Jared Morris Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Wesclin72
Benton66
Breese Central65
Columbia60
Nashville48
Freeburg46
Pinckneyville44
DuQuoin41
Sparta30
Mater Dei23
Dupo19
Okawville18
Chester15
Madison6
SIUE Charter2
East Alton-Wood River2
New Athens1

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kennon, Eric SR Dupo 12.86
2 Cole, Anthony FR DuQuoin 13.29
3 Addison, Devin FR SIUE Charter -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gross, Craig SO Mater Dei 13.23
2 Ramsour, Zeke SR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 13.47
3 Prost, Justin JR Red Bud 14.06
4 Loquasto, Gabrial FR Okawville 14.91
5 Dillow, Austin FR Red Bud 16.01
6 Boester, Ethan JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reid, Joey SO Chester 12.51
2 Ratermann, Logan FR Mater Dei 12.99
3 Harris, Ryan FR Freeburg 13.12
4 Rodely, Shawn JR Okawville 13.18
5 Richardson, Cody JR Dupo -
6 Baugh, Daymeon FR Nashville -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Womack, Zac SO East Alton-Wood River 12.25
2 Blavesciunas, Kayden JR Wesclin 12.33
3 McKire, Brandon SR Madison 12.40
4 Johns, Alec JR Nashville 12.48
5 Shea, Hayden SO Freeburg -
6 Zeiger, Dakota SO Red Bud -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, DeMarco SR SIUE Charter 11.71 2
2 Hill, Leo JR Breese Central 11.76 1
3 Scott, James SO Madison 12.08
4 Phillips, Gavin SR Columbia 12.11
5 Lawson, TJ SO East Alton-Wood River 12.14
6 Jordan, Davion SR Sparta 12.22
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jason SR Wesclin 11.39 10
2 Logan, Caleb JR Pinckneyville 11.56 8
3 Phillips, Bradley SR Benton 11.58 6
4 Berghofer, Sam SR Columbia 11.65 4
5 Styles, George SR Benton 11.90
6 Lazenby, Caulden SR Pinckneyville 12.12

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loquasto, Gabrial FR Okawville -
2 Yingst, Nic SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran -
3 Ramsour, Zeke SR Christ Our Rock Lutheran -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reid, Joey SO Chester 26.17
2 Kennon, Eric SR Dupo 26.27
3 Brookman, Nolan SO Red Bud 26.41
4 Aubel, Max JR Okawville 26.74
5 Motsinger, Andrew FR Benton 28.32
6 Tierney, Phil FR East Alton-Wood River -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johns, Alec JR Nashville 25.30 1
2 Rednour, Dustin JR Red Bud 25.40
3 Norris, . SR DuQuoin 26.58
4 Gross, Craig SO Mater Dei 27.45
5 Cole, Anthony FR DuQuoin -
6 Houck, Spencer JR Freeburg -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blavesciunas, Kayden JR Wesclin 25.25 2
2 Gwinn, Ethan SR Sparta 25.90
3 Downard, Lucas FR Pinckneyville 26.40
4 Alford, Sam SO Madison -
5 Eastling, Kayle JR Madison -
6 Shea, Hayden SO Freeburg -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hilmes, Travis SR Wesclin 24.17 4
2 Sorgea, Zach SO Mater Dei 25.95
3 Hoguet, Tyler SO Columbia 28.57
4 Lawson, TJ SO East Alton-Wood River -
5 Nunn, Brock SR Breese Central -
6 Nichols, Adam SR Dupo -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berghofer, Sam SR Columbia 23.56 10
2 Styles, George SR Benton 23.76 8
3 Hill, Leo JR Breese Central 23.87 6
