NIC-10 Boys Conference Championship

Scores:
Team Score
Hononegah155
Belvidere North118
Harlem84
Rockford East54
Freeport52
Belvidere15
Jefferson7
Rockford Auburn6
Boylan4
Guilford1

Men's 100m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murphy, Sam SO Guilford 12.73
2 Brei, Collin FR Freeport 13.28
3 Gates, Andrew SO Boylan 13.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steele, Zachariah SO Rockford Auburn 12.03 2
2 Kordich, Seth FR Harlem 12.13 1
3 Richardson, Isaiah FR Hononegah 12.19
4 Thomas, Stevie SO Rockford East 12.35
5 Franklin, KC SO Harlem 12.44
6 Lock, Sean SO Belvidere North 13.01
7 Vaupel, Dalton SO Belvidere 13.12
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elias, Elijah SO Belvidere 11.48 10
2 Lindstrom, Luke FR Hononegah 11.73 8
3 Cypret, Jacob SO Rockford East 11.76 6
4 Henderson, Caleb FR Boylan 11.98 4
5 North, Zach SO Belvidere North 12.30
6 Marin, Orlando FR Freeport 12.41
7 Cotto, Edxiel FR Guilford 12.45

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Dontrell JR Jefferson 11.86
2 Gutierrez, Tomas SR Belvidere North 12.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Zach SO Hononegah 11.57 4
2 Whitehead, Damian SR Belvidere 11.77 1
3 Munoz, Eric SR Belvidere 11.99
4 Rodgers, Jason JR Belvidere North 12.05
5 Farley, Jake SR Boylan 12.08
6 Hastert, Ethan SR Harlem 12.30
7 Verner, Tamerion JR Freeport 12.31
8 Johnson, Trevious JR Freeport 12.37
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guerrero, Vito JR Hononegah 11.11 10
2 Page, Jamelle SR Guilford 11.15 8
3 Haun, Gabe JR Harlem 11.21 6
4 Johnson, Jeremiah JR Jefferson 11.68 2
5 Garlick, Jack SR Boylan 11.82
6 Davis, Ronald SR Rockford East -

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Funchess, John JR Jefferson 24.62
2 Fort, Trei JR Freeport 26.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitehead, Damian SR Belvidere 24.04
2 Munoz, Eric SR Belvidere 24.54
3 Garlick, Jack SR Boylan 24.59
4 Brown, Sam JR Belvidere North 25.19
5 Ramboldt, Jackson JR Belvidere North 25.21
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guerrero, Vito JR Hononegah 22.56 10
2 Haun, Gabe JR Harlem 23.25 8
3 Holliman, Mykeal SR Rockford Auburn 23.26 6
4 Parchman, Juwuane SR Rockford Auburn 23.29 4
5 Page, Jamelle SR Guilford 23.43 2
6 Allen, Zach SO Hononegah 24.00 1

Men's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Deshawn FR Boylan 26.88
2 Brei, Collin FR Freeport 26.89
3 Murphy, Sam SO Guilford 27.46
4 Avila, Roberto SO Belvidere North 27.71
5 cassel, tommie FR Rockford East 31.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elias, Elijah SO Belvidere 23.61 10
2 Kirane, Riley SO Belvidere North 24.59 6
3 Ngo, Nick FR Harlem 24.71 4
4 Baxter, Andy SO Hononegah 25.79
5 Horton, Bryce FR Freeport 27.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murray, Kalen SO Belvidere 24.35 8
2 Henderson, Caleb FR Boylan 24.76 2
3 Lindstrom, Luke FR Hononegah 24.83 1
4 Gonzalez, Sebastian SO Harlem 24.89
5 Rude, Caleb SO Rockford Auburn 24.89
6 Thomas, Stevie SO Rockford East 26.71

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farley, Jake SR Boylan 57.28
2 Giblin, Alec SR Harlem 57.86
3 Leonard, Dontay SO Jefferson 58.11
4 keosouriya, chakotay FR Jefferson 1:02.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McShane, Vance SR Freeport 54.28 4
2 Parrilla, Daniel SR Guilford 54.41 1
3 Palmer, Will SR Belvidere North 55.02
4 Newell, Adrian FR Rockford East 57.11
5 Avila, Ignacio SR Belvidere North 57.31
6 Droessler, Nathan SO Boylan 1:02.27
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dougherty , Brandon SR Hononegah 51.51 10
2 Winternheimer, Ethan SO Rockford East 52.48 8
3 Jones, Patriq JR Hononegah 53.54 6
4 Green, Santana JR Rockford Auburn 54.34 2

