli SR Belvidere North 4:26.60 4
5 Becker, Jack SO Crystal Lake South 4:27.63 2
6 Barkocy, Cole JR Crystal Lake Central 4:30.09 1
7 Crowinshield, Max SR Prospect 4:36.54
8 Whetstone, Jack JR Glenbrook South 4:40.31
9 Sterchi, Weston JR Crystal Lake Central 4:40.80
10 DiGioia, Chris JR Conant 4:48.18
11 Schmidt, Evan SR Buffalo Grove 4:49.74
12 Hellyer, Josh JR Buffalo Grove 4:52.38
13 Goyal, Armaan SR Conant 5:05.85
14 Runtz, Matt JR Glenbrook South 5:12.97
15 Frintner, Sean SR Elk Grove 5:16.01
16 Bravos, Michael SR Elk Grove 5:19.82
17 Anderson, Jacob SR Crystal Lake South 5:23.97

Men's 3200m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reimann, Andrew FR Prospect 9:59.82 6
2 Terry, Jack SO Prospect 10:04.05 5
3 Foster, Ryan SO Crystal Lake South 10:23.65 4
4 Pauletto, Joey FR Glenbrook South 10:27.28 3
5 Gazda, Zach SO Buffalo Grove 10:38.89 2
6 Munyemana, Virgil SO Belvidere North 10:48.42 1
7 Johnson, Josh JR Crystal Lake Central 10:53.94
8 Montgomery, Charlie FR Niles North 11:10.68
9 jefferies, andrew SO Niles North 11:21.55
10 Guerrero, Javier FR Buffalo Grove 11:21.72
11 Roewer, Teddy SO Belvidere North 11:24.49
12 Antongiovanni, Josh SO Crystal Lake Central 11:27.13
13 Gonzalez, Oscar SO Elk Grove 12:18.39
14 Schau, Matt FR Elk Grove 12:46.20

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yunk, Eryk SR Belvidere North 9:11.33 10
2 Barkocy, Cole JR Crystal Lake Central 9:13.90 8
3 Cleary, Tom SR Buffalo Grove 9:36.73 6
4 O'Donnell, Jack JR Prospect 9:38.86 4
5 Heyde, Alec SR Prospect 9:41.71 2
6 Sterchi, Weston JR Crystal Lake Central 9:44.42 1
7 Ellingson, Jared JR Belvidere North 9:52.82
8 Guittar, Mitchell SO Buffalo Grove 10:12.76
9 Theriault, Jordan SO Glenbrook South 10:16.41
10 Patel, Jay JR Niles North 10:29.19
11 Goyal, Armaan SR Conant 10:29.94
12 Harris, Zach JR Niles North 10:35.01
13 Anderson, Jacob SR Crystal Lake South 11:22.09
14 Felix, Eugene JR Crystal Lake South 11:23.69
15 Gershowitz, Jared JR Glenbrook South 12:19.61

Men's 110m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gorski, Adam SO Prospect 19.29 3
2 Seegers, Lucas FR Crystal Lake Central 19.62
3 Keserovich, Adian SO Elk Grove 19.94
4 Kuleszynski, Matt FR Prospect 20.89
5 Palmer, Jimmy SO Glenbrook South 20.91
6 Carrell, Joey FR Conant 22.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thotakura, Aman SO Conant 17.81 6
2 Gerber, Max SO Glenbrook South 17.91 5
3 Frisch, Alex SO Belvidere North 18.38 4
4 Felix Diaz, Evan FR Buffalo Grove 19.57 2
5 Nguyen, Evan FR Buffalo Grove 19.60 1
6 Noel, Jonathan FR Niles North 19.70

