NIC-10 Girls Conference Championship

Scores:
Team Score
Harlem149
Hononegah114
Boylan72
Rockford East44
Freeport41
Belvidere North40
Rockford Auburn35
Jefferson18
Guilford4

Women's 100m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foote, Jordan SO Rockford Auburn 13.84 8
2 Jackson, Brittany JR Rockford Auburn 14.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mirshak, Brook FR Harlem 13.83 10
2 Hellinga, Abigail FR Hononegah 13.91 6
3 Gardner, Greta JR Hononegah 13.96 2
4 James, A'iyteryia SO Jefferson 14.92
5 Gonzalez, Jada JR Jefferson 15.31
6 Camargo, Emma FR Belvidere 15.55
7 Ackerman, Nichole FR Belvidere North 15.71
8 Ortega, Steffane FR Guilford 16.72
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dismuke, Amazinee SO Rockford East 13.95 4
2 Pozzi, Cassiana SO Belvidere North 13.96 1
3 McCulloh, Emily FR Boylan 14.04
4 Heimer, Grace FR Boylan 14.05
5 MInor, Morgan SO Rockford East 14.15
6 LaRue, Katie SO Harlem 14.54
7 Pearson, Sydney SO Freeport 15.89

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chambers, Dashada JR Jefferson 13.87
2 Mogenis, Jena FR Belvidere 14.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, Kahleea FR Harlem 13.19
2 Avery, Quavashia JR Freeport 13.27
3 Eisenman, Amanda JR Belvidere 13.38
4 Overton, Cassie SR Boylan 13.67
5 Nesbitt, Madyson FR Hononegah 13.71
6 Billups, Shareia SR Rockford Auburn 13.71
7 Marshall, Andreia SO Freeport 13.88
8 Bankhead, Janiya SR Boylan 13.98
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bundschuh, Grace SO Belvidere North 12.36 10
2 Lashley, Atira FR Rockford East 12.62 8
3 Harris, Milia SR Guilford 12.66 6
4 Stapleton, Mysha SO Rockford East 12.70 4
5 Mathis, Crystal JR Guilford 12.86 2
6 Bukowski, Abby JR Hononegah 12.88 1
7 Warren, Jordynn JR Harlem 13.16
8 Adkins, Charizma FR Rockford Auburn 14.07

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grimes, Kennedy SR Guilford 28.67
2 Baradahana, Emilene JR Rockford East 29.24
3 Sankaran, Sophia SO Boylan 29.57
4 Chambers, Dashada JR Jefferson 29.78
5 Mogenis, Jena FR Belvidere 31.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lashley, Atira FR Rockford East 26.63 2
2 Avery, Quavashia JR Freeport 27.20
3 Dietmeier, Katie SO Harlem 27.63
4 Warren, Jordynn JR Harlem 27.67
5 Mahone, Ariana FR Rockford Auburn 28.37
6 Quimby, Elexus JR Rockford Auburn 30.29
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bundschuh, Grace SO Belvidere North 25.85 10
2 Noland, Gabby SR Boylan 25.99 8
3 Mathis, Crystal JR Guilford 26.04 6
4 Althoff, Nicky SR Hononegah 26.54 4
5 Elder, Sabrina SO Belvidere North 26.68 1
6 Bukowski, Abby JR Hononegah 26.72

Women's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christian, Imani FR Rockford Auburn 31.97
2 Camargo, Emma FR Belvidere 32.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McNease, Shantell JR Guilford 30.46
2 Bradley, Mone't SO Guilford 30.51
3 Ramirez, Carina FR Belvidere 31.35
4 Davis, Jamecia SO Jefferson 32.34
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foote, Jordan SO Rockford Auburn 29.13 2
2 Lundeen, Anna JR Boylan 29.34 1
3 Fischer, Morgan SO Boylan 30.19
4 Morelock, Shae JR Hononegah 30.21
5 Hyser, Katelyn JR Belvidere North 31.04
6 Pearson, Sydney SO Freeport 35.01
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dismuke, Amazinee SO Rockford East 28.67 10
2 Larson, Rachel SO Rockford East 28.84 8
3 Gardner, Greta JR Hononegah 28.88 6
4 Bruner, Abby FR Harlem 28.89 4
5 Stilwell, Nora SR Belvidere North 29.68
6 Mirshak, Brook FR Harlem 30.16

