2016 Geneseo John McCormick Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Geneseo100
Metamora93.5
Alleman69
Dixon61
Ottawa Township37
Princeton36
Polo33
Richwoods31
LaSalle-Peru24
Erie-Prophetstown24
Rock Falls22
Canton19
Sherrard19
Galesburg15

Men's 100m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daws, Hunter SO Polo 12.24 1
2 Schott, Kain SO Ottawa Township 13.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hofer, Lucas JR Geneseo 11.51 6
2 Matos, Trey JR LaSalle-Peru 12.00 3
3 Tate, Trevor FR Princeton 12.58
4 Soltow, Tyler SO Rock Falls 12.71
5 Hoffman, Sam FR Fulton 12.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cox, Arthur SO Dixon 11.72 5
2 Martin, Darrell SR Galesburg 11.76 4
3 Logo, Corneille SO Alleman 12.13 2
4 Hackett, Diedrich SO Metamora 12.35
5 Pegues, Bryson JR Richwoods 12.41
6 Aschemann, Shawn JR Sherrard 14.47

Men's 100m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLuckie, Nathan SO Fulton 11.29 4
2 Cameron, Seth SR Erie-Prophetstown 11.34
3 Ryner, Sam SR Sherrard 11.37
4 Zhung, Jeremy SR Ottawa Township 12.06
5 Ebersole, Nick SO Rock Falls 12.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eiker, Josh SR Galesburg 10.46 10
2 Duvendack, Grant SR Metamora 11.04 8
3 Rafferty, Conner SR Alleman 11.08 7
4 Singbush, Quinn SR Geneseo 11.12 6
5 Sullivan, Nyrel SO Dixon 11.13 5
6 Schenck, Brett SO Princeton 11.38

Men's 100m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bilyeu, Ryan SR Ottawa Township 11.51 2
2 Sottos, Seth FR Alleman 11.70
3 Wiles, Nate FR Rock Falls 12.10
4 Kirkpatrick, Kruz JR Canton 12.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stamp, Dalton JR Geneseo 11.46 3
2 Neal, Sam JR Sherrard 11.57
3 Freitag, Austin SR Erie-Prophetstown 11.58
4 Halverson, Jake SO Canton 12.38
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LeBlanc, Kyle SR Dixon 11.11 8
2 Fuchs, Gavin SO Polo 11.39 6
3 Dominy, Garrett JR Metamora 11.40 5
4 Pauline, Tyler JR Fulton 11.42 4
5 Griffin, Brock SR Princeton 11.60
6 Ramirez, Kobe FR Galesburg 11.80

Men's 200m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiles, Nate FR Rock Falls 25.26
2 Ernst, Leo SO Fulton 26.02
3 Yarbourough, Thomas SR Sherrard 29.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Betts, Terrance SR Richwoods 23.16 4.5
2 Lucas, Cameron JR Canton 24.11
3 Webb, Brady FR Polo 24.38
4 Harsted, Ethen SO Ottawa Township 24.39
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vanderheyden, Reed SO Geneseo 22.57 8
2 Sullivan, Nyrel SO Dixon 22.72 6
3 Schenck, Brett SO Princeton 23.16 4.5
4 Cabrera, Paul JR Galesburg 23.75 3
5 Huntley, John SO Alleman 23.81 2
6 Damery, Drew FR Metamora 24.27

Men's 200m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLuckie, Nathan SO Fulton 23.34 6
2 Bowers, Joseph SO Polo 23.48
3 Freitag, Austin SR Erie-Prophetstown 23.93
4 Villa, David SR Rock Falls 24.19
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LeBlanc, Kyle SR Dixon 22.42 10
2 Singbush, Quinn SR Geneseo 22.45 8
3 Mead, Lenny SR Princeton 22.82 7
4 Dominy, Garrett JR Metamora 23.41 5
5 Thompson, Brayden JR Canton 23.47 4

