Metamora Co-Ed 16

Scores:
Men's Score
Metamora140
Pekin102
University (Normal)86
Olympia56
Illinois Valley Central54
Pontiac30
Eureka28
Canton28
Normal24
Peoria Christian10
 
Women's Score
Metamora103
University (Normal)84
Eureka76
Normal68.5
Olympia64.5
Pekin55
Normal West44.5
Peoria Christian29.5
Canton14
Pontiac12

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boertlein, Justin SO Eureka 12.26
2 Miller, Jake SR Eureka 12.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGinnis, Thomas JR Peoria Christian 12.14
2 Duffer, David FR Peoria Christian 12.21
3 Hesse, Nick SO Normal 12.22
4 Bada, Emanuel JR University (Normal) 12.34
5 Turner, Kevin JR Pontiac 12.41
6 Railey, Ryan SR Pontiac 12.61
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Jerermiah SO University (Normal) 11.63 4
2 Neville, Jacob JR Olympia 12.10
3 Lucas, Cameron JR Canton 12.12
4 Christopherson, Dylan SO Pekin 12.32
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Julian JR Pekin 11.47 10
2 Patty, Luke SR Illinois Valley Central 11.57 8
3 Duvendack, Grant SR Metamora 11.60 6
4 Gregory, Andrew SR Normal 11.65 2
5 Thompson, Brayden JR Canton 11.85 1

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rieker, Aaron SR Peoria Christian 24.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neville, Jacob JR Olympia 24.40
2 Halverson, Jake SO Canton 25.13
3 Gladson, Tanner SO Eureka 25.35
4 Schrock, Austin SO Eureka 25.55
5 Vieth, Austin SO Olympia 25.70
6 Phifer, Ethan SR Normal 26.37
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dominy, Garrett JR Metamora 23.31 6
2 Gregory, Andrew SR Normal 23.59 4
3 Maurer, Nic JR Pekin 24.02 1
4 Turner, Kevin JR Pontiac 24.67
5 Dover , Egerton SR University (Normal) 24.69
6 Railey, Ryan SR Pontiac 26.01
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McElyea, Alec JR Illinois Valley Central 23.02 10
2 Patty, Luke SR Illinois Valley Central 23.07 8
3 Carter, Jerermiah SO University (Normal) 23.89 2
4 Kennedy, Joe SR Pekin 24.19
5 Duvendack, Grant SR Metamora 24.31

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dickerson, Eagan FR Peoria Christian 59.97
2 Cheeseman, Cody SR Olympia 1:05.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kestian, Jack SR Normal 56.89
2 Spencer, Dallas SR Olympia 57.01
3 Turner, Kevin JR Pontiac 59.27
4 Clark, Drew FR University (Normal) 1:04.45
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Brayden JR Canton 53.89 1
2 White, Hunter SO Metamora 55.35
3 Lasher, Lucas JR Normal 55.86
4 Langenbahn, Branden FR Pekin 56.47
5 Stogner, Colton SO University (Normal) 1:00.21
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patty, Luke SR Illinois Valley Central 52.67 10
2 Lee, Zach SR Pontiac 53.34 8
3 Pearson, Tylor JR Pekin 53.44 6
4 Peterson, Malik SR Eureka 53.48 4
5 Hodel, Ethan SO Metamora 53.49 2

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolfe, Andrew FR Pekin 2:13.14
2 Spaid, Jake FR Olympia 2:14.57
3 Stipp, Jordan SR Normal 2:20.64
4 Schellenberg, Caleb SR Peoria Christian 2:20.66
5 Redmon, Spencer SR Normal 2:21.18
6 Barnes, Nathan SR Canton 2:23.78
7 Adams, Brandon SO Eureka 2:25.13
8 Robinson, Hunter FR Pontiac 2:35.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gillum, Jacob JR Metamora 2:01.41 10
2 Bradshaw, Nick JR Metamora 2:03.63 8
3 Dietrich, Travis SR Eureka 2:03.88 6
4 Schuckman, Jared SO University (Normal) 2:05.86 4
5 Durham, Nate JR Pontiac 2:07.98 2
6 Niesen, Levi SR Olympia 2:09.30 1
7 Heiple, Tanner SR Pekin 2:10.55
8 Herbert, Cameron SR University (Normal) 2:15.36