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Abby SR Boylan 1:06.17
2 Soto, Evelyn SO Rockford East 1:07.74
3 Jacobs, Alex SO Guilford 1:09.53
4 Virgin, Leketa SR Rockford Auburn 1:17.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bice, Remy FR Belvidere North 1:02.16 1
2 Haun, Cali JR Harlem 1:04.75
3 Albert, Kaiya FR Rockford East 1:07.67
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Noland, Gabby SR Boylan 58.69 10
2 Althoff, Nicky SR Hononegah 58.72 8
3 Elder, Sabrina SO Belvidere North 59.37 6
4 Platzbecker, Emma SR Harlem 1:00.20 4
5 Meyers, Katrina JR Hononegah 1:00.82 2
6 Lebensorger, Alliyah FR Belvidere 1:03.48

Women's 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Tionne' FR Rockford Auburn 1:13.05
2 Carrick, Molly FR Belvidere North 1:22.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Asia FR Rockford East 1:09.87 4
2 Hindenberg, Jessica SO Boylan 1:11.14 1
3 DiTullio, Giovanna FR Boylan 1:13.34
4 Zeman, Sofia FR Belvidere North 1:21.65
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warneke, Bella SO Hononegah 1:05.79 10
2 Roxworthy, Katie FR Rockford Auburn 1:08.07 8
3 Hawley, Emily SO Hononegah 1:08.96 6
4 Goodall, Lexi FR Harlem 1:11.00 2
5 DeMuth, Sophie SO Harlem 1:11.95
6 Jones, Ania FR Rockford East 1:12.14

Women's 800m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brooks, Dezi FR Freeport 3:05.10
2 Szymanski, Margret SO Boylan 3:09.98
3 Hernandez, Monica FR Belvidere 3:20.77
4 Robles, Vanessa SO Rockford East 3:25.97
5 Meza, Alicia FR Rockford Auburn 3:27.43
6 Garien, Nascia JR Guilford 3:32.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Delgado, Samantha JR Hononegah 2:31.96 10
2 Burke, Madi SO Harlem 2:38.95 8
3 Riedesel, Kira FR Jefferson 2:40.43 6
4 Ali, Kameron SO Hononegah 2:40.52 4
5 Meza, Valeria FR Rockford Auburn 2:46.11 2
6 Reesor, Jane SO Boylan 2:50.45 1
7 Scholtz, Katie FR Harlem 2:51.49
8 Teagardin, Emily SR Belvidere North 2:52.82
9 Rubin, Rebecca FR Freeport 3:00.93
10 Altangerel, Uurtuya SO Guilford 3:05.50
11 Payton, Lindsay JR Belvidere North 3:08.18
12 Garcia, Amalia JR Belvidere 3:08.32

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Janicki, Sophia FR Rockford East 2:45.82
2 Bravo, Alejandra JR Guilford 2:51.02
3 Linhart, Hannah SO Guilford 2:54.95
4 Islas, Athziri SR Belvidere 2:59.04
5 GrDan, Ivana JR Rockford East 3:09.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lutzow, Jenna JR Belvidere North 2:15.09 10
2 Althoff, Nicky SR Hononegah 2:16.41 8
3 Appino, Delaney JR Boylan 2:16.76 6
4 Platzbecker, Emma SR Harlem 2:24.73 4
5 Boisvert, Klaire SO Harlem 2:24.89 2
6 Frommer, Taylor FR Hononegah 2:25.47 1
7 Rodriquez, Mia SO Belvidere North 2:30.46
8 Kundert, Allison SO Freeport 2:34.24
9 Nardi, Madysen SR Jefferson 2:36.79
10 Hood, Cassie SO Freeport 2:36.90
11 Nardi, Wynter SR Jefferson 2:46.34
12 Fey, Ellen JR Boylan 2:47.51