Men's 200m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beers, Dylan SR Polo 25.47
2 Kirkpatrick, Kruz JR Canton 25.49
3 Polk, Quantr4elll SR Galesburg 26.11
4 Soltow, Tyler SO Rock Falls 26.57
5 Aschemann, Shawn JR Sherrard 29.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffin, Brock SR Princeton 23.52 6
2 Weber, Logan JR Geneseo 24.39 5
3 Matos, Trey JR LaSalle-Peru 24.75 4
4 Whan, Kelan SR Alleman 24.77 3
5 Cox, Trent SO Metamora 24.78 2
6 Milby, Matt SO Dixon 25.10 1

Men's 400m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kissner, Sam FR Sherrard 52.44 8
2 Whitford, Kendile SO Princeton 53.06 6
3 Mayes, Benny SR Dixon 54.44
4 Halverson, Jake SO Canton 54.98
5 Taylor, Noah FR Ottawa Township 1:00.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Joel SR LaSalle-Peru 50.83 10
2 Hodel, Ethan SO Metamora 52.55 7
3 Reilley, Conner JR Erie-Prophetstown 53.13 5
4 Miller, John SR Alleman 53.30 4
5 Betts, Terrance SR Richwoods 54.40

Men's 400m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Azar, Pierre FR Alleman 58.36
2 Hawley, Kaden FR LaSalle-Peru 58.99
3 Williams, Jake SR Galesburg 59.26
4 Lechel, Tyler FR Ottawa Township 1:00.23
5 Allen, Kellen FR Sherrard 1:03.69
6 Molln, Troy FR Princeton 1:04.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cosgrave, Ben JR Geneseo 53.39 6
2 Cavanaugh, Brad SR Polo 54.10 5
3 Stanley, Ross JR Metamora 55.13 4
4 Beaty, Jacob SR Canton 57.38 3
5 Johnson, Braydon FR Rock Falls 57.69 2
6 McCrory, Brendon SR Dixon 57.92 1

Men's 400m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lechel, Hawk FR Ottawa Township 1:00.91
2 Phillips, Austin FR Princeton 1:03.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pijanowski, Ryan JR LaSalle-Peru 56.15 2
2 Pegues, Bryson JR Richwoods 56.23
3 Greene, Daniel SO Galesburg 56.66
4 Kissner, Ben FR Sherrard 58.03
5 Noah, Eads SR Erie-Prophetstown 1:02.86
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roby, Isaiah SR Dixon 52.54 8
2 White, Hunter SO Metamora 52.73 6
3 Sellers, Kyle JR Geneseo 53.68 5
4 Norman, Sam JR Fulton 54.14 4
5 Hammond, Lucas FR Polo 55.28 3

Men's 800m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Payne, Eric SO Metamora 2:07.92 6
2 Rizzo, Andrew FR Geneseo 2:13.06 5
3 Wilson, Caden FR Galesburg 2:17.79 4
4 Meyers, Chase SO Rock Falls 2:20.79 3
5 Heller, Jacob SO Dixon 2:21.56 2
6 Wells, Dravin FR Polo 2:21.82 1
7 Bohms, Zack SO Princeton 2:22.42
8 Pocivasik, Jacob FR LaSalle-Peru 2:22.82
9 Nipper, Tyler FR Erie-Prophetstown 2:35.56
10 Schmidt, Jacob JR Fulton 2:48.06

Men's 800m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGettigan, Seamus SR Ottawa Township 1:57.25 10
2 Sebastian, Brendon JR LaSalle-Peru 1:59.72 8
3 Crotteau, John SR Metamora 2:01.40 7
4 Malcolm, Shawn SR Alleman 2:04.58 6
5 Rink, Kaden FR Geneseo 2:05.61 5
6 Burton, Wilson JR Galesburg 2:07.72 4
7 Carter, Nate JR Richwoods 2:14.83
8 Ausdal, Graham SR Sherrard 2:15.65
9 Simpson, Jake JR Polo 2:17.00
10 Davis, Ben SR Dixon 2:21.43
11 Cameron, Jonathan SR Rock Falls 2:21.76
12 Hunt, Nolan SO Princeton 2:22.28