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heiple, Tanner SR Pekin 4:56.63
2 Cook, Chance SR Olympia 5:01.15
3 Gerberding, Jordan SO Illinois Valley Central 5:12.97
4 Steinbeck, Eli FR Eureka 5:15.42
5 Witte, Nathan SO Normal 5:18.92
6 Jarvis, Charlie SR Peoria Christian 5:31.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gillum, Jacob JR Metamora 4:26.14 10
2 Franklin, Jack JR University (Normal) 4:27.89 8
3 Habeger, Owen SO Illinois Valley Central 4:38.52 6
4 Coyle, Jonah FR Peoria Christian 4:41.07 4
5 Crotteau, John SR Metamora 4:41.09 2
6 Wolford, Zach FR University (Normal) 4:46.89 1
7 Meyer, Jacob FR Normal 4:47.43
8 Durham, Nate JR Pontiac 4:55.30
9 Young, Lane SR Eureka 4:57.67
10 Dunkelburger, Kolten JR Pekin 5:01.49

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crotteau, Matt SR Metamora 10:22.60 10
2 Gunter, Seth SR Metamora 10:31.21 8
3 Alexander, Dane FR University (Normal) 10:36.24 6
4 Kamatar, Alok SO University (Normal) 10:48.48 4
5 Blackwell, Brody FR Pekin 11:12.84 2
6 Smith, Devin JR Illinois Valley Central 11:14.68 1
7 Woodrum, Logan SO Normal 11:27.64
8 Kosinski, Zach SR Normal 11:28.44
9 Backstrom, Jared JR Peoria Christian 11:54.75
10 Swindle, Dawson JR Olympia 12:07.28
11 Cheeseman, Cody SR Olympia 12:10.77
12 Custer, Bennett FR Pekin 12:24.26
13 Giordano, Joey FR Pontiac 13:33.67
14 Gray, Lucas SR Pontiac 13:50.97

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bristow, Alec SO Pontiac 20.40
2 Lauritsen, Ryan SO Pontiac 22.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ward, Max SR Metamora 18.42 2
2 Nguy, Davis SO Normal 18.70
3 Phifer, Ethan SR Normal 19.17
4 Sayles, Ian FR Pekin 19.67
5 Hackett, Diedrich SO Metamora 20.69
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bray, Mason SR University (Normal) 16.03 10
2 Litwiller, Levi SR Olympia 16.34 8
3 Spencer, Dalton SO Olympia 16.46 6
4 Eubanks, Connor SR Pekin 16.71 4
5 Blakes, Emanuel SO Eureka 18.59 1

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nguy, Davis SO Normal 46.63 1
2 Phifer, Ethan SR Normal 47.71
3 Carnahan, Collin JR Peoria Christian 49.30
4 Lauritsen, Ryan SO Pontiac 54.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reynolds, Dathan FR Metamora 48.67
2 Bristow, Alec SO Pontiac 48.99
3 Smith, Josiah JR Illinois Valley Central 49.22
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Litwiller, Levi SR Olympia 41.87 10
2 Bray, Mason SR University (Normal) 42.69 8
3 Pemberton, Tyler JR Pekin 43.88 6
4 Donath, Jacob SO Pekin 44.56 4
5 Ward, Max SR Metamora 44.98 2