Women's 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Delgado, Samantha JR Hononegah 5:44.07 10
2 Dooley, Miranda FR Harlem 5:47.58 8
3 Kloester, Brianna SR Hononegah 5:49.24 6
4 Alcala, Ingrid FR Harlem 6:02.08 4
5 Casis, Thai JR Belvidere North 6:16.08 2
6 Lincoln, Jennifer FR Freeport 6:27.80 1
7 Monaghan, Natali SO Belvidere North 6:31.85
8 Riedesel, Kira FR Jefferson 6:39.72
9 Rico, Kim FR Belvidere 6:42.65
10 Sentovich, Sarah FR Boylan 6:43.01
11 Huizar, Jackie JR Belvidere 6:44.55
12 Van, Kelly FR Freeport 7:38.00
13 Ptak, Rose SR Guilford 9:01.86

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nardi, Madysen SR Jefferson 6:00.42
2 Mickle, Caroline FR Rockford East 6:14.51
3 Gilfillan, Megan FR Guilford 6:15.04
4 Flores, Adriana SO Rockford East 6:25.47
5 Confer, Maddy SO Guilford 6:28.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Appino, Delaney JR Boylan 5:00.49 10
2 Lutzow, Jenna JR Belvidere North 5:12.29 8
3 McLaughlin, Grace SO Boylan 5:19.01 6
4 Frommer, Taylor FR Hononegah 5:24.11 4
5 Repka, Alicia FR Hononegah 5:24.82 2
6 Rodriguez, Gabriela FR Freeport 5:31.55 1
7 Fewell, Julia JR Harlem 5:42.28
8 Kiely, Maryssa SO Harlem 5:45.94
9 Wilks, Sophia FR Freeport 5:53.24
10 Salley, Emma FR Belvidere 5:58.56
11 Nardi, Wynter SR Jefferson 6:08.13

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLaughlin, Grace SO Boylan 11:19.69 10
2 Repka, Alicia FR Hononegah 11:27.43 8
3 Zepeda, Kimmie SR Hononegah 12:02.68 6
4 Wilks, Sophia FR Freeport 12:11.68 4
5 Robles, Stephanie SR Belvidere North 12:36.60 2
6 Recendez, Chelsey FR Belvidere North 12:41.46 1
7 Wilcox, Kyla JR Freeport 12:53.11
8 Hartman, Payton SR Harlem 12:59.53
9 Garcia, Emma SO Harlem 13:34.63
10 Flores, Adriana SO Rockford East 13:39.43

Women's 3200m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kloester, Brianna SR Hononegah 12:33.14 10
2 Johnston, Kaitlyn FR Hononegah 12:35.67 8
3 Lincoln, Jennifer FR Freeport 13:29.95 6
4 Monaghan, Natali SO Belvidere North 13:31.89 4
5 Casis, Thai JR Belvidere North 13:38.07 2
6 Gilligan, Haleigh JR Harlem 14:21.62 1
7 Wiegert, Abigail FR Boylan 14:32.18
8 Altangerel, Uurtuya SO Guilford 14:34.27
9 Caliston, Julianne JR Boylan 14:35.97
10 Fagerstrom, Amber SO Harlem 14:42.12
11 Garien, Nascia JR Guilford 15:59.32
12 Robles, Vanessa SO Rockford East 16:40.03

Women's 100m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goodall, Lexi FR Harlem 17.80 10
2 Williams, Nylasha SO Freeport 18.61 8
3 Floryance, Marissa SO Boylan 18.97 6
4 Kovarik, Madelyn SO Hononegah 19.41 4
5 Tinajero, Angela FR Hononegah 20.72 2
6 Flaningam, Samantha FR Harlem 21.20 1
7 Degg, Cortni FR Rockford Auburn 22.72