Men's 800m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradshaw, Nick JR Metamora 2:01.45 8
2 Weaver, Ben SO Alleman 2:04.74 6
3 Casas, Rafeal JR LaSalle-Peru 2:06.77 5
4 Rizzo, Peter FR Geneseo 2:07.37 4
5 Tegtmeier, Corey SO Sherrard 2:11.67 3
6 Nelson, Colin SO Princeton 2:13.95 2
7 Triplett, Thomas SR Galesburg 2:14.20
8 Guerrero, Jackson JR Richwoods 2:17.95
9 Peterson, Colton JR Rock Falls 2:21.56
10 Cheeseman, Mathew JR Polo 2:23.45
11 Dixon, Mitchell JR Dixon 2:24.35
12 Alstead, Kyle SR Fulton 2:25.60

Men's 1600m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benhart, Andrew JR Geneseo 4:47.02 6
2 Sawin, Carter SR LaSalle-Peru 4:57.49 5
3 Mickelson, Aaron FR Alleman 5:00.92 4
4 Koval, Knick SO Metamora 5:01.49 3
5 Nelson, Colin SO Princeton 5:10.77 2
6 DeLaTorre, Javier FR Rock Falls 5:23.09 1
7 Hufman, Brad SR Erie-Prophetstown 5:23.35
8 Frenster, Mark FR Galesburg 5:23.52
9 Lohse, Andrew SR Dixon 5:24.62
10 Barnes, Nathan SR Canton 5:25.20
11 Slavish, Zach FR Sherrard 5:36.35
12 Taylor, Noah FR Ottawa Township 5:40.84

Men's 1600m Run A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gillum, Jacob JR Metamora 4:21.66 8
2 Soria, Nathan JR Geneseo 4:34.41 7
3 Taylor, Nathan JR Ottawa Township 4:39.16 6
4 Golding, Aaron SR Alleman 4:40.09 5
5 Helm, Keaton SR Sherrard 4:42.38 4
6 Stewart, Joe SR Galesburg 4:42.60
7 Porter, Ryan JR LaSalle-Peru 4:47.98
8 Grady, Collin FR Dixon 4:53.91
9 Stuart, Robert SR Fulton 4:57.12
10 Workman, Cody SR Princeton 4:58.41
11 Williams, Quincy FR Polo 5:22.94
12 Guerrero, Jackson JR Richwoods 5:25.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Seth SR Rock Falls 4:20.74 10

Men's 1600m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gunter, Seth SR Metamora 4:42.91 8
2 Bauer, Aaron SR LaSalle-Peru 4:45.02 6
3 Wedekind, Lukas SO Dixon 4:47.89 5
4 Sheley, Connor JR Alleman 4:56.66 4
5 Burrows, Aaron FR Galesburg 4:57.63 3
6 Johnson, Gabe SR Geneseo 5:05.66 2
7 Loftus, Brent JR Princeton 5:10.66
8 Carter, Nate JR Richwoods 5:22.74
9 Mack, Kyle SR Sherrard 5:32.23
10 Green, Brad SR Erie-Prophetstown 6:03.63

Men's 3200m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Seth SR Rock Falls 9:44.90 8
2 Duncan, Blake SO Geneseo 10:15.33 6
3 Porter, Ryan JR LaSalle-Peru 10:18.03 5
4 Weiss, Jacob SR Ottawa Township 10:49.36 4
5 Workman, Cody SR Princeton 10:50.18 3
6 Meyer, Ryan SO Metamora 11:05.75 2
7 Masterson, Blain JR Dixon 11:14.08
8 Deneve, Ben FR Erie-Prophetstown 11:28.61
9 Burrows, Aaron FR Galesburg 11:32.75
10 Lebel, Zach JR Sherrard 12:21.61