Men's 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tessman, Scott SO Rockford Auburn 1:00.96
2 johnson, silas FR Rockford East 1:05.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greffin, Jacob SO Belvidere North 59.21 2
2 Flores, Oscar FR Guilford 1:01.80
3 Kelly, Vinnie SO Boylan 1:03.66
4 Strauss, Joe SO Boylan 1:05.37
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mendoza, Jesse SO Belvidere 53.38 10
2 Wilson, Tyler SO Hononegah 53.54 8
3 Gille, Michael SO Harlem 55.17 6
4 Hattoon, Andrew SO Hononegah 58.57 4
5 Carlson, Tristan FR Harlem 59.29 1
6 Alcantara, Gavin SO Belvidere North 59.45

Men's 800m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Jacob SO Belvidere 2:10.02 10
2 Johnson, Brady SO Harlem 2:11.30 8
3 Rodriguez, Eric FR Belvidere North 2:15.21 6
4 Hielkema, Spencer FR Hononegah 2:15.46 4
5 Shockey, Payton FR Freeport 2:15.98 2
6 Bathje, Cole SO Rockford East 2:17.59 1
7 Meyers, Braden FR Hononegah 2:18.31
8 Seigel, Matthew FR Rockford Auburn 2:20.86
9 White, Jaycob FR Harlem 2:22.32
10 Roewer, Teddy SO Belvidere North 2:23.08
11 Flores, Oscar FR Guilford 2:24.82
12 Ozartun, jr, Sevan SO Belvidere 2:25.19

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Linhart, Joah SR Guilford 2:08.98
2 Alimidi, Mohammed SR Freeport 2:15.10
3 Lundberg, Jaret SR Boylan 2:19.72
4 Marquez, Eduardo JR Jefferson 2:26.31
5 Marx, Ian JR Harlem 2:30.93
6 Pierce, Brandon SR Belvidere 2:36.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yunk, Eryk SR Belvidere North 2:00.76 10
2 Walker, Eli SR Belvidere North 2:02.02 8
3 Van Barriger, Jordan JR Rockford East 2:02.75 6
4 Licari, Nick SR Hononegah 2:03.23 4
5 Gorzek, Andrew SO Guilford 2:05.54 2
6 Lopez, Eric FR Jefferson 2:06.41 1
7 Baines, Eddie SO Hononegah 2:09.05
8 Berge, Luke JR Rockford East 2:09.83
9 Kirker, Scott SR Harlem 2:12.82
10 Hedin, Noah JR Boylan 2:21.01

Men's 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Alec SR Belvidere North 4:47.57 10
2 Harnois, Austin SO Belvidere North 4:55.73 8
3 Arco, Sam SO Belvidere 5:02.21 6
4 Wilson, Andrew FR Hononegah 5:05.02 4
5 Webster, Nathan FR Freeport 5:05.60 2
6 Breiten, David SO Hononegah 5:07.25 1
7 Procopio, Samuel FR Harlem 5:08.44
8 Paladino, Shane SO Harlem 5:19.87
9 Bathje, Cole SO Rockford East 5:19.94
10 Allen, Jonathan FR Belvidere 5:30.64
11 Lynch, Matt FR Boylan 5:33.25
12 Hoang, Treighton FR Guilford 5:39.62
13 Woloszyn, Jacob SO Rockford East 5:50.58
14 Delgado-Lop, Juan SO Guilford 5:52.74

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Danzl-Tauer, Matt JR Belvidere 5:02.73
2 Debruler, Harrison JR Rockford Auburn 5:04.75
3 Strand, Keagan SO Guilford 5:12.54
4 Truty, Thomas JR Belvidere 5:24.10
5 Johnson, Jared SR Jefferson 5:25.17
6 Ortiz, Victor SR Guilford 5:31.67
7 Ralston, Chandler JR Harlem 5:33.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yunk, Eryk SR Belvidere North 4:31.90 10
2 Walker, Eli SR Belvidere North 4:32.41 8
3 Licari, Nick SR Hononegah 4:34.67 6
4 Elmer, Jake JR Harlem 4:45.51 4
5 Humy, Nathan SR Hononegah 4:46.05 2
6 friske, noah FR Rockford East 4:52.76 1
7 Mueller, Phillip SO Freeport 4:56.22
8 DeLaRosa, Isaac JR Boylan 5:09.26
9 Lopez, Eric FR Jefferson 5:15.93
10 Hickey, Rocky SR Boylan 5:17.30