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Cam JR Buffalo Grove 16.04 4
2 Pentico, Skyler SR Crystal Lake South 16.40 1
3 Estrella III, James JR Prospect 16.69
4 Modelski, Brian JR Conant 19.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Azunna, Richard SR Niles North 15.05 10
2 Oaing, Leandro SR Niles North 15.25 8
3 Sawallisch, Tyler SR Belvidere North 15.96 6
4 Cernek, Gavin SR Glenbrook South 16.18 2
5 Ramboldt, Jackson JR Belvidere North 16.45
6 Shafis, Andrew JR Prospect 16.48
7 Lomnick, Dimitri JR Buffalo Grove 16.99

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramboldt, Jackson JR Belvidere North 44.11
2 Bednarski, Marcin SR Prospect 46.40
3 Norris, Tyler JR Crystal Lake Central 48.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oaing, Leandro SR Niles North 40.99 10
2 Rothlisberger, Sam SR Buffalo Grove 41.32 8
3 Adams, Cam JR Buffalo Grove 41.63 6
4 Shafis, Andrew JR Prospect 42.62 4
5 Pentico, Skyler SR Crystal Lake South 42.74 2
6 Hodzic, Ethan JR Belvidere North 43.15 1
7 Azunna, Richard SR Niles North 44.73

Men's 300m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doyle, Kenny SO Buffalo Grove 45.76 4
2 Felix Diaz, Evan FR Buffalo Grove 47.55
3 Gorski, Adam SO Prospect 48.30
4 Seegers, Lucas FR Crystal Lake Central 49.50
5 Carrell, Joey FR Conant 51.31
6 Zakula, Zack SO Prospect 52.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frisch, Alex SO Belvidere North 44.31 6
2 Oaing, Amir FR Niles North 45.50 5
3 Thotakura, Aman SO Conant 46.15 3
4 Keserovich, Adian SO Elk Grove 46.51 2
5 Greenspan, Sam SO Crystal Lake South 46.53 1
6 Soper, Adam FR Belvidere North 47.48
7 Gerber, Max SO Glenbrook South 50.36
8 Palmer, Jimmy SO Glenbrook South 50.86

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gutierrez, Sebastian SO Belvidere North 6' 8.0" 10
2 Singh, Darian SR Crystal Lake Central 6' 4.0" 8
3 Wingba, Fulton SR Elk Grove 6' 0.0" 5
4 McDonald, Jordan JR Buffalo Grove 6' 0.0" 5
5 Nowak, Tim SR Glenbrook South 6' 0.0" 2
6 Coughlin, Scott SR Crystal Lake South 5' 10.0" 0.5
7 Ziccardi, Tony SR Conant 5' 10.0" 0.5
8 Golden, Nick SR Prospect 5' 10.0"
9 Ellefson, Eric SR Conant 5' 8.0"
10 Just, Jacob SR Glenbrook South 5' 8.0"
11 Sankot, Jack SR Crystal Lake Central 5' 8.0"
12 Pontarelli, Jack JR Buffalo Grove 5' 8.0"

Men's High Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shafis, Michael FR Prospect 5' 10.0" 6
2 Ubeid, Arman SO Glenbrook South 5' 8.0" 5
3 Sucoit, Luckas SR Niles North 5' 8.0" 4
4 Sclumaker, Jamison SR Crystal Lake Central 5' 6.0" 3
5 Jung, Steven SO Glenbrook South 5' 4.0" 2
6 Smith, Demarion SO Niles North 5' 4.0" 1
7 Langley, Nathan SR Crystal Lake Central 5' 4.0"
8 Kowalski, Nathan FR Prospect 5' 2.0"
9 Markocki, John FR Buffalo Grove 5' 2.0"
10 Moody, Joey SO Elk Grove 5' 2.0"
11 O'Connor, Christian SO Elk Grove 5' 2.0"
12 Abdishi, Tyler SO Buffalo Grove 5' 0.0"
13 Thotakura, Aman SO Conant 4' 10.0"
14 Khan, Sameer SO Conant -