Men's 3200m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Masterson, Sean JR Dixon 10:34.94
2 Elden, Charley SR Geneseo 10:39.01
3 Kessel, Alec JR LaSalle-Peru 11:01.44
4 Klatt, Drew SO Ottawa Township 11:33.12
5 Peterson, John FR Galesburg 11:33.30
6 Dominguez, Berto SO Polo 12:00.04 6
7 Warren, Jerome SO Rock Falls 12:11.44 5
8 Welch, Troy SR Sherrard 12:14.51 4

Men's 3200m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamblen, Brayden JR Rock Falls 9:56.88 10
2 Golding, Aaron SR Alleman 10:07.59 8
3 Fulton, Jonah SO Dixon 10:17.48 7
4 Stoneking, Owen JR LaSalle-Peru 10:20.88 6
5 Crotteau, Matt SR Metamora 10:38.38 5
6 Fox, Nick SR Geneseo 10:41.48 4
7 Stewart, Joe SR Galesburg 10:44.53
8 Loftus, Brent JR Princeton 11:33.91
9 Guerrero, Jackson JR Richwoods 12:09.56
10 Mack, Kyle SR Sherrard 12:26.88

Men's 110m Hurdles A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrison, Jared SO Dixon 15.87 6
2 Couch, Peyton JR Ottawa Township 16.53
3 Austin, Michael SO Rock Falls 17.19
4 Hackett, Diedrich SO Metamora 17.97
5 Meagher, William JR LaSalle-Peru 18.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Binion, Dylan SR Erie-Prophetstown 14.66 10
2 Pischke, Andrew JR Geneseo 14.74 8
3 Buckley, Aushion SR Richwoods 15.77 7
4 Christensen, AJ SO Polo 16.11 5
5 Mead, Lenny SR Princeton 16.15 4
6 Cabrera, Paul JR Galesburg 16.82

Men's 110m Hurdles B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Almasy, Marcus JR Polo 18.29
2 Niehaus, John Paul FR LaSalle-Peru 21.41
3 Epps, Xzaviar FR Rock Falls 29.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vanderheyden, Reed SO Geneseo 15.04 8
2 Cervantez, Nic SR Galesburg 16.43 6
3 Janssen , Blake JR Princeton 16.80 5
4 Abell, Owen SO Erie-Prophetstown 17.56 4
5 Reynolds, Dathan FR Metamora 17.91 3
6 Forrest, Bryson JR Dixon 18.03 2

Men's 110m Hurdles C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hobbs, Derrick FR Ottawa Township 20.64 6
2 Ebner, Jakob FR Princeton 20.84 5
3 Garcia, Eric FR LaSalle-Peru 23.06 4
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pischke, Colton FR Geneseo 15.71
2 Forrest, Brayden FR Dixon 17.61
3 Daws, Hunter SO Polo 18.38
4 Dickerson, Kobe SO Galesburg 18.95
5 Johnson, Detrich FR Rock Falls 20.28

Men's 300m Hurdles B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Janssen , Blake JR Princeton 45.47 2
2 Abell, Owen SO Erie-Prophetstown 48.19
3 Maier, Jon FR LaSalle-Peru 54.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pischke, Andrew JR Geneseo 40.03 8
2 Forrest, Bryson JR Dixon 42.92 6
3 McDonald, Bryton SO Metamora 44.20 5
4 Almasy, Marcus JR Polo 45.41 4
5 Wolber, Keyon FR Rock Falls 45.43 3
6 Dickerson, Kobe SO Galesburg 47.62