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hecox, Tambryn SO Harlem 17.57
2 Ragalyi, Corrie SR Hononegah 17.62
3 Molina, Natasha JR Belvidere North 17.84
4 Gardner, Brooke FR Hononegah 18.05
5 Westlund, Lyndsay FR Boylan 18.61
6 Schafer, Delaney SR Guilford 18.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Milia SR Guilford 15.15 10
2 Reese, Shaunise JR Freeport 15.60 8
3 Maculan, Elle SO Rockford Auburn 16.55 6
4 Dahl, Haley FR Belvidere North 16.70 4
5 Hindes, Kailey JR Boylan 16.73 2
6 Kempthorne, Megan JR Harlem 17.40 1
7 Jordan, Chardonnay JR Freeport 18.63

Women's 300m Hurdles Low Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Molina, Natasha JR Belvidere North 56.16
2 Westlund, Lyndsay FR Boylan 58.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Milia SR Guilford 47.09 8
2 Stapleton, Mysha SO Rockford East 49.31 1
3 Dahl, Haley FR Belvidere North 50.25
4 Ashford, Blake SR Harlem 50.80
5 Schafer, Delaney SR Guilford 54.18
6 Jordan, Chardonnay JR Freeport 1:03.53
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reese, Shaunise JR Freeport 45.86 10
2 Sandlin, Honesty FR Hononegah 47.85 6
3 Maculan, Elle SO Rockford Auburn 48.76 4
4 Hecox, Tambryn SO Harlem 49.30 2
5 Horgan, Emily SO Boylan 49.32
6 Gardner, Brooke FR Hononegah 49.34

Women's 300m Hurdles Low Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Floryance, Marissa SO Boylan 57.30 4
2 Degg, Cortni FR Rockford Auburn 1:09.72 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tinajero, Angela FR Hononegah 53.98 10
2 Kovarik, Madelyn SO Hononegah 54.71 8
3 Iong, Keri SR Harlem 56.80 6
4 Flaningam, Samantha FR Harlem 59.40 2

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wulf, Kelsey JR Hononegah 5' 2.0" 10
2 Gallisath, Taiah SR Harlem 5' 0.0" 8
3 Avery, Grace JR Hononegah 5' 0.0" 6
4 Messenger, BrookeLyn FR Belvidere North 4' 10.0" 3
5 Lewis, Olivia FR Harlem 4' 10.0" 3
6 Minnifield, Faith SO Rockford Auburn 4' 8.0" 1
7 Hanserd, Vanika SR Boylan 4' 8.0"
8 Schafer, Delaney SR Guilford 4' 4.0"
9 Eshelman, Brooke FR Boylan -

Women's High Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Emily FR Harlem 4' 10.0" 10
2 Wulf, Greta FR Hononegah 4' 8.0" 8
3 Hellinga, Abigail FR Hononegah 4' 8.0" 6
4 Lockinger, Camryn FR Harlem 4' 4.0" 4
5 James, A'iyteryia SO Jefferson 4' 4.0" 2
6 Pozzi, Cassiana SO Belvidere North 4' 2.0" 1
7 Dunn, Katy FR Boylan 4' 0.0"
8 Valenzuela, Ana SO Belvidere North -
9 Conness, Claudia JR Boylan -

Women's Pole Vault Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hellinga, Abigail FR Hononegah 7' 6.0" 10
2 Reed, Antwanita SO Jefferson 7' 0.0" 8
3 Meyers, Annie JR Harlem 7' 0.0" 6
4 Bouhal, Rema SO Hononegah 7' 0.0" 4
5 Roxworthy, Katie FR Rockford Auburn 7' 0.0" 2
6 Hulmes, Molly FR Harlem 6' 6.0" 1
7 Piehn, Morgan FR Freeport 5' 6.0"