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yunk, Eryk SR Belvidere North 9:58.24 10
2 Ellingson, Jared JR Belvidere North 10:01.48 8
3 friske, noah FR Rockford East 10:06.02 6
4 Crull, Josh FR Hononegah 10:20.20 4
5 Welte, Ben JR Hononegah 10:22.39 2
6 Bonebright, Jacob SR Harlem 10:33.85 1
7 Guzman, Alan SR Rockford East 10:39.42
8 Lopez, Ruben SO Jefferson 11:05.94
9 Gomez, Alejandro JR Guilford 11:56.68
10 Combs, Gabriel JR Guilford 12:32.54
11 Herrera, Max SR Jefferson -

Men's 3200m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paddock, Tyler SO Belvidere North 10:37.86 10
2 Munyemana, Virgil SO Belvidere North 10:46.85 8
3 Jennings, West SO Hononegah 10:53.56 6
4 Irwin, Joab SO Harlem 10:56.47 4
5 McCullough, Connor FR Hononegah 11:20.60 2
6 Segura, Kris SO Belvidere 11:26.94 1
7 Woloszyn, Jacob SO Rockford East 11:41.79
8 Oesterreich, travis SO Harlem 12:15.31
9 Schohn, Ryan SO Belvidere 12:55.83

Men's 110m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jaden FR Freeport 16.34 10
2 Frisch, Alex SO Belvidere North 17.16 8
3 Winters, Chris SO Belvidere North 17.63 6
4 Moore, Andrew SO Hononegah 18.75 4
5 Hirsch, Jordan FR Belvidere 19.43 2
6 McGee, Jared FR Harlem 19.63 1
7 LaMonica, Anthony SO Hononegah 19.76

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitaker, Max JR Hononegah 18.43
2 Eterno, Josh SR Harlem 19.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McShane, Deion SO Freeport 14.56 10
2 Johnson, Jayvious JR Harlem 14.76 8
3 Butera, Michael SR Hononegah 15.67 6
4 Musabji, Yash SR Belvidere 16.04 4
5 Sawallisch, Tyler SR Belvidere North 16.44 2
6 Ramboldt, Jackson JR Belvidere North 16.46 1
7 Holloway, Maurice JR Freeport 18.75

Men's 300m Hurdles Intermediate Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivers, Avante JR Rockford East 42.98 4
2 Lunde, David SR Hononegah 46.84
3 Menke, Carson JR Harlem 47.67
4 Doyle, Ian SR Boylan 47.85
5 Whitaker, Max JR Hononegah 48.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McShane, Deion SO Freeport 38.59 10
2 Olzsewski, Andrew SR Belvidere North 41.36 8
3 Johnson, Jayvious JR Harlem 41.64 6
4 Musabji, Yash SR Belvidere 43.31 2
5 Hodzic, Ethan JR Belvidere North 43.40 1
6 Walker, Robert SO Freeport 44.36

Men's 300m Hurdles Intermediate Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Choi, Joseph SO Rockford Auburn 46.99 2
2 Reese, Shaundale FR Freeport 50.32
3 Bauling, Alex FR Boylan 51.63
4 Hirsch, Jordan FR Belvidere 52.91
5 Hulsey, Mason SO Belvidere 54.33
6 Slayter, Andy FR Boylan 1:02.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frisch, Alex SO Belvidere North 44.13 10
2 Johnson, Jaden FR Freeport 44.30 8
3 Kordich, Seth FR Harlem 45.13 6
4 Winters, Chris SO Belvidere North 45.51 4
5 Moore, Andrew SO Hononegah 48.80 1
6 Hein, Jake FR Hononegah 50.57

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gutierrez, Sebastian SO Belvidere North 6' 3.0" 10
2 Niksich, Cole JR Hononegah 6' 1.0" 8
3 Polfliet, Ryan SR Hononegah 6' 1.0" 6
4 Martinez, Marco JR Harlem 5' 7.0" 4
5 Heidenreich, Collin SO Freeport 5' 7.0" 2
6 Oconnell, Bennett JR Belvidere North 5' 3.0" 1
7 Watkins, Brian JR Rockford East 5' 1.0"
8 Farley, Jake SR Boylan 5' 1.0"
9 Polk, Kevion SO Guilford -