Men's 300m Hurdles A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gossard, Rodney SR Fulton 40.41 6
2 Couch, Peyton JR Ottawa Township 42.46
3 Meagher, William JR LaSalle-Peru 44.89
4 Buckley, Aushion SR Richwoods 45.33
5 Naftzger, Tyler SR Erie-Prophetstown 45.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vanderheyden, Reed SO Geneseo 37.75 10
2 Mead, Lenny SR Princeton 38.32 8
3 Christensen, AJ SO Polo 40.13 7
4 Harrison, Jared SO Dixon 40.61 5
5 Cervantez, Nic SR Galesburg 42.38 4
6 Ward, Max SR Metamora 44.40

Men's 300m Hurdles C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Tommy SR Sherrard 49.75 1
2 Caro, Juan FR Galesburg 51.70
3 Blunt, Noel SO Alleman 51.71
4 Hobbs, Derrick FR Ottawa Township 53.16
5 Niehaus, John Paul FR LaSalle-Peru 53.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pischke, Colton FR Geneseo 41.74 6
2 Martin, Kandras JR Dixon 43.92 5
3 Reynolds, Dathan FR Metamora 46.31 4
4 Ebner, Jakob FR Princeton 46.57 3
5 Epps, Xzaviar FR Rock Falls 47.92 2

Men's High Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LeBlanc, Kyle SR Dixon 6' 2.0" 8
2 Jilderda, Dalton SR Princeton 6' 0.0" 6
3 Beers, Dylan SR Polo 5' 10.0" 5
4 Magerkurth, C.J. SR Geneseo 5' 8.0" 4
5 Wolber, Keyon FR Rock Falls 5' 8.0" 3
6 Camp, Travis JR LaSalle-Peru 5' 6.0" 2
7 Pendleton, TJ JR Galesburg 5' 4.0"
8 Cox, Trent SO Metamora 5' 2.0"
9 Fuller, Jordan SR Canton 5' 2.0"

Men's High Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniels, Will SR Geneseo 6' 7.0" 10
2 Roby, Isaiah SR Dixon 6' 4.0" 8
3 Sisler, Lucus JR Princeton 6' 4.0" 7
4 Bilyeu, Bryce SR Ottawa Township 6' 2.0" 6
5 Swope, Josh SR Canton 6' 0.0" 5
6 Kelly, Jason JR Galesburg 5' 10.0" 4
7 Misfeldt, Drew JR Erie-Prophetstown 5' 8.0"
8 Poston, Ethan SO Metamora 5' 6.0"

Men's High Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gascoigne, Nate SR Dixon 5' 10.0" 6
2 Pischke, Colton FR Geneseo 5' 10.0" 5
3 Taylor, Reid SO Polo 5' 8.0" 4
4 Gatton, John FR Metamora 5' 4.0" 3
5 Eisele, Jackson FR Galesburg 5' 2.0" 1
6 Backos, Andru SO Ottawa Township 5' 2.0" 1
7 Duquenne, Mason JR Canton 5' 2.0" 1
8 Leaf, Dylan FR Rock Falls 5' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruthoff, Kyle FR Erie-Prophetstown 12' 6.0" 8
2 Tulcus, Ryan SR Geneseo 12' 0.0" 6
3 Fogarty, Jaxson JR Ottawa Township 10' 0.0" 4.5
4 Parcus, Mike JR Dixon 10' 0.0" 4.5
5 Ditzler, Jesse SR Polo 10' 0.0" 3
6 Epps, Xzaviar FR Rock Falls 9' 0.0" 1
7 Caldwell, Carsen FR Sherrard 9' 0.0" 1
8 Wetsel, Austin JR Princeton 8' 6.0"
9 Reynolds, Dathan FR Metamora 8' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Naftzger, Tyler SR Erie-Prophetstown 14' 0.0" 10
2 Atwell, Arthur SR Geneseo 14' 0.0" 8
3 Villa, David SR Rock Falls 11' 6.0" 6.5
4 Ward, Max SR Metamora 11' 6.0" 6.5
5 Harsted, Ethen SO Ottawa Township 11' 6.0" 5
6 Duquenne, Mason JR Canton 11' 0.0" 4
7 Cain, Ethan SR Polo 10' 6.0"
8 Whitford, Kendile SO Princeton 10' 0.0"
9 Jacobs, Brendon SR Dixon 10' 0.0"
10 Buckley, Aushion SR Richwoods 10' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Darin, Cameron SO Geneseo 10' 6.0" 5.5
2 Couch, Peyton JR Ottawa Township 10' 6.0" 5.5
3 Dominguez, Berto SO Polo 8' 6.0" 4
4 White, Hunter SO Metamora 8' 0.0" 3
5 Garcia, Eric FR LaSalle-Peru 8' 0.0" 2
6 Johnson, Detrich FR Rock Falls 7' 6.0" 0.5
7 Breckenfelder, Alex SO Dixon 7' 6.0" 0.5

