2016 37th Annual Jim Arnold Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Batavia90
Oak Park-River Forest81.5
Evanston Township76
Glenbard West73
Lake Park65
Wheaton North57
Lockport Township45.5
Niles West19
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)14
Glenbard South13
Bloom Twp.12
Bartlett10
St. Rita2

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Khwaja, Rashad SO Lake Park 12.33
2 Voss, Steve SR Lake Park 12.54
3 Babayode, Jon FR St. Rita 13.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, J.D. FR Batavia 11.83
2 Garrett, Zach SR Batavia 11.97
3 Han, Chris JR Niles West 12.01
4 Angulo, Niko SR Bartlett 12.08
5 D'Ambra, Nick SO Glenbard South 12.28
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Will SR Glenbard West 11.59 4
2 Reiman, Patrick JR Wheaton North 11.91
3 Howard, Connor SR Glenbard South 11.96
4 Alexander, Zion SO Bloom Twp. 12.02
5 Harris, Kailen SR St. Rita 12.05
6 Heimburger, Cullen SR Wheaton North 12.11
7 Vasquez, Brandon SR Lockport Township 13.51
8 Galanapoulos, Matt JR Niles West -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kravas, Jake SR Glenbard West 10.98 10
2 Jones, Tyron SR Oak Park-River Forest 11.25 8
3 Gravely, Austin SR Oak Park-River Forest 11.33 6
4 Gargano, Chris SR Lockport Township 11.60 2
5 Hampton, Miles JR Evanston Township 11.75 1
6 Ross, Harris JR Bartlett 11.76
7 Guthrie, Blazan SO Bloom Twp. 11.79

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lupas, Silvan SR Niles West 23.86
2 Zawislak, Josh JR Glenbard South 25.45
3 Cu, Jonathon SO Glenbard South 25.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tomera, Chris JR Oak Park-River Forest 23.52
2 Pearson, Devante SR Wheaton North 23.86
3 Stagen, Tre SR Bartlett 24.24
4 Black, Jevon SO Batavia 25.39
5 Saravanapandian, Ashwin JR Lake Park 26.49
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Birkhaug, Jordan JR Batavia 22.95 6
2 Galanapoulos, Matt JR Niles West 23.05 2
3 McCarthy, Connor SO Lockport Township 23.28
4 Alexander, Zion SO Bloom Twp. 23.29
5 Scales, Malik SR St. Rita 23.72
6 Harris, Kailen SR St. Rita 23.79
7 Cox, Tyquan FR Glenbard West 23.88
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garron, Brad JR Evanston Township 22.25 10
2 Gborie, Mohamad SR Glenbard West 22.92 8
3 Davis, Antonio JR Bloom Twp. 23.00 4
4 Bryant, Devonta SR Wheaton North 23.17 1
5 Snapp, Sheldon SR Lockport Township 23.18
6 Watson, Rino JR Oak Park-River Forest 23.50
7 Daniels, Brian JR Evanston Township 23.94

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zima, Michael SO Glenbard South 58.92
2 Cotton, Nick JR Bartlett 59.92
3 Manuel, Abraham FR St. Rita 1:12.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guse, Jonathon SR Glenbard West 54.59
2 Sahakian, David JR Niles West 55.05
3 Sinarahua, Nathan JR Wheaton North 55.45
4 Deegan, John SR Glenbard West 55.88
5 Wiatr, Adam FR Lake Park 57.25
6 Driver, Anthony SO St. Rita 58.20
7 Arias, Gerardo SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 59.13
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stanley, Michael JR Batavia 51.35 2
2 Evers, Jeremiah SO Batavia 51.79
3 Hibbler, Kievon SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 51.97
4 Dimitrov, Krasten SR Wheaton North 53.06
5 Rivera, Emanuel JR Niles West 54.01
6 Verven, Alec SO Lake Park 55.01
7 Malek, Chris SR Bartlett 56.13
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garron, Brad JR Evanston Township 48.79 10
2 Davis, Antonio JR Bloom Twp. 48.96 8
3 Rodgers, Derrius SR Lockport Township 49.07 6
4 Gage, Brandon JR Oak Park-River Forest 49.35 4
5 Gravely, Austin SR Oak Park-River Forest 51.65 1
6 Walker, Jonathon SR Glenbard South 52.24
7 Daniels, Brian JR Evanston Township 52.82
8 Wheat, Amitai SO Bloom Twp. 53.47