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poston, Ethan SO Metamora 6' 2.0" 10
2 Swope, Josh SR Canton 6' 0.0" 8
3 Donath, Jacob SO Pekin 6' 0.0" 6
4 Eubanks, Connor SR Pekin 5' 10.0" 4
5 Dawson, Cameron SO Pontiac 5' 8.0" 2
6 Bada, Emanuel JR University (Normal) 5' 4.0" 1
7 Fuller, Jordan SR Canton 5' 4.0"
8 Borrego, Geno JR Pontiac 5' 4.0"
9 Kingston, Zach JR Olympia 5' 2.0"
10 Stogner, Colton SO University (Normal) 5' 0.0"
11 Beck, Brayden FR Eureka 5' 0.0"
12 Glenn-Charles, Jerimiah FR Normal -
13 Love, Preston SO Normal -
14 Cox, Trent SO Metamora -
15 Danner, Miles SO Eureka -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ballinger, Triston SR Olympia 12' 6.0" 10
2 Klosterman, Alex JR Normal 12' 6.0" 8
3 Weyers, Josh SO Canton 12' 0.0" 6
4 Railey, Ryan SR Pontiac 12' 0.0" 4
5 Gottschalk, Brock SO Olympia 12' 0.0" 2
6 McGinnis, Thomas JR Peoria Christian 12' 0.0" 1
7 Merritt, Kaleb SO Eureka 12' 0.0"
8 Lauritsen, Ryan SO Pontiac 10' 6.0"
9 Steffen, Jake SO Eureka 10' 6.0"
10 Wilson, Reed FR Normal 9' 0.0"
11 Smith, Josiah JR Illinois Valley Central 8' 6.0"
12 Ward, Max SR Metamora 8' 6.0"
13 Parsons, Marshall SR Metamora -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swope, Josh SR Canton 19' 1.75" 4
2 Dawson, Cameron SO Pontiac 19' 1.75" 2
3 Zalar, Aaron SR Metamora 18' 2.0"
4 Beaty, Jacob SR Canton 17' 6.0"
5 Borrego, Angelo SO Pontiac 17' 0.75"
6 Mickelson, Kevin JR Eureka 16' 11.5"
7 West, Franky SO Normal 16' 6.25"
8 Glenn-Charles, Jerimiah FR Normal 15' 0.25"
9 Burrell, Grant JR University (Normal) 13' 4.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Julian JR Pekin 21' 1.75" 10
2 Aldridge, Myles JR University (Normal) 21' 1.0" 8
3 Spencer, Dalton SO Olympia 19' 3.75" 6
4 Bailey, Trey SO Pekin 19' 0.5" 1
5 Prunty, Tyler SR Metamora 19' 0.0"
6 Thompson, Hayden SO Olympia 18' 10.25"
7 Bachman, Bailey SR Eureka 17' 1.5"
8 Rieker, Aaron SR Peoria Christian 17' 0.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bachman, Matt SO Eureka 36' 4.75"
2 Pierce, David JR Peoria Christian 35' 4.75"
3 Gottschalk, Brock SO Olympia 35' 2.5"
4 Nguy, Davis SO Normal 34' 10.5"
5 Schuerman, Hunter JR Olympia 33' 11.0"
6 Smith, Vernon JR Normal 33' 11.0"
7 McCallister, Johathan JR Illinois Valley Central 33' 4.0"
8 Fuller, Jordan SR Canton 32' 4.0"
9 Rush, Connor FR Pekin 31' 11.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eubanks, Connor SR Pekin 41' 3.0" 10
2 Aldridge, Myles JR University (Normal) 41' 2.0" 8
3 Borrego, Geno JR Pontiac 40' 7.0" 6
4 Dawson, Cameron SO Pontiac 39' 11.0" 4
5 Zalar, Aaron SR Metamora 39' 9.0" 2
6 Swope, Josh SR Canton 39' 6.75" 1
7 Bachman, Bailey SR Eureka 39' 3.0"
8 Prunty, Tyler SR Metamora 38' 10.0"
9 Boub, Alec JR Illinois Valley Central 37' 7.0"
10 Diffor, Caleb SO University (Normal) -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brusick, Nick SR Peoria Christian 40' 5.75"
2 Kirchner, Aaron SR Illinois Valley Central 37' 7.0"
3 Hunziker, Chase SO Eureka 37' 2.0"
4 Jodlowski, Griffen SO Olympia 37' 0.5"
5 Alexander, Parker SO University (Normal) 32' 6.0"
6 Teague, Nayeon SO Normal 32' 3.0"
7 Kraft, Adam FR Normal 28' 3.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGrew, Jake SR Metamora 50' 5.5" 10
2 Turner, Maxwell SR Pekin 45' 11.0" 8
3 Harrison, Trey SR Canton 42' 11.0" 6
4 Neumann, Cade SR Metamora 42' 5.0" 4
5 Brown, Derek SO Eureka 41' 8.5" 2
6 Miller, Gage SO Canton 41' 1.5" 1
7 Peters, T.J. SR Olympia 40' 7.0"
8 Wernowsky, Nate FR Pekin 40' 1.0"
9 Germain, Cody SR Pontiac 39' 4.75"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wernowsky, Nate FR Pekin 102' 8.0"
2 Johnson, Marcellos SO Normal 101' 4.0"
3 Alexander, Parker SO University (Normal) 91' 7.0"
4 Gather, Evan SR Olympia 88' 2.0"
5 Witzig, Ben FR Normal 86' 9.0"
6 Brown, Derek SO Eureka 11' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neumann, Cade SR Metamora 153' 10.0" 10
2 McGrew, Jake SR Metamora 148' 5.0" 8
3 Carr, Mason JR Pekin 139' 4.0" 6
4 Peters, T.J. SR Olympia 138' 5.0" 4
5 Kilgore, Brent JR Pontiac 123' 9.0" 2
6 Brusick, Nick SR Peoria Christian 120' 9.0" 1
7 Hunziker, Chase SO Eureka 119' 8.0"
8 Kirchner, Aaron SR Illinois Valley Central 116' 4.0"