Men's Pole Vault F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lock, Sean SO Belvidere North 10' 6.0" 6
2 Gacgacao, Julius SO Conant 10' 0.0" 5
3 Kuss, Dain SO Belvidere North 9' 6.0" 4
4 Schnorr, Bretton SR Crystal Lake Central 9' 0.0" 3
5 Cabaya, Ralph SO Glenbrook South 8' 0.0" 1.5
6 Majeski, Matt SO Buffalo Grove 8' 0.0" 1.5
7 Seegers, Lucas FR Crystal Lake Central 8' 0.0"
8 Goldspink, Hayden SO Glenbrook South 8' 0.0"
9 Wojtulewicz, Matt SR Crystal Lake Central 8' 0.0"
10 Cavanagh, Michael SO Prospect 8' 0.0"
11 Cuevas, Dabid FR Elk Grove 7' 0.0"
12 Kung, River SO Niles North 7' 0.0"
13 Buetow, Brock FR Crystal Lake Central 7' 0.0"
14 Pillath, Alex FR Elk Grove 7' 0.0"
15 Magrum, Alex SO Prospect -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dahl, Brandon SR Crystal Lake Central 14' 6.0" 10
2 Peschke, Sam JR Crystal Lake South 13' 6.0" 8
3 Halloran, Kevin SR Glenbrook South 13' 0.0" 6
4 Ellefson, Eric SR Conant 12' 6.0" 3
5 Polizos, Peter JR Crystal Lake South 12' 6.0" 3
6 Wos, Bobby SR Glenbrook South 12' 6.0" 1
7 Estrella III, James JR Prospect 12' 6.0"
8 Diaz, Eduardo JR Crystal Lake Central 12' 0.0"
9 Frank, Evan SR Buffalo Grove 12' 0.0"
10 Galgano, Carmen SR Elk Grove 12' 0.0"
11 Pawlitz, Naseef SR Belvidere North 11' 0.0"
12 Brown, Sam JR Belvidere North 10' 6.0"
13 Cloherty, Connor JR Elk Grove 10' 0.0"
14 Salzman, Jason SR Buffalo Grove 9' 0.0"
15 Bednarski, Marcin SR Prospect 9' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gutierrez, Sebastian SO Belvidere North 21' 1.5" 10
2 Ziccardi, Tony SR Conant 20' 5.0" 8
3 Chen, Michael SR Crystal Lake Central 19' 10.0" 6
4 Sweeney, Matt SR Elk Grove 19' 9.5" 4
5 Golden, Nick SR Prospect 19' 7.5" 2
6 Tantchev, George SR Glenbrook South 19' 2.5" 1
7 Coughlin, Scott SR Crystal Lake South 19' 2.5"
8 Shafis, Andrew JR Prospect 19' 0.0"
9 Piloni, Oscar JR Belvidere North 18' 10.0"
10 Carlos, Danny JR Conant 18' 9.0"
11 Collins, Jimmy SR Crystal Lake South 18' 8.5"
12 Fulton, Wingea SR Elk Grove 18' 2.5"
13 Cervantes, Trey SR Buffalo Grove 18' 1.0"
14 Nelson, Clayton JR Glenbrook South 17' 8.5"
15 Moore, Austin JR Buffalo Grove 17' 4.5"
16 Gayle, Romario SR Niles North -

Men's Long Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kanam, Bruno SO Niles North 20' 1.0" 6
2 Shafis, Michael FR Prospect 19' 9.0" 5
3 Mihalic, Nick SO Niles North 19' 1.0" 4
4 O'Connor, Christian SO Elk Grove 18' 6.0" 3
5 Reall, Matt FR Crystal Lake South 17' 10.0" 2
6 Frisch, Alex SO Belvidere North 17' 6.0" 1
7 Spatafore, James SO Elk Grove 17' 1.0"
8 Isherwood, William SO Prospect 16' 10.0"
9 Marano, Joseph SO Crystal Lake Central 16' 7.0"
10 Hides, Ben SO Glenbrook South 16' 7.0"
11 Guardo, Jacob SR Buffalo Grove 16' 6.0"
12 Kirane, Riley SO Belvidere North 16' 5.0"
13 Sclumaker, Jamison SR Crystal Lake Central 16' 4.0"
14 Carrell, Joey FR Conant 16' 1.0"
15 Wood, George SO Glenbrook South 15' 0.0"
16 Ostermann, Rob SO Conant -