Men's Long Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartsock, Ryan SR Geneseo 18' 7.75" 6
2 Ethington, Gannon FR Alleman 18' 6.5" 5
3 Wetzell, Kody JR Erie-Prophetstown 18' 2.5" 4
4 Wright, Mason JR Polo 18' 1.0" 3
5 Hicks, Bryce SR Ottawa Township 17' 10.0" 2
6 Martin, Darrell SR Galesburg 17' 9.5" 1
7 Wiles, Nate FR Rock Falls 16' 11.0"
8 Forrest, Brayden FR Dixon 16' 9.5"
9 Roberts, Tyler SR LaSalle-Peru 16' 6.0"
10 Kloepping, Keegan FR Fulton 16' 6.0"
11 Reynolds, Dathan FR Metamora 16' 5.0"
12 Beaty, Jacob SR Canton 16' 4.75"
13 Ebner, Jakob FR Princeton 15' 3.5"

Men's Long Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webb, Brady FR Polo 20' 3.0" 8
2 Sottos, Seth FR Alleman 18' 11.0" 6
3 Taylor, Preston JR Canton 18' 5.25" 5
4 Cosgrave, Ben JR Geneseo 18' 4.0" 4
5 Gaydos, Jeremiah JR Ottawa Township 18' 0.5" 3
6 Moss, Ricky SR Galesburg 17' 9.5" 2
7 Zalar, Aaron SR Metamora 17' 2.5"
8 Hoffman, Sam FR Fulton 16' 5.5"
9 Abell, Owen SO Erie-Prophetstown 16' 3.0"
10 Wilson, Diandre SO Dixon 16' 1.0"
11 Pinex, Terrance FR Rock Falls 14' 7.0"

Men's Long Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Nyrel SO Dixon 21' 8.0" 10
2 Daniels, Will SR Geneseo 21' 1.75" 8
3 Graves, Nathan JR Alleman 20' 6.5" 7
4 Stapleton, Preston SR Polo 19' 9.5" 6
5 Austin, Michael SO Rock Falls 19' 6.75" 5
6 Bilyeu, Ryan SR Ottawa Township 19' 3.75" 4
7 Ramirez, Kobe FR Galesburg 18' 5.5"
8 Prunty, Tyler SR Metamora 18' 4.5"
9 Martin, Damarie JR LaSalle-Peru 18' 3.5"
10 VanDerLinden, Jason JR Sherrard 18' 1.0"
11 Jilderda, Dalton SR Princeton 17' 3.5"

Men's Triple Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Mason JR Polo 40' 11.0" 6
2 Eisele, Jackson FR Galesburg 38' 9.75" 5
3 Cosgrave, Ben JR Geneseo 38' 3.0" 4
4 Anglin, Gavin SR Metamora 37' 10.0" 3
5 Noah, Eads SR Erie-Prophetstown 37' 8.75" 2
6 Ethington, Gannon FR Alleman 37' 4.0" 1
7 Schipper, Kyle FR Fulton 35' 2.0"
8 Gascoigne, Nate SR Dixon 35' 1.5"
9 Loftus, Brent JR Princeton 34' 4.5"
10 Pinex, Terrance FR Rock Falls 33' 10.5"
11 Caldwell, Carsen FR Sherrard 33' 10.25"
12 Fuller, Jordan SR Canton 32' 3.75"
13 Hobbs, Derrick FR Ottawa Township 30' 0.5"
14 Mortimer, Mikeal SO LaSalle-Peru 29' 8.5"

