2016 Spartan Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Marist107
Rich Central101
Brother Rice74
Tinley Park70
Oak Lawn Community69
Kankakee63
Reavis62
Bremen9

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Devontta JR Reavis 11.59 2
2 Clark, Jabari JR Oak Lawn Community 11.61 1
3 Harrell, Delonte SO Marist 11.64
4 Smith, Shane SR Oak Lawn Community 11.68
5 Salazar, Sam JR Reavis 11.74
6 Groyon, Rob JR Brother Rice 11.94
7 Clark, Ceaser SR Tinley Park 12.52
8 McElligott, Brian SO Brother Rice 12.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Franklin SR Rich Central 11.01 10
2 McCullough, Darshon SR Marist 11.28 8
3 Caldwell, Deandrea JR Kankakee 11.29 6
4 Tyler, Sean FR Rich Central 11.46 4
5 Croom, Elijah SO Kankakee 11.62
6 Anderson, Antonio JR Tinley Park 11.84
7 Thomas, Damani SR Bremen 12.48
8 Brown, Jovari JR Bremen 12.91

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Jabari JR Oak Lawn Community 23.91 1
2 Salazar, Sam JR Reavis 24.32
3 Smith, Shane SR Oak Lawn Community 24.49
4 Stahr, Jose JR Reavis 25.06
5 Smith, Rashea SO Bremen 25.10
6 Thomas, Damani SR Bremen 29.38
7 Anderson, Chris JR Tinley Park -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Franklin SR Rich Central 22.31 10
2 McCullough, Darshon SR Marist 23.16 8
3 Silas, Tahj SR Brother Rice 23.29 6
4 Robinson, Maurice SR Tinley Park 23.72 4
5 Gholar, Josiah SO Rich Central 23.87 2
6 Boyd, Bryan SR Brother Rice 23.93
7 Caldwell, Deandrea JR Kankakee 24.32
8 Harrell, Delonte SO Marist 24.80

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Camacho, Hugo SR Reavis 55.69
2 Zidan, Abe SR Reavis 56.60
3 Cegielski, Matt FR Brother Rice 56.79
4 Smith, Rashea SO Bremen 57.65
5 Thompson, Trae JR Marist 59.23
6 Pittman, Antonio FR Kankakee 1:00.20
7 McCloum, Marquis FR Kankakee 1:00.73
8 Ashford, Derrick JR Marist 1:01.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VanHarvey, Vance SO Rich Central 49.75 10
2 Williams, Christian SR Rich Central 50.31 8
3 Robinson, Maurice SR Tinley Park 51.98 6
4 Hackett, Nathan JR Tinley Park 54.51 4
5 Serna, Sergio JR Oak Lawn Community 54.76 2
6 McElligott, Brian SO Brother Rice 55.38 1
7 Kenny, Alexander SR Oak Lawn Community 56.37
8 Tunzi, Jonathan JR Bremen 59.34

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sundermeier, Mike SR Brother Rice 2:04.24 10
2 Arana, Diego JR Oak Lawn Community 2:06.89 8
3 Sweeney, Joe JR Brother Rice 2:07.66 6
4 Bowers, Nathan SO Kankakee 2:08.08 4
5 Calvin, Jakjia JR Kankakee 2:10.98 2
6 Kelly, Jack SR Marist 2:11.72 1
7 Williams, Romello SR Oak Lawn Community 2:11.87
8 Lesley, Paul JR Marist 2:11.87
9 Razvi, Shauhamm SO Bremen 2:12.77
10 Harris, Roderick SR Tinley Park 2:13.45
11 Tudryn, Sal SR Reavis 2:15.58
12 Baker, Jerome SR Bremen 2:16.04
13 Meskill, Mike SR Tinley Park 2:17.45
14 Zeid, Moe SR Reavis 2:17.79
15 Dixon, Christopher SR Rich Central 2:26.95
16 Sterling, Frank SR Rich Central 2:36.91