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ballard, Sidney JR Peoria Christian 14.97
2 Evans, Olivia FR Pekin 15.09
3 Muir, Olivia SO Pontiac 15.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maddock, Victoria SO Metamora 14.19 1
2 Morr, Shannon SR Olympia 14.52
3 Wettstone, Kristi SR Normal West 14.87
4 Hardin, Kaitlyn FR Normal West 15.07
5 Gregory, Savannah SO Metamora 15.24
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosenberger, Kaylee JR Normal 13.23 10
2 Johnson, Tia SO Peoria Christian 13.43 8
3 Vasilou, Jamie SO Normal 13.58 6
4 Lodge, Tori SR Pekin 14.00 4
5 Donald, Samone JR Olympia 14.02 2
6 Bello, Kerri SO Eureka 14.67

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sutton, Kaylee FR Metamora 30.15
2 Snow, Alexis SO Pontiac 31.32
3 Phillips, Mackenzie FR Olympia 31.66
4 Fleck, Riley SR Normal 33.52
5 Riggins, Francesca SR Peoria Christian 33.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDowell, Janelle JR University (Normal) 28.52 1
2 Maddock, Victoria SO Metamora 29.20
3 Crader, Keaghan SO Normal West 29.22
4 Bello, Kerri SO Eureka 29.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heffren, Courtney FR Eureka 26.73 10
2 Rosenberger, Kaylee JR Normal 27.01 8
3 Marshall, Sydney JR Pekin 28.34 6
4 Simpkins, Reagan SR Normal West 28.38 4
5 Cremeens, Riley FR Olympia 28.39 2
6 Lodge, Tori SR Pekin 28.63

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaeb, Gabrielle FR Olympia 1:11.19
2 Golick, Grace JR Normal 1:13.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rieker, Grace SO Peoria Christian 1:09.49 1
2 McCreary, Zandrea SO Normal West 1:11.51
3 Evans, Olivia FR Pekin 1:11.83
4 Edelman, Tamra SO Eureka 1:12.30
5 Steffen, Molly FR Eureka 1:13.05
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Urycki, Gillian SR Metamora 1:00.27 10
2 Richardson, Alexis SR Normal West 1:04.00 8
3 Reeves, Katie JR University (Normal) 1:06.07 6
4 Rosenberger, Kaylee JR Normal 1:06.09 4
5 Wilkes, Charlotte SO Metamora 1:08.39 2
6 Hayes, Sydni SO Pekin 1:09.86

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stoller, Madison SR Pekin 2:35.75 1
2 Brown, Lauren FR University (Normal) 2:40.55
3 Mathews, Elyse SO Canton 2:42.05
4 Leichtenberg, Shelby JR Pekin 2:44.02
5 Schwertfeger, Elisa JR Normal 2:44.82
6 Rieker, Grace SO Peoria Christian 2:46.48
7 Mathews, Kaitlyn SO Canton 2:46.89
8 Hallstein, Renee FR Olympia 2:49.34
9 Litwiller, Grace FR Olympia 2:49.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grieves, Alexis SR Metamora 2:22.90 10
2 Pitts, Katlyn SR Metamora 2:28.77 8
3 Smith, Mara FR Normal West 2:32.13 6
4 Fawley, Destiny SR Normal 2:34.25 4
5 Mack, Mercer SR Eureka 2:34.81 2
6 Bardwell, Natalie SO Eureka 2:36.05
7 Shouse, Olivia FR University (Normal) 2:39.97
8 Birlingmair, Tess FR Normal West 2:42.81

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gallagher, Grace SO Normal West 5:43.41
2 Woodcock, Haley FR Canton 5:44.69
3 Brown, Lauren FR University (Normal) 5:57.76
4 Stoller, Madison SR Pekin 6:02.48
5 Fitzgibbons, Cassandra SR Metamora 6:02.95
6 Spradlin, Bethany SR Metamora 6:09.59
7 Walz, McKenzie JR Eureka 6:16.48
8 Lee, Hannah JR Pontiac 6:22.40
9 Spencer, Abby SO Olympia 6:49.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Siltman, Shelby JR Olympia 5:25.15 10
2 Argo, Emma FR Eureka 5:28.08 8
3 Smith, Mara FR Normal West 5:32.27 6
4 Beebe, Nicole SR Canton 5:33.34 4
5 Arseneau, Paige FR Pekin 5:38.18 2
6 Shepherd, Ally JR University (Normal) 5:38.54 1
7 Feldner, Lauren FR Normal 5:42.48
8 Metz, Hope JR Normal 5:48.99