Men's Triple Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniels, Will SR Geneseo 44' 0.75" 10
2 Graves, Nathan JR Alleman 43' 10.0" 8
3 Gossard, Rodney SR Fulton 41' 6.0" 7
4 Swope, Josh SR Canton 41' 5.5" 6
5 Stapleton, Preston SR Polo 41' 5.5" 5
6 Martin, Kandras JR Dixon 41' 3.75" 4
7 Buckley, Aushion SR Richwoods 41' 1.75"
8 Bilyeu, Ryan SR Ottawa Township 40' 11.5"
9 Prunty, Tyler SR Metamora 39' 6.25"
10 Cervantez, Nic SR Galesburg 39' 4.75"
11 Leaf, Dylan FR Rock Falls 38' 10.75"
12 Meagher, William JR LaSalle-Peru 36' 7.75"

Men's Triple Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffin, Ryver SO Geneseo 40' 3.75" 8
2 Logo, Corneille SO Alleman 39' 8.5" 6
3 Taylor, Reid SO Polo 39' 3.0" 5
4 Zalar, Aaron SR Metamora 39' 2.0" 4
5 Chamberlin, Jace JR Canton 39' 1.5" 3
6 Moss, Ricky SR Galesburg 38' 11.25" 2
7 Dallas, Josh SO Dixon 38' 11.0"
8 Holland, Logan SR Erie-Prophetstown 36' 10.25"
9 Zhung, Jeremy SR Ottawa Township 35' 5.75"
10 Handel, Austin FR Rock Falls 34' 5.75"
11 Hunt, Nolan SO Princeton 33' 11.75"

Men's Shot Put C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patacsil, Malakai JR Richwoods 47' 7.0"
2 Kasap, Austin SO Metamora 45' 10.0"
3 Humphrey, Zach JR Geneseo 45' 7.0"
4 North, Kegan SR Fulton 45' 1.0"
5 Fredrickson, Jared SR Galesburg 43' 7.0"
6 Timm, Joe JR Alleman 40' 5.0" 6
7 Swords, Slaten SO Ottawa Township 40' 4.0" 5
8 Williams, Chaz SR Princeton 38' 2.0" 4
9 Prerost, Noah SR Polo 36' 6.0" 3
10 Friedrichsen, Noah SO Erie-Prophetstown 36' 2.0" 2
11 Gomez, Javier SR Dixon 36' 0.0" 1
12 Aschemann, Shawn JR Sherrard 35' 6.0"
13 Sprecher, Zac SR Canton 35' 5.0"
14 Colby, Max JR LaSalle-Peru 34' 1.0"
15 Delgado, Travis SO Rock Falls 31' 5.5"

Men's Shot Put B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Cole SR Richwoods 54' 2.0" 8
2 Thomas, Sam JR Geneseo 53' 5.0" 6
3 Shoopman, Richard JR Metamora 46' 8.0" 5
4 Wetsel, Austin JR Princeton 46' 5.0" 4
5 Snell, Max SR Galesburg 45' 11.0" 3
6 Gillis, Alex SR Fulton 44' 3.0" 2
7 Graves, Nathan JR Alleman 43' 9.0"
8 Forward, Jared SR Erie-Prophetstown 41' 11.0"
9 Fisher, Jaray FR Ottawa Township 40' 11.0"
10 Smith, Kelly SR Canton 40' 9.0"
11 Badertscher, Garrett FR Polo 39' 2.0"
12 Rivara, Mike SR LaSalle-Peru 39' 0.0"
13 Meyers, Tyler JR Rock Falls 37' 0.0"
14 Gardner, Jonathan SR Sherrard 26' 9.0"