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slack, Eddie FR Marist 4:44.75 10
2 McKendry, Matt SR Brother Rice 4:46.23 8
3 Behling, John JR Reavis 4:47.33 6
4 Arana, Diego JR Oak Lawn Community 4:50.66 4
5 O'Farrell, Kyle SR Marist 4:52.74 2
6 Davies, Joe JR Tinley Park 4:53.60 1
7 Weglarz, Tim JR Tinley Park 4:58.34
8 Guptill, Steve SR Reavis 4:58.96
9 Mongan, Jack JR Brother Rice 5:06.69
10 Froukh, Musaab SO Bremen 5:13.88
11 Froukh, Suhayb SR Bremen 5:18.35
12 Aherne, Chris JR Oak Lawn Community 5:24.53
13 Cantron, Devechie JR Rich Central 5:28.43
14 Ramos, Cody FR Kankakee 5:38.81

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Raybould, Steven SR Oak Lawn Community 10:13.35 10
2 O'Farrell, Kyle SR Marist 10:14.41 8
3 Wagner, Matt JR Marist 10:21.22 6
4 Russo, Luke JR Tinley Park 10:44.20 4
5 Froukh, Suhayb SR Bremen 10:44.84 2
6 Meza, Danny SO Bremen 10:45.60 1
7 Spellman, Dan FR Brother Rice 10:46.41
8 Sloan, Steve SO Brother Rice 11:04.91
9 Aherne, Chris JR Oak Lawn Community 11:24.87
10 Lopez, Hector JR Reavis 11:26.55
11 Martin, Nate SR Tinley Park 11:49.98
12 Jafar, Ali SR Reavis 12:04.38

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Jasaun SO Kankakee 16.18 2
2 Ayyad, Bilal SR Reavis 16.31
3 Corbett, Maurice SO Kankakee 16.66
4 Paslawski, Justin JR Oak Lawn Community 16.73
5 Lopez, Fernando SR Oak Lawn Community 18.04
6 Stinites, Nate JR Marist 22.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hayles, Gamar SR Rich Central 14.00 10
2 Silas, Tahj SR Brother Rice 14.61 8
3 Wilson-Walls, Solomon SO Tinley Park 15.24 6
4 Dominguez, Andy SR Reavis 15.55 4
5 Smith, Martin SO Marist 16.25 1
6 Burke, AJ SO Brother Rice 16.27
7 Stokes, Keewan SR Rich Central 17.78
8 Cheffin, Kanye JR Bremen 20.05

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Martin SO Marist 46.41 1
2 johnson, kendrick JR Kankakee 48.25
3 Neely, Terell SO Bremen 48.39
4 Cheffin, Kanye JR Bremen 48.60
5 Lopez, Fernando SR Oak Lawn Community 48.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson-Walls, Solomon SO Tinley Park 43.03 10
2 Ayyad, Bilal SR Reavis 43.68 8
3 Wilson, Omar SR Rich Central 44.55 6
4 Paslawski, Justin JR Oak Lawn Community 44.79 4
5 Burke, AJ SO Brother Rice 45.36 2
6 Claude, Chandler SR Brother Rice 46.83
7 Stinites, Nate JR Marist 47.94
8 Dominguez, Andy SR Reavis -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corbett, Maurice SO Kankakee 6' 0.0" 10
2 Rowe, Steven SO Marist 5' 8.0" 8
3 Seymore, Tyrell FR Reavis 5' 6.0" 6
4 Smith, Martin SO Marist 5' 6.0" 4
5 Paslawski, Justin JR Oak Lawn Community 5' 4.0" 2
6 Characa, David SR Reavis 5' 2.0" 1
7 Jones, Jeremy JR Rich Central 5' 2.0"
8 Parker, Joseph JR Rich Central -
9 Ali, Sulieman SO Oak Lawn Community -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davidson, Matt JR Marist 11' 0.0" 10
2 Paslawski, Justin JR Oak Lawn Community 11' 0.0" 8
3 Stinites, Nate JR Marist 9' 6.0" 6
4 Hamad, Mohammad SR Oak Lawn Community 9' 0.0" 4