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Czerwonka, Lucas JR Lockport Township 2:07.45
2 Neri, Edgar SR Lockport Township 2:07.51
3 Marquez, Ernesto JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:09.65
4 Kucher, David JR Glenbard West 2:09.78
5 Kieta, Ryan JR Wheaton North 2:09.86
6 Nickoley, Sean JR Glenbard West 2:10.52
7 Dover, Will JR Lake Park 2:10.67
8 Hilliard, Cristian JR Glenbard South 2:16.58
9 Burrows, Christian SO Bloom Twp. 2:17.77
10 Mclawhorn, Sherman SR St. Rita 2:18.40
11 Williams, Devonte SR Bloom Twp. 2:28.44
12 Manuel, Abraham FR St. Rita 2:50.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singer, Logan SO Evanston Township 2:00.03 10
2 Monaghan, Jack SR Oak Park-River Forest 2:00.10 8
3 Santa, Frankie JR Niles West 2:00.16 6
4 Walker, Jonathon SR Glenbard South 2:00.92 4
5 Simon, Joey SO Wheaton North 2:03.39 2
6 Caines, Alex JR Lake Park 2:03.69 1
7 Bayles, Chance JR Oak Park-River Forest 2:04.41
8 Choffin, Zach SR Batavia 2:04.43
9 Schlicher, Jason SR Batavia 2:05.01
10 Bergman, Samuel JR Evanston Township 2:07.18
11 Luna, Beto SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:08.08
12 Dominguez, Niko JR Niles West 2:09.03
13 Matusczwski, Andrew SO Bartlett 2:11.85

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ostrem, Justin SO Wheaton North 4:37.74 1
2 Wood, Joey JR Glenbard South 4:51.76
3 Elwood, Robert JR Lockport Township 4:52.78
4 Edmier, Matt SR Bartlett 4:55.98
5 Chung, Allen JR Glenbard South 4:56.43
6 Honodu, Prince SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5:13.10
7 Kramer, Braden SR Lockport Township 5:16.36
8 Torres, Alex FR Bloom Twp. 5:18.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loud, Irwin JR Oak Park-River Forest 4:21.87 10
2 Monaghan, Jack SR Oak Park-River Forest 4:30.48 8
3 Bastian, Shea SR Batavia 4:31.41 6
4 Peterson, Simon SR Glenbard West 4:33.15 4
5 Adams, Sean SO Batavia 4:35.33 2
6 Schwarz, Zach SR Lake Park 4:43.41
7 Kirkham, Colin SO Lake Park 4:44.02
8 Zydek, Connor FR Wheaton North 4:48.71
9 Isla, Lucas SR Bartlett 4:49.66
10 Beck, Chester JR Niles West 4:51.47
11 Managlia, Danny JR Evanston Township 4:51.59
12 Krishna, Atul SR Niles West 4:57.61

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaw, Vince JR Lake Park 16.78
2 Kennedy, Jeremiah JR Oak Park-River Forest 16.95
3 Plavsic, Stevan FR Glenbard South 17.73
4 Sanchez, Christian SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 18.15
5 Lowder, JT FR Oak Park-River Forest 18.51
6 Plavsic, Nikola JR Glenbard South 18.68
7 Woywood, Max JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 19.33
8 Doyle, Mick FR St. Rita 19.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rajewski, Will SR Bartlett 16.35
2 Howard, Patrick SO Glenbard West 16.67
3 Malunay, Jerico FR Glenbard West 16.69
4 Erjavac, Chris JR Niles West 16.79
5 Bucci, Chris SO Wheaton North 17.07
6 Cooper, P.J. JR Lockport Township 17.70
7 Metz, Matt SO Niles West 19.11
8 Bradley, David JR Wheaton North -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amarteifio, Roland SR Evanston Township 14.43 10
2 Spejcher, Dan SO Lake Park 15.23 8
3 Stuttle, Nick SR Batavia 15.41 6
4 Karys, Pat SR Bartlett 15.67 4
5 Phipps, Theo JR St. Rita 15.75 2
6 Bamgbose, Babajide SR Evanston Township 16.23 1
7 Conger, Sam SO Batavia 16.26
8 Amegatcher, Emmanuel SR Lockport Township 17.01

