Freeport Track and Field Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Sterling196
Guilford172
Belvidere146
Freeport130
Rock Falls116
Hononegah114
Rockford Auburn70
Beloit Memorial62
Rockford Lutheran44

Men's Men 100m Dash A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, DeMonte SR Guilford 11.20 14
2 Pruitt, Naeem JR Rockford Lutheran 11.76 12
3 Johnson, Trevious JR Freeport 11.84 10
4 Spaulding, Andrew JR Sterling 11.86 8
5 Whitehead, Damian SR Belvidere 11.97 6
6 Johnson, Eric SR Hononegah 12.01
7 Fricks, Vonteze SR Rockford Auburn -
8 Pinex, Terrance FR Rock Falls -

Men's Men 200m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poci, Vincent SR Sterling 25.50 6
2 Soltow, Tyler SO Rock Falls 27.91
3 Pruitt, Naeem JR Rockford Lutheran -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McShane, Deion SO Freeport 22.86 14
2 Reed, DeMonte SR Guilford 23.29 12
3 Johnson, Eric SR Hononegah 24.49 10
4 Palzer, Jackson JR Belvidere 24.55 8
5 Parchman, Juwuane SR Rockford Auburn -

Men's Men 400m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christiansen, Brandon JR Hononegah 54.22 10
2 Harris, Isaiah JR Rock Falls 55.06 6
3 Deal, Hunter SO Freeport -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bruce, Terrance SR Sterling 52.82 14
2 Haynie, Julian SO Guilford 53.65 12
3 Green, Santana JR Rockford Auburn 54.34 8
4 Ramos, Ricardo SR Beloit Memorial 56.45

Men's Men 800m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamblen, Brayden JR Rock Falls 2:00.71 14
2 Gorzek, Andrew SO Guilford 2:10.18 12
3 Wilks, Sam JR Freeport 2:12.35 10
4 Edwards, Kyle JR Hononegah 2:13.44 8
5 Wightman, Turner SR Beloit Memorial 2:19.47 6
6 Hart, Jalen SR Sterling 2:19.85
7 Vermies, Mark JR Belvidere 2:24.49

Men's Men 3200m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wadle, Andrew SR Beloit Memorial 10:16.61 14
2 Martinez, Mikio FR Sterling 10:51.99 12
3 Sheets, Ian JR Hononegah 11:28.62 10
4 Alimidi, Mohammed SR Freeport 11:44.44 8
5 Ortiz, Victor SR Guilford 12:02.17 6
6 Hernandez, Jose JR Rock Falls 12:03.76
7 Debruler, Harrison JR Rockford Auburn -

Men's Men 110m Hurdles A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McShane, Deion SO Freeport 15.29 14
2 Musabji, Yash SR Belvidere 16.11 12
3 Mendez, Quentin SR Beloit Memorial 16.42 10
4 Tribble, Bobby SR Sterling 16.95 8
5 Womack, Payton JR Rockford Lutheran 17.88 6
6 Schmidt, Garrett SR Hononegah 19.51

Men's Men High Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boyer, Brandon SR Rock Falls 6' 3.0" 14
2 Blackburn, Reid JR Sterling 6' 2.0" 12
3 Heidenreich, Collin SO Freeport 5' 9.0" 8
4 Haynie, Julian SO Guilford 5' 9.0" 10
5 Anderson, Kris JR Beloit Memorial 5' 3.0" 6

Men's Men Pole Vault A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Daniel JR Belvidere 13' 1.0" 14
2 Villa, David SR Rock Falls 11' 1.25" 12
3 Holliman, Mykeal SR Rockford Auburn 11' 1.2" 10
4 Schmidt, Garrett SR Hononegah 11' 1.0" 8
5 Deal, Hunter SO Freeport 9' 7.0" 6
6 Seigmond, Drew JR Sterling 8' 7.0"
7 Molland, Zach SR Beloit Memorial 8' 1.0"

Men's Men Long Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McShane, Deion SO Freeport 22' 0.25" 14
2 Parchman, Juwuane SR Rockford Auburn 21' 1.25" 12
3 Polk, Kevion SO Guilford 21' 1.0" 10
4 Arthreche, Andrew SR Beloit Memorial 20' 2.5" 8
5 Harris, Isaiah JR Rock Falls 19' 7.5" 6
6 Johnson, Eric SR Hononegah 18' 7.0"
7 Spaulding, Andrew JR Sterling 18' 0.0"
8 Stradtmann, Cole JR Rockford Lutheran 17' 3.25"
9 Palzer, Jackson JR Belvidere 16' 4.5"

Men's Men Triple Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holloway, Maurice JR Freeport 44' 10.0" 14
2 Polk, Kevion SO Guilford 42' 0.5" 12
3 Kirchhoff, Zach JR Sterling 40' 10.5" 10
4 Arthreche, Andrew SR Beloit Memorial 40' 5.5" 8
5 Murray, Kalen SO Belvidere 39' 11.0" 6
6 Johnson, Eric SR Hononegah 36' 0.75"
7 Handel, Austin FR Rock Falls 33' 9.5"
8 Stradtmann, Cole JR Rockford Lutheran -

Men's Men Shot Put A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierce, Luke SR Belvidere 39' 7.0" 14
2 Shetter, Marcus SO Sterling 38' 1.75" 12
3 Arellano, Francisco SR Rock Falls 37' 6.0" 10
4 Gorsch, Jeff SR Hononegah 36' 10.5" 8
5 Baker, Isaiah SR Freeport 36' 5.0" 6
6 Anaya, Armondo SR Guilford 33' 3.5"
7 Lowe, Vederian JR Rockford Auburn -

Men's Men Discus Throw A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shetter, Marcus SO Sterling 126' 10.0" 14
2 Baker, Isaiah SR Freeport 108' 8.0" 12
3 Gorsch, Jeff SR Hononegah 94' 6.0" 10
4 Arellano, Francisco SR Rock Falls 88' 2.0" 8
5 Chosnyk, Adam JR Belvidere 87' 11.0" 6
6 Anaya, Armondo SR Guilford 77' 2.0"
7 Lowe, Vederian JR Rockford Auburn -
8 Hamblen, Brayden JR Rock Falls -

Men's Men 300 Yard Hurdles A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmidt, Garrett SR Hononegah 48.56 6
2 Womack, Payton JR Rockford Lutheran 49.20
3 Dicken, Isaiah SR Guilford -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McShane, Deion SO Freeport 38.29 14
2 Musabji, Yash SR Belvidere 42.24 12
3 Martinez, Alberto JR Beloit Memorial 42.51 10
4 Tribble, Bobby SR Sterling 44.08 8
5 Epps, Xzaviar FR Rock Falls 48.67

Men's 4 x 1,200 Mile Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Sterling 15:00.00 20
2 , SR Rock Falls 15:01.00 18
3 , SR Hononegah 15:02.00 16
4 , SR Belvidere 15:03.00 14
5 , SR Guilford 15:04.00 12
6 , SR Beloit Memorial 15:05.00
7 , SR Rockford Auburn -