Men's High Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonzalez, Sebastian SO Harlem 5' 7.0" 10
2 Staman, Graham SO Hononegah 5' 5.0" 7
3 Bragg, Justin FR Belvidere North 5' 5.0" 7
4 Travis, Brycen SO Freeport 5' 1.0" 4
5 Sederquist, Zach FR Belvidere North 5' 1.0" 2
6 Gorsch, Jeff FR Hononegah -
7 Patterson, Isaac SO Boylan -
8 Bauling, Alex FR Boylan -

Men's Pole Vault Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lock, Sean SO Belvidere North 10' 7.0" 10
2 Moore, Andrew SO Hononegah 10' 1.0" 8
3 Hirsch, Jordan FR Belvidere 9' 1.0" 6
4 Travis, Brycen SO Freeport 8' 7.0" 4
5 Deal, Hunter SO Freeport 8' 1.0" 2
6 Hergert, Zach SO Hononegah 8' 1.0" 1
7 Kuss, Dain SO Belvidere North -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Nick JR Hononegah 13' 1.0" 10
2 Martin, Daniel JR Belvidere 12' 7.0" 8
3 Marquez, Jose JR Harlem 12' 1.0" 5
4 Mosher, Josh SR Belvidere North 12' 1.0" 5
5 Pawlitz, Naseef SR Belvidere North 11' 7.0" 2
6 Taylor, Andrew SR Hononegah 11' 7.0" 1
7 Heidenreich, Collin SO Freeport 11' 7.0"
8 Byrne, Anthony JR Harlem 10' 1.0"
9 Cutler, Jeff SR Freeport 8' 7.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polfliet, Ryan SR Hononegah 21' 10.0" 10
2 Parchman, Juwuane SR Rockford Auburn 21' 7.5" 8
3 Behan, Kyle SR Harlem 21' 7.5" 6
4 McShane, Deion SO Freeport 21' 0.5" 4
5 Polk, Kevion SO Guilford 20' 10.5" 2
6 Gutierrez, Sebastian SO Belvidere North 20' 5.0" 1
7 Benedetto, Jacob SR Rockford East 20' 0.0"
8 Davis, Ronnel SR Rockford East 19' 8.5"
9 Lunde, David SR Hononegah 19' 6.5"
10 Funchess, John JR Jefferson 19' 5.5"
11 Byrne, Anthony JR Harlem 19' 3.0"
12 Oconnell, Bennett JR Belvidere North 18' 6.5"
13 Holloway, Maurice JR Freeport 18' 4.5"
14 Garlick, Jack SR Boylan 16' 11.0"
15 Droessler, Nathan SO Boylan 15' 10.0"

Men's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Tremayne SO Rockford Auburn 16' 6.0"
2 Bragg, Justin FR Belvidere North 16' 5.5"
3 Reese, Shaundale FR Freeport 16' 3.5"
4 Ducato, Angelo FR Boylan 15' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kolk, Phil SO Belvidere 19' 5.5" 10
2 Henderson, Caleb FR Boylan 19' 4.0" 8
3 Francis, Daniel SO Belvidere 18' 7.0" 6
4 McAllister, Kam SO Harlem 18' 1.5" 4
5 Young, Marco SO Rockford East 18' 0.0" 2
6 Williams, Ivan SO Hononegah 18' 0.0" 1
7 Frisch, Alex SO Belvidere North 17' 10.0"
8 Gonzalez, Sebastian SO Harlem 17' 9.5"
9 Marin, Orlando FR Freeport 17' 6.0"
10 Staman, Graham SO Hononegah -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holloway, Maurice JR Freeport 42' 9.0" 10
2 Polk, Kevion SO Guilford 42' 0.0" 8
3 Lunde, David SR Hononegah 40' 9.0" 6
4 Rivers, Avante JR Rockford East 39' 10.0" 4
5 Piloni, Oscar JR Belvidere North 39' 9.5" 2
6 Eccles, Jacob SR Hononegah 39' 0.0" 1
7 Gross, Derek JR Harlem 37' 2.0"
8 Benedetto, Jacob SR Rockford East 37' 1.5"
9 Ramboldt, Jackson JR Belvidere North 35' 9.5"
10 Behan, Kyle SR Harlem -
11 Droessler, Nathan SO Boylan -

