Tuffy Bowen Invite

Scores:
Men's Score
Wethersfield185
Farmington97
West Central92
Peoria Christian65
Deer Creek-Mackinaw55
Cuba22
Stark County9
Quest Charter Academy9
 
Women's Score
Stark County149
Annawan142
Farmington117
Deer Creek-Mackinaw49
Cuba39
Peoria Christian33
Quest Charter Academy12

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guyton, Jarid FR West Central 12.70
2 Sheuermann, Neal SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 12.89
3 Ragon, Paul SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 13.37
4 Huls, Wyatt FR Farmington 13.64
5 Underwood, Jaden JR Wethersfield 13.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Worley, Austin JR Quest Charter Academy 12.52 2
2 Fletcher, Decurione SO Quest Charter Academy 12.66
3 Thomason, Tyler JR Peoria Christian 12.79
4 Fletcher-Adams, Skylar JR Stark County 12.86
5 Plotner, James JR Stark County 12.96
6 Davis, Parker SO West Central 13.34
7 Dixon, Ricco FR Quest Charter Academy 13.36
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landwehr, Alex SR Wethersfield 11.36 10
2 Vancil, Zach JR West Central 11.66 8
3 Anderson, Judd SO Farmington 11.71 6
4 Ponce, Bryan FR Wethersfield 12.36 4
5 Bachman, Matt JR Peoria Christian 12.61 1

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheuermann, Levi SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 25.77
2 Guyton, Jarid FR West Central 26.19
3 Martens, Derek SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 26.71
4 Garcia, Rico FR Quest Charter Academy 27.32
5 DelCorral Martin, Jaime JR West Central 27.37
6 Mejia, Diego SO Stark County 28.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dickerson, Egan FR Peoria Christian 25.04 2
2 Pierce, David JR Peoria Christian 25.63 1
3 Worley, Austin JR Quest Charter Academy 26.13
4 McDowell, Bryant SO Quest Charter Academy 26.76
5 Decker, Sam FR Cuba 27.61
6 Rees-Buck, Mark SO Wethersfield 27.81
7 Huls, Wyatt FR Farmington 28.55
8 Crowley, Patrick FR Stark County 31.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tuthill, Riley JR Wethersfield 24.36 10
2 Bumphrey, Bryce JR Wethersfield 24.44 8
3 Rieker, Aaron SR Peoria Christian 24.48 6
4 Baily, Paul SR Cuba 24.53 4
5 Ditsworth, Luke FR West Central 25.96
6 Plotner, James JR Stark County 26.50

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gresham, Gale SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 54.11 6
2 Sheuermann, Neal SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 1:01.10
3 Stanley, Asa FR West Central 1:02.27
4 Carr, John SR Cuba 1:09.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Rico FR Quest Charter Academy 1:00.46
2 Matney, Hunter JR Wethersfield 1:01.58
3 Pilger, Hayden SO Cuba 1:03.71
4 Gibson, Noah FR Stark County 1:04.76
5 Howerter, Peter JR Cuba 1:06.20
6 Worsfold, Coal JR Stark County 1:09.85
7 Crowley, Patrick FR Stark County 1:11.45
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vancil, Zach JR West Central 52.27 10
2 Buresh, Ben SO Wethersfield 52.42 8
3 Diehl, Chandler JR West Central 54.69 4
4 Pierce, David JR Peoria Christian 54.71 2
5 Fletcher, Jack SO Farmington 56.32 1
6 Bryan, Alex JR Wethersfield 58.43
7 Worley, Austin JR Quest Charter Academy 59.39

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Jon JR Peoria Christian 2:08.37 10
2 Shoemaker, Freeman SO West Central 2:10.25 8
3 Dir, Noah SR Wethersfield 2:11.90 6
4 Carnicle, John SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 2:17.58 4
5 Benedict, TJ SO Farmington 2:19.06 2
6 Krakowiecki, Collin JR Farmington 2:21.03 1
7 Girardi, Wes SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 2:21.90
8 Skott, Christian SO West Central 2:23.48
9 Smith, Alex SO Wethersfield 2:25.20
10 Prosser, Josh SO Peoria Christian 2:26.20
11 Freeman, Dylan SR Cuba 2:28.72
12 Young, Layne SO Farmington 2:29.69
13 Mejia, Diego SO Stark County 2:30.46
14 Johnson, Marvin FR Quest Charter Academy 2:32.24
15 Johnson , Thomas FR Quest Charter Academy 2:47.72
16 Nieheisel, James SO Cuba 2:55.73