Men's Shot Put A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yodts, Kyler SR Alleman 60' 2.5" 10
2 Vollrath, Bryce SR Richwoods 59' 1.0" 8
3 Mathis, Josh SR Geneseo 54' 5.5" 7
4 Brown, Cole SR Richwoods 54' 2.0" 6
5 Heflin, Jack SR Erie-Prophetstown 52' 10.0" 5
6 McGrew, Jake SR Metamora 50' 6.0" 4
7 Emmerson, Bret JR Princeton 45' 6.5"
8 McLuckie, Kyle JR Fulton 45' 1.0"
9 Ricketts, Matt JR Galesburg 45' 0.0"
10 Dominguez, Juan SR Polo 44' 9.0"
11 Harrison, Trey SR Canton 44' 2.5"
12 Duncan, Aaron FR Dixon 40' 8.0"
13 James, Brady SO Sherrard 38' 8.0"
14 McGee, Nick SO LaSalle-Peru 36' 2.0"
15 Arellano, Francisco SR Rock Falls 34' 1.5"

Men's Discus Throw C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kasap, Austin SO Metamora 144' 3.0" 6
2 Timm, Josh FR Alleman 129' 6.0" 5
3 Fleming, Griffin SR Geneseo 122' 7.0" 4
4 Einhaus, Trent SR Ottawa Township 120' 11.0" 3
5 Orr, Griffin SR Princeton 114' 2.0" 2
6 Friedrichsen, Noah SO Erie-Prophetstown 105' 8.0" 1
7 Prerost, Noah SR Polo 102' 10.0"
8 Smith, Kelly SR Canton 98' 10.0"
9 Roberts, Tyler SR LaSalle-Peru 95' 9.0"
10 Gomez, Javier SR Dixon 85' 4.0"
11 Litwiler, Bryce SR Sherrard 83' 7.0"
12 Bertolozzi, Jordan SO Rock Falls 36' 9.0"

Men's Discus Throw B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGrew, Jake SR Metamora 161' 0.0" 8
2 Fox, Eric JR Ottawa Township 160' 7.0" 6
3 McLuckie, Kyle JR Fulton 142' 6.0" 5
4 Yodts, Kyler SR Alleman 139' 6.0" 4
5 Brown, Cole SR Richwoods 130' 9.0" 3
6 Zach, Grier SO Erie-Prophetstown 128' 1.0" 2
7 Emmerson, Bret JR Princeton 124' 10.0"
8 Fredrickson, Jared SR Galesburg 120' 8.0"
9 Girten, Hunter JR Geneseo 120' 4.0"
10 Peterson, Luke SO Polo 113' 10.0"
11 Amador, Jeyson FR Sherrard 104' 7.0"
12 McGee, Nick SO LaSalle-Peru 98' 7.0"
13 Harrison, Trey SR Canton 91' 9.0"
14 Oltmans, Jacob SO Rock Falls 87' 3.0"

Men's Discus Throw A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vollrath, Bryce SR Richwoods 169' 1.0" 10
2 Neumann, Cade SR Metamora 165' 4.0" 8
3 Graves, Nathan JR Alleman 162' 0.0" 7
4 McNutt, Brent SR Ottawa Township 150' 3.0" 6
5 North, Kegan SR Fulton 142' 0.0" 5
6 Youngren, Colton JR Princeton 141' 5.0" 4
7 Mathis, Josh SR Geneseo 140' 7.0"
8 Sprecher, Zac SR Canton 137' 1.0"
9 Ricketts, Matt JR Galesburg 133' 4.0"
10 Dominguez, Juan SR Polo 131' 2.0"
11 Green, Jonah SR Erie-Prophetstown 122' 1.0"
12 Rivara, Mike SR LaSalle-Peru 114' 3.0"
13 Duncan, Aaron FR Dixon 108' 3.0"
14 Hicks, Jacob SO Rock Falls 78' 4.0"