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Daylen FR St. Rita 45.25
2 Davis, Tyler JR Lake Park 45.55
3 Singh, Arjun SR Glenbard South 46.33
4 Woywood, Max JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 46.46
5 Sammour, Sharif JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 47.20
6 Plavsic, Stevan FR Glenbard South 47.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kennedy, Jeremiah JR Oak Park-River Forest 42.30 1
2 Metz, Matt SO Niles West 42.55
3 Erjavac, Chris JR Niles West 43.14
4 Hianik, Jacob SR Lake Park 43.92
5 Riley, Jack SR Wheaton North 44.01
6 Figel, Tommy SR Oak Park-River Forest 44.39
7 Doyle, Mick FR St. Rita 45.74
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amarteifio, Roland SR Evanston Township 38.90 10
2 Akers, Will JR Batavia 40.59 8
3 Young, Josh JR Batavia 41.43 6
4 Freese, Jacob SO Lockport Township 41.60 4
5 Deffala, Omar SO Lockport Township 41.99 2
6 Bradley, David JR Wheaton North 43.06
7 Howard, Patrick SO Glenbard West 43.09
8 Bamgbose, Babajide SR Evanston Township 43.21

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilkerson, Breshawn SR Oak Park-River Forest 19' 11.5"
2 Macias, Kevin SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 19' 4.0"
3 Billups, Antwon SR Oak Park-River Forest 18' 9.75"
4 McCarthy, Connor SO Lockport Township 18' 9.5"
5 Illes, Michael JR Glenbard South 18' 1.0"
6 Mykulyanych, Andrew SO Niles West 17' 8.0"
7 Aijaz, Shabaz SO Niles West 17' 4.75"
8 Earnst, Jeremy FR Glenbard South 16' 9.25"
9 Bowen, Jalen FR Bloom Twp. 16' 6.75"
10 Zoller, Frankie FR St. Rita 15' 11.0"
11 Jayes, Mario FR Bartlett 14' 8.0"
12 Wilson, Daylen FR St. Rita 11' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stuttle, Nick SR Batavia 21' 1.25" 10
2 Jackson, Chico SR Wheaton North 20' 11.75" 8
3 Bernat, Nolan SR Bartlett 20' 6.75" 6
4 Karow, Jon SR Wheaton North 20' 6.0" 4
5 Akers, Will JR Batavia 20' 3.25" 2
6 Spejcher, Dan SO Lake Park 20' 2.75" 1
7 Daniels, Brian JR Evanston Township 19' 10.75"
8 Santos, Christian JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 19' 5.75"
9 Metoyer, Josh SO Lake Park 19' 2.0"
10 Bustami, Jesse SR Lockport Township 19' 0.75"
11 Henry, Michael JR Evanston Township 18' 6.5"
12 Divenere, Vince JR Glenbard West 18' 5.5"
13 Wallace, Tyrin SO Bloom Twp. 18' 4.75"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maciorowski, Christian SR Glenbard West 40' 3.25" 2
2 Graham, Corey FR Glenbard West 39' 10.75" 1
3 James, Josh FR Wheaton North 39' 4.0"
4 Henry, Michael JR Evanston Township 39' 0.5"
5 Pacione, Johnny SO Lake Park 38' 7.75"
6 Nutley, Derek SR Batavia 38' 5.5"
7 Illes, Michael JR Glenbard South 37' 10.0"
8 Wilkerson, Breshawn SR Oak Park-River Forest 37' 9.0"
9 Devora, Oscar JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 37' 3.0"
10 Driver, Anthony SO St. Rita 35' 0.0"