Men's Triple Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kolk, Phil SO Belvidere 40' 6.5" 10
2 Murray, Kalen SO Belvidere 39' 9.0" 8
3 Williams, Ivan SO Hononegah 37' 11.0" 6
4 Winters, Chris SO Belvidere North 36' 9.0" 4
5 Staman, Graham SO Hononegah 36' 4.0" 2
6 Cotto, Edxiel FR Guilford 35' 7.0" 1
7 McAllister, Kam SO Harlem 35' 4.5"
8 Soper, Adam FR Belvidere North 33' 4.0"
9 MeyerHofer, Dylan FR Freeport 31' 6.0"
10 Ngo, Nick FR Harlem -

Men's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKenna, Jake SO Harlem 41' 5.0" 10
2 Blades, Nick FR Harlem 41' 1.0" 8
3 Peterson, Jake SO Belvidere 40' 9.5" 6
4 Gorsch, Jeff FR Hononegah 39' 4.0" 4
5 Fischer, Ryan FR Hononegah 38' 10.5" 2
6 Gillen, Joe SO Freeport 38' 3.0" 1
7 Downey, Justin SO Belvidere North 35' 11.0"
8 Gutridge, Aiden FR Rockford East 35' 7.0"
9 Gomulka, Josh FR Boylan 33' 1.0"
10 Mcfarland, James FR Rockford Auburn 32' 3.0"
11 Powell, Jonathon FR Belvidere North 31' 1.5"
12 Scherer, Devin SO Belvidere 30' 5.0"
13 Dewey, Jorden SO Guilford 30' 0.0"
14 Furst, Thomas FR Boylan 29' 1.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nalewanski, Nolan SR Boylan 40' 5.5"
2 Ankerholtz, Mike SO Belvidere 38' 1.0"
3 Anaya, Armondo SR Guilford 37' 11.5"
4 Parker, Richard JR Jefferson 34' 8.5"
5 Marshall, Ian SR Guilford 34' 1.0"
6 McClelland, Connor JR Rockford Auburn 30' 5.0"
7 Gonzalez, Jonathan SO Boylan 27' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Black, Josh SR Harlem 60' 5.0" 10
2 Kowalski, Josh SR Harlem 54' 10.0" 8
3 Terry, John JR Hononegah 53' 9.0" 6
4 Allison, Jered JR Freeport 51' 9.0" 4
5 Kissel, Mike SR Belvidere North 50' 7.5" 2
6 Shableau, Josh JR Belvidere North 48' 10.0" 1
7 Warren, Malcolm JR Jefferson 43' 10.5"
8 Pierce, Luke SR Belvidere 42' 0.5"
9 Moore, Tyler SR Rockford East 38' 2.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Tyler SR Rockford East 119' 4.0" 1
2 Anaya, Armondo SR Guilford 99' 7.0"
3 Marshall, Ian SR Guilford 96' 8.0"
4 Chosnyk, Adam JR Belvidere 95' 11.0"
5 McClelland, Connor JR Rockford Auburn 74' 2.0"
6 Gonzalez, Jonathan SO Boylan 65' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKinney, Anthony SR Harlem 159' 0.0" 10
2 Terry, John JR Hononegah 145' 4.0" 8
3 Eccles, Nathan SO Hononegah 129' 8.0" 6
4 Allison, Jered JR Freeport 126' 8.0" 4
5 Kissel, Mike SR Belvidere North 119' 6.0" 2
6 Garza, Cruz SO Belvidere North 115' 11.0"
7 Nalewanski, Nolan SR Boylan 111' 5.0"
8 Parker, Richard JR Jefferson 100' 7.0"
9 Warren, Malcolm JR Jefferson 97' 3.0"
10 Braskett, Justin JR Harlem -

Men's Discus Throw Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Jake SO Belvidere 126' 0.0" 10
2 Goodall, Dominic FR Harlem 118' 6.0" 8
3 Gorsch, Jeff FR Hononegah 111' 6.0" 6
4 Blades, Nick FR Harlem 109' 7.0" 4
5 Downey, Justin SO Belvidere North 107' 8.0" 2
6 Fischer, Ryan FR Hononegah 106' 6.0" 1
7 Joseph, Jason FR Belvidere North 92' 7.0"
8 Furst, Thomas FR Boylan 89' 6.0"
9 Gutridge, Aiden FR Rockford East 87' 6.0"
10 Gerdes, Jonathan FR Freeport 85' 4.0"
11 Robinson, Mario SO Freeport 85' 4.0"
12 Gomulka, Josh FR Boylan 85' 3.0"
13 Truty, Daniel FR Belvidere 80' 10.0"
14 Dewey, Jorden SO Guilford 80' 9.0"