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cecil, Jonah JR Farmington 4:49.61 10
2 Scheuermann, Trent SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 4:52.90 8
3 Dir, Noah SR Wethersfield 4:55.02 6
4 Wixom, Maverick JR Peoria Christian 5:00.27 4
5 Davis, Keith SR Wethersfield 5:01.28 2
6 Johnson, Marvin FR Quest Charter Academy 5:03.09 1
7 Freeman, Dylan SR Cuba 5:22.65
8 Baum, Micah FR Peoria Christian 5:23.46
9 Skott, Christian SO West Central 5:35.49
10 Charlet, Jared FR Wethersfield 5:37.55
11 Orozco, Zach FR Farmington 5:40.78
12 McGee, Josh SO Farmington 5:42.62
13 Foffel, Cade SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 6:15.17
14 Johnson , Thomas FR Quest Charter Academy 6:16.40
15 Almeida, David SR Cuba 6:43.78

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coyle, Jonah FR Peoria Christian 10:09.53 10
2 Myers, Dakota SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 10:24.28 8
3 Davis, Keith SR Wethersfield 10:52.51 6
4 Cation, Andrew FR Farmington 10:56.40 4
5 Hintz, Carter SO Farmington 10:57.65 2
6 Brodahl, Sam SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 12:06.67 1
7 Schellenberg, Caleb SR Peoria Christian 12:11.04
8 Bole, Justin SO West Central 13:38.91
9 Moede, Parker FR West Central 14:44.68

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davidson, Noah SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 17.70 10
2 DelCorral Martin, Jaime JR West Central 18.89 8
3 Battin, Dylan JR Wethersfield 20.12 6
4 Carnahan, Collin JR Peoria Christian 26.99 4
5 Welker, Kyle JR Farmington -
6 McGinnis, Thomas JR Peoria Christian -

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Judd SO Farmington 42.08 10
2 Carnicle, Jacob SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 42.79 8
3 Whitmer, Morgan JR Cuba 47.05 6
4 Arnold, Luke JR West Central 47.08 4
5 DelCorral Martin, Jaime JR West Central 48.33 2
6 Battin, Dylan JR Wethersfield 52.59 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landwehr, Alex SR Wethersfield 6' 5.0" 10
2 Arnold, Luke JR West Central 5' 8.0" 8
3 Grier-Bain, Rashaan JR Farmington 5' 8.0" 6
4 Krieger, Lucas SR Cuba 5' 6.0" 3
5 Pierce, David JR Peoria Christian 5' 6.0" 3
6 Jansen, Coe FR Farmington 5' 6.0" 1
7 Krieger, Cylas SR Cuba 5' 4.0"
8 Scheuermann, Levi SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5' 4.0"
9 Dir, Noah SR Wethersfield 5' 2.0"
10 Myers, Dalton SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGinnis, Thomas JR Peoria Christian 13' 0.0" 10
2 Tuthill, Riley JR Wethersfield 11' 0.0" 8
3 Hintz, Carter SO Farmington 10' 0.0" 6
4 Battin, Dylan JR Wethersfield 8' 6.0" 4
5 Brust, Lucas FR Farmington 8' 6.0" 2