4 Logan, Caleb JR Pinckneyville -
5 Pierce, Jackson SR Nashville -
6 Neal, DeMarco SR SIUE Charter -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fritch, Tyler JR Mater Dei 1:03.75
2 Price, Braden SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran 1:07.91
3 Yingst, Nic SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran 1:12.08
4 Mote, Matthew SR Mater Dei -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoag, David JR Wesclin 1:00.89
2 Sondag, Parker SO Red Bud 1:01.77
3 Motsinger, Andrew FR Benton 1:03.40
4 Kuhl, Mytch SO Wesclin 1:04.40
5 Thomas, . SR SIUE Charter 1:07.95
6 Jones, Hunter SO East Alton-Wood River -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wingerter, Jacob FR Chester 57.31
2 Witbraucht, . SR Pinckneyville 59.38
3 Worthington, Michael JR DuQuoin 1:00.15
4 Martin, . SR Pinckneyville 1:01.13
5 Robinson, Tim SO Chester -
6 Borque, TJ SO Pinckneyville -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holmes, Derryn JR Nashville 55.49 4
2 Gonzalez, Vincent SR Red Bud 57.01
3 Hill, Jacob SR DuQuoin 59.18
4 Jacobs, Peter JR Freeburg 1:00.85
5 Traub, Tyler JR Okawville -
6 Moore, Carl FR Madison -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartley, Gavin SR Benton 51.40 10
2 Stewart, Bailey JR Breese Central 53.28 8
3 Collier, Craig JR Freeburg 54.47 6
4 Weaver, Thaddeus FR East Alton-Wood River 56.14 2
5 Thompson, Josh SR Columbia 56.83 1
6 Pierce, Jackson SR Nashville -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Eli JR Columbia 2:21.73
2 Alfeldt, Jon SR New Athens 2:22.62
3 Dixon, Reggie SR DuQuoin 2:28.12
4 Hamilton, Eli FR Sparta 2:28.91
5 Knopp, Bryan SO Wesclin 2:29.39
6 Horrman, Logan SR Chester 2:37.62
7 Unterbrink, Blake SO East Alton-Wood River 2:37.76
8 Jewel, Austin JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran -
9 Roberts, Laron FR Madison -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaempfe, Alex SO Columbia 2:13.41
2 Hodges, Chrisgtopher SO SIUE Charter 2:15.23
3 Aubel, Max JR Okawville 2:15.38
4 Bowers, Kaleb FR Okawville 2:16.22
5 White, Ryne FR East Alton-Wood River 2:16.87
6 Stein, Connor JR Freeburg 2:17.40
7 Hallis, Payton JR Benton 2:17.75
8 Henne, Ian SR Pinckneyville 2:18.51
9 Headen, Chase JR Red Bud -
10 Davis, Carson FR DuQuoin -
11 Ramos, Caton SO Red Bud -
12 Harris, Kareem FR Madison -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johns, Jarrod SR Benton 2:03.33 10
2 Medlin, Kevin SO Mater Dei 2:05.34 8
3 Kell, Ryan SR Nashville 2:06.05 6
4 Mote, Matthew SR Mater Dei 2:09.34 4
5 Gill, Dakota SR Dupo 2:10.13 2
6 Cockrell, Ethan SR New Athens 2:10.59 1
7 Wegman, Reiss SO Wesclin 2:11.21
8 Tibbs, Tarik SR Breese Central 2:13.94
9 Holliday, Jared JR Freeburg 2:19.76
10 Brueggemann, Ryan SO Pinckneyville 2:21.34
11 Schnitker, Brandon SO Nashville -
12 Munie, Ryan JR Breese Central -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taglieri, Thomas SR Wesclin -
2 Maxwell, John FR Columbia -
3 Bohnert, Lance JR Chester -
4 Coats, Bobby SO DuQuoin -
5 Brockman, Austin SO Dupo -
6 Goff, Eric JR Wesclin -
7 Pitt, Jacob SO Breese Central -
8 Manning, Nathan SO DuQuoin -