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moreno, Kendra SR Jefferson 11' 1.0" 10
2 Ferguson, Taylor SO Belvidere North 9' 6.0" 8
3 Forsell, Aaliyah SR Harlem 9' 0.0" 6
4 Ramos, Rebekah SR Hononegah 9' 0.0" 4
5 Rodriquez, Mia SO Belvidere North 8' 0.0" 2
6 Cejka, Reagan FR Harlem 8' 0.0" 1
7 Sales, Esther SO Rockford Auburn 7' 6.0"
8 Peshek, Kelsey JR Hononegah 7' 6.0"
9 Schafer, Delaney SR Guilford 7' 0.0"
10 Smith, Lexi FR Rockford East -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maculan, Elle SO Rockford Auburn 14' 10.5" 2
2 Hagg, Tori SO Hononegah 13' 9.5"
3 Westlund, Lyndsay FR Boylan 13' 8.5"
4 Chambers, Dashada JR Jefferson 13' 7.3"
5 Jungels, Emily FR Belvidere 13' 3.75"
6 Beard, Kathryn JR Belvidere 12' 9.8"
7 Baradahana, Emilene JR Rockford East 12' 4.5"
8 Jacobs, Alex SO Guilford -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alderman, Baylee SR Freeport 15' 7.5" 10
2 Kleckler, Alyese SO Freeport 15' 2.0" 8
3 Gallisath, Taiah SR Harlem 15' 1.75" 6
4 Dahl, Haley FR Belvidere North 14' 10.5" 4
5 Erwin, Sydney FR Rockford Auburn 14' 10.25" 1
6 Overton, Cassie SR Boylan 14' 9.0"
7 Kemmet, Taylor FR Hononegah 14' 8.8"
8 Ferguson, Jalisa SR Guilford 14' 8.0"
9 Dietmeier, Katie SO Harlem 14' 0.0"
10 Ferguson, Taylor SO Belvidere North -

Women's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Jamea SR Freeport 14' 11.0" 10
2 McCulloh, Emily FR Boylan 14' 3.0" 8
3 Heimer, Grace FR Boylan 14' 1.0" 6
4 Goodall, Lexi FR Harlem 13' 10.5" 4
5 Flaningam, Samantha FR Harlem 13' 4.0" 2
6 Stilwell, Nora SR Belvidere North 13' 4.0" 1
7 Foote, Jordan SO Rockford Auburn 13' 0.5"
8 Bridegan, Sydney JR Hononegah 12' 11.5"
9 Trommater, Jordan SO Belvidere North 12' 6.0"
10 Ozartun, Natalie SO Belvidere 12' 0.0"
11 Bjerke, Hannah SR Hononegah 11' 10.0"
12 Osar, Rebecca FR Belvidere 11' 7.5"
13 Circelli, Marisa FR Rockford East 11' 6.0"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Olivia FR Harlem 34' 11.5" 10
2 Alderman, Baylee SR Freeport 34' 3.75" 8
3 Ferguson, Jalisa SR Guilford 33' 6.5" 6
4 Walker, Zaria JR Freeport 33' 3.25" 4
5 Avery, Grace JR Hononegah 32' 3.5" 2
6 Teagardin, Sarah SR Belvidere North 31' 10.5" 1
7 Woodard, Maliyah SO Harlem 31' 8.25"
8 Beard, Kathryn JR Belvidere 30' 3.25"
9 Hindes, Kailey JR Boylan 29' 11.5"
10 Molina, Natasha JR Belvidere North 29' 4.5"
11 Minnifield, Faith SO Rockford Auburn 29' 3.0"
12 Hagerty, Olivia SO Guilford 29' 0.5"
13 Leuzinger, Jenna SO Hononegah 28' 1.0"
14 Bankhead, Janiya SR Boylan 27' 6.25"
15 Jungels, Emily FR Belvidere 26' 4.0"

Women's Triple Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Emily FR Harlem 34' 4.0" 10
2 Schaffer, Sierra FR Harlem 31' 1.0" 8
3 Hyser, Katelyn JR Belvidere North 29' 9.0" 6
4 Freedlund, Mary JR Hononegah 29' 6.0" 4
5 Bridegan, Sydney JR Hononegah 29' 4.75" 2
6 Green, Jamea SR Freeport 29' 1.0" 1
7 Trommater, Jordan SO Belvidere North 28' 4.5"
8 Osar, Rebecca FR Belvidere 25' 8.0"
9 Ozartun, Natalie SO Belvidere 24' 8.0"
10 Watson, Natalie FR Boylan 23' 2.0"
11 Welling, Jessica SR Freeport -