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buresh, Ben SO Wethersfield 19' 5.5" 10
2 Ponce, Bryan FR Wethersfield 17' 8.25" 8
3 Rieker, Aaron SR Peoria Christian 17' 8.0" 6
4 Ditsworth, Luke FR West Central 17' 7.5" 4
5 Krieger, Lucas SR Cuba 17' 4.5" 2
6 Baily, Paul SR Cuba 17' 1.25" 1
7 Anderson, Dash FR Farmington 17' 1.0"
8 Guyton, Jarid FR West Central 15' 10.0"
9 Rees-Buck, Mark SO Wethersfield 15' 5.0"
10 Scholl, Treyton FR Stark County 14' 6.5"
11 Bradt, Hayden FR Farmington 14' 2.5"
12 Gibson, Noah FR Stark County 13' 10.25"
13 Pilger, Hayden SO Cuba 13' 7.25"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bumphrey, Bryce JR Wethersfield 39' 5.5" 10
2 Reed, James SR Wethersfield 39' 1.0" 8
3 Bryan, Alex JR Wethersfield 37' 4.0" 6
4 Myers, Dakota SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 36' 9.75" 4
5 Welker, Kyle JR Farmington 36' 9.75" 2
6 Jansen, Coe FR Farmington 36' 6.75" 1
7 Whitmer, Morgan JR Cuba 36' 4.0"
8 Diehl, Chandler JR West Central 34' 11.0"
9 Crowley, Patrick FR Stark County -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stevenson, Avery SR Wethersfield 44' 2.5" 10
2 Sells, Jordan JR West Central 41' 0.0" 8
3 Fletcher-Adams, Skylar JR Stark County 37' 10.0" 6
4 Turney, John JR Farmington 36' 9.0" 4
5 Davis, Parker SO West Central 36' 7.5" 2
6 Kenney, Dylan SO Farmington 36' 4.5" 1
7 Chapman, Kenny SR Wethersfield 34' 7.0"
8 Largent, Casey JR Farmington 34' 3.5"
9 Jenkin, Kirk JR Wethersfield 34' 0.0"
10 Krieger, Cylas SR Cuba 33' 9.5"
11 Almeida, David SR Cuba 33' 9.0"
12 Coyle, Kelly JR Peoria Christian 31' 10.5"
13 Meaker, Eric SO Stark County 31' 2.5"
14 Wiegand, Isaac SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 30' 4.0"
15 Grant, Nate SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 28' 7.0"
16 Perrilles, Isaac SR Cuba 27' 8.0"
17 Zelinski, Hunter SO Peoria Christian 27' 2.5"
18 Kim, Andrew SO Peoria Christian 26' 9.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sells, Jordan JR West Central 140' 10.0" 10
2 Kenney, Dylan SO Farmington 130' 5.0" 8
3 Stevenson, Avery SR Wethersfield 126' 2.0" 6
4 Cook, Tommy SR Farmington 111' 2.0" 4
5 Baker, Terrell SR Wethersfield 103' 4.0" 2
6 Meaker, Eric SO Stark County 101' 1.0" 1
7 Turney, John JR Farmington 97' 1.0"
8 Almeida, David SR Cuba 96' 10.0"
9 Kuhn, Riley SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 92' 4.0"
10 Perrilles, Isaac SR Cuba 90' 0.0"
11 Alepra, David SO Wethersfield 87' 11.0"
12 Zelinski, Hunter SO Peoria Christian 85' 10.0"
13 Sells, Jacob SO West Central 79' 11.0"
14 Dickerson, Nick SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 79' 1.0"
15 Decker, Sam FR Cuba 70' 3.0"
16 Kim, Andrew SO Peoria Christian 64' 4.0"
17 Kwon, Liam SO Peoria Christian 61' 11.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Katie SO Annawan 13.78
2 McDonald, Trinity FR Quest Charter Academy 13.84
3 Ballard, Sidney JR Peoria Christian 14.54
4 Brooks, Brynn SO Cuba 14.68
5 Cable, Emma JR Annawan 14.81
6 Bolden, Addison FR Quest Charter Academy 14.93
7 Riggins, Francesca SR Peoria Christian 15.68
8 Brown, MacKenzie SO Stark County 16.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peckham, Jordan SO Farmington 13.01 10
2 Miller, Madison SR Cuba 13.10 8
3 Meinders, Briana JR Stark County 13.11 6
4 DeMay, Kayla SR Annawan 13.15 4
5 Peckham, Payton SO Farmington 13.25 2
6 Huls, Haley SO Farmington 13.43 1
7 Hightower, Alexa SR Quest Charter Academy 13.65
8 Stotler, Abby FR Stark County 13.96