9 Weems, Mason SO Breese Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Headen, Chase JR Red Bud -
2 Headen, Garrett SO Red Bud -
3 Alfeldt, Jon SR New Athens -
4 Noack, Andrew FR East Alton-Wood River -
5 Becker, Seth FR Sparta -
6 Cockrell, Ethan SR New Athens -
7 Summers, Triston SO Benton -
8 Koch, Kevin SR Okawville -
9 Gill, Dakota SR Dupo -
10 Harris, Kareem FR Madison -
11 Groszek, Ryan FR Columbia -
12 Buckner, Trevor SR Sparta -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schnitker, Brandon SO Nashville 4:39.90 10
2 Schwable, Corbin FR Freeburg 4:44.43 8
3 Schwankhaus, Jacob SR Okawville 4:46.72 6
4 Johnson, Garrett SO Pinckneyville 4:49.57 4
5 Jausel, Cale SR Pinckneyville 4:50.00 2
6 Goebel, Luke SO Mater Dei 4:51.30 1
7 Johns, Jarrod SR Benton 4:52.00
8 Zgonina, Caleb SO Nashville 4:53.82
9 Springman, Brenden JR East Alton-Wood River -
10 Mack, Alex JR Freeburg -
11 Medlin, Kevin SO Mater Dei -
12 Watkins, Javon SO Madison -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitt, Jacob SO Breese Central 11:44.00
2 Manning, Nathan SO DuQuoin 11:48.00
3 Santor, Adam SO Benton 11:55.00
4 Neumann, Alex SR Breese Central 12:07.41
5 Caswell, Devin SO New Athens 12:25.00
6 Mustain, Jacob SO East Alton-Wood River 12:29.00
7 Lamcyzk, Chris SO Nashville -
8 Reichardt, Micah JR Wesclin -
9 Coats, Bobby SO DuQuoin -
10 Colonel, Mitchell SO Chester -
11 Hollansworth, TJ SR New Athens -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schwankhaus, Jacob SR Okawville 10:12.21 10
2 Goebel, Luke SO Mater Dei 10:14.13 8
3 Watkins, Javon SO Madison 10:29.82 6
4 Hatter, Blake FR Freeburg 10:49.13 4
5 Buckner, Trevor SR Sparta 10:55.75 2
6 Lee, Jordan JR Freeburg 11:08.99 1
7 Lampley, Dakota SR Benton -
8 Mueller, Paul SR Red Bud -
9 Becker, Alex SR Red Bud -
10 Oliver, Liam FR Pinckneyville -
11 Roessner, Tyler SO Okawville -
12 Foster, Josh JR Columbia -
13 Avise-Rouse, Kristian SR Columbia -
14 Davis, Landon FR Nashville -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonzalez, Nate FR Red Bud 20.92
2 O"Riley, Jacob FR Chester 21.64
3 Wittenauer, Nick JR Red Bud 23.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradshaw, Micah SR Sparta 16.75 4
2 Williams, Noah FR Freeburg 18.68
3 Fowler, Max SO New Athens 18.69
4 Rock, Luke SR Chester 19.81
5 Alberts, Ian JR Freeburg -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spirek, Keegan JR Mater Dei 16.92
2 Adams, Shamar FR DuQuoin 16.97
3 Detmer, Jay SO Breese Central 17.51
4 Pemberton, Eli JR Benton 17.56
5 Lietz, Gavyn FR Nashville 17.85
6 Wyciskalla, William SR Nashville 20.22
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rakers, Ben JR Breese Central 15.55 10
2 Cozart, Antonio SR Dupo 16.08 8
3 Mugele, Ryan SR Wesclin 16.29 6
4 Robinson, Kyle SO DuQuoin 16.87 2
5 Evans, Holden JR Wesclin 16.88 1
6 Kennedy, Kendall FR Madison -

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Noah FR Freeburg -
2 Bowers, Kaleb FR Okawville -
3 Alberts, Ian JR Freeburg -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonzalez, Nate FR Red Bud -
2 Rock, Luke SR Chester -
3 Wittenauer, Nick JR Red Bud -