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Siltman, Shelby JR Olympia 11:31.14 10
2 Arseneau, Paige FR Pekin 11:54.85 8
3 Beebe, Nicole SR Canton 11:59.90 6
4 Mussey, Emmy FR University (Normal) 12:11.11 4
5 Bean, Muriel SO Normal 12:36.71 2
6 Fitzgibbons, Cassandra SR Metamora 12:59.96 1
7 Piazza, Mackenzie FR Normal West 13:09.87
8 Spradlin, Bethany SR Metamora 13:18.45
9 Riley, Jayna SO Pekin 13:54.82
10 Thomsen, Alexa SO Normal 14:08.73
11 Ruter, Ariel FR Normal West 14:17.83
12 Crisostomo, Jacey SO Pontiac 15:11.35

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flack, Taylor JR Olympia 19.50
2 Silverthorn, Sydney SO Eureka 20.12
3 Overholt, Malina JR Pekin 22.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClone, Honna FR Metamora 17.78
2 Smith, Baylee SR Pekin 17.90
3 Boast, Mara FR Metamora 19.25
4 Taflan, Teresa SR Normal 19.52
5 Jones, Haylee FR Normal West 20.49
6 Dennis, Graciana JR Pontiac 21.72
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jumper, Jordan SO Olympia 16.17 10
2 Henry, Kara SR University (Normal) 16.73 8
3 Schwindenhammer, Madison SR Peoria Christian 16.98 6
4 Ahlgrim, Allie FR Normal 17.03 4
5 Eganhouse, Jamie JR Normal West 17.73 2
6 Wilson, Selina SR Canton 17.77 1

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClone, Honna FR Metamora 52.86
2 Grebner, Ashton SR Metamora 57.11
3 Walker, Danielle SR Pekin 1:04.44
4 Dennis, Graciana JR Pontiac 1:05.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Selina SR Canton 52.67 1
2 Wyse, Jesse JR Olympia 54.16
3 Ahlgrim, Allie FR Normal 56.23
4 Taflan, Teresa SR Normal 58.18
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jumper, Jordan SO Olympia 49.93 10
2 Henry, Kara SR University (Normal) 50.20 8
3 Wiegand, Micaela SR Eureka 50.36 6
4 Smith, Baylee SR Pekin 51.05 4
5 Loving, Jasmine JR Normal West 51.88 2
6 Eganhouse, Jamie JR Normal West 55.23