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Devin JR Kankakee 20' 9.5" 8
2 Boyd, Bryan SR Brother Rice 20' 0.25" 4
3 Calvin, Jakjia JR Kankakee 19' 11.75" 2
4 Knapp, Peter SR Oak Lawn Community 19' 0.5"
5 Claude, Chandler SR Brother Rice 17' 9.0"
6 Kenny, Alexander SR Oak Lawn Community 17' 7.0"
7 Brown, Jovari JR Bremen 16' 1.5"
8 Cantres, Angel SR Bremen -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hayles, Gamar SR Rich Central 21' 1.5" 10
2 Gill, Christian SR Reavis 20' 1.0" 6
3 Wilson-Walls, Solomon SO Tinley Park 19' 11.75" 1
4 Stokes, Keewan SR Rich Central 19' 10.75"
5 Wright, Sterling SR Tinley Park 19' 4.5"
6 Castro, George SR Marist 19' 2.75"
7 Williams, Justin SO Marist 19' 0.5"
8 Zidan, Abe SR Reavis 18' 9.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Devin JR Kankakee 42' 6.5" 8
2 Kenny, Alexander SR Oak Lawn Community 34' 9.25"
3 Knapp, Peter SR Oak Lawn Community 34' 7.0"
4 Edling, Colton SR Brother Rice 32' 7.25"
5 Neely, Terell SO Bremen -
6 Claude, Chandler SR Brother Rice -
7 Tunzi, Jonathan JR Bremen -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCullough, Darshon SR Marist 43' 9.25" 10
2 Wright, Sterling SR Tinley Park 40' 11.5" 6
3 Gill, Christian SR Reavis 40' 2.5" 4
4 Castro, George SR Marist 39' 0.5" 2
5 Stokes, Keewan SR Rich Central 38' 10.25" 1
6 Cesar, Valintino SO Rich Central 37' 1.5"
7 Seymore, Tyrell FR Reavis 36' 5.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucknott, Matt SR Brother Rice 46' 9.0" 10
2 Michaels, Patrick SO Oak Lawn Community 44' 2.5" 4
3 johnson, kendrick JR Kankakee 43' 4.0" 2
4 Wareyko, Zach FR Brother Rice 37' 11.75"
5 Razvi, Alexios JR Bremen 35' 1.0"
6 London, Shane JR Bremen 33' 4.0"
7 McNicholas, Kory FR Oak Lawn Community 32' 5.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Teague, Elijah SO Marist 45' 6.75" 8
2 Esparza, Tom JR Reavis 44' 3.75" 6
3 Rapacz, Jim SR Reavis 41' 3.25" 1
4 May, Caylon JR Rich Central 40' 5.5"
5 Burton, Anthony JR Rich Central 39' 4.75"
6 Jankun, Michael SR Tinley Park 36' 5.75"
7 Rattler, Jarrell JR Marist 36' 0.0"
8 Stevenson, Ryan SR Tinley Park 35' 9.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edmond, Jelani SR Brother Rice 149' 0.5" 10
2 Michaels, Patrick SO Oak Lawn Community 128' 10.75" 6
3 Carillo, Arturo SR Bremen 128' 7.0" 4
4 Tucknott, Matt SR Brother Rice 109' 9.0"
5 Wallace , Lamonte SO Bremen 91' 9.0"
6 johnson, kendrick JR Kankakee 88' 3.0"
7 Caban, Chris FR Oak Lawn Community 80' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beach, Matt SO Reavis 146' 10.5" 8
2 Komperda, Tom JR Marist 116' 8.0" 2
3 Rapacz, Jim SR Reavis 110' 0.0" 1
4 Teague, Elijah SO Marist 107' 4.5"
5 Catledge, Brandon JR Tinley Park 94' 9.5"
6 Stevenson, Ryan SR Tinley Park 92' 5.0"
7 Murrill, BiJahn JR Rich Central 84' 8.5"
8 High, David JR Rich Central 59' 2.5"