4 Heard, Adam JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Detmer, Jay SO Breese Central 45.68
2 Reid, Ethan JR Nashville 45.75
3 Adams, Shamar FR DuQuoin 45.85
4 Rodely, Russell SO Okawville 49.86
5 Wyciskalla, William SR Nashville 50.48
6 Toombs, Esau SR SIUE Charter -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradshaw, Micah SR Sparta 43.21 4
2 Spirek, Keegan JR Mater Dei 43.50 2
3 Evans, Holden JR Wesclin 43.63 1
4 Fowler, Max SO New Athens 45.51
5 Robinson, Kyle SO DuQuoin 47.53
6 Louis, Brady JR Pinckneyville -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rakers, Ben JR Breese Central 41.32 10
2 Cozart, Antonio SR Dupo 41.52 8
3 Mugele, Ryan SR Wesclin 42.00 6
4 Doiron, Lucas SR Chester 43.74
5 Pemberton, Eli JR Benton 44.34
6 Kennedy, Kendall FR Madison -

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Columbia A Jake Koenigstein, Gavin Phillips,
Tyler Hoguet, Sam Berghofer
1:34.01 10
2 SIUE Charter A Jamaine Owens, Avantae Gully,
Devin Addison, Allen Williams
1:41.24
3 Benton A Keagen Lampley, Brandtlee Brown,
Avery Potter, Kurtis Sanders
1:45.24
4 Okawville A Shawn Rodely, Tyler Roessner,
Kevin Koch, Kaleb Bowers
1:49.78
5 Red Bud A Nolan Brookman, Austin Dillow,
Dustin Rednour, Evan McCarthy
1:52.81
6 Christ Our Rock Lutheran A Nic Yingst, Braden Price,
Austin Jewel, Zeke Ramsour
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Sparta A Alyze Nesbitt, Octavion Connors,
Ethan Gwinn, Davion Jordan
1:37.86 4
2 Wesclin A Travis Hilmes, Ryan Alvis,
Sean Corley, Valentin Avalos
1:38.52 2
3 Nashville A Tabor Kozuszek, Alec Johns,
William Wyciskalla, Ethan Reid
1:39.70 1
4 East Alton-Wood River A Zac Womack, Logan Brawly,
Dalton Miller, TJ Lawson
1:41.36
5 Freeburg A Nick Elbe, Spencer Houck,
Ryan Harris, David Oliver
1:44.43
6 Mater Dei A Logan Ratermann, Justin Thole,
Jonathan Dailey, Zach Sorgea
1:52.12
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Breese Central A Leo Hill, Bennett Richter,
Brice Haselhorst, Brock Nunn
1:35.73 8
2 Pinckneyville A Caulden Lazenby, Alex Howard,
Daulton Peradotto, Brady Louis
1:37.82 6
3 DuQuoin A Sam Zettler, Zayne Fornear,
Harley Gassell, Kyle Robinson
1:41.48
4 Dupo A Cody Richardson, Adam Nichols,
Eric Kennon, Austin Brockman
1:44.66
5 Chester A Lucas Doiron, Demontae Martin,
Jacob Golding, Savion Smith
1:47.45
6 Madison A Rickivian Thomas, Joe Wooten,
James Scott, Fashaun Merritt
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Columbia A Josh Thompson, Kristian Avise-Rouse,
Tyler Hoguet, Gavin Phillips
3:43.05 4
2 SIUE Charter A Esau Toombs, Jamaine Owens,
Allen Williams, Chrisgtopher Hodges
4:03.54
3 Christ Our Rock Lutheran A Adam Heard, Zeke Ramsour,
Braden Price, Austin Jewel
4:14.70
4 Red Bud A Vincent Gonzalez, Dakota Zeiger,
Paul Mueller, Alex Kohlenberge
-
5 Okawville A Tyler Traub, Shawn Rodely,
Russell Rodely, Jacob Schwankhaus
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wesclin A Ryan Alvis, KJ Corley,
Sean Corley, Blake Kohlbrecher
3:54.59 1
2 Chester A Jacob Wingerter, Jacob Oriley,
Tim Robinson, Lucas Doiron
4:03.06
3 DuQuoin A Sam Zettler, Conner Robbins,