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Espino, Julissa FR Annawan 32.39
2 Riggins, Francesca SR Peoria Christian 33.91
3 Deselem, Maddie JR Peoria Christian 34.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferrell, Abby FR Farmington 30.26 1
2 Murphy, Tabatha FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 30.63
3 McVey, Melissa FR Farmington 30.64
4 Stokes, Keanna SO Quest Charter Academy 31.68
5 Gillespie, Lauren SR Annawan 32.84
6 Anderson, Jacey SO Farmington 33.08
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Madison SR Cuba 26.93 10
2 Meinders, Briana JR Stark County 27.28 8
3 Masterson, Abby SR Stark County 28.45 6
4 Gomez, Rachel FR Annawan 28.76 4
5 Davis, Haniah SO Quest Charter Academy 29.00 2
6 Doss-Watson, Jordan FR Quest Charter Academy 31.53
7 Brown, MacKenzie SO Stark County 34.02

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rieker, Grace SO Peoria Christian 1:07.09 1
2 Camara, Juliette SR Cuba 1:09.81
3 DeMay, Kayla SR Annawan 1:10.51
4 Lay, Taylor FR Annawan 1:13.43
5 Gaspard, Cammille SO Stark County 1:16.20
6 Howerter, Emma FR Cuba 1:17.24
7 Deselem, Maddie JR Peoria Christian 1:17.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peckham, Jordan SO Farmington 1:02.40 10
2 Peckham, Payton SO Farmington 1:03.07 8
3 Bottorff, Mysteree SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 1:05.52 6
4 Satkauskas, Diana JR Annawan 1:05.72 4
5 Gehrig, Brianna FR Stark County 1:06.77 2
6 Myers, Victoria JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 1:09.27
7 Downing, Naomi JR Stark County 1:10.51

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Draminski, Olivia SR Annawan 2:29.11 10
2 VanAntwerp, Joycelyn SR Annawan 2:31.23 8
3 Moore, Mikayla SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 2:32.30 6
4 Peckham, Addi FR Farmington 2:38.79 4
5 Smith, Morgan JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 2:43.54 2
6 Williams, Ashleigh SO Stark County 2:50.03 1
7 Schierer, Anna SR Stark County 2:54.31
8 Deutermann, Hannah SR Cuba 3:00.80
9 Kijanowski, Hope FR Farmington -
10 Johnson, Whitney FR Annawan -

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramsey, Kirstie JR Annawan 5:32.13 10
2 Johnson, Whitney FR Annawan 5:54.30 8
3 Rumbold, Hannah JR Stark County 5:54.55 6
4 Rennick, Brooke SO Stark County 6:06.21 4
5 Smith, Morgan JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 6:14.69 2
6 Feasley, Jenae JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 6:17.49 1
7 Peckham, Addi FR Farmington 6:17.57
8 Hintz, Jessamy SO Farmington 6:25.13
9 Gomez, Sarah SR Annawan 6:52.21
10 Elsasser, Faith FR Stark County 7:08.44
11 Deutermann, Hannah SR Cuba 7:50.60

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rennick, Brooke SO Stark County 12:39.11 10
2 Druckenbrod, Nora SO Annawan 13:12.70 8
3 Cook, Rachel FR Annawan 13:31.09 6
4 Anderson, Chloe SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 13:59.02 4
5 Cash, Lindsay JR Farmington 14:31.58 2
6 Nimrick, Kaleigh SO Annawan 14:53.96 1
7 West, Elizabeth JR Stark County 15:00.80

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schwindenhammer, Madison SR Peoria Christian 16.93 10
2 Hager, Kirsten SO Annawan 17.76 8
3 Tyree, Taytum SO Stark County 17.81 6
4 Meinders, Jordyn FR Stark County 21.03 4
5 Kevilus, Cheyann FR Cuba 23.29 2

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tyree, Taytum SO Stark County 51.74 10
2 Hager, Kirsten SO Annawan 57.19 8
3 Meinders, Jordyn FR Stark County 1:01.33 6
4 Garrison, Kali FR Farmington 1:07.85 4