Men's Triple Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sheasby, Zack SO Buffalo Grove 37' 4.75" 6
2 Ubeid, Arman SO Glenbrook South 37' 4.5" 5
3 Marano, Joseph SO Crystal Lake Central 36' 5.5" 4
4 Lee, Michael SO Conant 36' 3.0" 3
5 Hides, Ben SO Glenbrook South 35' 5.5" 2
6 Reall, Matt FR Crystal Lake South 35' 3.0" 1
7 Paeng, Brandon SO Elk Grove 34' 7.25"
8 Oaing, Amir FR Niles North 34' 5.5"
9 Hardy, David FR Elk Grove 33' 8.0"
10 Prowica, Matt SO Buffalo Grove 33' 6.25"
11 Isherwood, William SO Prospect 32' 11.25"
12 Buetow, Brock FR Crystal Lake Central 32' 1.0"
13 Soper, Adam FR Belvidere North 32' 0.75"
14 Shoemaker, A SR Crystal Lake South 32' 0.25"
15 Albrecht, Matt FR Belvidere North 30' 7.0"
16 Santos, Jonathon SO Conant 30' 1.5"
17 Geans, Chris SO Niles North -
18 Hernandez, Michael FR Prospect -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alabi, Azeez SR Elk Grove 42' 0.0" 10
2 Sherwood, Kevin JR Prospect 41' 5.0" 8
3 Wingba, Fulton SR Elk Grove 40' 9.5" 6
4 Piloni, Oscar JR Belvidere North 40' 5.0" 4
5 Tantchev, George SR Glenbrook South 39' 4.0" 2
6 Collins, Jimmy SR Crystal Lake South 38' 1.0" 1
7 Moore, Austin JR Buffalo Grove 37' 9.0"
8 Kim, Tony SR Glenbrook South 36' 9.0"
9 Oaing, Leandro SR Niles North 35' 10.0"
10 Potratz, Jeremy JR Prospect 33' 2.0"
11 Gutierrez, Tomas SR Belvidere North 32' 9.25"
12 Singh, Darian SR Crystal Lake Central -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matzek, Billy JR Prospect 52' 4.0" 10
2 Kissel, Mike SR Belvidere North 49' 1.0" 8
3 Doumitt, Patrick SR Glenbrook South 48' 5.0" 6
4 Shields, Vince JR Prospect 46' 2.0" 4
5 Meador, Nathan JR Crystal Lake South 45' 0.5" 2
6 Shableau, Josh JR Belvidere North 43' 9.0" 1
7 Dalenberg, Danny SR Elk Grove 43' 1.0"
8 Munn, Nathan SR Crystal Lake Central 41' 2.0"
9 Merrill, Jack JR Buffalo Grove 40' 11.0"
10 Jo, Paul JR Glenbrook South 40' 2.0"
11 Swanson, Brendan JR Buffalo Grove 39' 1.5"
12 Swanson, Seth SR Niles North 39' 1.5"
13 May, Vinson JR Crystal Lake Central 38' 9.0"
14 Bledar, Jahovic SR Niles North 38' 4.5"
15 DiPietro, Louie JR Elk Grove 38' 0.0"
16 Hickerson, Tyler JR Conant 37' 0.0"
17 Hanks, Steven SR Conant 35' 6.5"
18 Kalasa, Jacob JR Crystal Lake South 35' 2.5"