11 Scales, Malik SR St. Rita 34' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilburn, Jonathan SO Evanston Township 43' 6.0" 10
2 Wabomner, JC SR Niles West 42' 11.75" 8
3 Howard, Connor SR Glenbard South 40' 10.5" 6
4 Sangobowale, Solomon SO Lake Park 40' 9.75" 4
5 Pearson, Devante SR Wheaton North 39' 10.5"
6 Angulo, Niko SR Bartlett 39' 8.5"
7 Cooper, P.J. JR Lockport Township 39' 8.0"
8 Bustami, Jesse SR Lockport Township 39' 6.75"
9 Rodriguez, J.D. FR Batavia 38' 11.25"
10 Crawford, Malcolm JR Oak Park-River Forest 38' 3.0"
11 Cherian, John SO Niles West 36' 10.5"
12 Santos, Christian JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 36' 5.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Elijah SO Batavia 47' 3.5"
2 Park, Joe SO Niles West 41' 6.0"
3 Nicholl, TJ JR Bartlett 40' 9.0"
4 Aquayo, Rafeal JR Niles West 39' 1.0"
5 Crosby, Bryce JR Bloom Twp. 36' 11.0"
6 Ayala, Roberto FR Bloom Twp. 35' 2.0"
7 Jepsen, Matt JR Glenbard South 34' 10.0"
8 Hansen, Joe SR Bartlett 34' 9.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chmielewski, Matt SR Lockport Township 51' 5.0" 1
2 Berggren, Ross JR Batavia 46' 4.0"
3 Carmona, Adrian SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 45' 6.0"
4 Wassell, Brandon SR Wheaton North 43' 8.5"
5 Moorhead, Dionte JR Glenbard West 42' 7.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, John SO Lockport Township 62' 0.0" 10
2 Basso, Chago JR Lake Park 58' 0.0" 8
3 Scheirich, Dylan SR Lake Park 54' 6.0" 6
4 Andersen, Andy SR Wheaton North 54' 0.5" 4
5 Gipson, Darin SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 53' 10.0" 2
6 Brodner, Sam SR Glenbard West 50' 7.5"
7 Nielsen, Christian JR Evanston Township 48' 0.0"
8 Connerly-Bey, Jonathan SR Evanston Township 47' 2.5"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crosby, Bryce JR Bloom Twp. 114' 0.0"
2 Macenas, Ed JR Glenbard West 106' 3.0"
3 Zybko, Adam SR Glenbard West 102' 1.0"
4 Triff, Tony JR Niles West 97' 0.0"
5 Ayala, Roberto FR Bloom Twp. 92' 0.0"
6 Hansen, Joe SR Bartlett 88' 0.0"
7 Stramaglia, Anthony JR Glenbard South 85' 7.0"
8 Sadkowski, Taylor JR Glenbard South 78' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coplan, Noah JR Oak Park-River Forest 130' 7.0"
2 Berggren, Ross JR Batavia 124' 3.0"
3 Park, Joe SO Niles West 122' 5.0"
4 Nicholl, TJ JR Bartlett 121' 7.0"
5 Lukasik, John JR Lockport Township 120' 2.0"
6 Liera, Obed SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 115' 8.0"
7 Carmona, Adrian SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 115' 6.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Basso, Chago JR Lake Park 185' 6.0" 10
2 Webber, Dan SR Wheaton North 182' 5.0" 8
3 Meyer, John SO Lockport Township 173' 7.0" 6
4 Andersen, Andy SR Wheaton North 150' 3.0" 4
5 Brown, Morgan JR Evanston Township 150' 0.0" 2
6 Green, Elijah SO Batavia 143' 10.0" 1
7 Easington, Ben JR Evanston Township 125' 9.0"