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schierer, Anna SR Stark County 5' 1.0" 10
2 Ballard, Sidney JR Peoria Christian 4' 7.0" 8
3 Perez, Katie SO Annawan 4' 5.0" 6
4 Stotler, Abby FR Stark County 4' 5.0" 4
5 Deutermann, Hannah SR Cuba 4' 3.0" 2
6 Ferrell, Abby FR Farmington 4' 1.0" 1
7 Espino, Julissa FR Annawan 4' 1.0"
8 Johnson, Cauri SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Litchfield, Sarah FR Farmington 8' 6.0" 10
2 Miller, Madison SR Cuba 8' 0.0" 8
3 Torman, Erika SO Farmington 8' 0.0" 6
4 Hager, Kirsten SO Annawan 8' 0.0" 4
5 Taylor, Jocelyn SO Farmington 7' 6.0" 2

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeMay, Kayla SR Annawan 15' 3.5" 10
2 Masterson, Abby SR Stark County 14' 7.75" 8
3 Carithers, Jessica FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 14' 0.5" 6
4 Cable, Emma JR Annawan 13' 0.25" 4
5 Gehrig, Brianna FR Stark County 12' 11.75" 2
6 Ball, Aunna SO Cuba 12' 4.5" 1
7 Kevilus, Cheyann FR Cuba 11' 10.0"
8 Siepel, Anna JR Farmington 11' 7.0"
9 Linwood, Steontae SO Quest Charter Academy 11' 3.5"
10 Lambie, Cassidy SO Farmington 10' 6.5"
11 Meinders, Jordyn FR Stark County 10' 5.0"
12 Mcguire, April FR Farmington 10' 4.0"
13 Doss-Watson, Jordan FR Quest Charter Academy 9' 11.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leysaht, Madison SO Peoria Christian 33' 10.5" 10
2 Downing, Naomi JR Stark County 30' 9.0" 8
3 Ramsey, Kirstie JR Annawan 29' 8.0" 6
4 VanAntwerp, Joycelyn SR Annawan 28' 6.25" 4
5 Williams, Ashleigh SO Stark County 28' 4.5" 2
6 Lay, Taylor FR Annawan 27' 2.5" 1
7 Siepel, Anna JR Farmington 26' 11.5"
8 Ball, Aunna SO Cuba 26' 10.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ehnle, Jenna JR Stark County 34' 10.0" 10
2 Gilstrap, Megan SO Farmington 32' 4.0" 8
3 Miller, Taylor SR Annawan 27' 3.0" 6
4 Morales, Makayla SO Stark County 25' 5.0" 4
5 Camara, Juliette SR Cuba 25' 1.0" 2
6 Creager, Kathleen SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 24' 6.0" 1
7 Powers, Sarah JR Farmington 23' 7.0"
8 Ross, Kellyanne SO Annawan 22' 7.0"
9 Williams, Jada SO Peoria Christian 22' 1.0"
10 Guerieri, Sofia SR Cuba 20' 7.0"
11 Howerter, Emma FR Cuba 20' 2.0"
12 Hamilton, Heather FR Stark County 19' 11.0"
13 Taylor, Allyson SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 19' 6.0"
14 Smith, Brooklyn FR Annawan 19' 2.0"
15 Solis, Alexis SR Farmington 17' 10.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, Morgan SO Farmington 82' 2.0" 10
2 Murphy, Maddie SR Farmington 80' 11.0" 8
3 Adams, Anna JR Farmington 78' 1.0" 6
4 Williams, Jada SO Peoria Christian 75' 4.0" 4
5 West, Elizabeth JR Stark County 69' 11.0" 2
6 Stahl, Summer FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 69' 8.0" 1
7 Knowles, Marley SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 69' 0.0"
8 Cook, Rachel FR Annawan 64' 7.0"
9 Ross, Kellyanne SO Annawan 45' 9.0"
10 Smith, Brooklyn FR Annawan 43' 11.0"
11 Whiting, Hailey SO Cuba 36' 4.0"