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Urycki, Gillian SR Metamora 5' 5.0" 10
2 Mason, Natalie JR Eureka 5' 0.0" 8
3 Freitag, Addison JR Metamora 4' 8.0" 6
4 Smith, Baylee SR Pekin 4' 8.0" 4
5 Ballard, Sidney JR Peoria Christian 4' 6.0" 1.5
6 Mwilambwe, Maya SR Normal 4' 6.0" 1.5
7 Wherry, Zariah FR Pekin 4' 6.0"
8 Spychalla, Lydia SO Normal West 4' 6.0"
9 Feit, Abby FR Normal 4' 4.0"
10 Jones, Haylee FR Normal West 4' 2.0"
11 Wiegand, Halle JR Eureka -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seaver, Lauren SO University (Normal) 10' 6.0" 10
2 Reeves, Katie JR University (Normal) 10' 6.0" 8
3 Ogorek, Nikki JR Normal 10' 6.0" 6
4 Aldridge, Morgan SO Olympia 8' 0.0" 4
5 Woodcock, Haley FR Canton 7' 0.0" 2
6 Litwiller, Grace FR Olympia 6' 6.0" 0.5
7 Watson, Alyssa FR Normal West 6' 6.0" 0.5
8 McKelvey, Emily JR Metamora 6' 6.0"
9 Dosemagen, Rori FR Metamora 6' 0.0"
10 Overholt, Malina JR Pekin -
11 Shawgo, Sloan FR Canton -
12 Mathews, Meghan JR Eureka -
13 Ott, McKenna SO Eureka -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Carrington SO University (Normal) 15' 4.5" 4
2 Beggs, Sydney SO Normal 15' 0.0"
3 DeFrain, Gillian FR Canton 13' 10.5"
4 Marshall, Sydney JR Pekin 13' 10.25"
5 McDonald, Madison FR Canton 13' 3.0"
6 Ulrich, Addie FR Eureka 13' 2.5"
7 Dennis, Graciana JR Pontiac 13' 1.25"
8 Phillips, Mackenzie FR Olympia 13' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Urycki, Gillian SR Metamora 18' 4.75" 10
2 Willerton, Meghan SO Metamora 15' 10.0" 8
3 Cremeens, Riley FR Olympia 15' 4.75" 6
4 Carlock, Jade SO Normal 15' 3.75" 2
5 Bozarth, Whitney FR Normal West 15' 1.0" 1
6 Spychalla, Lydia SO Normal West 14' 8.75"
7 Styczynski, Michelle SR University (Normal) 14' 7.0"
8 Charlton, Carraghan SO Eureka 13' 10.75"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leysaht, Madison SO Peoria Christian 32' 3.25" 10
2 Willerton, Meghan SO Metamora 31' 10.5" 8
3 Styczynski, Michelle SR University (Normal) 31' 6.5" 6
4 Carlock, Jade SO Normal 31' 5.0" 4
5 Henry, Kara SR University (Normal) 31' 4.5" 2
6 Spychalla, Lydia SO Normal West 31' 3.0" 1
7 Bozarth, Whitney FR Normal West 31' 1.0"
8 McDonald, Amanda FR Normal 31' 0.5"
9 Begole, Reagan FR Metamora 30' 11.5"
10 Mason, Natalie JR Eureka 29' 10.0"
11 McDonald, Madison FR Canton 29' 5.5"
12 Meiss, Natalie FR Eureka 28' 9.5"
13 Henry, Brooke SO Canton 27' 9.75"
14 Dick, Summer FR Pekin 26' 11.0"
15 Vicary, Madison FR Pekin 22' 5.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morical, Nancy SR Olympia 25' 3.5"
2 Carroll, Shelby SO Eureka 25' 1.75"
3 Moody, Diona SO Normal West 24' 7.75"
4 Williams, Jada SO Peoria Christian 23' 5.0"
5 Hoyle, Suni FR Canton 22' 11.5"
6 Martin, Alyssa FR Normal West 22' 10.5"
7 Whitby, Carmen FR Metamora 22' 5.0"
8 Purtle, Mariah FR Canton 20' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rammer, Phalynn SO Pekin 33' 5.0" 10
2 Patton, Angel SR Normal 32' 4.0" 8
3 Sapp, Madison SR University (Normal) 32' 0.0" 6
4 Ausmus, Emily SR Eureka 31' 6.0" 4
5 Pollman, Kennedy SR Pekin 30' 0.0" 2
6 Johnson, Emma FR Peoria Christian 28' 10.0" 1
7 Northrup, Victoria JR Metamora 28' 4.0"
8 Jackson, Abigail SR Olympia 28' 2.0"
9 Newsome, Andrea JR Pontiac 26' 9.5"
10 Abbed, Hana JR Normal 26' 5.5"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ausmus, Emily SR Eureka 96' 8.0" 4
2 Henderson, Cheyenne JR Pekin 85' 8.0"
3 Patton, Angel SR Normal 78' 8.0"
4 Jones, Haley FR Pontiac 76' 8.0"
5 Birkey, Janelle SO Olympia 67' 5.0"
6 Martin, Alyssa FR Normal West 67' 1.0"
7 Moody, Diona SO Normal West 66' 5.0"
8 Hoyle, Suni FR Canton 36' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Jessica JR University (Normal) 123' 6.0" 10
2 Harfst, Ashley SR Pontiac 114' 8.0" 8
3 Cope, Danielle SR Pekin 104' 9.0" 6
4 Sebok, Lyndsey FR Olympia 93' 10.0" 2
5 Cooper, Hailey SO Metamora 89' 2.0" 1
6 Brown, Allison SR Metamora 86' 6.0"
7 Carroll, Shelby SO Eureka 86' 6.0"
8 McCarthy, Megan SO Normal 84' 1.0"
9 Sapp, Madison SR University (Normal) 81' 2.0"

Women's 4 x 800 Yard Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Normal 10:40.73 10
2 , SR Metamora 10:48.96 8
3 , SR Canton 11:00.35 6
4 , SR Eureka 11:19.24 4
5 , SR Olympia 11:24.86 2
6 , SR Normal West 12:05.49 1
7 , SR Pekin 12:52.58