Men's Shot Put F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pimentel, Michael SO Niles North 43' 4.0" 6
2 Johnson, Avery FR Prospect 39' 6.0" 5
3 Morton, Tommy SO Prospect 38' 0.0" 4
4 Lindborg, Evan SO Buffalo Grove 37' 2.5" 3
5 Manesiotis, Dmitry FR Glenbrook South 36' 9.0" 2
6 Garza, Cruz SO Belvidere North 36' 7.0" 1
7 Aragon, Julian FR Glenbrook South 35' 5.0"
8 Scianna, Aaron SO Elk Grove 35' 2.5"
9 Munn, Jack FR Crystal Lake Central 35' 2.5"
10 Sturt, Matthew FR Niles North 34' 8.0"
11 Morelli, Eddie SO Buffalo Grove 34' 6.0"
12 Gosche, Eddy SO Conant 34' 6.0"
13 Gross, Matt SO Crystal Lake Central 32' 2.0"
14 Lewis, Evan SO Crystal Lake South 32' 0.0"
15 Carpentar, Thomas SO Elk Grove 30' 9.0"
16 Joseph, Jason SR Belvidere North 30' 9.0"
17 Wesching, Shane FR Crystal Lake South 30' 2.0"
18 Pagels, Jeffrey FR Conant 29' 0.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dahl, Brandon SR Crystal Lake Central 147' 9.0" 10
2 Matzek, Billy JR Prospect 146' 10.0" 8
3 May, Vinson JR Crystal Lake Central 142' 6.0" 6
4 Drew, Matt SR Prospect 141' 4.0" 4
5 Dalenberg, Danny SR Elk Grove 134' 10.0" 2
6 Meador, Nathan JR Crystal Lake South 125' 8.0" 1
7 Lundquist, Cameron JR Belvidere North 121' 3.0"
8 Pezzopane, Kevin JR Conant 115' 2.0"
9 DiPietro, Louie JR Elk Grove 108' 10.0"
10 Doumitt, Patrick SR Glenbrook South 107' 2.0"
11 Kalasa, Jacob JR Crystal Lake South 105' 11.0"
12 Marienau, Brian JR Buffalo Grove 103' 11.0"
13 Hanks, Steven SR Conant 102' 10.0"
14 Donoghue, Matt JR Buffalo Grove 95' 2.0"
15 Andelokovic, Bronko JR Glenbrook South 92' 7.0"
16 Bledar, Jahovic SR Niles North 92' 4.0"
17 Wade, Barrington SR Niles North 86' 0.0"
18 Shableau, Josh JR Belvidere North -

Men's Discus Throw F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garza, Cruz SO Belvidere North 134' 2.0" 6
2 Pimentel, Michael SO Niles North 116' 8.0" 5
3 Lussow, Cade SO Prospect 101' 8.0" 4
4 Lindborg, Evan SO Buffalo Grove 99' 1.0" 3
5 Lewis, Evan SO Crystal Lake South 95' 10.0" 2
6 Munn, Jack FR Crystal Lake Central 93' 8.0" 1
7 Kallas, Tyler SO Buffalo Grove 91' 7.0"
8 Lussow, Tyler SO Prospect 90' 0.0"
9 Nugent, Zach SO Crystal Lake Central 87' 1.0"
10 Joseph, Jason SR Belvidere North 85' 5.0"
11 Schleizer, Henry FR Glenbrook South 81' 6.0"
12 Wesching, Shane FR Crystal Lake South 79' 6.0"
13 Gosche, Eddy SO Conant 79' 4.0"
14 Streff, Dominic FR Glenbrook South 77' 8.0"
15 Carpentar, Thomas SO Elk Grove 76' 6.0"
16 Pagels, Jeffrey FR Conant 75' 5.0"
17 Riyaz, Jalal SO Niles North 73' 2.0"
18 Scianna, Aaron SO Elk Grove 70' 3.0"
19 O'Connor, Christian SO Elk Grove -