Women's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schroeder, Megan FR Boylan 26' 11.25"
2 Quillao, Czerina JR Belvidere North 26' 2.0"
3 Gonzalez, Jada JR Jefferson 25' 8.25"
4 Jackson, Brittany JR Rockford Auburn 25' 1.0"
5 Lopez, Jaqueline FR Belvidere 24' 7.25"
6 Davis, Jamecia SO Jefferson 21' 4.5"
7 Estrada, Miriam FR Belvidere 18' 6.75"
8 DeAvila, Janice SO Guilford 17' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Good, Mackenzie FR Hononegah 32' 9.0" 10
2 Burt, Kendall SO Freeport 32' 2.25" 8
3 Fare, Katie FR Harlem 31' 11.0" 6
4 Shockley, Sarah JR Hononegah 30' 10.5" 4
5 Zurfluh, Ciara JR Belvidere North 30' 10.0" 2
6 Davidson, Anna SO Boylan 29' 11.0" 1
7 Reese, Sara SR Harlem 26' 9.0"
8 Day, Kelsey SO Freeport 26' 8.5"
9 Neal, Nya FR Guilford 2' 5.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Timoti, Laura JR Hononegah 36' 7.5" 2
2 Medina, Paola FR Belvidere 31' 7.5"
3 Steele, Danae SO Belvidere North 30' 11.25"
4 Gastel, Sophie JR Boylan 28' 8.0"
5 Soenksen, Julie SR Guilford 25' 10.5"
6 Coss, Tanna SR Belvidere 24' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mccoy, Alexandria JR Rockford Auburn 41' 3.0" 10
2 Bishop, Bridget JR Boylan 39' 7.0" 8
3 Logan, Maura SR Hononegah 36' 11.25" 6
4 Logan, Kaleigh JR Harlem 36' 8.0" 4
5 Bodnar, Brittany SR Harlem 35' 3.0" 1
6 Grier, Talani SR Freeport 34' 7.5"
7 Carlsen, Shannon SR Belvidere North 34' 6.75"
8 Burt, Emily SR Freeport 34' 2.5"
9 Monteiro, Kaleia JR Guilford 31' 4.0"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monteiro, Kaleia JR Guilford 92' 10.0"
2 Gastel, Sophie JR Boylan 82' 6.0"
3 Czechowicz, Lillian JR Belvidere North 77' 4.0"
4 Soenksen, Julie SR Guilford 76' 4.0"
5 Coss, Tanna SR Belvidere 72' 7.0"
6 Medina, Paola FR Belvidere 60' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daily, Catie FR Harlem 123' 9.0" 10
2 Mccoy, Alexandria JR Rockford Auburn 119' 9.0" 8
3 Logan, Maura SR Hononegah 116' 0.0" 6
4 Carlsen, Shannon SR Belvidere North 115' 6.0" 4
5 Kern, Emily JR Harlem 106' 8.0" 2
6 Burt, Emily SR Freeport 104' 11.0" 1
7 Bishop, Bridget JR Boylan 97' 7.0"
8 Timoti, Laura JR Hononegah 93' 2.0"
9 Pearson, Jabria SR Freeport 90' 4.0"

Women's Discus Throw Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zurfluh, Ciara JR Belvidere North 86' 1.0" 2
2 Garcell, Samantha SR Belvidere North 84' 5.0" 1
3 White, Allison FR Belvidere 54' 10.0"
4 Gonzalez, Jada JR Jefferson 52' 11.0"
5 Medina, MaKayla FR Belvidere 51' 10.0"
6 DeAvila, Janice SO Guilford 50' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fare, Katie FR Harlem 97' 10.0" 10
2 Good, Mackenzie FR Hononegah 95' 9.0" 8
3 Burt, Kendall SO Freeport 90' 7.0" 6
4 Neal, Nya FR Guilford 86' 7.0" 4
5 Day, Kelsey SO Freeport 77' 2.0"
6 Garde, Michelle` SR Boylan 76' 8.0"
7 O'Grady, Catherine SO Boylan 72' 6.0"
8 Reese, Sara SR Harlem 71' 0.0"
9 Shockley, Sarah JR Hononegah -