Jacob Hill, Michael Worthington
4:03.54
4 Mater Dei A Matthew Mote, Kevin Medlin,
Calvin Kalmer, Luke Goebel
-
5 East Alton-Wood River A Chase Wallendorff, Ryne White,
Thaddeus Weaver, Hunter Moralas
-
6 Freeburg A Ian Alberts, Evan Oberholtzer,
Brendan Meng, Noah Williams
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Nashville A Derryn Holmes, Ryan Kell,
Brandon Schnitker, Jackson Pierce
3:31.08 10
2 Benton A Matt Williams, Bradley Phillips,
Eli Pemberton, Gavin Hartley
3:34.57 8
3 Breese Central A Bennett Richter, Tarik Tibbs,
Bailey Stewart, Collin Thomas
3:35.64 6
4 Pinckneyville A Grant Batteau, TJ Borque,
Alex Howard, Brady Louis
3:50.62 2
5 Sparta A Micah Bradshaw, Octavion Connors,
Ethan Gwinn, Dustin Lohman
-
6 Madison A Joe Wooten, James Scott,
Kendall Kennedy, Rickivian Thomas
-

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vogel, Caleb JR DuQuoin 6' 2.0" 10
2 Conner, Noah FR Pinckneyville 6' 0.0" 8
3 Snow, Ethan SR Columbia 5' 10.0" 6
4 Voges, Alex SO Columbia 5' 10.0" 4
5 Kozuszek, Tabor FR Nashville 5' 8.0" 2
6 Smith, Savion JR Chester 5' 8.0" 1
7 Kohrmann, Brent JR Breese Central 5' 8.0"
8 Wooten, Joe FR Madison 5' 8.0"
9 Baugh, Daymeon FR Nashville 5' 6.0"
10 Golding, Jacob JR Chester 5' 6.0"
11 McBride, Donovan SO DuQuoin 5' 6.0"
12 Obertini, Zach SO Pinckneyville 5' 4.0"
13 Tibbs, Tarik SR Breese Central 5' 4.0"
14 Pluff, Zach FR Freeburg 5' 4.0"
15 Shea, Hayden SO Freeburg -
16 Ramos, Caton SO Red Bud -
17 Gonzalez, Nate FR Red Bud -
18 Cockrell, Ethan SR New Athens -
19 Hobbs, Naseur JR Sparta -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laird, Blake SR Wesclin 14' 0.0" 10
2 Alberts, Ian JR Freeburg 12' 0.0" 8
3 Jacobs, Peter JR Freeburg 11' 0.0" 6
4 Lietz, Gavyn FR Nashville 10' 6.0" 4
5 Bahr, Nick SO Columbia 10' 0.0" 1.5
6 Koenigstein, Jake SO Columbia 10' 0.0" 1.5
7 Ciborowski, Kyle SO Wesclin 10' 0.0"
8 Weeks, Gavin FR DuQuoin 8' 6.0"
9 Bohnert, Lance JR Chester 7' 0.0"
10 Gassell, Harley JR DuQuoin -
11 Hutchison, Hunter JR Nashville -
12 Hobbs, Naseur JR Sparta -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Montsho SR SIUE Charter -
2 Conner, Noah FR Pinckneyville -
3 Heard, Adam JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran -
4 Haberberger, Josh SO Chester -
5 Rodely, Russell SO Okawville -
6 Iorio, JT FR Columbia -
7 Froess, Brett SO Columbia -
8 Pemberton, Eli JR Benton -
9 Owens, Jamaine SO SIUE Charter -
10 Kelley, Josh JR Wesclin -
11 Richter, Bennett JR Breese Central -
12 O Brien, Huner SR East Alton-Wood River -
13 Baugh, Daymeon FR Nashville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vogel, Caleb JR DuQuoin 39' 7.0" 10
2 Tanuvasa-Lole, Cameron SR Wesclin 38' 10.5" 8
3 Doiron, Lucas SR Chester 38' 9.5" 6
4 Meng, Brendan FR Freeburg 38' 9.0" 4
5 Rakers, Ben JR Breese Central 38' 1.5" 2
6 Fornear, Zayne JR DuQuoin 37' 11.0" 1
7 Lietz, Gavyn FR Nashville 37' 7.0"
8 Traub, Tyler JR Okawville 37' 6.0"
9 Nesbitt, Alyze SR Sparta 35' 6.5"
10 Moore, Carl FR Madison 32' 5.0"
11 Connors, Octavion SR Sparta -
12 Zeiger, Dakota SO Red Bud -
13 Obertini, Zach SO Pinckneyville -
14 Glasper, Antwan FR Madison -